NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA

CSEE 2010 EXAMINATION RESULTS

S2333 BRAVO SECONDARY SCHOOL

DIV-I = 1 DIV-II = 5 DIV-III = 18 DIV-IV = 49 FLD = 3

CNO

SEX

CANDIDATE NAME

AGGT

DIV

DETAILED SUBJECTS

S2333/0001

F

ANIPHA I KINYOWA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-D

S2333/0002

F

ASHURA BARAJAH

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2333/0003

F

ASMIN AYOUB

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-C

S2333/0004

F

EVE DAVID

27

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-D B/KEEPING-D

S2333/0005

F

FARIDA ALLY

27

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2333/0006

F

FRANCISCA T KONYANI

26

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2333/0007

F

GIVEN B NERMES

27

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2333/0008

F

HAPPINESS M MNG'ULILE

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-D

S2333/0009

F

HAPPINESS Z BUSUKA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2333/0010

F

HERIETH J MAGWIRA

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-F

S2333/0011

F

JOYCE J SUBIRI

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-D

S2333/0012

F

MAGRETH KIHWELE

29

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2333/0013

F

MWANAIDI T MGALULA

30

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-C

S2333/0014

F

NAOMI MNYALI

22

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-D PHY-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-D B/KEEPING-X

S2333/0015

F

NEEMA KIKUNTE

28

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2333/0016

F

NURU J LIWEWA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2333/0017

F

PRISCA P MLENGE

26

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D PHY-C CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2333/0018

F

REHEMA Y RAMADHANI

24

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2333/0019

F

SAFIA MAPANDE

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2333/0020

F

SPENCIOZA P MWAHENGELA

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-D

S2333/0021

F

SUZANE J MASANJA

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2333/0022

F

THERESIA F NDEMBO

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-D

S2333/0023

F

WENDO S ISDORY

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-D

S2333/0025

M

ADAM JOHN

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-F PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2333/0026

M

ADAM A MROSSO

20

II

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-C CHEM-C BIO-B B/MATH-B

S2333/0027

M

AHAMAD R NYATUKA

20

II

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-C PHY-C CHEM-B BIO-C B/MATH-D

S2333/0028

M

AHEMDI R KALOLO

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2333/0029

M

ALFA C MANYELEZI

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2333/0030

M

ALLY R MAYUMBA

21

II

CIV-B HIST-D GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-D COMM-C B/KEEPING-B

S2333/0031

M

ALLY R NYENJE

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2333/0032

M

AMANI G JOSSIAH

24

III

CIV-B HIST-D GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-D COMM-D B/KEEPING-C

S2333/0033

M

APOLINARY N GILIGWA

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-C

S2333/0034

M

AZIZI K PATA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2333/0035

M

BENEDICT S MDAMBA

23

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-C

S2333/0036

M

CHARLES SHOLA

24

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-D COMM-D B/KEEPING-C

S2333/0037

M

CHARLES M NGONYANI

25

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2333/0038

M

CLAVIAN T NG'OMA

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2333/0039

M

EMILIAN E NJAILA

31

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2333/0040

M

EZEKIEL JAPHALI

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2333/0041

M

FADHILI J SAIDI

32

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-D

S2333/0042

M

FRANCIS C MAKUMBA

25

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D PHY-C CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2333/0043

M

FRANCIS L FUNGO

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-F

S2333/0044

M

FRANK A MGAYA

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2333/0045

M

FRANK S KASUNGA

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2333/0046

M

GALLEN P MLENGE

15

I

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-B BIO-B B/MATH-B COMM-C B/KEEPING-A

S2333/0047

M

GEOFREY MAGESA

21

II

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-D PHY-C CHEM-C BIO-B B/MATH-D

S2333/0048

M

GEORGE MICHAEL

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2333/0049

M

GEORGE P NKOMBE

23

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-B B/MATH-C

S2333/0050

M

GODFREY V LUSANO

26

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-F CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-C

S2333/0051

M

HALIFA M SHABANI

24

III

CIV-B HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-D COMM-D B/KEEPING-C

S2333/0052

M

HAROUN R KIWANGA

26

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-D COMM-F B/KEEPING-C

S2333/0053

M

IBRAHIM M CHALONGITE

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D PHY-X CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2333/0054

M

ISSAYA F MPALU

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2333/0055

M

JACOB J MAGANGA

25

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-D COMM-D B/KEEPING-C

S2333/0056

M

JACOB M MENDE

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-D

S2333/0057

M

JAMES E MAKALI

27

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-F PHY-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2333/0058

M

JOSEPH F MGOMBELI

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-D B/KEEPING-D

S2333/0059

M

JOSEPH J SHAYO

25

III

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-D COMM-D B/KEEPING-C

S2333/0060

M

JUMA A MAMBOLOLO

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2333/0062

M

KASSIM A MYELIYELI

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-F CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2333/0063

M

KENETH M MTEMBA

25

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2333/0064

M

MICKDADI S MAGASA

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-D COMM-D B/KEEPING-B

S2333/0065

M

MOHAMEDI M MATUMLA

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2333/0066

M

MOSES K KILWIYE

27

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-D COMM-D B/KEEPING-D

S2333/0067

M

MSAFIRI Z NGONDE

20

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-C KISW-F ENGL-D PHY-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-A

S2333/0069

M

OMARY R MAHWESA

23

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-C CHEM-D BIO-C B/MATH-F

S2333/0070

M

OMARY R OGWALO

22

III

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-D PHY-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-C

S2333/0071

M

PAULO J MANGAITEMA

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2333/0072

M

PETER MAGODA

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2333/0073

M

RAPHAELY H LUHANGA

24

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-F CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2333/0074

M

RASHIDI A MAHANGIRA

21

II

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-C PHY-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-C

S2333/0075

M

ROBERT A LIKOKO

25

III

CIV-C HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-C BIO-D B/MATH-C

S2333/0076

M

SHABANI S KIPINGA

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2333/0077

M

TAMBA J SAIDI

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-D B/KEEPING-D

S2333/0078

M

WALLECE P NKOMBE

24

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-D COMM-D B/KEEPING-B

S2333/0079

M

YUSTINE J NJAILA

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-C ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-D



EXAMINATION CENTRE RANKING

EXAMINATION CENTRE REGION

MOROGORO

TOTAL PASSED CANDIDATES

73

EXAMINATION CENTRE GPA

3.8023

CENTRE CATEGORY

CENTRE WITH 40 CANDIDATES OR MORE

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(REGIONWISE)

11/152

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(NATIONWISE)

244/3196

EXAMINATION CENTRE DIVISIONS PERFORMANCE

REGIST

ABSENT

SAT

WITHHELD

NO-CA

CLEAN

DIV I

DIV II

DIV III

DIV IV

FAILED

76

0

76

0

0

76

1

5

18

49

3

EXAMINATION CENTRE SUBJECTS PERFORMANCE

CODE

SUBJECT NAME

REG

SAT

NO-CA

W/HD

CLEAN

PASS

GPA

REG/RANK

NAT/RANK

011

CIVICS

76

76

0

0

76

68

3.6711

15/178

324/3686

012

HISTORY

76

76

0

0

76

48

4.3158

22/178

635/3666

013

GEOGRAPHY

76

76

0

0

76

67

3.8816

12/178

139/3683

021

KISWAHILI

76

76

0

0

76

69

3.6579

9/178

239/3686

022

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

76

76

0

0

76

53

4.1579

16/178

448/3686

031

PHYSICS

18

17

0

0

17

16

3.4706

16/165

370/3298

032

CHEMISTRY

29

29

0

0

29

26

3.7586

22/173

643/3454

033

BIOLOGY

76

76

0

0

76

59

4.0263

16/178

369/3683

041

BASIC MATHEMATICS

76

76

0

0

76

38

4.3158

17/178

289/3686

061

COMMERCE

27

27

0

0

27

13

4.4444

7/35

182/692

062

BOOK-KEEPING

28

27

0

0

27

25

3.4444

2/34

78/685