January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 1
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0104 - BWIRU BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES MATHEO BARTAZAL              PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNES PETER MLAWA                  ABSENT  
  0003  F  AMODING FLORENCE ACHABALA          FAILED  
  0004  F  ANETH ALOYCE MAIGE                 PASSED  
  0005  F  ANGELA EVARISTI DONDOA             PASSED  
  0006  F  ANGELINA HABIBU MOHAMED            PASSED  
  0007  F  FATUMA IDRISA ADAM                 PASSED  
  0008  F  FELISTER ELIAS KWILLIGWA           PASSED  
  0009  F  HAPPINESS ZACHARIA HAMZA           FAILED  
  0010  F  HOLLO MASHAKA LUSHAGU              PASSED  
  0011  F  HUSNA MOHAMMED AMRY                PASSED  
  0012  F  INVYOLATHA CAROL EMANUELY          PASSED  
  0013  F  JANETH JONNAS STEVEN               PASSED  
  0014  F  JOYCE JOACHIM MAGUMBA              PASSED  
  0015  F  LEILA JAPHARY KASSIM               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  LEVINA BERNARD SOKA                PASSED  
  0017  F  LOVENESS IBRAHIM KOROSSO           PASSED  
  0018  F  LUCIA CHARLES MAGADULA             PASSED  
  0019  F  LUCIA NYITIKA PETER                PASSED  
  0020  F  MARTHA MSILIMU MTIMBA              PASSED  
  0021  F  NEEMA FAUSTINE KAHINDI             PASSED  
  0022  F  NEEMA RAPHAEL CHARLES              FAILED  
  0023  F  REBECCA LUBANGO NDETTO             PASSED  
  0024  F  ROSE JACOB VICENT                  ABSENT  
  0025  F  THEA MARISELIANI MUSHI             PASSED  
  0026  F  VERONICA MICHAEL OBAY              PASSED  
  0027  M  BEATUS MARTINE KAHASA              ABSENT  
  0028  M  BENSON BOSCO MGIMBA                PASSED  
  0029  M  DAVID SAMWEL MANIN                 PASSED  
  0030  M  ELISHA ISRAEL MALEGESI             ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  FIDELIS MAJALIWA FRANCIS           PASSED  
  0032  M  FRANCISCO EDWIN KISALALA           PASSED  
  0033  M  IBRAHIMU MLAWA MAREKANI            PASSED  
  0034  M  ISAYA JOSEPH MASANJA               PASSED  
  0035  M  JOHN WILLIUM LEONARD               PASSED  
  0036  M  KAYANDA ADRIAN MGUMA               PASSED  
  0037  M  KELVIN DEUS DISMAS                 ABSENT  
  0038  M  KELVIN EMMANUEL MACHANGO           PASSED  
  0039  M  MARCELINO MICHAEL ROMARIO          PASSED  
  0040  M  MARTINE GALUS LAURIANO             FAILED  
  0041  M  SAID RAMADHAN SAID                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 2
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0108 - IFUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ATUSAKYE L MBWILINGE               PASSED  
  0002  F  VAILETH A MSHUMBUSHI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 3
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0110 - ILBORU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BAHATI PETER ELIWANGA              PASSED  
  0002  F  DIANA GEOGRE MOSSES                PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH GREGORY SAKAYA           PASSED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH JOHN SWEKE               ABSENT  
  0005  F  HADIJA MALIK MBEGA                 FAILED  
  0006  F  MOURINE LAURENCE JUACHIMU          ABSENT  
  0007  F  RAHELI ERICK MOLLEL                FAILED  
  0008  F  REBECA RAPHAEL MADELEKE            PASSED  
  0009  F  WITHNESS GERALD NNKO               FAILED  
  0010  F  WITINES THOBIAS OMWALI             FAILED  
  0011  F  ZAITUNI HARUNI KWEKA               PASSED  
  0012  M  ALLARIP ELIYA MARARI               PASSED  
  0013  M  ANTONY PASCAL MACHA                PASSED  
  0014  M  DAVID ZAKARIA AYO                  PASSED  
  0015  M  DENICE KENEDY ONGILI               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  EMANUEL NDELILIO AYO               PASSED  
  0017  M  EMMANUEL JOSEPH MWAILIMBU          ABSENT  
  0018  M  ERASTO STEPHANO MATHAYO            PASSED  
  0019  M  ESTOMI ZAKARIA MOLLEL              PASSED  
  0020  M  FELIX FREDYNAND ISHEMOI            ABSENT  
  0021  M  FRED VICTOR LEDIDI                 PASSED  
  0022  M  GODFREY FRANK MOLLEL               PASSED  
  0023  M  GODWIN JOEL URIO                   PASSED  
  0024  M  HERMENEGILD ALPHONCE MASSARO       PASSED  
  0026  M  JUSTIN SILAS SABAIKI               FAILED  
  0027  M  NOAH LEMASO LUKUMAY                ABSENT  
  0028  M  OSCAR GIBSON MWAPONGO              PASSED  
  0029  M  PENDAELI RINGOINEY MOLLEL          ABSENT  
  0030  M  PORTIANUS MERIT LAURIAN            ABSENT  
  0031  M  SAMWEL RAPHAEL MADELEKE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 4
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0112 - IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   36                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA OMBENI NDIMANGWA              FAILED  
  0002  F  APHRAH CHARLES KADIMU              FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHA JUMA ALLY                     FAILED  
  0004  F  BETINA SOKOINE SOKONI              PASSED  
  0005  F  CAROLINE PROSPER MFUGALE           PASSED  
  0006  F  CHENGZENG PONSIANO MKWAMA          ABSENT  
  0007  F  CONSOLATHA EXSAVERY CHAKUPEWA      PASSED  
  0008  F  CONSTANSIA ANDREAS NACHENGA        ABSENT  
  0009  F  DIANA MOSES KAKUYU                 PASSED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH RAISONI MWASHIUYA        PASSED  
  0011  F  ERICA DANIEL MWAMASO               PASSED  
  0012  F  ESTER STEPHAN BUKUKU               PASSED  
  0013  F  GETRUDA JULIUS MLAWA               PASSED  
  0014  F  HURUMA ATUPELE KAYUNI              PASSED  
  0015  F  IMAKULATA RAPHAEL MTELA            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JANETH MESAKA MBUKWA               PASSED  
  0017  F  JOANITHA DAUD RWEBANGILA           FAILED  
  0018  F  JUDITH LEONCE KAUWA                ABSENT  
  0019  F  JULIANA MOSES MWASAKYENI           FAILED  
  0020  F  LILIAN DAUDI KABAGE                PASSED  
  0021  F  LINDA DANIEL MWASOMOLA             FAILED  
  0022  F  LOVENESS GEORGE MWAKISALE          ABSENT  
  0023  F  LOYCE USWEGE MWAMBUNGU             FAILED  
  0024  F  LUCIA YUMBU RAPHAEL                ABSENT  
  0025  F  MAGRETH NOEL MLONGANILE            ABSENT  
  0026  F  MARIAM ISMAIL NASSIBU              PASSED  
  0027  F  MARY OSIANA SIGARA                 PASSED  
  0028  F  NEEMA FREDY KANDONGA               FAILED  
  0029  F  NEEMA SIFUNI NDIMANGWA             ABSENT  
  0030  F  NURU MICHAEL ALISILE               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  PATRISIA JOSEPH MGALA              FAILED  
  0032  F  RIZIKI ANDSON SHONZA               FAILED  
  0033  F  SARAFINA ANDREA MALATILA           PASSED  
  0034  F  SEMENI ALLY ISMAIL                 PASSED  
  0035  F  SOPHIA SIMON SIMFUKWE              PASSED  
  0036  F  THERESIA LENATUS MILLINGA          PASSED  
  0037  F  TUMPE AKIMU KALAGALILA             FAILED  
  0038  F  VAILETH ELIAS WAMBULU              ABSENT  
  0039  F  VANESSA EZEKIELY KIBONA            PASSED  
  0040  F  WINFRIDA EMILY MWAMSOJO            FAILED  
  0041  F  WITNESS MUSSA BUKELEBE             PASSED  
  0042  F  YASINTHA JOSEPH MKONO              FAILED  
  0043  F  ZAMARADI MFAUME NG'OGE             PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 5
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0112 - IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   36                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  AHMADI RAMADHANI KABUNDA           ABSENT  
  0045  M  ALOYCE CHARLES MBUNGULA            PASSED  
  0046  M  ANSGAR ZACHARIAS DISMAS            PASSED  
  0047  M  BARAKA DAMAS KALEZI                PASSED  
  0048  M  BARAKA ELIA KAMENDU                PASSED  
  0049  M  BARAKA JAMES NJOGOLO               PASSED  
  0050  M  BENJAMIN CLEMENCE PONERA           PASSED  
  0051  M  BILLY SAMUEL ASANGA                ABSENT  
  0052  M  CASTOR ALLY LINTON                 PASSED  
  0053  M  CLINTON BERDON GREEN               PASSED  
  0054  M  DENNIS SAMWEL KABELWA              PASSED  
  0055  M  EMMANUEL LEONARD SEBARUA           ABSENT  
  0056  M  ERASTO BAHATI KYANDO               FAILED  
  0057  M  FESTO BURTON NGOBILE               FAILED  
  0058  M  FURAHA KILELI NENGULE              FAILED  
     
  0059  M  HERMAN CLEMENC KYOMO               PASSED  
  0060  M  IDDY HAMIS MHEHE                   PASSED  
  0061  M  JOBU SAILON MWAITENDA              ABSENT  
  0062  M  JOHN MKANDAWILE JOHN               FAILED  
  0063  M  KELVIN EMMANUEL MWAMBUNGU          PASSED  
  0064  M  LUKA NJOLE MWASILE                 PASSED  
  0065  M  MSOLWA HOREBU SIMKONDA             PASSED  
  0066  M  SALIM MASHAKA KINDAMBA             PASSED  
  0067  M  THOMAS JOSEPH JISHIMBA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 6
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0116 - KANTALAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   25                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALFREDA BONIFACE MFUGALE           FAILED  
  0002  F  DIGNA DONATH SANKA                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  DORCAS LAZARO PAUL                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH JABIRI MAKANGE           PASSED  
  0005  F  IKUPA DAVID MWANJISI               PASSED  
  0006  F  JANE BURUJAN MAGESA                PASSED  
  0007  F  JOYCE ALEXANDER SIMWANZA           ABSENT  
  0008  F  LILIAN PILIMO NYAMI                ABSENT  
  0009  F  LUCY BENARD SHALI                  PASSED  
  0010  F  MAGRETH DEODATUS DAMIANO           PASSED  
  0011  F  MAGRETH JOHN MANGULLA              ABSENT  
  0012  F  OMEGA JOSEPHATI JOHN               FAILED  
  0013  F  SESILIA PATRICK MISEO              FAILED  
  0014  F  TUSEKILE SAIMON MWAIPAJA           PASSED  
  0015  F  VERONICA F THOMASI                 ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  ALEX GREGORY MASHAKA               PASSED  
  0017  M  ALFRED PASCHAL MSAGALA             PASSED  
  0018  M  DANIEL ELIAS MWAMBULUKUTU          PASSED  
  0019  M  DEUS WILIBROD KAMBONGO             ABSENT  
  0020  M  EMMANUELY ADAM MPANGWA             PASSED  
  0021  M  FRANK THADEO WASULWA               PASSED  
  0022  M  HEZRON ZEDEKIA MBWILO              PASSED  
  0023  M  ISRAEL AUGEN MALEMA                PASSED  
  0024  M  JAMES PETRO NG'ANGA                PASSED  
  0025  M  JOACKIM GERALD PUNDILILWA          PASSED  
  0026  M  JOHN CRISANT MWITWA                FAILED  
  0027  M  JORAM WILLBROD TEGEYEKO            ABSENT  
  0028  M  JOSEPH JULIUSI KAUZENI             ABSENT  
  0029  M  JOSHUA AFRICA MWAMALEKELA          PASSED  
  0030  M  JOSHUA ROBERT SALUM                PASSED  
     
  0031  M  JUMA ALDINA SHABAN                 PASSED  
  0032  M  MICHAEL GASPER MTONTE              PASSED  
  0033  M  NESTORY ERNEST NYAOZA              PASSED  
  0034  M  OSCAR KEFAS SINKONDE               PASSED  
  0035  M  PATRICK GREGORY ALLY               FAILED  
  0036  M  REMMY HASSAN DAWSON                PASSED  
  0037  M  SAFARI M KAMLETE                   PASSED  
  0038  M  TAMILWAI JAILOSI MNZAVA            PASSED  
  0039  M  THOMASY GEOFREY KALYALYA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 7
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0119 - KIBAHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA SUDI KIGILAGILA              PASSED  
  0002  F  ALOYCEA NESTOR MTAKWA              PASSED  
  0003  F  ANITHA PONTIAN PROTAS              PASSED  
  0004  F  ARAFA ABUBAKARI ALLY               PASSED  
  0005  F  ASMINI ALHAZIL HASSANI             PASSED  
  0006  F  ATUKUZWE REUBEN NDONE              PASSED  
  0007  F  HADIJA ABDALLAH MKUNGUNA           PASSED  
  0008  F  JACKLINE GEORGE SHEMAHONGE         FAILED  
  0009  F  JANETH HAMDANI CHAMBATI            FAILED  
  0010  F  JENIFA JOSEPHAT MUSHI              FAILED  
  0011  F  JOYCE NICHOLAUS MBWILO             PASSED  
  0012  F  LEONCIA JOSEPH ZAKUMUMPA           PASSED  
  0013  F  NADHIFA JUMA SALIMU                PASSED  
  0014  F  RAHMA DOLLAH MAKUNGA               FAILED  
  0015  F  VENERANDA VICTOR LYOMBO            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  VERONICA CHARLES NYAMHANGA         PASSED  
  0017  F  WITNESS SIFUNI SARAKIKYA           PASSED  
  0018  M  ALLY FINIAS MWAPE                  PASSED  
  0019  M  DAVID AYUBU MSENGI                 PASSED  
  0020  M  JOSEPH LEWIS NYALAPA               PASSED  
  0021  M  LUCAS JOHN MGABO                   PASSED  
  0022  M  MARKO GREGORY MAKWAIA              ABSENT  
  0023  M  MASOUD RAMADHANI MPOGOLE           PASSED  
  0024  M  NELSON SHEDRACK KINYELE            PASSED  
  0025  M  PASCAL YOEL MABENA                 PASSED  
  0026  M  RAMADHANI AHMED KHADUDU            ABSENT  
  0027  M  RAMADHAN ZAHORO MGANGA             FAILED  
  0028  M  STEVEN JOSEPH KUYONZA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 8
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0129 - MARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ARODIA JOSEPH RUGANGILA            ABSENT  
  0002  F  GAUNDENSIA PAUL EMMANUEL           PASSED  
  0003  F  JUDY ROBERT BHOKE                  PASSED  
  0004  F  TATU JAFARI MIRAJI                 PASSED  
  0005  M  HAMIDU HAMIS SALUMU                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 9
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0132 - MILAMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  HUSHI LAZIMA HUSHI                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 10
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0134 - MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIGAEL MELKIORY CHUWA             FAILED  
  0002  F  AISHA ALLY SHABANI                 PASSED  
  0003  F  ANGANSIEN ANAUFOO KWEKA            PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNA LUCAS SARWAT                  PASSED  
  0005  F  BEATRICE PATRIS MASSAWE            ABSENT  
  0006  F  CECILIA TARETO SILIYO              FAILED  
  0007  F  CLARA ANTONY KIMARIO               PASSED  
  0008  F  DEBORA CHRISTIAN KIMATH            PASSED  
  0009  F  DIANA JOHN TANO                    ABSENT  
  0010  F  DOREEN ADINANI MSUYA               ABSENT  
  0011  F  ESTHER ANDREW PHISSOO              PASSED  
  0012  F  GRACE MARTIN ROTTA                 FAILED  
  0013  F  HAPPY LAURENT MASSAWE              PASSED  
  0014  F  HAPPYNESS BARAKAELI MOSHI          FAILED  
  0015  F  HELLEN SULPIS MBOYA                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  HOSIANA HAMZA GUNDA                FAILED  
  0017  F  JACQELINE JOACHIMU CHUWA           FAILED  
  0018  F  JANETH BILIAM MATOWO               FAILED  
  0019  F  JANETH JEROME MUSHI                FAILED  
  0020  F  JOHARI D MGONJA                    PASSED  
  0021  F  MAGDALENA KRISTANDUS NGONYANI      PASSED  
  0022  F  MAGRETH BONIFACE MUTAKUBWA         PASSED  
  0023  F  MARIAGREGORIA CASSIAN SHAYO        PASSED  
  0024  F  MARIAM JUMAA KIKWECHE              FAILED  
  0025  F  MARIAM LEPOSO OLEMALITI            FAILED  
  0026  F  MARIA SAIMALYE MOLLEL              PASSED  
  0027  F  NEEMA JOSEPH MUSHI                 PASSED  
  0028  F  PAULINA STEVEN SANKA               ABSENT  
  0029  F  PENINA TIMOTHEO OTEGE              FAILED  
  0030  F  RACHEL JAMES MASSAWE               PASSED  
     
  0031  F  RACHEL MICHAEL KOMBA               PASSED  
  0032  F  ROSEMARY MUTINDA MWANGANGI         PASSED  
  0033  F  ROSE RAYMOND MALLYA                PASSED  
  0034  F  SARA JAMES KIBWE                   PASSED  
  0035  F  SOPHIA LAURY MARO                  PASSED  
  0036  F  SUBIRA ISSA RAMADHANI              PASSED  
  0037  F  UPENDO JOA MARUNGUJA               PASSED  
  0038  F  WARDA SHABANI MSANGI               FAILED  
  0039  F  WINIFRIDA LEMIJO KIKOTI            ABSENT  
  0040  F  YOKEBETH STANLEY ELIHUDI           ABSENT  
  0041  F  ZAWADI TUMAINI KIWIA               PASSED  
  0042  M  ABDALA SELEMAN ABDALA              FAILED  
  0043  M  AHMED MUSSA YUSUPH                 PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 11
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0134 - MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  BARIKI BOAZ MATEMBA                ABSENT  
  0045  M  CLINTON MELKIOR SHIRIMA            PASSED  
  0046  M  DALTON PETER MACHA                 FAILED  
  0047  M  DANIEL FRANK NYANGE                PASSED  
  0048  M  DENNIS MKORYA SHIRATI              PASSED  
  0049  M  FLORENTIN ADELIN MUNISHI           FAILED  
  0050  M  GERALD JOSEPH MPONZI               FAILED  
  0051  M  GODFREY CHARLES MKAKA              PASSED  
  0052  M  JABIRI RASHIDI SAKIA               PASSED  
  0053  M  JOSEPH JOHN SHAYO                  FAILED  
  0054  M  NATHANAEL JOSEPHAT PARESSO         PASSED  
  0055  M  PASTORY ADAM MASHELE               ABSENT  
  0056  M  RAMADHANI HASSANI UKANGA           PASSED  
  0057  M  SALIMU HUSSEIN ITUKA               PASSED  
  0058  M  SIMON KELVIN SIRIA                 PASSED  
     
  0059  M  STEVEN GODLISTEN MAKAWIA           PASSED  
  0060  M  TUMAINI MENSAH NJAU                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 12
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0135 - MOSHI TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS ALFREDY MASSAWE             ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANGEL VALERIAN CHUWA               PASSED  
  0003  F  BLANDINA COSTANTINE MBOYA          PASSED  
  0004  F  DOREEN ALPHONCE LADISLAUS          PASSED  
  0005  F  DOREEN CALIST MOSHI                PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH JOHN KIMARO              PASSED  
  0007  F  EVARISTA FRATERINI DENIS           ABSENT  
  0008  F  GETRUDA JULIUS KIONDO              PASSED  
  0009  F  GLORY CLETH MUNISHI                PASSED  
  0010  F  GRACE ONESFORY KISAKA              ABSENT  
  0011  F  HAPPINESS COSTANTINE KIMARO        PASSED  
  0012  F  IDDA FRANCIS CHUWA                 PASSED  
  0013  F  JENIPHA GABRIEL CHUWA              PASSED  
  0014  F  LOVENESS ALBERT MUSHI              PASSED  
  0015  F  LUCIA VENANCE KILIMTALI            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MARIA EVARIST CHUWA                PASSED  
  0017  F  MARY AUGUSTINO JOHN                FAILED  
  0018  F  MARY RAPHAEL KIMBI                 PASSED  
  0019  F  MISOJI DEUS SABAGANGA              PASSED  
  0020  F  PELAGIA NESTORY MASHOMBO           FAILED  
  0021  F  REGISLA ANAEL KANGU                ABSENT  
  0022  F  ROSE BAZIL MACHA                   PASSED  
  0023  F  UPENDO NICODEMUS MUSHI             PASSED  
  0024  F  VANESSA JOHN MWASHA                PASSED  
  0025  M  ABDALLAH ABDALLAH MATUMBO          PASSED  
  0026  M  AMEDEUS FRANSIS MASSAWE            PASSED  
  0027  M  DENIS ELIHUDI MBISE                PASSED  
  0028  M  DERICK UPENDO UROCK                FAILED  
  0029  M  EMMANUEL EVARIST CHUWA             PASSED  
  0030  M  EZRA JOHN MBWANA                   PASSED  
     
  0031  M  GIFT GREGORY OLOMI                 FAILED  
  0032  M  GODLISTEN JIMMY RINGO              PASSED  
  0033  M  HAMADI ARON LEMA                   ABSENT  
  0034  M  HAMIDU ABDALLAH MUSHI              PASSED  
  0035  M  JOSEPH JOHN MASOKO                 PASSED  
  0036  M  LAURENT RESPICUS NOVART            ABSENT  
  0037  M  MASANJA BUBDALA MACHIBYA           PASSED  
  0038  M  MICHAEL JACKSON LEMA               PASSED  
  0039  M  MOSES IZRAELI GUNDA                PASSED  
  0040  M  THOMAS JOSEPH KIMARO               FAILED  
  0041  M  ZEPHANIA LONDROT MOLLEL            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 13
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0136 - MUSOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  RAHEL THOMAS MKARANI               PASSED  
  0002  F  SCHOLASTICA MAJEMBE CONSTANTIN     PASSED  
  0003  M  ABRAHAM JOHN JAMES                 PASSED  
  0004  M  JARED MISETI OPIYO                 PASSED  
  0005  M  JOEL LUCAS KUHENGA MAKWAIA         ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 14
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0138 - MPWAPWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS JULIUS MBALUKA              PASSED  
  0002  F  DEBORA YUSUPH MANYELEZI            FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH FIDELISI MARUSU          PASSED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH JOHN MALIMA              PASSED  
  0005  F  EUNIKE AGUSTINO LUWAHA             ABSENT  
  0006  F  FELISTA JOSEPH KUNAMBI             PASSED  
  0007  F  FILIBETHA JAMES MDAO               ABSENT  
  0008  F  GEVELINA ERASTO CHISANZA           PASSED  
  0009  F  HAPPYNESS RICHARD NYAMBUYA         FAILED  
  0010  F  HAWA SALUM MUHEHE                  PASSED  
  0011  F  JACKLINE JOSEPH STEPHANO           FAILED  
  0012  F  JANETH MALUGU SAMBIKONONGO         ABSENT  
  0013  F  JESMINA MICHAEL MAMBOLEO           PASSED  
  0014  F  JOYCE AGREY RICHARD                PASSED  
  0015  F  LOVENESS EMANUEL MBWAGA            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  LUCY AUGUSTINO MLUNGWANA           ABSENT  
  0017  F  MARTHA KENETH MGANDA               PASSED  
  0018  F  MARTHA SEHEWA CHELIGA              FAILED  
  0019  F  MERCY DANIEL MWAKILO               PASSED  
  0020  F  MWAJUMA ATHUMAN ALLY               PASSED  
  0021  F  MWANAISHA MOHAMEDY RAJAB           FAILED  
  0022  F  NURU SIMON KUHOGA                  FAILED  
  0023  F  PETRONILA JOHN BURA                FAILED  
  0024  F  REBECKA DICKSON YOSIA              FAILED  
  0025  F  REHEMA FADHILI SHABANI             PASSED  
  0026  F  RESTITUTA FABIAN MAHUNDI           PASSED  
  0027  F  ROINA STEVEN CHAMHENE              FAILED  
  0028  F  SABINA ALOICY MSIGALA              FAILED  
  0029  F  SALAI CHIPEGWA BENJAMINI           FAILED  
  0030  F  SARAH STEPHANO MADEJE              PASSED  
     
  0031  F  SARAPHINA HEZRONI MBATYANI         FAILED  
  0032  F  VUMILIA JULIUS NYAGALU             FAILED  
  0033  M  ABDALAH ATHUMAN ABDALAH            PASSED  
  0034  M  ANORD PETER SAMWELI                FAILED  
  0035  M  GOLDEN RAYMONDI PAULO              FAILED  
  0036  M  HARUNI ELIA AMOSI                  PASSED  
  0037  M  ISACK JUMA MABWE                   ABSENT  
  0038  M  JOHN KASAWA SABUGO                 ABSENT  
  0039  M  JOHN KEDMON CHILANGWA              FAILED  
  0040  M  LUKAS EMMANUEL MAJENZI             FAILED  
  0041  M  NICOLAUS JAMES MTANDAMO            ABSENT  
  0042  M  PAULO ROBERT PAULO                 PASSED  
  0043  M  SEFU MBARAKA SEFU                  FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 15
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0138 - MPWAPWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  TUMAINI YUSTO NHONYA               FAILED  
  0045  M  VICTOR EMMANUEL MAJENZI            FAILED  
  0046  M  ZEPHRIN SELAVIN KITINYA            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 16
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0140 - MZUMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES VULMARY WHERO                PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNASTAZIA JACKSON MLINGA          FAILED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINE GERVAS MBILINYI          PASSED  
  0004  F  LUCIA BENEDICTO KIKOTH             PASSED  
  0005  F  MILKA LUCAS MIRAMBI                FAILED  
  0006  F  SHAKILA RASHIDI ALLI               ABSENT  
  0007  F  ZENA SAMSON MGONGOLWA              FAILED  
  0008  M  ISACK MICHAEL BANGA                FAILED  
  0009  M  JOHN NGUSA MASELE                  PASSED  
  0010  M  SHADRACK BRASIUS KAMUGISHA         PASSED  
  0011  M  SOSPETER HABELI MAJINGAA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 17
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0143 - NJOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  VALERIA LEONARD MWINUKA            FAILED  
  0002  M  BROWN MEFALY NYAULILE              PASSED  
  0003  M  GODFREY COSMAS KUNZUGALA           ABSENT  
  0004  M  YOHANA DANNY NYAUHENGA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 18
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0147 - PUGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   47                     
           FAILED =   46                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES BAHATI NYATO                 PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNES JAIRO NYONI                  FAILED  
  0003  F  ANASTAZIA THOMAS LUPEMBE           PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNA JOSEPH LUSINDE                PASSED  
  0005  F  BERTHA CELIALIS BYABATO            PASSED  
  0006  F  CATHERINE GERADY GEORGE            PASSED  
  0007  F  DEBORA PHOSTINY MWANAKATWE         FAILED  
  0008  F  DORCAS PETER MWAHIMU               PASSED  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH RODEN MWINAMI            FAILED  
  0010  F  ESTER GODFREY MWAINE               PASSED  
  0011  F  ESTER MWEYA TUMBAGO                FAILED  
  0012  F  EVA ERNEST KIRUNDWA                FAILED  
  0013  F  FATIYA HASSAN JUMA                 PASSED  
  0014  F  GLORY GEORGE SEBA                  FAILED  
  0015  F  GRACE DONISIANI SIMONI             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HADIJA JUMA HAMIS                  PASSED  
  0017  F  HAWA ISMAIL JUMA                   FAILED  
  0018  F  HAYLATY HAROUN KASIM               FAILED  
  0019  M  HUSNA JUMA MKINGA                  ABSENT  
  0020  F  JACQUELINE ANDREW NGAI             FAILED  
  0021  F  JANETH HALUNI MMEHE                FAILED  
  0022  F  JANETH SAMWEL CHAGUCHE             PASSED  
  0023  F  JESCA DEOGRATIUS MEELA             PASSED  
  0024  F  KASHINDE MAGANGA SEIF              PASSED  
  0025  F  KEMILEMBE DEUS NGEIYAMU            PASSED  
  0026  F  KISAKYE SUNNI FLORENCE             PASSED  
  0027  F  LAWRENCIA KURWA ERNEST             FAILED  
  0028  F  LEVANIA PHARES PHILBERT            FAILED  
  0029  F  LILIAN CLOUD LIVANGALA             FAILED  
  0030  F  LOUANGE MUHANDE NDAY               PASSED  
     
  0031  F  MARIA GABRIEL PAULO                FAILED  
  0032  F  MARIA STIDE MANG'WATA              PASSED  
  0033  F  MARTINA KHAMIS JUMA                FAILED  
  0034  F  MARYAM IDDY SULEYMAN               ABSENT  
  0035  F  MAYASA SAID ABDALLAH               PASSED  
  0036  F  MODESTA ANDREA CYPRIANO            FAILED  
  0037  F  MOIDA JOHN KULANGA                 FAILED  
  0038  F  MWANAAMINA SAIDI OMARY             PASSED  
  0039  F  MWANAHAMISI ASEDI IBRAHIM          FAILED  
  0040  F  MWANTUMU IMAMU JUMA                FAILED  
  0041  F  NEEMA GREYSON MENACY               PASSED  
  0042  F  ORPHAR PAUL STANSLAUS              FAILED  
  0043  F  PENDO MWITA MARWA                  PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 19
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0147 - PUGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   47                     
           FAILED =   46                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  ROIDA LUBENI KILINGO               FAILED  
  0045  F  ROSE MARY JOHN MWINYI              ABSENT  
  0046  F  ROSE STEVEN MANGA                  FAILED  
  0047  F  ROZA SABURI KOMBO                  PASSED  
  0048  F  RUTH BENSON NYONDO                 PASSED  
  0049  F  RUTH MOSES MASANJA                 PASSED  
  0050  F  RYIDIA ROMANIUSI MZIBA             ABSENT  
  0051  F  SALOME FRIMIN NGOWI                PASSED  
  0052  F  SUZAN PHILIPO JOSEPH               FAILED  
  0053  F  THELESIA MANLAD CHAULA             FAILED  
  0054  F  THERESIA JOHN MNIKO                PASSED  
  0055  F  TILI VICTORY MYUMBO                FAILED  
  0056  F  UPENDO JULIAN MUSHI                PASSED  
  0057  F  URIA KORAS SANGA                   FAILED  
  0058  F  VERONICA JOHN BOKATO               PASSED  
     
  0059  F  WITINESS PENDO ISSAYA              FAILED  
  0060  F  YASINTA KOMBOLE BEATUS             ABSENT  
  0061  F  YUSTA MALOTH REGNADO               PASSED  
  0062  F  ZAITUNI OMARY HAMADY               FAILED  
  0063  F  ZALIA ALLY SAIDI                   PASSED  
  0064  M  ABUBAKARI MOHAMMEDI SULTANI        PASSED  
  0065  M  ADINANI JUMA IDDI                  FAILED  
  0066  M  ALPHA AGUSTINO MATEO               FAILED  
  0067  M  AMANI DONALDI MUSHI                PASSED  
  0068  M  AWADHI RAMADHANI RASHIDI           PASSED  
  0069  M  BARAKA FRANK KAHINDI               PASSED  
  0070  M  BARAKA ISACK PENDAEL               FAILED  
  0071  M  BARAKA STANTON MWAKYOMA            ABSENT  
  0072  M  BILALI HAMISI MUSA                 ABSENT  
  0073  M  EBDUHRY MOHAMED FAMILY             FAILED  
     
  0074  M  EVARIST EZIBON MADANDA             FAILED  
  0075  M  FRATELIUS FELIX KATABAZI           PASSED  
  0076  M  FURAHA JOHN BALEKE                 FAILED  
  0077  M  GEORGE JOHNSON MWAIKONYOLE         PASSED  
  0078  M  GWERINO EMILYO MSEGELWA            ABSENT  
  0079  M  HAMISI MOHAMEDY JUMBE              FAILED  
  0080  M  HUSSEIN ZAID TAWFIQ                ABSENT  
  0081  M  IBRAHIM SAID MBULE                 FAILED  
  0082  M  IDRISA YAHYA MFAUME                FAILED  
  0083  M  JABIR ADNAN SLEYUM                 ABSENT  
  0084  M  JASTINI EDWARD ROBAT               PASSED  
  0085  M  JOSHUA AKALUFOO LEMA               FAILED  
  0086  M  KABINA MANDA MASOUD                ABSENT  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 20
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0147 - PUGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   47                     
           FAILED =   46                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  LUCAS AUGUST NJAU                  FAILED  
  0088  M  MANENO ANDREW ABDALLAH             PASSED  
  0089  M  MICHAEL BONIFACE MWAIKENDA         FAILED  
  0090  M  MICHAEL FREDRICK CHEDIEL           PASSED  
  0091  M  MOHAMED SELEMAN JUMA               FAILED  
  0092  M  MOSES OMONDI MANDO                 PASSED  
  0093  M  MUSSA DOMINICK MAFUNDE             ABSENT  
  0094  M  NATHAN BANZE MULOPWE               PASSED  
  0095  M  NJOLLA ELIAS NJOLLA                PASSED  
  0096  M  NYANZOBE NGASA MASANJA             PASSED  
  0097  M  PAUL NYANDA PAUL                   PASSED  
  0098  M  RAMADHAN HUSSEIN SIMBA             PASSED  
  0099  M  RAMZI MIKIDADI KAPINGA             FAILED  
  0100  M  RAPHAEL PETER RAPHAEL              PASSED  
  0101  M  SYLIVESTER BUBELWA RWEHUMBIZA      PASSED  
     
  0102  M  USWEGE MACLEAN MBUKWA              PASSED  
  0103  M  VEDASTO MACHAEL KIHONGOSI          FAILED  
  0104  M  WILBATI LUCAS MKOLIMA              FAILED  
  0105  M  YASSIN SHIRIMA INYASI              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 21
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0150 - SAME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MONICA ROMANI KILUWA               FAILED  
  0002  F  NEEMA WILLAM MOLLEL                FAILED  
  0003  M  MARTIN GERVAS MSITA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 22
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0152 - SHINYANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   30                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CLARA SYLIVESTER GOYAYI            PASSED  
  0002  F  EDINA GODFRED MACHINJA             PASSED  
  0003  F  FATUMA HAMIS MBANDE                PASSED  
  0004  F  IRINE NDULU MISSO                  PASSED  
  0005  F  JANETH THOBIAS ALFRED              PASSED  
  0006  F  JENISIA ROBERT JITULU              PASSED  
  0007  F  LEONIDA RASHID MUSSA               PASSED  
  0008  F  MAGRETH SIMON PETER                PASSED  
  0009  F  MODESTER BONIPHACE SOSTENES        PASSED  
  0010  F  MPAE SHAMTE HAMBE                  PASSED  
  0011  F  PENDO MADUKA FAUSTINE              PASSED  
  0012  F  REGINA LIGIMA MAGAMBO              PASSED  
  0013  M  DEUSDEDITH DEOGRATIAS KASOGA       PASSED  
  0014  M  DHULQARNAIN SALEHE BAKARI          PASSED  
  0015  M  DOTTO FULANO ZENGO                 PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ELIAB FESTO MSATI                  PASSED  
  0017  M  EVANCI MAGAYA NKWABI               PASSED  
  0018  M  EZEKIEL MELICK EZEKIA              PASSED  
  0019  M  FABIAN JULIUS JOHN                 PASSED  
  0020  M  FRANK KINOKO JUMA                  ABSENT  
  0021  M  ISACK PIUS KATAMBI                 PASSED  
  0022  M  JISABA DEUS JIMOKA                 PASSED  
  0023  M  JOAKIM KAFEM MAYENGO               ABSENT  
  0024  M  JOHN MKUMBO SHILA                  ABSENT  
  0025  M  JUMA KURUSA SHOMARY                ABSENT  
  0026  M  KHALID OMARY RAMADHANI             ABSENT  
  0027  M  LAZARO ALOYCE KINGI                PASSED  
  0028  M  LEONARD EMMANUEL PANDAPANDA        PASSED  
  0029  M  MOSESY EMMANUEL NGENDE             PASSED  
  0030  M  NUMBUYANG'WANA ZACHARIA MAKOYE     ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  OBEID TUMAINI OBEID                PASSED  
  0032  M  PROSPER DANIEL KITALY              PASSED  
  0033  M  RICHARD KIJA JOSEPH                PASSED  
  0034  M  SAIMON MASENZA ERNEST              PASSED  
  0035  M  SYLIVESTER MASASILA MGANGA         PASSED  
  0036  M  YUSUPH AYUBU BUTONDO               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 23
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0153 - SONGEA BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MENGI RAJABU DAIMU                 FAILED  
  0002  M  NASSOR ALLY SHARABIA               FAILED  
  0003  M  WILSON CLAUD MASSAWE               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 24
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0156 - TANGA TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA SALIMU ZAHORO                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  MASEFU HAMISI MNESE                PASSED  
  0003  F  RIDHIA MUSSA MKABALA               ABSENT  
  0004  F  SALMA SWALEHE GWARA                PASSED  
  0005  F  ZUHURA SALIMU ZAHORO               ABSENT  
  0006  M  AMIRI MUSSA MAHIMBO                PASSED  
  0007  M  ATHMAN MOHAMED SELEMANI            PASSED  
  0008  M  EDWARD MALIKI NYANGE               PASSED  
  0009  M  HASSANI RAMADHANI MOO              PASSED  
  0010  M  IBRAHIM BAKARI MAHIDAYA            FAILED  
  0011  M  JACOB NELSON CHALLE                PASSED  
  0012  M  JUMBE ALLY MWINYIHAJI              PASSED  
  0013  M  MOHAMED SHEGA MAVUNE               FAILED  
  0014  M  WALTER PETER SHEMHUNGE             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 25
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0157 - HANGA RELIGIOUS SEMINARY CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ZIADA ABDUL TINDWA                 PASSED  
  0002  M  JIMMY ISMAIL RUNJE                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 26
     
                 QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0167 - KIDUGALA SEMINARY CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMBONISE JAMAL KILIPAMWAMBO        ABSENT  
  0002  M  BRIGHTON ANJAWE MLOWE              FAILED  
  0003  M  HEZEKIA OBEDI MAGULU               PASSED  
  0004  M  MICHAEL ZACHARIA KILUMILE          PASSED  
  0005  M  OBERD HOSEA MENGELE                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 27
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0173 - NYAMILAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BERKUMANA MUSSA CHALE              PASSED  
  0002  F  BIBIANA DEOGRATIAS KALALA          PASSED  
  0003  F  CEPHREN MOHAMERD JUMA              ABSENT  
  0004  F  ELINA PAULO SANKA                  PASSED  
  0005  F  GRACE JOHN LUKANDA                 PASSED  
  0006  F  GRACE KARUME YORI                  PASSED  
  0007  F  LEAH DEUS KANEMU                   FAILED  
  0008  F  NAOMI MICHAEL TITO                 PASSED  
  0009  F  PENDO CLEMENT LUTAJA               PASSED  
  0010  F  ROSE DEONATUS MULINGI              FAILED  
  0011  F  SOPHIA SALIBOKO KASYEPA            FAILED  
  0012  F  SWEETBETHA GILBET ELIAS            FAILED  
  0013  F  TEDY AUGUSTINO GHATI               PASSED  
  0014  M  DEUS LAZARO KULWA                  PASSED  
  0015  M  JACOB JOSEPH SOSOMA                ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  JOHN JAMES BONIPHACE               PASSED  
  0017  M  MALAJI BIAS NDUGUTI                FAILED  
  0018  M  MASAMA SAMSON LUFASINZA            PASSED  
  0019  M  MUSA MANDALU MASELE                PASSED  
  0020  M  PAUL THOMAS ERINEST                PASSED  
  0021  M  RICHARD JAPHET JOSEPH              ABSENT  
  0022  M  SHIJA HENRY JITELEJA               FAILED  
  0023  M  YUSUPH ALEXANDAR MAGENI            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 28
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0176 - LUSANGI MORAVIAN JUNIOR SEMINARY CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABRAHAMU GEORGE CHILWA             FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA RAMADHANI MOHAMEDY           FAILED  
  0003  F  EVELYNE MOSSES MWAKINGWE           PASSED  
  0004  F  FLORA JOHN SODERA                  FAILED  
  0005  F  HALIMA SHABANI RAMADHANI           FAILED  
  0006  F  LATIPHA JACOB WAMBURA              ABSENT  
  0007  F  MARIETHA REVOCATUS MPOGOMI         ABSENT  
  0008  F  ROSE ROBERT CHINYOYO               FAILED  
  0009  M  DOTTO ABEID MSHAMA                 ABSENT  
  0010  M  EDWIN JOHN YARED                   PASSED  
  0011  M  PASTORY PEARSON KALANGU            ABSENT  
  0012  M  RAMADHANI AMADI MBEVE              PASSED  
  0013  M  VIUDRA JAILAN NYAMBY               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 29
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0181 - KISARAWE LUTHERAN JUNIOR SEMINARY          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SWABRA JUTO MWAKITABU              PASSED  
  0002  M  MICHAEL MPANDA KANANA              ABSENT  
  0003  M  RAMADHAN MBARAKA MLINDA            PASSED  
  0004  M  TWAHIRY OMARY MBONDE               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 30
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0203 - IRINGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BABRA JUMA BWIRE                   PASSED  
  0002  F  SHYROSE GILBERT MATANGA            FAILED  
  0003  F  YUNICE ENOSY NGAKONDA              PASSED  
  0004  M  ERNESTO PETER KITOSI               FAILED  
  0005  M  GEREMIAH COSMAS KADINDA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 31
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0209 - KOROGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HILDA MSHANA MLEMBA                PASSED  
  0002  F  HUSNA ATHUMANI SALUM               PASSED  
  0003  F  IRENE ROBERT NATHAN                PASSED  
  0004  F  KULWA MSAFIRI BENJAMIN             ABSENT  
  0005  F  REHEMA HAMZA SALIMU                ABSENT  
  0006  F  TEKLA ALIFEI KAVISHE               PASSED  
  0007  F  ZAWADI YUSUPH AMMA                 FAILED  
  0008  M  EXAVERY PAULO MICHAEL              PASSED  
  0009  M  HARUNA SWEDY MTANGI                PASSED  
  0010  M  JUMAA IBRAHIM MICHAEL              PASSED  
  0011  M  SWIRAHI ATHUMANI MKWERA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 32
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0210 - BIGWA SISTERS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   36                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGRIPINA JEROME KULLAYA            PASSED  
  0002  F  ANITHA DITRICK NKWERA              PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNASTAZIA EMANUEL FRANCIS         PASSED  
  0004  F  ASHURA KASSIM ZUBERI               FAILED  
  0005  F  AVELINA ALFRED BILENGUSEKE         PASSED  
  0006  F  AZIZA AMRAN MAGWAJA                PASSED  
  0007  F  AZIZA RIDHIWANI JUMA               PASSED  
  0008  F  BRIGITA RAIMUND LILAY              PASSED  
  0009  F  CHRISTINA P. KIPEMBA               FAILED  
  0010  F  CLAUDIA FAUSTINE MOMBURY           PASSED  
  0011  F  DESDERATA ALOYCE LYAKURWA          PASSED  
  0012  F  ESTHER ROBERT NELSON               PASSED  
  0013  F  FAIDHA SALUM FUNGENI               FAILED  
  0014  F  FATUMA HAMISI KOROGOTO             FAILED  
  0015  F  FATUMA SWALEHE YANGEYANGE          PASSED  
     
  0016  F  GELADINA MTEME MBENA               FAILED  
  0017  F  GISELA LUCAS MARK                  ABSENT  
  0018  F  HABIBA OMARY KIAME                 FAILED  
  0019  F  IRENE MGAYA DEVID                  FAILED  
  0020  F  JAMILA AMIRI MSHIHIRI              FAILED  
  0021  F  JEMIMAH KAMUHANDWA MARONGO         FAILED  
  0022  F  MAGDALENA MATHEW NKEBURA           PASSED  
  0023  F  MARIAMU JUMA MKOMBE                PASSED  
  0024  F  MODESTA MENAS LIUNDI               PASSED  
  0025  F  NAOMI ERICK MLAY                   PASSED  
  0026  F  NATALIA JAMES NGAILO               PASSED  
  0027  F  NURU THABIT HABIBU                 PASSED  
  0028  F  OLIVA EXPEDIUS MPOLO               FAILED  
  0029  F  PRISCA PROTASI MGELA               PASSED  
  0030  F  RUKIA THOBIAS JOSEPH               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  SALOME LAZARO BRUNO                PASSED  
  0032  F  SAMIRA HAMZA RASHIDI               FAILED  
  0033  F  SARA HENRY KINDOLE                 PASSED  
  0034  F  SEVERINA YOHANA JORDANI            PASSED  
  0035  F  SHAMSIA ALLY JUMA                  FAILED  
  0036  F  SHARIFA HASSANI SAIDI              FAILED  
  0037  F  SHARIFA RASHIDI ALLY               PASSED  
  0038  F  STELLA DAMIANO KIMU                PASSED  
  0039  F  TEODOSIA EPIMACK HENRY             FAILED  
  0040  F  VEDNES ANTELI PONSIAN              PASSED  
  0041  F  VERONICA THOMAS MASANJA            PASSED  
  0042  F  WITNESS OMARY MWINYIMVUA           PASSED  
  0043  M  ALLY JEILAN KIWAMBA                PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 33
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0210 - BIGWA SISTERS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   36                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  ATHUMAN GULAM MHEDU                FAILED  
  0045  M  ATHUMAN SALUM MZIWANDA             PASSED  
  0046  M  BARAKA IDD NYITAMBE                FAILED  
  0047  M  ISMAILI OMARY MSHANA               ABSENT  
  0048  M  JAPHARI MANENO ALLY                PASSED  
  0049  M  MOSES JULIUS KUIGA                 PASSED  
  0050  M  NORTON JOSEPH MATIMBWI             FAILED  
  0051  M  OMBENI MOSSES SEBEKI               PASSED  
  0052  M  PATRICK GASPER OMARY               FAILED  
  0053  M  RAJABU ALLY MILABA                 PASSED  
  0054  M  RIZIKI ANTHONY PETERY              FAILED  
  0055  M  SAID ALLY MZERU                    PASSED  
  0056  M  SHABANI THABITI HABIBU             PASSED  
  0057  M  WILEAD EVARIST MNYENYELWA          PASSED  
  0058  M  WILTODI AMOS SIMBI                 FAILED  
     
  0059  M  YASIN SHABAN KHALFAN               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 34
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0211 - LOLEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASIA AZARIA HALINGA                ABSENT  
  0002  F  CESILIA BALTAZARI NGONYANI         PASSED  
  0003  F  DARLING GILBERT MWANDA             PASSED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH MICHAEL MWAIKUSA         PASSED  
  0005  F  ENNY JOHN MSOKWA                   FAILED  
  0006  F  HILDA PROSPERY TWEVE               PASSED  
  0007  F  LILIAN LUGANO MWAMPOSA             PASSED  
  0008  F  MAMERTHA DIDIE ZONGOMELO           PASSED  
  0009  F  MWANIA LENISON VUNDWE              FAILED  
  0010  F  NAOMI LUCAS NZOWAH                 PASSED  
  0011  F  REHEMA KHATTIB BAWENI              PASSED  
  0012  F  RESHY SAMWEL NGOGO                 FAILED  
  0013  F  TECLA MOSES MWAKAPANGALA           FAILED  
  0014  F  TUMAINI JOSPHAT MALILA             FAILED  
  0015  M  ANTHONY MLANDA SICHULA             ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  BARAKA MWANTOLWA KIMAKA            PASSED  
  0017  M  GASPER ERNEST CHINYELESE           FAILED  
  0018  M  INNOCENT BALTAZARI MOSHA           PASSED  
  0019  M  JOSEPH EMILY ABUYA                 PASSED  
  0020  M  MATIASI MICHAELI MZUMBWE           ABSENT  
  0021  M  OSCAR SHIDA KAYANGE                FAILED  
  0022  M  RICHARD GODWIN KAYANGE             ABSENT  
  0023  M  SIMON MBALAMWEZI MWALUANDA         FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 35
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0214 - MSALATO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GLORY JONAS PHILIMONI              FAILED  
  0002  F  JOSELINE MUSSA RICHARDI            PASSED  
  0003  F  JOSELINE TUMSIFU EMANUEL           PASSED  
  0004  F  MONICA PATRICK MZUGUMI             PASSED  
  0005  M  ABDUEL WILFRED ISSA                FAILED  
  0006  M  MICHAEL JOEL MICHAEL               FAILED  
  0007  M  PAUL SAYONI MINYOTA                PASSED  
  0008  M  STEPHANO RAPHAEL STEPHANO          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 36
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0218 - RUGAMBWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABELA EVARISTA KAGARUKI            FAILED  
  0002  F  BERTHA ALIGANYIRA BENEZETH         FAILED  
  0003  F  JENIA DANIEL MUTALEMWA             FAILED  
  0004  F  KISHA GODERIVA GIDION              FAILED  
  0005  F  LELITH YOHANA DANIEL               PASSED  
  0006  F  NAMALA TRIPHONE CLEMENCE           PASSED  
  0007  F  VENERANDA AMINI KAPULI             PASSED  
  0008  M  FARAJI ISSA MUSSA                  ABSENT  
  0009  M  HERIMALIUS KAMAZIMA SYLIVERY       FAILED  
  0010  M  JOHNSONI MGISHA NICKISONI          ABSENT  
  0011  M  OSCAR METHOD RWEYABURA             PASSED  
  0012  M  SELEMAN NYAMBO HUSSEN              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 37
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0219 - SONGEA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FADHIRA MAPINDUZI KONARA           FAILED  
  0002  F  ROSEMARRY ALFORD MAPUNDA           PASSED  
  0003  F  YUNEDA MICKDAD KALINGA             PASSED  
  0004  M  CHARLES JAMES NGAUNJE              FAILED  
  0005  M  ILONGINUS WILIADY KOMBA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 38
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0220 - TABORA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA SALUM MHOJA                  PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA YOTHAM KONSI                  ABSENT  
  0003  F  ELIWAMPUKA GABRIEL MBWANA          PASSED  
  0004  M  VICTORIS EXPEDITO KANISA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 39
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0222 - ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVENTINA BULIGA FRANCISCO         ABSENT  
  0002  F  AISHA RASHID ASUMANI               FAILED  
  0003  F  AMINA JUMA MUSTAPHA                PASSED  
  0004  F  ASILA HAMOOD KHALFAN               PASSED  
  0005  F  ASMAAH HAMOOD KHALFAN              PASSED  
  0006  F  BEATRICE ANDREW MPELETA            PASSED  
  0007  F  CONSOLATH EMMANUEL SHAYO           FAILED  
  0008  F  DAINESI SOMOLA SIBATA              PASSED  
  0009  F  DEAR KELVIN MSIGWA                 PASSED  
  0010  F  DOMINISTA NATHANAEL KILEO          PASSED  
  0011  F  EDWIGI KASULANO CLEOPHACE          FAILED  
  0013  F  IRENE JAMES BWANUMA                FAILED  
  0014  F  IRENE STEVEN MARWA                 PASSED  
  0015  F  JANETH FESTUS WASENA               ABSENT  
  0016  F  JOYCE ALFAN MOHAMED                PASSED  
     
  0017  F  JOYCE HIGHNESS TESHA               PASSED  
  0018  F  JULIA BENEDICTO MATIPANI           PASSED  
  0019  F  MARY GEORGE NZUTU                  FAILED  
  0020  F  MARY PASCAL MBUTA                  PASSED  
  0021  F  MWAJUMA KABWENDE BAKARI            PASSED  
  0022  F  MWAMGENI JUMA SAID                 FAILED  
  0023  F  MWANAIDI SULEIMAN SALIM            PASSED  
  0024  F  NAZARENA ELIAS MBIKI               FAILED  
  0025  F  PENDO ALLY SHABANI                 PASSED  
  0026  F  PILLY MAKONGORO JUMA               PASSED  
  0027  F  RITA FOCUS MASSAWE                 PASSED  
  0028  F  ROSE VALENCE KENYATTA              FAILED  
  0029  F  SAFINA OMARY JUMA                  PASSED  
  0030  F  SAFINA SULEIMAN ISMAIL             PASSED  
  0031  F  SALMA OMARY SUNGURA                ABSENT  
     
  0032  F  SUHAILA MOHAMED RAJAB              PASSED  
  0033  F  VANESSA GIFT KIVATIRO              FAILED  
  0034  F  WINFRIDA DUSTAN LAURENCE           FAILED  
  0035  F  ZAINABU SALIMINI MAIKO             FAILED  
  0036  F  ZULFA OTHUMAN MANGU                ABSENT  
  0037  M  ABDALLAH MAHAMOUD ABDALLAH         PASSED  
  0038  M  ABDALLAH SELEMANI NJARAMOTO        PASSED  
  0039  M  ABDULRAHAMAN OMARY MADEGE          FAILED  
  0040  M  ADNAN YUSUPH SLEYUM                ABSENT  
  0041  M  ADOLF FRANCIS MUSHI                FAILED  
  0042  M  ADOLF TIBALIKWENDA BYERA           FAILED  
  0043  M  AHMADA HAMISI MSIMBO               PASSED  
  0044  M  AMER ABDALLAH ISHAQ                PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 40
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0222 - ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  M  ATHANAS ATHANAS MTETEWAUNGA        ABSENT  
  0046  M  AZUWALU HAMISI SHABANI             ABSENT  
  0047  M  DANIEL JOSEPH MICHAEL              ABSENT  
  0048  M  DENISS ALFRED EVARIST              PASSED  
  0049  M  DOTTO ZAWADI JOHN                  PASSED  
  0050  M  EMMANUEL BOSCO KALAWA              PASSED  
  0051  M  EMMANUEL JAMES MAHELA              PASSED  
  0052  M  ERICK NIKOLAUS KAMBONA             FAILED  
  0053  M  FADHILI HAUKESI CHAO               ABSENT  
  0054  M  FARID KHASSIM CHIKOKO              PASSED  
  0055  M  JONHSON DASTAN JONATHAN            ABSENT  
  0056  M  JUMANNE YUSUPH JUMANNE             PASSED  
  0057  M  JUMA ZIDADU SALUM                  PASSED  
  0058  M  KASSIMU ISIHAKA ALLY               FAILED  
  0059  M  KHALID MOHAMMED ISHAQ              PASSED  
     
  0060  M  MULKU ISMAIL NTAHONDI              FAILED  
  0061  M  MUSTAPHA ATHUMANI HUSSENI          PASSED  
  0062  M  PETER JOSEPH WEREMA                PASSED  
  0063  M  RIDHIWANI ALLY JUMA                ABSENT  
  0064  M  SADICK OMARY MTEMEKELA             FAILED  
  0065  M  SELAPH ANASTAUS KWALEWELE          FAILED  
  0066  M  SELEMANI ABDALLAH LOKO             PASSED  
  0067  M  STANLEY GODFREY MWETA              PASSED  
  0068  M  STEPHANO MARTINE NIIMA             ABSENT  
  0069  M  STEPHEN ERNEST NYUNGU              PASSED  
  0070  M  VINCENT NEWTON SINKALA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 41
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0225 - CAGLIERO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FRANCISCA ATILIO KIBIKI            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 42
     
                QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0236 - KILIMANJARO ACADEMY CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DIANA ARTHU EMMANUEL               PASSED  
  0002  F  ESTER SUNGURA NGHWENZI             FAILED  
  0003  F  FLORANCE EMILIAN MUSHI             FAILED  
  0004  F  MARY DAMIAN URIO                   FAILED  
  0005  F  MARY SALEMA NJAU                   FAILED  
  0006  F  MASHA JONAS MUSHI                  FAILED  
  0007  F  OLIVA HUBERTI TARIMO               FAILED  
  0008  F  PAULINA STEVEN SANKA               ABSENT  
  0009  F  RITHA EFREM MOSHI                  FAILED  
  0010  F  SARAH ELIREHEMA NNKO               ABSENT  
  0011  F  WITNESS DAUSON MMBANDO             FAILED  
  0012  M  ADAM AMAN MASALU                   PASSED  
  0013  M  HASSANI MSHAMU MBUNDA              PASSED  
  0014  M  JOHN WILGIS MNGONI                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 43
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0242 - ST. MARGARET SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AIMTONGA BILDADI MARIKI            PASSED  
  0002  F  JOYCE ALLEN ELIA                   FAILED  
  0003  M  BONIFACE JUSTINE TEMBA             PASSED  
  0004  M  DONASIANI MATEI MSEKE              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 44
     
         QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0254 - WAL UL ASR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGIA MOHAMEDI MFAUME               FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA MOHAMEDI KHALIDI             PASSED  
  0003  F  ASHA JUMA LWAMBO                   PASSED  
  0004  F  ASHA RAMDHANI RAJABU               FAILED  
  0005  F  ASKAT JAMAL ALLY                   PASSED  
  0006  F  BIZENA MOHAMED MBAVILEJE           PASSED  
  0007  F  CONSOLATHA MATHEW KASHEPA          PASSED  
  0008  F  EDITA SILVANO KIWIKE               FAILED  
  0009  F  FARIDA KASSIM NDUNDU               FAILED  
  0010  F  FATUMA RAJABU MOHAMED              PASSED  
  0011  F  FIKIRIN RASHID MAKUNJA             FAILED  
  0012  F  JACKSON JOSEPH TESHA               FAILED  
  0013  F  LAYLA MOHAMEDI SALUMU              FAILED  
  0014  F  MWANAID ABDALLAH GEREKU            PASSED  
  0015  F  NASRA MAULID MWEYO                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  NASSORO MSAFIRI MTESIGWA           FAILED  
  0017  F  RACHEL CHAMA BILIA                 ABSENT  
  0018  F  RAHMA TWALBU ADANI                 FAILED  
  0019  F  SHAKIRA KHARIFA MANGONI            FAILED  
  0020  F  SHAKIRA SAIDI MAGWENDE             FAILED  
  0021  F  SILVIA ELIAS CHILONGO              FAILED  
  0022  F  TEDY ELIA MATULEGE                 FAILED  
  0023  M  ABDALLAH MSHAM ABDALLAH            PASSED  
  0024  M  ABDUL ATHUMAN JUMA                 FAILED  
  0025  M  AYUBU MUSSA MKAHIYALA              PASSED  
  0026  M  FREDY MICYUL MTUI                  PASSED  
  0027  M  ISSA MUSSA MBAUKA                  PASSED  
  0028  M  MUHIDINI HASHIM HUSSEIN            PASSED  
  0029  M  RAMADHANI ABDALLAH KAMKANDA        FAILED  
  0030  M  YUSUPH SELF BAKARI                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 45
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0259 - SAMARITAN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BHOKE ALEX MANG'ERA                PASSED  
  0002  F  DIANA CHARLES NDELWA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 46
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0265 - CORNELIUS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVA CHARLES MALIMI                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  FLORA ROBERT CHIKOTI               FAILED  
  0003  F  GLORY OCTAVIANI SWAY               PASSED  
  0004  F  GRACE ALOYCE MREMA                 PASSED  
  0005  F  HAIKAELI ELIHURUMA MOSHA           PASSED  
  0006  F  MWAJABU NASSORO MNDIMA             PASSED  
  0007  F  NILIWAKO HOSEA SANGA               PASSED  
  0008  F  SADIA AMOS MJEMA                   PASSED  
  0009  M  DANIEL PAWA MWAMBARA               FAILED  
  0010  M  DOTTO MAGWA SHIBILU                PASSED  
  0011  M  EDMUND ALFA GIDEON                 FAILED  
  0012  M  JOHNSON DAVID MASATU               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 47
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0267 - ROSEMARIE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA RAMADHANI MUKSINI            PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNASTANZIA PHABIAN FRANCIS        PASSED  
  0003  F  CHAGUA ALLY OMARI                  PASSED  
  0004  F  EDITHA CRODWIN SEBARD              PASSED  
  0005  F  FELISA JOHN MWANG'ONDA             PASSED  
  0006  F  GRACE JAMES BWARWA                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  JACKLINE HUMPHREY KAYOMBO          PASSED  
  0008  F  JACKLINE JOSEPH MALANG'UU          PASSED  
  0009  F  JULIANA BENEDICTO GASTO            FAILED  
  0010  F  LIANE ISHIMWE HATAR                ABSENT  
  0011  F  LUCIA ALFRED MGULUNDE              FAILED  
  0012  F  LUCY FIDELIS MASUMBUKO             PASSED  
  0013  F  MEBO FANUELY MBWEL                 PASSED  
  0014  F  MWAJUMA OMARY MKOMBO               PASSED  
  0015  F  MWANAMISI H SALIMU                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  NEEMA AMINIELY MSHANA              PASSED  
  0017  F  PRISCA PETER MASINE                PASSED  
  0018  F  RAHMA JUMA RAMADHANI               PASSED  
  0019  F  REHEMA HUSSENI KASIMU              FAILED  
  0020  F  ROZINA SAFARI BOMBO                FAILED  
  0021  F  SESILIA MSEI MZOKAMBI              FAILED  
  0022  F  SUBIRA SWAREHE KUSI                FAILED  
  0023  M  ABDULAZIZI MUHAMMADI SIMULIZI      PASSED  
  0024  M  ABDUL RAMADHANI ALLY               FAILED  
  0025  M  ARAFATI RAJABU HAMISI              FAILED  
  0026  M  BARAKA RYOBA MWITA                 PASSED  
  0027  M  DAMARY MARTINI CHARLES             PASSED  
  0028  M  EDWIN JOHN STEVEN                  ABSENT  
  0029  M  GOODLUCK . KISITE                  ABSENT  
  0030  M  JOHN GODFREY KIPANDE               PASSED  
     
  0031  M  KARIMU HAMISI MBUTA                PASSED  
  0032  M  PRINCE JACOB MWANGA                PASSED  
  0033  M  RAJABU SHABANI OMARY               FAILED  
  0034  M  RAJABU YAHAYA SAID                 FAILED  
  0035  M  RASHIDY RAMADHANI FUNDI            PASSED  
  0036  M  RICHARD CHAKU KIMARO               FAILED  
  0037  M  STANLEY INVOCAFTI SOMMY            PASSED  
  0038  M  THOMAS THADEUS NGALLO              FAILED  
  0039  M  WINSTON JUDICA MWASHA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 48
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0275 - GLENRONS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  RIZA ELIA ZAKAYO                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 49
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0279 - EMMABERG SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  VERONICA YUSTIN SANGA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 50
     
                 QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0301 - AIRWING  J.W.T.Z. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA HAMISI SELEIMANI             FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHA TWAHIR HATIBU                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ASMA RASHIDI BAKARI                FAILED  
  0004  F  CATHERINE MATHEW KAMWELA           PASSED  
  0005  F  COSTANTIA AIDAN NDAGILE            ABSENT  
  0006  F  DORICE MUKANYAGI WILLIBALDI        PASSED  
  0007  F  DORINE AKOTH WANDUNGA              ABSENT  
  0008  F  EDINA KISOMOLA MWANDETELE          ABSENT  
  0009  F  ELLY DAUDI MSOMBA                  FAILED  
  0010  F  EXPEDITA GERIMANUSI MIKONGOCHO     FAILED  
  0011  F  FARIDAH SULEIMAN AMAN              FAILED  
  0012  F  GRACE ANTONY CHARLES               ABSENT  
  0013  F  GRETA JOHN SANGA                   PASSED  
  0014  F  HAPPYPHANIA PHILIMON SELESTIN      PASSED  
  0015  F  HUSNA HASSAN CHIVATENDA            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JACKLINE AKWILUS MGAYA             FAILED  
  0017  F  JANETHY MASSANA NYAKIBARY          PASSED  
  0018  F  JEMA ATHUMANI MPENDU               ABSENT  
  0019  F  LINDA FELIX MKIWA                  ABSENT  
  0020  F  MAGRETH ALENI MAVURA               FAILED  
  0021  F  MARIA NOEL SIMKANGA                ABSENT  
  0022  F  MONICAH CHARLES MNDALA             PASSED  
  0023  F  NAOMI DICKSON BALEGELE             PASSED  
  0024  F  NEEMA JOSEPH MANYARANGE            PASSED  
  0025  F  PAULINA PAULO DAVID                PASSED  
  0026  F  RACHEL METHUSELA SUNGWA            PASSED  
  0027  F  RAZIKINA MDATHIRU MACHEYA          PASSED  
  0028  F  RENATHA TUMSIME LUTTA              FAILED  
  0029  F  SALMA HARUNA MNYONGA               ABSENT  
  0030  F  SARA SEBASTIAN DAFFA               PASSED  
     
  0031  F  SELINA JACKSON CHACHA              PASSED  
  0032  F  TIME SAIDY NGONYA                  PASSED  
  0033  F  VERONICA KEVIN MILINGA             ABSENT  
  0034  F  VICTORIA SIMON KIRENGA             PASSED  
  0035  F  WHITNEY CHRISOSTOM TIMTIM          FAILED  
  0036  F  ZAINABU HARUNA MNYONGA             ABSENT  
  0037  M  ALPHONCE STEVEN JACKSON            FAILED  
  0038  M  ATHUMANI KASIMU KIHITULA           PASSED  
  0039  M  BARAKA NDARO GARENGE               FAILED  
  0040  M  CHACHA KIRARYO MARO                PASSED  
  0041  M  DAUDI GEORGE SIMALIKE              PASSED  
  0042  M  ELIAS PETER MAGOMBA                PASSED  
  0043  M  FABIAN GEROLD HAULE                ABSENT  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 51
     
                 QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0301 - AIRWING  J.W.T.Z. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  GEORGE MAIKO TESHA                 PASSED  
  0045  M  HAJI RASHID SAID                   PASSED  
  0046  M  HAMISI WAZIRI HEDD                 FAILED  
  0047  M  IBRAHIM JOEL BUGOMBE               PASSED  
  0048  M  ISMAIL ALMAS LAIL                  ABSENT  
  0049  M  JABIRI ATHUMANI MNYANGWA           FAILED  
  0050  M  JANUARY FABIANI KOMBA              ABSENT  
  0051  M  JASTIN JOSEPH CHACHA               ABSENT  
  0052  M  JOSEPH PHILIMON MAJIJI             PASSED  
  0053  M  JOSHUA JAMES MAO                   FAILED  
  0054  M  JUMA SAIDI KAMBI                   ABSENT  
  0055  M  MAHMUDU MOSHI MKWAKWA              ABSENT  
  0056  M  MALONGO JAMES MALONGO              FAILED  
  0057  M  MARTINE MATHAYO NGEREJA            PASSED  
  0058  M  MGAYA MARUNGU CHACHA               ABSENT  
     
  0059  M  MOSES COSMAS KANEKE                FAILED  
  0060  M  MUHAMADI YAHYA MBELWA              FAILED  
  0061  M  NELSON FRESTIAN KASHENYA           ABSENT  
  0062  M  PATRICK BEDA KIDISA                PASSED  
  0063  M  ROBERT ANDREW CHUMA                PASSED  
  0064  M  SAMSON SHADRACK CHALLO             FAILED  
  0065  M  SAMWEL MGIMWA ODILO                FAILED  
  0066  M  SHEDRACK ALPHONSE AMBROSI          ABSENT  
  0067  M  STEVEN ALLY RAMADHAN               FAILED  
  0068  M  SYLVESTER DANGHAM MWAKANANI        FAILED  
  0069  M  VICTOR WILLIAM SAKEJO              PASSED  
  0070  M  YUSUFU JUMANNE SHABANI             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 52
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0302 - ARUSHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  AIDAN FAUSTIN MLAY                 PASSED  
  0002  F  AKSA IBRAHIM SUNTA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  AZIZA HATIBU MLAKI                 FAILED  
  0004  F  DORCUS ZACHARIA MOLLEL             PASSED  
  0005  F  DORICE ARISTIDES MOSHA             PASSED  
  0006  F  EDITHA ALEX SAMSON                 PASSED  
  0007  F  ELIEKA EPHRAHIM MBISE              PASSED  
  0008  F  ELINEEMA PAULO KITOMARI            FAILED  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH JOSEPH CHARLES           ABSENT  
  0010  F  GRACE DANIEL KIULA                 ABSENT  
  0011  F  JACKLINE EMMANUEL ROBERT           FAILED  
  0012  F  JANETH ELIAMANI LEKOKO             PASSED  
  0013  F  JOYCE THADEO JUMANNE               ABSENT  
  0014  F  LIGHTNESS LOTOMONWOKI KILEVO       PASSED  
  0015  F  MAGRETH MICHAEL MRISHO             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MARIA JUMANNE RAMADHANI            FAILED  
  0017  F  MWAJUMA JUMA ATHUMANI              ABSENT  
  0018  F  NEEMA AMANI MBISE                  PASSED  
  0019  F  OMEGA EVAREST MOLLEL               PASSED  
  0020  F  REHEMA FRANCIS AWARY               FAILED  
  0021  F  ROSE SIMEL SAKAYA                  FAILED  
  0022  F  URSULA CLAUDE TRAPPE               ABSENT  
  0023  F  WINNY ERNEST MADATI                ABSENT  
  0024  F  WITNES ELISHA LOY                  PASSED  
  0025  M  ABDULRAZAK RAJABU GATAYA           PASSED  
  0026  M  ADAM E KILEO                       PASSED  
  0027  M  ANJELUS MARCEL MATLE               FAILED  
  0028  M  ARON ALEXANDER NDANSHAU            ABSENT  
  0029  M  AZMINA KILUA BAKARI                PASSED  
  0030  M  EMMANUEL GASPER MREMA              PASSED  
     
  0031  M  ERICK JUSTUS NTIBANDESE            ABSENT  
  0032  M  ERICK O NNKO                       ABSENT  
  0033  M  FARAJA JOSEFU MAFIE                PASSED  
  0034  M  FREDRICK HENRISH MSANGI            PASSED  
  0035  M  GIDEON GODBLESS MARICK             PASSED  
  0036  M  GODSON LAYS ELISANTE               FAILED  
  0037  M  HERMAN NGOBEI MOLLEL               PASSED  
  0038  M  HUSSEIN IDD LYULA                  ABSENT  
  0039  M  ISAYA TUMAINI KISWEKI              PASSED  
  0040  M  JACKSON ATHANAS LIKOTIKO           PASSED  
  0041  M  JOHN PHILIPO MWANGA                ABSENT  
  0042  M  JOSEPH JOHN KAVALLO                PASSED  
  0043  M  MAJALA DIONIZI SOSPETER            PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 53
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0302 - ARUSHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  MESHACK PETER LENGOTI              PASSED  
  0045  M  NELSON JONSON SALEI                FAILED  
  0046  M  OMARY SALUM TWAHIRU                ABSENT  
  0047  M  SALIM ABDALAH SALIM                PASSED  
  0048  M  STRATON SIMION MFURIA              PASSED  
  0049  M  THOMAS D. ANNKO                    ABSENT  
  0050  M  ZAHORO MUSSA SAJIRO                PASSED  
  0051  F  ESTOMIAH O NNKO                    ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 54
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0304 - BUKOBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AJIRAT ALINDA RASHID               FAILED  
  0002  F  ALICIA AKIZA JONATHIO              PASSED  
  0003  F  ALPHONSINA ALFRED BWAHAMA          PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNAVAILET MUKATES HELLADIUS       FAILED  
  0005  F  DATIVA HUBERTH NOBARTH             PASSED  
  0006  F  EDINA KOKUSHUBILA GEOFREY          FAILED  
  0007  F  ESTER PETER MARTIN                 FAILED  
  0008  F  JANETH JOSEPH STIVIN               FAILED  
  0009  F  JOVITHA KOKUSHUBILA THEOPHILI      FAILED  
  0010  F  LIGHTNES ATUGONZA JACKSON          FAILED  
  0011  F  MARIAGORETH KAGEMULO GODFREY       FAILED  
  0012  F  MARY JUSTINE BUBERWA               FAILED  
  0013  F  MELISA MEDARD METHOD               FAILED  
  0014  F  NAZIMINI ABASSI HASHIMU            ABSENT  
  0015  F  REVINA KOKUTORA FAUSTINE           FAILED  
     
  0016  M  SADATH HASSAN SHABAN               FAILED  
  0017  F  ZAKIA NAMALA YAZID                 PASSED  
  0018  F  ZAKIA NYAMWIZA MUSTAPHA            FAILED  
  0019  M  ABDU MAGASO SHABAN                 PASSED  
  0020  M  DISMAS RUTAIHWA COSMAS             PASSED  
  0021  M  EDWIN KAKULU EDSON                 ABSENT  
  0022  M  ELIPIDIUS MKIZA SIMEO              ABSENT  
  0023  M  EPHULAIM ELIAS STEPHANO            PASSED  
  0024  M  JAPHETH JONATHAN MATEMBE           FAILED  
  0025  M  MARTINI ISHENGOMA MIKIDADI         FAILED  
  0026  M  PRAISE HOPE RICHARD                ABSENT  
  0027  M  YOWERI SHADRACK YOWERI             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 55
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0305 - BULUBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANISIA AINEKISHA REVOCATUS         PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA PIUS LWENGE                   FAILED  
  0003  F  BEATRICE MKINGA MPINGA             ABSENT  
  0004  F  IDDA DEOGRATIUS MUI                PASSED  
  0005  F  MARIA MWIMA HILARY                 ABSENT  
  0006  F  MWANAHAWA SHABANI MHANDO           PASSED  
  0007  F  PAULINA NDESARIO VALERIAN          PASSED  
  0008  F  PRISCA NJIMBELE CLAVERY            PASSED  
  0009  F  REGINA NYANDU PASCHAL              FAILED  
  0010  F  ROSEMARY ROGATH KIMALIO            FAILED  
  0011  F  SCHOLASTICA CHIULANDUGU SOSTHE     ABSENT  
  0012  F  VERONICA REHEMA PIUS               PASSED  
  0013  F  ZUBEDA MUSTAFA KAAMBWA             PASSED  
  0014  M  ASHIFAKA ASHIRAPH ABDALLAH         FAILED  
  0015  M  JULIUS NANSONGELYA PETER           ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  JUMANNE KITUNDU MGINGA             PASSED  
  0017  M  NYAKORO LUKAS MGABU                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 56
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   94                     
           FAILED =   65                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA ABEL MOTIKA                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  AGATHA PETRO ALAAY                 PASSED  
  0003  F  AGNES JONAS MKOBA                  FAILED  
  0004  F  AISHA HASSAN MSONGO                FAILED  
  0005  F  ANGEL SOSPETER CHONYA              PASSED  
  0006  F  ANNA JOHN MNANKA                   PASSED  
  0007  F  ARAFA ALLY JUMA                    PASSED  
  0008  F  ASHA BAKARI KIBWANA                PASSED  
  0009  F  BLANDINA LAWI MAGUPA               ABSENT  
  0010  F  CATHERINE THOMAS CHALE             FAILED  
  0011  F  CONSOLATHA AUGUSTINO MWIGANI       PASSED  
  0012  F  DARIA PHILIPO JOSSEPH              FAILED  
  0013  F  DIANA ALPHA YOHANA                 PASSED  
  0014  F  DINA DAVID MAGINGA                 PASSED  
  0015  F  DORICE GODWIN JOHN                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  DOTO ADOLFU PANDEMOJA              FAILED  
  0017  F  EDITHA LEONARD CLEOPHAS            PASSED  
  0018  F  ELIDA LIVINGSTONE LULOMBA          PASSED  
  0019  F  ELIZABETH DANIEL ZEBEDAYO          FAILED  
  0020  F  ELIZABETH GOODLUCK KIVUYO          FAILED  
  0021  F  ENICKA STARFORDI SABUNI            ABSENT  
  0022  F  ENNY DAVID MAKANYAGA               PASSED  
  0023  F  ESTER PAUL THOMAS                  PASSED  
  0024  F  EVA JULIUS MAPOGO                  FAILED  
  0025  F  EVELINA PIUSI MGISHA               PASSED  
  0026  F  EVERIDA STANFORD MWANGOSI          PASSED  
  0027  F  EZELINA ADAM JINGU                 PASSED  
  0028  F  FAILA ALBERT ANDREA                PASSED  
  0029  F  FAITH ROBERT ERNEST                PASSED  
  0030  F  FATUMA RAMADHANI BAKARI            FAILED  
     
  0031  F  FLORA JOSEPH KOMBA                 FAILED  
  0032  F  FURAHA MATHAYO MCHODO              FAILED  
  0033  F  HABIBA YAHAYA MTIGA                FAILED  
  0034  F  HAIKA JAMES CHAMBO                 FAILED  
  0035  F  HAJRAH ABDDALLAH MOHAMEDD          PASSED  
  0036  F  HAMI GINGA MATIMU                  FAILED  
  0037  F  HAPPY ANDREA WILLIAM               PASSED  
  0038  F  HAPPY DEOGRATIUS LUCASY            FAILED  
  0039  F  HAPPYNESS DAVID ATHANASI           FAILED  
  0040  F  HAPPY SIMONI UDOBA                 ABSENT  
  0041  F  HELENA SHUSHA MHINA                FAILED  
  0042  F  HELENA THADEI MICHAEL              PASSED  
  0043  F  HUSNA RASHIDI RAMADHANI            ABSENT  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 57
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   94                     
           FAILED =   65                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  IRENE GODFREY BONIFACE             PASSED  
  0045  F  IRENE GWAKISA MWANKUSYE            FAILED  
  0046  F  IRENE ZEPHANIA JACKSON             ABSENT  
  0047  F  JACKLINE JOHN LIHEPERU             ABSENT  
  0048  F  JANETH FRUMENCE MOSHY              PASSED  
  0049  F  JOHARI BENSON SANGA                PASSED  
  0050  F  JOHARI RASHIDI MATALU              PASSED  
  0051  F  JOYCE CHARLES PHILIP               PASSED  
  0052  F  JULIANA JAFAR MVULLA               PASSED  
  0053  F  LATIFA YAHYA MAGOHE                FAILED  
  0054  F  LAURENSIA SILVANUS NGOIYA          FAILED  
  0055  F  LILIAN AYUBU MNG'ONG'OSE           PASSED  
  0056  F  LUCIA AUGUSTINO MLINGA             PASSED  
  0057  F  LUCY AMOS THOMAS                   ABSENT  
  0058  F  MAGRETH JAMS ILONGA                PASSED  
     
  0059  F  MAIZARA OMARY NYOMOLELO            PASSED  
  0060  F  MARGETH DEUS CHRISTOPHER           PASSED  
  0061  F  MARIA LUCAS CHILALA                PASSED  
  0062  F  MARIAM SAIMONI JEREMIAH            FAILED  
  0063  F  MARTINA FRANCE MTENGELA            PASSED  
  0064  F  MARY AMANI MESSO                   FAILED  
  0065  F  MARY DAVID KIHIYO                  PASSED  
  0066  F  MARY ELISHA NYOTATO                PASSED  
  0067  F  MARY ESHIWAKWE NGAYA               FAILED  
  0068  F  MGEIN HUSSEIN KASSIMILA            PASSED  
  0069  F  MILKA MERINYO KIVUYO               PASSED  
  0070  F  NASMA HUSSEIN KIJUU                PASSED  
  0071  F  NEEMA JANUARY MUSHI                PASSED  
  0072  F  PATRICIA ANTHONIA ATHUMANI         FAILED  
  0073  F  PAULINA FELICIAN HILARIO           PASSED  
     
  0074  F  PENDO VASCO ATANASIO               PASSED  
  0075  F  QUEEN ISHARA KIDOLE                PASSED  
  0076  F  RAHEL FELIX LUMAMBO                PASSED  
  0077  F  RAYYAN GHARIB MAYUPH               PASSED  
  0078  F  REHEMA ABDALLAH ALMASI             FAILED  
  0079  F  REHEMA ENOCK MELLE                 FAILED  
  0080  F  ROZALIA DEOGRATIAS MUGYABUSO       ABSENT  
  0081  F  RUTH ALOTI KAILOPA                 FAILED  
  0082  F  RUTH SAUL CHALAGWA                 ABSENT  
  0083  F  SABRINA JUMA KHALIDY               PASSED  
  0084  F  SARAH EMANUEL JOSEPH               FAILED  
  0085  F  SAVERA COSMAS ELIASS               ABSENT  
  0086  F  SESILIA JOAKIM MHAGAMA             PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 58
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   94                     
           FAILED =   65                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  SESILIA PETER MAFANYA              FAILED  
  0088  F  SHAMIMU KASSIM SALUM               PASSED  
  0089  F  SHARIFA SHAIBU MKONO               PASSED  
  0090  F  STELA MHEPWA YOHANA                PASSED  
  0091  F  STELLAH DEVID HERMAN               FAILED  
  0092  F  STELLA ROBERT CHOMBO               PASSED  
  0093  F  TUMAINI GEOFREY MWILE              PASSED  
  0094  F  VERIAN DAVID MHANDO                FAILED  
  0095  F  VERONICA EMMANUEL MASAWE           PASSED  
  0096  F  YASINTHA EMMANUEL KAJARA           PASSED  
  0097  F  ZAMAIYA JUMANNE MUSSA              PASSED  
  0098  F  ZIDNA ATHUMANI HUSSEIN             PASSED  
  0099  F  ZUHURA ABDUL MWANGAMILO            FAILED  
  0100  M  ABDALAH MUHAMEDI HUSEIN            FAILED  
  0101  M  ABDALLA LUSAU TAGALALA             PASSED  
     
  0102  M  ADAM ASSO ALLI                     PASSED  
  0103  M  AFIKI GODSON LWANZALI              PASSED  
  0104  M  ALIFA  SAVIMBI SIRIMON MALE SI     PASSED  
  0105  M  ALLY AHMED KIAMA                   FAILED  
  0106  M  ALLY BAKARY DEDE                   FAILED  
  0107  M  ALLY MWIRU SALUM                   PASSED  
  0108  M  AMBAKISYE EPHRAIM MWAKAJILA        PASSED  
  0109  M  ATHUMAN SELEMAN BORI               FAILED  
  0110  M  BARAKA JOSIA STEPHANO              PASSED  
  0111  M  BILALI ALLY KWEJI                  FAILED  
  0112  M  BILALI HUSENI HASANI               PASSED  
  0113  M  CASTOR EMMANUEL SHIO               PASSED  
  0114  M  CHRISTOPHER KAVULA MASABILE        PASSED  
  0115  M  DAVID ERNEY MNUBI                  ABSENT  
  0116  M  DAVID PAUL MATHAYO                 FAILED  
     
  0117  M  DOMINICK DICKSON AMATA             ABSENT  
  0118  M  DOMINICK HENRY SINGO               PASSED  
  0119  M  DULLA RICHARD NYANGE               ABSENT  
  0120  M  ELISHA AGUSTINO NHUGUTI            PASSED  
  0121  M  ELISHA JOSEPHAT MASENGA            PASSED  
  0122  M  EMANUELI GODBLESS CHIDODOLO        FAILED  
  0123  M  EMMANUEL JOHN LEGINADO             FAILED  
  0124  M  EMMANUEL JUMANNE MASALI            FAILED  
  0125  M  EUSTICE GWAZA SONYO                PASSED  
  0126  M  EZEKIEL NOEL NKUMBI                PASSED  
  0127  M  FAIZ OMARY NGWANDA                 PASSED  
  0128  M  FEDRICK JAIROS KUSUPA              FAILED  
  0129  M  FESTO GAITAN SYLVESTER             PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 59
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   94                     
           FAILED =   65                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  FRANCIS OSCAR HAULE                FAILED  
  0131  M  FRANK JOHN MAZENGO                 FAILED  
  0132  M  FREDRICK DAUD ABDALLAH             FAILED  
  0133  M  GODFREY GEORGE ALOICE              PASSED  
  0134  M  GOLLAN ERASTO NKWABI               PASSED  
  0135  M  HASSAN MOHAMEDY OMARY              FAILED  
  0136  M  HUSSEIN MOHAMED OMARY              FAILED  
  0137  M  ISACK GEORGE MAPUGA                FAILED  
  0138  M  ISSA MOHAMMED MBARUKU              PASSED  
  0139  M  JAMES OMBAELI MINJA                FAILED  
  0140  M  JIMMY JAMES WARBURG                PASSED  
  0141  M  JOHN JANUARY MKULILA               PASSED  
  0142  M  JOSEPH LAMECK MOSSY                PASSED  
  0143  M  JUMANNE JEREMIA DAFFI              PASSED  
  0144  M  JUSTINE ISAYA ULIMULE              FAILED  
     
  0145  M  JUVENILE JOSEPH MARCUS             ABSENT  
  0146  M  LEONARD JAPHET GABAGAMBI           PASSED  
  0147  M  LUCAS RAPHAEL MASILA               PASSED  
  0148  M  LUKASI LAINA MATTAWA               FAILED  
  0149  M  MARCO ANDREA CHALYA                PASSED  
  0150  M  MARTIN ALOYCE MPONDO               FAILED  
  0151  M  MICHAEL ENOCK EFRAIM               PASSED  
  0152  M  MOHAMEDI ABASI JUMA                FAILED  
  0153  M  MOHAMEDI BAKARI MOHAMEDI           ABSENT  
  0154  M  MUSA WAWUYO MUSSA                  ABSENT  
  0155  M  OMARY IDDY MKUMBI                  ABSENT  
  0156  M  OMARY IDRISSA MGAZA                FAILED  
  0157  M  OMARY MOHAMED KANIKI               FAILED  
  0158  M  OMARY YAHAYA MHANDO                FAILED  
  0159  M  PETER ATHANAS JAMES                PASSED  
     
  0160  M  PETER MATHEW MATHEW                FAILED  
  0161  M  RAJABU ATHUMANI NYAMBI             PASSED  
  0162  M  RAJABU HUSSEIN MASHASHI            PASSED  
  0163  M  RAMADHANI ABUBAKARI SAID           FAILED  
  0164  M  RICHARD ALLY MTOBU                 FAILED  
  0165  M  ROBERT DANIEL MKATE                FAILED  
  0166  M  ROBINSON JACOB MAPUNDA             PASSED  
  0167  M  SAIDI RAZAKI SAIDI                 PASSED  
  0168  M  SAMWELI ANDREW MOTTO               PASSED  
  0169  M  SAMWEL STAFORD MWANKENJA           PASSED  
  0170  M  SHUKURU SOSPETER NDAHANI           FAILED  
  0171  M  SOSPETER HAMIS MASUMA              PASSED  
  0172  M  STANFORD S KAHANGWA                PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 60
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   94                     
           FAILED =   65                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  M  STEPHORA LEVISON MASS              FAILED  
  0174  M  TAJIRI MOHAMEDI KAJEMBE            FAILED  
  0175  M  YUSSUPH HASSAN MZEE                PASSED  
  0176  M  YUSUPH GEORGE CHAMBILA             PASSED  
  0177  F  GLORY HELADIUS MAENGO              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 61
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0307 - DODOMA CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA HAMISI SAKILU                PASSED  
  0002  F  ANGELA JOHN EMIDI                  PASSED  
  0003  F  ASHA MAULIDI OMARY                 FAILED  
  0004  F  ASTELLIA GERMANUS KOMBA            PASSED  
  0005  F  CATHERINE ANGERBERTHY KARATO       FAILED  
  0006  F  CONSOLATA ALBERT MWANDULE          FAILED  
  0007  F  EMMY ALINANUSWE MBINDI             PASSED  
  0008  F  FRIDA MARCO MLOLWA                 ABSENT  
  0009  F  HAJRA SALUM ISSA                   ABSENT  
  0010  F  HOSANA ELISHA MPANDA               FAILED  
  0011  F  JANETH STEPHAN CHAWALA             FAILED  
  0012  F  KESTER ISABELA NG'AMBI             PASSED  
  0013  F  LOVENESS ANDREW PETER              FAILED  
  0014  F  LOVENESS JOHN FALLEH               ABSENT  
  0015  F  MAGDALENA SIMION SAMWELI           PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MAGRETH EMMANUEL MSENGI            PASSED  
  0017  F  MARIAM ALEX NDUBU                  PASSED  
  0018  F  MARIAM KINDE ZAE                   PASSED  
  0019  F  MARTHA DAUDI PETRO                 PASSED  
  0021  F  NEEMA AINEA TANDI                  ABSENT  
  0022  F  PAMELA JULIUSY MWELU               PASSED  
  0023  F  PRAISE ROBERT KAPONA               PASSED  
  0024  F  PROTASIA JOHN MAKUMBO              FAILED  
  0025  F  ROSE AIWEDIA MANGI                 FAILED  
  0026  F  ROSEMARY FRANCIS LOHAY             PASSED  
  0027  F  VICTORIA DOMINIC MAKANGE           PASSED  
  0028  F  ZAINABU HUSSEIN OMARY              PASSED  
  0029  F  ZUHURA MARTINE MAKASI              FAILED  
  0030  M  ABDALLAH BWANGA KILAMITI           ABSENT  
  0031  M  ABDALLAH R. SHABAAN                PASSED  
     
  0032  M  ALPHA MHINA MAMBO                  FAILED  
  0033  M  AMIRI ABDALLAH MNYIKA              PASSED  
  0034  M  BARAKA SALEHE ALLY                 ABSENT  
  0035  M  RASHIDI ABUBAKARI ABDURABI         ABSENT  
  0036  M  CAROLINO GASPER LESSO              ABSENT  
  0037  M  CHARLES EMMANUEL LUOGA             PASSED  
  0038  M  CHARLES PHINIUS RUGENYI            ABSENT  
  0039  M  CHRISTOPHER ALEX KANUMBA           FAILED  
  0040  M  DANIEL RAPHAEL KELESE              PASSED  
  0041  M  DICKSON JOSEPH VEDASTO             PASSED  
  0042  M  EMMANUEL JOHN MAPUNDA              PASSED  
  0043  M  ENYASI BENARD RAPHAEL              FAILED  
  0044  M  FESTO STEPHANO MASHAULI            PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 62
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0307 - DODOMA CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  M  FRANCIS ADAM CHIUYO                PASSED  
  0046  M  HANSPOPER PASCHAL BUNDALA          FAILED  
  0047  M  HUSSENI YOHANA MASS                PASSED  
  0048  M  ISMAIL KUNAMBI SHOMARY             PASSED  
  0049  M  JOHNSON ANDREA MKUVALWA            PASSED  
  0050  M  MAKAME MASHAKA MWINYIAMI           ABSENT  
  0051  M  MAKENE JACKSON MGOBI               PASSED  
  0052  M  MATHIAS JAMES ROCKET               PASSED  
  0053  M  MAXIMILLIAN SYLVESTER MAKANYAG     PASSED  
  0054  M  MESHACK JULIUS NYAGALU             PASSED  
  0055  M  NUHU MFAUME LIGANGA                ABSENT  
  0056  M  PAULO SAMSON NGOGO                 ABSENT  
  0057  M  RASHIDI HARUNA KIGAGE              PASSED  
  0058  M  SAIDI JUMANNE KASOTE               ABSENT  
  0059  M  SHIJA SAMWEL SHIMBI                FAILED  
     
  0060  M  VICENT HENRY MNONDWA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 63
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0316 - KIBASILA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATMA SALEHE MOHAMMED              FAILED  
  0002  F  GETRUDA FRANK MATEMU               FAILED  
  0003  F  GLORY FRATERN TARIMO               FAILED  
  0004  F  MARIA DANIEL MWANG'AMBA            PASSED  
  0005  F  MWANAISHA SHABANI MDOE             PASSED  
  0006  F  MWANAMKUU MWAGOMBA JUMAA           PASSED  
  0007  F  NYAMALEGESI RAMADHANI MTETENGW     PASSED  
  0008  F  OMBENI RODRICK LEMA                ABSENT  
  0009  F  RENALDA RESPICIUS LAURENT          PASSED  
  0010  F  TATU ZUBERI HARUNA                 FAILED  
  0011  F  ZANABIA JAFARI TIBALUKINGA         PASSED  
  0012  M  ABEL CONDRAD ANTAPA                PASSED  
  0013  M  ABEL SAMWEL MSINGI                 FAILED  
  0014  M  IBRAHIM KIVAULA LUHANGA            FAILED  
  0015  M  JABILI JAMES MKUVASA               ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  JAMES ABEL MWAKAMYANDA             FAILED  
  0017  M  JOHNSON JAMES SHIJA                FAILED  
  0018  M  JUMA MOHAMED SAIDI                 PASSED  
  0019  M  JUMA SALEHE ISSA                   PASSED  
  0020  M  MASHAKA SAID KARUME                FAILED  
  0021  M  PHILLIP OSWARD GONDWE              PASSED  
  0022  M  ROBERT ELIAS BWANAHINDI            PASSED  
  0023  M  SULEIMAN MOHAMED MITEMELA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 64
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0317 - KIBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  VIOLETH ELISAMIA KILEO             PASSED  
  0002  M  JOSEPHAT RAMADHAN NKHANGAA         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 65
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   60                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA FIDELIS SILAYO             PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNES BELTOLD MATOLA               PASSED  
  0003  F  AISHA SABURI MOMBA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ANGELINA JOHN KABILIZI             ABSENT  
  0005  F  BITIZANI MNYONGE IBRAHIM           ABSENT  
  0006  F  DENIZA BENARD NDENZA               PASSED  
  0007  F  DOMINATA PETRO MUTAGAHYWA          PASSED  
  0008  F  DULA MENERADI MEDARDI              PASSED  
  0009  F  EVODIA ANTONY KABOGO               PASSED  
  0010  F  FATMA RAJAB MOHAMED                FAILED  
  0011  F  FLORAH GEORGE SUNHWA               PASSED  
  0012  F  FRANCISCA PETER TEMU               ABSENT  
  0013  F  HALIMA ALISI BUSHIRI               PASSED  
  0014  F  HAPPY JOSEPH WEREMA                PASSED  
  0015  F  HUSNA YUSUPH HUSSEIN               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  IRHAM OTHMAN RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0017  F  JANETH RAPHAEL NJAMA               FAILED  
  0018  F  JENIFA JACKSON KITANO              FAILED  
  0019  F  JESKA ELIBARIKI NGWAWI             PASSED  
  0020  F  JESSICA NYANGI MAKINDI             PASSED  
  0021  F  KHANIFA JAPHARY MSIMBE             ABSENT  
  0022  F  LATIFA MASEA ALLY                  ABSENT  
  0023  F  LENATHA FRENK MPALILE              ABSENT  
  0024  F  MAGRETH CHESSAM KALENGELA          FAILED  
  0025  F  MARIA FRANK SHEMZIGWA              PASSED  
  0026  F  MARIAMU RAMADHANI CHIMA            PASSED  
  0027  F  MARTA VALENTIN MWENDA              FAILED  
  0028  F  MOSHI AMANI MHINA                  PASSED  
  0029  F  NAOMI SAULI MATEO                  FAILED  
  0030  F  NASRA RAMADHANI IDD                ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  NATASHA MICHAEL JEREMIA            FAILED  
  0032  F  NEEMA JASTINE BYOMBALIRWA          FAILED  
  0033  F  NEEMA KASIMU MASSAWE               PASSED  
  0034  F  NEEMA OMARY FUNDIKIRA              PASSED  
  0035  F  PEZIDA ANDREA MURUBWA              PASSED  
  0036  F  RACHEL KAYLIE NYAGABONA            PASSED  
  0037  F  RACHEL RICHARD PETER               PASSED  
  0038  F  RAHMA JAMAL ABDU                   FAILED  
  0039  F  SHEKHA ABDUL MOHAMED               PASSED  
  0040  F  SIGU AHMAD DAUD                    PASSED  
  0041  F  TATU MZEE NASSORO                  FAILED  
  0042  F  TUMAINI AGREY NDUNGURU             PASSED  
  0043  F  VASILISA LAMECK MANUMBU            PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 66
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   60                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  VERONICA ONESMO NANGAI             FAILED  
  0045  F  WEMA CHARLES MWENDE                PASSED  
  0046  F  WINIFRIDA JOHN KAYUNI              PASSED  
  0047  F  ZAINABU PARTICE WANKABA            PASSED  
  0048  F  ZITTA DENIS WAHISAKA               ABSENT  
  0049  M  ABDALLAH HAMISI JUMA               FAILED  
  0050  M  ABDALLAH SAID SAID                 PASSED  
  0051  M  ABDULSALAM HAJI WALID              PASSED  
  0052  M  ABDULY SUDY ABDULY                 ABSENT  
  0053  M  ADRIANO GAUDENCE MASSOME           FAILED  
  0054  M  ALEX OBERLIN MASSAMU               PASSED  
  0055  M  ALLY ZAHARANI BAKARI               PASSED  
  0056  M  AMBAKISYE GEORGE MWAKIBWAGA        PASSED  
  0057  M  AMOS JOSEPH MALIMA                 PASSED  
  0058  M  ATUGONZA GEORGE MUHULA             PASSED  
     
  0059  M  DAUDI RIDHIWANI KHALFANI           ABSENT  
  0060  M  DAVID ARDO SANGA                   PASSED  
  0061  M  DENIS MLEWA THEMISTOCLES           PASSED  
  0062  M  EDWARD ASHER EDWARD                PASSED  
  0063  M  EMMANUEL ANDREW NZIKU              PASSED  
  0064  M  EMMANUEL KAYANDA MONDI             PASSED  
  0065  M  ERASTO CHRISTIAN KAYOMBO           FAILED  
  0066  M  FIDELIS DEODATUS FIDELIS           PASSED  
  0067  M  FIDELIS FILMINI CHIBOKO            ABSENT  
  0068  M  FREDRICK GODFREY MACHIWA           FAILED  
  0069  M  GODLIVING NOE SETALAKU             FAILED  
  0070  M  GRACE ABUSWATH VENANCE             PASSED  
  0071  M  HAFIDH AWADH BIGGE                 ABSENT  
  0072  M  HAFIDH RAMADHANI MBELWA            PASSED  
  0073  M  HAJI SAID BIA                      ABSENT  
     
  0074  M  HAMISI HASSANI JAISI               PASSED  
  0075  M  HUSSEIN MAKWAYA SUDI               ABSENT  
  0076  M  HUSSEIN MUSSA HEMED                ABSENT  
  0077  M  IBRAHIM KUNAMBI DIMOSSO            ABSENT  
  0078  M  ISAKA ANTONI TENZA                 PASSED  
  0079  M  ISSA ISMAIL JUTTO                  PASSED  
  0080  M  JUMA MOHAMED MAULID                PASSED  
  0081  M  JUMANNE ISMAILI ALLY               PASSED  
  0082  M  JUMA TWALIB RAJABU                 PASSED  
  0083  M  KHALIFA HUSSEIN OMARY              ABSENT  
  0084  M  MAJUTO NURDIN MGANGA               FAILED  
  0085  M  MASHAKA JOHN ROBERT                FAILED  
  0086  M  MOSES NDAHANI MYOGOYA              FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 67
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   60                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  NELSON MADUKA KATANI               PASSED  
  0088  M  OMARY OMARY FAYA                   PASSED  
  0089  M  OSCAR FREDRICK MASSAWE             PASSED  
  0090  M  PAUL ISAACK KAMAU                  PASSED  
  0091  M  RAJABU ATHUMANI RAJABU             FAILED  
  0092  M  RAMADHANI MAIGA BAUMBA             PASSED  
  0093  M  RASHIDI ALLY SHOMARY               PASSED  
  0094  M  RENATUS JOSEPH LUKONDYA            PASSED  
  0095  M  SAID ALFANI BASHIRI                PASSED  
  0096  M  SAMSONI OMOLO OKODE                ABSENT  
  0097  M  SHABANI KASSIMU MSAFIRI            PASSED  
  0098  M  SHABANI MUSA USABALE               FAILED  
  0099  M  SHADRACK COSTANTINE BUSWELU        PASSED  
  0100  M  SHANIEL SAIDI SADIKI               FAILED  
  0101  M  UROMI ELISHA CHAVALA               FAILED  
     
  0102  M  WILLIAM SIAME SIMIOTA              PASSED  
  0103  M  NOAH RICHARD MWAIPOPO              PASSED  
  0104  F  LATIFA ABDALLAH JUMA               FAILED  
  0105  M  VALENTINO JUBILATI LEMA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 68
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0323 - LAKE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  SOLOMON IHARE MABATI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 69
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0324 - LINDI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANIFA OMARY ISMAIL                 FAILED  
  0002  F  SUHA ALSADIKI LUKANGA              PASSED  
  0003  M  HONORATUS MODEST DAUD              ABSENT  
  0004  M  JACOB ROTALY MBOGAA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 70
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0327 - MINJA TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEVOTA ONESMO NGALO                PASSED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH HEKIMA MTENGA            ABSENT  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH RAPHAEL KOMBA            PASSED  
  0004  F  NIETIWE ELIAS AMANI                PASSED  
  0005  F  ZEITUNI SHABANI RASHIDI            ABSENT  
  0006  M  REUBENI HURUMA MTAE                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 71
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0328 - MAWENZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA MKAGURU KUZURO           PASSED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH PAUL RAMBAU              PASSED  
  0003  F  FATUMA ABDALLAH MWALENI            FAILED  
  0004  F  HALIMA SEFU RASHIDI                FAILED  
  0005  F  JACKLIN B TARIMO                   ABSENT  
  0006  F  JESSE PETER CHRISTOPHER            PASSED  
  0007  F  LILIANI YOHANA SIYAO               FAILED  
  0008  F  MAIJA OMARY MBARUKU                FAILED  
  0009  F  NEEMA CHARLES SASI                 PASSED  
  0010  F  SAUMU IDDY AZIDU                   PASSED  
  0011  F  THERESIA PAUL MUSHI                PASSED  
  0012  F  YOHANA BENEDICT MENEY              PASSED  
  0013  F  ZAWADI EXAUD MAKYAO                PASSED  
  0014  M  ABDALLAH SAID MSHANA               PASSED  
  0015  M  ATHUMANI HAMZA HAMISI              FAILED  
     
  0016  M  BEATRICE CHRISTOPHER NYAWENGA      PASSED  
  0017  M  CHACHA IBRAHIMU CHACHA             PASSED  
  0018  M  ELIA PETRO BENJAMINI               FAILED  
  0019  M  ELIAS SHAFRAEL MEENA               FAILED  
  0020  M  GODFREY VALENTINE SHIRIMA          PASSED  
  0021  M  GODLISTEN ELIARINGA MALISA         PASSED  
  0022  M  KHASSANI MIRAJI SISANGO            FAILED  
  0023  M  LEODGARD BALTAZARY MMASSY          FAILED  
  0024  M  MESHACK NICKOLAUS MAIZA            PASSED  
  0025  M  PASIKALI BONIFANCE MAKULO          FAILED  
  0026  M  SOLOMONI E MARO                    PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 72
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0329 - MAKUMIRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA NEPAPAI MURES            FAILED  
  0002  F  JULIETH ELIA SARAKIKYA             PASSED  
  0003  M  ZOE ANDREW KAYAMBA                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 73
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0330 - MBEYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA JEREMIA KUSYOKELA             PASSED  
  0002  F  ENEA NICO MWELANGE                 PASSED  
  0003  F  ENESI GAUDENSI MWANJELA            FAILED  
  0004  F  GROLIA KASOLE ANGETILE             FAILED  
  0005  F  JASMIN RAMADHAN HATIBU             ABSENT  
  0006  F  LOVENESS NYANGILEKI RWEYEMAMU      FAILED  
  0007  F  MARY GEORGE SANGA                  ABSENT  
  0008  F  MIRIAM IPYANA MWAKITALU            PASSED  
  0009  F  PENDO WILSON MWALUKANI             PASSED  
  0010  F  SALMA SALIM MNDEME                 PASSED  
  0011  F  VERONIKA PHILBERTH MWINUKA         PASSED  
  0012  F  WINFRIDA WILLIAM MWAISUMO          ABSENT  
  0013  M  ADILI CLAUD MYUKI                  ABSENT  
  0014  M  AYUBU ZABRON LUWANJA               PASSED  
  0015  M  ELISHA MALONGO TEMATEMA            PASSED  
     
  0016  M  EMMANUEL ANGOMWILE MBWAGA          PASSED  
  0017  M  ENOCK FANUEL MASEBO                PASSED  
  0018  M  GERALD BENEDICT HAULE              PASSED  
  0019  M  HAPPYSON GERALD SANGA              PASSED  
  0020  M  ISACK WILIAM MWAFUNGO              FAILED  
  0021  M  ISSACK RENATUS MTISI               FAILED  
  0022  M  JACKSON JAMES SYILLA               PASSED  
  0023  M  MATHIAS SAMSON MATIKU              PASSED  
  0024  M  PASCAL EMMANUEL MATIKO             PASSED  
  0025  M  PETRO WILSON MWALKANI              PASSED  
  0026  M  SMITH HASSAN MWAZEMBE              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 74
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0331 - MKONGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AHMADI HAMIDU YUSUF                FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHA MOHAMEDI MNG'WACHI            FAILED  
  0003  F  ASIA YUSUPH OMARY                  FAILED  
  0004  F  FLORA CHARLES KIPANDE              PASSED  
  0005  F  MWANAHAMISI ABDALA HASSANI         FAILED  
  0006  F  NAIMA ATHUMANI MUHIDINI            FAILED  
  0007  F  REGINA BEDA MLAPONI                FAILED  
  0008  F  SITAKIMA SAIDI MKANGANO            FAILED  
  0009  F  VERONICA ATHAR SONJE               FAILED  
  0010  M  CHANDE HAMISI MTILA                ABSENT  
  0011  M  ERICK RAYMOND MATERU               FAILED  
  0012  M  NASRI RAMADHANI YUSUFU             PASSED  
  0013  M  SALUMU MOHAMEDI MATWELA            FAILED  
  0014  M  SILIMU SAID JUMA                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 75
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0332 - MOROGORO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA WILLIAM MLELWA               PASSED  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA ISAYA MWANKUGA           ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANASTAZIA LEONARD MAZACHI          PASSED  
  0004  F  ANGELA SHUKRANI MAGEA              PASSED  
  0005  F  CHRISTER ALFA MKAKILE              ABSENT  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA HAULE SIMON              FAILED  
  0007  F  CLARA LAURENT GURTY                PASSED  
  0008  F  DORCAS REUBEN MGIDULA              PASSED  
  0009  F  ESTERI AGREY LUPAPA                ABSENT  
  0010  F  GROLY PAUL PAUL                    FAILED  
  0011  F  IRADA HOSSEN SEPH                  FAILED  
  0012  F  JANEPHER PETER AYUBU               ABSENT  
  0013  F  JENIPHER JOHN GINANA               FAILED  
  0014  F  JOSEPHINA CHARLES MTIMA            PASSED  
  0015  F  JOYCE TARSIS CHAMKANGALA           FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JUDITH MAGHINA MANASSE             FAILED  
  0017  F  KENETH COSMAS KAPITA               FAILED  
  0018  F  KHAFIFA HAMISI ABDALLA             ABSENT  
  0019  F  LUCY PETER CHUMA                   FAILED  
  0020  F  LUSILA JAMES WAMBA                 PASSED  
  0021  F  MAGDALENA PONZIANO KIDUNGU         FAILED  
  0022  F  MARIA CHARLES MATAMBO              FAILED  
  0023  F  MARIAMU MOHAMMEDI MWAUPEYA         PASSED  
  0024  F  MARIA WILIBRODI MNJOI              PASSED  
  0025  F  PASKAZIA JOVIN VISENTY             FAILED  
  0026  F  RACHEL LUKA CHALLO                 PASSED  
  0027  F  ROSE RAJABU SALANGA                FAILED  
  0028  F  SABRA ALLY KHATIBU                 PASSED  
  0029  F  SHAKIRA ALLY BWEGELE               ABSENT  
  0030  F  SHARIFA SALEHE MZEE                ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  SIGFRIDA ELIUTA KIHOMBO            PASSED  
  0032  F  STELLA RAPHAEL JOHN                ABSENT  
  0033  F  ZAINABU SALUMU SHOMARY             PASSED  
  0034  F  ZUHURA IBRAHIMU ALLI               FAILED  
  0035  M  ABDALLAH DEUS VICENT               FAILED  
  0036  M  ABDULY MWALAMI HAMIS               ABSENT  
  0037  M  ANOLD MWOMBEKI ALEXANDER           ABSENT  
  0038  M  ARISTIDES ANDRONIKAS LONGINO       FAILED  
  0039  M  BAHATI SAMSON UPEPO                FAILED  
  0040  M  BARAKA MLELWA ELIYAS               ABSENT  
  0041  M  CARLOS JOHN CHONGWE                PASSED  
  0042  M  CHARLES FRANK NYANDOA              FAILED  
  0043  M  GOODLUCK ISAKARI CHAKI             PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 76
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0332 - MOROGORO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  IBRAHIMU SELEMANI ATHUMANI         ABSENT  
  0045  M  INNOCENT LAURENT GUNEWE            PASSED  
  0046  M  ISACK SHANI MDUNDU                 PASSED  
  0047  M  JUMAA JUMA MOHAMED                 PASSED  
  0048  M  JUNIOR GODFREY KAVISHE             PASSED  
  0049  M  LUCK AGUSTINO YAPESA               PASSED  
  0050  M  MAMBA DAVID MAMBA                  PASSED  
  0051  M  MUSTAPHA KHALIPHANI MZERU          FAILED  
  0052  M  RAMADHANI ADAM MASIMBA             PASSED  
  0053  M  SEVERIN DAMAS MAGALY               FAILED  
  0054  M  SHABAAN ABDALLAH MAGANGA           PASSED  
  0055  M  SHABANI MWINGO HAMISI              PASSED  
  0056  M  STEPHANO FRANCIS SHEKIBUA          FAILED  
  0057  M  STEVEN HENRY KINYAGA               ABSENT  
  0058  M  TUMAINI JONATHA|NI ISAYA           PASSED  
     
  0059  M  VITANS VENANS MBALA                PASSED  
  0060  F  DIANA A REUBEN                     FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 77
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0333 - MWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA KULWA PAULO                PASSED  
  0002  F  ALICE FARAJI MUNA                  PASSED  
  0003  F  ANASTAZIA SYLIVESTER LWAMIKOBE     FAILED  
  0004  F  ANGELA MTAHONDI EDWARD             PASSED  
  0005  F  ANITHA AMOS MUSSA                  FAILED  
  0006  F  ANNA TATALA ISMAIL                 FAILED  
  0007  F  ASHA OMIKO MBAMBA                  FAILED  
  0008  F  AVITHA KOKUWELEZA DIONISE          PASSED  
  0009  F  BEATRICE JOCIAH MWAIPUNGU          PASSED  
  0010  F  DIANA FELELICIAN KAPANDA           FAILED  
  0011  F  ELICKA LEGERA NTAKEBUKA            PASSED  
  0012  F  ELIZABETH BAHEBE LUKINDA           PASSED  
  0013  F  ESTER ISSA JUMA                    PASSED  
  0014  F  EVA YEKONIA ABELI                  FAILED  
  0015  F  GABRIELLA DIONIZ MAKATU            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HALIMA IDDY HUSSEIN                PASSED  
  0017  F  HAPPYNES MASEKE DONATUS            PASSED  
  0018  F  JACKLIN FRANK NDEGE                PASSED  
  0019  F  JANETH ELIAS MTUNGILWA             PASSED  
  0020  F  JOHA RAJABU SELEMANI               FAILED  
  0021  F  JOYCE ANTHONY BENEGULA             PASSED  
  0022  F  LILIAN SYLVESTER NTALAGANE         PASSED  
  0023  F  LINAH DAUDI MIGIRE                 FAILED  
  0024  F  LUCIE JOHN MARWA                   ABSENT  
  0025  F  LULU MUSA MFAUME                   PASSED  
  0026  F  MAGDALENA JOHN PIUS                PASSED  
  0027  F  MARIAM JOHN BOSSA                  ABSENT  
  0028  F  MARIA TIMOTHY MADULLU              FAILED  
  0029  F  MARY CATHERINE MOLLEL              PASSED  
  0030  F  MERY MAKOYE KALAMJI                FAILED  
     
  0031  F  MIRIAM SAMWEL BWANANA              FAILED  
  0032  F  MWANAASHA TWAHA HAMISI             ABSENT  
  0033  F  MWANAIDI SEBASTIANI NYANSAGA       PASSED  
  0034  F  NEEMA JOSEPH MTATIRO               ABSENT  
  0035  F  NICERA KARUMUNA DEOGRATIAS         PASSED  
  0036  F  PENDO LAURENI BUNDALA              PASSED  
  0037  F  REBECA MWENGE ADEMBA               PASSED  
  0038  F  REBECCA NYAMWEA MTEKI              FAILED  
  0039  F  REBEKA DANIEL JOHN                 ABSENT  
  0040  F  RECHO GODFREY MWAKIBETE            PASSED  
  0041  F  REHEMA NELSON MWAIKENDA            FAILED  
  0042  F  RESTUTA GODFRELY MWAKIBETE         PASSED  
  0043  F  REWINA BENEDICT RUTASYAMUKA        PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 78
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0333 - MWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  RHODA MASUMBUKO PETER              PASSED  
  0045  F  RUTH EZEKIEL KATANI                PASSED  
  0046  F  SABINA ALEXANDER PAULO             FAILED  
  0047  F  SANURA THABIT HUSSEIN              FAILED  
  0048  F  SHARIFA ADAM CHIZA                 FAILED  
  0049  F  SHARIFA ISMAIL HUSSEIN             FAILED  
  0050  F  SOPHIA PATRICK ISAYA               FAILED  
  0051  F  TATU NJIGE NYARILE                 FAILED  
  0052  F  VALLENTINE KAZIMILY KAYEBA         FAILED  
  0053  F  ZAINAB HUSSEIN DUWA                PASSED  
  0054  F  ZAKIA HAMDANI SWALEHE              FAILED  
  0055  F  ZULFA YUSUPH SHABANI               PASSED  
  0056  M  ABDALLAH DOTTO MAKALO              PASSED  
  0057  M  ALCHERAUS DOTTO JUSTINIAN          PASSED  
  0058  M  ALFREDY FRANK MHINA                PASSED  
     
  0059  M  ALLY TWALIB HAMOUD                 FAILED  
  0060  M  AMOSI NICKODEMO JOSEPH             PASSED  
  0061  M  AMOS JOSEPH NYIKAMBA               PASSED  
  0062  M  DANIEL PAUL MASWI                  PASSED  
  0063  M  DANNY BAZZA BAHATI                 PASSED  
  0064  M  ELIAS HANGI SIMON                  FAILED  
  0065  M  EMMANUEL APOLLO MISSAGO            PASSED  
  0066  M  EMMANUEL SAMWEL YASONI             PASSED  
  0067  M  FANUEL SHABANI KINUNDA             PASSED  
  0068  M  FREDRICK CLETUSI ALSENI            PASSED  
  0069  M  FREDRICK JAPHET HENRY              PASSED  
  0070  M  GERENDOS HAMISI MUSO               PASSED  
  0071  M  GODFREY ELIAS WANJARA              ABSENT  
  0072  M  GODFREY KAKALA SAMWEL              PASSED  
  0073  M  GODFREY WILLISON GODFREY           ABSENT  
     
  0074  M  JACOBO FRANSISCO SAHANI            PASSED  
  0075  M  JAMES TIMOTHEO MGATIA              ABSENT  
  0076  M  JOSEPHAT ERNEST MANYILIZU          FAILED  
  0077  M  JOSEPH MUSSA HULYA                 PASSED  
  0078  M  KELVIN MCHAMA MONGU                PASSED  
  0079  M  LUCAS NYANGIGE MWITA               PASSED  
  0080  M  MUGARA MAJURA CHIRONGO             PASSED  
  0081  M  OBEDI REVOCATUS DENDWA             PASSED  
  0082  M  OMAR HANIF GULAM                   PASSED  
  0083  M  PIUS BUBERWA RUGONZIBWA            PASSED  
  0084  M  PRINCE BENARD SIMON                PASSED  
  0085  M  RAJABU CHARLESS SEKELA             FAILED  
  0086  M  RAMADHAN HERRY KIBIRA              PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 79
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0333 - MWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  REAGAN BENEDICT RUGEIHUKAMU        PASSED  
  0088  M  SELEMAN JUMA RAMADHANI             ABSENT  
  0089  M  SIMON KASSIM MODOKA                PASSED  
  0090  M  STEVEN MIDIUS SOPHORYANI           FAILED  
  0091  M  WANKURU JOSEPH MWITA               PASSED  
  0092  M  WIVA DANIEL WANGO                  FAILED  
  0093  M  YAKOBO APOLLO MASUNGA              ABSENT  
  0094  M  YUSUFU ROBERT MUNYU                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 80
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0334 - MWENGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ARAPHA HUSSEIN SELEMANI            PASSED  
  0002  F  MARIA GODFREY JONAS                PASSED  
  0003  F  MARIAM SWALEHE SAMBE               PASSED  
  0004  F  NAOMI SAIDI AUGUSTINO              ABSENT  
  0005  M  ALEX AMIRI DEOGRATIUS              PASSED  
  0006  M  JOSEPH A. JOSEPH                   FAILED  
  0007  M  KOMBO ABDI FAROLE                  PASSED  
  0008  M  MICHAEL PAUL MAKINGI               FAILED  
  0009  M  SAMSON PETER MARCO                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 81
     
                  QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0336 - HUDUMA J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH JOSEPH OMWAGO            FAILED  
  0002  F  GLORY RAPHAEL MWITA                PASSED  
  0003  M  ERICK ERNEST LIPAMBILA             FAILED  
  0004  M  GABRIEL YUSUPH MSULE               PASSED  
  0005  M  MESHACK ISAYA MBISE                PASSED  
  0006  M  MICHAEL KAROLO KUMBURU             PASSED  
  0007  M  PETER PETER HAULE                  PASSED  
  0008  M  STEVEN JAFARI MASIKA               PASSED  
  0009  M  THOBIAS THOBIAS MAPARA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 82
     
                   QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0337 - NAVY J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                 
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANSILA ADOLPH GABRIEL              FAILED  
  0002  F  HADIJA HAMISI MAUWA                PASSED  
  0003  F  HANNAN JAMA ABDIMUSSA              PASSED  
  0004  F  HAPPYNESS GODFREY THOMAS           PASSED  
  0005  F  JACKLINE BAHATI MWANZALIMA         FAILED  
  0006  F  JACKLINE JOHN KALIKELA             FAILED  
  0007  F  LEAH JAPHETI SHABANI               PASSED  
  0008  F  LUSIA SIMON CHING'UNYALO           ABSENT  
  0009  F  MAGRETH JUMA MATHEO                PASSED  
  0010  F  MAKRINA BRIGHTON NGAKONGWA         FAILED  
  0011  F  MARIAMU HAJI GUGA                  FAILED  
  0012  F  MWAJABU MACHAKU MAHIZA             ABSENT  
  0013  F  NEEMA CHRISTIAN RAMADHANI          FAILED  
  0014  F  OLIVIA SALVATORY NFULEBE           PASSED  
  0015  F  SAFINA SALEHE AHMEDY               ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  VERONICA FERDNARND MASELE          PASSED  
  0017  M  ABDULSALAM ISLAM MOHAMED           PASSED  
  0018  M  ADULA RUNGWE SALEH                 PASSED  
  0019  M  BENARD EDMUND MWAKIFUNA            ABSENT  
  0020  M  CALVIN VICTOR MMASSY               PASSED  
  0021  M  CHARLES ELIAS MRIMI                PASSED  
  0022  M  DENIS MASOLWA MSINZO               PASSED  
  0023  M  GEORGE AMANDI ALOYCE               FAILED  
  0024  M  HANCY BERNADI MKOGA                FAILED  
  0025  M  JULIUS RAJABU MAHIMBO              PASSED  
  0026  M  MANDELA JUMA KEMA                  PASSED  
  0027  M  MARTIN KALUMUNA DOMINICK           PASSED  
  0028  M  OMARY BENJAMIN MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0029  M  RASHID KHALFAN MANAJI              FAILED  
  0030  M  THOMAS PARIPLISS OLETISHO          PASSED  
     
  0031  M  TWAHA ABDALLAH ATHUMAN             FAILED  
  0032  M  TWALIB IDDI RAMADHANI              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 83
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0338 - NDANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BONITA DEOGRATIUS MBUNDA           ABSENT  
  0002  F  DORIS THOBIAS JOSEPH               FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIZABERTH THABIT MAKOCHELA        FAILED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH AMAN TALEU               FAILED  
  0005  F  FLORIDA LUCAS AMERCO               PASSED  
  0006  F  GRACE PROSPER MWAMBE               ABSENT  
  0007  F  JANETH FOCUS MWIYA                 FAILED  
  0008  F  JESCA JEROME MMOLE                 PASSED  
  0009  F  MWANAHAMIS MUSTAFA ALLY            FAILED  
  0010  F  MWANAISHA SAIDI MDUGI              FAILED  
  0011  F  NASRA DOMINICK MILLANZI            FAILED  
  0012  F  PAULINA GOZBETH KIARUZI            ABSENT  
  0013  F  SHAKIRA HAMISI BAKARI              FAILED  
  0014  F  SUZAN BETRAM MILLANZI              FAILED  
  0015  F  ZULFA ABDILLAH MCHINGAMA           FAILED  
     
  0016  M  CHARLES CHARLES MILANZI            FAILED  
  0017  M  GODFREY JOSEPH MKOSOLA             PASSED  
  0018  M  JOSEPH PANKRAS KOLOKO              FAILED  
  0019  M  PETER JOHNSON MAKUMBULI            FAILED  
  0020  M  TITO SOSTENES CHILUMBA             FAILED  
  0021  M  YASIN HAMISI SHEUNA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 84
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0340 - POPATLAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESHA KADIRIA HARIDI                ABSENT  
  0002  F  SUWINA ABDUL MAKOTA                FAILED  
  0003  F  ZAHARA BAKARI KIHERO               FAILED  
  0004  M  GUYTAN JULIUS MWAKASIMBA           PASSED  
  0005  M  IBRAHIM ABUBAKAR MASAWE            PASSED  
  0006  M  IDD ALLY SAMANGAGHO                PASSED  
  0007  M  JOHN COSTANTINE MAKARANGA          FAILED  
  0008  M  LUQMAN MAHFUDH MUSSA               PASSED  
  0009  M  PAUL JAMES SILYVESTER              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 85
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0341 - SANGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NURU MILITONY NZOWA                FAILED  
  0002  F  SINZELA NELSON DUMA                ABSENT  
  0003  M  NOEL JOSEPH MASANJA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 86
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0345 - USAGARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALWIYAH AHMED BAABDE               PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINAEL STEVEN MICHAEL             FAILED  
  0003  F  AMINA MOHAMED KOBA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ASHA HASSAN MWINYI                 FAILED  
  0005  F  EVELINA PAULO NHONYA               PASSED  
  0006  F  FATUMA DAUDI JUMA                  PASSED  
  0007  F  HADIA NASSORO MOHAMED              PASSED  
  0008  F  MWAJUMA MWINYI RAMADHANI           FAILED  
  0009  F  MWANAKOMBO ATHUMANI MOHAMMED       PASSED  
  0010  F  REBECA JAMES SALIMU                FAILED  
  0011  F  SISILIA GIDION SAGUTI              FAILED  
  0012  M  ABDULAZIZI AMOUR SULEIMAN          FAILED  
  0013  M  ABUBAKAR SAID JUMA                 PASSED  
  0014  M  ELIASA MASHAKA RASHIDI             PASSED  
  0015  M  GAMERDARH ABDULLAH KHADHARKHAN     PASSED  
     
  0016  M  JAMES CASE MWANDUMBYA              ABSENT  
  0017  M  JUMA SAID MSAGATI                  PASSED  
  0018  M  MARCO MATONDO KANUDA               PASSED  
  0019  M  ONESMO ANISETH NYAMBUYA            PASSED  
  0020  M  RAMADHANI IDDI SALEHE              ABSENT  
  0021  M  ROBINSON ISSACKA KASAMWA           FAILED  
  0022  M  SALEHE OMARI KATUNI                ABSENT  
  0023  M  SAMWEL JEREMIA JUMA                PASSED  
  0024  M  YOHANA SAMWELI SHEMZIGWA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 87
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0347 - TAMBAZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARY MARTIN KWASLEMA               FAILED  
  0002  M  ADAM ABDALLAH BORI                 PASSED  
  0003  M  DANIEL LUFUNYO CHAULA              FAILED  
  0004  M  METAL COSMAS MASALAKENDA           FAILED  
  0005  M  SAMSONI MWITA MAISA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 88
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0351 - BAGAMOYO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   63                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA H ALLY                        PASSED  
  0002  F  ASMAA H MWISHEHE                   PASSED  
  0003  F  ASMAA S MDOGWA                     PASSED  
  0004  F  AUGUSTINA M LEO                    PASSED  
  0005  F  BENADICTHA M MAPUNDA               FAILED  
  0006  F  BETINA F FIDELIS                   PASSED  
  0007  F  CECILIA J VICTORY                  PASSED  
  0008  F  ESTER K MUNJORI                    FAILED  
  0009  F  ESTER L MASIGE                     PASSED  
  0010  F  HADIJA S SHOMARI                   PASSED  
  0011  F  HALIMA A SALUMU                    PASSED  
  0012  F  HALIMA S MKANDU                    FAILED  
  0013  F  HAWAA S IDDI                       PASSED  
  0014  F  HAWA J MAYUNGA                     PASSED  
  0015  F  HELLEN M GRAYSON                   PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ILHAM H ALLY                       PASSED  
  0017  F  IMELDA G NICOLAUS                  PASSED  
  0018  F  JENIPHER J LISUDA                  PASSED  
  0019  F  JOYCE A HAPENDEKI                  PASSED  
  0020  F  LILIAN J MAKUMBEA                  PASSED  
  0021  F  LUCY D NICOLAUS                    FAILED  
  0022  F  MARY J MDEE                        FAILED  
  0023  F  MIRIAMU H KITWANA                  ABSENT  
  0024  F  MONALISA G YUSUPH                  PASSED  
  0025  F  MWAJABU A IBRAHIMU                 PASSED  
  0026  F  MWANAWAZIRI T AKIDA                PASSED  
  0027  F  NAIFATI S ISSA                     PASSED  
  0028  F  NEEMA H ZAWOSE                     FAILED  
  0029  F  SABRINA S HAMISI                   FAILED  
  0030  F  SAHIYA K JUMA                      FAILED  
     
  0031  F  SALAMA M GALUNJALA                 PASSED  
  0032  F  SALMA I HAJI                       PASSED  
  0033  F  SAUMU M MWINYIPEMBE                PASSED  
  0034  F  SITI H MOHAMED                     PASSED  
  0035  F  TAMIMA Z VUAI                      PASSED  
  0036  F  TERESIA J KASIANI                  PASSED  
  0037  F  WARDA H BOMANI                     PASSED  
  0038  F  ZAINA S MOHAMEDI                   FAILED  
  0039  F  ZAWADI H RAJABU                    PASSED  
  0040  F  ZULFA K MUHODE                     PASSED  
  0041  M  ABDULKARIM R RAMADHANI             PASSED  
  0042  M  ABDULRAZAKI A MACHETA              PASSED  
  0043  M  ABDUL S RAJABU                     PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 89
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0351 - BAGAMOYO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   63                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  ABUBAKARI S LILAH                  FAILED  
  0045  M  ADAM Y MOSES                       ABSENT  
  0046  M  ADARI A ELIYA                      PASSED  
  0047  M  ADA Y MOSES                        ABSENT  
  0048  M  AME S ABDALLA                      FAILED  
  0049  M  ANTHONY J MDEE                     FAILED  
  0050  M  ANUARY A MOHAMEDI                  PASSED  
  0051  M  ASHIMAMU A BAKARI                  PASSED  
  0052  M  ATHUMANI H ATHUMANI                PASSED  
  0053  M  BAKARI H MOHAMED                   PASSED  
  0054  M  BENEDICT T KIVAMBA                 PASSED  
  0055  M  CLENSIAN C CLEOPHAS                PASSED  
  0056  M  ELIYA E LUSHITA                    PASSED  
  0057  M  FIDELIS T KIZIGIRA                 PASSED  
  0058  M  FILBET L KAGAMVWE                  PASSED  
     
  0059  M  FREDY I SELEMANI                   ABSENT  
  0060  M  FREDY I SEMIONO                    PASSED  
  0061  M  GODWIN O KESSY                     ABSENT  
  0062  M  GOODLUCK A BAZILOKWAZO             PASSED  
  0063  M  HAMISI A KUCHEJE                   PASSED  
  0064  M  IBRAHIM M SHEHA                    PASSED  
  0065  M  IDD M SUDI                         PASSED  
  0066  M  IKRIMA S SEIF                      PASSED  
  0067  M  JAPHARY M SALUM                    PASSED  
  0068  M  JEYLAN O HAJI                      PASSED  
  0069  M  JUNIOR M NAHUM                     PASSED  
  0070  M  JUSTINE E MOGOPE                   ABSENT  
  0071  M  JUSTINE R BENDERA                  PASSED  
  0072  M  MOHAMED H DUDU                     PASSED  
  0073  M  MUSTAFA A RAMADHANI                PASSED  
     
  0074  M  OMARY A SUMMA                      PASSED  
  0075  M  RICHARD A WILLISON                 PASSED  
  0076  M  SAMWEL W SHEMNDOLWA                PASSED  
  0077  M  SELEMANI H LILAH                   PASSED  
  0078  M  SHEDRACK M RASHIDI                 PASSED  
  0079  M  SOLOMONI J KITUNDU                 PASSED  
  0080  M  WAHABI G MZEE                      PASSED  
  0081  M  ZUBERI S MNDOLWA                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 90
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0352 - TARIME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES CHARLES CHAULO               PASSED  
  0002  F  DORIKAS JOSHUA IKWABE              PASSED  
  0003  F  JANE MORONYA WEGESA                PASSED  
  0004  F  MWAJUMA OMARY ABDU                 PASSED  
  0005  F  UPENDO DENES OKOMU                 ABSENT  
  0006  M  CHARLES KONDERA NYANDA             ABSENT  
  0007  M  EMMANUEL ZACHARIA MTATIRO          PASSED  
  0008  M  HAMIS MOHAMED CHINANDA             ABSENT  
  0009  M  NICHOLAUS OLOO JOSEPH              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 91
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0358 - SHIGHATINI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  RAHEL RAJAB MFINANGA               PASSED  
  0002  M  MCHARO ELIFURAHA ISIRAEL           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 92
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0359 - KIGURUNYEMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   44                     
           FAILED =   33                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINAH MOHAMED RAMADHANI           FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA OMARI MALUNDA                FAILED  
  0003  F  ANGELA ALEX MADEMBO                ABSENT  
  0004  F  ANNA ANTON WAHINDI                 FAILED  
  0005  F  ANNA JANUARY MAGESSA               ABSENT  
  0006  F  ANYES ABBELA PASCAL                PASSED  
  0007  F  ASHURA SALEHE BAO                  FAILED  
  0008  F  ATUKUZWE OSCAR KAWIBESELE          PASSED  
  0009  F  AZZAH YAHAYA MOHAMEDY              ABSENT  
  0010  F  BEATRICE IGNAS IPINI               PASSED  
  0011  F  CLARA URBAN KAPINGA                FAILED  
  0012  F  COLETHA JONAS NANDA                PASSED  
  0013  F  DORICE JOHN NYANDA                 PASSED  
  0014  F  EDINAROSE ALFREDY KIBENA           PASSED  
  0015  F  ESTHER KIUNGA MINGWA               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  FELISTER JOSEPH MBIAJI             FAILED  
  0017  F  GRACE JOSEPH MDACHI                ABSENT  
  0018  F  HAVINITISHI HAMISI ATHUMANI        PASSED  
  0019  F  HUSNA BAKARI ALLY                  FAILED  
  0020  F  JANETH PETER EDWARD                PASSED  
  0021  F  JULIETH ALFRED MPELUMBE            ABSENT  
  0022  F  LATIFA SOSPETER MAFURU             PASSED  
  0023  F  LEAH GEORGE LAURENT                PASSED  
  0024  F  LEVANIA EDWARD SILVESTER           FAILED  
  0025  F  LINDAEL DOMINICK AXWESON           FAILED  
  0026  F  LINETH SALUM DICKSON               FAILED  
  0027  F  LUCY AMOS MALAKALI                 PASSED  
  0028  F  MERY JOHN MENGI                    FAILED  
  0029  F  MWAJUMA HUSSENI SINGANO            FAILED  
  0030  F  NICE PAUL MSIMBE                   PASSED  
     
  0031  F  NURATH HAMISI ABDALAH              PASSED  
  0032  F  NURU KHALFAN SALUM                 FAILED  
  0033  F  REHEMA KATOTO ABBAS                PASSED  
  0034  F  REHEMA OMARY SADICK                PASSED  
  0035  F  REHEMA THABIT HASSAN               PASSED  
  0036  F  SARAH CHRISSTOPHER MTELEKESYA      FAILED  
  0037  F  SAYUNI MICHAEL MSHAMU              FAILED  
  0038  F  SEVERA KILIANI MKENDA              PASSED  
  0039  F  SUZANA RICHARD MASUNGA             PASSED  
  0040  F  UPENDO FRANK MOSHA                 PASSED  
  0041  F  VESTA EVARIST NKOKO                FAILED  
  0042  F  VICTORIA JOSEPH JOHN               FAILED  
  0043  F  ZAKIA SALUMU SELEMANI              FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 93
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0359 - KIGURUNYEMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   44                     
           FAILED =   33                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  ZUENA JUMA IDDI                    ABSENT  
  0045  M  ABDUL ALLY SHEMNDOLWA              FAILED  
  0046  M  ABIHUDI GODFREY EMMANUEL           PASSED  
  0047  M  ACKLEY PATRICK KIDUNDA             PASSED  
  0048  M  ALEX EMANUELY KOMBO                PASSED  
  0049  M  ATHUMANI SALEHE ATHUMANI           ABSENT  
  0050  M  BARAKA ATANAS KYULA                PASSED  
  0051  M  BARAKA ZACHARIA KIULA              PASSED  
  0052  M  BARICK STANSILAUS KASHUSHULA       FAILED  
  0053  M  BENJAMIN ASUMWISYE MKUMBWA         FAILED  
  0054  M  BENJAMINI JELEMIA BETHABURA        PASSED  
  0055  M  BRIGHTON MAJALIWA NKILAMASHA       PASSED  
  0056  M  CASSIAN CLEMENT CASSIAN            PASSED  
  0057  M  CHRISPIN WILLIAM PETER             PASSED  
  0058  M  COLLINS ERASMI MKENDA              PASSED  
     
  0059  M  ELIYA ABELY LEMALY                 FAILED  
  0060  M  ERICK VENANCE MTURO                ABSENT  
  0061  M  FELIX JOSEPH MOGELA                FAILED  
  0062  M  GEORGE INOCENT MPONJI              PASSED  
  0063  M  GIDION BAZIL MATIFALI              ABSENT  
  0064  M  HASSANI SALUMU SALEHE              PASSED  
  0065  M  HASSANI SELEMAN FUSI               PASSED  
  0066  M  IDDY SHABANI SONGO                 FAILED  
  0067  M  JACOB STANNLEY MBENA               FAILED  
  0068  M  JOVIN GEORGE RWIZA                 ABSENT  
  0069  M  KELVIN KENEDY PETRO                PASSED  
  0070  M  KYOMONI KASULWA MAZANA             ABSENT  
  0071  M  MLINDWA KASULWA MAZANA             PASSED  
  0072  M  MOHAMED OMARY ALLY                 PASSED  
  0073  M  NASRA MATHIAS ANTONY               FAILED  
     
  0074  M  PASTORY ALPHONCE RYALUU            PASSED  
  0075  M  PATRICK GERVAS MWANSASU            FAILED  
  0076  M  PAUL BARAKA LAURENCE               PASSED  
  0077  M  PETER MALENDE SOSPETER             FAILED  
  0078  M  PROTAS FABIAN PETRO                PASSED  
  0079  M  RAMADHANI JEIRANI MAHIMBI          PASSED  
  0080  M  RASHIDI SAIDI RAMADHANI            FAILED  
  0081  M  RAYMOND JOHN SAJILO                FAILED  
  0082  M  RAZAK ADAM RAMADHANI               PASSED  
  0083  M  RICHARD RAUM OLOTU                 PASSED  
  0084  M  SOLOMONI DAUDI MSEMO               FAILED  
  0085  M  TIMOTHEO SAMWEL MAKORWA            FAILED  
  0086  M  VALENTINE PLASDUS NGAWAMBALA       PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 94
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0359 - KIGURUNYEMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   44                     
           FAILED =   33                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  VICTOR PATRICK MPALASHI            PASSED  
  0088  M  YAHAYA SELEMANI KIDENGE            FAILED  
  0089  F  RUTHIA IDD SELEMAN                 ABSENT  
  0090  F  SEVERINA JOSEPH MARIA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 95
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0364 - KARATU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA KITATI TOIMA                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  IMMAKULATA FRANCIS LYIMO           ABSENT  
  0003  M  FELIX THOMAS FISSOO                FAILED  
  0004  M  MUSSA LEMAHON RINGAINE             PASSED  
  0005  M  PHILEMON T LAZARO                  PASSED  
  0006  M  YUSUFU MKILANYA SALIBOKO           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 96
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0368 - IMBORU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHELSEA PAKOMI TITUS               ABSENT  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA SAFARI LAGWEN            ABSENT  
  0003  F  FATUMA SWALEHE MAPUNDA             PASSED  
  0004  F  HAPPYNESS JOHN GADIYE              PASSED  
  0005  F  JUDITH EMANUEL ARON                PASSED  
  0006  F  LEVINA VALERIANI MALKIORY          PASSED  
  0007  F  LOEMA AXWESSO SIIMA                PASSED  
  0008  F  MAGRITHA MALKIADI JOSEPH           PASSED  
  0009  F  MONICA JOHN SAFARI                 ABSENT  
  0010  F  NEEMA CORNELY PASCHALY             PASSED  
  0011  F  NEEMA PETER BOI                    PASSED  
  0012  F  NEEMA TLAXO ISDORI                 FAILED  
  0013  F  NEEMA ZEBEDAYO HHAREHINDO          PASSED  
  0014  F  PASKALINA AWAKI BURA               FAILED  
  0015  F  PENDAELI SAGDAY LULU               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  PRISCA WILSON DAWITE               FAILED  
  0017  F  REHEMA S MOHE                      FAILED  
  0018  F  SEBASTIANA TITUS MASSAY            ABSENT  
  0019  F  SOPHIA NG'ADI TLATLAA              FAILED  
  0020  M  BETUEL RICHARD KULLE               FAILED  
  0021  M  BONIFANCE BILAURI SULLEY           FAILED  
  0022  M  DEOGRATIUS FABIANO KWASLEMA        PASSED  
  0023  M  ELISHA DANIELI SARME               PASSED  
  0024  M  ELIYA DANIELI SARME                FAILED  
  0025  M  EMANUEL V SARWATT                  FAILED  
  0026  M  JOSEPH JANUARY GERVAS              PASSED  
  0027  M  PHILIPO M OMBAY                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 97
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0375 - JUMUIYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  RUKAIA ABDI SHEHE                  PASSED  
  0002  F  SAMIRA ABDALLAH MKALI              ABSENT  
  0003  F  SELESTINA IBRAHIM SANGODA          PASSED  
  0004  M  PASCHAL HAULE CHRISTOPHER          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 98
     
                  QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0377 - LUGALO J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA AYOUB MSANGI                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  CAROLINE GODFREY MKENDA            PASSED  
  0003  F  CONSOLATHA BUBERWA PETER           PASSED  
  0004  F  DORAH NSAJIGWA MWANGALABA          ABSENT  
  0005  F  DOREEN ALFRED WANNA                FAILED  
  0006  F  ESTER YOHANA MATHIAS               PASSED  
  0007  F  EUGENIA NOEL KIBONA                FAILED  
  0008  F  GRACE CHARLES EDWARD               PASSED  
  0009  F  HAPPYNESS ATUGONZA GEDAUSS         FAILED  
  0010  F  IRINE ERASMUS YACHITWI             FAILED  
  0011  F  LUCIA MAGANGA MAMBO                ABSENT  
  0012  F  MARIACLARA AIDAN UNGELE            FAILED  
  0013  F  MARIAM ABDI RAMADHAN               ABSENT  
  0014  F  MARIAM ISAYA MENGE                 PASSED  
  0015  F  MARTHA HATSON MWANIJEMBE           PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MARY OCTAVIAN SHIO                 ABSENT  
  0017  F  PENDO EZEKIEL MASAGANYA            PASSED  
  0018  F  ROSEMARY MATHIAS KISESA            PASSED  
  0019  F  STELLA SAMSON MAYALA               PASSED  
  0020  F  SUBIRA BENJAMIN KIHANGA            PASSED  
  0021  M  ADINANI JUMANNE SAIDI              PASSED  
  0022  M  ALEXANDER LEONARD RAPHAELI         FAILED  
  0023  M  ALLUBINUS LWITAKUBI MATHIAS        PASSED  
  0024  M  ANTHONY SHOSHA MALIMI              FAILED  
  0025  M  ASAPH ASHERY NASSANIA              FAILED  
  0026  M  CHACHA MOREMI WAMBURA              PASSED  
  0027  M  DEOGRATIUS IFRIJ FRANCIS           PASSED  
  0028  M  DOMINICK CHRISTOPHER MBISE         PASSED  
  0029  M  DOTTO JOHN JULIUS                  PASSED  
  0030  M  GASPER JOSEPH NJOVU                PASSED  
     
  0031  M  GODLIZEN THADEU MMASI              PASSED  
  0032  M  HAGHAI BENSONI UWOYA               PASSED  
  0033  M  HEMED ATHUMANI SWAI                FAILED  
  0034  M  ISACK F. KIBIKI                    FAILED  
  0035  M  JAFARI SHABAN SHEDAFA              ABSENT  
  0036  M  JEREMIA WILFRED PALLANGYO          FAILED  
  0037  M  KULWA NZOBE SHULULU                PASSED  
  0038  M  LUGANO AMBOKEGE MWANDAMBO          FAILED  
  0039  M  MATHAYO YOHANA RAPHAEL             ABSENT  
  0040  M  MUSSA ISSA GAGA                    PASSED  
  0041  M  MWADINI BAKARI MWADINI             PASSED  
  0042  M  PETER ROMAN MASSAWE                PASSED  
  0043  M  SELEMANI MOHAMMEDI SELEMANI        PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 99
     
                  QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0377 - LUGALO J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  SUNIL CHANDRAKANT MANILAL          ABSENT  
  0045  M  THABITI HAMISI ALLY                PASSED  
  0046  M  VICTOR EPHRAHIM KILEO              PASSED  
  0047  M  WILSON JOEL MAGAIWA                PASSED  
  0048  M  YONAH PHILISTON KASHIRIRIKA        PASSED  
  0049  M  ZAHARANI KISAMA MUHIDINI           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 100
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0378 - HEGONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JASMINE BAKARI ATHUMANI            PASSED  
  0002  F  MARIAM ALI SIMBA                   PASSED  
  0003  M  AUGUSTINO EMMANUEL KAJULU          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 101
     
                   QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0379 - MGULANI J.K.T. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANZITYE HEZRON NGIMBUDZI           FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHA HUSSEIN SHABANI               FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHA JUMA ATHUMANI                 PASSED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE ERNEST MINAZI             PASSED  
  0005  F  ESTER REVOCATUS JAMES              PASSED  
  0006  F  FAUDHIA SHABANI MUOMBA             FAILED  
  0007  F  FLORA ADAM KALINGA                 PASSED  
  0008  F  HANNIA LEONARD BALELE              PASSED  
  0010  F  IRENE LEONARD KELLYA               FAILED  
  0011  F  KATHERINE VITARES LUTEGO           PASSED  
  0012  F  MARIAM ABUBAKAR CHINGUILE          FAILED  
  0013  F  MARIAM M KIUKO                     PASSED  
  0014  F  REGINA WILLSON MGAWA               ABSENT  
  0015  F  ROSEMARY CHARLES NORO              PASSED  
  0016  F  STELLA CHARLES IFUNYA              FAILED  
     
  0017  F  VERONICA AHOBWILE MWANDIGA         PASSED  
  0018  F  ZABIBU RAMADHANI SWALEHE           FAILED  
  0019  F  ZULFA MOHAMED SALUMU               FAILED  
  0020  M  ELISANTE DASTANI LUKWARO           FAILED  
  0021  M  ERICK AARON NKONDOLA               PASSED  
  0022  M  FAIZ ALLY MAUPA                    PASSED  
  0023  M  INNOCENT EMMANUEL MATATA           ABSENT  
  0024  M  ISSA SAIDI MPIMBILI                PASSED  
  0025  M  JOEL JOSEPH HAONGA                 PASSED  
  0026  M  MATHEW LEOPORD MSITA               PASSED  
  0027  M  RASHID RAMADHANI NZELEMELA         PASSED  
  0028  M  SAIDI SULTANI TAJI                 ABSENT  
  0029  M  WANPHRID KELVIN HAULE              PASSED  
  0030  M  YASINI HAMISI MUNA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 102
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0380 - UCHAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDINER ERNEST ERASTO               PASSED  
  0002  F  HAPPYNESS GEORGE MALUNDE           FAILED  
  0003  F  MAGRETH JOHN SINDANO               ABSENT  
  0004  M  PETER ROBERT KABATE                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 103
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0385 - UJIJI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ADAMU MIKIDADI KAGOMA              FAILED  
  0002  M  ALLY YAHAYA KAMBI                  PASSED  
  0003  M  ENOCK ISSAYA SAMWELI               PASSED  
  0004  M  HASHIM HEMED HASSAN                FAILED  
  0005  M  HASSAN BAKARI KAHOLE               FAILED  
  0006  M  KASA ELIASA KASOMA                 FAILED  
  0007  M  KASHA HAMIM NUSU                   FAILED  
  0008  M  LUTU YUSUFU JUMA                   FAILED  
  0009  M  MARKO JOHN SELEKWA                 FAILED  
  0010  M  PHILIP EZEKIEL NTAZINA             PASSED  
  0011  M  POROTO JAPHARI POROTO              FAILED  
  0012  M  SADIKI JAFARI KASOMA               FAILED  
  0013  M  SIMWENDA ABEL MWIRU                FAILED  
  0014  M  ZUBERI MAFTAHA BAKARI              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 104
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0386 - GEITA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EUNICE FRANK MOLLEL                FAILED  
  0002  F  FROLIDA KOKUSHUBIRA JUSTINIAN      PASSED  
  0003  F  HAIKA SAIDI MUSSA                  FAILED  
  0004  F  HAPPYNESS LUHINYA MESHACK          PASSED  
  0005  F  JACKILINE SIMONI WANGENYA          FAILED  
  0006  F  JACQUELINE PHILIPO KIDIKU          PASSED  
  0007  F  KULWA ELISHA SABUKA                PASSED  
  0008  F  LATIFA HUSSEIN MAGOTA              PASSED  
  0009  F  LEAH NYANDA MALIMI                 FAILED  
  0010  F  MARIAM SHABAN MUSSA                FAILED  
  0011  F  NAMSIFU AMRAN MTAITA               PASSED  
  0012  F  NUSURA BUGANDA MAKOYE              PASSED  
  0013  F  PENDO JAMES SAMSONI                FAILED  
  0014  F  SALAH ELIAS HAMLI                  PASSED  
  0015  F  TABU BUJIKU NYASEBWA               ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  ABEL CHARLES NGELEJA               PASSED  
  0017  M  BAHATI JUVINARY MINAN              FAILED  
  0018  M  DESDERY THOMAS MISANGO             PASSED  
  0019  M  ELEMES ERNEST MAGEZI               PASSED  
  0020  M  HARUNA JAPHALI JOFREY              FAILED  
  0021  M  JOSEPH PATRICK CHARLES             ABSENT  
  0022  M  KHALPHANI ATHUMANI MOHAMEDI        ABSENT  
  0023  M  ROBERT STEVEN ELIAS                PASSED  
  0024  M  SAMO SAMO LUCAS                    PASSED  
  0025  M  SAULO SAMSON KAMUGISHA             FAILED  
  0026  M  SIYENGO HAKILI MASELE              PASSED  
  0027  M  YUNUS ABDILLAH SAIDI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 105
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0387 - KARAGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NEEMA TWAHA CHAMANI                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 106
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0389 - SHAURITANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANETH PROTAS SHIRIMA               PASSED  
  0002  F  EDITHA ROGATH JUSTINE              PASSED  
  0003  F  EUFEMIA JUSTINE FRIMIN             PASSED  
  0004  F  IRENE CORNEL KAVISHE               FAILED  
  0005  F  SHEILA ABDALA MAPULA               PASSED  
  0006  M  FREDY FRANK SHAYO                  ABSENT  
  0007  M  INNOCENT FRANK MACHA               PASSED  
  0008  M  JEROME LUSIANI MOSHA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 107
     
                QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0394 - NGERENGERE J.W.T.Z. CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HALIMA HALID KAMBANGA              PASSED  
  0002  F  WINNIFRIDA PETER CHACHA            ABSENT  
  0003  M  ABDULRAZAQ OMARY KIDILE            FAILED  
  0004  M  HABIBU ALLY KIPULU                 ABSENT  
  0005  M  IBRAHIM BALEWA RASHID              PASSED  
  0006  M  JUMA RASHID NKWAMA                 PASSED  
  0007  M  RAMADHANI ABDALLAH KIMANGA         PASSED  
  0008  M  RUBIBI MOSHI RASHID                PASSED  
  0009  M  STEPHEN MANDANGO KILETA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 108
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0397 - RULENGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GERTRUDA LAURIAN MACHUMI           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 109
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0407 - MUGEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALODIA ALINDA SYLIVESTER           ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANES ANETI JUSTINIAN               PASSED  
  0003  F  ANITHA SOSPETER NOVATH             ABSENT  
  0004  F  ASIIMWE MACKLINA RESPICIUS         FAILED  
  0005  F  AVERINA KOKUSHUBIRA SEBASTIAN      PASSED  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA KOKUSIMA ATHANASIO       PASSED  
  0007  F  IRENE MARIA JOHANNES               PASSED  
  0008  F  JACKLINE MUSSA MWEMA               PASSED  
  0009  F  PAULINE MUKAJUNA PAUL              PASSED  
  0010  F  RECHO MKIBYERA GIDION              PASSED  
  0011  F  SARAPHINA JOVINI BAGENDA           PASSED  
  0012  F  SHAKIRA ARIMBA MLISHID             FAILED  
  0013  F  SHARIFA SHABANI HASSANI            ABSENT  
  0014  F  VUMILIA GARENDE SILASI             PASSED  
  0015  M  ABEDNEGO JOHANSEN FRANCE           PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ABUU STEPHEN GORA                  PASSED  
  0017  M  ARNOLD CYPILIAN RUKWEMBE           ABSENT  
  0018  M  DAVID ZUMBA CHANILA                PASSED  
  0019  M  EDWARD JOHN KABANDAMI              PASSED  
  0020  M  EGBERT MUGIZI HEZILON              PASSED  
  0021  M  ERICK MJUNI GRATION                FAILED  
  0022  M  HENERIKO ANSELMO KATEPA            ABSENT  
  0023  M  JOHANES WILLIBARD FRANSIC          FAILED  
  0024  M  JOVINUS MJUNI WILFRED              PASSED  
  0025  M  RAHIM SEIF NASSORO                 PASSED  
  0026  M  ROBINSON NELSON GABIKWA            ABSENT  
  0027  M  WALTER MUHOBUTA CHRISTOPHER        FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 110
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0413 - KIBITI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FADHILA JUMA NYANG'UNDA            FAILED  
  0002  F  HABIBA JUMA MCHIWALA               FAILED  
  0003  F  MERINA ANTHONY LUCAS               FAILED  
  0004  F  SHANI HAJI KIMWAGA                 PASSED  
  0005  M  ALLY SAID JOHN                     FAILED  
  0006  M  HAMZA SHOARI KILUKE                FAILED  
  0007  M  ISMAILA RAJABU MBONDE              FAILED  
  0008  M  KHERI RAMADHANI MBONDE             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 111
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0416 - MONDULI TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AQWILLNER FRANS PETER              FAILED  
  0002  F  NEEMA ELIPHAS MOLLEL               FAILED  
  0003  F  SIRIELY JUSTINE SIMON              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 112
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0419 - CHOME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BRENDAR ADIMILA MALASO             ABSENT  
  0002  F  NAFIKA GODWIN MAKENYA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 113
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0421 - MBINGA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ELIAH KENETH NTAPANYA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 114
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0423 - BULIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  EMANUEL STEPHANO MKINGWA           PASSED  
  0002  M  EMMANUEL MAKOYE BUSWELU            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 115
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0426 - WANGING'OMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MONICA PATIAN MABENA               PASSED  
  0002  F  VERONICA AUGUSTINO MGINA           PASSED  
  0003  M  SHUKURU MARTIA KIHWELO             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 116
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0427 - MAKAMBAKO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA PATRICK NGILANGWA             PASSED  
  0002  F  ANTELIMA BATHON MGANGUKE           ABSENT  
  0003  F  ATUKUZWE FESTO MTULO               FAILED  
  0004  F  ATUMALYE LEONARD GADAU             PASSED  
  0005  F  AUGENIA VITUS MWALONGO             PASSED  
  0006  F  DEVOTHA AMITO MGENI                FAILED  
  0007  F  EDYE NICHOLAUS KIDUKO              FAILED  
  0008  F  GETRUDE WAILESY MSAVANGE           PASSED  
  0009  F  IRENE SIMONI IDDY                  PASSED  
  0010  F  JACQUILINE ADRIANO MPONZI          PASSED  
  0011  F  JOYCE SIMON KAMBANGA               PASSED  
  0012  F  JULIANA JAPHETI MHAVILE            FAILED  
  0013  F  LEAH JOHNSON NGADANGO              PASSED  
  0014  F  LIGTHNESS RODERN MTWEVE            PASSED  
  0015  F  LULU SAIDI KATULI                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MARIA GODY MLIGO                   PASSED  
  0017  F  PAULINA MWINAMI SAMATA             ABSENT  
  0018  F  RAINESS AUGUSTINO MANGULA          PASSED  
  0019  F  ROMANA DEODATUS DELILE             FAILED  
  0020  F  ROSE JACKEL KILEVA                 PASSED  
  0021  F  SARAFINA NOLASKO MNG'ONG'O         ABSENT  
  0022  F  TUNU AKHAN ILOMO                   PASSED  
  0023  F  VAILETH DANISIUS MGENI             FAILED  
  0024  M  EMMANUEL ELIA MWAMPASHI            PASSED  
  0025  M  GABRIEL NYABHOKE MARWA             ABSENT  
  0026  M  JUSTINE BETSON TWEVE               FAILED  
  0027  M  MARTIN AMON KIGOLA                 FAILED  
  0028  M  MELICKZEDECK SIKU KAMETA           PASSED  
  0029  M  MRISHO JUMA NKUMBA                 FAILED  
  0030  M  NEBKADREZA ROMANUS KIWALE          PASSED  
     
  0031  M  SAMWELI LUFUNYO SANGA              FAILED  
  0032  M  SOLOMONI CHARLES MSIGALA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 117
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0428 - MPECHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AJUAYE EDISONI MKUPASI             PASSED  
  0002  F  ANONZIATA REONARDE MWENDA          PASSED  
  0003  F  DEBORA DAMASI MHAGAMA              FAILED  
  0004  F  FARAJA AFRED MSIGALA               PASSED  
  0005  F  JANE DENIS LUOGA                   FAILED  
  0007  F  JULIANA APOLINARY MGAYA            PASSED  
  0008  F  LUTH YONA KABELEGE                 PASSED  
  0009  F  RUSTIKA VALELIAN MDENYE            ABSENT  
  0010  F  SUBIRA AHMADI MBELENGO             ABSENT  
  0011  F  UPENDO FIDELIS KIDADAMLE           PASSED  
  0012  M  ANDERSON LEMS KAHEMELE             PASSED  
  0013  M  BARAKA RAISON MWAJOMBE             PASSED  
  0014  M  BRIGHT JAMES NYAMBURAPI            ABSENT  
  0015  M  GIFT ELIYA NAMALINDI               ABSENT  
  0016  M  ISAAC ELETELIUS HAULE              ABSENT  
     
  0017  M  NURU LEONARD MHAGAMA               PASSED  
  0018  M  SAIMON JEREMIA BWIRE               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 118
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0432 - JABAL-HIRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALICE SAIMON MAKOBA                PASSED  
  0002  F  FATMA SHOMARY ZUNGO                FAILED  
  0003  F  FATUMA JUMA KAYAGA                 ABSENT  
  0004  F  FORTUNATER S. CHAMGENI             PASSED  
  0005  F  JENIPHER PATRICK CHAMOTO           FAILED  
  0006  F  ZIADADAUDI DAUD NYIPETAR           FAILED  
  0007  M  CLARENCE ESTON MWASONGWE           FAILED  
  0008  M  EDGAR JOSEPH MBIMBI                FAILED  
  0009  M  EMMANUEL MAKANG'A NYANGAKA         FAILED  
  0010  M  MAJALIWA ROGASIAN CHALI            FAILED  
  0011  M  MOHAMEDI ABDALA KILANGO            PASSED  
  0012  M  NUHU HASHIMU SAIDI                 FAILED  
  0013  M  PHANUEL SIMON SHAURI               PASSED  
  0014  M  SHABANI ALLY ISIHAKA               PASSED  
  0015  M  VENANCE CHARLES CHUWA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 119
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0435 - BISHOP MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JESCA WILSON SAM                   ABSENT  
  0002  F  MARY ATANASI MOSHA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  MARY MOONLIGHT MNYENYE             ABSENT  
  0004  F  PAULINA GERVAS SWAI                PASSED  
  0005  F  SHOSE JOHN NGOWI                   FAILED  
  0006  M  IAN NESMITH FRANK                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 120
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0438 - MASJID QUBAH MUSLIM SEMINARY CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA HUSSEIN LAIZER               ABSENT  
  0002  F  AMINA YAHAYA CHENYA                PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH CLEMENT NDONJE           ABSENT  
  0004  F  ESTA RAYMOSI MALIYANGA             PASSED  
  0005  F  EVALIN CHARLES BABERE              FAILED  
  0006  F  JOYCE JULIUS LUNYILIJA             FAILED  
  0007  F  MARIA GABRIEL DANIEL               PASSED  
  0008  F  MERCY JORAM KAALE                  PASSED  
  0009  F  MONICA CLEMENC MSUYA               ABSENT  
  0010  F  MWAJUMA MOHAMEDI JUMA              PASSED  
  0011  F  NAILATI AMZA HUSSEIN               FAILED  
  0012  F  NUIYA SALUM UWESU                  PASSED  
  0013  M  DERICK EVARIST BALILO              PASSED  
  0014  M  FRANCISCO WILLISON MHADISA         FAILED  
  0015  M  GODFREY IBRAHIM HUNGU              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  IDDY AHMED MFALME                  PASSED  
  0017  M  JOB LAY NAMAN                      ABSENT  
  0018  M  JULIAS MATHIAS ANACLETH            FAILED  
  0019  M  MARTIN ZISHAN RUBENGA              PASSED  
  0020  M  MICHAEL SAIMONI MSHANA             PASSED  
  0021  M  OTIENO JOSEPH MAPUNDA              ABSENT  
  0022  M  PATRICK PETER MWANAMWANI           PASSED  
  0023  M  SHALOM FRANK MGAZA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 121
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0441 - KILWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTER ANDOLA CHIZA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  MWANAISHA SAIDI MTAWITE            FAILED  
  0003  M  LUXFORD ANDREAS MILINGA            PASSED  
  0004  M  RAMADHANI M NYUNDO                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 122
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0443 - META SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTER GISBERT SANGA                FAILED  
  0002  F  SOFIA DICKSON KIFANGA              PASSED  
  0003  M  DICKSON NATHAN LUTEVELE            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 123
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0447 - MDABULO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  STELLA AULELIUS NGIGWA             PASSED  
  0002  M  FREDY OMARY MGOVANO                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 124
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0448 - SAADANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ROZANA ALOIS NZOGO                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 125
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0449 - J J MUNGAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LOYCE KUBWELA BITA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  SCOLASTIKA CHRISTOPHER MWANYAG     PASSED  
  0003  M  ADROPH ATILIO KALINGA              ABSENT  
  0004  M  ENOCK NEHEMIA VUHAHULLA            PASSED  
  0005  M  JAPHARY ANGERO KAFUKA              ABSENT  
  0006  M  RAMADHANI SAID HUSSEIN             FAILED  
  0007  M  STEPHANI AUGUSTINO MBANGILE        ABSENT  
  0008  M  ZEPHANIA MANASE KISONGA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 126
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0451 - ENDAROFTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARTHA QAMARA GARRA                PASSED  
  0002  F  OLIVER PETRO NATSEY                PASSED  
  0003  M  EMANUEL YUMBA HHAWU                PASSED  
  0004  M  MUSSA TIMOINET OLEMOKO             FAILED  
  0005  M  RICHARD B MARGWE                   PASSED  
  0006  M  SASAIKA RAYMEN MAKUTIAN            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 127
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0457 - IGAWILO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANIWA OMARY LAITON                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  EDITA ALFRED MWANGOGE              PASSED  
  0003  F  ESTER JOHN BAHATI                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  MONIKA PIGO MANAKE                 PASSED  
  0005  F  SECILIA GUSTAV LIGAZIO             PASSED  
  0006  M  GEOFREY SALEHE MWALONGO            FAILED  
  0007  M  MOLIS LINUS KOMBA                  ABSENT  
  0008  M  STEVEN MAGAWA OBERD                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 128
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0458 - KASULU TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEBORA JAMES KAMESA                PASSED  
  0002  F  DENIZA DENISI JUMA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIADA JOAS JOHN                   ABSENT  
  0004  F  GAUDENSIA SLIVESTER TIMOTHEO       PASSED  
  0005  F  HAPPY MASAMAKI KULATA              FAILED  
  0006  F  JANE DANIEL ROBERT                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  MARY MATHIAS NTAYE                 PASSED  
  0008  F  MWAJUMA SALUMU KAFUGUGU            FAILED  
  0009  M  ABATI HAMISI KASIMU                ABSENT  
  0010  M  AIDAN NTILUCHIKA MADENGA           PASSED  
  0011  M  BLASIO VICENT BAHAMA               PASSED  
  0012  M  CATHERINE ASHELY NZIGUYE           ABSENT  
  0013  M  DUNIA MAHWATALA MIHEZA             PASSED  
  0014  M  HASSANI OMARY NTUMILIGWA           FAILED  
  0015  M  JUMA HAMISI JUMA                   PASSED  
     
  0016  M  MESHACK STEPHANO PIUS              PASSED  
  0017  M  MIRACLE OLEN YOHANA                FAILED  
  0018  M  NELSONI YOTHAM BIGULU              PASSED  
  0019  M  OBADIA TEDRICK EVARISTI            PASSED  
  0020  M  PATRICK SALVATORY LUMPWI           PASSED  
  0021  M  SAMSONI FAMILI MAULIDI             ABSENT  
  0022  M  STANSLAUS LAMECK NDIYUNZE          FAILED  
  0023  M  STEVEN GEORGE MWOMBEKI             FAILED  
  0024  M  STEVEN SHEMAYA BILOMO              PASSED  
  0025  M  SWAYBU MASOUD KHALUFANI            PASSED  
  0026  M  TWAHA MAHMOUD RASHIDI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 129
     
        QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0461 - JOHN PAUL II KAHAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE     
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARIA MARTINE MANYANDA             PASSED  
  0002  F  MATRIDA JULIUS NKUBA               PASSED  
  0003  F  NEEMA RENATUS MKENKE               PASSED  
  0004  F  ROSEMARY SHABANI ROBERT            ABSENT  
  0005  F  SOPHIA MWITA SAGUGE                PASSED  
  0006  F  VERONICA PETER JISABA              FAILED  
  0007  M  AZIZI SAIMON MAIGE                 PASSED  
  0008  M  BONIPHACE FRANCIS MASHIMBA         ABSENT  
  0009  M  CLAUDIO JIMMY CYPRIAN              ABSENT  
  0010  M  ERICK SALUMON MUGUSU               ABSENT  
  0011  M  JUMA ROBERT LUSHANGA               ABSENT  
  0012  M  JUSTUS PAULO MALEMO                PASSED  
  0013  M  SIMON MATOGOLO BULUGU              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 130
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0462 - WIGEHE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NURU ABAS MUSHI                    FAILED  
  0002  M  FAIDA PASCHAL STEPHANO             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 131
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0463 - NGOREME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  STEPHANO MICHAEL MWITA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 132
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0464 - KILOMBERO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE EISTEIN TINGO             FAILED  
  0002  F  BETINA SOLOMONI KING'OTA           PASSED  
  0003  F  ESTER SHIMI BUKULU                 FAILED  
  0004  F  FARIDA SULEYMAN MBANDE             FAILED  
  0005  F  FATUMA SALEHE MRUTU                FAILED  
  0006  F  IRENE RWEYEMAMU KALIMELI           PASSED  
  0007  F  JEMA SAIDI LIMBUMBI                ABSENT  
  0008  F  MARY FREDRICK KINABO               PASSED  
  0009  F  MWAJUMA HAMIS HAJI                 FAILED  
  0010  F  SELINA ALLY MAYANDIKA              PASSED  
  0011  F  TABU SEIF ABDALAH                  PASSED  
  0012  F  TUNU SHABAN MBUNJI                 PASSED  
  0013  M  AFIDHI ADAM LIKUNGA                PASSED  
  0014  M  CHOMBO SAIDY MOHAMEDY              FAILED  
  0015  M  ERICKY TUMAINI ALPHAYO             ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  FARAJA HAMZA MADAWABORA            FAILED  
  0017  M  ISSACK DANIEL MAMBYA               PASSED  
  0018  M  JAMALY MUSA AKACHAPA               PASSED  
  0019  M  JOHN DANIERY SONGORO               FAILED  
  0020  M  JOHN MALALE DOTTO                  ABSENT  
  0021  M  KILEO MOHAMED KILEO                PASSED  
  0022  M  PETER FRANCIS MCHELE               ABSENT  
  0023  M  RENIHADI DANISTANI LUBIKI          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 133
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0465 - JAMHURI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA HAMZA RASHIDI                PASSED  
  0002  F  ASHA KHALIPHA NKONDO               FAILED  
  0003  F  SALOME WILLIAM IRINGO              PASSED  
  0004  F  WINIFRIDA MOSES SUBETH             PASSED  
  0005  M  ALLY ISSA MAJALA                   FAILED  
  0006  M  ELIABI AMON MNYAMHALA              PASSED  
  0007  M  GASTOR DONATH JUMA                 PASSED  
  0008  M  RODGARS PROCHERS SIRIMA            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 134
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0471 - MBOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ALEXANDER ALFRED KASAMBALA         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 135
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0476 - MWANGAZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BAHATI MARIUS BAGAYA               PASSED  
  0002  F  DORICE MORICE MNYOGI               PASSED  
  0003  F  JESCA ALPHONCE CHUNDU              PASSED  
  0004  F  LIGHTNESS MARTIN ZEPHANIA          FAILED  
  0005  F  PENDO ATHUMANI MATEMELELA          FAILED  
  0006  F  REHEMA AMIRY MWAKALINGA            ABSENT  
  0007  F  TATU BAKARI KAPONA                 PASSED  
  0008  F  ZAINABU HAMZA FITINA               PASSED  
  0009  M  GODFREY ANTHONY MWASENGA           FAILED  
  0010  M  IDDI WAZIRI MSINDENI               FAILED  
  0011  M  JOSEPH MICHAEL MAHANJA             PASSED  
  0012  M  JOSEPH MOSES KATOLE                PASSED  
  0013  M  KUDRA JULIUS MWAHIGAWA             FAILED  
  0014  M  LAURENT ELIAS LAURENT              ABSENT  
  0015  M  POLYCAP ELIAS KIFUNDA              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  REMMY MARIO REMI                   FAILED  
  0017  M  VICENT BONIPHACE ATHUMAN           FAILED  
  0018  M  YUSUPH PETRO NESTORY               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 136
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0477 - CHIMALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA PATRICK PONGO              FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA PETER HAULE                   PASSED  
  0003  F  BERTHA TARIMO TUMBO                PASSED  
  0004  F  DELICE EXAVI MWAKYOMA              ABSENT  
  0005  F  EMMY ELIA MLIOGO                   PASSED  
  0006  F  EVA ANANGISYE MWAKISYALA           PASSED  
  0007  F  EVELINA EDSON KUDENYA              FAILED  
  0008  F  FATINA MAJIDIE MUGALA              PASSED  
  0009  F  MAGRET HOROMANY KALINA             ABSENT  
  0010  F  NAOMI OMARY DENIS                  FAILED  
  0011  F  NELYY ONESMO SIMFUKWE              PASSED  
  0012  F  OMAIDA NURUDI SALUMU               PASSED  
  0013  F  PAULINA JOHN MARTINI               FAILED  
  0014  F  REHEMA BRANGSON MBOGELA            PASSED  
  0015  F  RUSIA BRANGSON MBOGELA             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SALIMA EFRON MAHUVI                FAILED  
  0017  F  WINFRIDA FURAHA MWAKOSYA           PASSED  
  0018  M  HILGARD DITRAM KASINANA            PASSED  
  0019  M  ISSA BAHRAM TAJMOHAMED             PASSED  
  0020  M  JASTALI NASONI SANGA               PASSED  
  0021  M  JOELY FADHILI NJELU                FAILED  
  0022  M  NOBLONI JOSEPH NGATALA             FAILED  
  0023  M  NOVASCO BLASIOS MTEGA              FAILED  
  0024  M  PIDIUS PIUS KALOKOLA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 137
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0478 - KIPOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA LAURENT RUGORA           FAILED  
  0002  F  EMELIANA JONAS MBWIGA              PASSED  
  0003  F  GRACE ANDASON MWAIPOPO             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 138
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0487 - MADUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ATUWENE ZAKARIA HAULE              PASSED  
  0002  F  CONSOLATHA BATISTA MWINUKA         FAILED  
  0003  F  JOSEPHER KARLO MNG'ONG'O           FAILED  
  0004  F  MARIAM JOSHUA LUOGA                PASSED  
  0005  F  OLIVER COSTANTINO MWINUKA          ABSENT  
  0006  M  ALBETHO LIVINUS HAULE              PASSED  
  0007  M  EMIRY IBRAHIM MGAYA                ABSENT  
  0008  M  JAIROS YOHANA LUOGA                ABSENT  
  0009  M  NAHARD JACOB MSIGWA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 139
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0488 - RUTABO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES LAURENT NTABAYE              FAILED  
  0002  F  DIANA DOMONICK PASTORY             ABSENT  
  0003  F  GAUDENSIA KANKIZA BALINDAMBI       PASSED  
  0004  F  PAULA KOKUMANYA PANCRAS            FAILED  
  0005  M  JOFREY RULANGWA KASASILA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 140
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0490 - SHEMSANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEBORA WALTER HIZZA                FAILED  
  0002  F  VERONICA PAULO LAIZER              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 141
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0493 - AL-HARAMAIN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA SALIMU MARIDADI               FAILED  
  0002  F  BATULI KHALFAN MDEWELE             PASSED  
  0003  F  FATMA SAMSON MOKIWA                FAILED  
  0004  F  JESCA SEBASTIAN HAULE              FAILED  
  0005  F  MWANTUMU SAIDI KUPELA              FAILED  
  0006  F  NUSAIBA HUSSEIN ABDUL-SHAKOOR      ABSENT  
  0007  F  NYOTA ZABRONI MSWAHILI             PASSED  
  0008  F  ROMANA JANUARY BWAKILA             ABSENT  
  0009  F  SALMA ISSA MTENGELEKA              FAILED  
  0010  F  SOPHIA HASHIMU MSOKE               ABSENT  
  0011  F  STAMILI HEMED SALUM                PASSED  
  0012  F  VICTORIA HERBERT MAPUNDA           FAILED  
  0013  F  ZULFAYA MOHAMED SAID               PASSED  
  0014  M  ABDUL-RAZAQ RAMADHANI KIJUU        FAILED  
  0015  M  ABDULRAHMAN RAMADHANI ABDULRAH     PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ABUBAKARY S BAKARI                 FAILED  
  0017  M  AHMED ALI AL-SHAHAIBI              ABSENT  
  0018  M  ALLY SEIF MOHAMMED                 ABSENT  
  0019  M  AMANA SALIM AMANA                  ABSENT  
  0020  M  ATHUMANI SALEHE SHAH               FAILED  
  0021  M  BAHATI MAXWELL FUNGO               ABSENT  
  0022  M  FABIAN JOACHIM NTAJA               PASSED  
  0023  M  FILBETH PROTAS NUNDA               FAILED  
  0024  M  JUMA OMARI KONDO                   ABSENT  
  0025  M  JUMA SHABANI SIGERA                PASSED  
  0026  M  KHALID YAHYA SINAN                 PASSED  
  0027  M  MAKAMBUYA BEATUS LUYEYE            PASSED  
  0028  M  MICHAEL FREDERICK NJUNWA           PASSED  
  0029  M  MOHAMED JUMA MTALAMBILWA           PASSED  
  0030  M  MUSSA SWEDI KAFANA                 FAILED  
     
  0031  M  SAMWELI MKWAMBE DENISI             PASSED  
  0032  M  SHABANI MOHAMED SELEMANI           PASSED  
  0033  M  SULEIMAN JUMA YAHYA                ABSENT  
  0034  M  YUSUPH SELEMANI MVUNGI             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 142
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0495 - MILALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  REGINA THOBIAS KASANDA             FAILED  
  0002  M  DANIEL MICHAEL MANGASA             ABSENT  
  0003  M  JIBRAI RAJABU MIHAYO               ABSENT  
  0004  M  SAID YUSUPH SAID                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 143
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0498 - DINDIMO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JOFREY TUMAINI MMBUJI              FAILED  
  0002  M  RAPHAEL ELISARIA MOSHI             PASSED  
  0003  M  SIMON JOSEPH MWASYEBA              ABSENT  
  0004  M  VENUS NGALU WANYANGI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 144
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0511 - HANDENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARY SARIKIAEL MBISE               ABSENT  
  0002  F  SAUMU MOHAMEDI MAJAYO              PASSED  
  0003  F  VERONIKA AUGUSTINO MSABA           PASSED  
  0004  M  CORNELI JOHN MAKIA                 PASSED  
  0005  M  HAMISI MASEMO BAKARI               FAILED  
  0006  M  LOGOLIE SIARA MAROGO               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 145
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0516 - MOMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA FADHILI IDDY                 PASSED  
  0002  F  EMILY JUMA DUNGUMARO               ABSENT  
  0003  F  ESTER BIASON VURIVA                PASSED  
  0004  F  EVA ADRIANO MREFU                  ABSENT  
  0005  F  JANE JOSEPH MWAIMU                 PASSED  
  0006  F  MWAJUMA YUSUPH MWINJUMA            PASSED  
  0007  M  BILALI BAKARI BADI                 PASSED  
  0008  M  DAVID WILLIUM MHINA                FAILED  
  0009  M  RAMADHANI MOHAMEDI OMARY           PASSED  
  0010  M  RASHIDI SALLEH ABDALLAH            ABSENT  
  0011  M  SAMUEL JULIUS MWANYOKA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 146
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0521 - MATOMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MAIMUNA AMRANI ALLY                PASSED  
  0002  F  SAIDA RAJABU KIKAVU                FAILED  
  0003  M  JOHN MARTIN PAULO                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 147
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0524 - RUJEWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BUMI YORAMU TONOKA                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  DEVOTHA WILSON MBILLA              FAILED  
  0003  F  FARAJA DAVID MWAKAGENDA            PASSED  
  0004  F  FORTUNATA AGUSTINO OMBAY           FAILED  
  0005  F  JESCA STEPHANO KOMBA               PASSED  
  0006  F  MARIA AIDAN MNYOKANYOKA            PASSED  
  0007  F  NAJMAH SABIL ABDULHAMID            PASSED  
  0008  M  FRANK SHABAN MPELETA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 148
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0525 - MKONO WA MARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MONICA KARANJE NKUBA               ABSENT  
  0002  F  SCOLAH MICHAEL GITTIME             PASSED  
  0003  M  CASTORY LUCIAN JOHN                PASSED  
  0004  M  EDWARD RAPHAEL MAGULUKO            ABSENT  
  0005  M  EMMANUEL JACKSON KONGA             PASSED  
  0006  M  JOHN HERI NJAU                     FAILED  
  0007  M  RICHARD SABATO MATETE              FAILED  
  0008  M  WOLFRAM HERMAN NDIKWEGE            PASSED  
  0009  M  YUSUPH R MAGULUKO                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 149
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0528 - SABASABA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAIRATI NURDINI MTULUMA            FAILED  
  0002  F  KURUTHUMU SAIDI MOHAMEDI           FAILED  
  0003  F  NASMA HASSANI SALUMU               PASSED  
  0004  F  RUKIA HAMISI CHARA                 FAILED  
  0005  F  SHANI ABDALLAH ALLY                FAILED  
  0006  F  SWAUMU SAIDI MALILO                FAILED  
  0007  M  ABDALLAH AHMADI HINGALAVA          PASSED  
  0008  M  GEORGE GEREVAS SILAYO              ABSENT  
  0009  M  HASSANI SALUMU CHINKAMBI           FAILED  
  0010  M  HUDHAIFA MAULIDI ALLY              FAILED  
  0011  M  JAFARI HAUMOTILE MGENI             FAILED  
  0012  M  JUMA SALUMU NAMALA                 FAILED  
  0013  M  KIGAMBA TWAHA HIJA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 150
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0533 - SARWATT SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA MICHAELI QAMARA               PASSED  
  0002  F  GRACE ZAKAYO SIMON                 PASSED  
  0003  F  JANETH FRANCIS FAUSTIN             PASSED  
  0004  F  SHAHADA A ODI                      PASSED  
  0005  F  SOPHIA M SEHA                      PASSED  
  0006  M  ALLY R ATHUMANI                    PASSED  
  0007  M  FARAJA P ALLAHO                    PASSED  
  0008  M  FARAJI P ALLAHO                    ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 151
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0537 - ST.PAUL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JUDITH EMANUEL MTOWELA             PASSED  
  0002  M  BROWN NOLASCO MAPUNDA              FAILED  
  0003  M  JOHN CHRISTOMS MBELE               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 152
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0538 - VWAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES ELIAS MSONGOLE               FAILED  
  0002  F  ANIPHER MICHAEL NZUNDA             FAILED  
  0003  F  CATHERINE ANYITIKE MBUYA           FAILED  
  0004  F  ENES ALINAN SIMFUKWE               FAILED  
  0005  F  FARAJA GODFREY MDOLLO              ABSENT  
  0006  F  HAWA ATHUMANI MBAGA                PASSED  
  0007  F  HIDAYA ATHUMANI ISSA               PASSED  
  0008  F  JUDITH GREGORY MBENA               FAILED  
  0009  F  MARIA JOHN MWAMBALA                FAILED  
  0010  F  MARY JOSHUA MWAZEMBE               FAILED  
  0011  F  MELEVIANA WILISON SHOMBE           FAILED  
  0012  F  MERRY ANANGISYE KAYUNI             PASSED  
  0013  F  NOELA COSMAS LUSOGO                ABSENT  
  0014  F  QUEEN ISIKAKA MWAMPASHI            FAILED  
  0015  F  RAHEL LABSON MKUMBWA               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  SALOME BAHATI MSANGAZILA           FAILED  
  0017  F  SECILIA MENARD HANKUNGWE           ABSENT  
  0018  F  SEVELINA BONIFACE MWASHIUYA        FAILED  
  0019  F  SHAMIMU CHISANGA SIMWINGA          FAILED  
  0020  F  TUMAINI ELIA MWANTEPELE            ABSENT  
  0021  F  TUMAINI GEORGE MWASENGA            ABSENT  
  0022  F  VAILET ROGER SICHULA               ABSENT  
  0023  F  WITNESS SUGUTA MDIMI               PASSED  
  0024  F  YASINTA FRANSIC MWASUBILA          FAILED  
  0025  M  ABDALLAH CLEMENT KANAKAMFUMU       PASSED  
  0026  M  AFRICAN REMMY AFRICAN              ABSENT  
  0027  M  CHRISTOPHER JULIUS WEGA            ABSENT  
  0028  M  DEOGRATIUS WILBARD CHUWA           ABSENT  
  0029  M  EVARISTO ISACK MWANJI              PASSED  
  0030  M  INNOCENT LAURENT MWAHANGILA        FAILED  
     
  0031  M  JOSEPH GEORGE SUNGU                PASSED  
  0032  M  JUNIOR MWAIGWISYA EDDY             PASSED  
  0033  M  KELVIN ELIA TWINZI                 ABSENT  
  0034  M  MISTON YISAMBI MWITO               FAILED  
  0035  M  OBETH BARAKA KAPEPE                PASSED  
  0036  M  SAMSON BATRUMEO MHANDO             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 153
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0539 - MAGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES MARWA MWITA                  FAILED  
  0002  F  ARAFA SAIDI ALLY                   FAILED  
  0003  F  CATHELINE JOSEPH SAMWEL            PASSED  
  0004  F  HAPPYNAS ELIKANA SIMA              FAILED  
  0005  F  JESCA NICHOROUS LUTOGISHA          PASSED  
  0006  F  KEFREN NYERERE LUKANGUJI           FAILED  
  0007  F  MARY PAUL MUSSA                    PASSED  
  0008  F  NEEMA HAMIS RAMADHANI              FAILED  
  0009  F  PENDO JOSEPH MAYALA                PASSED  
  0010  F  SALOME PASKALY MAKUNGU             PASSED  
  0011  F  TELESIA CHELEMENGE MAKEJA          PASSED  
  0012  M  ANDREA MAGERO DEUS                 PASSED  
  0013  M  BAHATI TURUKA EDWARD               FAILED  
  0014  M  BARAKA MADUNDO LAZIMA              FAILED  
  0015  M  EMMANUEL YONA NDAKI                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  EVALYINE SHABAN JUMAPILI           PASSED  
  0017  M  ISMAIL SINGE MAKONGOLO             PASSED  
  0018  M  KULWA IBRAHIMU MASOUDY             FAILED  
  0019  M  LULYALYA MASUKE SHELANYA           PASSED  
  0020  M  PASCHAL FAUSTINE CHARLES           ABSENT  
  0021  M  POSIAN SOSTHENES KIJIKA            ABSENT  
  0022  M  REVOCATUS MVANGA KAHAJA            FAILED  
  0023  M  SAMWEL YONA MARCO                  PASSED  
  0024  M  SHIGANGA ISAYA WANYAMA             ABSENT  
  0025  M  STEVEN MIENA MATUNGA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 154
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0540 - MAPOSENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTER CHRISTOPHER HAULE         ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 155
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0541 - MARAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAPPINESS TULIZA STEFANO           PASSED  
  0002  M  JAMES WILLIAM KIHIYO               ABSENT  
  0003  M  MATHIAS ALEXANDER MATHIAS          ABSENT  
  0004  M  RAMADHANI PETRO YONA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 156
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0544 - MKUU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTHER SIFA BONFACE                PASSED  
  0002  F  EVAJOYCE BALTAZARY TARIMO          PASSED  
  0003  F  GILDA JULIUS SHAYO                 PASSED  
  0004  F  GRACE SIFA BONFACE                 PASSED  
  0005  F  HAPPYNESS FRANCIS GUNJE            PASSED  
  0006  F  IRENA SHIRIMA WILIPROTI            PASSED  
  0007  F  KATARINA JEREMIA SHAYO             PASSED  
  0008  F  LIGHTNESS LADISLAUSS MROSSO        PASSED  
  0009  F  MARYGORETH CHARLES MBORIO          FAILED  
  0010  M  EWALD PETER MMBAGA                 PASSED  
  0011  M  FRANCES DAVID WAZIRI               FAILED  
  0012  M  FRANK JUSTINE SHAYO                PASSED  
  0013  M  FREDRICK FRUMENCE SHIRIMA          PASSED  
  0014  M  GASPER GABRIEL MROSSO              PASSED  
  0015  M  JONATHAN ELIKANA MUNGAYA           ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  JOSEPH PANIKRAS KAVISHE            ABSENT  
  0017  M  NELSON NOEL LYIMO                  FAILED  
  0018  M  OMBENI THADEY MZIRAY               PASSED  
  0019  M  PETER BANDEKE MAYOMBO              PASSED  
  0020  M  PETER JOSEPH TAIRO                 PASSED  
  0021  M  STANSILAUS LADISLAUS MROSSO        ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 157
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0546 - PAMBA (I A E) SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVERA DICKSON DANIEL              ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANITHA TIMOTHY TISAMBILWA          FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHURA NASSORO HAMADI              PASSED  
  0004  F  AUGUSTINA JOHN MHAGAMA             PASSED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH WILSON GODFREY           FAILED  
  0006  F  ESTER EZEKIELY PHILIPO             ABSENT  
  0007  F  FATUMA ARAPHA SWALEHE              FAILED  
  0008  F  FROLA GERLAD SINKALA               FAILED  
  0009  F  GLADNESS BYX MWASAKAFYUKA          PASSED  
  0010  F  HELIETH THOBIAS THOBIAS            PASSED  
  0011  F  HINDU ALLY KHALFAN                 FAILED  
  0012  F  JACKLINE VICENT KAROLI             FAILED  
  0013  F  JANETH GERALD KITOMARY             PASSED  
  0014  F  JOYCE REUBEN MALIATABU             PASSED  
  0015  F  JULIETH JORAM BUNDEGE              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  KASHINJE REUBEN MALUGU             FAILED  
  0017  F  KHADIJA HASSAN MASHAKA             PASSED  
  0018  F  LILIAN CHARLES TANGAWIZI           FAILED  
  0019  F  LOVENESS ELISHA MAFIMBO            PASSED  
  0020  F  MAGRETH JAMES LIGIMA               PASSED  
  0021  F  MARIAM OMARY MUSSA                 FAILED  
  0022  F  MGENI MICHAEL MACHANGO             PASSED  
  0023  F  NKAMBA BUPELE LIGIMA               ABSENT  
  0024  F  RAHMA ABUBAKARY NTAGUDA            FAILED  
  0025  F  ROSEMARY JOHN BUKELEBE             ABSENT  
  0026  F  ROSEMARY NYEWATA JOHN              PASSED  
  0027  F  ROSEMARY STANSLAUS JOSEPH          FAILED  
  0028  F  STELLA EMMANUELI TALAWA            FAILED  
  0029  F  VERONICA JOAS JOHN                 PASSED  
  0030  F  YONGE CHARLES MATUCHA              FAILED  
     
  0031  F  YULITHA MATHIAS BULUGU             FAILED  
  0032  F  ZAITUNI KOKUSHUBIRA SHOMARY        PASSED  
  0033  M  ABDUL ADERO ISMAEL                 PASSED  
  0034  M  ALEX VICENT KAROL                  FAILED  
  0035  M  ALPHONCE COSMAS RUGERA             FAILED  
  0036  M  ANTHONY SYLVESTER LUGANGA          PASSED  
  0037  M  BEATUS JAMES RUMWECHA              PASSED  
  0038  M  BENJAMINI LUSANA SHILANGILA        FAILED  
  0039  M  BRASIO EMMANUEL JOHN               PASSED  
  0040  M  CHARLES CYPRIAN AYIEKO             ABSENT  
  0041  M  CHARLES IGONGA EDUADI              ABSENT  
  0042  M  DAVID MOHAMMED SHOMAR              ABSENT  
  0043  M  EDWARD MABELE DAUDI                ABSENT  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 158
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0546 - PAMBA (I A E) SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  ELIUD JOHN MABULA                  ABSENT  
  0045  M  ENOCK MWITA SABURE                 PASSED  
  0046  M  FAUSTINE PETER NGANDU              FAILED  
  0047  M  FESTO PETER MBOYOGO                PASSED  
  0048  M  HENRY PAUL MAYUYA                  PASSED  
  0049  M  JAMES EZRON OLOO                   PASSED  
  0050  M  JAMES WILSON PATRICE               PASSED  
  0051  M  JOSHUA LUBELEZI LUSHINGE           PASSED  
  0052  M  MASESE MAROA JASON                 PASSED  
  0053  M  PETER MWITA SAMSON                 PASSED  
  0054  M  PHILIPO SYLYVESTER MKATIRA         FAILED  
  0055  M  ROSTER LINUS NZEMA                 PASSED  
  0056  M  THOMAS BULABO SPIRIAN              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 159
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0548 - SHAMBALAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE MBWILO BONIPHACE          PASSED  
  0002  F  HANNA JOSEPH MAZINDE               PASSED  
  0003  F  JAMILA ZUBERI HAMISI               FAILED  
  0004  M  AUGUSTINO MBWILO BONIPHACE         PASSED  
  0005  M  JOHN MHINA OMARI                   PASSED  
  0006  M  PETER TADEI SAMWELI                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 160
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0549 - LUGOBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIAS ANTHONY ABIAS                ABSENT  
  0002  F  BETINA STEPHANO RAMADHANI          PASSED  
  0003  F  DOROTHEA WILBADI PATRICK           FAILED  
  0004  F  JORDAN JUMA MAKUKA                 FAILED  
  0005  F  MWAJUMA HASSAN SAID                FAILED  
  0006  F  ZULFA ALLY DIKWANGWA               ABSENT  
  0007  M  ALLY JUMA RAMADHANI                PASSED  
  0008  M  ALLY SAIDI ALLY                    FAILED  
  0009  M  IBRAHIM JUMA OMARI                 PASSED  
  0010  M  MGIDO HAMISI OMARY                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 161
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0550 - BUGENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGRIPINA DOMINICK KAILA            PASSED  
  0002  F  ANGEL NORBERTH NOVATH              PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIETH FESTO BERNADO               PASSED  
  0004  F  EMANUELA FAUSTINE SAFARY           PASSED  
  0005  F  FROLIDA EUSTARD KANWAKABO          FAILED  
  0006  F  NORATH ASIMWE GABURYIEL            ABSENT  
  0007  F  RAHEL JONATHAN NKUBA               ABSENT  
  0008  M  ANTISTAR LAURENT KATABARO          PASSED  
  0009  M  DIKISON ERICK KARUMNA              PASSED  
  0010  M  DOMITION SEVERIN EDWARD            PASSED  
  0011  M  EDISON TUMAINI GALEBA              PASSED  
  0012  M  EPUKA REVELIAN NDABISISILE         PASSED  
  0013  M  ESSAU VENUSI MATHIAS               PASSED  
  0014  M  FASTON FROLIAN KASHENDWA           PASSED  
  0015  M  GODFREY ATUGONZA PETER             PASSED  
     
  0016  M  JAMES GELEVAZ PETRO                ABSENT  
  0017  M  LADISLAUS MCHUNGUZI JOSEPHAT       FAILED  
  0018  F  DEVOTHA JULIUS KABOKO              FAILED  
  0019  F  MERRYNESS THEODORY NESTORY         PASSED  
  0020  F  OLIVIA EMMANUEL ISHENGOMA          FAILED  
  0021  F  PENDO JULIUS RWEYENDERA            PASSED  
  0022  M  AFIDHU YAKUBU KATUNZI              FAILED  
  0023  M  ARECKIUS MUUNDE AUDAX              ABSENT  
  0024  M  ARESTO STEVEN BAHATI               PASSED  
  0025  M  JULIUS KANUMA BUSINDE              PASSED  
  0026  M  NZIGE MAKOMBA SWETA                PASSED  
  0027  M  RAMECK FRUGENCE PETRO              ABSENT  
  0028  M  SALUM AHMADA KATABWEBA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 162
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0553 - NEWALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HADIJA MOHAMEDI CHINGUILE          PASSED  
  0002  F  MARY NORBET MPAKAS                 PASSED  
  0003  F  NOELA SEBASTIAN SONJORO            PASSED  
  0004  F  SAYUNI ANANGISYE FUMBO             FAILED  
  0005  F  TAMASHA ROBERT MWANANGWA           PASSED  
  0006  M  JUSTIN CHARLES MWITA               FAILED  
  0007  M  SHUKURU A. KARELEGE                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 163
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0554 - NGUDU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDINA JOSEPH KILALA                PASSED  
  0002  F  ESTER MACHIMU NGITILI              FAILED  
  0003  F  MARY PETER MAKOTA                  FAILED  
  0004  F  MILEMBE MABULA MASANGWA            FAILED  
  0005  F  SEMENI MEDARD MIHAYO               PASSED  
  0006  F  VERONIKA ANDREW MICHAEL            FAILED  
  0007  M  ALBERT J. SHESHE                   FAILED  
  0008  M  CHARLES EZEKIEL KADASO             FAILED  
  0009  M  COSTANTINE MASHAKA ABDUL           PASSED  
  0010  M  DEOGRATIAS PIUS NDAMA              PASSED  
  0011  M  ELIKANA BERENADO BUJIKU            ABSENT  
  0012  M  HABIBU IBRAHIMU NYASEBO            PASSED  
  0013  M  JOSEPH MASELE BUYOMBO              PASSED  
  0014  M  NIKAS VICENT KAGAMBO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 164
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0560 - KASULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  EDIBILY KALIMANZILA NYALEMA        FAILED  
  0002  M  JOSHUA KALOKAZA LUKAKAMA           ABSENT  
  0003  M  MANASE YOHANA SESEGWA              FAILED  
  0004  M  SHADRACK JUMA NTABEBERA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 165
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0563 - TABORA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE THEODORE TASKER           ABSENT  
  0002  F  CANDIDA WILBALDI MUSHI             PASSED  
  0003  F  CATHERINE NSESO KAPAN              FAILED  
  0004  F  DEVOTHA JOHN KASOGA                PASSED  
  0005  F  FARIDA SIMBA FERUOZ                ABSENT  
  0006  F  MWAJABU HUSSEIN IDDY               FAILED  
  0007  F  PRISCAR LEONARD KAZEMBE            PASSED  
  0008  F  RAHEL SHIJA JOHAS                  ABSENT  
  0009  F  SARAPHINA MATERINI MPILI           PASSED  
  0010  M  AHMADY SULEYMANI MUSSA             FAILED  
  0011  M  ARON MOSES CHOYA                   ABSENT  
  0012  M  CHARLES EMANUEL CHIKUNGA           ABSENT  
  0013  M  GEORGE WILLIAM MWAIPAJA            FAILED  
  0014  M  KUSAGULA CHARLES ILOBOTO           PASSED  
  0015  M  LUCAS JOSEPH MLIMUKA               FAILED  
     
  0016  M  OMARY HAMIS MASABHO                ABSENT  
  0017  M  PASCHAL BARANI GEAYO               ABSENT  
  0018  M  SEBASTIAN JANUARY MATULILE         PASSED  
  0019  M  SHABANI MOHAMED MWAGALAZI          PASSED  
  0020  M  STANLEY STAFORD RWAKATALE          FAILED  
  0021  M  WILBARD BROWN KAYANDA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 166
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0564 - BUSWELU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGINESS TOBIAS BALUTWAYE           FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA ALLY SADICK                  FAILED  
  0003  F  BETTY MICHAEL ELIKANA              PASSED  
  0004  F  CELLINA JAMES PHINEUS              FAILED  
  0005  F  DORIS WILLSON MALONGO              FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH SEVELINO KALULU          FAILED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH STEVEN WILLIAM           FAILED  
  0008  F  ESTHER GUGIYA JOSEPH               PASSED  
  0009  F  FELISTER NICHOLAUS KAZIMILI        PASSED  
  0010  F  FELISTER STEPHANO BONIPHACE        FAILED  
  0011  F  GRACE ROBERT MANYAMA               PASSED  
  0012  F  HALIMA HAMAD GRIWETY               FAILED  
  0013  F  HAPPYNESS EMMANUEL MADUHU          PASSED  
  0014  F  HELLENA JACKSON YAMPANGO           FAILED  
  0015  F  JACKLINE PETER SEBASTIANE          FAILED  
     
  0016  F  KUNDI ZENGO LUSHINGE               PASSED  
  0017  F  LIBERATHA GILBERT KAPICHA          FAILED  
  0018  F  LILIAN JAMES LAMECK                PASSED  
  0019  F  MIREMBE PETER SITTA                ABSENT  
  0020  F  PRISCA GEORGE THOMAS               PASSED  
  0021  F  ROSALIA KASEKO MAGANGA             FAILED  
  0022  F  SALOME MASUMBUKO MATOKE            PASSED  
  0023  F  WINNIFRIDA NILLA ERASTO            PASSED  
  0024  M  ALEX ZOMA JACKSON                  PASSED  
  0025  M  ALOYCE AUGUSTINO WILLIAM           FAILED  
  0026  M  ARNOLD BENSON MASATU               PASSED  
  0027  M  BHOKE MWITA ASARU                  PASSED  
  0028  M  CASTORY KAJALA TUMAINI             FAILED  
  0029  M  FESTUS MAGESA TUNGARAZA            PASSED  
  0030  M  GODWIN DANIEL NGUSA                PASSED  
     
  0031  M  HASSON COSMAS MUGABU               PASSED  
  0032  M  HOSEA RUBEN CORONELY               PASSED  
  0033  M  KELVIN ABDALLAH ODONGO             PASSED  
  0034  M  MAPINDUZI TOGORO JONAS             ABSENT  
  0035  M  SAMWELY GODFREY MAHEGA             PASSED  
  0036  M  YOMBO JULIUS MWAIPUGU              FAILED  
  0037  M  ZABRON JUSTIN SHIGELA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 167
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0572 - MPUGUSO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  YOHANA ROBERT SANGA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 168
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0578 - TAQWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SHAMILAH NASSORO MUSSA             PASSED  
  0002  F  ZENA OMARY BAKARI                  PASSED  
  0003  M  BENARD GODFREY KISHI               PASSED  
  0004  M  BILAL RAMADHAN AMAN                ABSENT  
  0005  M  EMMANUEL LUGEJI NYAMEGA            PASSED  
  0006  M  JOHN MTILIGA MOSHI                 PASSED  
  0007  M  LUQMAN IDI MOHAMED                 FAILED  
  0008  M  MUSTAPHA KULWA KANYERERE           ABSENT  
  0009  M  MWANZALIMA MAGADULA MWANZALIMA     PASSED  
  0010  M  SALUM JUMANNE MOHAMED              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 169
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0580 - IGOWOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELESIA KAMILIUS KIBIKI             FAILED  
  0002  F  IRENE LAITON NYALUKE               FAILED  
  0003  F  LATIFA MUSA CHAULA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  SOPHIA CHIA GODEN                  FAILED  
  0005  F  YUSTINA DEFETH NG'UMBI             PASSED  
  0006  M  ACRAY MUSSA KYANDO                 PASSED  
  0007  M  EDSON GEASI KYANDO                 FAILED  
  0008  M  GALOUS DICKSON MYINGA              PASSED  
  0009  M  MACK TEDDY MWANGOKA                PASSED  
  0010  M  PHILEMON LUCAS MWENDA              PASSED  
  0011  M  ZAKAYO ELIMU LUPONDO               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 170
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0581 - ILEJE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  STEVEN MSUTO MYALA                 ABSENT  
  0002  M  JAPHET NUSWE KABUJE                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 171
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0584 - LWANDAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANICEA SIKUJUA WIBOGA              FAILED  
  0002  F  CECILIA BONIVENTURE JOEL           PASSED  
  0003  F  SAFINA ISSA CHELANGWA              PASSED  
  0004  M  JOEL MARTIN KAKAI                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 172
     
                 QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0585 - MUNANILA SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ISACK NZOGERA KAYEKA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 173
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0586 - KAISHO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AIREN COSTANTINE GAFISEKI          PASSED  
  0002  F  ASHIRATH HASHIMU IBRAHIMU          FAILED  
  0003  F  RENITHA CLEOPHACE SILVESTA         PASSED  
  0004  M  FREDRICK FIDELIS FRANCIS           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 174
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0587 - CHUNYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JOSEPH BAHATI KAMWELA              ABSENT  
  0002  M  YAMUNGU ADELARD SIZYA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 175
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0590 - WILIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MWAJUMA HAMISI FUSSI               PASSED  
  0002  F  NASCA ROMANUS LUHAMBATI            PASSED  
  0003  M  ALLEN DICKSON MBENA                ABSENT  
  0004  M  ALLY HASSAN MOHAMED                PASSED  
  0005  M  HALARD MARTIN KOMBA                PASSED  
  0006  M  JOHN NOVATUS LYANZILE              PASSED  
  0007  M  PETER BRAYSON MBILINYI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 176
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0591 - RUANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ALFRED GRASIUS HAULE               ABSENT  
  0002  M  ALPHA GIZILARY MAHUNDI             PASSED  
  0003  M  ANTONY ILDEFONS MBENA              PASSED  
  0004  M  VENANTH MAMELTUS KAPINGA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 177
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0596 - LIWALE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ARAFATI MOHAMEDI MAUTANGA          ABSENT  
  0002  F  SHARIFA MKALI MKALI                PASSED  
  0003  M  AHMAD ABDALLA SAMLI                PASSED  
  0004  M  HASHIM CHANDE MCHOTIKE             PASSED  
  0005  M  JUSTINE JABILI NDELA               PASSED  
  0006  M  NORSHADY SELEMANI NJUNGWA          PASSED  
  0007  M  RAFII ALLY MBYOGE                  ABSENT  
  0008  M  SALUMU MOHAMEDI KUMBINGA           PASSED  
  0009  M  SWALEHE ALLY NG'OMBAGE             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 178
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0600 - BUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA BHOKE NCHAGASI                PASSED  
  0002  F  BAHATI HAMIS ATHUMAN               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 179
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0601 - SERENGETI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GAUDENSIA MASELE SENI              FAILED  
  0002  F  NYACHAMBA MULAGA MUSIBA            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 180
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0603 - KWAPAKACHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEBORA EMMANUEL MADUKA             FAILED  
  0002  F  MWANAWETU SALUMU OMARI             FAILED  
  0003  F  SHAZILA SHAIBU NAMPALIKA           FAILED  
  0004  M  PATRICK MARK GERALD                PASSED  
  0005  M  ROGERS RAPHAEL SONDI               FAILED  
  0006  M  ZUBERI SWALEHE ISSA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 181
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTAZIA MISANA JOHN              FAILED  
  0002  F  ESTHER BONEPHACE NYENYE            FAILED  
  0003  F  ESTHER WILSON KABELELE             PASSED  
  0004  F  FAIDHA ISSA MOHAMED                PASSED  
  0005  F  JOSEPHINA LEONARD SALLU            PASSED  
  0006  F  MAGRETH YOHANA MADUHU              PASSED  
  0007  F  MODESTA JAMES JOSEPH               FAILED  
  0008  F  MWAJUMA BAHATI MOHAMMED            PASSED  
  0009  F  NEEMA YOHANA MASHAURI              ABSENT  
  0010  F  NYAKISHANTA CHACHA MKAMI           FAILED  
  0011  F  PRISCA ABDALAH ALLY                FAILED  
  0012  F  REBECCA COSMASS MBOYI              PASSED  
  0013  F  RHODA SIAMINI MASALU               FAILED  
  0014  F  ROSEMARY SLYVESTER LUHANGAZA       PASSED  
  0015  F  SAUDA HAMADI CHAMKEA               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SHAMSA SALUM IBRAHIM               FAILED  
  0017  F  TATU PETER KUHENGA                 ABSENT  
  0018  M  AIDAN ALFRED SHAYO                 FAILED  
  0019  M  ATHUMAN KASHINJE KAZINZA           PASSED  
  0020  M  BALELE TUNGU MUSSA                 PASSED  
  0021  M  DANIEL DAVID YONAH                 FAILED  
  0022  M  DAVID ROGERS MVUMO                 PASSED  
  0023  M  DEUS DOTO JIGANZA                  PASSED  
  0024  M  EMMANUEL MICHAEL JAMES             PASSED  
  0025  M  EMMANUEL NDANHALE HENRICO          PASSED  
  0026  M  EVARIST BONIVENTURE KIPANTA        FAILED  
  0027  M  FREDRICK JOSEPH RWAKANAD           PASSED  
  0028  M  GASPAL JAMES BUSONGO               ABSENT  
  0029  M  GEORGE NORASCO RUKUNAME            PASSED  
  0030  M  ISSA DUA SHABAN                    PASSED  
     
  0031  M  JOSEPH EMMANUEL MALALE             FAILED  
  0032  M  KELVIN GOTIFRID KAIJAGE            FAILED  
  0033  M  KESSY SAMWEL GONDELA               PASSED  
  0034  M  MAARUFU HAWAM KABWE                FAILED  
  0035  M  MOHAMED KASSIM MOHAMED             PASSED  
  0036  M  NOBERT MIHEZA WAGWENE              PASSED  
  0037  M  NOELY ELIJA ONDITI                 PASSED  
  0038  M  SALEHE DEOGRATIAS MUSHI            FAILED  
  0039  M  SHABANI KHALFANI KAZOYA            PASSED  
  0040  M  SHABAN RAMADHANI MDANA             PASSED  
  0041  M  SIMON ELIAS BARANZIZE              PASSED  
  0042  M  STANCLAUS THADEO MAGANGA           FAILED  
  0043  M  TANDULA MADUHU LUHUNGA             FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 182
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  WILFRED MARTIN MLEWA               PASSED  
  0045  M  ZAKAYO FAUSTINI MIGEKE             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 183
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0606 - ZUNZULI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NEEMA CHEYO TUNGU                  PASSED  
  0002  M  BARAKA FAUSTINE MAGOMA             ABSENT  
  0003  M  SHIJA PETRO SHUKA                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 184
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0607 - LULUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CELINA TAHHAN SARWATI              PASSED  
  0002  F  ESTHER SEBASTIAN TEMU              ABSENT  
  0003  F  MARIA LUCAS NGOKELLE               PASSED  
  0004  F  NKOSHISHIRA MDUMA NELSON           FAILED  
  0005  F  SARA KALEBI YONA                   PASSED  
  0006  M  JAPHETH BRAYSON JUMANNE            PASSED  
  0007  M  MASUMBUKO JUMA KINOTA              ABSENT  
  0008  M  OMARI HASSANI OMARI                ABSENT  
  0009  M  PETER RICHARD JORAM                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 185
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0608 - NANYAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  THEOFRIDA GEOREG BENO              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 186
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0609 - MATAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ZAIDI IDDI RUGIGA                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 187
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0610 - NKASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JENIFER CHRSPIN WIKULA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 188
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0611 - KABANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAPPINESS EMILY KIBGA              PASSED  
  0002  M  JOAS SAMSON STEPHANO               PASSED  
  0003  M  JOHANES OSCAR FUNENGE              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 189
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0612 - KAGANGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH RICHARD LYUGU            PASSED  
  0002  F  MAGRETH JONAS KASIGARA             PASSED  
  0003  M  ELIBERT DOMICIAN CELESTIN          FAILED  
  0004  M  JECONIA SHEDRACK BULIZI            PASSED  
  0005  M  NASHON STEVEN NTEZI                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 190
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0613 - NYAMPULUKANO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SHIJA BENEDICTO LUNG'WECHA         ABSENT  
  0002  M  EZEKIEL MHOJA BENJAMIN             ABSENT  
  0003  M  HENRY YOWA SWEYA                   FAILED  
  0004  M  STEVIN NICHOLAUS BWIRE             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 191
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0614 - NYERERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  BRIAN SIMON PARSALAU               PASSED  
  0002  M  SAMWEL TUMAINI JUMA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 192
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0616 - MWANDIGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATUMA HILALI NGURUKURU            PASSED  
  0002  M  ABDURAHMANI HAMZA JUMA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 193
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0617 - LUSANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HABIBA JAFARI MNYANDWA             FAILED  
  0002  F  JUSILIN JEREMIA JACKSON            FAILED  
  0003  M  HEMEDI AYUBU MBUGUNI               FAILED  
  0004  M  JOSEPHAT NASIBU SELF               ABSENT  
  0005  M  MANYAMA GABLIELI MANYAMA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 194
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0618 - LUPALILO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ABEL ALFAYO MBILINYI               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 195
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0624 - RUBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ODETHA BILUNGI GIDEON              ABSENT  
  0002  F  PENDO AKIZA KALITUNGA              FAILED  
  0003  F  RUCLESIA COSMAS SPRIAN             PASSED  
  0004  M  BONEVENCHA MGIZI CRISPIN           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 196
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0631 - UMOJA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BERNADETHA JOHN THOMAS             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 197
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0632 - BONDENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAIKA ONESMO SHAYO                 FAILED  
  0002  F  HAPPY LOY LUKUMAY                  FAILED  
  0003  M  ABDALLA SHABAN ANTA                ABSENT  
  0004  M  AMBOKILE TEDIUS MWASOMOLA          FAILED  
  0005  M  MASOUD HUSSEIN SALIM               PASSED  
  0006  M  MIRAJ KHAMISI ISSA                 PASSED  
  0007  M  SAID ABEID SAID                    FAILED  
  0008  M  SHAWALI JUMA MKOREA                FAILED  
  0009  M  WAZIRY SWALEHE KILAMA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 198
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0638 - BUNAZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JONAS SAMULA JACKSON               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 199
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0641 - MEATU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH GORDEN NDINYANYA         PASSED  
  0002  F  JULIANA JOSEPH MASAL               PASSED  
  0003  F  YASINTA FAUSTINE NGHINDA           PASSED  
  0004  M  ANDREW ALBERT MDACHI               PASSED  
  0005  M  GOODLUCK SEVERINE NJAU             PASSED  
  0006  M  KHAMIS RAMADHANI KULEMBA           PASSED  
  0007  M  MASHAMO SAMSON JOHN                PASSED  
  0008  M  MESHACK SIMON MOLA                 PASSED  
  0009  M  SIMON MATHIAS JOHN                 ABSENT  
  0010  M  SIMON M MANENO                     PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 200
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0645 - VITUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA VENANCE MICHAEL            FAILED  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA JANUARY MICHAEL          PASSED  
  0003  F  ASHA JUMA MSUYA                    PASSED  
  0004  F  BUPE HAMIS MWABUKUSI               PASSED  
  0005  F  FLORENCE GODFREY KAPUNGU           PASSED  
  0006  F  JACKLINE CHRISTIAN BROWN           PASSED  
  0007  F  JOSEPHINA CLETUS JOHN              FAILED  
  0008  F  LYN GILBERT MZAVA                  PASSED  
  0009  F  PILI MUHAMED MTEPA                 FAILED  
  0010  F  REBECA PAUL MATUI                  PASSED  
  0011  F  REGINA JUMA MLANE                  FAILED  
  0012  F  ROSALIA THOMAS MARCEL              PASSED  
  0013  F  WITNESS STANSLAUS NDITI            PASSED  
  0014  F  ZAINABU HEMEDI MTURUKA             FAILED  
  0015  M  ALBERT JOHN MOLLEL                 PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ALFRED JAPHET NGODA                PASSED  
  0017  M  BAHATI RICHARD MASSAWE             FAILED  
  0018  M  BUSORO MOHAMED PAZI                PASSED  
  0019  M  HAMFREY PATRICK PONERA             PASSED  
  0020  M  HAMISI SALUMU ITIBAL               FAILED  
  0021  M  KIYUNGI NICHOLOUS KIPALANGA        ABSENT  
  0022  M  YUSUPH IBRAHIM HASSAN              FAILED  
  0023  M  LUKAS DONALD DANIELY               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 201
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0648 - MASASI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AIVON JULIAS MNALI                 PASSED  
  0002  F  ASHA SALUMU MTEMI                  PASSED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA MANUFRED MILANZI         PASSED  
  0004  F  FADHILA HASSANI LINDA              FAILED  
  0005  F  LUCIA NDELY PIUSI                  FAILED  
  0006  F  MAGDALENA WILLIAM ZAKARIA          FAILED  
  0007  F  MWAJUMA RAJABU MAHAMUDU            FAILED  
  0008  F  RAJMA JUMA ABDALAH                 PASSED  
  0009  F  RUKIA HASSAN SAID                  ABSENT  
  0010  F  SIANA ISSA REFAA                   FAILED  
  0011  M  DAUDI JABU MKUWELE                 PASSED  
  0012  M  FARAJI HASHIMU MCHELA              FAILED  
  0013  M  HUSSEIN ALLY HASSAN                FAILED  
  0014  M  MATHAYO JOHN MASAKA                ABSENT  
  0015  M  PATRICK OZWARD AOILS               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  SALUMU HASANI NAMPELECHI           PASSED  
  0017  M  SALUMU RAJABU LIYAYA               FAILED  
  0018  M  YOHANA ABDALAH EKON                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 202
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0653 - MWAKAVUTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASTERIA KRISPIN NCHIMBI            FAILED  
  0002  F  THECLA RAINARD MUNG'ONG'O          PASSED  
  0003  M  ABDULAHIMU AHMAD KINDAMBA          FAILED  
  0004  M  ABEL SAIDI MNDANGA                 ABSENT  
  0005  M  ABINIEL FILIMON NZAGULE            FAILED  
  0006  M  ENOCK JAMES KYANDO                 FAILED  
  0007  M  IVAN GEOFREY SANGA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 203
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  158                     
           FAILED =   84                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANATORIA JACOB ANATORY             PASSED  
  0002  F  ANGEL ADOLPH MTOKA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  ANGELINA PATRICK SHANA             PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNASTAZIA KANUTH MARTINE          FAILED  
  0005  M  ARAPHATHY OMARY AWADHY             PASSED  
  0006  F  ASHA HAMIS BAKARI                  PASSED  
  0007  F  ASIA SELEMANI IDDI                 FAILED  
  0008  F  BARKY SAIDY SALIM                  PASSED  
  0009  F  BEATRICE ELISHA CHALY              PASSED  
  0010  F  CAREEN MBWANA MLELWA               FAILED  
  0011  F  CAROLINE FILBERT MALE              FAILED  
  0012  F  CATHERINE CRISPIN CHIKAO           FAILED  
  0013  F  CATHERINE JUSTINE BUNDALA          PASSED  
  0014  F  CLENI JEREMIA MASWAGA              FAILED  
  0015  F  COLLETHA EBITHADI HAULE            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  CONSOLATA HENRICK HENRICK          PASSED  
  0017  F  DEBORA TYSON KIKOTI                PASSED  
  0018  F  DIANA JOSEPH MASOJA                PASSED  
  0019  F  DOREEN NELSON MARO                 PASSED  
  0020  F  ELISI KUDULA JAKA                  PASSED  
  0021  F  ELIZABETH ANDREAS MAWAZO           PASSED  
  0022  F  ELIZABETH LENATUS NDIMCHAGA        PASSED  
  0023  F  ELIZABETH ZEPHANIA MBATA           PASSED  
  0024  F  ESTER COSMAS GWALI                 PASSED  
  0025  F  ESTER FRANK WARYOBA                FAILED  
  0026  F  ESTERIA ENOCK WILLIAM              PASSED  
  0027  F  ESTER TADAYO KITEU                 FAILED  
  0028  F  ESTHER THOMAS CHAMRUNGU            FAILED  
  0029  F  EUNICE JUMA MMUYA                  PASSED  
  0030  F  FARAJA SAMWEL CHAMBALA             PASSED  
     
  0031  F  FATMA OMARY SILAJA                 FAILED  
  0032  F  FATUMA SELEMAN HUSEEIN             FAILED  
  0033  F  FLORA GEORGE MSULE                 PASSED  
  0034  F  FLORA KYARA SULPIS                 PASSED  
  0035  F  FURAHA GEBRA MSENGA                PASSED  
  0036  F  FURAHA M MSELE                     PASSED  
  0037  F  GLADNESS MATHEW MWALONGO           FAILED  
  0038  F  GRACE GODWIN PIUS                  PASSED  
  0039  F  GRACE MABILIKA KASHINJE            FAILED  
  0040  F  GRACE ROBERT KADALA                FAILED  
  0041  F  GRAIDIS AMOSS MADENGE              PASSED  
  0042  F  GROLIA CLEOPHACE KISHOGO           FAILED  
  0043  F  HALIMA MANENO TAMIMU               PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 204
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  158                     
           FAILED =   84                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  HALIMA MLEKWA JUMBE                FAILED  
  0045  F  HALIMA OMARY VARELIAN              FAILED  
  0046  F  HALIMA SEIF HAMISI                 FAILED  
  0047  F  HANIFA HAMISI KIBWANA              FAILED  
  0048  F  HAPPINESS GAITAN KOBERO            PASSED  
  0049  F  HAPPINESS ONESMO JUMA              FAILED  
  0050  F  HAPPY EMANUEL TEBUYE               PASSED  
  0051  F  IMANI ELIA MPONELA                 FAILED  
  0052  F  IRENE FREDRICK MWAHASUNGA          FAILED  
  0053  F  IRENE NICODEMUS HALFONS            FAILED  
  0054  F  JACKLINE ANTONY SIMON              PASSED  
  0055  F  JALIA BARAKA ALLY                  FAILED  
  0056  F  JANETH JOSEPH MLINGILO             PASSED  
  0057  F  JANETH NDIKIRA SHAMBAKUBWA         FAILED  
  0058  F  JANETH THOMAS KISANGAIKE           PASSED  
     
  0059  F  JENI LINUS SANGA                   PASSED  
  0060  F  JESCA FREDRICK MOSES               PASSED  
  0061  F  JOSEPHINA GODFRAY KOMBA            FAILED  
  0062  F  JUDITH PROSPER BIGIMBWA            PASSED  
  0063  F  JULIETHA BENJAMINI NJAVIKE         PASSED  
  0064  F  KANDAI ZAKAYO KAILANGA             PASSED  
  0065  F  KANISIA BALTAZALY KIPANGA          PASSED  
  0066  F  KEYSHA ALLY HAMZA                  PASSED  
  0067  F  KISSA EDWARD MWAKIBETE             PASSED  
  0068  F  LEAH JOSEPHAT LULANIKA             FAILED  
  0069  F  LEAH LAURENT MAKILIKA              PASSED  
  0070  F  LEILA MOSSES SEPELWA               PASSED  
  0071  F  LEYLA ALLY RASHID                  PASSED  
  0072  F  LILIAN KEFA MALOLA                 FAILED  
  0073  F  LOVENESS OTHINIEL MTAE             PASSED  
     
  0074  F  LUCY STEPHANO MHANDO               PASSED  
  0075  F  LYIDIA KARIM FARAJI                FAILED  
  0076  F  MAGDALENA EXAUDY MSIMBE            ABSENT  
  0077  F  MAGRETH ISAIAS NGALIKILIWI         PASSED  
  0078  F  MARIA ALBERTO SANGA                FAILED  
  0079  F  MARIA EVARISTY CHEREHANI           FAILED  
  0080  F  MARIA LAURENCE MAKYAO              PASSED  
  0081  F  MARIAM ALEANI SEIFU                FAILED  
  0082  F  MARIAM HASSANI PAULO               ABSENT  
  0083  F  MARIAMU RAMADHANI FADHILI          FAILED  
  0084  F  MARIAMU SAIDY MANSOORY             PASSED  
  0085  F  MARIAMU SEIFU ADAM                 FAILED  
  0086  F  MARIAM VEDASTUS KASELEKO           PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 205
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  158                     
           FAILED =   84                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  MARIA ROMAN MTATILO                FAILED  
  0089  F  MARIETHA DONATH CHARLES            PASSED  
  0090  F  MARTHA STEPHANO MHANDO             PASSED  
  0091  F  MARTHA ZACHARIA NYANDA             ABSENT  
  0092  F  MARY JOSEPH MSANGI                 ABSENT  
  0093  F  MATRIDA EMMANUELY KISIMBO          PASSED  
  0094  F  MELANIA FRANCIS ZAKEO              PASSED  
  0095  F  MIRIAM FRANCIS KIPERA              PASSED  
  0096  F  MIRIAM YOHANA NGELEJA              PASSED  
  0097  F  MONICA ROBERT SEHABA               FAILED  
  0098  F  MWAJUMA OMARY MHANDO               FAILED  
  0099  F  MWANAHAMISI KARAMA CHAMWAKA        PASSED  
  0100  F  NANCY CHARLES WILLIAM              FAILED  
  0101  F  NASMA KAMBI JUMA                   FAILED  
  0102  F  NASRA MAHMOOD CHILEMBWE            PASSED  
     
  0103  F  NEEMA FLORIAN KAIZA                PASSED  
  0104  F  NEEMA MTONYI CHIKOTI               PASSED  
  0105  F  NORAH GLADSTONE URIOH              FAILED  
  0106  F  NURATI SELEMANI MOHAMED            PASSED  
  0107  F  NUSRA JAPHARY ABDALLAH             PASSED  
  0108  F  PAATNESS KIJALE MWANGUPI           FAILED  
  0109  F  PAULINA AUGUSTINI PAULO            PASSED  
  0110  F  PENDO IBRAHIM DOKORATI             FAILED  
  0111  F  PERPETUA ALBERTO MATHIAS           PASSED  
  0112  F  PHILLOMENA JACKSON ASSEY           PASSED  
  0113  F  PILLY ABDALLAH MKUMBWA             PASSED  
  0114  F  QUEEN RIZIKI ALFRED                FAILED  
  0115  F  RAHEL PHILIMON MUNG'OME            PASSED  
  0116  F  RAHMA SALEHE MUHAMADI              ABSENT  
  0117  F  RATIFA RASHID MANGANGE             PASSED  
     
  0118  F  SALMA AHMED FUKO                   FAILED  
  0119  F  SARAH MFUNGO NYANGURI              FAILED  
  0120  F  SARAH PHANUEL JOSEPH               PASSED  
  0121  F  SARAPHINA TIMOTH MWAKAJILA         FAILED  
  0122  F  SELINE DUNCHOR LUSEKELO            PASSED  
  0123  F  SISAI ELIKANA NGEKEE               PASSED  
  0124  F  SOPHIA AUGUSTIN PAUL               ABSENT  
  0125  F  SOPHIA BITANI ENOCK                FAILED  
  0126  F  SOPHIA CHARLES LWILA               ABSENT  
  0127  F  TUMAINI BAKARI NGOGO               PASSED  
  0128  F  TUNU YUSUPH ARUNA                  FAILED  
  0129  F  VAILETY JULIUS NYELIGA             FAILED  
  0130  F  WITINESS MAKALA JOSEPH             PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 206
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  158                     
           FAILED =   84                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0131  F  YUSTE STEPHANO DIHUNGILA           PASSED  
  0132  F  ZAINABU KULWA KABISI               ABSENT  
  0133  F  ZAINABU TWALIBU MUHONGOTI          FAILED  
  0134  F  ZERA ANANIA STEPHANO               PASSED  
  0135  F  ZULFA CHRISPINE GIDO               PASSED  
  0136  F  ZULFA MAULID OMARY                 PASSED  
  0137  M  ABEL MARTIN LIUZA                  FAILED  
  0138  M  ALBAN SILVAN MAKOA                 PASSED  
  0139  M  ALHAJI HAMISY KILEO                PASSED  
  0140  M  ALOYCE KAKWAYA MAGINGA             PASSED  
  0141  M  ALPHER SAIDI NYALLU                PASSED  
  0142  M  AMAN JOELY SUNGURA                 PASSED  
  0143  M  AMON MICHAEL MKOY                  PASSED  
  0144  M  ANTHONY CHARLES ANTHONY            PASSED  
  0145  M  ATHUMANI ALLY ATHUMANI             PASSED  
     
  0146  M  ATHUMANI SHABANI ATHUMANI          PASSED  
  0147  M  BAHATI SADOCK HANAHELA             PASSED  
  0148  M  BAKARI ABDUL HASHIMU               FAILED  
  0149  M  BARAKA HIKIA JACKSON               PASSED  
  0150  M  BENSON BRAISON KIMBWALA            PASSED  
  0151  M  BIKOLA ABDALLAH KASONGO            PASSED  
  0152  M  BRIAN THOMASI MASINDE              FAILED  
  0153  M  BRYAN ALFRED HAULE                 PASSED  
  0154  M  CHARLES AIDANI MDABA               FAILED  
  0155  M  CHRISTIAN DAVID KITALULA           PASSED  
  0156  M  CLIFF WILBARD ELIUFOO              FAILED  
  0157  M  COSTANTINO PAUL ROBERT             PASSED  
  0158  M  DANFORD BEZZA CHRISTIAN            PASSED  
  0159  M  DANIEL CLAVELI NYAVILI             FAILED  
  0160  M  DANIELY PROSPER JOACHIM            PASSED  
     
  0161  M  DAUD LUCAS EXSAVEL                 PASSED  
  0162  M  DUA SAID MTUMAKI                   PASSED  
  0163  M  EDSON JONAS PALLANGYO              PASSED  
  0164  M  ELIASI NESTORY MPEKA               ABSENT  
  0165  M  ELIAS MUSALLETA SILVERY            ABSENT  
  0166  M  ELIAS SEGAYEHE EVARISTER           PASSED  
  0167  M  ELIBARIKI JEREMIA NESTORY          PASSED  
  0168  M  ELIUD YOHANA LUHENGO               PASSED  
  0169  M  ELIYA RICHARD VALERY               PASSED  
  0170  M  EMANUEL KENEDY PAUL                PASSED  
  0171  M  EMMANUEL ABSALOM WILIAM            FAILED  
  0172  M  EMMANUEL JEROME LEONARD            PASSED  
  0173  M  EMMANUEL PASCHAL HUGO              PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 207
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  158                     
           FAILED =   84                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0174  M  EMMANUEL PETER LOWEZA              FAILED  
  0175  M  EMMANUELY CHRISTOPHER MBONEYE      FAILED  
  0176  M  ERNEST EDWARD SANGA                PASSED  
  0177  M  EVANCE INNOCENT BARTHAZARY         PASSED  
  0178  M  FAHAD MOHAMED HAMIS                FAILED  
  0179  M  FARAJA JULIUS HAIZULU              ABSENT  
  0180  M  FIDELICK JILIUS MASSAWE            FAILED  
  0181  M  FRANCIS ADAM RUPIA                 ABSENT  
  0182  M  FRANCIS EMMANUEL KAPUNGUTI         PASSED  
  0183  M  FRANCIS HAMAD ABDALLAH             FAILED  
  0184  M  FRANK MAJALIWA PHILIBATH           PASSED  
  0185  M  FRANK THEODOS MHUFU                FAILED  
  0186  M  GEOFREY STAVIAN MIKONOMALY         PASSED  
  0187  M  GEORGE PHILIPO TARIMO              PASSED  
  0188  M  GIDEON LAMECK MSHIHA               PASSED  
     
  0189  M  GODFREY MANENO MANGA               PASSED  
  0190  M  GOODLUCK NAMANWE PETER             PASSED  
  0191  M  HANDOS JOHN MGONELA                FAILED  
  0192  M  HASSAN BENJAMIN COSTANTINE         PASSED  
  0193  M  HEMEDI KWIRUNDA MRONO              FAILED  
  0194  M  HOSEA YAKOBO SEMINGOLWA            FAILED  
  0195  M  IDD SELEMANI MAZINDA               FAILED  
  0196  M  IDDY JUMA ABDALLAH                 FAILED  
  0197  M  IDDY MUSTAPHA NYAUBENA             FAILED  
  0198  M  INNOCENT ABELI KOMBA               PASSED  
  0199  M  ISSA OTINEL KISOMA                 ABSENT  
  0200  M  JACKSON AGATON MIWAN               FAILED  
  0201  M  JACKSON JOSEPH SUWAPANGA           PASSED  
  0202  M  JACKSON KALUMUNA DEOGRATHIAS       ABSENT  
  0203  M  JAMES FRANK MTWEVE                 PASSED  
     
  0204  M  JOB JOHN MACHENJE                  PASSED  
  0205  M  JOHNSON LAWRENCE MPANDE            PASSED  
  0206  M  JOSEPH DAMIANO DAMASI              FAILED  
  0207  M  JOSEPH FIDELISY KAYOMBO            PASSED  
  0208  M  JOSEPH HASSANI OMARY               PASSED  
  0209  M  KELVIN DENIS BERNARD               FAILED  
  0210  M  KELVIN MODEST KWAY                 FAILED  
  0211  M  KELVIN TITO KUHODANGA              FAILED  
  0212  M  KENED OLTA MOLEL                   PASSED  
  0213  M  KHAMIS ADAM MWITA                  PASSED  
  0214  M  KHAMIS KHARBUSH SALUM              FAILED  
  0215  M  KHATIBU MARWA CHARLES              PASSED  
  0216  M  KHERI THABIT MOHAMEDI              PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 208
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  158                     
           FAILED =   84                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0217  M  MATHIAS AMONI NGUNWA               PASSED  
  0218  M  METHOD SYLIVESTER LWATONGA         PASSED  
  0219  M  MICHAEL STEVEN LUKOKA              PASSED  
  0220  M  MOHAMMAD ADAM ABDALLAH             FAILED  
  0221  M  MOSES STEVEN KIYAWIKE              PASSED  
  0222  M  NASSORO FINESIA JOFREY             PASSED  
  0223  M  NEMES PATRIS OLOMI                 FAILED  
  0224  M  NICKSON OSMONDI CHAULA             PASSED  
  0225  M  OMARY SELEMANI BAKARY              PASSED  
  0226  M  ONESMO OSCAR MWANGOSI              PASSED  
  0227  M  OSAMA MUSSA HAMIMU                 PASSED  
  0228  M  PAULO RICHARD PAULO                PASSED  
  0229  M  PETER JOSEPH KIPORO                PASSED  
  0230  M  PHABIAN NKUBA MEZA                 PASSED  
  0231  M  PROSPER SIMON MOLELI               FAILED  
     
  0232  M  RAHIMU ALLY MAKAME                 PASSED  
  0233  M  RAMADHAN FIKIRI KIBINDA            FAILED  
  0234  M  RAMADHANI ALLY KAPELEWELE          PASSED  
  0235  M  RASHID RAMADHAN IDD                FAILED  
  0236  M  RICHARD ALEX MGUNGA                PASSED  
  0237  M  RICHARD FULGENCE NKEZA             PASSED  
  0238  M  ROBERT MESHACK LAIZER              PASSED  
  0239  M  SADAM MUSSA HAMIMU                 PASSED  
  0240  M  SAIDI RASHIDI OMARI                FAILED  
  0241  M  SALIM ATHUMANI SALIM               PASSED  
  0242  M  SAMSON NOAH MWAKYONDE              PASSED  
  0243  M  SEFANIA LEONARD SEFANIA            FAILED  
  0244  M  SHABANI RASHIDI HINDO              FAILED  
  0245  M  SHAIBU SHABANI KIRANGAI            PASSED  
  0246  M  SHIJA LUGAILA PARTICK              PASSED  
     
  0247  M  SHUTREWORTH STEVEN SILVESTAR       PASSED  
  0248  M  STEVEN JOHN KAMETE                 PASSED  
  0249  M  SWEDY SWALEH SWEDY                 PASSED  
  0250  M  SYLVESTER MATHEW DONATH            PASSED  
  0251  M  TUMAIN WELOS CHIDOU                PASSED  
  0252  M  UPENDO AMAN MWAIPOLA               PASSED  
  0253  M  UWESU AJALI JAFARI                 PASSED  
  0254  M  VENACY MARCO KAPEMBE               PASSED  
  0255  M  WALTER ZEPHANIA LEONARD            PASSED  
  0256  M  WILLIAM ELIKANA MNGURUTA           PASSED  
  0257  M  WINTON JACKSON MAKONO              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 209
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0661 - ISSENYE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ISAACK STRONG FRANCIS              PASSED  
  0002  M  STEVEN RUZIGA MTEGANDI             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 210
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0662 - MWANZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AZIZA IDDY LAMECK                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  DOMITILA BIYAY AKONAAY             PASSED  
  0003  F  HILDA JULIUS FRANCIS               FAILED  
  0004  F  SUZAN HOLO ELIAS                   PASSED  
  0005  F  WELLU GYUMI MILLU                  PASSED  
  0006  M  ISAYA BOAY GITTING                 PASSED  
  0007  M  MIKA BURTON ILOTI                  PASSED  
  0008  M  STANLEY ANTONY MADEBE              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 211
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0666 - BADRI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  BUNDALA FAIDA BUNDALA              FAILED  
  0002  M  DANIEL PAUL KIGALU                 ABSENT  
  0003  M  ZABRON REUBEN HASSAN               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 212
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0667 - NYAISHOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  PERUTH ANATORY RUKONGOKA           FAILED  
  0002  M  ABILIUS KADIDA AGUSTINI            ABSENT  
  0003  M  BENON ANATORY RUKONGOKA            PASSED  
  0004  M  FLORENCE OSCAR SHUKULU             PASSED  
  0005  M  FRANK EMMANUEL DEOGRATIUS          PASSED  
  0006  M  MERICK TAREMWA BRAITON             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 213
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0672 - MKWAKWANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JENIFAR JOHN MBALAYI               PASSED  
  0002  F  MERCY YOHANA HUMPHREY              FAILED  
  0003  F  NEEMA SOLOMON SABUNI               ABSENT  
  0004  F  SHAKILA MWAMBA MUWAWA              PASSED  
  0005  M  AZIZI JUMA MDOE                    PASSED  
  0006  M  MICHAEL TOGOLAI KIUZIO             FAILED  
  0007  M  MOHAMEDI RAMADHANI NGAGE           PASSED  
  0008  M  NARCIS FIDELIS ISHENGOMA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 214
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0679 - KIMANDOLU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EINOTH NGALUMA KISOTA              FAILED  
  0002  F  HELENA ANAELI MBISE                FAILED  
  0003  F  IMANI ELIBARIKI MAKALA             PASSED  
  0004  F  JACKLINE FAUSTINI SLAA             PASSED  
  0005  F  NAOMI NCHIMANI FUNUKI              ABSENT  
  0006  F  PAMELA ZEPHANIA MOLLEL             ABSENT  
  0007  F  STELLA JERADY ELIAS                FAILED  
  0008  F  VANESA ALLENI KITOMARY             PASSED  
  0009  F  ZAITUNI HAMZA RAMADHAN             PASSED  
  0010  M  LOMAYAN ALAIS SIMON                FAILED  
  0011  M  STRATON CONSTANTINE SHIRIMA        FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 215
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0681 - IVUMWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGASTA MOSSES MWAKIPOSA            FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNASTAZIA PELEGRINO KAYOMBO       PASSED  
  0003  F  DELPHINA RAMADHAN BAKILILE         FAILED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH HOSEA KAMALA             PASSED  
  0005  F  FAUSTA ANTON MALIGA                FAILED  
  0006  F  GLORY AGUSTINO RAHHIMU             FAILED  
  0007  F  GRACE JUMA MUSA                    ABSENT  
  0008  F  IRENE FESTO MWAMBEJE               ABSENT  
  0009  F  JESCA ARON MBEMBELA                FAILED  
  0010  F  LOVENESS ONWELL BUGALI             FAILED  
  0011  F  MARRY IGNASIO SIAME                FAILED  
  0012  F  MILIANA BABEN SANGA                PASSED  
  0013  F  NINZIE A MWASONZWE                 FAILED  
  0014  F  NURU DAUDI YOHANA                  ABSENT  
  0015  F  SAFINA AYOB JUMA                   FAILED  
     
  0016  F  SIFA GASTON BARUTH                 FAILED  
  0017  F  TUMAINI BULUWEGE MWAIKONO          FAILED  
  0018  F  TUMAINI JULIAS MWAMENGO            PASSED  
  0019  F  TUPELIGWE ASANWISYE KAMBONJA       PASSED  
  0020  F  TUSEKILE ENOS MBINDI               ABSENT  
  0021  M  DANIEL SAIMON LYENJE               PASSED  
  0022  M  DONALD JOSHUA MWAKATUMBULA         PASSED  
  0023  M  EXCEVIA A SIMKOKO                  PASSED  
  0024  M  FRANCIS MWIGANE MWALUKAMA          ABSENT  
  0025  M  GIVEN GEORGE MWANYAMBO             FAILED  
  0026  M  HANS PETER MGUJI                   PASSED  
  0027  M  JANTO EMMANUELY MWANTWEBE          PASSED  
  0028  M  MANICK ELIUD MLAWA                 FAILED  
  0029  M  NASIBU OMARY ATHUMANY              ABSENT  
  0030  M  OROFANDY TUNGILA MWAMPAMBA         FAILED  
     
  0031  M  PATRICK HAMIS CHAULA               PASSED  
  0032  M  RAPHAEL ELIAS MWASALYANDA          PASSED  
  0033  M  YUSTINO PATRICK MAGULUMAU          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 216
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0685 - NAMABENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA OSWINI MBUNGU            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 217
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0686 - CHATO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH MUSSA KUSOLWA            ABSENT  
  0002  F  EVETHA MALILA JOSEPH               PASSED  
  0003  F  JENITHA FAIDA PROTAS               PASSED  
  0004  F  MAGDALENA SEVERIN NDYEGTABULA      ABSENT  
  0005  F  MARIA HOJA MELAN                   PASSED  
  0006  F  MARYINA HENERICO CYRILLO           PASSED  
  0007  F  NADEJE ISAYA FRANSICKO             PASSED  
  0008  F  NEEMA SIMON SAYI                   FAILED  
  0009  F  NYAMTAKI ZABLONI MGANGA            PASSED  
  0010  F  PENDO JOHN THOMAS                  PASSED  
  0011  F  RHODAYUDITH CHARLES GIBSON         PASSED  
  0012  M  ALPHONCE KIBUYU MASOLOMO           PASSED  
  0013  M  CLAUD VUMILIA BIHEMO               PASSED  
  0014  M  DAUSON FURAHA MUHOZYA              PASSED  
  0015  M  ERICK CHARLES LUHENDE              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  GODFREY SIMON MASUNGULWA           PASSED  
  0017  M  INNOCENT MTABI JONATHAN            FAILED  
  0018  M  LUSATO ALPHAXADI LAMECK            PASSED  
  0019  M  MACKRINE JUMA KIDASHARA            PASSED  
  0020  M  MIDIAN ARON NDINZE                 PASSED  
  0021  M  PETER CAITANUS NKUYU               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 218
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0688 - MSAKILA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EMILIANA WENSESLAUS NKOSWE         ABSENT  
  0002  M  HAMIMU HARUNA JUMA                 ABSENT  
  0003  M  MARKO ALOYCE SANGA                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 219
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0689 - ENDASAK SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMATA MAMAO MULDA                  FAILED  
  0002  F  AURELINA THOMAS ANSELMI            FAILED  
  0003  F  BARACA SAMWEL BURA                 FAILED  
  0004  F  GLORI ISAK JACOB                   FAILED  
  0005  F  LILIAN DAMIANO KIMERI              FAILED  
  0006  F  NAOMI ISAYA PARESSO                FAILED  
  0007  F  NEEMA YUDA JOHNSON                 FAILED  
  0008  F  SALOME YONA BARAN                  ABSENT  
  0009  F  THERESIA YORAM AMMO                FAILED  
  0010  F  WINIFRIDA DANIEL HAYSH             PASSED  
  0011  F  WITNESS DANIELY DAUDI              FAILED  
  0012  M  ALEX YOHANA SHELUTETE              PASSED  
  0013  M  PASCHAL PETER SEBASTIAN            PASSED  
  0014  M  PENDAELI ELIUDI BILLOS             PASSED  
  0015  M  YEREMIA SAMWELI MJENGI             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 220
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0690 - ITUNDU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ABELI AMBAKISYE MSALEGHE           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 221
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0696 - TUNDUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDINA JOSEPH MWAMLIMA              FAILED  
  0002  F  GRACE SOSPETER KAYUNI              PASSED  
  0003  F  HILDA HENRY MWASILE                PASSED  
  0004  F  SCHOLASTICA BERNARDO KOMBA         FAILED  
  0005  M  DANIELY JAPHET MBEWA               PASSED  
  0006  M  DAUDI JOHN MHINA                   FAILED  
  0007  M  HUSSEIN JUMA IBRAHIM               PASSED  
  0008  M  JOSEPH WILTON KIBONA               ABSENT  
  0009  M  LUSEKELO FREDY MWAIGOGA            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 222
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0702 - IKWIRIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA RAMADHANI MHITA              FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHMIA KASIMU KIPETERO             FAILED  
  0003  F  BATURI SHABANI KIROBO              PASSED  
  0004  F  HABIBA ALLY MATIMBWA               FAILED  
  0005  F  HINDO BAKARI MANGWALA              FAILED  
  0006  F  LULU MUSA MBONDE                   FAILED  
  0007  F  MAIMUNA RIZIKI MJENGA              FAILED  
  0008  F  NEEMA NG'WANDU MABULA              ABSENT  
  0009  F  RUKIA JUMA NDUNGATE                PASSED  
  0010  F  RUKIA SEIF BAISA                   FAILED  
  0011  F  SADA HAMISI ALLY                   FAILED  
  0012  F  SALMA JUMA MKUNGA                  FAILED  
  0013  F  SHAMSIA NAKSHIBANDI BWAKI          FAILED  
  0014  F  SHANI SADIKI MAKUKA                FAILED  
  0015  F  SIJALI HASSAN OBELA                FAILED  
     
  0016  M  ALLY HEMED KILINDO                 PASSED  
  0017  M  ALLY RAMADHANI MWAMBA              FAILED  
  0018  M  ALLY SEIF MTAUKILA                 FAILED  
  0019  M  BURUANI SALUMU NGILINI             FAILED  
  0020  M  FIKIRI ATHUMANI RWAMBO             FAILED  
  0021  M  GODFREY WILBAD CHIPANGAPOLE        ABSENT  
  0022  M  HUSSEIN MOHAMEDI MGOMI             PASSED  
  0023  M  IBRAHIMU HASSAN OBELA              FAILED  
  0024  M  JAZAKA DAUDI ZILI                  FAILED  
  0025  M  JONATHAN LAZARO CHAPAKAZI          FAILED  
  0026  M  JUMA OMARI MKANDABWE               FAILED  
  0027  M  LUTUBIJA MARCO LUTUBIJA            PASSED  
  0028  M  NAWE SALUMU MCHOCHA                FAILED  
  0029  M  NUHU RASHIDI MGOMI                 FAILED  
  0030  M  SAIDINA ADAM MTOTEKE               ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  SALUMU MOHAMED ZOMBOKO             PASSED  
  0032  M  SUDI SHAMTE KIELE                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 223
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0704 - NSHAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BELINA ABERA MARCELY               FAILED  
  0002  F  DONATHA KENGOZI WINCHISLAUS        PASSED  
  0003  F  HELLEN ZAKARIA ALEXANDER           FAILED  
  0004  F  MODESTER BAHATH EVARISTER          PASSED  
  0005  F  NESIA FURAHA TELESPHOLI            FAILED  
  0006  F  PIENSIA SHUKURU JASTONI            PASSED  
  0007  F  SABITHA KOKUNULA BRIGHTON          PASSED  
  0008  F  AISHA SADI SALIMINI                FAILED  
  0009  M  BRAVIUS MWEMEZI MWEMEZI            PASSED  
  0010  M  NELSON BINAMUNGU JOHANSEN          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 224
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0706 - KALANGALALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JOYCE PETER PIGANIO                FAILED  
  0002  F  LUCY WILLIAM PAUL                  PASSED  
  0003  F  MELKIA ANDREA LUHETA               PASSED  
  0004  F  NKELA YAKOBO GABUNA                ABSENT  
  0005  F  PEACELOVE SLYVESTER IKANGALA       PASSED  
  0006  F  ROSEMARY NDONJE IGOKELO            ABSENT  
  0007  F  WINIFRIDA FABIAN MIZA              ABSENT  
  0008  M  AIVANI DICKSON KAJUNA              PASSED  
  0009  M  ELIAS ZEPHANIA YASAYA              ABSENT  
  0010  M  IBRAHIMU HALAWA SAGUDA             FAILED  
  0011  M  IDDI ABDALLAH ALLY                 PASSED  
  0012  M  JAPHET JAMES FELIX                 ABSENT  
  0013  M  JAPHET PASCHAL KARUBA              FAILED  
  0014  M  MGASA ISSA KABURI                  ABSENT  
  0015  M  NGANZA COSMAS NGANZA               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  THOBIAS NESTORY MAVUNO             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 225
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0707 - KITETO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ARAPHA RAMADHANI MPALI             ABSENT  
  0002  F  MWAJUMA ISSA MOHAMED               ABSENT  
  0003  F  MWANAISHA RAMADHANI SHABANI        ABSENT  
  0004  F  NIPAELI DANIELI MWANGI             ABSENT  
  0005  M  BARAKA JUMA MALEMA                 ABSENT  
  0006  M  NAOMI PAULO RAPHAEL                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 226
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0708 - KIPINGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTER SEME MASANJA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  KRISPINERI JUSTUS KATEMBO          FAILED  
  0003  F  LUCIA DIDAS KATUMBAKU              PASSED  
  0004  F  MARIAM HASSAN LINDUMILA            PASSED  
  0005  F  PASKALINA CHRISTIAN KADINDA        PASSED  
  0006  M  MARYANUS MARYANUS LUHENGO          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 227
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0709 - BUKONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASTERIA MKURA ADILI                FAILED  
  0002  F  CHAUSIKU DAUDI KAHINDI             FAILED  
  0003  F  HAPPINES JAMES KOYA                ABSENT  
  0004  F  LILIANI APOLINARY MANYASI          ABSENT  
  0005  F  MERICIANA MAINDA RICHARD           FAILED  
  0006  F  RUHIYA NDARO MULAJI                FAILED  
  0007  F  SAUDA MOHAMMEDI DAUDI              ABSENT  
  0008  F  SOPHIA JAMES KOYA                  ABSENT  
  0009  F  VENERANDA SIMON SUMILA             FAILED  
  0010  M  DANIEL SIMON NYANSWI               ABSENT  
  0011  M  JOHN LUKIKO NTULANALWO             PASSED  
  0012  M  JUMAA SAID YAMBI                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 228
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0710 - BINZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  MADUHU DANIELI SOLI                PASSED  
  0002  M  MASALU MIPAWA KEMBO                FAILED  
  0003  M  MBWANA MTEWE MOHAMED               PASSED  
  0004  M  PETER EMANUEL MASAGE               FAILED  
  0005  M  SIMON MASANJA SAGARA               ABSENT  
  0006  M  STEPHEN MARCO MNIPA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 229
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0711 - KITOMONDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MWAJUMA BAKIRI MFAUME              PASSED  
  0002  F  MWATANGA OMARY SAIDI               PASSED  
  0003  F  SHAMSA SALUMU MASOUD               PASSED  
  0004  M  ABDULBARRY JAFARI KWANGAYA         FAILED  
  0005  M  HAFIDHI HATIBU ALLY                PASSED  
  0006  M  HARUNA JUMA NGOBE                  PASSED  
  0007  M  IDRISA OMARY MOHAMEDY              FAILED  
  0008  M  SHABANI YUSUFU MTUPA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 230
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0712 - BARIADI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BUYA KILOBA MADOKE                 FAILED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA ERNEST MACHIBYA          PASSED  
  0003  F  DORIKA PAULO CHAMBANI              FAILED  
  0004  F  EDINA INNOCENT MTEGA               PASSED  
  0005  F  ESTER LUPILYA MALIMI               FAILED  
  0006  F  EUNICE BENJAMIN LUGOYE             FAILED  
  0007  F  HOLLO TEGISI MASANJA               PASSED  
  0008  F  JENIPHA MUSSA MAGEME               FAILED  
  0009  F  JOYCE MAYALA NKAMAKAZI             PASSED  
  0010  F  LEAH JOSEPH NG'HONZO               PASSED  
  0011  F  LUCY WARIOBA ADAM                  PASSED  
  0012  F  MARIAM STAFFORD YUSUFU             PASSED  
  0013  F  MIHAYO NILLA MUYUGA                PASSED  
  0014  F  NG'HUMBU KISULA NSUNGI             ABSENT  
  0015  F  NG'WASI SITTA MAHALA               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  NKAMBA PASCHAL KASUKU              PASSED  
  0017  F  NKWIMBA NGUNILLA SANGA             FAILED  
  0018  F  NURU MTWARE MNABUKULA              PASSED  
  0019  F  PASKAZIA GALAYA JENHA              FAILED  
  0020  F  PRISCA PATRICK BONIPHACE           PASSED  
  0021  F  REGINA BONIPHACE SEBASTIANI        FAILED  
  0022  F  SALOME YUSUPH LUKWALA              PASSED  
  0023  F  SATHO DAUDI YELLA                  PASSED  
  0024  F  SHIJA MASASI SHADRAKA              FAILED  
  0025  F  SIPOLA PAULO CHAMBANI              PASSED  
  0026  F  SOPHIA ZABRON CHUMA                PASSED  
  0027  F  VUMILIA HAMISI NDEGE               ABSENT  
  0028  F  WANDE MAGILE CHALAHANI             PASSED  
  0029  M  AMOS TONGOI MBUTE                  PASSED  
  0030  M  ANTHONY MOSES BUSAGALA             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  DANIEL NSUNGI ILANGA               PASSED  
  0032  M  EMMANUEL SHEM MATONDO              PASSED  
  0033  M  FELICIAN JUSTINE DANIEL            ABSENT  
  0034  M  ISSAH MAULIDI SALUM                PASSED  
  0035  M  JEREMIAH EMMANUEL JEREMIAH         PASSED  
  0036  M  JOHN JOSHUA LULENDA                FAILED  
  0037  M  KANUDA NDONGO KANUDA               PASSED  
  0038  M  KULWA CHARLES KINGI                PASSED  
  0039  M  KULWA NCHINA MAJIFUNGO             PASSED  
  0040  M  LIMBU NHANDI BULENGELA             PASSED  
  0041  M  MACKLINI MAJURA NYASEME            PASSED  
  0042  M  MAKELEJA MALUGU MASANJA            PASSED  
  0043  M  MASELE NGASSA GWISU                PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 231
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0712 - BARIADI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  MCHELE MSUMA KULWA                 PASSED  
  0045  M  MUSSA MALIMI NEBI                  PASSED  
  0046  M  NDAKI NSHASHI MSOLASA              FAILED  
  0047  M  PETER MAKOYE MASHENG'WA            PASSED  
  0048  M  PIUS KILULU SAGUDA                 PASSED  
  0049  M  SAYI ISSA YABULULA                 PASSED  
  0050  M  YOHANA HAMISI MSALABA              PASSED  
  0051  M  YOHANA PIMA MAGEMBE                ABSENT  
  0052  M  ZELE KICHIBA SHEMA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 232
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0713 - IGUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ROSEMARY FELIX PHABIAN             PASSED  
  0002  M  AMIRY EZEKIEL MWITA                PASSED  
  0003  M  DAUSON SAMSON NG'ARANGA            PASSED  
  0004  M  JAPHET TUMAIN NKWABI               PASSED  
  0005  M  NESTER USWEGE MWAKILA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 233
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0714 - KABUKU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ISSA HASSANI MHANDO                ABSENT  
  0002  M  MAWAZO SELEMANI NG'OWO             PASSED  
  0003  M  MOHAMEDI HASSANI ABDALLA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 234
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0715 - ILONGERO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  FADHILI MOHAMEDI NKHAMBI           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 235
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0716 - MALECELA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE ADAM MWASAJONE           ABSENT  
  0002  F  RASHDA RAMADHANI KABELWA           PASSED  
  0003  F  REHEMA FIKIRI KISWEKA              FAILED  
  0004  F  SHAKIRA NASSOR KIOKOTEKI           FAILED  
  0005  F  THERESIA ANTONY MAGWISA            FAILED  
  0006  M  FADHILI HAMISI KIMALAUNGA          ABSENT  
  0007  M  JACKSON EDWARD SANGA               PASSED  
  0008  M  PETER EDWARD GOHA                  FAILED  
  0009  M  RICHARD SHABAN MWAISUMO            FAILED  
  0010  M  SHEDRACK ALLY KIMALAUNGA           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 236
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0717 - LAELA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SUPER BERNAD SIWILA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 237
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0720 - MPITIMBI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CONSOLATHA ANDREW MILANZI          PASSED  
  0002  F  FAUSTA MAGNUS NGONYANI             PASSED  
  0003  F  JENIPHA KASIAN HAULE               PASSED  
  0004  F  TABITHA VITALIS KAPINGA            FAILED  
  0005  F  UPENDO PHILIPO PONELA              PASSED  
  0006  M  SILVESTER ARON MHAGAMA             PASSED  
  0007  M  BAHATI GAUDENCE KAPINGA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 238
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0725 - NEWMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVERA SIMON MAVUNDWA              FAILED  
  0002  F  HEPIFANIA ELIAS CHANDA             PASSED  
  0003  F  LEILA SHABANI MADAI                FAILED  
  0004  F  LEONIA PETER BASHAJE               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 239
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0726 - MBEKENYERA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MOSI MOHAMED KIMBETULE             ABSENT  
  0002  F  SCOLASTICA GABRIEL MSOSA           ABSENT  
  0003  M  AZIZI KHASHIM PANGANI              FAILED  
  0004  M  BAKARI ISSA MTANDAWALA             FAILED  
  0005  M  FARAJI ATHUMANI SALUMU             FAILED  
  0006  M  FRANCIS OSCAR MSIGALLA             PASSED  
  0007  M  LINI OMARI MAKUPULA                FAILED  
  0008  M  PAUL PATRICK TAUME                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 240
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0727 - MKWAJUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  CHESCO ANJERO MWANYIKA             PASSED  
  0002  M  FRANK WILLIAM KAMSINI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 241
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0730 - MBARAMO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA OMARI BANDA                   FAILED  
  0002  F  ESTHER DAVID NJAMA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  FESTA MSIMBAZI MZALIA              PASSED  
  0004  F  FURAHA GEORGE SHEMDOE              PASSED  
  0005  F  VICTORIA PATRICK MHAGAMA           PASSED  
  0006  M  ALLY HASHIMU SHEMNDOLWA            FAILED  
  0007  M  IMANI MOHAMED MAGHEMBE             PASSED  
  0008  M  KIPUTO ABDULRAHAMAN KIJONJOO       PASSED  
  0009  M  NASSIBU HAJI MCHOMVU               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 242
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0735 - KATUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA JOHN LEO                    PASSED  
  0002  F  SCOLA SOLOMONI MBISA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 243
     
                  QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0738 - RIDHWAA SEMINARY CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELINESIA ELIHURUMA KISSIMA         PASSED  
  0002  F  FATUMA FRANCO MUSHI                ABSENT  
  0003  F  FURAHA LIBERATI SHAYO              FAILED  
  0004  F  HALIMA SEIF CHAMBUSO               ABSENT  
  0005  F  JANETH NELSON MWAIKATALE           ABSENT  
  0006  F  JULIETH LAMECK CHURA               ABSENT  
  0007  F  KALEKWA HASSAN ABUBAKARI           FAILED  
  0008  F  MAGRETH DEOGRATIUS SAYI            PASSED  
  0009  F  NAJMA KIDILA MSHILI                FAILED  
  0010  F  OLOVIA METHEW MANGWE               FAILED  
  0011  F  RAHMA MUSSA MUSSA                  PASSED  
  0012  F  SHARIFA ANNA LEONARD               PASSED  
  0013  F  WINNIE YUSTO SARAKIKYA             PASSED  
  0014  F  ZAINAB ADAM JUMA                   ABSENT  
  0015  M  ABDUL SEIF SALIM                   PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ALLY ABDALLAH ALLY                 PASSED  
  0017  M  BURUHANI SHABANI SHOMARI           PASSED  
  0018  M  CARLOS EVANS KIJUMBE               PASSED  
  0019  M  DEOGRATIUS TIMOTH CHATOSELA        ABSENT  
  0020  M  EDWIN GAUDENSI MANGOSONGO          PASSED  
  0021  M  FRANSIS JOSEPH PESAMBILI           PASSED  
  0022  M  ISMAIL RAMADHAN ALLY               FAILED  
  0023  M  JOSEPH FRANK ANATOR                FAILED  
  0024  M  OPTATUS FRANCIS LUPEKE             PASSED  
  0025  M  RAHIM BADRU CHAMSHAMA              ABSENT  
  0026  M  RAMADHANI YAHAYA NDEGE             PASSED  
  0027  M  SAID YUSUPH KIYAMILLA              PASSED  
  0028  M  SIRAJ ISSA SELEMANI                PASSED  
  0029  M  VICENT HAMIS SAGA                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 244
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0739 - HIJRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  TABITHA GHAIT SAMSON               PASSED  
  0002  M  NASIBU AMIRI MAKUNGU               ABSENT  
  0003  M  SHABANI BAKARI MASUDI              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 245
     
         QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0740 - ALI HASSAN MWINYI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIUPENDO GODWINI MUSHI            PASSED  
  0002  F  JUSTINA CHARLES NTOKELEZI          ABSENT  
  0003  F  PHILOMENA NICAS KANYAMBO           PASSED  
  0004  F  SECILIA SHADRACK WILLIAM           ABSENT  
  0005  F  VAILETH ABRAHAM MWANSEPE           ABSENT  
  0006  M  CHRISTOPHER ANDREA MIHAYO          PASSED  
  0007  M  JONATHAN MARTIN NGURUARA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 246
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0742 - BULONGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NAOMI YONA PAUL                    ABSENT  
  0002  M  SADICK ASAYILE KYANDO              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 247
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0743 - KAMBARAGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MKAMI WAMBURA CHACHA               ABSENT  
  0002  F  PASCHALIA CLETUS NDILA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 248
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0744 - NANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  RACHEL ENOS LUPENDA                ABSENT  
  0002  M  NDEKEJA MBOGO IZINZA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 249
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0746 - MNYAMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMIZA ABDALA CHIHAPU               PASSED  
  0002  F  AZIZA SALUMU MNIYOPA               FAILED  
  0003  F  BUSHURA JUMA ISSA                  PASSED  
  0004  F  FLORENCE EMMANUEL MKULAGA          PASSED  
  0005  F  HAJIRA SELEMANI LILAMA             PASSED  
  0006  F  HUSNA SAIDI HASSANI                PASSED  
  0007  F  MWAJUMA HALFANI MTUNGA             ABSENT  
  0008  M  HARUNI MOHAMEDI ABDALA             FAILED  
  0009  M  ISMAIL ABDALAH MNANDI              PASSED  
  0010  M  MASHAKA NASORO NYAMBI              PASSED  
  0011  M  MASOUD SELEMANI MASOUD             ABSENT  
  0012  M  RAMADHANI SAIDI MNIKUONA           ABSENT  
  0013  M  SALUMU HAMISI MALECHE              PASSED  
  0014  M  SHADHILI ISSA YUSUPH               PASSED  
  0015  M  ZAWADI SWALEHE NYAMBI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 250
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0750 - OSHARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANALISA CHRISPIN SHAYO             PASSED  
  0002  M  ABEDINEGO EFATA MONGI              PASSED  
  0003  M  PETER JUMA LAURENT                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 251
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0752 - RUNZEWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  REHEMA ANTHONY MLENGELA            FAILED  
  0002  M  ANTIDIUS LAURENT MAJALIWA          PASSED  
  0003  M  ELIYA BUGOGOLA MUNZEBHE            ABSENT  
  0004  M  LAURENT BUJILIMA LUCAS             FAILED  
  0005  M  MARCO EMANUEL MADAMA               PASSED  
  0006  M  ONESMO GULAKA SELELEKO             PASSED  
  0007  M  RAULENT ADOLPH MBIZI               PASSED  
  0008  M  VICENT MCHELE MAGWISI              PASSED  
  0009  M  WILLIAM BENEDICTO WAZIRI           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 252
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0757 - KYELA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FLORENCE NOAH KYOMA                ABSENT  
  0002  M  EXAVELY HANCE MWAILUBI             ABSENT  
  0003  M  LEONARD ATUPELE MWAKYOMBE          PASSED  
  0004  M  RICHARD FRANK MWAIJENGA            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 253
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0758 - KIJOTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  RAHELI JOHN KINABO                 FAILED  
  0002  M  AYUBU KASSIMU KUNUNTA              ABSENT  
  0003  M  JACKSONI GEORGE KURO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 254
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0759 - GAIRO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAPPINESS BOYI RUVAKULE            PASSED  
  0002  M  ALLY RAPHAELY LONGINO              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 255
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0764 - IZIGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA FREDERICK RWIHULA          FAILED  
  0002  F  ANGELICA KABANZA TIBAIJUKA         PASSED  
  0003  F  FLORIDA ANGELO KACHUCHU            PASSED  
  0004  F  GUDURA CLEMENCE BUGOMBA            PASSED  
  0005  F  JOINA SALVATORY SEBASTIAN          PASSED  
  0006  M  STEWART MUSHUMBA MUNYAGI           PASSED  
  0007  M  ZUNZUI LUGEDENGALO MADEJE          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 256
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0769 - MALAGARASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGRIPINA LEONARD BILALIYE          FAILED  
  0002  F  AKSA DIDAS KAJELI                  FAILED  
  0003  F  ANETH JUMA KAJEJE                  PASSED  
  0004  F  HAJIRATH ABDUL KILOMBA             ABSENT  
  0005  F  JOHARI SWEDI KIBOSHA               ABSENT  
  0006  F  JOYCE JOHN JOSEPH                  PASSED  
  0007  F  MILKA PHANUEL BWAIZE               FAILED  
  0008  F  PENDO GAVANA MACHILU               ABSENT  
  0009  F  ZAWADI JULIUS SHIMBA               PASSED  
  0010  M  ALSENI MERESI SEVERINO             FAILED  
  0011  M  BURUHANI JUMANNE KIYOYA            PASSED  
  0012  M  DEKAS DISIMAS DYANKA               FAILED  
  0013  M  JOVIN JOSEPH GWERA                 FAILED  
  0014  M  LEONARD WILLIAM MNYIRIRI           PASSED  
  0015  M  PIUS YOLONIMO MATHEW               FAILED  
     
  0016  M  VICENT DYEGULA MICHAEL             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 257
     
                 QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0770 - SUMVE HIGH SCHOOL CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ELIAS DENIS NDUNGURU               PASSED  
  0002  M  GABRIELI PAUL KISHOSHA             PASSED  
  0003  M  KIBWANA LIBONGI NYANDUNDU          PASSED  
  0004  M  PETER KISHIMBA MAKUZULA            PASSED  
  0005  M  YUSUPHU JOSEPH SAMSONI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 258
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0775 - DUMILA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BIHAWA SAID MHADUKI                ABSENT  
  0002  F  FATHILA ALLY SEPH                  ABSENT  
  0003  F  JASMIN ABDALLAH KASSIM             FAILED  
  0004  F  JULIANA JOHN MKUNDA                FAILED  
  0005  F  MALIAM SIMON MANYAMA               ABSENT  
  0006  F  REHEMA ALLY SIMBA                  FAILED  
  0007  F  SERINA JOSEPH MRUMA                ABSENT  
  0008  M  BAHATI MURULA MAZENGO              PASSED  
  0009  M  EMMANUEL HOSEA MADENGE             FAILED  
  0010  M  EMMANUEL PETRO MAHENGE             PASSED  
  0011  M  STEPHANO LYANGORO MPATAA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 259
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0778 - SONGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FAITH ADONGO DOLLAS                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 260
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0781 - ARUSHA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CAROLINE HUMPHREY MOSHI            PASSED  
  0002  F  DIANA PAUL AKYOO                   PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIAWARA NDELILIO NANYARO          FAILED  
  0004  F  ESTER BETUEL MOLLELY               FAILED  
  0005  F  HAWA SALIMU MRUTU                  PASSED  
  0006  F  JOYCE WILSON MBISE                 PASSED  
  0007  F  JULIETH PAULO LAGWEN               FAILED  
  0008  F  MWAJUMA SHIRAZI SAIDI              FAILED  
  0009  F  NAFISA SHAABANI JUMA               ABSENT  
  0010  F  NAOMI ELIUDI MOLLEL                PASSED  
  0011  F  NEEMA WILFRED VLOY                 FAILED  
  0012  F  NORA AMINI MPIGE                   ABSENT  
  0013  F  PAULINA AGUSTINO MATHIAS           ABSENT  
  0014  F  SUNNA A MDE                        FAILED  
  0015  M  BEDONY WILIAM KILUPULA             ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  BRAYTON HANDIDA BWALAWA            PASSED  
  0017  M  DANIEL DAVID SIMEON                PASSED  
  0018  M  DAVID JONAS SAULY                  PASSED  
  0019  M  EMANUEL FRANCIS JERALD             FAILED  
  0020  M  FRANCIS JOHN GIDAMARI              PASSED  
  0021  M  GILBERT EDWARD NTEWA               FAILED  
  0022  M  HASSANI RASHIDI KIMWELI            PASSED  
  0023  M  JACKSON WILLIUM MSUYA              PASSED  
  0024  M  JOSEPH NDASKOI MOLLEL              PASSED  
  0025  M  THOMAS ELIREHEMA SAKAY             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 261
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0785 - DAR ES SALAAM CHRISTIAN SEMINARY CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA ALLY MILLANZI            ABSENT  
  0002  F  GRACE BYANDA MKERETI               FAILED  
  0003  F  HALIMA KUDRA ABDALLAH              PASSED  
  0004  F  IMACULATA EMILIAN MAURUCE          FAILED  
  0005  F  KHADIJA JABIR MAGONDA              PASSED  
  0006  F  REHEMA ABDUL KIBWANA               PASSED  
  0007  M  ALLY ULEDI HAWAI                   FAILED  
  0008  M  EWALD EMANUEL LYIMO                FAILED  
  0009  M  JOHN ELIAMIN ATHUMANI              PASSED  
  0010  M  JUMA KITWANA SELEMANI              ABSENT  
  0011  M  KENEDY OKOTH NASHO                 PASSED  
  0012  M  LUSESA JAFARY HANZURUNI            FAILED  
  0013  M  RASHIDI MOHAMEDI CHANDE            FAILED  
  0014  M  SULEYMANI RAMADHANI ABDUL          FAILED  
  0015  M  ZAHIR SAID KIMATA                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 262
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0786 - NDONO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JUMA BARAKA LWELWE                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 263
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0789 - NGULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA MUSSA ALLY                   FAILED  
  0002  F  JENITHA PAUL BURA                  ABSENT  
  0003  M  ABDALLAH JUMA KIHILI               FAILED  
  0004  M  DAMIAN ANTONY KUPELA               ABSENT  
  0005  M  EDWARD FAIJALA SEPETU              ABSENT  
  0006  M  ERNEST PAUL JOHN                   ABSENT  
  0007  M  HAMZA ANDREA MAGANGA               ABSENT  
  0008  M  KARIM HUSSEIN MUSTAPHA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 264
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0792 - MANGAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELICE BERNAD MWAMBE                PASSED  
  0002  F  VIVIAN ESSAU NTONGA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 265
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0797 - BUNDA TEACHER'S COLLEGE CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA WEBIRO KINYUNYI              FAILED  
  0002  F  JANE MILDREN MAINA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  RHOBI CHARLES RYOBA                ABSENT  
  0004  M  ABEDNEGO JOHN PEMBE                FAILED  
  0005  M  AMOS GEORGE MGENDI                 FAILED  
  0006  M  ARON WILSON NYAMBOGE               PASSED  
  0007  M  BWIRE MAJANGARI NYARUSANDA         PASSED  
  0008  M  CHALRES KAGUTA TIZILUKWA           PASSED  
  0009  M  DAUDI MUGETA KAARE                 PASSED  
  0011  M  MAKOLOBELA LUGILI SOGOSOGO         ABSENT  
  0012  M  MICHAEL KUNURYA LUCAS              ABSENT  
  0013  M  MISPELES REVOCATUS MHANGWA         FAILED  
  0014  M  MSULUJA YOHANA ROMANUSY            PASSED  
  0015  M  PATRICK BAHATI CHARLES             PASSED  
  0016  M  SAMWEL ASHINDU AKELLOH             PASSED  
     
  0017  M  STANLEY JOABU MICHAEL              ABSENT  
  0018  M  HASSAN ISSA                        PASSED  
  0019  M  HERRY PHILMON BUSHISHA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 266
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0798 - KOROGWE TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MAGDALENA RICHARD NYELLO           ABSENT  
  0002  F  MARY MARTIN PANGA                  PASSED  
  0003  F  SHAKILA ABDILLAH RAMADHAN          FAILED  
  0004  F  SUBIRA ANDREW MBARUKU              FAILED  
  0005  F  SWAIBA JUMA KILUA                  FAILED  
  0006  M  LAZARO KIHIYO SEMCHAA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 267
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0804 - D.C.T. MVUMI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ENEA CORNEL MWANDEMELE             PASSED  
  0002  F  MARTHA SAMWEL LAZARO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 268
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0806 - CITY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHALELA JUMANNE MWITWA            PASSED  
  0002  F  CATHERINE MOSES NKWALE             PASSED  
  0003  F  CLEN HAMIS MASAKA                  FAILED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH FESTO NDUBAA             PASSED  
  0005  F  ERIETH FRANK PETER                 FAILED  
  0006  F  HALIMA HASSAN MAKULA               PASSED  
  0007  F  INTISAR AHMED HABIB                PASSED  
  0008  F  LUCY BEATUS DODI                   PASSED  
  0009  F  ROSE ENOCK MABWAY                  PASSED  
  0010  F  ZENA MARUZUKU HASAN                PASSED  
  0011  F  ZULFA OTHIMANI RAJABU              PASSED  
  0012  M  DEO JULIUS WELYA                   PASSED  
  0013  M  FRANK ABASI MTIE                   PASSED  
  0014  M  JARIBU RAMADHANI LUKWELE           FAILED  
  0015  M  KHARID SAIDY MATIMBULA             FAILED  
     
  0016  M  MOSES GILBERT MWANSHEMELE          PASSED  
  0017  M  REVOCATUS MATHEO POLEPOLE          PASSED  
  0018  M  SYLVESTER MICHAEL ONESMO           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 269
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0809 - MAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA GERALD SABAS                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  OSWINA DOMINO EPHREM               FAILED  
  0003  M  EZECKIEL SILVANUS INNOCENT         PASSED  
  0004  M  PAUL MTEPA SILWAMBA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 270
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0821 - NYANDUGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  SAMWEL JOSHUA OKANDA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 271
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0823 - THAQAAFA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  AMAN IBRAHIM CHARAHAN              PASSED  
  0002  M  MUHAMAD ALLY AWADH                 ABSENT  
  0003  M  SHARIN BWIRE SMART                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 272
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0824 - IDETE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  DAUDI JACKSON NZENJE               PASSED  
  0002  M  IBRAHIMU SELEMANI MASOUD           FAILED  
  0003  M  KASIGA LUBADILI MHILYA             ABSENT  
  0004  M  MAHEMBO MWANDU MGUBILA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 273
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0826 - MALAMPAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NG'WASHI JOHN KONDA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 274
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0829 - MAARIFA TANDIKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JUMA KHAMIS MGOI                   PASSED  
  0002  M  RAHIM JAMAL MASAWE                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 275
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0836 - KILUVYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA SHAURI MOHAMED               PASSED  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA STEPHEN KILOMONI         PASSED  
  0003  F  CAROLYNE MAMBOLEO JUSTINE          PASSED  
  0004  F  CESILIA EMMANUEL PAUL              PASSED  
  0005  F  DAFROZA ALOYCE HANGO               ABSENT  
  0006  F  EVA PETER MATEO                    PASSED  
  0007  F  EXPEDITHA ELIGI MCHUWA             FAILED  
  0008  F  MARIAM MACOYE BANARD               FAILED  
  0009  F  MARRY SINGIRA MAKORE               FAILED  
  0010  F  MAWAI ALLY NGEMBA                  PASSED  
  0011  F  REHEMA TWALIB ABALO                PASSED  
  0012  F  RUKIA MASOUD RASHID                ABSENT  
  0013  F  UPENDO SISTUS NDAGO                ABSENT  
  0014  F  VICTORIA MASISA DAVID              PASSED  
  0015  M  ANUARY MOHAMED OMARY               FAILED  
     
  0016  M  ATHUMAN HAMIS NDUNDA               FAILED  
  0017  M  CHARLES HENRY MADILI               PASSED  
  0018  M  DANIEL SAIMON MKANGA               PASSED  
  0019  M  FRIBERG ELIEZERY JOSEPH            PASSED  
  0020  M  GEOFREY JORAM ZEPHANIA             PASSED  
  0021  M  INNOCENT JAMES SAGGA               PASSED  
  0022  M  JUMA POLI JUMA                     PASSED  
  0023  M  KHALID MOHAMED MWAPOJO             PASSED  
  0024  M  MARTINE MICHAEL KALUMANZILA        FAILED  
  0025  M  OMARY OTHMAN ABDALLA               PASSED  
  0026  M  ONESMO ARON NGWEMBE                PASSED  
  0027  M  RAMADHAN MOHAMED AMANI             PASSED  
  0028  M  STEPHEN JOHN KILOMONI              FAILED  
  0029  M  WILLIAM JOHN SABUNI                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 276
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0839 - NGERENGERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JACLINE SILVANUS DAMIAN            ABSENT  
  0002  M  GOODLUCK NOEL JAMES                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 277
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0841 - HUMURA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANETH ASIMWE AUDAX                 PASSED  
  0002  F  ANITHA GOZBERT PATRICK             PASSED  
  0003  F  DEBORA RWEGOSHORA KISHA            PASSED  
  0004  F  DIANA ALINDA ANDREW                FAILED  
  0005  F  JOANA TUSHABE NUMERIAN             PASSED  
  0006  F  NEEMA NGAYAHAMWABO ABEL            PASSED  
  0007  F  PENDO WILSON NGAO                  FAILED  
  0008  F  THECLA ASIMWE RWEGOSHORA           PASSED  
  0009  F  WINIFRIDA KENGONZI WILLISON        PASSED  
  0010  M  ALEN BARIKI JOSEPHAT               PASSED  
  0011  M  FROLIAN BINOMUKAMA BONIPHACE       PASSED  
  0012  M  GODWIN GERASE KAZIMOTO             PASSED  
  0013  M  REGINARD JOVINI RICHARD            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 278
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0846 - UKOMBOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DOTTO ANNA ABOGAST NYAMUYANGA      FAILED  
  0002  F  GRACE ERASMUS KIMARIO              FAILED  
  0003  F  JUDITH CHARLES SALANJE             ABSENT  
  0004  M  MGANGA AMOSI CLEMENT               PASSED  
  0005  M  SHUKURU JAPHARY NGOMA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 279
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0849 - MOREMBE DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LYDIA LUCAS MWITA                  PASSED  
  0002  M  MAGESA ONGIRI MASIABARA            PASSED  
  0003  M  MOSES WILSON MALONGO               PASSED  
  0004  M  TIMOTHY NESTORY MASHAURI           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 280
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0850 - MKOMBOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAWA OMARI KOMBA                   PASSED  
  0002  M  ELISA CHEDIEL MNKENI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 281
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0851 - USANGI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BAHATI S ABDALA                    PASSED  
  0002  M  GEORGE JOSEPH LEO                  PASSED  
  0003  M  KENETH MARTINE MSUYA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 282
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0854 - NYANGAO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LEAH DANIEL LUKANGA                PASSED  
  0002  F  SCHOLASTICA BARTAZAR MJUNGU        PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 283
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0857 - LONGIDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELA MATHAYO MTAGWA              FAILED  
  0002  F  CECILIA JOHN MASSAWE               ABSENT  
  0003  F  JUDITH DAVID MOLLEL                PASSED  
  0004  F  NAISHIYE SAKITA LUKUMAY            PASSED  
  0005  M  JITIHADA OMARY RAMADHANI           FAILED  
  0006  M  LOMYAK NOAH PANIAN                 PASSED  
  0007  M  MICHAEL SEVERINI MTENGA            FAILED  
  0008  M  NGILALO LENGAATO LAIZER            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 284
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0860 - SEUTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DIANA EMMANUEL SUNGULA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  ROSEMARY JOSEPH SHIRIMA            PASSED  
  0003  F  SIWEMA JUMA MDINGO                 ABSENT  
  0004  M  BAKARI AMANI CHAMBO                ABSENT  
  0005  M  ERICK MATEI KIRIA                  PASSED  
  0006  M  HAMISI OMARI KAYUNGA               PASSED  
  0007  M  HASSANI ADAMU MAHUGU               PASSED  
  0008  M  IDDI ABDALLAH MSONDE               PASSED  
  0009  M  JUMA MBARUKU MDIMU                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 285
     
         QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0863 - MWADUI TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BAHATI JONATHAN KAASA              PASSED  
  0002  F  ESTER NGENDE MIPAWA                FAILED  
  0003  M  ENRY MARCO TATUGA                  FAILED  
  0004  M  ROBISON ADRIAN FULGENCE            PASSED  
  0005  M  SYLIVESTER JOSEPH DAUDI            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 286
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0864 - NAHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  SHABANI AMIRI KOMBA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 287
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0872 - NDUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ALLY HAMISI MCHOME                 FAILED  
  0002  M  IBRAHIMU HASSANI MROPE             FAILED  
  0003  M  LUCAS AUGUSTINO SEBAKWA            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 288
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0879 - KATURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH ANYANGO OGEYO            FAILED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH PETER SWILIMBA           PASSED  
  0003  F  FLORANCE AKINYI MAKORI             PASSED  
  0004  F  GRACE ODONGO ADEBE                 PASSED  
  0005  F  JACKLINE CHARLES MAGESA            PASSED  
  0006  F  JOSEPHINE PAUL MAIRA               FAILED  
  0007  F  JUDITH JOASH MAGATI                FAILED  
  0008  F  LOYCE JOEL MAGORI                  FAILED  
  0009  F  VERA SAMBA EDWIN                   FAILED  
  0010  M  AONGO KENETH OTIENO                PASSED  
  0011  M  GEORGE JOSEPH DALMAS               ABSENT  
  0012  M  MOSES DANIEL WASONGA               PASSED  
  0013  M  YOHANA WARYOBA MANONO              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 289
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0880 - KAIGARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JEANJESCA DAUD NSHEKA              PASSED  
  0002  F  JOLIKA KOKUSIMA FELINATUS          ABSENT  
  0003  F  KATUSHABE FRANCE JOHN              FAILED  
  0004  F  NASRA MANSOOR MOHAMED              PASSED  
  0005  M  DEOCRES MARTIN KAGUNILA            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 290
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0886 - SEMKIWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ELISHA VICENT MHINA                FAILED  
  0002  M  NICHOLAS BONIFACE NTIMANYA         FAILED  
  0003  M  SAMWEL JULIUS KIMAYA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 291
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0887 - INYONGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  LAMECK KALONGA MAGANGA             FAILED  
  0002  M  PETER JOHN SANANE                  FAILED  
  0003  M  STEPHAN ATHANAS ISONDA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 292
     
                 QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0889 - TWAYYIBAT SEMINARY CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA HENRY MAVAZI               PASSED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH PATRICK KUTOLA           FAILED  
  0003  F  KASILDA DESDERY DOMINICK           PASSED  
  0004  F  MWAJABU KASSIMU MKOBANI            FAILED  
  0005  F  NYAMBUGE MGOSI MAROBA              ABSENT  
  0006  F  ZAHRA RASHID NANGUKA               PASSED  
  0007  M  ABBAS ISMAIL MCHAMBE               ABSENT  
  0008  M  ABDULRAHMAN ABUBAKAR CHAUREMBO     PASSED  
  0009  M  ADRIANO DONATUS MILANZI            ABSENT  
  0010  M  AMOSI PHILIPO BAYYO                PASSED  
  0011  M  HAMISI SAIDI HAMISI                PASSED  
  0012  M  IDDI ABUBAKARI ISSA                PASSED  
  0013  M  ISIHAKA MTORO SAID                 ABSENT  
  0014  M  JAPHET JONAS KANG'UNA              FAILED  
  0015  M  JONATHAN ORAF GAMA                 PASSED  
     
  0016  M  KAMILY ABDALLAH ALLY               FAILED  
  0017  M  KELVIN COSTER MKAMATI              PASSED  
  0018  M  MBARAKA NGWAME HASSAN              ABSENT  
  0019  M  MRISHO HASSAN KAMBA                FAILED  
  0020  M  PRISDUS ALPHONCE MVAMBE            PASSED  
  0021  M  RAJABU YUSUPH ATHUMANI             PASSED  
  0022  M  RIDHIWANI JUMA KIBONGE             PASSED  
  0023  M  SALUMU SELEMANI SHABANI            FAILED  
  0024  M  SAMWEL MIHAYO BUSUMABU             PASSED  
  0025  M  SHAFII OMARI NDAZA                 PASSED  
  0026  M  SINGANO SAIDI MBARUKU              FAILED  
  0027  M  ZABRON MICHAEL JOSHUA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 293
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0895 - MWAYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASUMIN YUSUPH MATANGILA            PASSED  
  0002  F  LUCIA EUSEBIUS NOYA                FAILED  
  0003  F  PERIDAH RAPHAEL KWEYA              FAILED  
  0004  F  TEODOSINA FELIX NGURUWE            FAILED  
  0005  F  WITNESS BONA MBUZI                 FAILED  
  0006  M  ALLY ABDALLAH CHAPONDE             ABSENT  
  0007  M  EZEKIEL PASENCE NKANJI             PASSED  
  0008  M  LUKAS BAKARI LUSEWA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 294
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0897 - KILIMANJARO MAHADIL ISLAMIYYA CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA SHABANI OMARI                FAILED  
  0002  F  DIANAROSE JOHN AUGUSTINO           PASSED  
  0003  F  JOHARI SAIDI AINA                  FAILED  
  0004  F  LYIDIA ABONIKE MWAMPAGATWA         ABSENT  
  0005  F  MWAJUMA SHABANI ATHUMANI           ABSENT  
  0006  F  PENINA YESSE LAIZER                ABSENT  
  0007  F  RENALDA KALISTI SILAYO             PASSED  
  0008  F  SELINA RAPHAEL SANKA               FAILED  
  0009  M  AHMAD NURDIN SAGAFU                ABSENT  
  0010  M  AUGUSTINO REUBEN MGONJA            PASSED  
  0011  M  ELIA AMOS SHANGO                   PASSED  
  0012  M  EMANUEL WILLIAM NGOWI              PASSED  
  0013  M  EZRA JOHN NYARI                    ABSENT  
  0014  M  IBRAHIM SHABAN AMIRI               PASSED  
  0015  M  NASIBU ABDUL MUSHI                 FAILED  
     
  0016  M  PIUS CLEMENT MSACKY                PASSED  
  0017  M  RAJABU JUMA NZOTA                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 295
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0903 - MIKUMI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTA ISSA WITIKE                   PASSED  
  0002  F  PENDO GEORGE MAZENGO               PASSED  
  0003  M  SAIDI CHARLES MSUYA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 296
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0904 - KONGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS BENEDICT IDIFONCE           PASSED  
  0002  F  CATHERINE ADSON STEPHANO           PASSED  
  0003  F  MARIAGERMANA RICHARD MTUVETA       ABSENT  
  0004  F  NEEMA MASAMAKI SIMON               PASSED  
  0005  F  NEEMA STEPHANO ZAKAYO              FAILED  
  0006  M  BARAKA LINUS NGADUPA               FAILED  
  0007  M  DENIS FRANK SAJILO                 PASSED  
  0008  M  DOMINIC ZAKARIA NCHONDO            PASSED  
  0009  M  EMMANUEL THOBIAS MANDE             PASSED  
  0010  M  GIBSON JOSEPH MWIGUNE              PASSED  
  0011  M  ISAKA EMANUELY KWEZI               PASSED  
  0012  M  JOHNSON TASLO MGANI                ABSENT  
  0013  M  JONAS SAMWELI ILIMBAGIZA           PASSED  
  0014  M  LUKAS JACKSON NYULAHE              PASSED  
  0015  M  MICHAEL NKUTSE BIRULA              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  MUSA LAURENT WAMBEWA               PASSED  
  0017  M  NAFTALY JOHN NJAWIKE               PASSED  
  0018  M  OBEDI EMMANUEL HOLLO               PASSED  
  0019  M  YONA FRANCISCO MUHITIRA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 297
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0905 - SONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ABDUL JUMA CHAMBO                  FAILED  
  0002  M  AYUBU JUMA GEORGE                  ABSENT  
  0003  M  JOSEPH HOZZA KOMBO                 FAILED  
  0004  M  RICHARD HERI KIBIRITI              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 298
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0907 - ZINGIBARI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATUMA ABDUL MUHENGA               ABSENT  
  0002  M  RAMADHANI TAMBUU RAMADHANI         PASSED  
  0003  M  USHANGA OMARI SALIMU               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 299
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0909 - NAZARENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   59                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESI MICHAEL HAULE               ABSENT  
  0002  F  AULA MSAFIRI SHABANI               FAILED  
  0003  F  BEATRICE EDWINI MBONDE             PASSED  
  0004  F  BUPE MOSESS MWAKYAMI               PASSED  
  0005  F  CATHERINE ELIUDI MWAITUMILE        PASSED  
  0006  F  DEMONICA REGINARD MGIMBA           PASSED  
  0007  F  DIANA EDWARD MWAKAJUMBA            PASSED  
  0008  F  DIGINA CHARLES MGULUNDE            PASSED  
  0009  F  DOREEN ISRAEL NGUVILA              PASSED  
  0010  F  DOREEN NSUBILI BANUNU              PASSED  
  0011  F  ELIZABETH AMBONISYE ELIAH          PASSED  
  0012  F  FARAJA PAUL MIHWELA                PASSED  
  0013  F  GLADNICE MAKUMBUSHO KAMAGE         PASSED  
  0014  F  GLORY BONIPHACE MWAIJANDE          FAILED  
  0015  F  GRACE CHRISTOPHER NYONI            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  HAPPINES MOSES JOSEPH              PASSED  
  0017  F  HAWA ABDUL ZACHARIA                PASSED  
  0018  F  HEKIMA ROBISON ITETE               ABSENT  
  0019  F  JACKLINE DIEM NYANDINDI            PASSED  
  0020  F  KHADIJA MAYALUKA NGULUNGU          PASSED  
  0021  F  LEAH RICHARD MBANGA                PASSED  
  0022  F  LISA TIEM NYONI                    PASSED  
  0023  F  LOVENESS JUSTINE LONGO             FAILED  
  0024  F  MAIMUNA RAJABU NJOVU               PASSED  
  0025  F  MARIAMU ASWIRE SONGA               PASSED  
  0026  F  MARY KASHILILIKA PATRICK           PASSED  
  0027  F  MARY LAIDA MSANGAWALE              PASSED  
  0028  F  MWAMINI PITSON TOZO                PASSED  
  0029  F  NEEMA ELIAH MWAKILAMA              PASSED  
  0030  F  NEEMA SHAGI JACKSON                PASSED  
     
  0031  F  NELLY LASTON LWESIA                PASSED  
  0032  F  NURU DEO MGATA                     PASSED  
  0033  F  ROSE FROLIAN MAPUNDA               PASSED  
  0034  F  ROZANA JOHN KIHALI                 PASSED  
  0035  F  RUTH SIMON MWASHITETE              FAILED  
  0036  F  SAKINA SIMION JAILOS               PASSED  
  0037  F  SALOME SIMON MWAZEMBE              PASSED  
  0038  F  SIFA ASWILE KAMAGE                 PASSED  
  0039  F  TEKLA GOLDEN NDABI                 PASSED  
  0040  F  VERONICA BADWIN CHUNDU             PASSED  
  0041  F  WINFRIDA BATUEL MSALILWA           PASSED  
  0042  F  YASINTA FRANCE KINYUNYU            PASSED  
  0043  F  ZAUDA MOHAMED MHAHILICHA           FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 300
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0909 - NAZARENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   59                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  BOAZI WILLIAM KASEKE               PASSED  
  0045  M  DANIEL JOSEPH MPANGALA             FAILED  
  0046  M  DAVID FASTON MWASHIFUNGWE          PASSED  
  0047  M  ELISHA F KAMWELA                   PASSED  
  0048  M  ELIUDY LEONARD SIMWINGA            ABSENT  
  0049  M  EMEDY SACKSONI SANKWA              PASSED  
  0050  M  GASPER ANYINGISYE KASASA           PASSED  
  0051  M  GASPER GEOGREY NYAGAWA             FAILED  
  0052  M  HAMIS NASSIB SALEHE                PASSED  
  0053  M  HASHIM ELIAH SEME                  PASSED  
  0054  M  HENRY EDWARD MWAMBANDE             PASSED  
  0055  M  IPYANA AISON CHISUNGA              PASSED  
  0056  M  IZACK AMAN MWANDELILE              PASSED  
  0057  M  JOSEPHAT MOSES MBAWALA             FAILED  
  0058  M  JOYCE LANGISONI KAJUNI             PASSED  
     
  0059  M  JUSTINE JOSEPH MWAMLIMA            ABSENT  
  0060  M  KELVIN FELIX KOMBA                 ABSENT  
  0061  M  KESTON HALANDI MWAMUNDI            PASSED  
  0062  M  NAZARETI AMOSI MGOGOSI             PASSED  
  0063  M  OBEDY FRANK MAPUMBA                FAILED  
  0064  M  ONESMO KOLINELY CHAULA             PASSED  
  0065  M  PATRICK FRANCIS KAFWENJI           PASSED  
  0066  M  PETRO KENEDY JOHN                  FAILED  
  0067  M  POKEA PITSON KALINGA               PASSED  
  0068  M  SAMWEL MOYO MPANGALA               PASSED  
  0069  M  SOLO JASTIN SHINDAY                PASSED  
  0070  M  STEVEN JOSEPH MAKOMELO             PASSED  
  0071  M  VENANCE SANIFU MWANSASU            PASSED  
  0072  M  WILLY ENEZA NYIKA                  PASSED  
  0073  M  YOHANA JEREMIAH DOTTO              PASSED  
     
  0074  M  YUSUPH HASSAN ABDALLAH             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 301
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0912 - BOGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS ANTHONY JOHN                FAILED  
  0002  F  ANETH LEONARD MADEBELI             ABSENT  
  0003  F  ARAFA JUMA HUSSEIN                 PASSED  
  0004  F  DIANA DAMIANI ANICETH              FAILED  
  0005  F  EVODIA VENASI BIYAKA               PASSED  
  0007  F  JANE ATHUMAN SHABAN                PASSED  
  0008  F  LEAH THOMAIDES GERVAS              PASSED  
  0009  F  LIGHTNESS PAUL ISSAYA              FAILED  
  0010  F  LOVENESS JUSTO JUMA                PASSED  
  0011  F  MARIA BONIPHACE MGALLA             ABSENT  
  0012  F  MIRIAM DAVID NTANGULIGWA           PASSED  
  0013  F  NEZIA DAUD SAMWEL                  PASSED  
  0014  F  OMBENI LEONARD MADEBELI            PASSED  
  0015  F  PHEY DANIEL HOMOKA                 FAILED  
  0016  F  RODINA YONA MPEBHELANE             PASSED  
     
  0017  F  ROSEMARY BENJAMINI BAYONGA         FAILED  
  0018  F  SAJIDA ISSA BAKARI                 ABSENT  
  0019  F  SANIA FITINA LUZEGURA              FAILED  
  0020  F  SINZI JUMA MAHENA                  PASSED  
  0021  F  TAUSI KAOLA MNAMBA                 FAILED  
  0022  F  TREZIA PHOTONATUS SANANE           PASSED  
  0023  F  UPENDO KANABO RAPHAEL              PASSED  
  0024  F  VERONICA MASENDEKA KANENGE         ABSENT  
  0025  F  VERONIKA SOSPETER VITUS            PASSED  
  0026  F  YORANDA JARED KOME                 FAILED  
  0027  F  YUNIS MSWAHILI RUGOBE              PASSED  
  0028  M  BRIGHTON WILLIAM KIBABI            PASSED  
  0029  M  DANFORD GIDION KONAKUZE            FAILED  
  0030  M  DAVID JOSEPH JOHN                  FAILED  
  0031  M  EMMANUEL ISACK PAUL                ABSENT  
     
  0032  M  EZEKIEL JAPHET MAKUTA              ABSENT  
  0033  M  FEDRICK YONA SOLOMON               FAILED  
  0034  M  FULGENCE ISAYA SHIGA               PASSED  
  0035  M  HAMENYA SAIMON MDALALI             FAILED  
  0036  M  HERBERT SOSPETER VITUS             PASSED  
  0037  M  IMANI JACKSON MPAMBIJE             FAILED  
  0038  M  JAMES AMOSI SOLOMON                FAILED  
  0039  M  JOSEPH THADEO YOHANA               FAILED  
  0040  M  KAPEREGA OSCAR AMBILOZ             PASSED  
  0041  M  LAMECK HERMAN LAMECK               ABSENT  
  0042  M  MICHAEL JOHN BATINGESO             FAILED  
  0043  M  MIKIDADI ANDREW YABAYO             PASSED  
  0044  M  MOHAMED MSAFIRI SALUM              PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 302
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0912 - BOGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  M  NELSON MOSHI EDWARD                ABSENT  
  0046  M  NUHU SALEHE RAMADHANI              PASSED  
  0047  M  ONESMO BALIKEKA LUHOMWA            FAILED  
  0048  M  PATRICK MAPINDUZI KADOGO           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 303
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0913 - USONGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNETH ROYALY MKONGWA              PASSED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE NIKODEM MWASELELA         PASSED  
  0003  F  BETINA JIWE TUYANGANE              FAILED  
  0004  F  CHRISPINA LAISONI MPONZI           ABSENT  
  0005  F  DEBORA JOEL MWAKYOMA               FAILED  
  0006  F  DIANA SIASA SHEYO                  FAILED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH NICHOLAUS SIAME          PASSED  
  0008  F  FANIA PEUSON NDISA                 ABSENT  
  0009  F  FARAJA ALLONI RUGANO               FAILED  
  0010  F  FELISTA NIKODEM MWAKIJOLO          PASSED  
  0011  F  KATHELINI LAMECK SUKARY            FAILED  
  0012  F  MARIAM MARTIN NG'AHALA             FAILED  
  0013  F  MARIAM MUSA MSYANI                 FAILED  
  0014  F  MILITRAUDI ANDREA NZUMILA          ABSENT  
  0015  F  MIZA NTENWA KIPARA                 PASSED  
     
  0016  F  PAULINA JUMA SIMEGO                PASSED  
  0017  F  REBECA ELIA ISSACK                 PASSED  
  0018  F  ROSE ISAKA RAMADHANI               ABSENT  
  0019  F  SELLAH PATRICK MLENGA              PASSED  
  0020  F  SUZANA SAMSONI KIBONA              FAILED  
  0021  F  TUKAE MRISHO RAMADHANI             PASSED  
  0022  F  VAILETH MBINILE MWASONZWE          PASSED  
  0023  F  VERONICA JOSEPH MNDALA             FAILED  
  0024  F  ZUHURA ALLY JOHN                   FAILED  
  0025  M  ABELI AIZACK MTAFYA                PASSED  
  0026  M  AHERI JOSEPH SUKARI                FAILED  
  0027  M  AMAN SAMWEL ELIAS                  FAILED  
  0028  M  CHESKO MICHAEL MWASHILINDI         FAILED  
  0029  M  DANIEL OSIAH KILEMBE               PASSED  
  0030  M  DAVID TISSIAN NSAJILWA             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  ERICK EMMANUEL MWAKITALIMA         PASSED  
  0032  M  GABRIEL MICHAEL MWASENGA           PASSED  
  0033  M  GIVEN PAULO SHABANI                FAILED  
  0034  M  HARUNI GEOFREY MWAIPOPO            PASSED  
  0035  M  JAPHARY DONALD MAGOHA              PASSED  
  0036  M  JOHN EDWARD SHIJA                  PASSED  
  0037  M  MUSSA SALUMU CHUNJI                ABSENT  
  0038  M  NOAH JORDAN MMISS                  PASSED  
  0039  M  OSCAR JOSEPH MWASUMBI              FAILED  
  0040  M  PIUS SHADRACK KALIBA               PASSED  
  0041  M  RAPHAEL ANDASON MWAHALENDE         PASSED  
  0042  M  SATIMANE PETER NGOMBOZI            FAILED  
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 304
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0916 - CHALAO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIAICHI GODFREY MREMA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 305
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0920 - PAKULA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATUMA RASHID HAMISI               FAILED  
  0002  F  LOVENESS TWALIBU MANGARE           PASSED  
  0003  F  QUEEN HAPPYGORD MTUI               FAILED  
  0004  F  TUMAINI DAMIAN MARIA               FAILED  
  0005  M  HASSANI ADAM ABDALLAH              ABSENT  
  0006  M  KELVIN T TARIMO                    ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 306
     
         QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0921 - DR. SALMIN AMOUR SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  BILALI ATHUMANI PEPO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 307
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0922 - MWINYI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHERA DAMAS MWASHANGWA            FAILED  
  0002  F  DUNI HAMADI MBONDE                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH SADOCK MUNYAKI           PASSED  
  0004  F  EMMY ALFREDY LESILWA               PASSED  
  0005  F  HALIMA HAMISI MAYAPUKA             PASSED  
  0006  F  JAMILA MICHAEL MBASHA              FAILED  
  0007  F  JAMILA SAID BEGEA                  FAILED  
  0008  F  KAZIJA MUSTAFA JABILI              FAILED  
  0009  F  KHADIJA H NGONYANI                 PASSED  
  0010  F  LATIFA ABDALLAH OMARY              FAILED  
  0011  F  MAGDALENA JOSEPH NDALAWA           FAILED  
  0012  F  MARIAM HUSSEIN NKYA                FAILED  
  0013  F  MARIAMU ADINANI MNYAGI             PASSED  
  0014  F  MWANAHAMIS SAID KUEGE              PASSED  
  0015  F  MWANAHAMIS SYLIVESTER UNDOLE       PASSED  
     
  0016  F  NEEMA MOHAMEDI LUKIKA              FAILED  
  0017  F  NURU YAHAYA MANDA                  FAILED  
  0018  F  PENDO VICENT MARTIN                FAILED  
  0019  F  RAHMA MOHAMED NJAYO                PASSED  
  0020  F  REHEMA SAID KITAMBULIO             FAILED  
  0021  F  REJINA HEZIRONI NGONDE             FAILED  
  0022  F  SALMA SHABANI MZALA                FAILED  
  0023  F  SALOME MALEBO MICHAEL              ABSENT  
  0024  F  SIKUZANI OMARI MBONDE              FAILED  
  0025  F  SOPHIA ABDUL LUGOME                FAILED  
  0026  F  TAMARI PAULO TINDOSI               PASSED  
  0027  F  WARDA MOHAMEDI UDENDE              FAILED  
  0028  F  WARDA YASSINI MJOHI                FAILED  
  0029  F  ZULFA SHABANI OMARY                FAILED  
  0030  F  ZUWENA JUMA MWEZEMBA               PASSED  
     
  0031  M  ALLY HAJI KAMBI                    FAILED  
  0032  M  CHARLES MAJUTO SANGA               PASSED  
  0033  M  CHARLES SEBASTIAN CHARLES          FAILED  
  0034  M  FADHILI SULTANI WAZIRI             PASSED  
  0035  M  HAFIDHU YAHAYA MVUONI              FAILED  
  0036  M  HASHIMU ISSA TANGALE               PASSED  
  0037  M  HENRY JESTON GADSON                PASSED  
  0038  M  HOUD SHABANI MPONDA                ABSENT  
  0039  M  HUMPHREY MARCO MAZEGE              PASSED  
  0040  M  KASIMU OMARI MBONDE                FAILED  
  0041  M  WAHABI MOHAMEDI KALO               PASSED  
  0042  M  YUSUPH KIZITO MWAMBE               PASSED  
  0043  F  CATHERINE HASSAN MSUYA             FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 308
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0928 - GIDAS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA JORAM GIDARYA                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  SELINA JOEL TATIYA                 PASSED  
  0003  M  SAMSON SHAMBA HILBAJOJO            FAILED  
  0004  M  SAMWEL QAMARA MAO                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 309
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0929 - FUNGUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  REGINA ELLY MTEGWA                 FAILED  
  0002  M  DAVID DAUDI SAMWELI                PASSED  
  0003  M  RAJABU HAJI JUMA                   FAILED  
  0004  M  RASHID MUHIDINI ABDALLA            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 310
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0932 - KITULI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DONATHA PAUL URASSA                PASSED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH MOHAMED BEDDA            PASSED  
  0003  M  ANORD VEDASTUS MAIGA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 311
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0933 - BASHNET SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BIBIANA VALLENTIE SULLEY           PASSED  
  0002  F  ELIZABERTH ANTONI DAMIANO          ABSENT  
  0003  F  EMALDA EMANUEL BUXAY               PASSED  
  0004  F  ESTHA VALENTINI WAARY              FAILED  
  0005  F  MAGRETH BASHAQE BAYNIT             PASSED  
  0006  F  VERONICA IRAFAY GWANDU             PASSED  
  0007  M  IBRAHIM TLUWAY TATOCK              PASSED  
  0008  M  JOHN CHRISTIAN DUWE                ABSENT  
  0009  M  PASKALI BERNAD YUSTINI             ABSENT  
  0010  M  RAYMOND PETRO ANSALME              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 312
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0936 - KALIUA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FLORENTINA MATHIAS MSABILA         FAILED  
  0002  F  HADIJA MOHAMEDI NGOMA              FAILED  
  0003  F  VERONICA FRANCIS KASUNGI           PASSED  
  0004  F  VIATHA SIMA DEUS                   PASSED  
  0005  M  JOSEPHAT JOHN ATHANAS              PASSED  
  0006  M  PETRO MORYCE THADEO                ABSENT  
  0007  M  RAMADHAN MASHAKA KITWANA           ABSENT  
  0008  M  WILLSON JULIUS KIMATH              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 313
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   61                     
           FAILED =   43                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA KARAN MWASENGA              FAILED  
  0003  F  AGRIPINA RAMUJI MPONZI             FAILED  
  0004  F  ANGEL DEODATUS KATTO               PASSED  
  0005  F  ANNA APOLINARY NDATURU             ABSENT  
  0006  F  ASHA RAJAB KIJANA                  PASSED  
  0007  F  BAHATI J. KIMWERI                  FAILED  
  0008  F  BENADETHA SADIKI SHUNGU            PASSED  
  0009  F  BERTHA IGNAS JOSEPH                PASSED  
  0010  F  CAROLINE CYPRIAN MHAGAMA           FAILED  
  0011  F  DELILA ALFREDY MHWAGILA            PASSED  
  0012  F  DIANA R. SWAI                      FAILED  
  0013  F  DOROTHEA P MWACHA                  PASSED  
  0014  F  ELIZABETH AMOS MPOLO               PASSED  
  0015  F  ELIZABETH ELIAS KAYANGE            FAILED  
  0016  F  FATMA ABDALLAH SAID                ABSENT  
     
  0017  F  FATUMA ALLY HINDUA                 FAILED  
  0018  F  FEBRONIA ATHANAS GERALD            PASSED  
  0019  F  FILOMENA AUGUST KIKOTH             PASSED  
  0020  F  FURAHA YOHANA MTUNDU               PASSED  
  0021  F  GLORIA MOHAMMED PETER              FAILED  
  0022  F  GLORY PHILBERT MOSHA               PASSED  
  0023  F  GRACE CHARLES LILO                 ABSENT  
  0024  F  GUDILA IGNACE MASSAWE              PASSED  
  0025  F  HAPPY ANDALASON NYONDO             PASSED  
  0026  F  HAPPY SEVERIN NJAU                 ABSENT  
  0027  F  HAWA HASSANI KILLO                 PASSED  
  0028  F  HAWA SHABANI JINGU                 PASSED  
  0029  F  IRENE SALVATORY KESSY              PASSED  
  0030  F  JACKLINE AYUBU KANZA               PASSED  
  0031  F  JANETH DAUD NGONYANI               PASSED  
     
  0032  F  JENIPHER EMMANUEL KITUNDU          PASSED  
  0033  F  JOYCE DICKSON MUHINGE              FAILED  
  0034  F  JUDITH BERNARD MLUGE               FAILED  
  0035  F  JULIANA J. INNOCENT                FAILED  
  0036  F  JULIETHA EDWARD LYANG'OMBE         FAILED  
  0037  F  KATARINA MALKIADI FAUSTINI         FAILED  
  0038  F  KHADIJA CHARLES STUWATR            FAILED  
  0039  F  LIDYA ANAELY KIMAMBO               FAILED  
  0040  F  LYNN KALUA CHAWALA                 ABSENT  
  0041  F  MARTHA OLVARY MALISA               PASSED  
  0042  F  MASALA MAGODI KAPELA               PASSED  
  0043  F  MWANTUMU JUMA SAIDI                FAILED  
  0044  F  MWASITI NURU KAMRU                 PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 314
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   61                     
           FAILED =   43                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  NAOMI JULIUS BUNTO                 PASSED  
  0046  F  NEZIA ATHANAS GERALD               PASSED  
  0047  F  NUSRAT ABDULRAHIM MUSSA            FAILED  
  0048  F  PAULINE MICHAEL MALANDAMLA         PASSED  
  0049  F  PEACE MESHAKI SIKANYIKA            PASSED  
  0050  F  PELES STANSLAUS PHILIPO            PASSED  
  0051  F  PENDO BENJAMINI MAUMBUKA           FAILED  
  0052  F  PENDO P. DICKSON                   FAILED  
  0053  F  PERAJIA STANSLAUS PHILIPO          PASSED  
  0054  F  PRISCA ANATORY MWONGERA            FAILED  
  0055  F  PRISCA PAUL MARIDADI               PASSED  
  0056  F  RAHMA MOHAMED BIRA                 PASSED  
  0057  F  REBECCA E. MSIGARA                 PASSED  
  0058  F  ROZA ANTONY BONI                   PASSED  
  0059  F  SALAMA RAMADHAN GONDWE             ABSENT  
     
  0060  F  SAPHINER JAMES KASANGA             ABSENT  
  0061  F  SARAH HASSANI ALLY                 FAILED  
  0062  F  SAUMU OMARY NG'WAMKAI              PASSED  
  0063  F  SHAMILA EPHAIMU KYUNGU             FAILED  
  0064  F  SITI SAID ALLY                     FAILED  
  0065  F  SNURA MOHAMED MBAGA                PASSED  
  0066  F  SUMAIYYAH ALLY HASSAN              FAILED  
  0067  F  THERESIA KANGENI SAWENDA           PASSED  
  0068  F  UPENDO JEHASI BUGHALI              FAILED  
  0069  F  VANESSA ADAM MUSHI                 FAILED  
  0070  F  VENERANDA PAULI MATERU             PASSED  
  0071  F  VERONICA ELIASAPH MAELELE          FAILED  
  0072  F  VESTINA SEPRIAN BRIAN              FAILED  
  0073  F  WARDA AYUBU SWALEH                 PASSED  
  0074  F  YASMIN MASOUD HAKIM                PASSED  
     
  0075  F  YOHANA MICHAEL TEMBA               PASSED  
  0076  F  ZAINABU JUMA MKUMBI                FAILED  
  0077  M  ABDUL MUNGO MABULA                 PASSED  
  0078  M  ABENJA MICHAEL PAULO               ABSENT  
  0079  M  ABUBAKAR KHALID SHIMBE             ABSENT  
  0080  M  AMOSI CHARLES THOMAS               ABSENT  
  0081  M  BURTON JOHN KOMBA                  ABSENT  
  0082  M  CHACHA MARWA CHACHA                PASSED  
  0083  M  CHARLES KATEBI BULUBA              PASSED  
  0084  M  CHRISSWELL THOMAS NYIMBO           FAILED  
  0085  M  ELITUMAINI SAMWELI AMANI           ABSENT  
  0086  M  EMANUELI L KAAYA                   FAILED  
  0087  M  FARAJA DAVID RAFAELI               FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 315
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   61                     
           FAILED =   43                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  M  GAUTAMA DANIELI KISAMO             FAILED  
  0089  M  GIFT ELIAMRINGA TENGA              PASSED  
  0090  M  GODFREY EVANS MAKYAO               PASSED  
  0091  M  GODWINI GEORGE ERNESTI             FAILED  
  0092  M  HILARY JULIUS MACHANGE             PASSED  
  0093  M  IBRAHIM ALOYS SIWILA               FAILED  
  0094  M  INNOCENT THEOBALD NYALU            PASSED  
  0095  M  JABIR MWALIM DAWAM                 ABSENT  
  0096  M  JAMAL ABDULAZIZI MBARAKA           PASSED  
  0097  M  JEFFERSON PETER SHIRIKALE          PASSED  
  0098  M  JONSON MAGESA SAROTHA              FAILED  
  0099  M  JOSEPH RAYMOND SIMWINGA            FAILED  
  0100  M  JOSHUA FIDASY JOHN                 PASSED  
  0101  M  JUMA SENI SHIJA                    PASSED  
  0102  M  KELVIN RAPHAEL KIWALE              FAILED  
     
  0103  M  KHALFAN ALLJUN KHATIBU             FAILED  
  0104  M  KUNDAELY REUBEN KULANGA            PASSED  
  0105  M  LAWRENCE BARAKA MHANDO             FAILED  
  0106  M  MAHAMUDU YAHAYA JAPHARI            PASSED  
  0107  M  MATHEW JOHN MSUYA                  PASSED  
  0108  M  MICHAEL JOSEPH MASUBO              PASSED  
  0109  M  MSAFIRI MOHAMEDY MWAMBE            FAILED  
  0110  M  MUSSA RASHIDI KIBUMU               FAILED  
  0111  M  NELSON HENRY EMANUEL               FAILED  
  0112  M  PETER M STANLEY                    PASSED  
  0113  M  PIUS KYALUZI VICENT                PASSED  
  0114  M  RAMADHANI MUSSA ATHUMANI           PASSED  
  0115  M  SHUHUDIA YOELY EZEKIELY            PASSED  
  0116  M  STANLEY NYONI JOSEPH               PASSED  
  0117  M  STEPHANO GEORGE MHENZI             PASSED  
     
  0118  M  SUMA IKENDA FYANDOMO               ABSENT  
  0119  M  YOHANA KANIYO NGAWO                PASSED  
  0120  M  YUSUPH MESHACK PASCHAL             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 316
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0946 - KINAMPANDA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA PETER KIMONGA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 317
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0947 - DR OLSEN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS MICHAEL JOSEPH              ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA ELIAS FARA'A             ABSENT  
  0003  F  BERTHA D. MANDA                    PASSED  
  0004  F  CHRISTINA KWASLEMA AMMA            PASSED  
  0005  F  ELIWELU AMON YUDA                  PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH EXAVERY RUNGU            ABSENT  
  0007  F  ESTA SAMWEL MANASE                 PASSED  
  0008  F  EUFRASIA SAMWEL SARWATT            PASSED  
  0009  F  FELISTA PASKALI JOSEPH             FAILED  
  0010  F  FIDESTINA PATRICK PAULO            PASSED  
  0011  F  GETRUDA KWASLEMA BARAN             PASSED  
  0012  F  HAPPYNESS SAMWELI PAULO            FAILED  
  0013  F  HELENA JULIUS FISSOO               ABSENT  
  0014  F  HOSIANA YEREMIA LORRY              PASSED  
  0015  F  JUDITH AYOUB JOSEPH                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  LEONIA ZAKARIA AXWESSO             PASSED  
  0017  F  MARIAMU EMANUEL HASAN              PASSED  
  0018  F  MARSELINA MARSELI MUHALE           PASSED  
  0019  F  MWAJUMA SALUMU SHABANI             PASSED  
  0020  F  NAOMI JOHN NTOGA                   FAILED  
  0021  F  NEEMA MARCO BURRA                  FAILED  
  0022  F  NEEMA ZAKAYO ABIHUDI               PASSED  
  0023  F  NURUANA ELIA LOHAY                 PASSED  
  0024  F  PENDAELI EMANUELI BAYO             FAILED  
  0025  F  PRISCA PASKALI JOSEPH              FAILED  
  0026  F  QUEEN SAMSON ABDALLAH              PASSED  
  0027  F  REJINA LUKU BAYYO                  FAILED  
  0028  F  SARAH ISMAIL GWAATEMA              PASSED  
  0029  F  STELA BOMBO LOHAY                  PASSED  
  0030  F  STELAH SEVERINI BAYYO              PASSED  
     
  0031  F  TABITA ELIYA SUMAYE                FAILED  
  0032  F  VERONICA PASKALI JOSEPH            FAILED  
  0033  F  VICTORIA EMANUEL BAYNIT            PASSED  
  0034  M  ACKREMAN ROY CHIMBALAMBALA         FAILED  
  0035  M  ALFRED LAZARO MPANDA               PASSED  
  0036  M  AYUBU MARTINI PAULO                ABSENT  
  0037  M  DAMIANO MARSELI ANDREA             FAILED  
  0038  M  DANIEL GITODO HAALY                PASSED  
  0039  M  DAUDI DARIANI PANGA                PASSED  
  0040  M  EDWARD MARCO ISSAY                 PASSED  
  0041  M  ELIBARIKI JOHN JOSEPH              FAILED  
  0042  M  ELIBARIKI RUBENI MARKO             FAILED  
  0043  M  ELIFURAHA JOSEPH BAYO              FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 318
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0947 - DR OLSEN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  EMANUEL SAKTAY TARMO               PASSED  
  0045  M  EMANUEL VITALIS KARENGI            ABSENT  
  0046  M  FARAJA MARCO SANKA                 PASSED  
  0047  M  GABRIEL BALTAZARI RATSIM           PASSED  
  0048  M  GABRIELY SAMWELI THOMAS            PASSED  
  0049  M  GODWIN MAHETUN BAISA               FAILED  
  0050  M  HONEST ELIAS LUXUME                PASSED  
  0051  M  ISSA IBRAHIM BAKARI                ABSENT  
  0052  M  JAMES EDWARD BAYYO                 ABSENT  
  0053  M  JOHN ISRAEL SANKA                  PASSED  
  0054  M  JOSEPH SENGWERE FISS0              PASSED  
  0055  M  NICODEMU GITEMA GIDADEL            PASSED  
  0056  M  OBEDI MKUMBO OBEDI                 FAILED  
  0057  M  OMBENI DANIEL TIPPE                ABSENT  
  0058  M  PASCAL WILLIUM FELICIAN            PASSED  
     
  0059  M  PASCHAL LUCAS FARAAY               PASSED  
  0060  M  PASCHAL YUSUPH JUMA                FAILED  
  0061  M  PASKALI INOSENTI MANDAKW           PASSED  
  0062  M  PASKALI TLUWAY MISLAY              ABSENT  
  0063  M  PAULO EZEKIEL PETER                PASSED  
  0064  M  ROGATH STEPHEN ANNEY               ABSENT  
  0065  M  SIMON WILSON AKKO                  FAILED  
  0066  M  THOMAS JOHN MARTIN                 PASSED  
  0067  M  ZACHAEUS ISSAYA GHOLO              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 319
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0948 - BUMANGI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SALAMA JUNIOR ADAM                 PASSED  
  0002  M  DEODATUS PAUL MUHUNA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 320
     
         QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0951 - MLOWA BARABARANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES VICTOR WILLIAM               PASSED  
  0002  F  DEBORA DANIELY JULIUS              PASSED  
  0003  F  DINNA MICHAEL NDAHANI              FAILED  
  0004  F  ESTA HAMISI NGAILA                 FAILED  
  0005  F  FURAHA MASHAWISHI CHIHUMBI         FAILED  
  0006  F  HAPPY ELIFURAHA MARIMBOCHO         ABSENT  
  0007  F  HAPPY SALUM NDAGWA                 FAILED  
  0008  F  JANE EMANUELY MALUGU               PASSED  
  0009  F  MARY ALFRED SEGANJE                FAILED  
  0010  F  SOPHIA MAIKO ELIABI                FAILED  
  0011  F  WEMA GILBERT MGUSI                 ABSENT  
  0012  M  EDSON JERAD SWETI                  ABSENT  
  0013  M  EMANUEL MDABWA LENYUGWI            FAILED  
  0014  M  HARDSON JUMA GAILA                 PASSED  
  0015  M  NOELY BURA MWAISOSO                ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  NOELY STANLEY NAILO                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 321
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0952 - MANG'ULA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BENIGNA ROLAND KOMBA               FAILED  
  0002  F  ELES SILAS ONESMO                  PASSED  
  0003  F  EXPLANSIA MATHIAS MCHWEMBA         PASSED  
  0004  F  RENALDA WILBARD MBAO               ABSENT  
  0005  F  WITNESS PROSPER RUPIA              PASSED  
  0006  M  BAKARI RAMADHANI MADEGEDA          PASSED  
  0007  M  ELIA SAFARI NYEMBELE               PASSED  
  0008  M  FABIAN SELESTINE MAGAMBO           PASSED  
  0009  M  GODFREY RICHARD MWACHUMU           PASSED  
  0010  M  HENRY VICENT MWANAHELA             PASSED  
  0011  M  JAFARI SAIDI NZEGEMA               FAILED  
  0012  M  JAKOBO TITUSI MASENGO              PASSED  
  0013  M  JANETH STEPHANO MASALANGA          FAILED  
  0014  M  KENED AARON MWAKALEBELA            ABSENT  
  0015  M  NELSON STEVEN KILUFI               ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  STANLEY MARTIN KAMILIUS            FAILED  
  0017  M  VALERIAN PROSPER MTUI              PASSED  
  0018  M  VEDASTUS BENEDICTO BULEMO          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 322
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0955 - ISAGEHE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS SAID MABULA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  LUCIA MABENGA JUMA                 PASSED  
  0003  M  ALMACHUS ALISTIDE BURUCHARD        FAILED  
  0004  M  JOVES SILIVERY PAUL                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 323
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0956 - ILEMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH KAPOSYA MWAHALENDE       ABSENT  
  0002  F  GRACE JOSEPH MWASENGA              ABSENT  
  0003  F  HAPPY ADAM MORECE                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  MARIAM MWANCHEMBE MWASENGA         ABSENT  
  0005  F  MARIAM SHIZYA MWASILE              ABSENT  
  0006  F  NEEMA JACKOBO KABEYA               ABSENT  
  0007  F  REBEKA NTUTA ANDENGENE             FAILED  
  0008  F  RECHO PATRICK POLONGO              ABSENT  
  0009  F  ROYCE BERNADO WAILES               ABSENT  
  0010  F  SAUDA MWILE MBOYA                  FAILED  
  0011  F  SILVIA JOSEPH MWASOTE              ABSENT  
  0012  F  VERONIKA MAWAZO MWASILE            FAILED  
  0013  F  YUSTINA FURAHA MWAMAHONJE          ABSENT  
  0014  M  AMADI SEME ANDENGENE               ABSENT  
  0015  M  AMOSI MWILE MWAMPAMBA              ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  EDWARD THOMAS MWAMBOYA             ABSENT  
  0017  M  EMMANUEL RAPHAEL MWAMBWIGA         ABSENT  
  0018  M  GAUDENCE ALAN MWAHARENDE           ABSENT  
  0019  M  JACOB ALFRED MWAHARENDE            ABSENT  
  0020  M  JAFARI SHIZYA MWAMPAMBA            ABSENT  
  0021  M  NOEL MAWAZO TAMBALA                ABSENT  
  0022  M  STEPHANO MWERA MWAMPAMBA           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 324
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0965 - USHIROMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BAHATI SAMWEL NZUMBI               FAILED  
  0002  F  NAOMI BUKAMBA GERALD               ABSENT  
  0003  F  SUCCESS KRISTOPHER MWAKALEBELA     FAILED  
  0004  M  BADILIKO ANDREA FELECIAN           ABSENT  
  0005  M  CLAUD JOHN KAFEFA                  PASSED  
  0006  M  COLLINS LUKINISHA FAUSTINE         PASSED  
  0007  M  MAYILA BUDEBA STEPHANO             PASSED  
  0008  M  MICHAEL KWITEGA NTINGINYA          PASSED  
  0009  M  RENATUS FELICIAN VICTOR            PASSED  
  0010  M  STEPHANO MASUNGA LUSHIGU           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 325
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0967 - MLOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE AMITWISE HAULE           FAILED  
  0002  F  DELAYA NGALAMA YUSTO               PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIVIA ALFRED NGARAMA              FAILED  
  0004  F  FORTUNATA MICHAEL BITAKWA          PASSED  
  0005  F  HAPPY HERBETH MJAWA                PASSED  
  0006  F  HAPPY JUMA MUSSA                   PASSED  
  0007  F  HELIETH MOLTON BUNYAGA             PASSED  
  0008  F  JUDITH JULIUS FUNGELELO            FAILED  
  0009  F  MODESTER REVOCATUS MIHENO          PASSED  
  0010  F  MONICA JOSEPH KALINDE              PASSED  
  0011  F  PILI HUSSEIN IDRSA                 PASSED  
  0012  F  PRISCA JOHN SALUM                  PASSED  
  0013  F  ROSEMARY ASHERY ZEPHANIA           ABSENT  
  0014  F  SALA DONATI TUMBU                  PASSED  
  0015  M  ABDALHMAN ABDUL ABDUL              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ADILI NURU KHERI                   PASSED  
  0017  M  ALFRED JAMES NTAKOMA               PASSED  
  0018  M  AMOSI MAWAZO AMOSI                 FAILED  
  0019  M  APORNALIUS SYLVESTER CHALE         FAILED  
  0020  M  CREDO BERNAD AMONI                 ABSENT  
  0021  M  CYPRIAN LUJERI CYPRIAN             FAILED  
  0022  M  EMMANUEL PATRICK CHELEWA           PASSED  
  0023  M  FIKIRINI ISSA NANDA                PASSED  
  0024  M  HAVYARIMANA DAMAS PENDO            PASSED  
  0025  M  JOASI MOSES KIKOKO                 ABSENT  
  0026  M  KASSIM MBUNGA KASSIM               FAILED  
  0027  M  KELVIN ELIAS MANWINGI              PASSED  
  0028  M  LAMECK MTATINA LADSLAUS            PASSED  
  0029  M  MATOKEO SEGELE MAHUTA              ABSENT  
  0030  M  METUSELA JOHN DAVID                PASSED  
     
  0031  M  MILWANO JUMA SALEHE                FAILED  
  0032  M  MNYONGE CHARLES KASONGO            FAILED  
  0033  M  OMARI KHALIDI MBOGO                FAILED  
  0034  M  OMARI SEIF OMARI                   PASSED  
  0035  M  RAMADHANI SHABAN ALLY              FAILED  
  0036  M  RASHID BUGUFI YAHAYA               PASSED  
  0037  M  TWAHA RAJABU MWINYIALLY            PASSED  
  0038  M  WILSON SEDEKIA SAMSON              FAILED  
  0039  M  YONAH PIUS MSIMBE                  PASSED  
  0040  M  SHEDRACK WILLIAM GENDANWA          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 326
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0973 - EINOTI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTER KANAELI AKYOO                PASSED  
  0002  F  NAZARETH BENNY LUTUFYO             ABSENT  
  0003  F  SAFINA ALFAN MUNYINGA              FAILED  
  0004  M  GODBLESS AKIRWA MBISE              FAILED  
  0005  M  JOHN PANTALEO MUSHI                FAILED  
  0006  M  OSCAR DODDI MASITSA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 327
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0978 - DIGODIGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JAMALI SIDARE KADALIDA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 328
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0979 - MATOLO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINISIA ELIRINGIA MAKYAO          ABSENT  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH VALENTIN SHIRIMA         FAILED  
  0003  F  ERIKA ANISETI MARIK                FAILED  
  0004  F  FINA MATIAS SILAYO                 FAILED  
  0005  F  IRENE VALENTINI SHAYO              FAILED  
  0006  F  KALISTA VALENTINE WILBARID         FAILED  
  0007  F  VEBRONIA ONESMO JOSEPH             PASSED  
  0008  M  BRIAN JOSEPH SHIRIMA               PASSED  
  0009  M  CHILUKA ERNEST CHILUKA             ABSENT  
  0010  M  KELVIN MJEURI WILLIAM              ABSENT  
  0011  M  RONALD SAVAY JOHN                  PASSED  
  0012  M  TARIMO KELVIN JOSEPH               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 329
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0986 - AKERI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DIANA PETER GERALD                 FAILED  
  0002  F  IVON LABAN KAAYA                   FAILED  
  0003  M  AGUSTINO JOSEPH MASSAWE            ABSENT  
  0004  M  JACKSON RICHARD CHUWA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 330
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0988 - MUNDEMU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JOHN ANTONY EZEKIEL                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 331
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0992 - ARUSHA TECHNICAL COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   36                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ALLY YASSINI MWAI                  FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNASTAZIA RAMADHAN SAIDY          FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNETH CHARLES MSUYA               PASSED  
  0004  F  CHRISTINA MBAZI KUSSAGA            PASSED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH ALEX RAYMOND             FAILED  
  0006  F  FARAJA WILLIAM EDWARD              PASSED  
  0007  F  GRACE DANIEL KIULA                 PASSED  
  0008  F  JASMIN A ABULRAHAMANI              PASSED  
  0009  F  LIGHTNESS TITUS MOLLEL             FAILED  
  0010  F  LUCIA EMMANUEL BUSUNGU             PASSED  
  0011  F  LUCY PASSIAN OMBAY                 PASSED  
  0012  F  MADINA JOSHUA -                    FAILED  
  0013  F  MAGRETH GODSON MOLLEL              PASSED  
  0014  F  MARIAMU M SULLA                    PASSED  
  0015  F  MARY SELEMANI ALLY                 PASSED  
     
  0016  F  NEEMA EDENI KISANGA                FAILED  
  0017  F  NGANAHE SONJO MOLLEL               PASSED  
  0018  F  NIVONEIA LAURENT STEPHANO          ABSENT  
  0019  F  NURU LAZARO MOLLEL                 FAILED  
  0020  F  RACHEL E MOLLE                     PASSED  
  0021  F  REBECCA PETER SULLE                PASSED  
  0022  F  REHEMA ADINANI RAMADHANI           FAILED  
  0023  F  REHEMA IBRAHIM MNZAVA              PASSED  
  0024  F  SABRINA S MOLLEL                   FAILED  
  0025  F  SAMIRA SADIKI MKUDE                ABSENT  
  0026  F  SAMIRI S MOLLEL                    FAILED  
  0027  F  SOPHIA WAMBUI CHEGE                PASSED  
  0028  F  TIMANOY KALANGA MBIRIAS            PASSED  
  0029  F  TWAHIYA A ABDULRAHAMANI            FAILED  
  0030  F  ZAINABU SWALEHE ISSA               PASSED  
     
  0031  F  ZUBEDA M SULLA                     PASSED  
  0032  M  ABDIFATAH HUSSEIN HASHI            PASSED  
  0033  M  AGREY A AYO                        ABSENT  
  0034  M  AGREY HUMPHREY ELISHA              ABSENT  
  0035  M  AIDAN EVANCE CHIUJA                PASSED  
  0036  M  ALPHONCE ANGEL KISHOKE             ABSENT  
  0037  M  AMANI EMANUEL MATHAYO              PASSED  
  0038  M  BARAKA LEKERA MELWAMI              FAILED  
  0039  M  BOAZ LOTH SANGITITI                ABSENT  
  0040  M  EFRAHIM YOHANA EFRAHIM             FAILED  
  0041  M  ELIZABETH AMANI MLATH              PASSED  
  0042  M  EMMANUEL RICHARD MASANGWA          ABSENT  
  0043  M  ENOCK JOSEPH ARASULULU             PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 332
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0992 - ARUSHA TECHNICAL COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   36                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  EVARESTI DOSLA ALAMI               PASSED  
  0045  M  FILBAT ISSA KIULA                  ABSENT  
  0046  M  FRED JOSEPH DUGARA                 ABSENT  
  0047  M  GODFREY EVODY MPONDA               ABSENT  
  0048  M  HABIBU ISSA MAJALA                 PASSED  
  0049  M  HENRY DEOGRATIAS TEMBA             PASSED  
  0050  M  HUSEIN BILALI OMARI                PASSED  
  0051  M  IBRAHIM SAIMON EMANUEL             FAILED  
  0052  M  IDDI P MBARAKA                     PASSED  
  0053  M  JACOB DANIEL MBISE                 PASSED  
  0054  M  JEREMIA GADI OWISSO                PASSED  
  0055  M  JUVEN ARISTID SILAYO               ABSENT  
  0056  M  MIRISHE MATHAYO MOLLEL             ABSENT  
  0057  M  MOHAMED K MOHAMED                  PASSED  
  0058  M  NASRI J MOHAMED                    PASSED  
     
  0059  M  ONESPHORY BALTAZARY CHAMI          FAILED  
  0060  M  OTHMAN JUMA BAKARI                 PASSED  
  0061  M  PAULO DAUSON KAAYA                 FAILED  
  0062  M  PAULO JONASS MNGOYA                FAILED  
  0063  M  PAULO LEMBRIS LAIZER               PASSED  
  0064  M  RICHARD JOSEPH LAIZER              FAILED  
  0065  M  SAIMON ANDREW MATHEW               FAILED  
  0066  M  SELEMANI JUMA SELEMANI             ABSENT  
  0067  M  SHININI WILIAM OLONYOKIE           PASSED  
  0068  M  WILLIAM GEORGE SENDIM              ABSENT  
  0069  M  ZACHARIA NG`WANDU NYAMANGA         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 333
     
        QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M0994 - MAWASILIANO UJENZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ARAFA RAMADHANI ABTWAHA            ABSENT  
  0002  F  PRISKA JOSEPH DEGE                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ZENA PHILIPH MTONGA                PASSED  
  0004  M  ABIUD MARTINE KASATO               PASSED  
  0005  M  HENRY SILVELY RICHARD              FAILED  
  0006  M  KARAMA ALLY SALUMU                 FAILED  
  0007  M  OBEID GADSON MNDEME                FAILED  
  0008  M  WENDREN ALISTIDES LINYATA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 334
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1005 - KISHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   32                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVERA JOSEPH BYAKUTANWA           PASSED  
  0002  F  AGATHA STARS MAKAZA                PASSED  
  0003  F  AMINA ABUU BAKARI                  FAILED  
  0004  F  ANNA JUMA RAMADHANI                FAILED  
  0005  F  ASHA SELEMAN SAID                  FAILED  
  0006  F  ASIA SALUMU BAKARI                 PASSED  
  0007  F  BEATRICE JOSEPH WARITU             ABSENT  
  0008  F  BERNADETHA EMMANUEL MAZAZI         FAILED  
  0009  F  CAROLINA JOHANES RUTAHANAMIRWA     PASSED  
  0010  F  CORAIN ARTHER MAPUNDA              PASSED  
  0011  F  DIANA ANTONY SABUSO                FAILED  
  0012  F  FATUMA JAFAR ATHUMAN               PASSED  
  0013  F  FELISTER KANUTI KIDUA              PASSED  
  0014  F  FOTUNATA NKWABI MPEMBA             FAILED  
  0015  F  GAUDENCIA CHARLES BUNDALA          PASSED  
     
  0016  F  GRACE JOSEPH SIRIRI                FAILED  
  0017  F  GRACE TANO ISAYA                   PASSED  
  0018  F  JENIPHA ANDREW MASUNGA             FAILED  
  0019  F  JUSTINA FAIDA MASAGA               ABSENT  
  0020  F  LUCY CLEMENT COSMAS                FAILED  
  0021  F  MAISALA NASSORO MIHAMBO            FAILED  
  0022  F  MARIAM MAJINJI JACOB               PASSED  
  0023  F  MARY PIUS COSMAS                   PASSED  
  0024  F  NEEMA BULEKI WALWA                 PASSED  
  0025  F  NEEMA MUSSA MAHONA                 PASSED  
  0026  F  OLVIA SEVELNI ILONZA               FAILED  
  0027  F  PENINA WEREMA MWEMA                PASSED  
  0028  F  PILI NDAKI LUHUMBIKA               FAILED  
  0029  F  REBECA MATHIAS MAKOYE              FAILED  
  0030  F  REGINA KULWA KAMUGA                PASSED  
     
  0031  F  REGINA SHIGELA MALUNGUJA           PASSED  
  0032  F  ROSEMARY GRATION KAIZA             PASSED  
  0033  F  SALMA OMARY RASHIDY                FAILED  
  0034  F  SALOME EZEKIEL JACKSON             PASSED  
  0035  F  SUZANA EMMANUEL STEVEN             ABSENT  
  0036  F  SWABRA MWINJUMA KUPO               PASSED  
  0037  F  VERONICA NALIMI MIHAYO             PASSED  
  0038  F  VICTORIA JAMES MAYUKI              PASSED  
  0039  F  ZAWADI WALLEC MLAKI                FAILED  
  0040  M  ALEX ALACK MBILINYI                FAILED  
  0041  M  ALEX MUNGO ARON                    PASSED  
  0042  M  AMOS ANDREA KUKUMYA                PASSED  
  0043  M  BARAKA GODFREY MANYALA             FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 335
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1005 - KISHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   32                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  BENJAMIN MARCO MLELA               FAILED  
  0045  M  CHARLES CLEMENT SHIGELLA           FAILED  
  0046  M  EDSON PHILIPO FIMBO                FAILED  
  0047  M  ELIYA RICHARD ISACK                PASSED  
  0048  M  FELES JUMA HONGOA                  FAILED  
  0049  M  GEORGE ABEL NDARASIO               PASSED  
  0050  M  GEORGE PETER MAGETA                FAILED  
  0051  M  IDDI NJAKI BALI                    ABSENT  
  0052  M  ISAYA DANIEL MISANA                FAILED  
  0053  M  JACKSON RICHARD MBUTE              PASSED  
  0054  M  JEREMIAH NGAMBA MAYABILA           FAILED  
  0055  M  JOACHIM EDWARD SIMBILA             PASSED  
  0056  M  JONATHAN KELVIN LUPARA             FAILED  
  0057  M  MAJALIWA BUNDALA KAZELEMWA         PASSED  
  0058  M  NOELI HENRY MKISI                  FAILED  
     
  0059  M  NTINIKA LUTEMA NTINIKA             PASSED  
  0060  M  PETER CHARLES MPONEJA              FAILED  
  0061  M  PETER ROCK TAKA                    PASSED  
  0062  M  RAMADHANI HAMISI MALUGU            ABSENT  
  0063  M  SAMSON MWITA GICHENG'WE            PASSED  
  0064  M  SHARIFU SAMWEL ADRIANO             FAILED  
  0065  M  STEVEN METHOD ESDORY               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 336
     
                    QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1007 - VIKINDU T C CENTRE                  
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AJUAE SHABAN HAMIS                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHURA SAID HASSAN                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  ASTERIA ENOCK BWILE                FAILED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE JOSEPH MATHIAS            FAILED  
  0005  F  ELIVILA KAGEMULO FLUGENCE          FAILED  
  0006  F  FATMA MUSSA MZUZURI                FAILED  
  0007  F  FATUMA MIKIDADI AUSI               PASSED  
  0008  F  HADIJA MOHAMEDI SELEMAN            FAILED  
  0009  F  HAWA SAID NGAWEZI                  FAILED  
  0010  F  HIDAYA SEIF RASHID                 FAILED  
  0011  F  KURUTHUMU OMARY JUMA               FAILED  
  0012  F  KUSUNIA ATHUMANI MALENGE           PASSED  
  0013  F  LUCY CASTORY LONGOLE               FAILED  
  0014  F  MAGDALENA BOAZ KIBILA              PASSED  
  0015  F  MARIAM MASOUD LIBE                 ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  MKEJINA ADINANI SUMBILA            PASSED  
  0017  F  NASRA BAHATI KILIENYI              FAILED  
  0018  F  PRECISIUS PROMISE NINSIIMA         PASSED  
  0019  F  RASHDA MOHAMMED MADANGANYA         FAILED  
  0020  F  SALAMA MOHAMEDI MTIKANYA           FAILED  
  0021  F  SUZANA MOSES LUAMBANO              PASSED  
  0022  F  UMINAT JEILAN YUSUPH               FAILED  
  0023  F  WITNESS COSTANTINO TEMBA           FAILED  
  0024  F  ZENA SALUM RAMADHANI               PASSED  
  0025  M  AHMAD PETRO THOMAS                 PASSED  
  0026  M  ALLY ISIHAKA KILASE                PASSED  
  0027  M  EMMANUEL SAMWEL MKUYA              FAILED  
  0028  M  GERALD JAMES SUMBA                 FAILED  
  0029  M  HASSAN HAMIS MAKINDA               FAILED  
  0030  M  HILLARY WENCESLOUS MANGAZIN        FAILED  
     
  0031  M  IDD S ATHUMANI                     PASSED  
  0032  M  ISAYA YUSSUPH SHEDAFA              PASSED  
  0033  M  KARIMU MUSSA NAYOPA                FAILED  
  0034  M  MARTIN MLOKOZI MASAABA             PASSED  
  0035  M  MASTA SHABAN MAKUNJA               FAILED  
  0036  M  MUHIBU M MUHIBU                    PASSED  
  0037  M  RAJABU HAIDARY RAJABU              FAILED  
  0038  M  RAMADHANI O SHAWEJI                PASSED  
  0039  M  RASHID SALUMU MKANDEMBA            PASSED  
  0040  M  SALEHE MAFTAH SHEBE                PASSED  
  0041  M  SALUM MOHAMMED SALUM               PASSED  
  0042  M  SHABANI ATHUMAN TINDWA             ABSENT  
  0043  M  SHUKRANI CHRISTOPHER MITTI         ABSENT  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 337
     
                    QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1007 - VIKINDU T C CENTRE                  
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  TWALIKI MOHAMMEDI RAMADHANI        ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 338
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1011 - CHANG'OMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANITA VICENT AMEKELA               ABSENT  
  0002  F  DIANA FELIX MWANGUYA               PASSED  
  0003  F  JOYCE WILLIAM MAKWINYA             ABSENT  
  0004  M  CATHIBET YOHANI MAKWETA            FAILED  
  0005  M  HUSSEIN IBRAHIMU NGODOKI           PASSED  
  0006  M  RAMADHANI SHABANI SALUMU           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 339
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1014 - GALAPO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  MARTIN PASKAL GADO                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 340
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1018 - PUGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANZERANI HAMISI KAZANGA            PASSED  
  0002  F  DIVINA CRISTOPHER MPEMBA           FAILED  
  0003  F  TABU RAMADHAN OMARY                FAILED  
  0004  M  HUSSEIN HAMIS KAKEMA               FAILED  
  0005  M  JOHN NDEZI NTIMA                   ABSENT  
  0006  M  JOSEPH JAMES KAZUMBA               FAILED  
  0007  M  KAYILA NG'ONG'OLI MAGANDULA        ABSENT  
  0008  M  PAUL JOSEPH KIZOGOLO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 341
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  119                     
           FAILED =   79                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES EMILIAN JOHN                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AISHA ABDUL MAKERE                 PASSED  
  0003  F  ALICE ERNEST SIMBA                 FAILED  
  0004  F  AMINA NASSOR ALLY                  PASSED  
  0005  F  AMINA SHARIFU MDEE                 PASSED  
  0006  F  AMINA TWAHIRI MAKOWA               FAILED  
  0007  F  ANGELINA WILBERT MPULULE           FAILED  
  0008  F  ANJELA SHILIYE MAKAI               ABSENT  
  0009  F  ANTONIA HERMAN MFAUME              FAILED  
  0010  F  ARODIA FREDRICK SIMON              PASSED  
  0011  F  ASHA HAMISI HASSANI                PASSED  
  0012  F  ASHA RASHIDI LUCIANO               FAILED  
  0013  F  ASHA RASHID SHECHAMBO              PASSED  
  0014  F  ASIA HASHIMU MPAMBILE              FAILED  
  0015  F  AZIZA ABDULHMAN JUMA               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  BAHATI NESTO THOMAS                FAILED  
  0017  F  BAHATI SALEHE KASSIMU              PASSED  
  0018  F  BEATRICE BENSON MWAIJANDE          FAILED  
  0019  F  CATHERINE LUDOVICK DANIEL          PASSED  
  0020  F  CESILIA WILBROAD AKONAAY           PASSED  
  0021  F  CHRISTINA GEOFREY MWANZA           PASSED  
  0022  F  DAINES MEDRICK KISINGA             FAILED  
  0023  F  DANIELLA JEREMIAH MAMIRO           PASSED  
  0024  F  DORICE CASTORY MILINGA             ABSENT  
  0025  F  EDITHA STANSLAUS MEELA             PASSED  
  0026  F  ELIZABETH ALOYCE LIKALI            FAILED  
  0027  F  ERENE DEOGRATUS KESSY              FAILED  
  0028  F  ESTER GEORGE MASWAGA               FAILED  
  0029  F  EUNICE CHARLES MMARI               FAILED  
  0030  F  EUNICE NAMALA NTEZIBWA             FAILED  
     
  0031  F  FARIDA MOHAMED KISWALA             FAILED  
  0032  F  FATMA MOHAMED IDDI                 PASSED  
  0033  F  FATUMA ALLY JUMA                   FAILED  
  0034  F  FATUMA HASSAN MACHAMIRI            ABSENT  
  0035  F  FAUDHIA KAUMBYA MRISHID            PASSED  
  0036  F  FAUSTINA RAMADHANI AMISS           FAILED  
  0037  F  FELISTER JOHN PASCHAL              FAILED  
  0038  F  FLAVIANA DAMIAN JEROME             FAILED  
  0039  F  GETRUDA LUCAS MAKONGORO            FAILED  
  0040  F  GIFTI ABDALLAH MSALALE             PASSED  
  0041  F  GRACE A NGONYANI                   ABSENT  
  0042  F  HABIBA ZEDDY MUSSA                 PASSED  
  0043  F  HADIJA HAMISI MOHAMED              FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 342
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  119                     
           FAILED =   79                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  HAFSA MBARALLAH MAHARAGANDE        PASSED  
  0045  F  HALIMA MAJID SINANI                PASSED  
  0046  F  HAMIDA RAJABU ABDALLAH             FAILED  
  0047  F  HANIFA BASHIRU SUKA                FAILED  
  0048  F  HANIFA CORNERY MWANDWANGWA         PASSED  
  0049  F  HERALDA HERALD HUNTER              ABSENT  
  0050  F  HILDA JOHN SANANE                  PASSED  
  0051  F  JACKLINE EMMANUEL NYASIGO          FAILED  
  0052  F  JASMIN ADAM JUMA                   PASSED  
  0053  F  JASMIN MUSSA OMARY                 PASSED  
  0054  F  JENIPHER EMMANUEL NYASIGO          PASSED  
  0055  F  JENNIFER ANDREA WILLIAM            PASSED  
  0056  F  JESCA AYUBU MSIGALA                PASSED  
  0057  F  JOKHA MOHAMED IDDI                 PASSED  
  0058  F  JULIETH AMINI MAKERE               PASSED  
     
  0059  F  KOLETHA EDWARD KITUMBU             PASSED  
  0060  F  LEAH BERNARD NZUI                  PASSED  
  0061  F  LEAH EDWIN LENDO                   FAILED  
  0062  F  LEILA SALUMU HAMIDU                PASSED  
  0063  F  LILIAN EDWARD MABOKO               FAILED  
  0064  F  LISA GODFREY KIMBE                 PASSED  
  0065  F  LIZE MICHAEL MWANKOTWA             FAILED  
  0066  F  LUCIANA NICOLAUS NCHIMBI           PASSED  
  0067  F  MAGRETH ROWLAND PHARES             PASSED  
  0068  F  MALILENA VICTOR MAZENGO            FAILED  
  0069  F  MARIA DEUS JOACKIM                 PASSED  
  0070  F  MARIAM EDWIN NYANGASI              FAILED  
  0071  F  MARIAM IBRAHIM KILOKO              PASSED  
  0072  F  MARTHA ORESTI KIMARO               FAILED  
  0073  F  MARTIANA WAYLORD MWANACHIMBO       FAILED  
     
  0074  F  MARY HENRY MICHAEL                 ABSENT  
  0075  F  MARY LISIAS GWAHILA                PASSED  
  0076  F  MWAJUMA ALLI SAID                  FAILED  
  0077  F  NASRA PASCAL YUSUPH                FAILED  
  0078  F  NASRA SALEHE KISOME                FAILED  
  0079  F  NEEMA BARIKI MAJESHI               PASSED  
  0080  F  NEEMA JULIUS MTUKI                 PASSED  
  0081  F  NEEMA KAMUGISHA ELIASI             ABSENT  
  0082  F  NEEMA PETER MNDEME                 PASSED  
  0083  M  NICHOLAUS PATRICK LYIMO            FAILED  
  0084  F  OLIVA BOAZ NG'HAILE                PASSED  
  0085  F  PLASKEDIA VENANCE KITALULA         ABSENT  
  0086  F  PRINCESS DAMAS CHRISTIAN           PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 343
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  119                     
           FAILED =   79                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  PRISCA WANJARA MWOGO               PASSED  
  0088  F  RACHEL CHARLES MADATA              PASSED  
  0089  F  RACHEL CHARLES MILANZI             PASSED  
  0090  F  RACHEL WINSTON CHARLES             PASSED  
  0091  F  RAHELI LAZARO MWASILE              PASSED  
  0092  F  RAHYAN SAIDY OMARY                 PASSED  
  0093  F  REGINA BLASTUS JOSEPH              PASSED  
  0094  F  REHEMA RAMADHANI MZIMBA            FAILED  
  0095  F  ROSALIA GELVAS KASUNZU             PASSED  
  0096  F  ROSEMARY ASIMWE MARTIN             FAILED  
  0097  F  ROSEMARY MELKIORY MKAMBE           ABSENT  
  0098  F  ROSE MISSANA WANJALA               PASSED  
  0099  F  SAFIYUNA HASSANI JUMA              FAILED  
  0100  F  SAILATH ISIHAKA SALUM              FAILED  
  0101  F  SALIMA DAUDI WIBONELA              FAILED  
     
  0102  F  SALMA HUSSEIN MTIBUA               PASSED  
  0103  F  SCOLASTICA REMIGIUS NYONI          ABSENT  
  0104  F  SHAMILA ABDALLAH KAMBANGWA         FAILED  
  0105  F  SHARIFA MOHAMED LUMUNGWI           FAILED  
  0106  F  SUBIRA MUSSA MUSHI                 ABSENT  
  0107  F  SUMMAIYA ISSA MSUSA                FAILED  
  0108  F  SUZANA BONIPHACE STANELY           FAILED  
  0109  F  TATU KHALFAN HASSANI               ABSENT  
  0110  F  VICTORIA THOMAS NDUNGURU           PASSED  
  0111  F  WARDA KHATIBU MOHAMED              FAILED  
  0112  F  WINFRIDA FORTUNATUS KOMBA          ABSENT  
  0113  F  WITNESS GODFREY MSAWANGA           FAILED  
  0114  F  ZAFARANI HANZURUNI KWEMEYE         PASSED  
  0115  F  ZAINABU ISSA HUSSEIN               FAILED  
  0116  F  ZAINABU JUMA ALLY                  FAILED  
     
  0117  F  ZULFA IDRISA NJAYA                 PASSED  
  0118  M  ABDULI MUHARRAMI MKALI             PASSED  
  0119  M  ABRAHAM WILLIAM MFALINGUNDI        PASSED  
  0120  M  ADAM SALUM MKINZE                  FAILED  
  0121  M  ALLAN ALEKIRO SWAI                 PASSED  
  0122  M  ALLY HAMZA MHANDO                  ABSENT  
  0123  M  AMIRI JUMANNE MTAMBO               PASSED  
  0124  M  ANDREW JAIROS MKOLLA               PASSED  
  0125  M  ARNOLD DEUS JOACHIM                PASSED  
  0126  M  BARAKA AUGUSTINO MHEHE             PASSED  
  0127  M  BARAKA IBADI SAIDI                 FAILED  
  0128  M  BARIKI OSIAH SHIBANDA              ABSENT  
  0129  M  BONIPHACE KENETH SUNYAI            FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 344
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  119                     
           FAILED =   79                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  BUNDALA F MASAKA                   ABSENT  
  0131  F  CATHERINE SERVAS ANDREW            PASSED  
  0132  M  DANIEL PAULO THADEI                FAILED  
  0133  M  DAVID VICTOR JIMMSON               PASSED  
  0134  M  DEOGRATIAS THEODOS KASAPILA        PASSED  
  0135  M  DEOGRATIUS GERVAS LILUNGULU        ABSENT  
  0136  M  DEO JOSEPH TENYANGE                PASSED  
  0137  M  DOMINICK DONALD MNYIPEMBE          PASSED  
  0138  M  ELISE THADEUS MBAGA                ABSENT  
  0139  M  EMMANUEL BAHATI SEMWALI            PASSED  
  0140  M  EMMANUEL LOTHA MOLLEL              FAILED  
  0141  M  EPHRAIM EDWARD MTONO               FAILED  
  0142  M  ERICK ELIYA PHILIMON               PASSED  
  0143  M  EZEKIEL JOSHUA MWAIKONO            ABSENT  
  0144  M  FESTUS KAMBARAGE KAMBARAGE         FAILED  
     
  0145  M  FILIMON PAUL FISSOO                PASSED  
  0146  M  GEORGE RWEGASRA GASPAR             PASSED  
  0147  M  GEORGE THOBIASI LIKUNJA            PASSED  
  0148  M  GODLUCK MICHAEL MWIZE              PASSED  
  0149  M  HAFIDHU JUMA MSEPWA                FAILED  
  0150  M  HAJI HASIRA HAJI                   PASSED  
  0151  M  HAMISI ATHUMAN ABDALLAH            ABSENT  
  0152  M  HAMSON ONESMO MREMA                FAILED  
  0153  M  HASHIMU MHINA HENRY                PASSED  
  0154  M  IBRAHIM MARTIN LUSINGA             PASSED  
  0155  M  IBRAHIM MOHEMED CHAMBUSO           FAILED  
  0156  M  IBRAHIM SALEH SAID                 PASSED  
  0157  M  IDDI MBWANA MAMBO                  FAILED  
  0158  M  IDDY SHABANI SALUMU                ABSENT  
  0159  M  ISIHAKER ABDALLAH MUSSA            ABSENT  
     
  0160  M  IZACK IBRAHIM MGATA                ABSENT  
  0161  M  JACOB KENETH MALAIKA               PASSED  
  0162  M  JAFARI OMARY IDDY                  PASSED  
  0163  M  JAMAL AHMED SULEYMAN               FAILED  
  0164  M  JAMES J MBILLU                     PASSED  
  0165  M  JAMES JOSEPH KWAI                  FAILED  
  0166  M  JAPHET NGAMBA MAYALA               PASSED  
  0167  M  JETTY ANGANILE MWAKATOBE           PASSED  
  0168  M  JOHN FRANK HAULE                   PASSED  
  0169  M  JOSEPH THOBIAS KUZENZA             PASSED  
  0170  M  JOSHUA JOACHIM KITITA              ABSENT  
  0171  M  JULIUS RANGYA SWAI                 FAILED  
  0172  M  JUMA MOHAMEDI MBUMI                ABSENT  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 345
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  119                     
           FAILED =   79                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  M  JUMANNE MAREGESI BWIRE             PASSED  
  0174  M  JUMANNE RAJABU MIJINGA             ABSENT  
  0175  M  JUSTINE EMMANUEL NYANCHINI         PASSED  
  0176  M  JUSTIN EVANUS ZINGA                PASSED  
  0177  M  KASSIM RASHID MWANGA               ABSENT  
  0178  M  KASSIM SELEMANI MGALU              ABSENT  
  0179  M  LINUS LIVINGSTONE NYANKOJO         ABSENT  
  0180  M  MABULA EDWARD FUNGA                PASSED  
  0181  M  MAIKO ADELMO KISOLI                ABSENT  
  0182  M  MANFRED COLOMBAN KINYERO           FAILED  
  0183  M  MARKI YUSUPH MOTO                  FAILED  
  0184  M  MATEI MATEI TEMBA                  PASSED  
  0185  M  MATHIAS RAYMOND MKULA              PASSED  
  0186  M  MAURIDI NAMANANDA KAPOLO           PASSED  
  0187  M  MBARAKA SAID NEGULE                FAILED  
     
  0188  M  MESHACK WINSTON DONGWE             PASSED  
  0189  M  MICHAEL CYPRIAN CHISAMBULA         PASSED  
  0190  M  MICHAEL LAWRENCE JOHN              FAILED  
  0191  M  MKOMI MODEST ANDREA                FAILED  
  0192  M  MOHAMED ALLY MUSSA                 PASSED  
  0193  M  MOSES MAREMI WILLINGTON            PASSED  
  0194  M  MUHSIN MOHAMEDY MELLA              PASSED  
  0195  M  MUSA ABDUL HASSANI                 PASSED  
  0196  M  NASIRI SELEMANI RASHIDI            PASSED  
  0197  M  NASSORO HAYAVUMI NASSORO           FAILED  
  0198  M  NDOLEYE HAMISI NDOLEYE             PASSED  
  0199  M  NICHOLAUS JOHN MFUNDIRI            FAILED  
  0200  M  NICKSON EMMANUEL NTONGANI          PASSED  
  0201  M  ONESIFORI ELIGI NGOWI              ABSENT  
  0202  M  PASCHAL FLORIAN SEMWANDE           PASSED  
     
  0203  M  PATRICK JOHN BYARUGABA             FAILED  
  0204  M  PAULO SIMON LUPALE                 PASSED  
  0205  M  PRISCUS GERALD MWELEKI             FAILED  
  0206  M  RAHIM RAJAB MPELI                  PASSED  
  0207  M  RAMADHANI SHABANI ALLY             FAILED  
  0208  M  RASHID RAMADHAN MFAUME             FAILED  
  0209  M  RICHARD EMMANUEL KAILEMBO          PASSED  
  0210  M  SADAM SHABANI KONDO                ABSENT  
  0211  M  SAMWEL SULEMAN KIGALU              FAILED  
  0212  M  SASITA CHRISTOPHER KOLNELIO        PASSED  
  0213  M  SEIF MOHAMED IDDI                  PASSED  
  0214  M  SHABANI ABDALLAH SIMBA             PASSED  
  0215  M  SHABANI SELEMAN SHOMVI             PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 346
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  119                     
           FAILED =   79                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0216  M  SHILLA DICKSON MWANJI              PASSED  
  0217  M  SIMON ANDERSON MAGAWA              FAILED  
  0218  M  SIMON NOAH LOKOITE                 ABSENT  
  0219  M  SOTTERIUS SYLVESTER BENEDICT       PASSED  
  0220  M  STANSLAUS AUGUSTINO LUANDA         FAILED  
  0221  M  STEPHEN MAHINYA HAULE              PASSED  
  0222  M  STEVEN CHARLES MACHIMU             PASSED  
  0223  M  SULTANI ABDALLAH MPONDA            PASSED  
  0224  M  TARIQ SAID ATHUMAN                 ABSENT  
  0225  M  THOBIAS OLE MOSES                  PASSED  
  0226  M  TWARIBU TWAHA NJOKI                ABSENT  
  0227  M  WENCESLAUS LEONARD KAZIMOTO        FAILED  
  0228  M  YASINI RAMADHANI ATHUMANI          FAILED  
  0229  M  YUSTO MIHAYO MAIGE                 PASSED  
  0230  M  YUSUPH ABDALLAH ALLY               PASSED  
     
  0231  M  YUSUPH ALLY SAIDI                  PASSED  
  0232  M  YUSUPH HASHIM PAZI                 PASSED  
  0233  M  YUSUPH HUSSEIN DHAHABU             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 347
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1027 - CHAMWINO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ALLY RAMADHANI               FAILED  
  0002  F  CONSOLATHA FESTO ZAKARIA           PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH FESTO CHIBELENJE         FAILED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH PAULO EMILY              PASSED  
  0005  F  JESCA KAVINDI NDEGEULAYA           ABSENT  
  0006  F  MARIA CHRISTOPHER MBISE            PASSED  
  0007  F  MSHUMI ALLY RAMADHANI              FAILED  
  0008  F  NEEMA ELIAH MGULAMBWA              PASSED  
  0009  F  ROSEMARY DANIELI MESHACK           PASSED  
  0010  M  BATHLIMAYO JACOBO WILLIAM          PASSED  
  0011  M  GILBERT EZEKIEL MAMOGA             FAILED  
  0012  M  IVAN RAPHAEL MKOTA                 FAILED  
  0013  M  JANSEN PHILEMON ULANGA             PASSED  
  0014  M  JOSEPH BRASTUS KAFUMU              PASSED  
  0015  M  NICOLAUS PAUL MARTIN               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  SAMWEL DAUDI MLEWA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 348
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1031 - MARUKU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELA REVELIAN GODFREY            FAILED  
  0002  F  IRENE SAMWEL MPANOABILIMA          PASSED  
  0003  F  SAUDA MKAILE ABDUL                 FAILED  
  0004  M  EDWINE RUGABELA WILLBROAD          PASSED  
  0005  M  PROTASE CYLILO PROTASE             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 349
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1032 - ITIGI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES ISACK KULWA                  FAILED  
  0002  F  LEAH DASTAN ANDREA                 FAILED  
  0003  M  ALPHONCE LUCAS ALPHONCE            FAILED  
  0004  M  BARAKA IBRAHIM KISWABI             PASSED  
  0005  M  MLAU YASIN MFINANGA                FAILED  
  0006  M  RAMADHANI NASIBU MKOMAMBULULE      PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 350
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1034 - ITILIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  KIJA SENDAMA NDAMANDO              FAILED  
  0002  F  MILCKA MUSSA MADUHU                PASSED  
  0003  F  SALOME ALOBOGAST MAKENE            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 351
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1042 - MUNGAA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  PAMFILA PAULO TLUWAY               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 352
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1043 - TUKUYU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GENIS PHILEMON MWAKALINGA          PASSED  
  0002  M  ANSON ELENE NYAULINGO              FAILED  
  0003  M  BRYSON BEDA KAMWELWE               ABSENT  
  0004  M  KELVIN OSIAH MWAKALASYA            FAILED  
  0005  M  KENERD RICHARD MWAKASEGE           FAILED  
  0006  M  SAMSON NTUMUKA MOSES               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 353
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1044 - ECKERNFORDE TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA ZUBERI HIZZA                  PASSED  
  0002  F  ASIA GOODLUCK TARIMO               PASSED  
  0003  F  CATHERINE WALLECE MNDOLWA          ABSENT  
  0004  F  CONSOLATA ALOYCE MGUMBA            PASSED  
  0005  F  DORINI YOTAMU NGUSI                FAILED  
  0006  F  FATUMA ABASI MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0007  F  FLORA CLEMENCE URUSSA              ABSENT  
  0008  F  GRACE PAULO MAHINYA                PASSED  
  0009  F  HADIJA JUMANNE RAMADHANI           ABSENT  
  0010  F  HADIJA MASHA IBRAHIM               PASSED  
  0011  F  HALIMA CHARLES JOSEPH              FAILED  
  0012  F  HILDA FELIX ACHIULA                FAILED  
  0013  F  KHADIJA GERALD MATHIAS             PASSED  
  0014  F  MADINA MFINANGA DAHUNGO            ABSENT  
  0015  M  MALIYATABU SALMON MALIYATABU       PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MARIA MANG'OMBE KASANDIKO          FAILED  
  0017  F  MARIAM HAFIDHI YAHAYA              PASSED  
  0018  F  MARIA THOMASS KANGOZI              FAILED  
  0019  F  MARTHA JOSEPH KANZEGA              PASSED  
  0020  F  MARY CHRISANTUS MABENA             PASSED  
  0021  F  MERINA FRANCIS KIBOMA              PASSED  
  0022  F  MWANAHAMISI OMARI MOHAMEDI         ABSENT  
  0023  F  MWANAHAMISI SALIMU ABDALAH         ABSENT  
  0024  F  MWANAIDI MMBOGO HERBERT            FAILED  
  0025  F  MWANAIDI SABRI KILUNGA             PASSED  
  0026  F  MWANAKOMBO HASANI ISSA             FAILED  
  0027  F  MWANISITI KOMBO ABDALAH            ABSENT  
  0028  F  PAULINA KAPAMA MOJO                PASSED  
  0029  F  REGINA JAMALY JOEL                 PASSED  
  0030  F  SAMIRA MZENGA HASHIRU              PASSED  
     
  0031  F  SAUMU MOHAMEDI MWETA               PASSED  
  0032  F  SAUMU RAMADHANI SHENKALWA          FAILED  
  0033  F  SOPHIA SALIMU KADARI               FAILED  
  0034  F  TAUSI RAMADHANI SHEKIBULA          PASSED  
  0035  F  THERESIA HERBETH NYELLU            PASSED  
  0036  F  UWEZO AMIRY PAMIKE                 PASSED  
  0037  F  WINFRIDA TITO CHALAMILA            PASSED  
  0038  F  ZAINABU MOHAMED WAZIRI             PASSED  
  0039  F  ZUBEDA ABDALAH KILUWA              FAILED  
  0040  M  AHMEDI RAMADHANI HUSSENI           PASSED  
  0041  M  ALEXANDER STEVEN SABUNI            PASSED  
  0042  M  AMIR OMAR OMAR                     FAILED  
  0043  M  AMOS ZAID MATEREGO                 PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 354
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1044 - ECKERNFORDE TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  AWAZI SALEHE MGUHI                 FAILED  
  0045  M  BAKARI MAJUTO MUSSA                ABSENT  
  0046  M  BENSON JONATHAN STEPHEN            PASSED  
  0047  M  DANIEL ANTHONY PAUL                FAILED  
  0048  M  DEODATUS KAJEMBE PILIMINI          ABSENT  
  0049  M  ELISHA MICKDADY MKERO              PASSED  
  0050  M  EMILLIAN WOTRAUD MHOHA             PASSED  
  0051  M  HAMISI AYOUB NGUVUMALI             FAILED  
  0052  M  ISSA KASSIMU HASSANI               PASSED  
  0053  M  JOHN PHILEMONI JOHN                PASSED  
  0054  M  LAURANCE PETTER NYANGASA           PASSED  
  0055  M  LEONARD FRANCIS CHARLES            FAILED  
  0056  M  MARWA JUMA WANSHARA                FAILED  
  0057  M  MAULIDI ALLY BAKARI                FAILED  
  0058  M  MOHAMMED NASSOR SEIFU              ABSENT  
     
  0059  M  MUBERWA PETER CHOBYA               PASSED  
  0060  M  MUSSA BOSCO RAJABU                 PASSED  
  0061  M  MUSSA IZADINI MSENGELI             PASSED  
  0062  M  MUSSA MUSSA MSENGELI               FAILED  
  0063  M  NICOLAS GASPER NICAS               FAILED  
  0064  M  PASCALY FREDYNANDY NGODA           FAILED  
  0065  M  PAUL FRANCIS MHANDO                PASSED  
  0066  M  SAID HAMZA MRISHO                  PASSED  
  0067  M  SAID OMARY SAID                    PASSED  
  0068  M  STRATON SIGIFRID MUNISH            PASSED  
  0069  M  TWAHA JUMA KHALFANY                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 355
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1051 - MKOLANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA MRISHO SAID                  PASSED  
  0002  F  ALICE MCHURUZA HILALY              PASSED  
  0003  F  ANASTAZIA ANTHONY MICHAEL          PASSED  
  0004  F  CHRISTINA STEPHANO KINGU           FAILED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH SIMON PAUL               FAILED  
  0006  F  EVA PIUS MWIKABE                   FAILED  
  0007  F  FLORIDA JOHN PETER                 ABSENT  
  0008  F  HAPPYNES SAMWEL MGETA              PASSED  
  0009  F  HAWA RAMADHAN MRISHO               FAILED  
  0010  F  HUSNA HASSAN HANZURUN              FAILED  
  0011  F  HUSNA RAMADHANI MRISHO             PASSED  
  0012  F  JOYCE SAID ALLY                    PASSED  
  0013  F  JULIANA MWAJUMA JULIUS             FAILED  
  0014  F  JUSTINA FELIX MODESTE              PASSED  
  0015  F  KURUTHUM ALLY WAHABU               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MATHA KULWA BULIMA                 PASSED  
  0017  F  MATRHA MICHAEL MBOGORA             PASSED  
  0018  F  NEEMA RICHARD MALULU               PASSED  
  0019  F  PAULINA ROBERT REUBEN              FAILED  
  0020  F  PAULINA STEPHANO MGADALA           ABSENT  
  0021  F  PENDO BUJICHILI ELIKANA            PASSED  
  0022  F  REBECA MERICK CHRISPO              PASSED  
  0023  F  REGINA JOSEPH MAZIKU               PASSED  
  0024  F  SABRINAH SOSPETER HASSAN           FAILED  
  0025  F  SCHOLASTICA JOHN LUCHAPA           FAILED  
  0026  F  STELLA DEUSDEDITH MABALA           PASSED  
  0027  F  SUZANA LAURENT CHARLES             FAILED  
  0028  F  VERONICA CHRISTOPHER ROBERT        PASSED  
  0029  M  ALEN YOHANA LUHEJA                 FAILED  
  0030  M  ANGAS ROBERT OKETCH                PASSED  
     
  0031  M  BALELE ZULI RENATUS                FAILED  
  0032  M  BARAKA KILAELI KIMARO              PASSED  
  0033  M  BENSON JUMA BENARD                 FAILED  
  0034  M  CRONERY CROSPER KAIGWA             FAILED  
  0035  M  DANIEL SAMSON FEFE                 PASSED  
  0036  M  DICKSON COSMAS SAHILI              PASSED  
  0037  M  EMMANUEL EVARIST MAKUNJA           FAILED  
  0038  M  EMMANUEL KHAMIS MISANGO            PASSED  
  0039  M  FARID NURAH NGARAMA                PASSED  
  0040  M  HUSSEIN JUMA RASHIDI               FAILED  
  0041  M  JONATHANI TITO METHUSELA           PASSED  
  0042  M  LEONARD SIMON MASAKALA             PASSED  
  0043  M  LIVINGSTONE AYOUB MATALO           FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 356
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1051 - MKOLANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  NGUSSA EMMANUEL BONDA              PASSED  
  0045  M  OMARY SAIDY MASHAKA                FAILED  
  0046  M  PHILIMON ABIERO ERNEST             FAILED  
  0047  M  PHILIP RAPHAEL NDEGE               FAILED  
  0048  M  RAHMAN ALLY SULEIMAN               PASSED  
  0049  M  REVOCATUS ALOYCE BUPILIPILI        PASSED  
  0050  M  ROBERT MASANJA KASANZU             PASSED  
  0051  M  SAMWEL OBED DAUD                   PASSED  
  0052  M  SAMWEL YONAH NDETEMI               FAILED  
  0053  M  SEVERINE JOSEPH MCHUKA             FAILED  
  0054  M  WILBERT WILFRED MKUMBO             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 357
     
        QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1055 - SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE MWAVEYA CHANDA            PASSED  
  0002  F  DATIVA PAPIANUS NYANDWI            PASSED  
  0003  F  ELEZENI RICHARD NSEMWA             FAILED  
  0004  F  EVANGELISTA MANFRED LUNYUNGU       PASSED  
  0005  F  FETTY DICKSON KIBAMBAI             PASSED  
  0006  F  GLORIA BENARD MATINGO              ABSENT  
  0007  F  LUCY DISMASI MINJA                 PASSED  
  0008  F  MARIAM RICHARD SIKANGA             ABSENT  
  0009  F  TABEA TIMOTHY MWALUGELO            ABSENT  
  0010  M  BEGREEN CALVIN NGONYANI            ABSENT  
  0011  M  GWAMAKA GIDIONI MWAKAFWILA         ABSENT  
  0012  M  HONGERA JOSEPH KIPOGORO            FAILED  
  0013  M  ISACK OBAS KAJIGILI                FAILED  
  0014  M  JOSEPH LUCAS MSUYA                 PASSED  
  0015  M  JULIAN LAULENT NGOLLE              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  NUHU KENEDI MHAMI                  PASSED  
  0017  M  STEPHANO AMEDEUSS MADEUSS          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 358
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1066 - NTUZU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTER SAMWEL NGULL                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 359
     
       QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1067 - BISHOP ALPHA MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE    
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  PENDO GERALDY MBUNA                FAILED  
  0002  F  SALMA HASSAN MFINANGA              PASSED  
  0003  F  SHEILA MOHAMED MASOUD              PASSED  
  0004  F  STELA MAQWAY WASHI                 PASSED  
  0005  M  BRUNO BONIVENTURE MKAHE            FAILED  
  0006  M  FILBERT JAFARI KAYAGWA             FAILED  
  0007  M  IBRAHIM LAZARO MARWA               ABSENT  
  0008  M  NYEMO HARODI BENDERA               ABSENT  
  0009  M  SIMON PETRO KEMPU                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 360
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1072 - KAMENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNELA JOHN LITINDI                FAILED  
  0002  F  AISHA FAHAMU HUSSEN                PASSED  
  0003  F  ASHA ALLY SHEMPUTA                 FAILED  
  0004  F  BEATUS RAPHAEL MWAKIMBWALA         PASSED  
  0005  F  COLLETA HYASINTI TEMBO             PASSED  
  0006  F  GLORY GERALD LUSINGO               PASSED  
  0007  F  HASFA SAID SALUM                   PASSED  
  0008  F  HUSNA HAMIDU AMRI                  PASSED  
  0009  F  LATIFA RAMADHANI SAID              PASSED  
  0010  F  LUCY DANIEL OCHIENG                FAILED  
  0011  F  MARIA NORBERT JOHN                 ABSENT  
  0012  F  OLIVA ADAM LEUTER                  PASSED  
  0013  F  REHEMA ANDASONI MGINDO             PASSED  
  0014  F  SARA DAVID KIPINGI                 PASSED  
  0015  M  ARCHARD AUDAX MASHEBE              ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  HAMADI ABDULI ATHUMANI             PASSED  
  0017  M  JACOB PASCHAL DAFFA                ABSENT  
  0018  M  JOSHUA KOMU EVARIST                FAILED  
  0019  M  KELVIN NICK MATIKU                 FAILED  
  0020  M  KHALIDI ALPHANI SALUM              FAILED  
  0021  M  MDOE BAKARI KIBWANA                FAILED  
  0022  M  MOHAMMED HUSSEIN MOHAMMED          ABSENT  
  0023  M  NASSORO MOHAMED PEMBE              FAILED  
  0024  M  RAJABU JAMES MDUNDU                FAILED  
  0025  M  WILLIAM HERMANUS SITTA             ABSENT  
  0026  F  RAMLA SHABANI ALLY                 FAILED  
  0027  M  DIANA RAYMOND KAGERO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 361
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1074 - KITANGIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA MIRAJI MUZZO                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH ARON SIZYA               ABSENT  
  0003  F  HAPPYNESS SHABAN KATOTO            FAILED  
  0004  F  KAREN ALEXANDER EVARIST            PASSED  
  0005  F  NEEMA GEORGE MULISA                ABSENT  
  0006  F  NEEMA MWANDU MARTIN                FAILED  
  0007  F  UMMYKURUTHUM RAMADHAN CHARNARY     PASSED  
  0008  M  GILBET HIPOLIT OLOMI               PASSED  
  0009  M  KAY IDD BANDA                      PASSED  
  0010  M  MATHIAS JOSEPH KATWIGA             PASSED  
  0011  M  MOSES ELIAS MASUNGA                PASSED  
  0012  M  RAMADHAN IBRAHIM HASSAN            PASSED  
  0013  M  RAYMOND KAYUMBA KABERUKA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 362
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1077 - OCEAN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HERIET OWEN KASEMBE                FAILED  
  0002  M  ELIYA MISANA WABYAE                ABSENT  
  0003  M  IBRAHIM AHMAD MOHAMEDI             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 363
     
                QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1078 - NUR ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DATIVA ULIRK TARIMO                PASSED  
  0002  F  MAGRETH PETER SHIRIMA              PASSED  
  0003  F  MWAMVUA ABEID KAISHOZI             FAILED  
  0004  F  SAMIRA SAID RAMADHANNY             PASSED  
  0005  F  SAUDA SALIM MJEMA                  PASSED  
  0006  F  UPENDO AGREY LUNKOMBI              FAILED  
  0007  F  WISDOM ELIA MUNISI                 PASSED  
  0008  M  ABDUL AZIZI WASIMBA                PASSED  
  0009  M  ALLY HAMAD MUSA                    FAILED  
  0010  M  ANDREW MASANJA HOSEA               PASSED  
  0011  M  CASSIANO YOHANA KAJANJA            PASSED  
  0012  M  FRANCIS RAFAEL KIWALE              FAILED  
  0013  M  HAMISI OMARY JUMAA                 PASSED  
  0015  M  NICHOLAUS ROGASTIAN ABIAS          ABSENT  
  0016  M  PARDON NOEL BARNABAS               PASSED  
     
  0017  M  SAMSON SHADRACK MPANGALA           PASSED  
  0018  M  TALIKI OMARY KAUNYA                FAILED  
  0019  M  ZIAD TARIQ BATHAWAB                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 364
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1080 - MUHEZA MUSLIM SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNASTAZIA ALOYCE KYARA            PASSED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE SEVERINI GABRIEL          PASSED  
  0003  F  JESCA TOSTAW KASTAM                PASSED  
  0004  F  MARIA CHARLES SHEKIGENDA           PASSED  
  0005  F  RAHELI JOHN MDOE                   PASSED  
  0006  M  ABASI MBARUKU KITOI                FAILED  
  0007  M  ALHAJI HAMISI MAKUJA               ABSENT  
  0008  M  BERNAD ALBETO BAITWA               PASSED  
  0009  M  EDWARD JUMANNE PASCAL              PASSED  
  0010  M  ERNEST SAGULAS MWASHULA            ABSENT  
  0011  M  MBARAKA OMARI SHEKALAGE            PASSED  
  0012  M  MGAZA MKOMWA MGAZA                 PASSED  
  0013  M  MUSSA SABURI MUSSA                 ABSENT  
  0014  M  PIUS MENYESUMBA MOSHI              PASSED  
  0015  M  ROGRERS KITAMBI ABDALA             ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  TADEO CHRISTIAN KAYOMBO            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 365
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1081 - WAMO I.A.E. SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   33                     
           FAILED =   30                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AIDA EZRA TULLAH                   FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA HAMISI KABESHA               FAILED  
  0003  F  AMINA KASIMU HAMISI                FAILED  
  0004  F  ATUGANILRE JOSEPHAT MWASIMANGA     FAILED  
  0005  F  BERTA MSAFIRI JOHN                 FAILED  
  0006  F  FELISTA BONIVENTURA DIONIS         FAILED  
  0007  F  FURAHA ATHUMANI SAIDI              PASSED  
  0008  F  GRACE MICHAEL MWAMPAGAMA           PASSED  
  0009  F  HALIMA JUMA RAMADHANI              FAILED  
  0010  F  HAPPYNESS OSCAR CHAFU              FAILED  
  0011  F  HELENA TITO STEPHANO               PASSED  
  0012  F  IRENE PHILIP NYONI                 FAILED  
  0013  F  KHADIJA ALLY ATHUMANI              PASSED  
  0014  F  LAITNESS FRANK MOLLEL              ABSENT  
  0015  F  LEONIA CANISIUSI LUSIANI           PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MAGRETH JOHN MCHOME                PASSED  
  0017  F  MARIAMU YUSUPH MNYERA              FAILED  
  0018  F  MARTINA BENEDICT LEO               PASSED  
  0019  F  MIRIAMU YOHANA MJASAMBU            FAILED  
  0020  F  MWAHIJA JUMA ABDULLAHMANI          FAILED  
  0021  F  NURU EMMANUELY HERRY               PASSED  
  0022  F  NYAPAZI MALIKI JUMANNE             PASSED  
  0023  F  PAULINA ELIAS CHACHA               FAILED  
  0024  F  QUEEN RIZIKI JUMA                  FAILED  
  0025  F  RASHIDA SALIM ALLY                 PASSED  
  0026  F  REVOCATUS JOVENARY NDEYTABURA      PASSED  
  0027  F  ROZALIA JULIUS CHAWALA             PASSED  
  0028  F  RUKIA ALLY NASSORO                 PASSED  
  0029  F  SADAH MUSSA MJUNGA                 FAILED  
  0030  F  SALAMA JUMA RAJABU                 FAILED  
     
  0031  F  SARAPHINA ALEX LUPOLA              FAILED  
  0032  F  SAUDA AMIDU SABANANE               FAILED  
  0033  F  SELINA STEVEN KOBELO               PASSED  
  0034  F  SHAKILA SULTANI ABDALLAH           FAILED  
  0035  F  SIKUDHANI HAMZA MSHAM              FAILED  
  0036  F  SOPHIA LEO MCHILO                  PASSED  
  0037  F  TALIQ AYUBU MUSSA                  FAILED  
  0038  F  VANESSA FABIAN KALINGA             FAILED  
  0039  F  VICTORIA DANIEL EDWARD             ABSENT  
  0040  F  WINIFRIDA MARTINI MANG'ELA         FAILED  
  0041  F  YOHANA RICHARD MZUANDA             PASSED  
  0042  M  ALLY ABDALLAH LIPEMBA              PASSED  
  0043  M  ALLY SAIDY MGAYA                   PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 366
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1081 - WAMO I.A.E. SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   33                     
           FAILED =   30                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  ASHRAF CHUKI SANGALUGEMBE          PASSED  
  0045  M  CLINTON RAINA CHIKOPANDEMBO        FAILED  
  0046  M  DAUD CHARLES ZENGO                 ABSENT  
  0047  M  DAUD EMANUEL MAKALA                ABSENT  
  0048  M  DEODATH MTEME MAZACHI              PASSED  
  0049  M  EDWIN CHRISTOPHER ASSEY            PASSED  
  0050  M  EMANUEL OWEN NTIMBA                FAILED  
  0051  M  EMMANUEL PHINIAS YOHANA            ABSENT  
  0052  M  FRANCIS JUMANNE KIJIDA             ABSENT  
  0053  M  FREDRICK MAGNUS KIBULUNGWA         PASSED  
  0054  M  GEOFREY DASTANI CHAMWALI           PASSED  
  0055  M  HALIDI SHAIBU CHIMWASYA            ABSENT  
  0056  M  HERMAN GEORGE MABULA               PASSED  
  0057  M  IMANI ANTONY FABIAN                ABSENT  
  0058  M  INNOCENT CHRISTOPHER NDUNGURU      PASSED  
     
  0059  M  JOFLEY DANIEL KIDENYA              FAILED  
  0060  M  JOSEPH FUHISAEL MUNUO              ABSENT  
  0061  M  JUMA AMIRI MAGETA                  PASSED  
  0062  M  LEONARD MNASSEL JACCOB             PASSED  
  0063  M  MKWANDA ALLY MKWANDA               FAILED  
  0064  M  NURU SAID STEPHANO                 PASSED  
  0065  M  NURU TANU MPEMA                    FAILED  
  0066  M  PAULO JOSEPH PATRICK               FAILED  
  0067  M  PETER GIDION NSANZE                ABSENT  
  0068  M  ROBERT JUMA MIRAJI                 PASSED  
  0069  M  ROBERT RAMADHANI ALLY              PASSED  
  0070  M  ROBSON ANORDI CHILONGOLA           PASSED  
  0071  M  SAIDI KASSIMU SAIDI                PASSED  
  0072  M  SALIM SAIDY HUSSEINI               FAILED  
  0073  M  SEIF SHABANI MKUMBA                PASSED  
     
  0074  M  SOMPA YUSUPH MWESI                 ABSENT  
  0075  M  YOHANA YUSUPH SELEVATUS            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 367
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1084 - VUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ROSEMARY JOSEPH JAMA               PASSED  
  0002  M  SAMWEL AYUBU TUBA                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 368
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1086 - LUDEWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELA ANTONY HAULE                PASSED  
  0002  F  ANGELINA MICHAEL MWAMASIMBI        PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNA YOHANA MTWEVE                 PASSED  
  0004  F  BASILISA BRUNO MBALILA             FAILED  
  0005  F  BISHENI MONICA KALUWA              FAILED  
  0006  F  CLEMENTINA MAURUS HAULE            PASSED  
  0007  F  EDITHA FIDELIS MKINGA              FAILED  
  0008  F  ELIZA BATRAHAM MWAJOMBE            PASSED  
  0009  F  EXPEDITHA BLUNO MGAYA              FAILED  
  0010  F  FELISTA LAULIANO MGIMBA            PASSED  
  0011  F  IMELDA HILALY HAULE                PASSED  
  0012  F  KALUKI PETER KAGUNILA              FAILED  
  0013  F  KANYASHO RAPHAEL CHIMOTO           PASSED  
  0014  F  KRESENSIA KAITAN MLELWA            PASSED  
  0015  F  LUCY TOBI SANGA                    FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MARIA ADELEMU NCHIMBI              FAILED  
  0017  F  MARY VIDEA HAULE                   PASSED  
  0018  F  MECKRINA HILLARY KIFARU            ABSENT  
  0019  F  MERIANA ODO HAULE                  FAILED  
  0020  F  MONICA NATHANIELY MHAGAMA          FAILED  
  0021  F  NASRA DAVID MYINGA                 PASSED  
  0022  F  SAFINA LADISLAUS MTEGA             ABSENT  
  0023  F  SIZA TOBIAS MTEGA                  ABSENT  
  0024  F  SUZANA ATANAS LUOGA                FAILED  
  0025  F  TECKLA SABINUS MLELWA              FAILED  
  0026  F  TUMSIFU LAMON MFALO                FAILED  
  0027  F  VERONIKA SALVIUS MKINGA            PASSED  
  0028  M  AGANO LAULIANO KOMBA               FAILED  
  0029  M  BERNAD ELETELIUS MTITU             FAILED  
  0030  M  CHRISTOPHEL ELASTO SANGA           FAILED  
     
  0031  M  DEVID MIKAELY HAULE                FAILED  
  0032  M  DYSON GODWIN MALANGA               PASSED  
  0033  M  EDGARY EMMANUEL MSANGA             PASSED  
  0034  M  EMMANUELY RICHALDY MBUNDA          PASSED  
  0035  M  ENGLIBETH TEOPHIL MTEWELE          PASSED  
  0036  M  GOSBERT GREGORY MWINUKA            PASSED  
  0037  M  GOTFRIDY WILIAM KUMBURU            PASSED  
  0038  M  IZAKA LUKA MGAYA                   FAILED  
  0039  M  NESTORY OCTAVIAN MAMBOTISA         PASSED  
  0040  M  PETRO LOTALY NGATUNGA              FAILED  
  0041  M  ZABLON FREDOLIN MHAGAMA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 369
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1088 - TUMBI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA MOHAMED MSUYA                FAILED  
  0002  F  ATUGANILE OBADIA MWAKIPESILE       FAILED  
  0003  F  BEATRICE RABSON SWAI               PASSED  
  0004  F  CELINA RICHARD WANDERAGE           ABSENT  
  0005  F  CHRISTER ALAN KISHIMBO             PASSED  
  0006  F  DEUSDEDITA RAYMOND MUSHI           PASSED  
  0007  F  DEVINA LUGEMBE MBOGOLA             FAILED  
  0008  F  DINALELA LEONARD HANGAYA           PASSED  
  0009  F  ESTER JOSEPH KITANDU               PASSED  
  0010  F  GRACE NATHALIS LYETI               ABSENT  
  0011  F  HADIJA SALUM MWITTA                PASSED  
  0012  F  IRENE MENDRAD NYANDINDI            PASSED  
  0013  F  JACKLINE ZACHARIA NGONYANI         FAILED  
  0014  F  JANET COSTANTIN PIUS               FAILED  
  0015  F  JESCA FRANK NDUNGURU               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  LUCY CLEMENT MASAWE                FAILED  
  0017  F  NAFIKA YOHANA MHINA                FAILED  
  0018  F  NEEMA WERAUFOO MUNISI              PASSED  
  0019  F  OTILIA LAWRENCE MAHUND             PASSED  
  0020  F  REHEMA MECKSON MTILEGA             PASSED  
  0021  F  SUSAN MALEMI MAHELA                ABSENT  
  0022  F  SWAUMU BAKARI MOHAMED              ABSENT  
  0023  F  TABUNURU LWOGA JUMA                PASSED  
  0024  F  VALENTINA SEBIO MTEWELE            PASSED  
  0025  M  ABASI MOHAMED KILIMA               FAILED  
  0026  M  ADAM SEBASTIAN NGAKONGWA           ABSENT  
  0027  M  ASAJILE ZABRON MWAHIOLA            FAILED  
  0028  M  DICKSON LEGUSY NYILELWA            PASSED  
  0029  M  ELIETH SINGO NATHANIEL             PASSED  
  0030  M  HALAD SAMWEL TEMU                  ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  JOHN AUGUSTINO LINGWA              FAILED  
  0032  M  JOSEPH PAULO MROSSO                FAILED  
  0033  M  JULIUS CHARLES JAWA                FAILED  
  0034  M  OMARY MSHINDO YOSIA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 370
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1089 - KILIMATINDE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA JOSEPH MALESA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  ESNATH WILLIAM NDAGA               PASSED  
  0003  F  FIDELIA ABNERY CHILIMOGA           PASSED  
  0004  F  HABIBA SHABANI SUMBUI              FAILED  
  0005  F  MAGRETH SAMWEL KAPAMA              PASSED  
  0006  F  REHEMA BEN KITAINDA                PASSED  
  0007  F  SHANI MIRAJI RAMADHANI             PASSED  
  0008  M  ALEX GERALD BRUNO                  PASSED  
  0009  F  ROSE SAILAS MANGULA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 371
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1093 - ALDERGATE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA JUMA HUSSEIN                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA KHALID SHABAN                PASSED  
  0003  F  ASIYA TWALIBU KIMARO               PASSED  
  0004  F  BELINDA EWALD KILAWE               FAILED  
  0005  F  CLAUDIA JOHNAS RUBEN               PASSED  
  0006  F  DORCAS DANIEL JOSEH                PASSED  
  0007  F  HAPPY PAULO DANIEL                 FAILED  
  0008  F  JENY AGUSTINO PETRO                PASSED  
  0009  F  LEA JOSEPH MARTINI                 ABSENT  
  0010  F  LUCRASIAS MICHAEL JENGO            ABSENT  
  0011  F  MAGDALENA NGIOK NJAKUR             FAILED  
  0012  F  MARY FRANCIS ROBERT                FAILED  
  0013  F  MARY ISAYA SUMAYE                  FAILED  
  0014  F  MWANAHAMISI OMARY YUSUPH           FAILED  
  0015  F  MWASITI SELEMAN ABDALA             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  NEEMA GERALD RAPHAEL               ABSENT  
  0017  F  NEEMA NICODEMAS EMANUEL            FAILED  
  0018  F  NEEMA YOHANA MTELI                 PASSED  
  0019  F  SAUMU HEMED MUSA                   FAILED  
  0020  F  WITNES NOBERT YAME                 FAILED  
  0021  M  BAHATI DAMASI MAENGO               PASSED  
  0022  M  DASTAN FRANK CHIKOTI               ABSENT  
  0023  M  ENOSHI CHRISTOPHER MOLLEL          PASSED  
  0024  M  FANUEL EMANUEL MATIAS              PASSED  
  0025  M  HOSEA ELIBARIKI SABORE             PASSED  
  0026  M  IBRAHIMU HASSAN HAMISI             PASSED  
  0027  M  ISMAIL ADAM SHABAN                 FAILED  
  0028  M  JOHN ZAKARIA BURA                  PASSED  
  0029  M  LUCAS PETRO DAUD                   PASSED  
  0030  M  MARIAM HASSAN ISSA                 FAILED  
     
  0031  M  PETRO BOAY HHARY                   PASSED  
  0032  M  SILVESTA STEVEN MAGAWA             PASSED  
  0033  M  YASINI MOHAMEDI JUMA               ABSENT  
  0034  M  YOHANA LUCAS SALIM                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 372
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1099 - NYEHUNGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  FELESIAN CHARLES LUKUBA            FAILED  
  0002  M  FLANK ONESMO KASSIM                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 373
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1107 - MWAMASHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALICIA WENDELINE ABELLA            ABSENT  
  0002  F  DEBORA EZEKIELY MOLLEL             ABSENT  
  0003  F  ESTER MARCO MASHAURI               FAILED  
  0004  M  PAUL SILVANO MKEDEGE               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 374
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1110 - KALOLENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   32                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL VINCENT LAIZER               PASSED  
  0002  F  ANITHA FAUSTIN SABIDA              FAILED  
  0003  F  AZIZA MUSTAPHA MCHEPE              FAILED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE ASANTERABI MUSHI          PASSED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA AFRAELI NNKO             PASSED  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA JOHN MBILU               FAILED  
  0007  F  CHRISTINA ONESMO GEMBA             PASSED  
  0008  F  ELIZA SAMWEL SAFARI                FAILED  
  0009  F  ESTHER JACOB ISSACK                ABSENT  
  0010  F  EUNICE ARON NCHIMBI                PASSED  
  0011  F  HEAVENLIGHT ABEL MUSHI             FAILED  
  0012  F  IMMACULATE PETER WAWA              PASSED  
  0013  F  KALUA HSSAN SUNGWA                 PASSED  
  0014  F  LAURENCIA TITUS JOHN               PASSED  
  0015  F  LILIAN THADEUS TAIRO               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MARIA PATREN LUCAS                 ABSENT  
  0017  F  MARIA PAUL BABO                    FAILED  
  0018  F  MWAMINI GADIEL SHEDAFFA            PASSED  
  0019  F  NIPAELI E. KINKORO                 PASSED  
  0020  F  ODILIA NICHOLAUS SIMON             FAILED  
  0021  F  SHANI HABIBU BARONGO               PASSED  
  0022  F  SOPHIA MESHACK KIVUYO              PASSED  
  0023  M  ABDUL RAMADHANI LENGA              PASSED  
  0024  M  BAHATI JAMES KILEO                 PASSED  
  0025  M  BARAKA CHRISTOPHER SAULI           FAILED  
  0026  M  BARAKA MATHAYO SWAY                FAILED  
  0027  M  BENEDICT MWITA MAKANDAIGA          PASSED  
  0028  M  COSTANTINO NIKANO MATTA            PASSED  
  0029  M  DAVID ELIPHAS NANYARO              PASSED  
  0030  M  DAVID FANUEL KILLLIHODA            PASSED  
     
  0031  M  DAVID PETER KWEKA                  FAILED  
  0032  M  DEUSDEDIT AFRICANOS THOMAS         ABSENT  
  0033  M  EMANUEL EDWARD MUNISSI             PASSED  
  0034  M  FRANCIS LOY KIVUYO                 PASSED  
  0035  M  FREDRICK MADUHU SHIGELA            PASSED  
  0036  M  FURAHINI TIMOTHY MBISE             PASSED  
  0037  M  GILBERT JULIUS LYOGELLO            FAILED  
  0038  M  ISSAYA SAMWEL BAKARI               PASSED  
  0039  M  JOO MWASHEMELE MWALINDU            PASSED  
  0040  M  JOSEPH ATAULWA MBISE               FAILED  
  0041  M  NOEL JONAS NGUNGAT                 PASSED  
  0042  M  NORASCO ALEX SINKALA               PASSED  
  0043  M  PASKALI HATIBU KALANGA             PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 375
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1110 - KALOLENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   32                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  PEACE THOMAS MHINA                 ABSENT  
  0045  M  SEVERINE SHABANI MSENGI            PASSED  
  0046  M  SILVANUS OSCAR SHENGERO            PASSED  
  0047  M  STEPHEN JOHN KWERA                 PASSED  
  0048  M  THOMAS SAIBOKU LAIZER              FAILED  
  0049  M  UMILIHERI HASSAN MKANZA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 376
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1124 - KIGARAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  THEODOZIA TUMAINI RWAKILOMBA       FAILED  
  0002  M  ALMACHIUS MWIJAGE ALISTIDES        PASSED  
  0003  M  GEORGE ELIKAMILI LEMA              FAILED  
  0004  M  MEDERICK RUTATEKURULWA PIUS        ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 377
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1127 - BUGANDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ARODIA ALBINUS KAKULU              FAILED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH JEREMIAH NYEJI           PASSED  
  0003  M  ZEPHANIA MILIMO MASELE             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 378
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1130 - KIZAGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  CHARLES SONGELAELI KIULA           ABSENT  
  0002  M  HAMISI RAMADHANI KIULA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 379
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1132 - SIMANJIRO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAZINA GODWIN CHEDIEL              FAILED  
  0002  F  LUCY DAVID AXWESSO                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 380
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1133 - BOMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SEVERINA WILISON KARIA             ABSENT  
  0002  M  JUMA HAMISI JUMA                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 381
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1147 - SINON SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATUMA SALUMU ALLY                 PASSED  
  0002  F  HELLEN STEVEN KIUMBA               PASSED  
  0003  F  MARY MICHAEL LASWAY                PASSED  
  0004  F  PAULINA LOMAYANI LOITA             ABSENT  
  0005  F  SHANI OMARI SHARIFF                PASSED  
  0006  M  FESTO ANDREW KASATO                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 382
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1153 - BUSERESERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELINA KAMULI LEONARD            PASSED  
  0002  F  EDINA GHATI SAMWELI                ABSENT  
  0003  F  NEEMA MARCO NTUNDU                 FAILED  
  0004  F  WILHELIMINA KATAKWEBA SYLVESTE     PASSED  
  0005  M  IBRAHIM CHANANJA MIPAWA            ABSENT  
  0006  M  SALABAI DEUS KAGOZI                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 383
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1156 - TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   85                     
           FAILED =   66                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES FREDRICK MLAPONI             FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNESS WILLY SINKWEMBE             PASSED  
  0003  F  AGRESS KUMKANA MAKWINYA            PASSED  
  0004  F  AISHA MUSA FIKIRINI                ABSENT  
  0005  F  AISHA SAID MUSA                    FAILED  
  0006  F  ANIA HUSSEIN WILLIAM               FAILED  
  0007  F  ANNA ISSA MWANYASI                 FAILED  
  0008  F  APOLINA SALEH SHIRIMA              PASSED  
  0009  F  ASELA ANTHONY ALPHONCE             FAILED  
  0010  F  ASIA HARUNA KATUNDU                PASSED  
  0011  F  ASMA MABRUKI ULAYA                 PASSED  
  0012  F  BAHATI ABDEREHMANI ALLY            PASSED  
  0013  F  BENADETA MAULUSI LYAULE            FAILED  
  0014  F  EDINA RAPHAEL MUSYORA              ABSENT  
  0015  F  ELIZABETH ABEL MAFURU              ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  ELIZABETH ERNEST NYAGWISI          FAILED  
  0017  F  EMERENSIANA MALKIADI EDWARD        PASSED  
  0018  F  ESTHER MIRAJI MCHOMVU              PASSED  
  0019  F  EUPHRASIA BENEDICTO MAKOTA         ABSENT  
  0020  F  FATUMA JUMANNE ALLY                PASSED  
  0021  F  FATUMA MAULIDI MKINGA              FAILED  
  0022  F  FLAVIANA EMMANUEL CHANG'A          PASSED  
  0023  F  FLORA SIMON SAMUEL                 PASSED  
  0024  F  GAUDENSIA FELICIAN JOHN            ABSENT  
  0025  F  HADIJA ABDALAH MKOGA               FAILED  
  0026  F  HAJRA HASSANI WAZIRI               ABSENT  
  0027  F  HALIMA JUMA OMARY                  PASSED  
  0028  F  HALIMA RAMADHANI SAID              PASSED  
  0029  F  HAPPINESS JAIRO KODERA             PASSED  
  0030  F  HAPPY WILLIAM SALAMA               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  HASNA HASSAN MASSARE               PASSED  
  0032  F  HELLENA ZABRON KISWAGA             PASSED  
  0033  F  IRENE ERNEST LYIMO                 ABSENT  
  0034  F  JAMILA AHMAD ALLY                  FAILED  
  0035  F  JAMILA JUMA NAYOPA                 PASSED  
  0036  F  JANETH GIDASHY GHERABASTER         PASSED  
  0037  F  JANETH MICHAEL MWAKAJINGA          FAILED  
  0038  F  JANETI JULIAS SWAI                 FAILED  
  0039  F  JESCA SABAYO MAKURU                PASSED  
  0040  F  JESCA SADOCK YALAGWILA             FAILED  
  0041  F  JOHAR SAID ISSAH                   FAILED  
  0042  F  JOYCE STEPHEN NOLOGWA              PASSED  
  0043  F  JULIANA WILFREDI ELIBARIKI         PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 384
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1156 - TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   85                     
           FAILED =   66                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  KHADIJA RAJABU KITEVE              PASSED  
  0045  F  LADYLINE KAGEHA AGESA              PASSED  
  0046  F  LATIFA MICHAEL MKILILA             FAILED  
  0047  F  LATIFA SAIDI MBWELA                FAILED  
  0048  F  LETICIA GIGWA KADASO               ABSENT  
  0049  F  LILIAN RAYMOND KASILINGI           PASSED  
  0050  F  LINA PETER MMANYI                  FAILED  
  0051  F  MARIA MICHAEL BOSTA                PASSED  
  0052  F  MARIAM MAJID SAID                  PASSED  
  0053  F  MARIAM PASCAL UGANGA               FAILED  
  0054  F  MARIA SILVESTER MLOLWA             ABSENT  
  0055  F  MARTHA THADEO MKONDYA              ABSENT  
  0056  F  MWAJUMA SELEMANI MWEMKALA          FAILED  
  0057  F  MWANAHAMISI SHABANI MKETO          PASSED  
  0058  F  NAIMA OMARY MKOMWA                 FAILED  
     
  0059  F  NAKUNDWA IDDI SELEMAN              FAILED  
  0060  F  NASRA OTHMAN KITWANA               FAILED  
  0061  F  NEEMA CHRISTOPHER KISANGULE        PASSED  
  0062  F  NEEMA YOHANA MULEGI                FAILED  
  0063  F  NURU RAJABU MOHAMMED               PASSED  
  0064  F  OLIVER FRANK NGOMUO                FAILED  
  0065  F  PASCALINA ALIKA RWAHA              PASSED  
  0066  F  RAHER SADOCK YALAGWILA             ABSENT  
  0067  F  RAHMA HASSAN MKOKOLA               FAILED  
  0068  F  RAMLA HASHIRI HAMISI               ABSENT  
  0069  F  REBECA ALPHAXAD LUGOMELA           FAILED  
  0070  F  REHEMA YOHANA MWAHALENDE           FAILED  
  0071  F  RESTUTA GABRIELY MHELELA           FAILED  
  0072  F  ROBINA JOHN SABAYO                 PASSED  
  0073  F  ROSEMARY NYAMHAGA MWITA            PASSED  
     
  0074  F  ROZETHA VICTORY NICKANORY          PASSED  
  0075  F  RUKIA HAMISI KABOGA                FAILED  
  0076  F  RUKIA HAMISI NJENJETU              FAILED  
  0077  F  SABRINA ABDULMALIK SAID            PASSED  
  0078  F  SAFINA MBALAKA SULEIMANI           PASSED  
  0079  F  SALIMA HASHIRI ALLY                PASSED  
  0080  F  SAMIRA ABDULMALIK SAID             PASSED  
  0081  F  SARA ABIHU MCHARO                  FAILED  
  0082  F  SEMENI SALEHE MBELEKUNOGA          FAILED  
  0083  F  SHARIFA IDDI MAKOPE                FAILED  
  0084  F  SHARIFA OMARY MATENGWA             PASSED  
  0085  F  SIPECIOZA MONICA JUMA              PASSED  
  0086  F  SOPHIA ADAM NG'ANDE                PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 385
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1156 - TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   85                     
           FAILED =   66                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  SOPHIA MOHAMED KAIDI               FAILED  
  0088  F  SWAUMU KASIM MAKUKA                FAILED  
  0089  F  TATU RAMADHANI ABDALLAH            FAILED  
  0090  F  TIBA KALYANGO ABDALLAH             PASSED  
  0091  F  UMMI ALLY KONDO                    FAILED  
  0092  F  VAILETH DENIS KASHOMBO             PASSED  
  0093  F  VERONICA PETER GUNI                PASSED  
  0094  F  WARDA ABDALLAH MUHOMBA             FAILED  
  0095  F  WINIFRIDA LAURENCE OUKO            PASSED  
  0096  F  WINNER STANLEY MWAIKEMA            PASSED  
  0097  F  ZABIBU HAMISI KIMWEGE              PASSED  
  0098  F  ZAINABU MOHAMED NJOU               FAILED  
  0099  F  ZAINABU YUSUPH MILANZI             PASSED  
  0100  F  ZAWADI OMARI MKANJI                FAILED  
  0101  F  ZUHURA MOHAMEDI MANUNU             FAILED  
     
  0102  F  ZUHURA RASHIDI NKURUMA             FAILED  
  0103  M  ABDURAHMANI AMIRI HEMEDI           ABSENT  
  0104  M  ABRAHAM WILLIAM MAJI YA PWANI      FAILED  
  0105  M  ALLY MOHAMED MWALILE               PASSED  
  0106  M  ALLY SULTAN MTIMBIA                FAILED  
  0107  M  AMANI SWALEHE KIKUGE               PASSED  
  0108  M  AMMY ROBERT MATOGWA                PASSED  
  0109  M  AMOSI HURUMA UTALANGE              PASSED  
  0110  M  AMOSI WAMBURA NYANSOME             FAILED  
  0111  M  ASSEDI SAID DANIEL                 PASSED  
  0112  M  BARAKA MARCUS NYACHUMA             PASSED  
  0113  M  CHAUREMBO SHOMARI KIROBO           PASSED  
  0114  M  CREDO IVO CHAMBALA                 PASSED  
  0115  M  DAKA RAMADHANI UREMBO              FAILED  
  0116  M  DAVID SAMSON CHIKAWE               FAILED  
     
  0117  M  EZRA NEHEMIA OGUNDE                PASSED  
  0118  M  FARIDI ALLY CHAULA                 FAILED  
  0119  M  FEDHA BALIZUKWA MADUKA             PASSED  
  0120  M  FELIX HONORATI MBELE               PASSED  
  0121  M  GEORGE JAMES MHANZI                PASSED  
  0122  M  GEORGE RAPHAEL MAKINDI             PASSED  
  0123  M  GODFREY GIDASHY GHERABASTER        PASSED  
  0124  M  GODFREY RUBANI MLLAY               ABSENT  
  0125  M  GODWINI DAUDI LIDA                 PASSED  
  0126  M  GOODLUCK SEIFU ABDALLAH            FAILED  
  0127  M  GUMBO JOSEPHAT MAYUNI              ABSENT  
  0128  M  HASSANI ABDALAH MATIMBULA          ABSENT  
  0129  M  HUSSEIN HASAN MAGONDA              ABSENT  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 386
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1156 - TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   85                     
           FAILED =   66                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  IMMANUEL ELLYSON MSOMBA            ABSENT  
  0131  M  INNOCENT PROSPER RWEBANGIRA        PASSED  
  0132  M  INNOCENT STEPHEN PETER             FAILED  
  0133  M  IZAACK MOSES MOSHA                 PASSED  
  0134  M  JASTIN JOSHUA JASTIN               PASSED  
  0135  M  JOHN ELISHA MSENGI                 PASSED  
  0136  M  JOHNSTOM B SCARION                 FAILED  
  0137  M  JORAM MARCO MAKENZI                FAILED  
  0138  M  JUMANNE HUMPHREY SHANGO            ABSENT  
  0139  M  JUSTINE VENANCE SAMILA             PASSED  
  0140  M  LUGINA KITETE RAJABU               FAILED  
  0141  M  MANENO ANATI MBOYE                 FAILED  
  0142  M  MBELWA JACKOB KENTE                PASSED  
  0143  M  MOHAMED MRISHO MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0144  M  MSAFIRI CHARLES SHIKOME            FAILED  
     
  0145  M  MUSTAFA JUMA MAJEMA                ABSENT  
  0146  M  MWITA DOMINIC MAKOYE               PASSED  
  0147  M  NAPUNDA KAZUMARI SAIDI             ABSENT  
  0148  M  NELSON MICHAEL MUSHI               PASSED  
  0149  M  NOEL NDEGELEKI DIGULA              ABSENT  
  0150  M  OMARI RAJABU SEIF                  ABSENT  
  0151  M  PATRICK FRANCIS MWARABU            ABSENT  
  0152  M  PETER JOHN LUZIGA                  FAILED  
  0153  M  PETRO JUMA MDEMU                   ABSENT  
  0154  M  PHILIPO HAULE RICHARD              PASSED  
  0155  M  PIUS ALBERT CHINGUILE              ABSENT  
  0156  M  RAHIMU MUHIDINI ABDI               FAILED  
  0157  M  RAJABU MWINJUMA GOKO               PASSED  
  0158  M  RAJABU RAMADHANI ABUBAKARI         PASSED  
  0159  M  RASHIDI IDDY MAPANDE               FAILED  
     
  0160  M  RICHARD SYRIL NGOWI                PASSED  
  0161  M  SADIKI MOHAMED MNEKA               FAILED  
  0162  M  SAIDI MIRAJI MAUYA                 PASSED  
  0163  M  SALEHE AMIRY MFAUME                ABSENT  
  0164  M  SEBALD BERNAD MROPE                PASSED  
  0165  M  SETH IDDI KAVENUKE                 PASSED  
  0166  M  SEVERINE EXEVIA FREDRICK           FAILED  
  0167  M  SHADRACK VENUSTO MKAKILWA          PASSED  
  0168  M  SHAIBU RAJABU BOFU                 FAILED  
  0169  M  SHUKURU SARIKOKI OKUTU             FAILED  
  0170  M  SIMON CLEMENT MSHANA               PASSED  
  0171  M  SOSPETER GAMBETER IBOGO            FAILED  
  0172  M  SYLUS CLIVE MSENYA                 PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 387
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1156 - TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   85                     
           FAILED =   66                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  M  THEONEST RUGABELA METHOD           FAILED  
  0174  M  TIMOTHEO CHRISTOPHER LEMABI        PASSED  
  0175  M  TIMOTHEO DAUDI MASASILA            PASSED  
  0176  M  VICTOR PONSIAN BULAMU              PASSED  
  0177  M  WAZIRI ISSA HAMZA                  PASSED  
  0178  M  YOKTANY EMANUEL MTAWA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 388
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1157 - IWAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NEEMA EMANUEL SANGA                PASSED  
  0002  M  VASCO BAHATI MBILINYI              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 389
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1159 - EMBARWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  GODBLESS JOSEPH TOIMA              ABSENT  
  0002  M  JEREMIA THOIMA LUKUMAY             FAILED  
  0003  M  JOSHUA MEPALARI MUSHUMBAA          FAILED  
  0004  M  LUKA LAIZAR OLEYAPA                ABSENT  
  0005  M  SHABANI YAHAYA SAWA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 390
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1161 - MAWELEWELE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABESTINA EDSON SANGA               FAILED  
  0002  F  STELLA D KATEULE                   ABSENT  
  0003  M  KIWANGA DANIELI KWASLEMA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 391
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1164 - MISSUNGWI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DAINES BUHULULA SOSTHENES          PASSED  
  0002  F  ELIADA STANSLAUS CHARLES           PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH WILISON MAFURU           PASSED  
  0004  F  HINDU YAHYA KIMILA                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  LULULINA ZINZA SAMWA               PASSED  
  0006  F  MAGDALENA WILLIAM MICHAEL          PASSED  
  0007  F  MARTHA PETER BUHELE                ABSENT  
  0008  F  MARY JOSEPH ODETTE                 PASSED  
  0009  F  MARY MABEYO ELIAS                  PASSED  
  0010  F  PRECIOUS SEBASTIAN VENERADO        PASSED  
  0011  F  REGINA MASHAKA MAHENDEKA           PASSED  
  0012  F  RUTH EMMANUEL PAUL                 PASSED  
  0013  F  VICTORY THOMAS ONESIMO             PASSED  
  0014  M  ALOYCE ANDREW ILANGA               PASSED  
  0015  M  AZALIA PODA WAMBURA                PASSED  
     
  0016  M  BENJAMIN JUSTUS NYANZA             ABSENT  
  0017  M  COSTANTINE KIJIJI OGADA            ABSENT  
  0018  M  ELIAS SHINHU PETRO                 PASSED  
  0019  M  EVERLERY RENATUS EVERLERY          PASSED  
  0020  M  GEOFRY WILIFRED MONGO              ABSENT  
  0021  M  ISSA WILFRED MDAKI                 PASSED  
  0022  M  JOSEPH SIMON DALLUSHI              PASSED  
  0023  M  JUSTACE JUSTACE SAMWEL             PASSED  
  0024  M  MALALE JOHN PIUS                   FAILED  
  0025  M  MANYANDA MASHURI MBIZO             PASSED  
  0026  M  MAYUNGA MALIMO WILLIAM             PASSED  
  0027  M  PASCAL HAMISI UNGULU               PASSED  
  0028  M  PATRICK CLEMENT BALELE             PASSED  
  0029  M  SHABANI ATHUMANI KOMBO             PASSED  
  0030  M  SIYANTEMI LUBYAJA SIYANTEMI        PASSED  
     
  0031  M  THOMAS GIDION MABILIKA             PASSED  
  0032  M  WILFRED SHIJA KISINZA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 392
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1172 - NIANJEMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JULIETH GASPAR PETER               PASSED  
  0002  F  MARY MOSES MWAIGOMOLE              PASSED  
  0003  M  ABDUL JOSEPH MAGANGA               FAILED  
  0004  M  AKILU MZAMILO IBRAHIM              PASSED  
  0005  M  HASHIM ADAM MFIKIRWA               PASSED  
  0006  M  HILALI ABEDI HAMZA                 PASSED  
  0007  M  ISSA NDIYO MANENO                  ABSENT  
  0008  M  MALIKI M ADAM                      PASSED  
  0009  M  MOHAMEDI AHMADI MOHAMEDI           ABSENT  
  0010  M  MOSES EMASON ASICKY                FAILED  
  0011  M  RAYMOND MUGASA JOHN                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 393
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1183 - SANYA JUU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIASIFIWE FUHANAELI MASAKI        PASSED  
  0002  F  ELIASIFIWE SIRIELY SIWO            PASSED  
  0003  F  MAGDALENA ELIA TUPA                FAILED  
  0004  M  PETRO VICTUS KIMARO                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 394
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1185 - BAPTIST SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES AMONI OSCAR                  FAILED  
  0002  F  ALICEANNA WILFREDY MASSAWE         FAILED  
  0003  F  ALIJATH MZAMIRU ISSA               FAILED  
  0004  F  ASHA SAID MOHAMED                  ABSENT  
  0005  F  ASHURA ATHUMANI DITOPILE           PASSED  
  0006  F  CAREEN JOHN SOLLY                  ABSENT  
  0007  F  JASMINE MOHAMED MSABI              PASSED  
  0008  F  MAGRETH TIMOTH JOSEPH              ABSENT  
  0009  F  MARIA JOHN KIKO                    PASSED  
  0010  F  MARIAM AMINI MSHANA                PASSED  
  0011  F  MARTINA JOHN MAGAULAH              PASSED  
  0012  F  MARY GORETTI MARCUS                PASSED  
  0013  F  MWAJUMA BUSHIRI PONELA             FAILED  
  0014  F  NAZIEL AMANI -                     ABSENT  
  0015  F  NEEMA ELIA SHAYO                   FAILED  
     
  0016  F  NEEMA GADIEL MAEDA                 PASSED  
  0017  F  NEEMA ISLRAELY KINGU               PASSED  
  0018  F  REBEKA LEONARD MASINE              FAILED  
  0019  F  REVINA VENANCE MARANDU             PASSED  
  0020  F  RODA ANANIAS MERCHIOLY             PASSED  
  0021  F  SARAH ELIUD MWAMAHUS               FAILED  
  0022  F  SCOLLA MARTIN MHUMBA               PASSED  
  0023  F  STELLA ALOIS IFUNYA                PASSED  
  0024  F  UPENDO DAUDI KILEO                 FAILED  
  0025  F  VUMILIA JUMA DUMMY                 FAILED  
  0026  M  ALLY BUSHIRI MOHAMEDI              PASSED  
  0027  M  ALLY HAMAD RAMADHANI               FAILED  
  0028  M  BENARD AUGUSTINO MAGUBILA          ABSENT  
  0029  M  CANISIUS CASSIAN MBELE             ABSENT  
  0030  M  ELIAS DAUD POLEPOLE                PASSED  
     
  0031  M  ELTON PETER COSTANTINE             PASSED  
  0032  M  EMMANUEL FOSTER MCDARLINGTON       PASSED  
  0033  M  ENOCK ARON SASINGWA                FAILED  
  0034  M  HAMILTON GEDION LYIMO              PASSED  
  0035  M  HERY METHOD NG'OMA                 PASSED  
  0036  M  JOHN KEDMON MGUJI                  FAILED  
  0037  M  MALIAKI SATIAN MOLLEL              FAILED  
  0038  M  MICHAEL JACOBO LAMBA               FAILED  
  0039  M  MOHAMED HASSAN MBEZI               PASSED  
  0040  M  MOHAMED OMARI LUNGEJO              PASSED  
  0041  M  NOEL JONAS MICHAEL                 PASSED  
  0042  M  OCTAVIAN WILFRED KELEBUKE          PASSED  
  0043  M  RICHARD YOHANA RASHIDI             PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 395
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1185 - BAPTIST SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  SUNDAY STEWART MSAMILA             FAILED  
  0045  M  SUNNY KANTILAL GONDALIA            ABSENT  
  0046  M  VICTOR GEORGE NJAU                 FAILED  
  0047  M  YUSSUPH SALUMU KATUNDU             FAILED  
  0048  F  FLAVIAN KATO RUZANGI               PASSED  
  0049  F  HENRICK DAUDI MBELE                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 396
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1186 - MAKITA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BONIFASIA YACOBO MBELE             PASSED  
  0002  M  GOODLUCK CENETH PRINCE             PASSED  
  0003  M  TWAHA MUSSA MTULO                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 397
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1188 - NELUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  THUTEIYAH YAMIN MOHAMED            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 398
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1196 - KIKUYU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANJELINA AIVANI NGALAY             PASSED  
  0002  F  ASHURA HASSAN MSEGA                PASSED  
  0003  F  COSTANSIA CALISTI MUSHI            FAILED  
  0004  F  ESTER EZEKIA SHIJA                 PASSED  
  0005  F  FATUMA HAMZA JUMANNE               PASSED  
  0006  F  LOVENESS HARODY JOHN               FAILED  
  0007  F  MARIAM MICHAEL ELIA                PASSED  
  0008  F  NAJAT ABDALLAH MASHAKA             ABSENT  
  0009  F  NEEMA MANG'ELA MWITA               PASSED  
  0010  F  PRAKISEDA SALIGE DEONATUS          FAILED  
  0011  F  RAHEL MAGO GEORGE                  FAILED  
  0012  F  SUBIRA OMARY MMAKALA               ABSENT  
  0013  F  SUZANA MICHAEL JOACHIM             PASSED  
  0014  F  VICTORIA PHILIPO PAULO             FAILED  
  0015  F  WITNESY BONIPHACE JELEMIAH         FAILED  
     
  0016  M  DAMIAN RAMADHANI YOHANA            PASSED  
  0017  M  DAVID YUSTO JOSEPH                 PASSED  
  0018  M  ELISAMU ELISA ERNEST               PASSED  
  0019  M  FADHILI EVARISTI MNYALWAO          PASSED  
  0020  M  INNOCENT LUDOVICK JEREMIAH         FAILED  
  0021  M  KEITA MIKA NDALU                   ABSENT  
  0022  M  MASOUD MUSSA HAMISS                ABSENT  
  0023  M  MUSA YASIN NGECHA                  FAILED  
  0024  M  OSCA MICHAEL LUSINDE               FAILED  
  0025  M  YAHYA HUSSEIN MWINGA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 399
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1197 - GREEN ACRES SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAPPYNESS CHARLES BWIRE            FAILED  
  0002  M  HAMIS JUMA KITWANA                 PASSED  
  0003  M  SHADRACK PAULO NABIGAMBO           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 400
     
        QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1198 - TANZANIA ADVENTIST SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BERTHA MWANGU VICTORIA             PASSED  
  0002  F  ELIEKA SIMON AKIYOO                FAILED  
  0003  F  FAUSTA HOTAY BOMBO                 FAILED  
  0004  F  HULDA CHARLES MAGONGO              PASSED  
  0005  F  JACKLINE ISRAEL BAYYO              PASSED  
  0006  F  JACKLINE SAMWELI MLANGI            PASSED  
  0007  F  JACLINE SHABANI MBEGA              PASSED  
  0008  F  JUDITH PAUL MSHANA                 PASSED  
  0009  F  LOVENESS NELSON PALLANGYO          ABSENT  
  0010  F  MAGDALENA FRANCIS KITWALA          PASSED  
  0011  F  MARY PETER WOISSO                  ABSENT  
  0012  F  NAOMI PAUL KORREIYA                PASSED  
  0013  F  PRIMTIVA MKALEKWA PONSIAM          ABSENT  
  0014  F  PRISCA ANAEL AKYOO                 FAILED  
  0015  F  REBECA NJILE HANGI                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  SARAH LUCAS MKOME                  FAILED  
  0017  F  SPORA JOHN NDOSI                   PASSED  
  0018  F  VICTORIA AZAELI MSOFFE             PASSED  
  0019  F  YUSTINA JOSEPH MWAZANJE            PASSED  
  0020  M  AGUSTINO ALFAYO SARAKIKYA          PASSED  
  0021  M  BONIPHACE HASSANI SAIDI            PASSED  
  0022  M  DENIS OMBENI ONDING`IDI            PASSED  
  0023  M  JACOB JOSEPH MSUBI                 FAILED  
  0024  M  KELVIN STANFORD MAKAMBA            FAILED  
  0025  M  MATHIAS JOHN MICHAEL               ABSENT  
  0026  M  PASCAL GIDANG'ADIDA MACHAKWA       FAILED  
  0027  M  ROBERT MASEKE KITARA               PASSED  
  0028  M  SENYAELY MIKAELY PALLANGYO         PASSED  
  0029  M  SULEIMANI BONIFACE MOSHI           PASSED  
  0030  M  VITALIS STEPHEN QAYMO              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 401
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1199 - MADABA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ALDO SABAS MGAYA                   PASSED  
  0002  M  ALLY SAID LWANDA                   PASSED  
  0003  M  FRANCE JOHN PONERA                 ABSENT  
  0004  M  HAMISI KASSIMU MASENGO             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 402
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1200 - EDUCARE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEVOTHA HERMAN DAUDI               PASSED  
  0002  F  EVESTINA FRANCIS KAGANDA           PASSED  
  0003  F  GETRUDA ISSA JAPHETH               ABSENT  
  0004  F  HAWA IDDI JUMA                     PASSED  
  0005  F  MERCY GODWIN EMMANUEL              ABSENT  
  0006  F  MWAKA OMARI KITAMUYO               FAILED  
  0007  F  ROZALIA ANDREA MSAGHAA             PASSED  
  0008  F  SARAH EARNEST MLAHAGWA             FAILED  
  0009  F  SHIDA ALLY NGOMA                   PASSED  
  0010  F  SOMOE ABDALLAH KINDAMBA            FAILED  
  0011  F  STUMAI ATHUMANI KASSANGA           FAILED  
  0012  F  VIORETH FORMENI MWAKALIMA          FAILED  
  0013  F  ZAINAB KHAMIS MZEE                 FAILED  
  0014  M  ABRAHAM AMINI MMBAGA               PASSED  
  0015  M  AL-HADI SIRAJA OMARY               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  CHRISTOPHER CHARLES SENYAGWA       FAILED  
  0017  M  EMANUELI FRANCIS SONGHEDA          ABSENT  
  0018  M  HAJI BILAL MFAUME                  FAILED  
  0019  M  JOSEPH GEOFREY RUHEMBE             PASSED  
  0020  M  MAPINDA JOHN BUNGA                 PASSED  
  0021  M  MOSES ROBERTH MWAKYUSAH            PASSED  
  0022  M  THEODAT LAURENCE MHINA             FAILED  
  0023  M  ZAKAYO JOSEPH MBENGA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 403
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1203 - IGANZO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNIE MARTIN TEMBO                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  BUPE KYANGWE MWAMBENE              ABSENT  
  0003  F  FARAJA YOHANA LEO                  FAILED  
  0004  F  GERMANA CASIAN MUSHI               PASSED  
  0005  F  HABIBA LEONARD MWELELA             ABSENT  
  0006  F  HEKIMA PETER MWAKYUSA              FAILED  
  0007  F  JESCA RAPHAER SYERA                ABSENT  
  0008  F  JOYCE AMBOKILE MWAMBUGHI           FAILED  
  0009  F  MARIA CHARLES JULIUS               PASSED  
  0010  F  MATRIDA JOHN MALONGO               FAILED  
  0011  F  NICE AHECK NDELWA                  PASSED  
  0012  F  NISA STEVEN STAREHE                FAILED  
  0013  F  SABI KIPISI JUMA                   FAILED  
  0014  F  TRACILA BENY MAREKANI              FAILED  
  0015  F  WEMA MICHAEL MWAKASUMBULE          PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ZAWADI CHARLES MWANDEMBA           FAILED  
  0017  M  ABISALOM JACKSONI NDAWAJE          FAILED  
  0018  M  ALFA GEORGE WARENJERA              FAILED  
  0019  M  ELISHA OBED JAPHET                 PASSED  
  0020  M  FARAJA ARICK KITTA                 PASSED  
  0021  M  FRANCIS BONIFACE MWANDAMA          FAILED  
  0022  M  FRANCIS KENEDY MALILA              PASSED  
  0023  M  MICHAEL ELISHA MWANJOTILE          PASSED  
  0024  M  MUSSA DAUDI MWANZAYAJE             FAILED  
  0025  M  NESHO BWANAHANSI MWANAWANGA        FAILED  
  0026  M  STEPHANO ALFRED MWANYALANGA        FAILED  
  0027  M  YUSUFU PAUL MWAMPAMBA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 404
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1204 - UYOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   35                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIGAELI YOSEKI MAHENGE            PASSED  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA BENITO SANGA             FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA BRAISON MAHENGE               ABSENT  
  0004  F  ANNA E MBILINYI                    FAILED  
  0005  F  APROJESTA RUHUSA SAMSONI           PASSED  
  0006  F  BEAUTY BOAZ SANGA                  FAILED  
  0007  F  DEBORAH IPYANA TIMOTH              FAILED  
  0008  F  DEBORA PETER KALINGA               PASSED  
  0009  F  DORKAS FREDY MWASAGA               PASSED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH GODFELY TUMBI            FAILED  
  0011  F  ELIZABETH HAMISI MGWANDILA         FAILED  
  0012  F  ELIZABETH JAPHET MWAMBWALO         ABSENT  
  0013  F  ENEA GALUS LUGALA                  FAILED  
  0014  F  ESTER ISAACK KITALIMA              ABSENT  
  0015  F  EVA ELIUD SANGA                    FAILED  
     
  0016  F  FLORA AMOS SENGUJI                 PASSED  
  0017  F  GRACE E CHISANGA                   FAILED  
  0018  F  HADIJA MBENA MBWILO                FAILED  
  0019  F  HURUMA LINUSI MDAMU                ABSENT  
  0020  F  IRENE JOHN NKWELA                  FAILED  
  0021  F  JACKLINE BONIPHACE MWAMBENE        FAILED  
  0022  F  JACKLINE DAUDI ANDEMBWISYE         FAILED  
  0023  F  JACKLINE JOSIA JULIUS              PASSED  
  0024  F  JANE CHARLES JUMA                  PASSED  
  0025  F  KULWA STEPHANO FUNGO               FAILED  
  0026  F  LADELAIDE BATWELIY SIMON           FAILED  
  0027  F  LIDIA JAPHET DANIEL                FAILED  
  0028  F  LINIA JOHN KIBASI                  PASSED  
  0029  F  LOVENESS BALENSI MWANGOMANGO       PASSED  
  0030  F  MAGDARENA RAPHAELY JONAS           FAILED  
     
  0031  F  MARIAM WESTON KILALE               FAILED  
  0032  F  NURU DAUDI ANDEMWISYE              FAILED  
  0033  F  PASKAZIA FRENK SANGA               ABSENT  
  0034  F  REHEMA DAUDI NGWILA                FAILED  
  0035  F  RIDIA TEDY CHAULA                  FAILED  
  0036  F  SALOME LUGANO ANDONDILE            ABSENT  
  0037  F  SUPESIOZA KAKEBO KAYANDA           FAILED  
  0038  F  SWAIBA NASSORO JONGO               PASSED  
  0039  F  VAILETH WILLY KYONA                FAILED  
  0040  F  WAMBI HAMISI LANGILA               FAILED  
  0041  F  WINFRIDA DAUD JONAS                PASSED  
  0042  F  YASINTA GODSON NGEREZA             ABSENT  
  0043  F  YASINTA JOSEPH MITOGA              FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 405
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1204 - UYOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   35                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  ZAIDA ENOCK NGONGOMI               FAILED  
  0045  M  ABDU ALBATI MWAKAPALILA            FAILED  
  0046  M  AGUSTINO JOHN AMBINDWILE           FAILED  
  0047  M  CLAUD MELELE BIASHARA              FAILED  
  0048  M  CLINTON FRANK KIBONA               FAILED  
  0049  M  EMMANUEL RICHARD MBOGERA           ABSENT  
  0050  M  FIDELIS EXEVERY MTEGA              PASSED  
  0051  M  FRANCIS WILLIAM KYANDO             FAILED  
  0052  M  JAMES CHARLES JUMA                 FAILED  
  0053  M  KELVIN MUSA SAANANE                FAILED  
  0054  M  NADHIFU LUMAJA SAIDI               ABSENT  
  0055  M  PETER SUBIRA MPUNJI                FAILED  
  0056  M  SAMWEL ALEX DENDEGA                ABSENT  
  0057  M  SUDI AMANI SUGAULI                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 406
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1211 - KATESH SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA JOSEPH TARA                   FAILED  
  0002  F  GLADNESS DANIEL MARCO              FAILED  
  0003  F  HABIBA JUMANNE HUSENI              FAILED  
  0004  F  HAPPYNESS RICHARD AMSI             FAILED  
  0005  F  MAGDALENA INYASI QAMARA            FAILED  
  0006  F  MAGRITHA D HERMAN                  FAILED  
  0007  F  MARTHA JOSEPH SUMAYE               FAILED  
  0008  F  PASKALINA PETER BARAN              FAILED  
  0009  F  REGINA HIPOLITI KIJAJI             PASSED  
  0010  F  THABITA DANIEL SANDU               FAILED  
  0011  F  VICTORIA LUKAS HAYUMA              PASSED  
  0012  M  DANIEL SEVERIN KIRWAY              ABSENT  
  0013  M  HASANI OMARI HASANI                FAILED  
  0014  M  JACOB SAGHEDA MOLLAM               ABSENT  
  0015  M  JEMSI DAMIANO PETRO                PASSED  
     
  0016  M  PASKAL NANDO GIRAY                 PASSED  
  0017  M  RAJABU OMARY RAMADHANI             ABSENT  
  0018  M  SAMWEL SAGHEDA MOLLAM              ABSENT  
  0019  M  STEPHANO HAMISI STEPHANO           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 407
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1223 - KIMALI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DIANA AYUBU MWASILE                FAILED  
  0002  F  DIANA LUTONJA NCHAMBI              FAILED  
  0003  F  JULIANA MAKERE GACHUMA             PASSED  
  0004  F  LEAH CHIDAU STANFORD               PASSED  
  0005  F  LUCY MARCO BOMANI                  PASSED  
  0006  F  RUKIA AMRI TWAHA                   FAILED  
  0007  M  DICKSON JOHN LOCK                  PASSED  
  0008  M  EMANUEL MASUNGA BASANDA            ABSENT  
  0009  M  EZEKIEL ELISHA RICHARD             PASSED  
  0010  M  GEORGE KASELE MASANJA              ABSENT  
  0011  M  JAMES SUNGWA MAHEGA                PASSED  
  0012  M  JUMA MASANJA MILINGWA              ABSENT  
  0013  M  PASCHAL JOHN THOMAS                FAILED  
  0014  M  REUBEN DONARD MANG'OMA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 408
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1227 - MISASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EMILIANA KOMBE THOMAS              PASSED  
  0002  F  USUIL LEONARD YONA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  VERONICA DANIEL MASEKE             PASSED  
  0005  M  YAHAYA RAMADHANI SALAMBA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 409
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1229 - URAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  UPENDO ERASTO MATURO               FAILED  
  0002  M  DEMITIRIO NAGUNWA KILLAU           PASSED  
  0003  M  GODLUCK WILIAM KAAYA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 410
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1240 - DAKAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BERTHA ALLOYCE MPITA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 411
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1243 - BISHOP KISANJI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MWANJAA MAJALIWA HARUNA            ABSENT  
  0002  F  SALMA KAMWEZI IDDY                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 412
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1246 - MIDLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA MOHAMED HASSAN               FAILED  
  0002  F  CECILIA ANTONY CHENYI              PASSED  
  0003  F  CRENCENCIA CHARLES NIBU            FAILED  
  0004  F  JAMILA AZIZI NGOTA                 PASSED  
  0005  F  JENIPHER JOHN MAHINA               FAILED  
  0006  F  PRISCA CHARLES NIBU                FAILED  
  0007  F  ZAINABU SAID ZUBERI                FAILED  
  0008  M  CHARLES NASONI NIBU                FAILED  
  0009  M  TWALIBU LEONARD SANDARA            PASSED  
  0010  F  JENIPHA ALFATOR MCHUNGWA           PASSED  
  0011  M  MWAJABU THABITI MSANGI             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 413
     
         QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1250 - ST MARY'S MPANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH PAUL NDEGEULAYA          ABSENT  
  0002  M  FELIX JULIUS NGUVUMALI             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 414
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1253 - ULAYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  SAIMONI PAUL KIGALU                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 415
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1255 - NKOWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HILDA CASTORY KASHINJE             FAILED  
  0002  M  AUDAX GODFREY MAPULA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 416
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1256 - TEDEO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ANZURUNI ADAM SUMVYA               ABSENT  
  0002  M  HALIFA YUNUSI ABDI                 FAILED  
  0003  M  ISMAIL ABEID MGAWE                 ABSENT  
  0004  M  MOHAMED ALI HASSAN                 ABSENT  
  0005  M  SAMEER NAZIR SIDIK                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 417
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1258 - TUMATI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MONIKA MARTINI LORRY               PASSED  
  0002  F  PASKALINA MICHAEL BURA             PASSED  
  0003  F  REHEMA ZEBEDAYO TSAXRA             ABSENT  
  0004  F  ROSEMARY JOHN EMMANUEL             PASSED  
  0005  M  GIDEON GIDEON SAMWEL               ABSENT  
  0006  M  PETRO JACOB SULLE                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 418
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1260 - SIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JESCA LEGA LEONARD                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  MARIAM ATHUMAN MOSHI               ABSENT  
  0003  F  MARTHA FELE MBUKI                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  MODESTER LUCAS KISUMO              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 419
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1265 - NKOANRUA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTER ALLEX KAAYA                  PASSED  
  0002  F  VIOLA JOHNSON MMBAGA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 420
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1266 - MARETADU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE SAMWEL SUMAYE             PASSED  
  0002  F  MARTHA SAMWEL MAZOGU               PASSED  
  0003  F  MARTINA FRANCIS TIPPE              PASSED  
  0004  F  NAOMI EMANUEL SANKA                ABSENT  
  0005  F  PENDO THOMAS RASIRASI              FAILED  
  0006  F  THERESIA S. AKONAAY                PASSED  
  0007  M  JACKSON ANTON BURA                 PASSED  
  0008  M  PHILIPO DANIEL LORRY               PASSED  
  0009  M  REGINALD M GWAYDESH                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 421
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1274 - LOLIONDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  THOMAS NAING'ISA MOSEKA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 422
     
                 QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1278 - MBEZI HIGH SCHOOL CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADRIA SEBASTIAN WOISSO             PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNES GODFREY KESSY                PASSED  
  0003  F  ALICE BARAZA MSUKULA               FAILED  
  0004  F  APIA JOHN TARIMO                   PASSED  
  0005  F  DAFROZA PETRO HERMANI              PASSED  
  0006  F  FLORENCE GODFREY TIBAIJUKA         ABSENT  
  0007  F  GLORIA ZAKARIA MKUNDA              PASSED  
  0008  F  GLORY JULIUS KIMARIO               PASSED  
  0009  F  HAPPYNESS SELESTINO HAULE          FAILED  
  0010  F  INOSENSIA SCALLION BUGAIGANISA     PASSED  
  0011  F  IRENE ISMAEL MBISE                 FAILED  
  0012  F  IRENE THOMAS MTWEVE                PASSED  
  0013  F  JENIPHER AMOS WAGALLA              PASSED  
  0014  F  JOYCE ERASTO KESSY                 FAILED  
  0015  F  JULIANA ADIMERY MHESY              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JULIETH JULIUS LAURENT             PASSED  
  0017  F  NOREEN MACHEGE MAKUMBATI           ABSENT  
  0018  F  REHEMA DANIEL DENKA                PASSED  
  0019  F  RHODA JULIUS LEMA                  PASSED  
  0020  F  SAADA BUNDALA MAGOKO               PASSED  
  0021  F  TAUSI HAMISI NKUNGU                PASSED  
  0022  F  THERESIA MICHAEL LAURENT           PASSED  
  0023  F  ZAWADI PAUL KALAMBA                ABSENT  
  0024  M  ALFRED CHARLES MKUDE               ABSENT  
  0025  M  BENEDICT AUGUSTINO MWITA           PASSED  
  0026  M  ELIAS SAMWEL MWASESA               PASSED  
  0027  M  ENOSY DAVID JUMA                   FAILED  
  0028  M  EZIBON IGNAT JOHN                  FAILED  
  0029  M  IBRAHIM FALASWA MSABA              PASSED  
  0030  M  INNOCENT AGREY SHAYO               FAILED  
     
  0031  M  INNOCENT PATRICK NYIMBI            PASSED  
  0032  M  ISAAC AYUBU MSYAN                  PASSED  
  0033  M  LUCIAN MICHAEL MOYOWELA            PASSED  
  0034  M  OSCAR TRAVES KONDOWE               PASSED  
  0035  M  RAMADHANI SAID RAMADHANI           PASSED  
  0036  M  SAIDI ALLY MAHADULA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 423
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1281 - NGARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ABEDNEGO MPAJI ESSAU               FAILED  
  0002  M  EMMANUEL JONATHAN MBONIMPA         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 424
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1288 - HAI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANETH NDUMINSARY KIMARO            ABSENT  
  0002  F  DEBORA EMANUELY NNKO               ABSENT  
  0003  F  DIANAROSE MALKIORY NADA            PASSED  
  0004  F  GRACE WILLNES NDOSSA               FAILED  
  0005  F  JOSEPHINE WILFRED MUNUO            FAILED  
  0006  F  NORDA KIJUGA KAGANDA               PASSED  
  0007  F  ROSE JORDAN KWAY                   ABSENT  
  0008  F  TEDDY STEPHANO ASSEY               PASSED  
  0009  F  YUNISI EJID ELIA                   FAILED  
  0010  M  ALLY SHAIBU MKUBA                  PASSED  
  0011  M  DAVIS LIVINGSTONE LYIMO            PASSED  
  0012  M  ELIAMINI ELIAKIMU SWAI             FAILED  
  0013  M  EMANUELI VITALIS MKILINDI          FAILED  
  0014  M  MATHAYO KISIKA MOLLEL              PASSED  
  0015  M  RAHIMU SOFIAN LEMA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 425
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1289 - RAJANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES FRANSISCO JUA                ABSENT  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH LUHENDE NDABAGA          PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH REUBEN NYALULU           PASSED  
  0004  F  KULWA HAMIS MAGILE                 PASSED  
  0005  F  MARIA MASANJA TUNGU                PASSED  
  0006  F  SARAPHINA ERICK STEPHANO           PASSED  
  0007  F  SOPHIA EVARIST N'GHANYA            PASSED  
  0008  F  TEKLA EVARIST LUBAGO               PASSED  
  0009  F  STELLA SHIJA JACKSON               PASSED  
  0010  M  SALAMBA JUMANNE NGELELA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 426
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1292 - SINGIDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JINGU EMANUEL JACKSON              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 427
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   83                     
           FAILED =   54                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES THOMAS MHINE                 PASSED  
  0002  F  AISHA SALIM HAJI                   ABSENT  
  0003  F  AKSA GIBSON KAHELE                 FAILED  
  0004  F  AMINA JUMA OMARI                   PASSED  
  0005  F  ANGELA CLEMENT MUSSA               ABSENT  
  0006  F  ANNA ISRAELY ZEPHANIA              FAILED  
  0007  F  ANNASTAZIA PETER SAID              FAILED  
  0008  F  ANNA YESMORT MNYALAPE              FAILED  
  0009  F  ATUPELE WILLIAM MSEMO              FAILED  
  0010  F  AZAMA HUSSEIN KAKANGA              PASSED  
  0011  F  BELLA KELVIN MHAGAMA               FAILED  
  0012  F  CATHERINE RIZIKI EUGEN             FAILED  
  0013  F  CONSOLATH RENATUS KADINDA          FAILED  
  0014  F  DAINESI CHARLES KITARA             PASSED  
  0015  F  DEBORA BERNARD MNUNDUMA            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  DIANA MUSSA MESHACK                ABSENT  
  0017  F  DORIS FORTUNATUS MAIGA             ABSENT  
  0018  F  DOROTH FORTUNATUS MAIGA            ABSENT  
  0019  F  EDITHA ALBIN SHINYAKA              PASSED  
  0020  F  ELIZABETH JOSEPH MWINYI            FAILED  
  0021  F  EMMY YORAM SANYA                   FAILED  
  0022  F  ESTER JOSHUA LAMECK                PASSED  
  0023  F  ESTER JULIUS MKUMBO                PASSED  
  0024  F  ESTER MSAMA RANGE                  PASSED  
  0025  F  FAINESY DISMAS KIHOMWE             FAILED  
  0026  F  FELISTA CONSTANTINE MASSAWE        FAILED  
  0027  F  FLORENTINA JACOB DUWE              PASSED  
  0028  F  GEHA TABU BUCHANGA                 FAILED  
  0029  F  GEORGINA ROMAN MBOYA               FAILED  
  0030  F  GIFT GELSON MWAKALINDILE           FAILED  
     
  0031  F  GLADNESS TIMOTHY LUOGA             PASSED  
  0032  F  GLORIA EZEKIEL MAGOMBA             PASSED  
  0033  F  HAPPY ALBERT CHALE                 PASSED  
  0034  F  HAPPYNESS SALUMU NTINOGU           PASSED  
  0035  F  HAWA BAKARI MKALATI                FAILED  
  0036  F  HUSNA SALEHE MNYANGA               FAILED  
  0037  F  IRENE ADLOPHU ALPHONCE             FAILED  
  0038  F  IRENE PROSPER NJAU                 PASSED  
  0039  F  IRENE STANLEY RICHARD              ABSENT  
  0040  F  JACKLINE PETER SAMO                PASSED  
  0041  F  LAVENESS FESTO GOBE                FAILED  
  0042  F  LIGHTNESS ALEX MUSHI               ABSENT  
  0043  F  LILIAN ABELA ISAYA                 PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 428
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   83                     
           FAILED =   54                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  LILIAN EDWIN MWAMBILYA             PASSED  
  0045  F  LILIAN EMMANUEL MREMI              FAILED  
  0046  F  LILIAN LENEMBIRA MOLLEL            FAILED  
  0047  F  LILIAN WILLIAM RANGE               PASSED  
  0048  F  LUCY EXVERY MSACKY                 PASSED  
  0049  F  MARIAM BENJAMIN HUSSEIN            PASSED  
  0050  F  MARIAM CHARLES ZEPHANIA            FAILED  
  0051  F  MARIAM OMARI MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0052  F  MARIETHA JOSEPH GISIRI             FAILED  
  0053  F  MERRY JEMSI RAMADHANI              ABSENT  
  0054  F  MONICA ALOYCE GABRIEL              FAILED  
  0055  F  MONICA MSAFIRI MSENGI              PASSED  
  0056  F  MOSSI JUMA SULTAN                  FAILED  
  0057  F  MPENDWA MICHAEL SEWANDO            PASSED  
  0058  F  MWAJUMA RAJABU KINDAMBA            FAILED  
     
  0059  F  NEEMA GEORGE KAZIMOTO              FAILED  
  0060  F  NEEMA ROBERT JAPHET                PASSED  
  0061  F  NELLY DANIEL MWAKIFUNA             PASSED  
  0062  F  NIMPHA ALPHONCE SHIRIMA            FAILED  
  0063  F  NURU IDRISA WAZIRI                 ABSENT  
  0064  F  PAULINAH DANIELI CHUWA             PASSED  
  0065  F  PENDO GERVAS SHAYO                 PASSED  
  0066  F  PRISCA SAIMON KILEBWA              PASSED  
  0067  F  QUEEN FRAISON MSOMBA               PASSED  
  0068  F  RACHEL BENEDICT MWANG'AMBA         PASSED  
  0069  F  RACHEL JOSAYA CHITANDA             PASSED  
  0070  F  RAHMA SHABANI RASHIDI              ABSENT  
  0071  F  REHEMA MOHAMED MAMBOLEO            PASSED  
  0072  F  REINFRIDA GODFREY MHALI            ABSENT  
  0073  F  ROSE SOSTENES MKOKA                PASSED  
     
  0074  F  SAMRAT SHABANI MTANDA              PASSED  
  0075  F  SCHOLA PIUS MAGINGA                PASSED  
  0076  F  SECILIA JOHANES MATHAYO            ABSENT  
  0077  F  SILVANA JOSEPH AMANDO              FAILED  
  0078  F  SOMOE HASSAN MKAHAKALA             PASSED  
  0079  F  SUZANA MSAMA RANGE                 FAILED  
  0080  F  SWADAKTA SAID MBUKU                FAILED  
  0081  F  SWAUMU MOHAMED JEKU                PASSED  
  0082  F  WINNES RAYMOND KITHA               PASSED  
  0083  F  YUNIC AMOS NDALU                   FAILED  
  0084  F  YUNISI SAMWEL NGALYA               PASSED  
  0085  F  ZAINABU HASSAN KUMBA               FAILED  
  0086  F  ZAINABU JUMA ZANGILA               ABSENT  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 429
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   83                     
           FAILED =   54                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  ZAINABU MATENDO MAGAU              ABSENT  
  0088  F  ZAWADI MSAFIRI SHABANI             FAILED  
  0089  F  ZERAH NEWTON KYANDO                PASSED  
  0090  M  ABDALLAH KASOLA ISIKE              ABSENT  
  0091  M  ABDULLY HUSSEIN WASSIMA            PASSED  
  0092  M  ABUBAKARI MOHAMED MINDU            PASSED  
  0093  M  ALLY BAKARI ADAM                   FAILED  
  0094  M  ALLY MIRAJ KHAMISI                 PASSED  
  0095  M  CYRUS EVANCE ONGAGA                PASSED  
  0096  M  DANIEL STEPHEN MTALEMWA            FAILED  
  0097  M  DASKO RAJABU MALIKI                PASSED  
  0098  M  DAVID SAIMON MAPUNDA               FAILED  
  0099  M  DAY DAVIS MWAKISI                  FAILED  
  0100  M  DEOGRATIUS ALOYCE MBOYA            PASSED  
  0101  M  DEVID EMMANUEL NCHIMBI             PASSED  
     
  0102  M  DICK MODEST ELIAS                  PASSED  
  0103  M  ELIHUDI SAIDI BAKARY               FAILED  
  0104  M  ELISHA MAGAMBO DENIS               PASSED  
  0105  M  ELIYA JACOB CHANG'A                PASSED  
  0106  M  EMMANUEL NIXON KASIANO             PASSED  
  0107  M  EMMANUEL PHILIPO AMANI             PASSED  
  0108  M  EMMANUEL STIVIN OKETCH             PASSED  
  0109  M  ERICK RICHARD CHIBILE              FAILED  
  0110  M  EZEKIELI HARUNI NDUGWA             PASSED  
  0111  M  GEORGE AYUBU KOMBA                 PASSED  
  0112  M  GWAMAKA DISS MWAINYEMULWA          ABSENT  
  0113  M  HAFIDHI ABDLRAHMAN KIPILIPILI      PASSED  
  0114  M  HAMIDU SHABANI SIMON               FAILED  
  0115  M  HAMISI ABDALLAH LIKONDA            ABSENT  
  0116  M  HEMEDI ISIHAKA UBWA                PASSED  
     
  0117  M  HEZRON OPIYO GOWA                  PASSED  
  0118  M  HUSSEIN SHABANI KIBAVU             PASSED  
  0119  M  IMANI ALLY SELEMANI                ABSENT  
  0120  M  INNOCENT WINSTONE NAPUNIGWA        ABSENT  
  0121  M  ISAYA ERNEST KWIHENDA              PASSED  
  0122  M  ISMAILI JUMA MAGONO                FAILED  
  0123  M  ISSA KHAMIS MATTORA                PASSED  
  0124  M  JOHNSON TRYPHONE TEMBA             PASSED  
  0125  M  JOSEPH BOKEYE MOHERAI              PASSED  
  0126  M  JOSEPH JOHN MASSAWE                PASSED  
  0127  M  JOSEPH JOHN MKANGO                 ABSENT  
  0128  M  KALASI SHEDRACK LUNGWA             PASSED  
  0129  M  LAZARO THADEO KIMARO               FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 430
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   83                     
           FAILED =   54                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  LEONARD NELSON KIGEJE              PASSED  
  0131  M  LUCAS SIMBA NTILA                  ABSENT  
  0132  M  LUKUMANI JOHN MHANZI               PASSED  
  0133  M  MAINGU ELIUD ZEPHANIA              FAILED  
  0134  M  MARTIN THADEUS KIMARO              FAILED  
  0135  M  MASHAURY ALLY BUMBO                FAILED  
  0136  M  MASOUD RAYMOND MANGOLE             PASSED  
  0137  M  MICHAEL NOEL CHIMATILA             PASSED  
  0138  M  MOHAMED HASSAN ALLY                PASSED  
  0139  M  MOHAMED HASSAN DOSHO               FAILED  
  0140  M  MUBARAKA NURUDINI ISSA             PASSED  
  0141  M  NASIBU KASSIMU LIKOMBOKELO         FAILED  
  0142  M  NGELEJA ANDREW LUGEMBE             PASSED  
  0143  M  PATRICK MUHIDINI ALLY              ABSENT  
  0144  M  PAULO KATO PIUS                    PASSED  
     
  0145  M  PAULO MATAYO WANGA                 ABSENT  
  0146  M  PHILENJISM STEPHAN KESSY           FAILED  
  0147  M  RAPHAEL MARIANO NG'OWO             FAILED  
  0148  M  RASHID MOHAMED FADHIL              PASSED  
  0149  M  ROBERT ANOSISYE MWASYETELA         PASSED  
  0150  M  ROBERT THEO PETER                  PASSED  
  0151  M  SAMARYO ONOKA OKENG'O              PASSED  
  0152  M  SEIF ISSA CHAMBIKA                 FAILED  
  0153  M  SHADRACK KRINGA NYITAMBE           PASSED  
  0154  M  SHOMARI WAZIRI SHOMARI             FAILED  
  0155  M  SILAS GODIAN BUNGALA               PASSED  
  0156  M  STEVEN CHARLES SYLVESTER           ABSENT  
  0157  M  STEVEN VARELIUS MWAGENI            PASSED  
  0158  M  THABITI SELEMANI MSANGI            ABSENT  
  0159  M  VICTOR GEORGE KASSEMBE             PASSED  
     
  0160  M  WILLIAM PAUL MUHOJA                PASSED  
  0161  M  YOHANA SAMWEL KULWA                FAILED  
  0162  F  MWANAHAMISI JUMANNE MISSANGA       ABSENT  
  0163  M  ABDULY ABDALLAH ABDULY             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 431
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1311 - SINZA TOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   47                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AKWILINA SILVESTER OTTARU          PASSED  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA NELSON MASAWE            PASSED  
  0003  F  ANETH ANASE MONYO                  PASSED  
  0004  F  ASHURA JULIUS SHIJA                PASSED  
  0005  F  ATISIANA DAIMA KIHWELO             PASSED  
  0006  F  BLANDINA ALOYCE MGWABI             PASSED  
  0007  F  BLANDINA JULIUS MASASI             PASSED  
  0008  F  DIANA CHRISTOPHER MPILI            PASSED  
  0009  F  DORICE CLEMENCE CLOUD              FAILED  
  0010  F  ENICA SAMSON CHEYO                 PASSED  
  0011  F  EVA PASCAL MAKUKULA                PASSED  
  0012  F  FLORA H MAPANDE                    PASSED  
  0013  F  HAPPYNESS AMOSS PECHE              FAILED  
  0014  F  HILDA THOMAS OSWIN                 PASSED  
  0015  F  IRENE EZEKIA MWALUGELO             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JENIPHER NICHOLAUS MWAKIBINGA      PASSED  
  0017  F  JOKHA HASSAN OMARY                 ABSENT  
  0018  F  KHADIJA MTORO SAID                 PASSED  
  0019  F  LEILA PAULO SANGIWA                ABSENT  
  0020  F  LUCY PETER MBWIRE                  FAILED  
  0021  F  MARRY LAURENT UBAMBA               PASSED  
  0022  F  MARTHA KAREEM MSHAHARA             PASSED  
  0023  F  MARY PAUL PANGA                    FAILED  
  0024  F  MEDIATRIX ADOLPH PETRO             FAILED  
  0025  F  MIRIAM RICHARD KAMWANA             FAILED  
  0026  F  NAUMI JACOB MBALWA                 PASSED  
  0027  F  NYASATU MAKENE FYEKA               FAILED  
  0028  F  RACHEL ESTOMIH MBOYA               PASSED  
  0029  F  RACHEL JUMA KULWA                  PASSED  
  0030  F  REBECA IBRAHIM MWINSHEHE           PASSED  
     
  0031  F  RECHO LEONARD FUIKI                PASSED  
  0032  F  ROSE WILLIAM SARWATT               ABSENT  
  0033  F  SAINECHA ELIA MLAY                 PASSED  
  0034  F  SALOME MODEST MASSAWE              PASSED  
  0035  F  SIGA EMILY LUBAVA                  ABSENT  
  0036  F  SIWAZURI SHUKURU NASSORO           FAILED  
  0037  F  SOPHIA EDKAM MASSAWE               ABSENT  
  0038  F  THERESIA FRANSIS LUIS              PASSED  
  0039  F  VUMILIASALOME JOSEPH MOSHA         PASSED  
  0040  F  WITNESS SAMWEL CHEYO               FAILED  
  0041  F  ZAMZAM RAMADHANI NORO              PASSED  
  0042  M  ADAM SAIDI NGALENI                 PASSED  
  0043  M  AMANI DAUDI SHABANI                FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 432
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1311 - SINZA TOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   47                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  AMANI KENETH MHANGO                PASSED  
  0045  M  ATANACY ZACHARIA NYAMHANGA         ABSENT  
  0046  M  BEATUS RWECHUNGURA DOMINICK        PASSED  
  0047  M  DENNIS BERTARELLI TARCISIO         PASSED  
  0048  M  DERECK ROBERT SHUNGU               PASSED  
  0049  M  ELIKUNDA ELISANTE FOYA             FAILED  
  0050  M  GIFT SAMSON MWAKYUSA               PASSED  
  0051  M  INNOCENT GODFREY PIUS              PASSED  
  0052  M  ISAAC ENEAH NAIMANI                PASSED  
  0053  M  JENRO ALEX NGUNDA                  PASSED  
  0054  M  JOSHUA BABUELI SARIA               PASSED  
  0055  M  JOSHUA PETER MHAGAMA               FAILED  
  0056  M  JUMA ALLY NGODA                    FAILED  
  0057  M  KARIM JUMA HASSAN MAPUNDA          FAILED  
  0058  M  KELVIN ELIAS MUSHI                 PASSED  
     
  0059  M  KELVIN WILLIAM SHELLUKINDO         PASSED  
  0060  M  MASALU MANYENYE BONDA              FAILED  
  0061  M  OMARI AMAR CHALE                   PASSED  
  0062  M  OSCAR BOAZI DEGEA                  PASSED  
  0063  M  PETER CONSTANTINE PAUL             PASSED  
  0064  M  PRISCUS LUCA CHAMI                 FAILED  
  0065  M  RAMADHANI HAMIS MAIGE              PASSED  
  0066  M  RASHIDY HAMISI ATHUMANI            PASSED  
  0067  M  SALIM RASHID ABDALLAH              FAILED  
  0068  M  SHABANI SULEIMAN GOGO              PASSED  
  0069  M  SHAFII HAMISI MAHITA               PASSED  
  0070  M  STEVEN SABATO MOCHI                FAILED  
  0071  M  SUNDAY NICOLAUS MASSAWE            FAILED  
  0072  M  SYLVESTER FLORIAN CHAWALA          FAILED  
  0073  M  WILLIAM YUST KIMARIO               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 433
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1313 - NKUHUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA KANIKI ANDREW                 FAILED  
  0002  M  MANJI MAKENE NYAKABHI              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 434
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1317 - MISHAMO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NSIYA MAKOYE MAKOLO                PASSED  
  0002  M  JOSEPH DANIEL MBALAZI              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 435
     
        QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1320 - MERERANI B W MKAPA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SALHA JUMA ALLY                    PASSED  
  0002  M  DONBOSCO CHRISTIAN LYIMO           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 436
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1327 - MAZOEZI KLERRUU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANIMALI P NDAMU                    PASSED  
  0002  F  FRIDA BEATUSI KIHEGULO             PASSED  
  0003  F  IRENE PANCRAS MKWAWA               FAILED  
  0004  F  JOYCE MATHIAS MLAWA                FAILED  
  0005  F  LOVENESS NSAJIGWA MWAIPOPO         ABSENT  
  0006  F  MARIA F KITINDI                    PASSED  
  0007  F  NADHIRA SALEH HUWEL                ABSENT  
  0008  F  RAHABU R MBUTWA                    FAILED  
  0009  F  YUSRA MASOUD ABDULRAHMAN           ABSENT  
  0010  M  GRAYSON ELIUTER MPAGAMA            PASSED  
  0011  M  GREYGORY M MWIKUKA                 ABSENT  
  0012  M  MUSSA DAUDI MLIGO                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 437
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1333 - KAHAMA MUSLIM SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AFIA ADAM KASASILA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  EDINA JOHN RICHARD                 PASSED  
  0003  F  ESTER ADAM KASASILA                PASSED  
  0004  F  MARIAM IDDY BAKARI                 FAILED  
  0005  F  NAOMI ALLY RAMADHANI               FAILED  
  0006  M  SAMWEL LUHOGHOLA DALALI            PASSED  
  0007  M  WILIAM MAHIMBO RUBEN               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 438
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1337 - SUMAYE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  VICKY GEOFREY KUSAYA               PASSED  
  0002  M  LUKAS SAMWELI NCHIMBI              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 439
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1341 - NAKAGURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AKWINATHA JOHN MWAGENI             PASSED  
  0002  F  KONDRADINA ANTHON MNDANGA          ABSENT  
  0003  F  TAUSI ABDALLAH MBEGA               FAILED  
  0004  M  HAMZA ABDALLAH NYUNGU              PASSED  
  0005  M  SAMSON BARIKI MYENDA               FAILED  
  0006  M  STEPHANO ALEX MWANDOSYA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 440
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1343 - ANNE MARIE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ZUBEDA HUSSEIN RAMADHANI           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 441
     
        QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1344 - MWALIMU J K NYERERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE     
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ISMAIL HAMISI                PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA KENETH NGOGO                  FAILED  
  0003  F  ASMA MIKIDADI SIWELWE              FAILED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE SIJAONA MSONGE            FAILED  
  0005  F  DORKAS LACKSON KIBONA              PASSED  
  0006  F  EDINA ODEN KIBONDE                 FAILED  
  0007  F  ELENESTA OSTINI KYOKOLA            FAILED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH GIDIONI CHILLAH          FAILED  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH KASTOM MWAKALASYA        FAILED  
  0010  F  ESTER ANANIA SANGA                 ABSENT  
  0011  F  FARAJA ATUMIGWE KAMWELA            FAILED  
  0012  F  FARAJA FRENK KYANDO                ABSENT  
  0013  F  FAUSTA ALIKO KYAMBA                FAILED  
  0014  F  GISELA NESTORY JOSEPH              ABSENT  
  0015  F  GRACE ERIA KAMINYOGE               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HAPPY MAWAZO HAONGA                FAILED  
  0017  F  HAPPY ROJASI SIMBEYE               FAILED  
  0018  F  JACINTA BAGEMBEZI LWEZAULA         ABSENT  
  0019  F  JEMEDARY ANDIMILE MWAKYAKA         ABSENT  
  0020  F  JOYCE ASSA SIKAONGA                FAILED  
  0021  F  JUDITH YESSAYA MWINUKA             ABSENT  
  0022  F  LILIAN YUWEN SIWALE                PASSED  
  0023  F  LOVENESS FRIDAY MWAMPASHE          ABSENT  
  0024  F  LYDIA MAKRINE SAMPAMBA             FAILED  
  0025  F  PRISCA ZAWADI MWALA                FAILED  
  0026  F  REBECA TABU MBUKWA                 FAILED  
  0027  F  REBECCA MOSES SIMKOKO              FAILED  
  0028  F  SALMA HENRY NZUNDA                 FAILED  
  0029  F  SARAFINA ALFANI MWAKIKOME          ABSENT  
  0030  F  SHELEBIA ALAHI SICHONE             FAILED  
     
  0031  F  VERONICA VENANCE MOSES             FAILED  
  0032  F  YOVITHA ATHUMANI SALUM             ABSENT  
  0033  M  ABDALLAH MOYO MBIRINI              PASSED  
  0034  M  ALICKO FASTO MBOYA                 PASSED  
  0035  M  BARAKA EMANUEL MWAMBEGELE          ABSENT  
  0036  M  BARAKA FRANK KARINGA               FAILED  
  0037  M  DANIEL KINGO BUNDALA               FAILED  
  0038  M  EMMANUEL JOSEPH WINYANYA           PASSED  
  0039  M  FRANK SALUM LWABHI                 FAILED  
  0040  M  HENRY AMON SEME                    ABSENT  
  0041  M  IMANI DISMAS MWAMPAMBA             FAILED  
  0042  M  ISAYA JOSHUA MWANGWALE             FAILED  
  0043  M  KARIM HIJA MBEGU                   PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 442
     
        QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1344 - MWALIMU J K NYERERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE     
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  LUKIA MICHAEL MWANIUNGU            FAILED  
  0045  M  NEHEMIA FRANGSON KYOMO             PASSED  
  0046  M  STEPHANO LAINELI MGENI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 443
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1353 - ZAKIA MEGHJI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DIANA ADRIAN MATHIAS               PASSED  
  0002  F  ENICA MATHIAS KAMATA               PASSED  
  0003  F  LOVENESS FREDRICK SAMBO            PASSED  
  0004  F  ROSE BONIPHACE MISUNGWI            PASSED  
  0005  F  SYLIVIA KARUNGI TELESPHORY         PASSED  
  0006  M  EUGENIUS PAUL MTAPIMA              PASSED  
  0007  M  SAIDI BAHATI EMMANUEL              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 444
     
                      QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1355 - PETER'S CENTRE                    
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   25                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADRIA CRISENT MOREMBWA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  ALPHA PAUL MLUNZA                  PASSED  
  0003  F  AMINA SAAD LUKUTA                  PASSED  
  0004  F  ANJELITA MICHAEL MUSHI             PASSED  
  0005  F  ANNASTAZIA ROSHAZI UGUNYA          FAILED  
  0006  F  ANNI JORAM SIKAZWE                 PASSED  
  0007  F  ASIA ATHUMANI BAKARI               FAILED  
  0008  F  ASIA HAMIS SOZIGWA                 ABSENT  
  0009  F  ASNA ADAM NDAKI                    PASSED  
  0010  F  DOTTO LUHENDE KASALA               PASSED  
  0011  F  EDA AMBINDWILE MWAKALOBO           PASSED  
  0012  F  GERTRUDA PATRICK URIO              PASSED  
  0013  F  GRACE SIXMUND MNDEWA               PASSED  
  0014  F  HALIMA SIMBA ABDALAH               FAILED  
  0015  F  HAWA SWADAKATI JUMA                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JULIANA SOLOMAONI NCHIMBI          FAILED  
  0017  F  LIGHTNESS PHILLIP LAIZA            ABSENT  
  0018  F  MATHA JOAKIM AMAS                  PASSED  
  0019  F  MATRONA PETER SHIRIMA              PASSED  
  0020  F  MWANAID SAID ATHMAN                ABSENT  
  0021  F  NASRA HASHIM AHMAD                 PASSED  
  0022  F  ROZINA EZRA RICHARD                FAILED  
  0023  F  SAMIATH KHATIBU MBELWA             PASSED  
  0024  F  VANESSA FREDY MCHAKY               FAILED  
  0025  F  ZAINABU AYUBU HUSSEN               FAILED  
  0026  F  ZAKIA ATHUMANI THABITI             PASSED  
  0027  M  ABILLAH MOHAMED RAMADHAN           PASSED  
  0028  M  ANTHONY GERDATH NYANGASA           PASSED  
  0029  M  DAVID FREDY CHENGULA               FAILED  
  0030  M  DENIS HOSEA TARIMO                 PASSED  
     
  0031  M  HAMZA HASSAN DICKEMLLA             PASSED  
  0032  M  IBRAHIM KHAMIS IDDY                FAILED  
  0033  M  JOSEPH FREDY MWAKAJILA             PASSED  
  0034  M  MMETA GREYTON WALUYE               ABSENT  
  0035  M  MOHAMED YUSUPH KIGUMI              PASSED  
  0036  M  MOKIWA OMARY HUSSEIN               FAILED  
  0037  M  NICODEMO BONIFACE CHARLES          FAILED  
  0038  M  RAMADHANI NYAGAWA SHARIFU          PASSED  
  0039  M  RICHARD JOHN MWITA                 PASSED  
  0040  M  ROBERT RAPHAEL KIMARIO             PASSED  
  0041  M  STEPHAN MICHAEL ZAYUMBA            ABSENT  
  0042  M  VITUSI JUSTIN DANIEL               PASSED  
  0043  M  YOHANA FREDY MLWAFU                PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 445
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1356 - KAMENA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELINA MAKENYA ABDALLAH          PASSED  
  0002  F  CHAUSIKU PASCHAL JOHN              ABSENT  
  0003  F  FLORA GASPA NGOWI                  FAILED  
  0004  F  HAPPYFANIA ALPHONCE ALEX           PASSED  
  0005  F  LILIAN PASENCE PETRO               PASSED  
  0006  F  NEEMA EMMANUEL BUNDALA             PASSED  
  0007  F  SKOLA SAMSON BUSOGA                PASSED  
  0008  F  TABU SIMBA CHARLES                 PASSED  
  0009  F  ZUHURA ALLY BASHIR                 PASSED  
  0010  M  DANIEL STEPHANO TWIMANYE           FAILED  
  0011  M  SAID RAJABU RASHID                 PASSED  
  0012  M  SIMON MARCO THOBIAS                PASSED  
  0013  M  VICENT LUNEMHYA EMMANUEL           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 446
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1361 - SAMORA MACHEL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNASTAZIA ELLY KADUMA             FAILED  
  0002  F  GRACE GODFREY MELIMELI             ABSENT  
  0003  F  NASRA OMARY JUMA                   PASSED  
  0004  F  REHEMA ELIYA LUVANDA               FAILED  
  0005  F  TUPOKIGWE LWIBA MWAIPOPO           ABSENT  
  0006  F  VICTORIA DIDAS ZUMBA               FAILED  
  0007  M  ALEX HUDSON TEMU                   PASSED  
  0008  M  JASTON MBUNJU SEMBULA              ABSENT  
  0009  M  MATHEWS WATSON MBWAGHA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 447
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1362 - KONGOWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GRACE GEOFYEY MHOGOFELWA           FAILED  
  0002  F  HAMIDA SEFU RAMADHANI              PASSED  
  0003  F  HUSNA SALEHE EMANUELY              PASSED  
  0004  F  JANNIFER ALEX MPONDO               FAILED  
  0005  F  JESCA H MGIMBA                     FAILED  
  0006  F  JOHARI RAJABU ATHUMANI             FAILED  
  0007  F  PILI MASHAKA RUHEJA                PASSED  
  0008  F  QUEENGRACIOUS KIM KIMUNGWE         PASSED  
  0009  F  REGINA JOSEPH MASSAWE              PASSED  
  0010  F  SALMA MOHAMED SAID                 ABSENT  
  0011  F  ZULFA SUDI SHABANI                 FAILED  
  0012  M  ABDALLAH RASHIDI MPENDU            PASSED  
  0013  M  ABUU FIKILLI HEMEDY                PASSED  
  0014  M  CHRISTIAN FRANK MABENA             PASSED  
  0015  M  DANIELI MATHAYO JON                FAILED  
     
  0016  M  ELIAS JEREMIAH MGANGA              ABSENT  
  0017  M  HIJA HATIBU JUMBE                  PASSED  
  0018  M  IBRAHIM BAHATI HERMAN              ABSENT  
  0019  M  IDDI ALFAYO MSOKE                  FAILED  
  0020  M  IDRISA CHARLESI MWISEMI            PASSED  
  0021  M  MAUMA JUMANNE HITRA                FAILED  
  0022  M  SALUM RAJABU MANYAKALA             PASSED  
  0023  M  SIMONI KAISER KINYANGASI           FAILED  
  0024  M  VENANCE EPHRAEMU MWAKYONYA         FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 448
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1363 - TEMBONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA .M. ABDALLAH                 PASSED  
  0002  F  CATHERINE NYIRABU SUNGA            FAILED  
  0003  F  DEARDORA PETER NTAMBALA            PASSED  
  0004  F  ELEONORA AIDANI NGONYANI           ABSENT  
  0005  F  ESTER BERNAD MILANZI               PASSED  
  0006  F  GLORY SHAFII RAMADHANI             PASSED  
  0007  F  IRENE DANIEL MATHIAS               FAILED  
  0008  F  MARYAM .M. ALLY                    PASSED  
  0009  F  OLIVA DOMINICK MARANDU             PASSED  
  0010  F  REBEKA ABINELY JAMES               PASSED  
  0011  F  RENITHA FRANCIS MLILA              PASSED  
  0012  M  ALFAN YUSUPH KIONDO                PASSED  
  0013  M  ALLY NASSOR ALLY                   PASSED  
  0014  M  DANIEL PHILIMON CHIDOHO            FAILED  
  0015  M  DICKSON ADAM NGAINA                PASSED  
     
  0016  M  EVANCE PACIFICUS RUTTA             ABSENT  
  0017  M  FRANK IZRAHIR KAGUO                ABSENT  
  0018  M  GEORGE GULAKA BUJIKU               FAILED  
  0019  M  GILBETH JEROME SILAYO              ABSENT  
  0020  M  LAWRENCE JEROME SILAYO             PASSED  
  0021  M  MICHAEL JOHN TEMBO                 ABSENT  
  0022  M  MOHAMEDY IDDY MWENE                PASSED  
  0023  M  MWITA JAMES NSOTO                  ABSENT  
  0024  M  NOEL NELSON YOHANA                 FAILED  
  0025  M  NURDIN BAKARI ATHUMAN              PASSED  
  0026  M  PETER WEREMA WAMBURA               PASSED  
  0027  M  SAMWELI MISALABA SHEPPA            PASSED  
  0028  M  THADEI ELENZIAR KAJUNI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 449
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1364 - ILEMBULA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAPPY JAPHET MSIGALA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 450
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1370 - WEL WEL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELA G MARCO                     ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANGELA PRISCUS MBOYA               ABSENT  
  0003  F  ASTERIA JOSEPH INGE                PASSED  
  0004  F  BILAYA YUSUPH -                    PASSED  
  0005  F  CATHERINE L MARCO                  ABSENT  
  0006  F  CLEMENTINA A COSMAS                PASSED  
  0007  F  DADA SAIMALIE KIVUYO               PASSED  
  0008  F  ELIUPENDO MARGUE NAWE              ABSENT  
  0009  F  EMANUELA JOSEPH INGE               PASSED  
  0010  F  JANETH JOVIN KIATU                 PASSED  
  0011  F  LEVINA EMMANUEL MAGANGA            FAILED  
  0012  F  MAGDALENA NEHEMIA ELIAKIM          PASSED  
  0013  F  MARY EMANUEL SHAURI                FAILED  
  0014  F  MWANJAA S RAJABU                   FAILED  
  0015  F  NEEMA IBRAHIMU KASIMU              ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  SEBASTIA V TIOTHEM                 ABSENT  
  0017  F  SOPHIA M JOSEPH                    ABSENT  
  0018  F  TASIANA LALIO LOLLO                ABSENT  
  0019  F  TERESIA ALEX SONGO                 PASSED  
  0020  F  UPENDO A MUSSA                     FAILED  
  0021  F  VICTORIA DAMBAL BURA               PASSED  
  0022  F  ZAWADIELI FESTO MARTINIANI         PASSED  
  0023  F  ZUHURA RAMADHANI JUMA              FAILED  
  0024  M  ABDULRAHMANI ALLY LUHUMBA          PASSED  
  0025  M  ANTHONY VITALIS SARMETT            PASSED  
  0026  M  BELLAMINO M GABRIELY               PASSED  
  0027  M  BLASIDI SEBASTIAN HARIOHAY         PASSED  
  0028  M  COSTANTINO HAMISI NKUNGU           PASSED  
  0029  M  EMANUEL J PASKAL                   PASSED  
  0030  M  FRANK M KISEMA                     PASSED  
     
  0031  M  GEORGE WILSON MOFULU               PASSED  
  0032  M  HERMAN ERRO KHADAY                 PASSED  
  0033  M  JOACHIM MATHEW BAGHARI             PASSED  
  0034  M  MARTIN Z YOHANA                    ABSENT  
  0035  M  MOSSES JACKSON MICHAEL             PASSED  
  0036  M  PAULO WILLIAM MOYO                 PASSED  
  0037  M  REYMOND L SWAI                     ABSENT  
  0038  M  THERESIA JAMES MARUMBO             ABSENT  
  0039  M  TUMAINI I RASHIDI                  PASSED  
  0040  M  YOHANA K SENDELA                   ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 451
     
                   QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1371 - SINGIDA C M W CENTRE                 
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GRACE MACHIBYA ELIAS               FAILED  
  0002  F  KURUTHUMU MOHAMEDI KISSEMA         PASSED  
  0003  F  MAGDALENA OBEDI BARNABA            FAILED  
  0004  M  JABIRI RAMADHANI MWANGI            FAILED  
  0005  M  JAFARI RAMADHANI SHABANI           ABSENT  
  0006  M  LUCAS ASHELI MBULA                 PASSED  
  0007  M  OBED SAMWEL MWALWIBA               ABSENT  
  0008  M  PAULO MARTIN MSAGHAA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 452
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1374 - KICHANGACHUI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NOELA MUDY STANSLAUS               FAILED  
  0002  F  STUMAI ABEID HUSSEIN               PASSED  
  0003  F  WEMA FINIASI BUKURU                FAILED  
  0004  M  DOMINICK SHADRACK MORANDI          FAILED  
  0005  M  DOTO ERASTO MAGOGWA                FAILED  
  0006  M  IDRISA RAMADHANI SALEHE            PASSED  
  0007  M  KARIMU ATHUMANI SHABANI            FAILED  
  0008  M  RAHIM HASAN HARUNA                 FAILED  
  0009  M  ZAIDI MAULIDI KINGUTI              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 453
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1375 - NEW ERA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  KASHINJE RUMWECHA NTEMI            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 454
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  124                     
           FAILED =  187                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AFSA MOHAMEDI CHILEMBE             FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES MELTUS MKONGOJA              PASSED  
  0003  F  AHLAM AZIZI ABDALLAH               FAILED  
  0004  F  ALAFA MUSSA MAULID                 FAILED  
  0005  F  ALPHA HAGAI MWIMBE                 PASSED  
  0006  F  AMINA ALLY MATIMBWA                FAILED  
  0007  F  AMINA IBRAHIM VICTORY              FAILED  
  0008  F  AMINA MAJUTO SAID                  ABSENT  
  0009  F  AMINA MOHAMED MZEE                 FAILED  
  0010  F  AMINA SAID JUMA                    PASSED  
  0011  F  AMINATER ROGERS SHEHOZA            PASSED  
  0012  F  AMINA THOMASI RAJABU               FAILED  
  0013  F  ANASTAZIA MATIMO WEBIRO            FAILED  
  0014  F  ANJELA JOHN DOMINICUS              FAILED  
  0015  F  ANNA ALEXANDEL HYELA               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ANNA BEDA NDAKIDEMI                FAILED  
  0017  F  ANNA KENETH MAZENGO                FAILED  
  0018  F  ASHA OMARY KAELA                   PASSED  
  0019  F  ASHURA SAIDI HASSANI               FAILED  
  0020  F  ASHURA SELEMANI HEMEDI             FAILED  
  0021  F  ASIA MASHAKA SAIDI                 FAILED  
  0022  F  ASMA YAZIDU MOHAMED                FAILED  
  0023  F  ASMINI SAID MACHELENGA             FAILED  
  0024  F  ASNATH GERALD KAWENE               FAILED  
  0025  F  ATUGANILE MOSES MWANGOKA           FAILED  
  0026  F  AZIZA MAULID MKWINDA               FAILED  
  0027  F  BAHATI JUMA ABDALLAH               FAILED  
  0028  F  BEATRICE WILBARTY DIMOSO           FAILED  
  0029  F  BEATRIC PILIMINI SOKO              FAILED  
  0030  F  BETTY AWADHI KAPINGA               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  BRENDA JONATHAN SHATII             FAILED  
  0032  F  CAROLINA JOSEPH LAURENT            PASSED  
  0033  F  CHRISTINA JAIROS MPANDA            PASSED  
  0034  F  CHRISTINA THOBIAS MUGABE           PASSED  
  0035  F  CLARA COSTANTINO GABRIEL           FAILED  
  0036  F  CRESENSIA PAUL MANDE               FAILED  
  0037  F  CRISTA CRISPIN KIIZA               PASSED  
  0038  F  CRISTA MARIUS KAIZA                FAILED  
  0039  F  DIANA AMBROSE SIMON                FAILED  
  0040  F  DORCAS REUBEN PETER                ABSENT  
  0041  F  DORICE PETRUS KYEBYARA             PASSED  
  0042  F  EDINA SAMWELI KAHANGARA            FAILED  
  0043  F  EDNA SIMON ULOMI                   PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 455
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  124                     
           FAILED =  187                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  ELINE PETER MREMA                  FAILED  
  0045  F  ELISE SAMWELI YOUZE                PASSED  
  0046  F  ELIZABETH MICHAEL POUL             PASSED  
  0047  F  EMILIANA PETER THOMAS              FAILED  
  0048  F  ERCA MARTIN MASSAWE                PASSED  
  0049  F  ESTA E. MARANDU                    FAILED  
  0050  F  EVERINA DENNIS MBONEKO             FAILED  
  0051  F  FARHATI JABIR DAUD                 FAILED  
  0052  F  FARIDA JUMA MINDU                  PASSED  
  0053  F  FARIDA SAID HOKOLOLO               PASSED  
  0054  F  FARIDA SELEMANI CHUMU              FAILED  
  0055  F  FATHIYA HAFIDHI ISMAIL             FAILED  
  0056  F  FATMA ALLY MTAMBALIKE              PASSED  
  0057  F  FATUMA CHARLES SOSTENES            FAILED  
  0058  F  FATUMA MOHAMMEDY YUSUPHU           PASSED  
     
  0059  F  FATUMA RAJABU GUMBIZI              FAILED  
  0060  F  FATUMA SAID MDENDE                 FAILED  
  0061  F  FLORA GREENSON SILUMBU             PASSED  
  0062  F  FLORA SELESTINE KAIMUKILWA         ABSENT  
  0063  F  FROLA MUSA SALILA                  FAILED  
  0064  F  GLORIA JACKSON MDEMU               PASSED  
  0065  F  GLORY JEREMIA MWAKAMBUMBILA        FAILED  
  0066  F  GRACE ABEL MAKWEGA                 FAILED  
  0067  F  GRACE ZAWADIEL MNTAMBWE            PASSED  
  0068  F  HABIBA ABUBAKAR SALUM              PASSED  
  0069  F  HADIJA ABDALLAH MANJINDA           ABSENT  
  0070  F  HADIJA HAMADI TAWAQHL              ABSENT  
  0071  F  HAJRA AMANZI CHIMATILA             FAILED  
  0072  F  HALIMA MWISHEHE DIKOLAGWA          FAILED  
  0073  F  HALIMA SAIDI OMARI                 FAILED  
     
  0074  F  HAPPYNESS KILAVO RASHIDI           FAILED  
  0075  F  HAPPYNESS MPONYA SEBASTIAN         FAILED  
  0076  F  HAPPY PETER LYAMBA                 FAILED  
  0077  F  HAWA AMRANI HAMADI                 PASSED  
  0078  F  HAWA DAUDI LUNGANDO                FAILED  
  0079  F  HAWA MASUDI MWEDI                  FAILED  
  0080  F  HAWA MATHAN KALIMANZILA            FAILED  
  0081  F  HERIRTH IFRAHIM EDWARD             FAILED  
  0082  F  HIDAYA JAFARI RAMADHANI            FAILED  
  0083  F  HIDAYA SELEMANI MUSSA              FAILED  
  0084  F  IMELIDA CHARLES VENANZI            FAILED  
  0085  F  IRENE CLEMENS SAMWELI              FAILED  
  0086  F  IRENE SAMWELI NYIRAMBA             FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 456
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  124                     
           FAILED =  187                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  JACQULINE MOGELA TELESPHORY        FAILED  
  0088  F  JAMILA FADHILI KASSIMU             FAILED  
  0089  F  JANETH AGOSTINO MDENYA             ABSENT  
  0090  F  JANETH FABIAN MANYENYE             FAILED  
  0091  F  JOSCA APOLINARY BIYENGO            PASSED  
  0092  F  JOYCE ELISANTE MKUMBO              FAILED  
  0093  F  JOYCE LEONARD MKWERA               PASSED  
  0094  F  JUDITH VITUS SWETA                 PASSED  
  0095  F  JULIETHA JULIUS PETER              FAILED  
  0096  F  JUMA SEIF MAKELLA                  FAILED  
  0097  F  KAGENORAH SCHUBERT BEBWA           PASSED  
  0098  F  KAUTHAR FRANCIS KEDA               FAILED  
  0099  F  KHADIJA ABBAS HAMISS               PASSED  
  0100  F  KHADIJA ABDALAH RAMADHANI          FAILED  
  0101  F  KHADIJA IBRAHIM SHIJA              PASSED  
     
  0102  F  KHADIJA RAMADHANI SAIDI            FAILED  
  0103  F  KHADIJA SALUM ALLY                 FAILED  
  0104  F  LAILA ALLY BAKARI                  FAILED  
  0105  F  LAILATI ALLY JAWABU                FAILED  
  0106  F  LATIFA OMARY AMANZI                ABSENT  
  0107  F  LATIFA SADIKI MGWENO               PASSED  
  0108  F  LAURA DEVID KASEMBE                PASSED  
  0109  F  LEILA ALLY HAMISI                  FAILED  
  0110  F  LEILA KASSIM KAMTANDI              FAILED  
  0111  F  LIGHTNES INNOCENT CHINGUILE        PASSED  
  0112  F  LIGHTNESS DOMINICK MASSAWE         FAILED  
  0113  F  LILIAN GEORGE ALFRED               FAILED  
  0114  F  LULU BAHATI MROPE                  FAILED  
  0115  F  LYDIA DAUDI NICODEM                PASSED  
  0116  F  LYDIA GWELINO MDINDILE             ABSENT  
     
  0117  F  MAFUNDA KHAMIS HAJI                FAILED  
  0118  F  MAGRETH TITO ENOCK                 FAILED  
  0119  F  MARIA ELIAS STEPHANO               FAILED  
  0120  F  MARIA ETSON HAONGA                 FAILED  
  0121  F  MARIAM ALLY KAMBI                  PASSED  
  0122  F  MARIAM DENIS NYANGIGE              PASSED  
  0123  F  MARIAM KESSY SHABANI               FAILED  
  0124  F  MARTHA ZENO YERONIMO               PASSED  
  0125  F  MARY RAFAEL SUNJIRA                ABSENT  
  0126  F  MATRIDA GEORGE MWAKYALABA          FAILED  
  0127  F  MERINA MWATIMA KADUMA              FAILED  
  0128  F  MINAELI PETRO MBAGA                FAILED  
  0129  F  MIRIAM LUKINDO MAUKI               ABSENT  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 457
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  124                     
           FAILED =  187                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  F  MONICA EDWARD CALIST               PASSED  
  0131  F  MOSHI JOSEPH MAGIGE                ABSENT  
  0132  F  MOSI MOHAMEDI SAIDI                PASSED  
  0133  F  MUNIRA ABDALLAH MAKUTIKA           FAILED  
  0134  F  MWAHIJA MOHAMEDI ABDULEMANI        FAILED  
  0135  F  MWAJUMA DARUSI MWINYIHIJA          FAILED  
  0136  F  MWAMFATIME OMARY BALOZI            PASSED  
  0137  F  MWANAISHA ABDALLAH MLOKA           PASSED  
  0138  F  MWANAKOMBO RUPIA AMANI             FAILED  
  0139  F  MWANAMVURA SHAMTE HAMBE            FAILED  
  0140  F  MWANARABU BAKIRI MOHAMEDI          FAILED  
  0141  F  MWANTUMU ABUBAKARI JUMANNE         FAILED  
  0142  F  NAIMA BAKARI HABIBU                FAILED  
  0143  F  NANCY MICHAEL JOSEPH               FAILED  
  0144  F  NASABI IDDY HUSSEIN                FAILED  
     
  0145  F  NASMA YAZIDU MAOTELA               FAILED  
  0146  F  NASRA ISSA SAIDY                   FAILED  
  0147  F  NASRA JUMA NDUPE                   FAILED  
  0148  F  NASRA SHAIBU SAIDI                 PASSED  
  0149  F  NEEMA FILBERTH GAMA                PASSED  
  0150  F  NISAJE ASULWIKE KAJANGE            PASSED  
  0151  F  PAULINA JOSPHAT GULLAH             ABSENT  
  0152  F  PELINA PASCHAL MUGINA              PASSED  
  0153  F  PRISCA GALUS LISAWALI              PASSED  
  0154  F  PRISCA SAIMON WAMI                 FAILED  
  0155  F  RACHEL MOHAMED SIWA                FAILED  
  0156  F  REHEMA ABUU HAMISI                 FAILED  
  0157  F  REHEMA CASTOR MTWETA               FAILED  
  0158  F  REHEMA MOHAMEDI PWEZA              FAILED  
  0159  F  ROIDA DICKSON BALOGILE             FAILED  
     
  0160  F  RUKIA ZUBERI MHANDO                FAILED  
  0161  F  SABINA BAHA DEENGW                 PASSED  
  0162  F  SABINA PAUL FABIANI                FAILED  
  0163  F  SADA IBRAHIM KASIMU                FAILED  
  0164  F  SALAMA NURDINI MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0165  F  SALMA FERUZI MARIJANI              PASSED  
  0166  F  SALMA RAMADHANI KUNGU              PASSED  
  0167  F  SAMIRA HAJI MAARUFU                FAILED  
  0168  F  SAMIRA HAMIS PROCHES               FAILED  
  0169  F  SAMIRAH MSAFIRI NYANGARIKA         PASSED  
  0170  F  SAMIRA IBRAHIM KIZYALA             FAILED  
  0171  F  SARAPHINA SIMON SANGA              FAILED  
  0172  F  SAUMU ZORO AMRI                    FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 458
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  124                     
           FAILED =  187                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  F  SHADYA HAMED MANGAMBA              FAILED  
  0174  F  SHADYA NASSORO JUMA                PASSED  
  0175  F  SHAKIRA SALUM MWINYIMVUA           FAILED  
  0176  F  SHANI SAID NJENGO                  FAILED  
  0177  F  SIPOLA YOSEKE JACOBO               FAILED  
  0178  F  SOPHIA ALBANO FREDRICK             PASSED  
  0179  F  SOPHIA MWALAMI BAKARI              FAILED  
  0180  F  SOPHIA MZEE ABEID                  PASSED  
  0181  F  SUSAN THADEO MCHUWAU               FAILED  
  0182  F  SUZANA RICHARD MAFUNDA             PASSED  
  0183  F  TAUSI SULEIMAN MDINILA             FAILED  
  0184  F  THERESIA MIKA SEMHOGWA             PASSED  
  0185  F  TUKAE ATHUMANI MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0186  F  UNESE TITO NDENGA                  PASSED  
  0187  F  VERONICA NGALIMO MWANJALE          PASSED  
     
  0188  F  WARDA YUSUPH AHAMADI               FAILED  
  0189  F  WITHNESS POLYCAP MUGABE            FAILED  
  0190  F  YURSA KARIMU HAMISSI               FAILED  
  0191  F  ZAINABU BARAKA SEIFU               ABSENT  
  0192  F  ZAINABU MUSTAPHA NGONYANI          FAILED  
  0193  F  ZAITUNI KHALFANI PAZI              PASSED  
  0194  F  ZENA MUSSA RASHIDI                 FAILED  
  0195  F  ZIADA RAJABU KIMWERI               FAILED  
  0196  F  ZUHURA ABEID KAENGELE              FAILED  
  0197  F  ZULFAT IDDY MBOGO                  PASSED  
  0198  F  ZUWENA AMANI SALEHE                ABSENT  
  0199  M  ABDULKARIM HAMADI TAWAQAL          PASSED  
  0200  M  ABDUL KARIM SELEMAN                PASSED  
  0201  M  ABDUL SELEMANI STAMBULI            FAILED  
  0202  M  ABELY JOHN CHALE                   PASSED  
     
  0203  M  ABUBAKARI AMIRI PAZI               FAILED  
  0204  M  ADAM OMARI SAIDI                   FAILED  
  0205  M  ADAMU WALTER MAKUNDI               ABSENT  
  0206  M  AGIB HEMED MLARY                   ABSENT  
  0207  M  AHMED RUFAI AHMED                  FAILED  
  0208  M  ALFRED CHARLES KIPEJA              PASSED  
  0209  M  ALLAN FABIAN KABAKA                FAILED  
  0210  M  ALLY OMARY NGWELE                  PASSED  
  0211  M  ALLY RAJABU MKANGO                 PASSED  
  0212  M  ALPHA KIRUWA MSANGI                FAILED  
  0213  M  AMBWENE DAVID MWAIKUNDA            ABSENT  
  0214  M  AMIRI DUNIA KAMILAGWA              FAILED  
  0215  M  ATHUMANI JUMA KIBOKO               FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 459
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  124                     
           FAILED =  187                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0216  M  ATHUMANI SHUKURU GIZZEY            PASSED  
  0217  M  ATHUMAN ISMAIL BUKO                PASSED  
  0218  M  AUGUSTINO AIDANI MUHUWA            PASSED  
  0219  M  AUSI JOHN AUSI                     FAILED  
  0220  M  AVE MATHIAS TEMINAO                PASSED  
  0221  M  AZIZI HAMADI MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0222  M  BAKARI HASSANI MWIKIZUMBA          FAILED  
  0223  M  BAKARI MASHAKA BAKARI              ABSENT  
  0224  M  BARIKI ALLY OMARY                  FAILED  
  0225  M  BERNARD JOSEPH MUNIS               PASSED  
  0226  M  BRIAN LISTON MREMI                 FAILED  
  0227  M  CHARLES VICTOR KOBELO              PASSED  
  0228  M  CHRISS PETER MGAKA                 FAILED  
  0229  M  COSMAS LUCAS MLAWA                 FAILED  
  0230  M  COSTANTINO JOSEPH MABUGA           FAILED  
     
  0231  M  DANIEL WILLIAM ULUNGI              PASSED  
  0232  M  DAUDI WILLIAM PETRO                PASSED  
  0233  M  DAVID PASTORY SEMFUKWE             FAILED  
  0234  M  DAVIS GRATION MSHUMBUSI            FAILED  
  0235  M  DENIS SEVERINE PAUL                PASSED  
  0236  M  DICKSON MUSSO DICKSON              PASSED  
  0237  M  DISMAS ZABRON MSHANA               FAILED  
  0238  M  DOMINIC ANYAGENYE MWANGOSI         FAILED  
  0239  M  ELIUPAKO SAMWEL MNYAWI             FAILED  
  0240  M  EMILY JABIR PETER                  FAILED  
  0241  M  EMMANUEL JACKSON PALANJU           FAILED  
  0242  M  EMMANUEL MANDIA BOAZI              PASSED  
  0243  M  ERICK MICHAEL WISIKO               PASSED  
  0244  M  EVORD JOHN MALLYA                  PASSED  
  0245  M  FAIDHA IBRAHIMU SAWANI             FAILED  
     
  0246  M  FARID YUNUS HAJI                   PASSED  
  0247  M  FEITHAL JUMMA HAMISI               ABSENT  
  0248  M  FRANCIS CLOUD MNALI                PASSED  
  0249  M  FRENK TEOPHILY HUHAHULA            FAILED  
  0250  M  GABRIEL GODIEL KAJORO              PASSED  
  0251  M  GEORGE JOHN KAWAGA                 FAILED  
  0252  M  GEORGE JULIUS TUNGU                PASSED  
  0253  M  GEORGE TUMSIFU MUSHI               PASSED  
  0254  M  GERALD RICHARD WAHINA              PASSED  
  0255  M  GODWIN FRED MKINI                  PASSED  
  0256  M  HAFIDH SALUM SULTAN                FAILED  
  0257  M  HAJI SALEHE MFAUME                 FAILED  
  0258  M  HAMIS JUMA MSABAHA                 FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 460
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  124                     
           FAILED =  187                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0259  M  HARUNA ATHUMANI MAZIKU             PASSED  
  0260  M  HASSAN ABDALLAH SULTAN             FAILED  
  0261  M  HASSANI ABDALLAH LOMOGAZI          ABSENT  
  0262  M  HASSANI ATHUMANI MBONDE            FAILED  
  0263  M  HASSANI SAIDI SELEMANI             PASSED  
  0264  M  HASSAN YAHAYA HASSAN               FAILED  
  0265  M  HUSSEIN HASHIM CHOMBO              PASSED  
  0266  M  IBRAHIM MTORO SAID                 PASSED  
  0267  M  IBRAHIMU HUSSEIN SAID              PASSED  
  0268  M  IDDI OMAR HASSAN                   PASSED  
  0269  M  ISIHAKA JUMA ALLY                  FAILED  
  0270  M  ISMAIL ISSA ISAYA                  PASSED  
  0271  M  ISRAEL ISAYA HAMISI                PASSED  
  0272  M  JAMALY NASSORO MTUPA               FAILED  
  0273  M  JAMES ALEX CHENGELELA              PASSED  
     
  0274  M  JOHN LEONARD OCHORA                ABSENT  
  0275  M  JOHNSON GUNTRAM FUNGAMALI          FAILED  
  0276  M  JOSEPH SYLVESTER TENGIA            PASSED  
  0277  M  JUMA ABDALLAH MSEBENGE             FAILED  
  0278  M  JUMA ABDALLAH NG'ONDO              FAILED  
  0279  M  KASSIM MOHAMED LIBOU               FAILED  
  0280  M  KELVINR RICHARD LEVISON            FAILED  
  0281  M  KHALFAN MOHAMMEDY SEMBOKO          FAILED  
  0282  M  KIMTI TITO LYIMO                   PASSED  
  0283  M  MARIKI MOHAMEDY SALUM              FAILED  
  0284  M  MAYAYA MARWA MWITA                 ABSENT  
  0285  M  MBEGU SALUMU RUWAMBO               ABSENT  
  0286  M  MEJA JOSEPH IBRAHIM                PASSED  
  0287  M  MESHACK REINARD SALIM              ABSENT  
  0288  M  MICHAEL GODWINI NGAJIRO            PASSED  
     
  0289  M  MOHAMED HUSSEIN AHMED              ABSENT  
  0290  M  MOHAMEDI ALLY MLANDULA             FAILED  
  0291  M  MOHAMEDI RAMADHANI CHIRWA          ABSENT  
  0292  M  MOHAMED MAULIDI MPULINGA           PASSED  
  0293  M  MOHAMED SALEH KIMENYA              PASSED  
  0294  M  MSTAFA JUMA MAKIYA                 PASSED  
  0295  M  MUSA ABASI RAMADHANI               FAILED  
  0296  M  MUSA SALUMU KALONGO                PASSED  
  0297  M  NASSORO HAMZA KING'OMBE            PASSED  
  0298  M  NYENZE HABIBU MAGUNO               PASSED  
  0299  M  OMARI OMARI KIMERA                 FAILED  
  0300  M  OMARI RASHID OMARI                 FAILED  
  0301  M  PASCAL HAZOLE MWASHAMBWA           ABSENT  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 461
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  124                     
           FAILED =  187                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0302  M  PAULINA MWITA MARWA                ABSENT  
  0303  M  PAULO EDWARD JAMES                 FAILED  
  0304  M  PEFECATUS WILLIAM LUSELEMA         PASSED  
  0305  M  PETER GAYO PETER                   FAILED  
  0306  M  RAJABU OMARI ALLY                  FAILED  
  0307  M  RAMADHANI HASSAN YUSUPH            PASSED  
  0308  M  RAMADHANI SULTAN NGAWANGA          ABSENT  
  0309  M  RAMADHANI ZUBERI KAWAWA            PASSED  
  0310  M  RAPHAEL MOSHI ILOMO                PASSED  
  0311  M  RASULY SAID MBALALE                FAILED  
  0312  M  RAURENT VENASSI KERETO             FAILED  
  0313  M  RAYMOND DASTAN SHEKOLOWA           FAILED  
  0314  M  RIDHIWAN MGAMBO MKADALA            PASSED  
  0315  M  ROMAN ALISTIDES ISHASI             ABSENT  
  0316  M  RUBENI ALFRED AMIANI               FAILED  
     
  0317  M  SADAKATI AMIRI SHEMLUGU            PASSED  
  0318  M  SAIDI WAZIRI RAMADHANI             PASSED  
  0319  M  SAID SALUM TOGOLO                  PASSED  
  0320  M  SALAH MOHAMED AL-BAJRAY            PASSED  
  0321  M  SALIM MUSSA NGIMBA                 PASSED  
  0322  M  SALIMU IDDI MBOGO                  FAILED  
  0323  M  SALOME JONAS LIGONJA               ABSENT  
  0324  M  SALUM ABDALLAH OMARY               PASSED  
  0325  M  SELEMANI JUMA FUTUZI               FAILED  
  0326  M  SELEMANI MUSTAFA MKWAKWATA         PASSED  
  0327  M  SHABANI SHAMTE HASSANI             FAILED  
  0328  M  SHABAN SAID KIHEMBA                ABSENT  
  0329  M  SHAFII ALLY MPUTO                  FAILED  
  0330  M  SHAHA HAMZA MPENDU                 PASSED  
  0331  M  SILVIN NG'AYDA SULLE               FAILED  
     
  0332  M  STEVEN AMOS YORAM                  PASSED  
  0333  M  STEVEN BUNDALA JUMANNE             PASSED  
  0334  M  STEVEN EDES DAVID                  FAILED  
  0335  M  SULTANI MAULIDI ABDALLAH           PASSED  
  0336  M  THOMAS CHARLES KAMGISHA            FAILED  
  0337  M  TUMAINI JOHN MOGITTU               PASSED  
  0338  M  TWAHA SUFIANI GILLA                PASSED  
  0339  M  WILFREM ROBERT MWAKITWANGE         PASSED  
  0340  M  WILLIAM EMMANUEL PAZZIA            FAILED  
  0341  M  YAKUBU YAHYA SOBO                  PASSED  
  0342  M  YASSIR MOHAMMED YASSIR             ABSENT  
  0343  M  YESE IMANI AUGUSTINO               PASSED  
  0344  M  YUSUPH MASHAKA YUSUPH              FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 462
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  124                     
           FAILED =  187                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0345  F  BERNADETHA PAUL MSILAMA            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 463
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1378 - KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   72                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVELA CHRISTIAN KINWIKO           PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNES WILBATH KASIGI               PASSED  
  0003  F  AJELI ANANIASI LUHANZI             PASSED  
  0005  F  ANNA KAKENIA MOITA                 PASSED  
  0006  F  ASHA SALUM WASAKI                  PASSED  
  0007  F  CELINA FRANCIS MWINGIRA            PASSED  
  0008  F  ELINA DIDAS MACHUPA                ABSENT  
  0009  F  ENRICA ALOYCE MKWAMBE              ABSENT  
  0010  F  ENTER HARUNA MWIHASI               PASSED  
  0011  F  ESTER B MFOI                       ABSENT  
  0012  F  GLORIA JACOB MVENA                 PASSED  
  0013  F  GRACE ATILIO MALAMBO               FAILED  
  0014  F  GROLY DEUS CHENYI                  PASSED  
  0015  F  HALIMA NUHU LUHUMBA                ABSENT  
  0016  F  HAPPY FREDRICK CHUHILA             PASSED  
     
  0017  F  HAPPY LAZARO MSIGWA                ABSENT  
  0018  F  IRENE MODESTUS NYANGILE            ABSENT  
  0019  F  JANETH SAID KINOFU                 PASSED  
  0020  F  JOSEPHINE LUKANIMA MAFURU          PASSED  
  0021  F  JUDITH BERNARD KISINGA             PASSED  
  0022  F  JUDITH BLASTUS KIBASA              PASSED  
  0023  F  JUSTA JUSTUS KAMUGISHA             PASSED  
  0024  F  LIGHTNESS CLEMENCE SEMANGWA        PASSED  
  0025  F  MAGRETH MATEO PONELA               ABSENT  
  0026  F  MARTHA AMILLY KILOWOKO             PASSED  
  0027  F  MARTHA ATHUMAN LEKSHAMI            FAILED  
  0028  F  MARY SPLIAN NGENDELO               PASSED  
  0029  F  MATILIDA DAMIAN KISOMA             PASSED  
  0030  F  MERRY JEREMIAS KIVIKE              FAILED  
  0031  F  NANCY JUSTINE CHAWE                PASSED  
     
  0032  F  NEEMA YOHANA MBILINYI              ABSENT  
  0033  F  NESTINA FELIX WITULU               FAILED  
  0034  F  NIVES JOHN MALIGA                  FAILED  
  0035  F  PAULINA EMMANUEL CHOTAMASEGE       PASSED  
  0036  F  RACHEL BENJAMIN GOGO               PASSED  
  0037  F  REHEMA KHALIFA MAHANYU             PASSED  
  0038  F  ROSE GASPER MWANGA                 FAILED  
  0039  F  ROSEMARY HOSEA MANG'OMBE           PASSED  
  0040  F  ROSEMARY PAUL MSIGWA               ABSENT  
  0041  F  SAILA AMIRY LUGOYA                 PASSED  
  0042  F  SAMIA MUSSA NATENDA                PASSED  
  0043  F  SARAH HADSON MATHEW                PASSED  
  0044  F  SARAH JOSHUA NDILE                 PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 464
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1378 - KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   72                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  SUBIRA EGID DANDA                  PASSED  
  0046  F  SYLVIA RIZIKI MWALINGO             ABSENT  
  0047  F  TABITHA SAMWEL NYANDONGO           PASSED  
  0048  F  TULIA KASSIAN MTEWELE              PASSED  
  0049  F  TUMAINI VICTOR LONGO               FAILED  
  0050  F  TUNU VIANEY MALIBICHE              PASSED  
  0051  F  UPENDO TITO MDEMU                  PASSED  
  0052  F  VAILETH CHARLES KANYALA            PASSED  
  0053  F  VAVINILWA ABRAHAM NYATO            PASSED  
  0054  F  VERONICA PETER TEMBA               PASSED  
  0055  M  ADROFU STEPHEN LENARD              PASSED  
  0056  M  ALBERT PHILBERT MLYUKA             PASSED  
  0057  M  ALLEN JUMA BAKIRI                  FAILED  
  0058  M  ANDREW JOSEPH KASILILIKA           PASSED  
  0059  M  BARAKA JOHN HAPPMACK               PASSED  
     
  0060  M  BARAKA WILLE UNDULE                FAILED  
  0061  M  BETRAMINO THOBIAS MHADISA          PASSED  
  0062  M  BRUNO MOSSES KUFAKUNOGA            ABSENT  
  0063  M  DICKSON WILLIAM LUANDA             ABSENT  
  0064  M  DITRAM JASMENT MPOLE               ABSENT  
  0065  M  ERASTO JACOB KADINDE               PASSED  
  0066  M  EVANCE RODRICK NGUSI               PASSED  
  0067  M  FELICIAN JOSEPH WILLA              FAILED  
  0068  M  FREDY KELVIN MWENDA                PASSED  
  0069  M  GEOFREY SALUM MSAMBA               FAILED  
  0070  M  GODFREY TANZANIA MSHINDI           PASSED  
  0071  M  GOODLUCK HARUNA MGATA              PASSED  
  0072  M  HABIBU ALFRED KAYOMBO              PASSED  
  0073  M  HARJI . MTUGA                      PASSED  
  0074  M  JACOB RAYMOND MYINGA               ABSENT  
     
  0075  M  JAMES CARLO KANUKULE               PASSED  
  0076  M  JAMES DANI MGEGO                   ABSENT  
  0077  M  JAMES THADEI EDWARD                PASSED  
  0078  M  JEREMIAH KAINI MWAKIPESILE         PASSED  
  0079  M  JOHN EMMANUEL MASALU               PASSED  
  0080  M  JOSEPH BAHATI LUGUSI               FAILED  
  0081  M  JOSHUA ROMWALD CHAULA              FAILED  
  0082  M  JULIUS HUGOLIN HAULE               PASSED  
  0083  M  KAINI PAULO LUPOLA                 PASSED  
  0084  M  KAREN CHRISTOPHER LUKOSI           PASSED  
  0085  M  KELVIN NICKSON MBIGILI             PASSED  
  0086  M  LAURENT SAILESY LUWAGO             PASSED  
  0087  M  LIVINGSTONE ENOCK NGAILA           ABSENT  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 465
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1378 - KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   72                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  M  LUCAS LAWRENCE CHALAMILA           ABSENT  
  0089  M  MAKUNGU COSTANTINO MYOVELA         ABSENT  
  0090  M  MATHAYO ELIUDI MAARIFA             PASSED  
  0091  M  MIKAYA ANGELO MAKINDA              PASSED  
  0092  M  MWAMINI DEUS RWABIGIMBO            FAILED  
  0093  M  MWINYI ABDI SHEIKH                 PASSED  
  0094  M  NASIBU KANISIYO KIBASA             PASSED  
  0095  M  NORBETH ELSON MKINI                PASSED  
  0096  M  OLVER GOODLUCK DAIMA               PASSED  
  0097  M  PETRO LONES CHANG'A                ABSENT  
  0098  M  PHIL JUNIOUR ROLLINSON             ABSENT  
  0099  M  RASHIDI HAMZA JELEJEZA             ABSENT  
  0100  M  REUBEN SILVESTER MWENGELA          PASSED  
  0101  M  REVOCATUS ROBERT LUCAS             PASSED  
  0102  M  SAID OMARY MGENI                   FAILED  
     
  0103  M  SAMILI THADEI KIPANGULA            PASSED  
  0104  M  SOLOMON PETRO MWANGULUMBA          PASSED  
  0106  M  SOSTENES BERNALD MNG'ONG'O         PASSED  
  0107  M  STEPHANO ANTHON MPULULE            PASSED  
  0108  M  STEVEN PETER ELIAS                 ABSENT  
  0109  M  TYSON ALDO MHUME                   PASSED  
  0110  M  UCHAGUZI EXAVERY MGANI             PASSED  
  0111  M  WILLIAM FRANCIS SEMPINDU           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 466
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1379 - MTWARA TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ARAFA OMARI SHAHAME                PASSED  
  0002  F  FIDES THADEO MBOYA                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  LINAH JONH KYANDO                  PASSED  
  0004  F  SABREENA NYERERE NGALIHYA          PASSED  
  0005  M  ALLI RASHID ATHUMAN                ABSENT  
  0007  M  ALOISI THOBIAS LUPAKA              ABSENT  
  0008  M  CARLOS PETER CHIPYAI               FAILED  
  0009  M  DAVID CHRISTOPHER CHIPOKA          FAILED  
  0010  M  HAFIDHI HASSAN MWINDI              PASSED  
  0011  M  JACKSON AGAPIT MITALI              FAILED  
  0012  M  JACOB JOHN MLAPONI                 FAILED  
  0013  M  JAMALLY ALLY CHIWEMBI              FAILED  
  0014  M  JOHN BONIVENTURE CHAMWALI          FAILED  
  0015  M  MOSES MANFRED SIMON                FAILED  
  0016  M  NASSORO ABDALLAH UWESU             PASSED  
     
  0017  M  SHAFII HAKIKA KUPELA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 467
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1380 - TUKUYU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELAIDA ERNEST MACHUME            PASSED  
  0002  F  FARAJA ALEX MAKINGI                PASSED  
  0003  F  JUDITH JACOB MWAKIMI               FAILED  
  0004  F  NURU NASOBILE MWAMKAMBA            FAILED  
  0005  F  SHANIA MARTIN MBILA                PASSED  
  0006  F  ZAITUNI ALLY HASSANI               ABSENT  
  0007  M  ABBAS ATHUMAN DILUNGA              PASSED  
  0008  M  AMASHA NDINKETI MWAKIPESILE        FAILED  
  0009  M  PATRICK PHILIPO JOHN               PASSED  
  0010  M  SILVANUS VITALIS MWAKATOBE         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 468
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1388 - THOMAS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JOSEPHINE CLAUDIUS KOMBA           PASSED  
  0002  F  JUDITH GEORGE MWAKISU              PASSED  
  0003  F  LAAMIYA HUSSEIN BAALWI             PASSED  
  0004  F  SHADYA MUHAMED MAPUNDA             FAILED  
  0005  F  SUBIRA ABDALLAH MSINGWA            ABSENT  
  0006  M  CYRIL SIMON NANGALE                PASSED  
  0007  M  EGIDIUS CLEMENCE STANSLAUS         PASSED  
  0008  M  GEOFREY FREDRICK MKUNDA            ABSENT  
  0009  M  MUSSA GEORGE PAMBA                 FAILED  
  0010  M  MWITA MWISE GESENDA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 469
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1394 - KATORO ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA KOKWIKILIZA RENATUS        FAILED  
  0002  F  ADVELA LEONIDAS KILANGANWA         ABSENT  
  0003  F  ALICIA TUSHABE RUMANYIKA           FAILED  
  0004  F  CLARA KOKUNULA ADEODATUS           FAILED  
  0005  F  ELEONORA MKAHUMBYA GIDEON          FAILED  
  0006  F  GRACE SERAPION MUTAKYAMIRWA        PASSED  
  0007  F  HILDA KOKUNYWANISA PRACKSIDIUS     FAILED  
  0008  M  ADELBELTUS LUSHANZILANA PAPIUS     PASSED  
  0009  M  FROLENCE RUTECHULA EVALISTER       PASSED  
  0010  M  HAMISI MUSSA OMARY                 FAILED  
  0011  M  IDAN MULOKOZI DARMATY              FAILED  
  0012  M  LIVINUS RWEIKIZA SEPHOLIAN         FAILED  
  0013  M  MJUNI VICTOR LUCAS                 ABSENT  
  0014  M  MUKHSEN IBRAHIM NURU               PASSED  
  0015  M  RENARD KWEYAMBA PETRO              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 470
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1397 - KATORO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASIMWE PETER BYARUGABA             PASSED  
  0002  F  ESTHER SAMSON LUTAMILIJA           PASSED  
  0003  F  HAPPY GEORGE MWAIPOPO              PASSED  
  0004  F  MARIA CELEMENT JOHN                PASSED  
  0005  F  NEEMA MASHAKA MKALUKA              FAILED  
  0006  F  NORA ODILIA ENOCK                  PASSED  
  0007  F  SONIA MICHAEL SAMSON               PASSED  
  0008  F  SUBIRA RISHEN SHIJA                FAILED  
  0009  F  SUZANA COSMAS MAGESE               FAILED  
  0010  M  ALFRERD LEONARD OMOLO              FAILED  
  0011  M  DEUS BOSCO KONYA                   FAILED  
  0012  M  JEFTA RICHARD KAGOMA               ABSENT  
  0013  M  KULWA SILVANUS NGALABA             PASSED  
  0014  M  MAISHA NJILE BUNDALA               PASSED  
  0015  M  MICHAEL NYENGE KUMI                FAILED  
     
  0016  M  MUSSA CHRISTOPHER CORRONERY        PASSED  
  0017  M  PETER MZUMBE MWENDESHA             PASSED  
  0018  M  SOSPETER DEFAO BURRE               PASSED  
  0019  M  YUSTINO NDUGAI STONE               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 471
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1402 - KASAMWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CAROLINE CHARLES KATEMAN           ABSENT  
  0002  F  VICTORIA JORAM SAMSON              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 472
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1404 - SASAWALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BITE ABIBU AYUBU                   PASSED  
  0002  F  DAFINA ASADI MATWIKA               ABSENT  
  0003  F  SARAH CHRISTOM KOMBA               PASSED  
  0004  F  ZAMDA MOHAMEDI MGOMBA              PASSED  
  0005  M  ABDU MUHANGWA MHAYA                PASSED  
  0006  M  MSAFIRI AMADI KISAMBA              FAILED  
  0007  M  SAMWEL GABRIEL KOMBA               PASSED  
  0008  M  UWEZO MOHAMEDI AJABA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 473
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1410 - MSALALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HELENA MAHONA SHIJA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 474
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1416 - KIBORILONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL JOSEPH SHAYO                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA CLAUDI KOKUGONZA         PASSED  
  0003  F  ESTHER EVANCE SHIRIMA              FAILED  
  0004  F  LILIAN E SHAYO                     FAILED  
  0005  F  REGINA JUSTINE RINGO               FAILED  
  0006  F  SUZAN PROSPER NGOWI                PASSED  
  0007  M  JOANES F BAGONDOZA                 PASSED  
  0008  M  RAJABU MUHSIN MTANGI               PASSED  
  0009  M  RICHARD FRANK MATOLY               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 475
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1421 - MAKONG'ONDA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JANETH JOHNSON WANIHA              PASSED  
  0002  F  SOPHIA PATRICK MSAMATI             PASSED  
  0003  M  JAFARI KAISI MNANDOWE              PASSED  
  0004  M  MSUSA SHAIBU NDEKA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 476
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1426 - BUJORA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANTIA EMMANUEL ANATORY             FAILED  
  0002  F  BAHATI LAWI LAZARO                 PASSED  
  0003  F  DIANA JOSEPH KASERA                PASSED  
  0004  F  LEMI JUBILEE NGALABA               PASSED  
  0005  F  NAOMI EZEKIEL ABELI                ABSENT  
  0006  F  NEEMA IMANI FAYA                   PASSED  
  0007  F  PAULINA ESTER RIAN                 PASSED  
  0008  F  SABRINA DAUD ZEPHANIA              ABSENT  
  0009  F  SALOME JULIUS LUPANGA              PASSED  
  0010  F  VAILETH BENEDICTO SAMWEL           PASSED  
  0011  M  BALUHYA PHARES JAHULULA            ABSENT  
  0012  M  DEOGRATIUS JAMES LUHUNGA           PASSED  
  0013  M  ELIYA JOHN MISUNGWI                ABSENT  
  0014  M  EMANUEL JEREMIAH NDUTA             ABSENT  
  0015  M  JOHN MAZURI NDAKI                  ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  JOVIN SASIRA KALUNDE               FAILED  
  0017  M  LEONARD LAMECK PETRO               FAILED  
  0018  M  MASUKE DAUDI MOTTO                 PASSED  
  0019  M  OBADIAH ENOCK LUSENDAMILA          PASSED  
  0020  M  RIZIKI DAMIAN KABENDERA            ABSENT  
  0021  M  SAMUEL MAZURI NDAKI                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 477
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1430 - KIUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SADA MOHAMEDI SELEMANI             PASSED  
  0002  M  DAVID LUTA LUNGWADILA              PASSED  
  0003  M  GIKSI SIRA KAZUMARI                ABSENT  
  0004  M  MOHAMED YUSUPH KAUKUYA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 478
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1432 - JORDAN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAJRA SALUM SASAMALO               PASSED  
  0002  F  LEYLA NURDINI OMARY                FAILED  
  0003  M  ABUBAKARI RAJABU RAMADHANI         FAILED  
  0004  M  KHALID ADAM ABDALLAH               FAILED  
  0005  M  KHIDRI HUSSENI NDOSSY              FAILED  
  0006  M  REZA LAKI REZA                     PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 479
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1433 - BALILI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES GODFREY MAMBO                ABSENT  
  0002  F  AGNESS SAING'ORIE NGILISHO         ABSENT  
  0003  F  ASUMPTA DAMIAN KOMBA               PASSED  
  0004  F  DIANA THABITI MALILA               FAILED  
  0005  F  EDINA SAMSONI SAMWELI              FAILED  
  0006  F  FARIDA ABDUL MANYUKA               PASSED  
  0007  F  FATYA SALUM KISESA                 PASSED  
  0008  F  MARIA MASIA AUGUSTINO              FAILED  
  0009  F  NASRA ABDI SAID                    PASSED  
  0010  F  NEEMA WILLIAM LYIMO                PASSED  
  0011  F  RACHEL SAMSON MLELWA               FAILED  
  0012  F  THECLA SELIS CHARAMILA             FAILED  
  0013  M  AZAEL SAMSON NGOWI                 PASSED  
  0014  M  HAMISI RAMADHANI MKALINGA          PASSED  
  0015  M  HIJA SEIF SILANGA                  PASSED  
     
  0016  M  MEDARD TIMOTHY MAZENGO             PASSED  
  0017  M  RAJABU MOHAMED GOBWA               PASSED  
  0018  M  RAMADHANI SHABANI LIKIMANGIZA      PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 480
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1436 - GEORGE KONGOWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LUCIA CHARLES PAUL                 PASSED  
  0002  M  ALLEN JAPHETH NGODA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 481
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1439 - KIDODI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADEGUNTA JOHN NJELEKELA            ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANIPHA RASHIDI DEGERA              FAILED  
  0003  F  ASIA ABDALLAH KOBA                 ABSENT  
  0004  F  AVELINA LUSIAN LUHUNGU             PASSED  
  0005  F  FATUMA MOHAMED MRUMA               ABSENT  
  0006  F  FLORA JOSEPH NJALI                 FAILED  
  0007  F  GLADES DAMAS COSTANTINO            PASSED  
  0008  F  GRACE ANANIAS MELKION              PASSED  
  0009  F  JESKA VENANCE KITYOKO              FAILED  
  0010  F  MARIA JEREMIA DUNARE               FAILED  
  0011  F  NESPHORA JOACKIM KASAHILA          PASSED  
  0012  F  RABIA NASSOR RASHID                PASSED  
  0013  F  RAHMA NASSOR RASHID                PASSED  
  0014  F  SAID ALLY LYAMBATA                 FAILED  
  0015  F  SWAUMU ABDALLAH ZEHI               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  WINIFRIDA PAULO MGWALE             FAILED  
  0017  F  WITNESS BRUNO JANUARY              PASSED  
  0018  M  ABDALLAH MOHAMEDI MAGUNDULA        FAILED  
  0019  M  ACREI CRAUDI KIEMWE                FAILED  
  0020  M  ALLY ABDALLAH MALILA               ABSENT  
  0021  M  ASEDI ABDALLAH KAMOGO              FAILED  
  0022  M  ASHIRAFU ABDALLAH DUSSU            PASSED  
  0023  M  BUSHIRI LIMOKWITE KAPOMBE          ABSENT  
  0024  M  EMMANUEL MICHAEL NGOTORO           PASSED  
  0025  M  JOSEPHAT JUVENS KAUGARA            FAILED  
  0026  M  THABITI HOSEA KIKOTI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 482
     
                 QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1440 - TIRAV SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA HUSSEIN KABENGWA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  DORA EDWARD TEMBA                  PASSED  
  0003  F  DORCAS EDWARD MWAKYANGWE           PASSED  
  0004  F  FRAVIANA HOSEA LUNYUNGU            PASSED  
  0005  F  HALIMA MARTIN KIMATI               PASSED  
  0006  F  JOHARI BAKARI MSUMI                PASSED  
  0007  F  JOYCE YOHANA RYOBA                 ABSENT  
  0008  F  LATIFA HASSAN MNUNGA               PASSED  
  0009  F  LIGHTNESS MOSES GIDION             PASSED  
  0010  F  LYDIA PONSIANI MATHIASY            PASSED  
  0011  F  MAGDALENA BONITTE NATEPO           PASSED  
  0012  F  MARIAM HASANI MTUNGILA             PASSED  
  0013  F  MWANAIDI SEIF MOHAMED              FAILED  
  0014  F  NEEMA SAMWELI MWITA                FAILED  
  0015  F  SABINA SILVANUS NYONJE             ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  SAKINA HAMISI KOSA                 PASSED  
  0017  F  SHAKILA MOHAMED MATIMBWA           PASSED  
  0018  F  SWAUMU HAMISI ZIKATIMU             PASSED  
  0019  F  THABITHA THIEM NDAMBO              PASSED  
  0020  F  VERONICA EDGAR SIMPITO             FAILED  
  0021  F  WITNESS GWELINO NGONYANI           PASSED  
  0022  F  ZAINABU JUMANNE HUSSEINI           FAILED  
  0023  M  ATANASI COSTA KONDO                ABSENT  
  0024  M  ATHUMANI ADAM ATHUMANI             FAILED  
  0025  M  EVARIST VENCHA MIGAMBA             PASSED  
  0026  M  FRANK ADRIANO HAULE                PASSED  
  0027  M  FRANK VUMILIA KIBWANAS             PASSED  
  0028  M  HAJI HASIRA HAJI                   ABSENT  
  0029  M  JAFAR THOMAS JAFAR                 PASSED  
  0030  M  MARKO PIUS MCHOMVU                 PASSED  
     
  0031  M  MWALIMU SHABANI KISANGI            PASSED  
  0032  M  MWAMINI PAUL LIKONGA               ABSENT  
  0033  M  NIKO FRED NYALUSI                  FAILED  
  0034  M  PETER STEPHANO MICHAEL             FAILED  
  0035  M  SAMIR SYLVESTER BELLA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 483
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1442 - MWANDETI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  GLADNESS ADAM LAZARO               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 484
     
         QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1462 - KIWIRA COAL MINE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FELISTER FULGENCE LIGAZIO          ABSENT  
  0002  F  MARTHA MICHAEL MTAWA               PASSED  
  0003  M  NOVATI ANDREW LUKANI               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 485
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1465 - MALATI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTER EUSEBI PATRICK               PASSED  
  0002  F  GIFT JOHN KAMHANDA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  LYDIA VICTOR NORMAN                FAILED  
  0004  F  MIRIAM JOHN SHALUWA                PASSED  
  0005  F  NASRA FADHILI KWEKA                PASSED  
  0006  M  ASHIRI ABDUL UJENJI                FAILED  
  0008  M  MBARUKU YUSUPH MOHAMEDI            ABSENT  
  0009  M  SYLVESTA GAUDIN KASORE             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 486
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1469 - MBONEA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARIAM MABRUCK CHIHUNDU            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 487
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1474 - WHITE LAKE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA P. KATALA                ABSENT  
  0002  F  DAINESS EVENAIS HAULE              FAILED  
  0003  F  DELPHINA KOKU DEOGRATIAS           PASSED  
  0004  F  DIANA COSTANTINE MOSHA             PASSED  
  0005  F  ELINA FREDY NGAJIRO                FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH MATHAYO MGUJI            FAILED  
  0007  F  FATUMA ABDU SAID                   PASSED  
  0008  F  GLORY DEVISS PUNTE                 FAILED  
  0009  F  HELLEN GEOFREY RAJABU              PASSED  
  0010  F  JAMILAH S. SALUM                   FAILED  
  0011  F  MACRINA THEOBARD THADEO            PASSED  
  0012  F  MARCELINE K. JEAN                  FAILED  
  0013  F  MARIAM RAMADHAN HASSAN             PASSED  
  0014  F  MARIA SHEYO PIUS                   FAILED  
  0015  F  MARTHA KEVIN HYERA                 PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MERINA ANSELIM MUSHI               PASSED  
  0017  F  MWANAHAWA JUMA MMBAGA              PASSED  
  0018  F  NASRA ABUBAKALY SHAVUNA            ABSENT  
  0019  F  PETRA PAUL NDUMI                   PASSED  
  0020  F  QUEEN LUCAS KAWICHE                PASSED  
  0021  F  RAHEL FREDY MWAMABISI              FAILED  
  0022  F  ROSE HAJI ATHUMANI                 PASSED  
  0023  F  SWAUMU HAMISI TWAHILI              ABSENT  
  0024  F  TATU JAPHARI MTAUKA                PASSED  
  0025  F  YASINTA DANIELI BAYO               FAILED  
  0026  F  YUSTINA METHODIUS KAMONGA          FAILED  
  0027  F  ZAHYANA SAIDI KAWAMBWA             ABSENT  
  0028  M  ALLY OMARY SHAWEJI                 PASSED  
  0029  M  ANDREW SHAABAN MALEBO              PASSED  
  0030  M  BAKARI IDDY REHANY                 FAILED  
     
  0031  M  COLLINS ROBERT CHISAMBI            PASSED  
  0032  M  EMANUEL GAMAINA MGENDI             FAILED  
  0033  M  FREDRICK DANIEL NYUTWA             PASSED  
  0034  M  IBRAHIMU MBARAKA JUMA              PASSED  
  0035  M  ISMAIL RASHID MBASSANGO            PASSED  
  0036  M  JORDAN CHACHA MANGULE              PASSED  
  0037  M  LEISON A. GANZEL                   PASSED  
  0038  M  SAMWEL EDSON OBADIA                FAILED  
  0039  M  THOMAS CHARLES KAGONJI             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 488
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1475 - PERFECT-VISION SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   39                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA RICKY GODWIN                 PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA JUMA ALLY                    PASSED  
  0003  F  BEATRICE PETRO MVILE               PASSED  
  0004  F  CECILIA MASHAULI MALENDA           FAILED  
  0005  F  DIANA RICHARD NDORO                FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIPENDO WILIAM KILIMBA            ABSENT  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH DANFORD HAULE            FAILED  
  0008  F  ESTHER GEORGE NDEKA                FAILED  
  0009  F  EVA CHARLES NZALALILA              PASSED  
  0010  F  FADA DADI JUMA                     PASSED  
  0011  F  FARHAT JUMA LIGAGALA               FAILED  
  0012  F  GERMAGRACIA TELESPHOL SENYAGWA     FAILED  
  0013  F  HALIMA HAMISI JUMA                 PASSED  
  0014  F  HAPPYNESS AIDAN KAMBONA            PASSED  
  0015  F  HELENA DOMINIC MILANZI             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JACQUELINE BAPTISTA RUBUGA         PASSED  
  0017  F  JAMILA SAID MZEE                   FAILED  
  0018  F  JANETH DISMAS MREMA                ABSENT  
  0019  F  JOSEPHINE M AKIDA                  ABSENT  
  0020  F  JOYCE ELIAS MAGWEGA                PASSED  
  0021  F  KURUTHUM ABDALLAH HASSAN           ABSENT  
  0022  F  LILIAN HEZRON MKANGI               PASSED  
  0023  F  LUCY PILLIARD MUNGA                PASSED  
  0024  F  MAGRETH AUGUSTINO MDOTA            PASSED  
  0025  F  MALIAMU SELEMAN KING`ONGA          FAILED  
  0026  F  MARIAM SULEIMAN ALLY               PASSED  
  0027  F  MARTHA SULEIMAN FARAAY             PASSED  
  0028  F  NASRA HASSAN ATHUMANI              PASSED  
  0029  F  NASRA RAMADHANI ZAYUMBA            FAILED  
  0030  F  NATASHA ESMAIL MOHAMMED            ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  NURU SEIF ATHUMANI                 FAILED  
  0032  F  PAULINA SEVERIN MDUDA              PASSED  
  0033  F  PENDO KIJAZI JUSTICE               ABSENT  
  0034  F  RENALDA CASSIAN ANDREW             ABSENT  
  0035  F  RHODA JAMSON KALINDILE             FAILED  
  0036  F  SAIDINA HAMISI MAMBOLEO            PASSED  
  0037  F  SIFAELI MBAZI MTAF                 PASSED  
  0038  F  SWAUMU JUMA MTONDA                 ABSENT  
  0039  F  UTUKUFU LUGANO MWALUKASA           PASSED  
  0040  F  VERONICA MASHAURI MAGOTI           PASSED  
  0041  F  YUSRA HASHIM SAID                  PASSED  
  0042  F  ZILPA KANUTI MINJA                 PASSED  
  0043  M  ANORLD ELISA MTOKA                 PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 489
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1475 - PERFECT-VISION SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   39                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  ATHANAS DANIEL SAKAYA              ABSENT  
  0045  M  BARAKA EMMANUEL KASISI             FAILED  
  0046  M  DENIS NOVATUS KAMUGISHA            PASSED  
  0047  M  DEOGRATIUS FRANCIS MLALI           PASSED  
  0048  M  DERRICK MARCEL BANYIKWA            PASSED  
  0049  M  ELISHA STANLEY KWIYAMBA            FAILED  
  0050  M  EZEKIELI ALEX SEVERINE             FAILED  
  0051  M  FRANCIS NDALA KASHEBA              PASSED  
  0052  M  FRANK CHRISTOPHER INNOCENT         FAILED  
  0053  M  FRANK DANIELY JULIUS               FAILED  
  0054  M  FRANK LOTH NDOSSY                  PASSED  
  0055  M  GEOFREY FELICIAN MASATU            PASSED  
  0056  M  GILBERT RUTASINGWA BIGIRWA         FAILED  
  0057  M  IBRAHIM RAMADHANI DOSI             ABSENT  
  0058  M  IBRAHIM SAID CHANDE                PASSED  
     
  0059  M  ISSA KISHALA MAARUFU               ABSENT  
  0060  M  JACKSON PAULO NGENZI               FAILED  
  0061  M  JACOB VINCENT BUTIKU               ABSENT  
  0062  M  JAFFARY HAMISI LUZIGA              PASSED  
  0063  M  JONAS RICHARD URIO                 PASSED  
  0064  M  JUSTINE SIMON HAULE                FAILED  
  0065  M  KELVIN PAULO MAINGU                FAILED  
  0066  M  LAURENT CLEMENT MSHANA             PASSED  
  0067  M  LUGANO EMMANUEL MWAISAKA           PASSED  
  0068  M  MBWANA SULTANI LUSSONZO            FAILED  
  0069  M  MODEST NICHOLAUS DIMOSO            PASSED  
  0070  M  NHEBOW JAMES BUKUMBI               ABSENT  
  0071  M  PASCHAL PAUL NDEGE                 PASSED  
  0072  M  PIUS HARUNA JOSEPH                 FAILED  
  0073  M  RAPHAEL NGALIMO MWANJALI           FAILED  
     
  0074  M  RAYMOND NKULILA MLUYA              FAILED  
  0075  M  REGAN DEO ASSEY                    FAILED  
  0076  M  RONALD JOSIA MMBAGA                FAILED  
  0077  M  SHOMARY SAIDI MNYUKI               PASSED  
  0078  M  SOSTENO PHILBERT TEMBA             PASSED  
  0079  M  VENANCE ERASMI MASSAWE             FAILED  
  0080  M  WAZIRI ABDALLAH KIPANDU            FAILED  
  0081  M  ZACHARIA DICKSON MPOMPO            FAILED  
  0082  M  ZEPHANIA GASPER LYAMUYA            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 490
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1476 - IKUWO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FORTINATA CHRISTOPHER KILAWA       PASSED  
  0002  F  PATINA GWERINO SANGA               FAILED  
  0003  M  AMANI AGUSTINO CHAULA              PASSED  
  0004  M  WISDOM JOFLEY MBWILO               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 491
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1479 - NAKAPANYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATUMA HASHIMU MAPILA              PASSED  
  0002  M  JOSEPH JOSEPH HAULE                ABSENT  
  0003  M  SAIDI ALLY BWANALI                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 492
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1481 - YOMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA DOMINIC MLAI                  FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHURA ALLY MFUNDO                 FAILED  
  0003  F  FATUMA MAULIDI SULTAN              ABSENT  
  0004  F  HALIMA KIGONO MOHAMEDI             PASSED  
  0005  F  HILDA COSTANTINO ALMANO            PASSED  
  0006  F  JACKRINE MADEUS SAMBALA            PASSED  
  0007  F  JANETH NOVATUSI NGOWI              FAILED  
  0008  F  JENIFA EMMANUEL MATOVU             PASSED  
  0009  F  LIGTHNESS NOVATUSI NGOWI           FAILED  
  0010  F  MILLEN AGGREY MUNUO                PASSED  
  0011  F  ROSE GEORGE TUVAKO                 PASSED  
  0012  F  SALMA KASOLA SAID                  FAILED  
  0013  F  SAMIRA BAKARI HALIFANI             FAILED  
  0014  F  WITNESS BAZIL JOHN                 FAILED  
  0015  M  AZAD IDRISSA IDDI                  PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ELIUD EZEKIEL MLYUKA               ABSENT  
  0017  M  EMMANUEL JUACKIM MSAKI             ABSENT  
  0018  M  GODFREY FILBERT NGONYANI           PASSED  
  0019  M  LUSAJO DICKSON KASUNGA             PASSED  
  0020  M  MWARAMI MUSTAPHA MOHAMED           PASSED  
  0021  M  RASHID MAGINGA RASHIDI             PASSED  
  0022  M  WILSON JOSEPH TIMBILI              FAILED  
  0023  M  ZACHARIA CHAINA MGANI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 493
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1482 - KAGEMU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ERICK BYABATO KWEYAMBA             PASSED  
  0002  M  KEYS FELICIAN MIKOFU               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 494
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1489 - KATUBUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH JOHN WILSON              ABSENT  
  0002  F  EVENORA MAGANGA BISHIKUZI          PASSED  
  0003  F  FADHILA MZAMILU MUYENGA            PASSED  
  0004  F  HAPPYNESS HOSEA STEPHANO           PASSED  
  0005  F  JACKLINE PETER SALALA              FAILED  
  0006  F  JUSTINA ALFRED MGASA               PASSED  
  0007  F  LEOKADIA ATHANAS KWEZI             PASSED  
  0008  F  NEEMA CHOZI SAID                   ABSENT  
  0009  F  SOPHIA EMANUEL KANGO               FAILED  
  0010  F  UMMY OMARY KHALFAN                 FAILED  
  0011  F  ZAWADI PAULI MASAWE                PASSED  
  0012  M  ABUBAKARI AMANI RAJABU             PASSED  
  0013  M  ALMAS YASSIN MUSSA                 FAILED  
  0014  M  EGONI NKUTIGWA VICENT              PASSED  
  0015  M  ELIABU SADOCK KELEBUKA             ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  ELINAZI BWIRE MAARUGU              PASSED  
  0017  M  FEDRICK GERVAS GILIGWA             PASSED  
  0018  M  HASSANI MUSSA NGOY                 PASSED  
  0019  M  JOHANNES STADY MTEMBEI             PASSED  
  0020  M  KORESHI RAPHAEL NYAMHOROGA         PASSED  
  0021  M  MOSES KAVAHO DANIEL                PASSED  
  0022  M  NOEL NATHANAEL MAGAMBO             PASSED  
  0023  M  NURU MTOGWA MASSOUD                PASSED  
  0024  M  NYAYO AMRI MPAKATIYE               FAILED  
  0025  M  OMARY SAID SAAD                    FAILED  
  0026  M  PHANUER NKESHIMANA BARIHIGIZA      PASSED  
  0027  M  RAMADHANI HABIBU HASSANI           PASSED  
  0028  M  STANLEY CHARLES MLIGO              PASSED  
  0029  M  VENANCE JOSEPHAT MATHIAS           PASSED  
  0030  M  YUSUPH RICHARD RUKWABU             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  ZEPHANIA KALEBU ZEPHANIA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 495
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1494 - ULEMBWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FAULU ABASI KISWAGA                FAILED  
  0002  F  REGINA YUSUPH MANDELE              PASSED  
  0003  F  TEGEMEA ZAINABU MSIGWA             FAILED  
  0004  M  DELISONI AIDAN FUNGO               PASSED  
  0005  M  JOHN ISACK HAULE                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 496
     
                QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1495 - GENESIS HIGH SCHOOL CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL LAWI KINYAMAGOHA             FAILED  
  0002  F  ATWENDILE ABRONI MWANZA            PASSED  
  0003  F  ELLAH BROWN MYINGA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  FLORA THOMAS LYIMO                 PASSED  
  0005  F  MARRY BENITHO KIDASI               PASSED  
  0006  F  NEEMA LASTON UHEHWA                ABSENT  
  0007  F  NURU FESTO MSIGWA                  PASSED  
  0008  F  TUNU ALLY KILATU                   PASSED  
  0009  F  VICTORIA DAUDI MLIGO               PASSED  
  0010  F  ZAINA FRANK MWAKALNGA              PASSED  
  0011  F  ZENA SHABAN KUSSAGA                ABSENT  
  0012  M  AMIR SAID CHINUNGA                 FAILED  
  0013  M  CHARLES ANDREA MASONGA             ABSENT  
  0014  M  DANIEL ATILYO MPULIKILE            FAILED  
  0015  M  ELISHA STEVEN SIMANGWA             PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ERNEUS WILIX MWALONGO              PASSED  
  0017  M  IBRAHIM EZEKIEL LUCHEZA            PASSED  
  0018  M  JACOB JACOB MLELWA                 PASSED  
  0019  M  MUSSA ZELLA LUFUKE                 ABSENT  
  0020  M  OMEGA ALPHAYO ILOMO                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 497
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1501 - MAKERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTAZIA JARED JONAS              ABSENT  
  0002  F  CONSOLATHA MELEYCE ALOYCE          PASSED  
  0003  F  DELILA EMMANUEL NGOFOLI            PASSED  
  0004  F  DOTTO JUMA SIGILI                  FAILED  
  0005  F  GODRIVA ERASTO ERICKI              PASSED  
  0006  F  JANETTH AHAZI HAMISI               ABSENT  
  0007  F  KULWA JUMA SIGILI                  FAILED  
  0008  F  LEOKADIA KULWA BONIPHACE           ABSENT  
  0009  F  MACHOZI COSTER COSMAS              PASSED  
  0010  F  MARY EDISON KABETERO               FAILED  
  0011  F  ROSINA EBEREHARD ERENEST           FAILED  
  0012  F  SAADA AYOUB YASINI                 FAILED  
  0013  M  ASHERY AYUBU KAPULU                FAILED  
  0014  M  DIOFU SAFARI KENYATA               PASSED  
  0015  M  ESSAU JAPHETH KIGWIZA              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  MAYOMBI HAMISI MAYOMBI             FAILED  
  0017  M  NATHANAEL SAMWEL NTANDA            PASSED  
  0018  M  WILLSON MAZINA KALIMANZIRA         FAILED  
  0019  M  YEREMIA ISAKA KAGOMA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 498
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1515 - MABATINI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ERENESTA BENO MSEMWA               PASSED  
  0002  F  GOODILUCK GOOD MANDERE             ABSENT  
  0003  F  HADIJA YUSUFU HAKIMU               FAILED  
  0004  F  LINA JOSEPHAT NGIMBUDZI            ABSENT  
  0005  M  EMMANUEL GODLOVE LWEHELA           PASSED  
  0006  M  STANSLAUS ADROF TAVE               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 499
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1529 - CENTENARY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MWANAMINA FADHILI MRUTU            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 500
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1535 - NAWENGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES AGATON LYAMOA                FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA MELOD MNEGA                   FAILED  
  0003  F  AVELINA JOSEPH MANJINDA            FAILED  
  0004  F  BLANDINA ZAKALIA MOHAMED           PASSED  
  0005  F  CATHERINE SIMONI LONGWE            FAILED  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA MICHAEL MHANGAMWERU      FAILED  
  0007  F  CONSOLATHA GUSTAFA NKANAWA         PASSED  
  0008  F  DEBORAH GODLOVE MSEKANAE           ABSENT  
  0009  F  DENSIA GODLOVE MSEKANAE            FAILED  
  0010  F  EDINA HOBOKELA MTAFYA              FAILED  
  0011  F  EMA JAMES GULOKOTA                 PASSED  
  0012  F  FELISTA HALD MBOYA                 FAILED  
  0013  F  FRIDA PAULO NTAWATAWA              FAILED  
  0014  F  IRENE AURERIAN NDUMBATI            FAILED  
  0015  F  MAGDALENA JUVINAL MSIWI            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MARIAM ATHUMAN MAWANJA             FAILED  
  0017  F  SUZANA DAUDI JOHN                  PASSED  
  0018  F  VANESA JULIUS MNYANGALI            PASSED  
  0019  F  ZAINAB MOHAMED KOMBA               FAILED  
  0020  M  AGOSTINO PROTAS MIHALU             FAILED  
  0021  M  BENARD MAXIMILIAN MASARE           PASSED  
  0022  M  MEINRAD MEINRAD NCHIMBI            FAILED  
  0023  M  TITO EMMANUEL FARAJI               PASSED  
  0024  M  VICENT THOMAS MAYANGA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 501
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1551 - KIOMONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEBORAH GODFREY NICODEMAS          FAILED  
  0002  M  ATHUMANI MOHAMMED KIMONGE          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 502
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1553 - HAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AZIZA SAID IBRAHIM                 FAILED  
  0002  F  DEBORA GEORGE KWAVAVA              PASSED  
  0003  M  BATRAHAM JOSEPH KOMBA              FAILED  
  0004  M  GEORGE MATHIAS MKONO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 503
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1568 - AL-FURQAAN ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS PETER MSAMI                 PASSED  
  0002  F  AISHA M LEMA                       PASSED  
  0003  F  ASIAH SALUM KAMAZE                 FAILED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH ZAHORO LUGEMALILA        PASSED  
  0005  F  ESTER ANANIA MWAPONGO              PASSED  
  0006  F  HADIJA MOSHI HAMISI                ABSENT  
  0007  F  HADIJA MWALAMI MKAMBARA            ABSENT  
  0008  F  HAIDHAT ABDALLAH SIMBA             FAILED  
  0009  F  JACKLINE EDMONDY OLOMY             PASSED  
  0010  F  JOSEPHINA DEZIDERI MWENDA          PASSED  
  0011  F  KHUSNA BAKARI TAWFIQ               FAILED  
  0012  F  LUCY ALIPIPI MWAKALINGA            ABSENT  
  0013  F  MAGDALENA JOSEPH KAMANA            PASSED  
  0014  F  MARIA WILLIAM MABULA               FAILED  
  0015  F  MWADAWA HAMISI MAYOLA              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  PETRONIA RICHARD SINDOTUMA         PASSED  
  0017  F  PILI SEIF ALLY                     PASSED  
  0018  F  RAHMA HASSANI KAISS                FAILED  
  0019  F  REHEMA SALEHE MRAMBA               FAILED  
  0020  F  SALOME CLOVIS ITELEKELO            FAILED  
  0021  F  ZAINAB NJAIDI SWALHE               FAILED  
  0022  F  ZAKIA HASSAN NG'OMBO               FAILED  
  0023  M  ANATORY CHRISTIAN GENZILE          ABSENT  
  0024  M  AYOUB JUMA HUSSEIN                 ABSENT  
  0025  M  DERICK PASCHAL BITULO              PASSED  
  0026  M  JOHN GERALD KIHINGA                PASSED  
  0027  M  NAMKOKA MAPINDUZI MZEE             PASSED  
  0028  M  RAZACK FAHAR KASSIM                PASSED  
  0029  M  SALUMU AFLAHA MOHAMEDI             PASSED  
  0030  M  ZAWADI ATHUMANI RASHIDI            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 504
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1569 - KANYERANYERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  EZRA FRED BISANDA                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 505
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1573 - MLANGARINI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  FREDRICK JOSEPH MWITA              PASSED  
  0002  M  PETER EMMANUEL MNKAMA              PASSED  
  0003  M  SIMON MTERIAN YAMATH               FAILED  
  0004  M  STAMBUL ISSA KAAYA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 506
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1574 - THE GREAT LAKES SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AKWILINA JOHN MEELA                PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA HAMADI ABDALLAH              PASSED  
  0003  F  BEATRICE DAVID HENJEWELE           ABSENT  
  0004  F  CARTAS JUMANNE MBOGO               FAILED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH GAUDENCE BERNADY         PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH ZACHARIA KALUNGA         FAILED  
  0007  F  GIFT RAMADHAN HAMIS                ABSENT  
  0008  F  HUSNA SEPH JUMA                    PASSED  
  0009  F  LOSWITA COST KASEMBE               ABSENT  
  0010  F  MARIA JOSEPH MWALYEGO              PASSED  
  0011  F  MARTHA PHILIMON LYANDALA           PASSED  
  0012  F  NEEMA JOSEPH ALFRED                PASSED  
  0013  F  OLIVER NARSIS MSHANGA              PASSED  
  0014  F  SABILAH S. NINGA                   PASSED  
  0015  F  SHOLA DANIEL LUPINDU               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  SUZANA CONSTANTINE LINUS           PASSED  
  0017  F  TERESHA RASHID SHABAN              ABSENT  
  0018  M  ALLY SALIM OMARY                   FAILED  
  0019  M  GIDEON A. CHILENDU                 PASSED  
  0020  M  MCHARO ALLY MCHARO                 PASSED  
  0021  M  RAMADHANI HUSSEIN LUSEWA           PASSED  
  0022  M  ROBSON GODFREY KILEMILE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 507
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1577 - FANAKA MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTER ISAACK MFETI                 FAILED  
  0002  F  JOAN EMMANUEL LUCUMAY              PASSED  
  0003  F  LAURENCIA PETER TUMAIN             FAILED  
  0004  F  REGINA PAUL NANGALE                FAILED  
  0005  M  ABDALLAH IDDI MAKOA                PASSED  
  0006  M  HUSSEIN JUMAA OMARY                PASSED  
  0007  M  SHARIFU HAMZA YASIN                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 508
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1582 - MSIGANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGRIPINA RAJABU FUNGAMEZA          FAILED  
  0002  F  ALICIA THOMAIDES RWEKOLAM          PASSED  
  0003  F  ANAJESCAR CLEOPHACE MAKWANDI       FAILED  
  0004  F  ANGELINA DAUDI ROBERT              PASSED  
  0005  F  ANNA ERNEST VALENTINI              FAILED  
  0006  F  ARAFA AHMADI SELEMANI              PASSED  
  0007  F  ASIA RAJABU MISIGIRI               PASSED  
  0008  F  DOTTO PIUS KAHEMEJO                PASSED  
  0009  F  ELINGISONGOYA LAURENCE MAANGA      PASSED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH JAMES MUSHI              FAILED  
  0011  F  ELIZABETH MATHIAS LUSINDE          FAILED  
  0012  F  EVA PASCAL PAMAGILA                ABSENT  
  0013  F  FELISTER BENARD MAOKOLA            PASSED  
  0014  F  GIFTY ALLY AHMADY                  PASSED  
  0015  F  HASINA KENEDY YONAZA               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  HYASINTA PETER KIMARIO             PASSED  
  0017  F  IRENE NICHOLAUS DOMINICK           PASSED  
  0018  F  JACKLIN LAWRIAN ANTONY             PASSED  
  0019  F  JENIFA JOHN FRANSIS                FAILED  
  0020  F  JENISTA BATONY MWASIMBA            FAILED  
  0021  F  JULIANA ROMAN MAHAJILE             PASSED  
  0022  F  JUSTINA SAMWEL CHRISTOPHER         FAILED  
  0023  F  KHADIJA MOHAMEDI MHANDO            PASSED  
  0024  F  LENAH YESAYA MTIKILA               PASSED  
  0025  F  MARIAMU RICHARD KASONGWA           FAILED  
  0026  F  MARIA WILBERFORCE KISYOMBE         FAILED  
  0027  F  MARYAM BAKARY KIJANGWA             ABSENT  
  0028  F  NEEMA AYUBU MJEMA                  PASSED  
  0029  F  NEEMA ESSAU MNG'ONG'O              PASSED  
  0030  F  NYAMANDE CHARLES MANYAMA           PASSED  
     
  0031  F  REHEMA RAJABU MASOUD               FAILED  
  0032  F  SAFINA SIMON MATHIAS               FAILED  
  0033  F  SARAH RICHARD GILIBATI             ABSENT  
  0034  F  SCOLA PETRO YOHANA                 PASSED  
  0035  F  SHUKURU ANTON MLIMBO               ABSENT  
  0036  F  SILLA JACKSON NGUNDA               FAILED  
  0037  F  STELLA SYLIVESTA MACHANCHU         FAILED  
  0038  F  VERONIKA ANTONY KISHIWA            PASSED  
  0039  F  WITHNESS EZRA NDANSHAU             PASSED  
  0040  M  ABDALLAH JUMANNE MNOLA             PASSED  
  0041  M  ABEL DAUDI NGWALE                  ABSENT  
  0042  M  ALLY FRANK LUWAMBANO               PASSED  
  0043  M  AMANI WILIAM LUSULO                FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 509
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1582 - MSIGANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  AMEDEUS GASPER MBOYA               PASSED  
  0045  M  CLEOPHASI CHRISTIANI KIMARIO       FAILED  
  0046  M  ERNEST FESTO WILLIAM               FAILED  
  0047  M  FEISAL FARID RAJAB                 PASSED  
  0048  M  GIDION DAUDI PANGA                 FAILED  
  0049  M  HOLLINESS PAUL MACHEMBA            PASSED  
  0050  M  INNOCENT JAMES MUSHI               FAILED  
  0051  M  INOCENT YUST PATRISI               PASSED  
  0052  M  JACKSON SILVESTER SILASI           FAILED  
  0053  M  JULIUS IGNAS MBENA                 PASSED  
  0054  M  KEDMON DANIEL NYAGANI              ABSENT  
  0055  M  KELVIN ALFREDY MTAURE              PASSED  
  0056  M  LEPILAL MOHAMED KAAYU              PASSED  
  0057  M  MASOUD MASOUD BUNDUKI              PASSED  
  0058  M  MUSSA MGANGA MWESIGI               ABSENT  
     
  0059  M  SAMSON MAIGE WAIBOGA               PASSED  
  0060  M  SELEMAN JUMA ALLY                  PASSED  
  0061  M  SHAURI RAJABU MUYUMBO              PASSED  
  0062  M  SIMION SAMWEL AYUBU                PASSED  
  0063  M  SIMONI EDWARD WANGA                PASSED  
  0064  M  TWAHIRU HAMIMU RAJABU              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 510
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1584 - KIWANJA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  TUKUSUMA ASUMILE MBWAGA            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 511
     
                   QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1587 - MUFINDI T.R.C. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNASTANSIA GASPAR NGUGE           PASSED  
  0002  F  CREVER WILLIAM MPILUKA             FAILED  
  0003  F  DEBORA ROBART LEMA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ESTHER NJILE KACHE                 PASSED  
  0005  F  FRALE COSMAS MASONDA               PASSED  
  0006  F  GOLESTA TYSONY NDANZI              FAILED  
  0007  F  GRACE SAMWELI MFILINGE             PASSED  
  0008  F  HAILES SEBASTIAN LWOGA             ABSENT  
  0009  F  LINDA GIDIONEL MHEWA               ABSENT  
  0011  F  MIRRIAM BUNDALA MACHENULWA         PASSED  
  0012  F  NAIMA ALLY MHINA                   ABSENT  
  0013  F  NEEMA NATHANAELI KINGU             PASSED  
  0014  F  ROSEMARY MICHAEL MWAZANJI          PASSED  
  0015  F  SARAH WILLSONY MTUYA               PASSED  
  0016  F  STAHIMILI GEORGE MLIMBILA          FAILED  
     
  0017  F  STELLA HAMISS MAPOGO               PASSED  
  0018  F  SWAUMU MOHAMEDI MTAUKA             PASSED  
  0019  F  TABU WAZIRI MAHANGA                PASSED  
  0020  M  AMOS WAMPILE SICHALWE              FAILED  
  0021  M  AYUBU ISMAEL WITALA                PASSED  
  0022  M  CHRISPIN MAXMIRIAN LITALI          PASSED  
  0023  M  DANIEL CHRISTIAN MAKOMBE           ABSENT  
  0024  M  ISAKA MANASE MBEMBATI              FAILED  
  0025  M  ISAYA ALOYCE MBANDA                PASSED  
  0026  M  JEMSI DANIEL SHEGARAY              PASSED  
  0027  M  JESKO EVARISTO MAHANGA             FAILED  
  0028  M  JOSHUA FESTO NYAMLE                PASSED  
  0029  M  MATHIAS GADY ASHERY                FAILED  
  0030  M  MESHACK ABRAHAM FIVAO              ABSENT  
  0031  M  MESHACK TIRAS RYANDA               PASSED  
     
  0032  M  NEHEMIA NATHANAELY NA'ALY          PASSED  
  0033  M  NICHOLAUS JACKISON MBENI           FAILED  
  0034  M  OTIMA LAURENT MBUGULU              FAILED  
  0035  M  PABLO GODY MWAKASYUKA              FAILED  
  0036  M  RAYNORD LUCAS MGANE                ABSENT  
  0037  M  SAMWELI SENETA MDACHI              PASSED  
  0038  M  SHADRACK ELENESTO NYIGO            FAILED  
  0039  M  SIMON FRANK MWANZALILA             PASSED  
  0040  M  SPIADI CASTORY KATANI              ABSENT  
  0041  M  STEPHANO NESTORY KALINGA           PASSED  
  0042  M  TIMOTH HANCY MWASULAMA             PASSED  
  0043  M  TITHO WILBETH MSAULA               PASSED  
  0044  M  YEDIDIA HALODI CHING'ANJA          FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 512
     
                   QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1587 - MUFINDI T.R.C. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  M  YOHANESI BENITHO MLUSI             PASSED  
  0046  M  YUSUPH HASANI MAGALU               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 513
     
                  QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1588 - MLINGOTI T.R.C. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BAHATI DICKSON KIONDO              PASSED  
  0002  F  BIESHA SHAMTE SAIDI                FAILED  
  0003  F  BRIGITA YUSUPH SAID                PASSED  
  0004  F  FATUMA ABDALAH AMIRI               PASSED  
  0005  F  FATUMA RASHID ABDALLAH             ABSENT  
  0006  F  JANESTER ANAELI MUSHI              PASSED  
  0007  F  JUDITH MOURICE NDUMBARO            PASSED  
  0008  F  KURUTHUMU CHIUTILA DAUDI           FAILED  
  0009  F  KURUTHUMU IBRAHIMU NURU            PASSED  
  0010  F  MWAJUMA SAIDI KADEWELE             FAILED  
  0011  F  NASMA MOHAMEDI HATIBU              FAILED  
  0012  F  NASRA JUMA HEMEDI                  PASSED  
  0013  F  NATHALIA STIVIN MBUNDA             PASSED  
  0014  F  SHAZNA ALLY ISSA                   FAILED  
  0015  F  VERONICA OWEN MKANDAWILE           PASSED  
     
  0016  F  VIOLETH TUMAINI URIO               PASSED  
  0017  F  ZAINABU SAIDI LYANALI              PASSED  
  0018  F  ZULFA ISSA SADALA                  PASSED  
  0019  M  ABDULY HASSAN HASHIMU              FAILED  
  0020  M  AIDU MB`ARAKA CHINGUMBE            FAILED  
  0021  M  AMOS RASHIDI HOKORORO              PASSED  
  0022  M  AZIZ MOHAMED MWENYEHERI            ABSENT  
  0023  M  DADDY SAIDI LIBONGI                PASSED  
  0024  M  EDWAD SAMWELI HALLA                FAILED  
  0025  M  FADHILI ALFANI SELEMANI            FAILED  
  0026  M  FADHILI MUSSA MOHAMEDI             PASSED  
  0027  M  FREDRICK TAMSON NZUNDA             PASSED  
  0028  M  HASSAN MUHAMMAD KAUNGA             PASSED  
  0029  M  JAFARI HASSANI AMANZI              FAILED  
  0030  M  JOHN THOMAS KAPUGI                 PASSED  
     
  0031  M  MOHAMEDI ALLY BWANALI              PASSED  
  0032  M  MOHAMEDI SELEMANI MURADI           PASSED  
  0033  M  MUKSINI MOHAMEDI MKUVENDA          FAILED  
  0034  M  MWENYEHERI MOHAMEDI BWANALI        PASSED  
  0035  M  OMALY FADHILY NDUMANA              FAILED  
  0036  M  PAUL JOSEPH CHALLE                 FAILED  
  0037  M  RAJABU ISSA RAJABU                 FAILED  
  0038  M  RAMADHANI SAIDI HAMISI             PASSED  
  0039  M  SHAIBU AJILI MAWILO                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 514
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1589 - MWANZA BAPTIST SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARY ANDREW ATONGA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  MATILDA AMANA MUSHI                PASSED  
  0003  F  PAULINA HENDRY MRUTU               PASSED  
  0004  F  VERONICA FERDNARD MHALILE          PASSED  
  0005  M  ALBERT HUSSEIN KASSA               PASSED  
  0006  M  BARAKA YUSUPH MHANUKA              FAILED  
  0007  M  BARNABAS ANDREW KABONA             PASSED  
  0008  M  JONATHAN JACKSON URASSA            PASSED  
  0009  M  JOSEPH MASANJA EMANUEL             PASSED  
  0010  M  MICHAEL LUBITILA MASALU            ABSENT  
  0011  M  OSAMA MOHAMED MASOUD               PASSED  
  0012  M  THOMAS TUNGU MADALE                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 515
     
        QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1591 - SHREE HINDU MANDAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELAIDE ATILIO KIBIKI             PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNESS ALBERT LUCAS                PASSED  
  0003  F  AISHA HUSSEIN MOHAMMEDY            FAILED  
  0004  F  AMINA REMMY MOGOPE                 FAILED  
  0005  F  ANAIDA KASSIM KARA                 PASSED  
  0006  F  BEATRICE KAITANI NGOWI             PASSED  
  0007  F  CECILIA JUMANNE MUNYUWE            PASSED  
  0008  F  ELONITHA ROBERT MMEHWA             PASSED  
  0009  F  FATUMA RAJABU SHELUTETE            ABSENT  
  0010  F  FOLOMENA BOSCO NCHIMBI             FAILED  
  0011  F  FROLA JAMES LUTEGO                 PASSED  
  0012  F  GIFT PETER RASHID                  PASSED  
  0013  F  HANIFA HASSANI SAID                PASSED  
  0014  F  HAPPY LUCAS MTANGO                 FAILED  
  0015  F  HAPPYNESS WILFRED MUSHI            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HAWA SAID ABDALLAH                 ABSENT  
  0017  F  HYASINTA BALTAZARI LYIMO           FAILED  
  0018  F  IRENE HUMPHURAY URASSA             FAILED  
  0019  F  IRENE MINJA LAURENT                PASSED  
  0020  F  JANETH MICHAEL SINGANO             FAILED  
  0021  F  KULWA BRASIO SERUMAGA              PASSED  
  0022  F  LILIAN HERMENEGILD MTEI            ABSENT  
  0023  F  LILIAN LAURENCE SHECKLEND          FAILED  
  0024  F  LOEMA SIMON SANKA                  PASSED  
  0025  F  LUCKY MARTIN MLATA                 PASSED  
  0026  F  MARIAM THOMAS SAMBA                PASSED  
  0027  F  MAULISIA MICHAEL SANGA             ABSENT  
  0028  F  MONICA JOHN MIYONGA                FAILED  
  0029  F  MOUREEN BERNAD MAJUVA              FAILED  
  0030  F  NATASHA MICHAEL NGOWI              PASSED  
     
  0031  F  NEEMA ISMAIL KASHINDI              ABSENT  
  0032  F  NELWIKE PETER MWAMBA               ABSENT  
  0033  F  RAHERI MAKONGORO WEISE             FAILED  
  0034  F  REHEMA MOHAMED MUSSA               FAILED  
  0035  F  RIADHA JAMALI SALUM                PASSED  
  0036  F  RUKHIA AMIR ABDULATIF              PASSED  
  0037  F  SARAH ISACK MWITA                  PASSED  
  0038  F  SAUMU AMANI NYELA                  FAILED  
  0039  F  SCOLASTICA EVARIST NDAGA           PASSED  
  0040  F  TATU HEMED RAMADHANI               FAILED  
  0041  F  TUSAJE WILLIAM MWAIPUNGU           PASSED  
  0042  F  WAMWIZA BONIPHACE MATHIAS          FAILED  
  0043  F  WANDE SHIJA KIHAMA                 FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 516
     
        QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1591 - SHREE HINDU MANDAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  WINFRIDA CLEMENC SEVERIN           PASSED  
  0045  M  ADAM KHALIDI NGABALA               PASSED  
  0046  M  ADELIUS ALOYCE RWAKAKO             PASSED  
  0047  M  AHMED ALI AHMED                    FAILED  
  0048  M  AMADA CHASIA ALLY                  PASSED  
  0049  M  ANDREW AMOS KIBEYO                 PASSED  
  0050  M  ANDREW DISMAS MHANDO               PASSED  
  0051  M  ASHRAF FIKIRINI MWALIMU            PASSED  
  0052  M  CLINTON MUSIMU WILLIAM             ABSENT  
  0053  M  DERICK GODLISTEIN MRINGO           FAILED  
  0054  M  EMMANUEL INNOCENT MALLABA          PASSED  
  0055  M  EMMANUEL MASESA MAKUNGA            FAILED  
  0056  M  ENOCK ISAYA MAUNYA                 PASSED  
  0057  M  FABIAN JOHN FIMBO                  ABSENT  
  0058  M  FEYSAL JOSHUA SHAYO                ABSENT  
     
  0059  M  GODFREY TADEY ABDON                PASSED  
  0060  M  HAMDAN ABDALLAH ALKITHIRI          PASSED  
  0061  M  HUTHEIF HUSSEIN ALLY               PASSED  
  0062  M  INNOCENT JAPHET NTEMI              PASSED  
  0063  M  ISIHAKA YUSUPH JUMA                PASSED  
  0064  M  ISSA RAJABU ISSA                   FAILED  
  0065  M  JAMES KESSY KAYAGA                 PASSED  
  0066  M  JERRY MUNISIMBO KIMARO             PASSED  
  0067  M  JITIHADA IDDI HUSSEIN              PASSED  
  0068  M  JOHN MTINGWA MABULA                FAILED  
  0069  M  JONATHAN LEVI MWANANGOIE           PASSED  
  0070  M  JOSEPH CHARLES SEBASTIAN           ABSENT  
  0071  M  JOSEPH DANSTAN NGAHY               PASSED  
  0072  M  KABAKA AMANI RAMADHANI             PASSED  
  0073  M  KHALIFA MJAKA MWINYIKONDO          PASSED  
     
  0074  M  KHUSHIL AJAY DHARSI                PASSED  
  0075  M  KILANGILO JOEL MWANRI              PASSED  
  0076  M  KIRAN SHIVJI PINDORIA              FAILED  
  0077  M  LUQMAN K AKRABI                    PASSED  
  0078  M  MAGESA JOHN KATUTE                 FAILED  
  0079  M  MICHAEL DANIEL MTAKI               ABSENT  
  0080  M  MOHAMED MUSSA SALIM                ABSENT  
  0081  M  MUHAMMED AMIN PATEL                FAILED  
  0082  M  PAULO MICHAEL WAMBURA              PASSED  
  0083  M  PHILEMON MORICE MUSHI              PASSED  
  0084  M  PYLON PAUL MHOJA                   PASSED  
  0085  M  RENATUS BASHITE THOMAS             FAILED  
  0086  M  RISTA PAKUA LUSULO                 FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 517
     
        QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1591 - SHREE HINDU MANDAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  ROGERS ROBERT WILLIAM              FAILED  
  0088  M  SALEHE SALUM ULAYA                 PASSED  
  0089  M  SEMSHITU ATHUMAN MKINDI            PASSED  
  0090  M  SUNNY HARISH NATHOO                PASSED  
  0091  M  SYLVESTER INNOCENT MWIGONJI        PASSED  
  0092  M  TASH MOHAMED NASSORO               FAILED  
  0093  M  VICTOR JIMMY BROWN                 PASSED  
  0094  M  VITALIS SAMSON MASONORO            PASSED  
  0095  M  WESTON ADAM KIPANGULA              PASSED  
  0096  F  ZUHURA ABDALA ALAWE                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 518
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1592 - EAST COAST SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ABDUL KARIM ISLAM IDDY             PASSED  
  0002  M  ABDULIMALIKI AYUBU HUSENI          PASSED  
  0003  M  ABDULI SAID RAMADHANI              PASSED  
  0004  M  ABUBAKARI ABDALLAH MMUNGU          PASSED  
  0005  M  ALHADJI MOHAMAD BAKARI             PASSED  
  0006  M  ALLY ANZURUNI HASANI               PASSED  
  0007  M  ALLY KHAMISI ALLY                  PASSED  
  0008  M  ANUWARI ALLY OMARI                 PASSED  
  0009  M  ASWADIQ SELEMANI ATHUMANI          PASSED  
  0010  M  ATHUMANI ABDALA ATHUMANI           PASSED  
  0011  M  BONIFACE PETER MGAYA               ABSENT  
  0012  M  GHALB ADAM RAMADHANI               PASSED  
  0013  M  HAMIDU ABDALLAH HASHIM             PASSED  
  0014  M  HASANI ALLY HASANI                 PASSED  
  0015  M  HASHIM ALLY ATHANAZI               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  HASSAN MWEMEZI MOHAMED             PASSED  
  0017  M  ISMAIL HAMIDU JUMA                 PASSED  
  0018  M  ISMAIL IBRAHIMU ISMAIL             PASSED  
  0019  M  ISSA HASSAN SAID                   PASSED  
  0020  M  JAFARI JUMANNE ATHUMANI            PASSED  
  0021  M  JUMAA EMIL EGNAS                   PASSED  
  0022  M  KHALIDI MANGAPI MUSSA              PASSED  
  0023  M  KUMBE ELIAS MEMBE                  PASSED  
  0024  M  MASHAKA BAINGE MASHAKA             PASSED  
  0025  M  MNENGE IBRAHIM RASHIDI             PASSED  
  0026  M  MOHAMMAD ATHUMANI ABDURAHMANI      PASSED  
  0027  M  MUKHSINI RAMADHANI NYANGASA        PASSED  
  0028  M  MURTADHA SAID KINDAMBA             PASSED  
  0029  M  MUZAMIRU ALLY HASSAN               PASSED  
  0030  M  RAJABU IDDY ADAMU                  PASSED  
     
  0031  M  SABIRI ALLY MCHOKWE                PASSED  
  0032  M  SAID YASINI MARUMBA                PASSED  
  0033  M  SHAIBU MUHAMMADI MUHAMMADI         PASSED  
  0034  M  SHAIBU SHAIBU YUSUFU               PASSED  
  0035  M  SULEIMANI BAKARI MRISHO            PASSED  
  0036  M  ZAKARIA SHABANI ISMAIL             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 519
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1598 - KAKONKO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LUKUNDO MATHAYO SEKELA             PASSED  
  0002  F  PRISCAR GODFREY NICHOLAUS          FAILED  
  0003  F  RAHEL JAMES KALIBUGWE              PASSED  
  0004  M  ALBAN DEODATUS JOSEPH              PASSED  
  0005  M  ELIUTA FELETON RUPILI              ABSENT  
  0006  M  KELVIN GODFREY RUZUNGA             ABSENT  
  0007  M  MHOZA THOMAS FINDOGO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 520
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1600 - BISHOP DURNING SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CAROLINE HUMPHREY KAZIMOTO         FAILED  
  0002  F  KESIA AMOS ROWLAND                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  NEEMA JAPHET AYO                   FAILED  
  0004  F  RISPA NOEL ABRAHAM                 FAILED  
  0005  F  TEDDY NICAS ANTHON                 ABSENT  
  0006  F  VAILETI EVODI SILAYO               ABSENT  
  0007  F  ZAINA ABDALLA MMBAGA               FAILED  
  0008  M  ALEN JOSHUA SUMARI                 PASSED  
  0009  M  ALOYCE DONATUS SHAYO               PASSED  
  0010  M  ELIBARIKI JACOB LAIZER             ABSENT  
  0011  M  FADHIL JUMA TARMO                  PASSED  
  0012  M  FRANK THOBIASY COSTER              PASSED  
  0013  M  GERALD G YOHANA                    ABSENT  
  0014  M  HENRY EMMANUEL SWAY                ABSENT  
  0015  M  JACKSON SETHI NDOSI                ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  JAMES AHADIEL KIVUYO               PASSED  
  0017  M  MICKIDADY HAJI MAKUHANA            FAILED  
  0018  M  NGAYENI OSISIKA OLOISHIRO          ABSENT  
  0019  M  OBEDI EPHRAHIM OLENGUSHWAI         ABSENT  
  0020  M  RAPHAEL SHINDAA LOISOLO            PASSED  
  0021  M  REMMY APOLINARY BOAZ               PASSED  
  0022  M  WAHEED WALEED HUJAT                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 521
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1602 - KISUKURU REGENT SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BERNADA BENJAMIN MAPUNDA           PASSED  
  0002  F  EGBERT FRANCIS KISEGA              ABSENT  
  0003  F  HELLEN LEONARD BLASS               FAILED  
  0004  F  MAWAZIA KIBWANA MWINTANGA          PASSED  
  0005  F  PATRICIAN MOHAMED ABDALLAH         PASSED  
  0006  M  MARTIN PAUL SEN                    PASSED  
  0007  M  RAJAB JUMAA LUKUTA                 PASSED  
  0008  M  YASINI ATHUMANI HAMISI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 522
     
                   QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1613 - MANYARA I.A.E. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   47                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA IDDI RAMADHANI               PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA RAMADHANI BAKARI             FAILED  
  0003  F  AMINA TWAHA JUMA                   FAILED  
  0004  F  AMINA UHURU SISIA                  FAILED  
  0005  F  ANASTAZIA FABIANO PIUS             FAILED  
  0006  F  ANASTAZIA SILVESTA GIDABARIDIG     FAILED  
  0007  F  ANJELITHA LAURENTH JOHN            PASSED  
  0008  F  ANNA PAULO DATI                    FAILED  
  0009  F  ANNA THOMAS PHILIMON               PASSED  
  0010  F  ASHA ADELARDI A'PI                 FAILED  
  0011  F  CATHERINE MAYO KOYI                PASSED  
  0012  F  CHRISTINA MAGANGA DAWI             PASSED  
  0013  F  CHRISTINA MARTINI FISOO            FAILED  
  0014  F  CHRISTINA MATHIAS LUKA             ABSENT  
  0015  F  DORCASIA PETRO SHAURI              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  DOREEN MALAKI NGOWI                PASSED  
  0017  F  ELINEEMA EZEKIEL MALLEY            ABSENT  
  0018  F  ELIZABETH NICODEMUS ROBERT         FAILED  
  0019  F  EMILIANA ANAELI MINJA              PASSED  
  0020  F  ENEZAELI ROBERT NNKO               FAILED  
  0021  F  ESTER EVARIST AMMY                 FAILED  
  0022  F  ESTER ISMAIL HHAWU                 FAILED  
  0023  F  ESTHER ARON KAAYA                  PASSED  
  0024  F  FABIOLAH SIKAY GUBAY               ABSENT  
  0025  F  FLORA JOHN KAUNDA                  FAILED  
  0026  F  FLORA JOSEPH QAMARA                PASSED  
  0027  F  FLORA MATHIAS HONGOA               ABSENT  
  0028  F  GIVEN FRANK CHENGULA               PASSED  
  0029  F  GRACE EMANUEL SARYA                FAILED  
  0030  F  GRACE RUBEN ASHERI                 FAILED  
     
  0031  F  HUSNA ALLY RAMADHANI               PASSED  
  0032  F  IMANI DANIEL MOSES                 FAILED  
  0033  F  JOYCE LUHENDE MAHEMBO              FAILED  
  0034  F  LEAH JOHN THIPE                    PASSED  
  0035  F  LEOKADIA AKONAAY IRAFAY            PASSED  
  0036  F  LUCRESIA MARSELY PAULO             PASSED  
  0037  F  MAGDALENA LAURENT SARAGU           FAILED  
  0038  F  MAGDALENA QAMBALALI DANIEL         PASSED  
  0039  F  MARIA FRANCIS BOAY                 FAILED  
  0040  F  MARIAM KASSIM JUMA                 FAILED  
  0041  F  MARIAMU SAIDI OMARI                ABSENT  
  0042  F  MARY MWINULA KIHENGU               FAILED  
  0043  F  MONICA HULI SIMIYU                 PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 523
     
                   QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1613 - MANYARA I.A.E. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   47                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  MWASHARIFU SELEMANI SHARIFU        FAILED  
  0045  F  MWASU MWICHANDE MWIDADI            PASSED  
  0046  F  NAOMI MARTIN SULLE                 PASSED  
  0047  F  NEEMA LEMBRIS LATEI                FAILED  
  0048  F  NEEMA TADEI HERMAN                 PASSED  
  0049  F  PASKALINA JOHN ERRO                PASSED  
  0050  F  PASKALINA JOSHUA YUSUPH            PASSED  
  0051  F  PASKALINA TIOPHILI MATHAYO         FAILED  
  0052  F  PAULINA PHISOO AMMA                FAILED  
  0053  F  PENDO ELIAS NYANGURA               FAILED  
  0054  F  PENDO PETER QWARU                  PASSED  
  0055  F  PRISILA ELY-REHEMA JAMESON         FAILED  
  0056  F  REBEKA PETRO BILAURI               FAILED  
  0057  F  REHEMA MATHAYO MUNGOYA             FAILED  
  0058  F  REJINA PATRICK KESSY               PASSED  
     
  0059  F  ROSEMARY GASPER TEMU               ABSENT  
  0060  F  SHARIFA YASINI BARIE               FAILED  
  0061  F  SIBLINA JOSEPH COSMAS              ABSENT  
  0062  F  TAUSI HASSANI HUSSENI              FAILED  
  0063  F  VEREDIANA JAMES KIDONGOSOSI        PASSED  
  0064  F  VERONICA JOSEPH HHARI              PASSED  
  0065  F  VICTORIA OCTAVIAN SABASI           PASSED  
  0066  F  WARDA ISSA OMARY                   PASSED  
  0067  F  YASINTA DAVID BURA                 PASSED  
  0068  F  ZUHURA MOHAMED GICHINI             PASSED  
  0069  M  ABDILAHI JUMA TUJI                 FAILED  
  0070  M  ABUBAKARI ABDALLAH RAMADHANI       PASSED  
  0071  M  ABUUBAKARI HAMIS MAPANDE           FAILED  
  0072  M  ALOYCE MARSELI LALA                FAILED  
  0073  M  AMANIELI ISSAYA GIDAGARSI          PASSED  
     
  0074  M  CHARLES JOHN NYANDA                PASSED  
  0075  M  DANIEL WILLBROD PAULO              PASSED  
  0076  M  DAUDI STEPHANO MANDARI             ABSENT  
  0077  M  ELIAS MNYAU QWARDA                 FAILED  
  0078  M  ELIBARIKI SAMWEL BAGHAISHA         PASSED  
  0079  M  EMAUEL NICODEMU GWANDU             ABSENT  
  0080  M  ENOCK SAMSON MAKALA                ABSENT  
  0081  M  FADHILI JUMA MSHANA                PASSED  
  0082  M  FARAJA RAFAELY KINTOMA             PASSED  
  0083  M  FEDSON RAPHAEL MKUFU               PASSED  
  0084  M  FRANCIS ELIAS MATEI                PASSED  
  0085  M  HAMISI ATHUMANI ALLY               PASSED  
  0086  M  HASHIMU MOHAMEDI HHEKE             PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 524
     
                   QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1613 - MANYARA I.A.E. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   47                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  HIPOLITY DAMIANO GILBA             FAILED  
  0088  M  HONEST HUSSEN ABUSHIRI             PASSED  
  0089  M  HUSENI MUSA SHABANI                FAILED  
  0090  M  IBRAHIMU DANIELY HIIT              FAILED  
  0091  M  IDDI JUMANNE IDDI                  ABSENT  
  0092  M  ISAYA SEVERE MOLEL                 FAILED  
  0093  M  JACKSON FAUSTIN HILONGA            PASSED  
  0094  M  JOFREY NICOLAUS PIUS               PASSED  
  0095  M  JOHN FREDRICK SENGASU              PASSED  
  0096  M  JONAS THOMAS TLUWAY                FAILED  
  0097  M  JORAM SAMWELI MASSAY               PASSED  
  0098  M  JOSHUA EDWARD IBRAHIM              PASSED  
  0099  M  KELVIN SILVAN LIYAMUYA             PASSED  
  0100  M  MAHAMED HUSEIN NYANGE              PASSED  
  0101  M  MELKIZEDEK SAMWEL MARGWE           PASSED  
     
  0102  M  MUSSA YAHAYA SENGA                 ABSENT  
  0103  M  OMARY YUSUPH RAMADHANI             PASSED  
  0104  M  PASCALI JOSEPH TLUWAY              ABSENT  
  0105  M  PASKALI KHUMAY BAHA                FAILED  
  0106  M  PETER PIUS KISHARI                 PASSED  
  0107  M  RICHARD DESDERI SIMKOKO            FAILED  
  0108  M  SAIDI KASIMU JUMA                  FAILED  
  0109  M  SAIDI RAMADHANI MUHAMEDI           FAILED  
  0110  M  SHABANI HAMISI MOHAMEDI            PASSED  
  0111  M  SHABANI SELEMANI JUMA              ABSENT  
  0112  M  SIMON JEROME SIMON                 FAILED  
  0113  M  SIMON STEPHANO LUCAS               PASSED  
  0114  M  VICENT BASHAN GEOFREY              PASSED  
  0115  F  AMINA HAJI HAMISI                  PASSED  
  0116  F  ZAINABU HASSANI MANAMBA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 525
     
                   QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1614 - SINGIDA I.A.E. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELFINA SAMSON MGUSI              PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA ALLY SHABAN                  FAILED  
  0003  F  AMINA HASSAN ALLY                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  ASHURA ABDILLAH ABUBAKARI          ABSENT  
  0005  F  ASHURA ADAMU ATHUMANI              FAILED  
  0006  F  BEATRICE JOSEPH MELKIZEDECK        PASSED  
  0007  F  BISHERI SAIDI MOHAMEDI             FAILED  
  0008  F  CHRISTOWAJA JOHN MHIRI             FAILED  
  0009  F  FADHILA JUMA RAMADHANI             PASSED  
  0010  F  FURAHA CHRISTIAN XAERY             PASSED  
  0011  F  HADIJA OMARY MAKWESA               PASSED  
  0012  F  HALIMA HAMADI SAGIRU               ABSENT  
  0013  F  JOHARI HAMISI IBRAHIMU             PASSED  
  0014  F  JULIANA MISHAMO SHILENGELA         PASSED  
  0015  F  LILIAN THOMAS JOHN                 ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  LOVENESS PIUS GIDAHA               PASSED  
  0017  F  MERIANA JACOB UNGII                FAILED  
  0018  F  MIRIAM GAMALIEL JINGU              PASSED  
  0019  F  MONIKA DEOGRATIAS MAGONGOLI        PASSED  
  0020  F  NASRA HAMIS ISSAH                  PASSED  
  0021  F  PENDO DANIEL BALONG`WE             PASSED  
  0022  F  ROSE BARNABA MPANGALA              PASSED  
  0023  F  SAFINA JOSEPH GIDION               PASSED  
  0024  F  TUMAINI NICKSON HASUNGA            PASSED  
  0025  M  ADILI WILLIAM DANIEL               PASSED  
  0026  M  AMANI SAIMON HONGOA                PASSED  
  0027  M  ANTONY STEPHANO LISU               ABSENT  
  0028  M  DANIEL EMANUEL KIMWERI             PASSED  
  0029  M  ELFARAJA ANTHONY MOHAMED           PASSED  
  0030  M  ENOCK AMOSI JOSEPHATI              FAILED  
     
  0031  M  EUGENE STANLEY WATSON              PASSED  
  0032  M  FRANK KAMILIUS KISINDE             FAILED  
  0033  M  HASHIMU MUHIDINI RAMADHANI         PASSED  
  0034  M  ISMAIL ABDALLAH MKOMA              PASSED  
  0035  M  JAFARI RAJABU MAJENGO              FAILED  
  0036  M  KALEBI SAMSON MUNKENYI             PASSED  
  0037  M  MBALUKU ALLY MAKALA                PASSED  
  0038  M  MBURU ANTHONI MBURU                PASSED  
  0039  M  MOHAMED RAJABU MNYAWI              PASSED  
  0040  M  NASRI SELEMANI SHABANI             ABSENT  
  0041  M  RAHEL JOSEPH SAIDI                 ABSENT  
  0042  M  STEPHEN NYAMWITA JOHN              ABSENT  
  0043  M  TWALIBU RAMADHANI MOHAMEDI         PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 526
     
                   QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1614 - SINGIDA I.A.E. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  WAZIRI ABDALAH RAJABU              ABSENT  
  0045  M  WILSON DAMAS LILI                  ABSENT  
  0046  M  YASINI SHABANI JUMA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 527
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1615 - KINDERCARE TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   32                     
           FAILED =   32                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA KASSIM MANDIA                FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA SAIDI MDIDI                  FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA JAMES SHONDE                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  ASHA HAMISI MBATIO                 FAILED  
  0005  F  CATHERINE JUMANNE MPANDA           PASSED  
  0006  F  CATHERINE SAIMON SIULUTA           FAILED  
  0007  F  DEBORA KILIAN NJEREKELA            ABSENT  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH VALENTINE VIVIAN         PASSED  
  0009  F  ETIA ELENESTO MBALINGA             FAILED  
  0010  F  EVELINE JUBLANT MLAKI              FAILED  
  0011  F  GRACIOUS ELIAS DANARD              PASSED  
  0012  F  HAPPY AYOUB NYELLO                 PASSED  
  0013  F  HONORATHA ATHANAS MGASHI           FAILED  
  0014  F  JACKLINE JUSTIN GALILO             ABSENT  
  0015  F  JESCA JOHN MWAMGE                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  LATIFA ABDALLAH SAIDI              FAILED  
  0017  F  MARRY JONAS MALIOS                 FAILED  
  0018  F  MOSHI PIUS MHELE                   PASSED  
  0019  F  NANCY CHARLES PATRICK              PASSED  
  0020  F  NEEMA GODWIN SAM                   PASSED  
  0021  F  REBECCA JACKSON CHIMAISY           FAILED  
  0022  F  REVIVAL DESDERUS MUSHI             ABSENT  
  0023  F  RUTH ALIFRED MUSHI                 ABSENT  
  0024  F  SARAPHINA BONIFACE SALUMU          FAILED  
  0025  F  SHEDA HAMISI RASHIDI               PASSED  
  0026  F  SIPHA EZEKIEL DANIEL               PASSED  
  0027  F  SIRI MAHAMEDY MATENDEGU            FAILED  
  0028  F  TABIA ABDALLAH MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0029  F  VICTORIA LAURIAN BALTAZAR          FAILED  
  0030  F  YULIA RICARDO MKULLU               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  YUSTINA ANTHON MARTIN              PASSED  
  0032  F  ZAINABU JUMANNE ABDALLAH           FAILED  
  0033  M  AMOS DESIRE BUNANI                 PASSED  
  0034  M  ATHUMANI RAMADHANI SHEDAFA         PASSED  
  0035  M  AWAZI BAKARY MWALIKO               FAILED  
  0036  M  BENJAMIN JOSEPH MHADISA            PASSED  
  0037  M  DAUD FRANCIS KIWELE                PASSED  
  0038  M  DONALD TALLER MTANDALA             PASSED  
  0039  M  EMMANUEL STIGI KAJIBA              ABSENT  
  0040  M  FRANK AMOS MAZENGO                 FAILED  
  0041  M  FREDERICK MICHAEL NGANGAJI         PASSED  
  0042  M  GODWIN PROCHESS TAIRO              FAILED  
  0043  M  HUSSEIN ATHUMAN SEIF               FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 528
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1615 - KINDERCARE TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   32                     
           FAILED =   32                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  HUSSEIN JUMA HUSSEIN               PASSED  
  0045  M  IBRAHIM SIMON PETRO                PASSED  
  0046  M  IDDI SALUM LUGATA                  FAILED  
  0047  M  IDRISSA MUSTAPHA MAKEO             FAILED  
  0048  M  ISAAH JOSEPH YUSUPH                PASSED  
  0049  M  JOACHIMU STANSLAUS TAIRO           PASSED  
  0050  M  JOASY FREDRICKY KESSY              PASSED  
  0051  M  JOHNSON JOHN LUKAZA                PASSED  
  0052  M  JONAS JACKSON ULOMI                FAILED  
  0053  M  JOSHUA FIDELIS MLWALE              FAILED  
  0054  M  KHALID MOHAMED SHAHA               FAILED  
  0055  M  KIGENDI JACKSON KIGENDI            PASSED  
  0056  M  MAHAMOUD SAIDI MTEGO               PASSED  
  0057  M  MATHIAS JOSEPH MATHIAS             PASSED  
  0058  M  MUNIRI JUMA MOHAMEDI               FAILED  
     
  0059  M  MUSA LODRICK MASHELI               FAILED  
  0060  M  NASRI SIRAJI NASRI                 PASSED  
  0061  M  OMARY ABDALLAH CHOLIDO             FAILED  
  0062  M  PETER MOSES KAGUO                  PASSED  
  0063  M  RAMADHAN HASSAN YOHANA             FAILED  
  0064  M  RAMADHANI JUMA AMANI               FAILED  
  0065  M  RASHIDI RASHIDI KAPORO             PASSED  
  0066  M  SHABANI SALEHE MZUZURY             PASSED  
  0067  M  TUMSIFU RHODES MUSHI               PASSED  
  0068  M  WILNAS SHAWIFA SIMKOKO             PASSED  
  0069  M  YOHANA JONAS CHEDEGO               ABSENT  
  0070  M  YUNUS SIRAJ HAKIM                  PASSED  
  0071  M  ZABRON ABED MMARY                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 529
     
                  QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1616 - VICTORIA I.A.E. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNAGRACE SOSPETER KIBOGOYO        ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANNASTAZIA ZEPHULINE KAKEMA        ABSENT  
  0003  F  ASHURA JUMA MBALAMWEZI             ABSENT  
  0004  F  CATHERINE WILHELEMI KASHANGAKI     PASSED  
  0005  F  CHAUSIKU HASSAN ALLY               FAILED  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA JAMES CHRISTOPHA         PASSED  
  0007  F  CONSOLATA LINUS BRUNO              PASSED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH EMMANUEL MTESIGWA        PASSED  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH PATRICK MWITA            PASSED  
  0010  F  FAIDHATH ABDALLAH NASSOR           PASSED  
  0011  F  FELISTER RUTASHOBYA RWEKIZA        ABSENT  
  0012  F  HAPPYNESS PIUS MAZIGO              ABSENT  
  0013  F  HILDERGATE ITANDALA MASANJA        FAILED  
  0014  F  JANETH MAXMILIAN ELIZEUS           FAILED  
  0015  F  JANETH PIUS JOHN                   ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  JESCKA KAKOMBWE MSUGURI            PASSED  
  0017  F  JOYCE HAMAD MEDARD                 PASSED  
  0018  F  LAVENTA ELIUD SOMBE                PASSED  
  0019  F  MAGRETH KASSIMU MADITI             ABSENT  
  0020  F  MARIA CHRISTOPHER ANTHONY          PASSED  
  0021  F  MARYCIANA METHUSELA NICODEM        PASSED  
  0022  F  MIRIAM DANIEL JOHNSON              PASSED  
  0023  F  RENATHA REMGIUS KAMZORA            PASSED  
  0024  F  SALOME SAID ALMASI                 PASSED  
  0025  F  STELLA LAWRENCE SHAMI              PASSED  
  0026  M  DOTTO JUMA BULUMA                  FAILED  
  0027  M  EMMANUEL PHILIPO NZOIH             FAILED  
  0028  M  HAMIDU HATIBU JUMA                 PASSED  
  0029  M  IDDY MIRAJI MAULID                 FAILED  
  0030  M  JAFETY MASUMBUKO MAGEMBE           FAILED  
     
  0031  M  JIMMYSON KHAMIS JAMES              FAILED  
  0032  M  JOHNSON NYABANGE TAGAYA            PASSED  
  0033  M  JOSEPH GEREVAS PETER               ABSENT  
  0034  M  JUMA OMARY KEGU                    PASSED  
  0035  M  LAMECK MICHAEL THOBIAS             ABSENT  
  0036  M  LUKUBA MAYANI KITOROBO             PASSED  
  0037  M  MICHAEL CHARLES ISMAELI            ABSENT  
  0038  M  MUSSA IDDY MUSSA                   PASSED  
  0039  M  RASHID YAHAYA RASHID               PASSED  
  0040  M  RAYMOND MICHAEL BWEGENDEZO         PASSED  
  0041  M  SAMSON BADADA GITODO               PASSED  
  0042  M  YASIR AMIN ABDULRAHMAN             PASSED  
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 530
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1621 - DCT JUBILEE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JACQUELINE PETER MGASSA            PASSED  
  0002  F  JOYCE CLEMENCE MAJO                FAILED  
  0003  F  MARIETHA HENERICO NKUWI            FAILED  
  0004  F  SABINA PETRO HINCHA                FAILED  
  0005  F  SECHELELA GEORGE SARIA             PASSED  
  0006  F  SESILIA RICHARD MAZENGO            PASSED  
  0007  F  ZAWADI RAYMOND FRANSIS             FAILED  
  0008  M  EDGAR TEDDY SIWILA                 PASSED  
  0009  M  EMMANUEL TITO CHEDEGO              FAILED  
  0010  M  HASSAN ISSA BENTA                  FAILED  
  0011  M  SHAFII RASHIDI JUMA                PASSED  
  0012  M  YASON JUMA MWENDI                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 531
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1623 - AGGREY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANIFARIJI SETI SANGA               ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANNA MWANJONDE AGENI               ABSENT  
  0003  F  CATHERINE AGAIN MWANDUNGA          PASSED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH MWAMBELA ISOTE           PASSED  
  0005  F  LAIZA MOHAMEDI BEA                 FAILED  
  0006  F  MARISIANA JOSEPH HYERA             FAILED  
  0007  F  NAMKUNDA NEHEMIA NATHANAEL         PASSED  
  0008  F  RAYA IBRAHIM SAFIEL                FAILED  
  0009  M  IPYANA BENARD MWAIKENDA            PASSED  
  0010  M  JULIUS KELVIN NDUNGURU             PASSED  
  0011  M  SADIKI AMBAKISYE NJABULA           PASSED  
  0012  M  STEPHEN DANIEL MWAKAJILA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 532
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1625 - J.W BUKANGA HIGH SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH MASASI VICTOR            ABSENT  
  0002  F  HABIBA MASHAKA KHALFANI            ABSENT  
  0003  F  HIDAYA MWEYA MAZANZA               PASSED  
  0004  F  JUDITH WEMA JORAM                  PASSED  
  0005  F  MARY JOSEPH KABOJA                 FAILED  
  0006  F  MWAJUMA ELIUD ORWA                 FAILED  
  0007  F  ROSEMARY ING'ANG'A MWITA           ABSENT  
  0008  M  ING`ANG`A WAMBURA ING`ANG`A        ABSENT  
  0009  M  KAYUMBA ABDALLAH MZEE              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 533
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1628 - MENGELE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MONICA LIVIN MOSHIRO               ABSENT  
  0002  M  JOHN ELIA SHOMETI                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 534
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1634 - SIERA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   69                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA HUSSENI MJUNGU               PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA PASCKAL MSHANA               FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHA DABA HAMADI                   PASSED  
  0004  F  ASHA SHABANI LADA                  PASSED  
  0005  F  AZIZA GODFREY LENATUS              FAILED  
  0006  F  BARIKI ALPHONCE MWAMAKULA          PASSED  
  0007  F  BETINA EZECKIEL ELIAS              PASSED  
  0008  F  CHRISTINA SEBASTIAN RICHARD        PASSED  
  0009  F  DEBORA ALBETUS EMMANUEL            PASSED  
  0010  F  DEOGRASIA CONSTANTINO NGONYANI     PASSED  
  0011  F  EDITHA GOZBERT MUHIGI              PASSED  
  0012  F  ELIZABETH JULIUS DOMINICK          PASSED  
  0013  F  EUNICE JULIUS MBOGORA              FAILED  
  0014  F  FAHIMA ALLY SHAMTE                 PASSED  
  0015  F  FAINES CHESCO MUNYI                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  FARIDA ISMAIL MTIPUKA              PASSED  
  0017  F  FATMA SAID ISMAIL                  FAILED  
  0018  F  FELISTER PROSPER MUSHI             PASSED  
  0019  F  GETRUDA FILEMON MAZIKU             PASSED  
  0020  F  GLORY RICHARD KISANGA              PASSED  
  0021  F  HAPPYNESS HYERA MAKALIUS           ABSENT  
  0022  F  HAWA RAMADHANI HASSANI             ABSENT  
  0023  F  HILDA GAUDENCE NZOGOLO             PASSED  
  0024  F  ISDORA EDWARD SIMBA                ABSENT  
  0025  F  JACQUELINE PETER TEMU              PASSED  
  0026  F  JANE JOEL KAFULU                   PASSED  
  0027  F  JOHARIA MIRAJI YAHAYA              ABSENT  
  0028  F  JOVINA DEUS DOMISSIAN              FAILED  
  0029  F  JOYRIA ISMAIL OMARY                PASSED  
  0030  F  JUDITH MICHAEL LUGURU              PASSED  
     
  0031  F  LILIAN CHARLES PAULO               PASSED  
  0032  F  MAGENI CATHERINE SONDO             PASSED  
  0033  F  MARIA GABRIEL MTAMBO               PASSED  
  0034  F  MARIAM MOHAMMED ALLY               PASSED  
  0035  F  MGENI SHABANI SALUM                FAILED  
  0036  F  MODESTA BRUNO MAKUKULA             FAILED  
  0037  F  MONALISA JOSEPH NDALA              FAILED  
  0038  F  MWANAIDI ATHUMANI MAKISA           PASSED  
  0039  F  NEEMA ABDALLAH SWITU               PASSED  
  0040  F  NTEGHENJWA FASTI MMBUJI            FAILED  
  0041  F  NYAKAHO KISIROTI SAROTA            PASSED  
  0042  F  RUKIA SAID MKWINDA                 PASSED  
  0043  F  SADA ABDALLAH ALLY                 FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 535
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1634 - SIERA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   69                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  SAFIA AHMAD KASSIM                 ABSENT  
  0045  F  SALIMA SALIM JAGGAR                PASSED  
  0046  F  SALMA ALLY DAUDI                   PASSED  
  0047  F  SALOME ALLY MCHOME                 FAILED  
  0048  F  SHARIFA RAJABU ABDALLAH            PASSED  
  0049  F  SILVIA GILBERTH CHRISTOPHER        PASSED  
  0050  F  SOPHIA JUMA IDDI                   PASSED  
  0051  F  SPECIOZA SILVANUS MALEBO           FAILED  
  0052  F  SPIRITUAL JOHN KIULA               PASSED  
  0053  F  STELLA MOSES MAZENGO               PASSED  
  0054  F  SUMAIYA MOHAMED KASHAGAMA          PASSED  
  0055  F  VICKY NICOLAUS NGONDE              FAILED  
  0056  F  VICTORIA SAMWEL RUA                PASSED  
  0057  F  YASMIN HEMED BENDERA               PASSED  
  0058  F  YUSRA ABUBAKARY MABULA             PASSED  
     
  0059  F  ZAHRA SHOEB MOHAMEDALI             PASSED  
  0060  F  ZULFA MOHAMED MANGALA              FAILED  
  0061  M  ABDULKARIM SHALLY ZUBER            PASSED  
  0062  M  ABDUL RADHIM ABDALLAH              PASSED  
  0063  M  ALFRED VICTOR LYARO                PASSED  
  0064  M  ALLY HAMIDU ALLY                   FAILED  
  0065  M  ANDREW IDDI MAKASI                 FAILED  
  0066  M  ANOLD ABRAHAM MBISE                PASSED  
  0067  M  ANTHONY ROCKUS KYULULE             PASSED  
  0068  M  BARAKA DONALD MUSSA                PASSED  
  0069  M  BOAZ MASTER MGOVANO                PASSED  
  0070  M  COSMAS SAMWEL MGENI                PASSED  
  0071  M  DANIEL GIDEON NGOI                 PASSED  
  0072  M  DEOGRATIUS DANIEL MAHAWE           PASSED  
  0073  M  EMMANUEL VICENT KILOMETA           PASSED  
     
  0074  M  EVANCE RICHARD NKYA                PASSED  
  0075  M  EVOD DANIEL NYANGA                 PASSED  
  0076  M  EZRONY PEREGE GUMBO                PASSED  
  0077  M  FADI JOHN MHELELA                  PASSED  
  0078  M  HAMZA BARUA HAMISI                 PASSED  
  0079  M  HASSANI SHERERE NONGA              FAILED  
  0080  M  IBRAHIM JOHN MESANGA               FAILED  
  0081  M  IBRAHIM MUSTAPH TILLA              PASSED  
  0082  M  JACOB FRIDOLIN MANGOLI             FAILED  
  0083  M  JOHN PENDAELI MSHANA               PASSED  
  0084  M  KAMILA HADHURUNI ABDULRAHMAN       PASSED  
  0085  M  KASIMU FARAJI RASHIDI              FAILED  
  0086  M  KHAMISI SAID PAZI                  FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 536
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1634 - SIERA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   69                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  MOHAMED HILAL THABITI              PASSED  
  0088  F  NASRA HAMZA TWAHIRU                ABSENT  
  0089  M  OLIVER PETER TARIMO                FAILED  
  0090  M  OMAYA MARTIN KAUGA                 PASSED  
  0091  M  PONZIANO JOSEPH MBEPWA             PASSED  
  0092  M  PRINCE DAVID KIMBUTE               PASSED  
  0093  M  RAJABU LUCAS MATTO                 PASSED  
  0094  F  RHODA LUCAS NGINDO                 PASSED  
  0095  M  RICHARD ATALI BURETTA              PASSED  
  0096  M  SHABANI KHAMISI MTALIKWA           PASSED  
  0097  M  YUSSUF DANIEL CHUMU                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 537
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1639 - MSERU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BATLIDA DICKSON KESSY              PASSED  
  0002  F  ELIMINA REVOCATUS NJILE            PASSED  
  0003  F  EVA LUCAS YAKOBO                   PASSED  
  0004  F  GLORYGIFTY APRODIUS KABUTELANA     PASSED  
  0005  F  GRACE KNOX MWAKIKUNGA              PASSED  
  0006  F  HAWA KARATA SALIMU                 PASSED  
  0007  F  JANE JORAM KINYUKO                 PASSED  
  0008  F  MAGRETH WILBALD ASSENGA            PASSED  
  0009  F  REHEMA ABDUL MATIMBWA              FAILED  
  0010  F  VAILETH JOSEPH MHUMBA              PASSED  
  0011  F  ZUHURA ALINDA TWAHILI              ABSENT  
  0012  M  AMATI ERASMI SWAI                  FAILED  
  0013  M  BARAKA JOHN ATHUMAN                PASSED  
  0014  M  GABRIEL AZARIA MPANDA              PASSED  
  0015  M  KENEDY HERMAN KYANDA               ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  KESHENI MOSCOW NOEL                FAILED  
  0017  M  LUCAS CHARLES LED                  FAILED  
  0018  M  RAJABU H T ASUMANI                 ABSENT  
  0019  M  SADIKI ZUBERI NG'ANZI              FAILED  
  0020  M  STANLEY LONGINO MASHAGALA          FAILED  
  0021  M  AHMED FRANK MLINGA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 538
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1642 - HERI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARIA JOHN CHEGERE                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 539
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1643 - TECHFORT SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JAMILA ABDALLA MAYOLA              ABSENT  
  0002  F  JOSEPHINE JOSEPH ISHENGOMA         ABSENT  
  0003  F  YUSTA OLVANUS MKONJI               PASSED  
  0004  M  FRANCE BEAT MWIKITO                FAILED  
  0005  M  JAPHETH JAFARY MANG'AKA            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 540
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1661 - NURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA SAILEPU LUKUMAY               PASSED  
  0002  F  EVALINE JOHN LAIZER                FAILED  
  0003  F  PENDO JACOB NINGA                  FAILED  
  0004  M  VICTOR ISACK TEMU                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 541
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1666 - MLIMBA EDUCATION DEV. CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA LADSLAUS MLUNDI            PASSED  
  0002  F  AGRIPINA ALPIDUS MWALUDOGA         PASSED  
  0003  F  AURELIA ALEX KAYEGA                PASSED  
  0004  F  BETINA BAHATI CHALLE               PASSED  
  0005  F  DEBORAH TADEY MICHAEL              PASSED  
  0006  F  JOSEPH ISSAH MTEBA                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  TAJI BENITO LUBAGULA               FAILED  
  0008  M  ARFLEDY LAWI NDIGUBIKE             PASSED  
  0009  M  BRIGHTON BONIFACE MBATA            PASSED  
  0010  M  DICKSON DICKSON MWASEMBE           PASSED  
  0011  M  EZEKIEL AUGEN CHAVANGA             FAILED  
  0012  M  KELVIN PATRICK MWAHENGELA          ABSENT  
  0013  M  LEONARD PETRO SHIMA                PASSED  
  0014  M  MATHEW FAUSTINE MWANZALIMA         PASSED  
  0015  M  PETER ALEX DEUSDEDITH              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  RICHARD PETER KUANDIKA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 542
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1683 - LEKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BRIGHTNESS ISMAEL NNKO             PASSED  
  0002  M  NDETAULWA SAMWEL PALLANGYO         ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 543
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1688 - BAHARI BEACH SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BELINDA GODWIN ZABRON              PASSED  
  0002  F  FATUMA ALI SHIROHO                 PASSED  
  0003  F  GRACE MARCO OKANGI                 ABSENT  
  0004  F  JANETH CHRISTOSTOM MAKYAO          PASSED  
  0005  F  JANETH PHILIPO MALLYA              ABSENT  
  0006  F  JESCA RAMADHANI MBWELY             ABSENT  
  0007  F  JULIANA EDWARD SWENYA              PASSED  
  0008  M  KHALID MUSSA KHALID                PASSED  
  0009  F  KUDRA JOSEPH CHRISTIAN             PASSED  
  0010  F  LINK BABULEGE MTAWA                PASSED  
  0011  F  MARY JOHN MASSAWE                  FAILED  
  0012  F  MELIAN MOSES AUGUSTINE             PASSED  
  0013  F  REINA PONTIANI GUGWA               PASSED  
  0014  F  TEDI NESTOR BILALI                 FAILED  
  0015  F  ZAINAB ABDALLAH SWED               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ZAINABU AHMADI MILANZI             PASSED  
  0017  M  ADAMU HAMAD MTUTULA                PASSED  
  0018  F  HAPPYNESS NOVATUS TEMBA            FAILED  
  0019  M  LIBERATUS RENATUS DEOGRATIAS       PASSED  
  0020  M  PETER SILA MAKYAO                  PASSED  
  0021  M  TWAIBU IDDY KAMSAWA                PASSED  
  0022  M  VICTOR PHILEMON GREGORY            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 544
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1689 - PEACE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARIAM EMMANUEL KAGOGO             PASSED  
  0002  F  MARY BAHATI SAMWEL                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 545
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1705 - MADIBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADIA IBRAHIMU MUDRIKATH            PASSED  
  0002  F  BATULI SALUMU JOLILE               ABSENT  
  0003  F  BRIGHTNESS JONSTON BARNABAS        FAILED  
  0004  F  DEVOTHA FELICIAN NGAIZA            PASSED  
  0005  F  GLORY ELIAS KIHONGWE               ABSENT  
  0006  F  HAPPYNES INNOCENT KOMBA            PASSED  
  0007  F  IPTSAM ALLY KIULA                  PASSED  
  0008  F  JESCA PIRI AMOS                    FAILED  
  0009  F  JULIANA EMMANUEL SINDA             FAILED  
  0010  F  LILIAN TRESPHORY HAULE             ABSENT  
  0011  F  MARIA SISTI KIMALE                 ABSENT  
  0012  F  NASEEM RASHEED CHUJI               PASSED  
  0013  F  RACHEL JUMA KIKAS                  FAILED  
  0014  F  RAHMA MOHAMED HASSAN               FAILED  
  0015  F  SALAMA AMOS CHIMIGU                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  SUZANA HAROLD NKINI                FAILED  
  0017  F  VAILETH FRANK KILEGU               FAILED  
  0018  F  ZAINABU ADAM MPURUTI               FAILED  
  0019  M  ALLY MARIKI LUDETE                 PASSED  
  0020  M  ELIA SIMON LUKUMAY                 PASSED  
  0021  M  EMMANUELY PETER SAHANI             ABSENT  
  0022  M  IDDY SHABANI SALUMU                PASSED  
  0023  M  JOHN SUNZU MGANGARA                ABSENT  
  0024  M  KELVIN JECONIA MPANGWA             ABSENT  
  0025  M  MOHAMED OMAR ADEN                  PASSED  
  0026  M  MUSSA HAMZA HAJI                   PASSED  
  0027  M  PROTUS JOSEPH MUSHI                PASSED  
  0028  M  RAMADHANI ATHUMANI MFUNDO          FAILED  
  0029  M  SHABANI JUMA KILEWA                PASSED  
  0030  M  SHABANI JUMA KILEWE                FAILED  
     
  0031  M  SILIVESTA MARWA NYAIKI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 546
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1719 - NASULI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ALLY ALLY KANIKI                   FAILED  
  0002  M  ISSA RAJABU NGONYANI               PASSED  
  0003  M  SADICK SAID RAMADHANI              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 547
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1741 - CHAMAZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   32                     
           FAILED =   72                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ABDUL NYANZA                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  AMINA SAIDI CHIWEMBI               FAILED  
  0003  F  AMINA SAID SATALU                  FAILED  
  0004  F  ANETH SAIMON SAIMON                ABSENT  
  0005  F  ARAFA KHALIFA BAKARI               FAILED  
  0006  F  ASHA OMAR MKABULA                  FAILED  
  0007  F  BURE PATRICK TUNGE                 FAILED  
  0008  F  CHRISTINA DANIEL NDUNGURU          ABSENT  
  0009  F  CONSOLATA SERAFIN KAVISHE          FAILED  
  0010  F  DIANA PATRICK MAYOMBO              FAILED  
  0011  F  DORIS WILLIAM FRANK                FAILED  
  0012  F  ESTER SAIMON KISANGA               ABSENT  
  0013  F  EVA KENETH MPILIMI                 FAILED  
  0014  F  FAIDHA RAJATI ALLY                 FAILED  
  0015  F  FARIDA SAID MAJATA                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  FAUDHIA HALIDI ALLY                FAILED  
  0017  F  GLORIA RAPHAEL MILINGA             PASSED  
  0018  F  GLORY YUNAMI KIMARO                PASSED  
  0019  F  HADIJA HABIBU OMARY                FAILED  
  0020  F  HADIJA OMARY MAPANDE               FAILED  
  0021  F  HADIYA KASSIMU SALIMU              FAILED  
  0022  F  HAMISA JUMA OMARI                  FAILED  
  0023  F  HAPPY ALBANO PAULO                 ABSENT  
  0024  F  HAPPYFANIA SHEM SIMONI             FAILED  
  0025  F  HAWA MSAFIRI MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0026  F  HAWA SALEHE MLULA                  FAILED  
  0027  F  HAWA SUDI SHABANI                  FAILED  
  0028  F  ILHAMU ALLY MOHAMED                FAILED  
  0029  F  IRENE HERMATUS URASSA              PASSED  
  0030  F  IRENE OCTAVIAN KIMARO              FAILED  
     
  0031  F  JOANITHA PHORTIDAS RUGEMALILA      PASSED  
  0032  F  JOYCE ALFRED MPELLA                FAILED  
  0033  F  LAILA HAMZA MAONA                  ABSENT  
  0034  F  LATIFA FADHILI MRISHO              FAILED  
  0035  F  MAGRET A ATHUMANI                  FAILED  
  0036  F  MAIMUNA KASSIM MTIMBA              FAILED  
  0037  F  MARIAM BAKARI MPOGO                PASSED  
  0038  F  MARIAM HAMIS MAKUKA                FAILED  
  0039  F  MARIAMU ALLY KIWATO                FAILED  
  0040  F  MATHA RICHADI MBAWALA              FAILED  
  0041  F  MATILDA EMMANUEL HASHIM            ABSENT  
  0042  F  MAYASA OMARY KIGUMI                PASSED  
  0043  F  MIRIAM COSTANTINO PETER            FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 548
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1741 - CHAMAZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   32                     
           FAILED =   72                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  MODESTER OSIAS MILITI              PASSED  
  0045  F  MWAMVUA EMILY KIBWANA              PASSED  
  0046  F  MWANABINTI ALLY MAPANDE            ABSENT  
  0047  F  MWANAMTAMA ALLY HUSSEINI           FAILED  
  0048  F  NAIMA ATHUMANI MOHAMEDI            FAILED  
  0049  F  NASRA RAMADHAN SELEMAN             FAILED  
  0050  F  NAZIFA HAMIS KONDO                 FAILED  
  0051  F  NEEMA HASSANI HAMISI               FAILED  
  0052  F  NEEMA MAYUNGA SHIJA                FAILED  
  0053  F  NILAM MOHAMED SALIM                FAILED  
  0054  F  RADHIA MOHAMED ALLY                FAILED  
  0055  F  RAHMA HAJI BAKARI                  FAILED  
  0056  F  RAHMA HUSSEIN MTAMBO               FAILED  
  0057  F  RAHMA MOHAMEDI SAIDI               FAILED  
  0058  F  RAHMA RAJABU MPILI                 FAILED  
     
  0059  F  RAHMA WEMA BABU                    PASSED  
  0060  F  ROSEMARY COSTANTINO JOHN           PASSED  
  0061  F  RUKIA JUMA KIYUMBO                 ABSENT  
  0062  F  SABINA HANDO GISIRI                PASSED  
  0063  F  SABRINA IBRAHIM HAMID              FAILED  
  0064  F  SABRINA RAMADHAN MUSSA             FAILED  
  0065  F  SALMADA HUSSEIN NASSORO            FAILED  
  0066  F  SARAH ABROGAST LUAMBANO            PASSED  
  0067  F  SARAH WESTON NKWELA                FAILED  
  0068  F  SARAH WILLIFRED KATUNGU            FAILED  
  0069  F  SHARIFA SHABANI LALI               FAILED  
  0070  F  SILVIA STEVEN NTABAYE              PASSED  
  0071  F  SWALHA MAULIDI PONGWA              ABSENT  
  0072  F  SWAUMU RAJABU MAULIDI              FAILED  
  0073  F  SWAUMU SHABANI MDOGWA              PASSED  
     
  0074  F  SYLIVIA JEROME KOMBA               PASSED  
  0075  F  TATU ABDALLAH IDDI                 FAILED  
  0076  F  TECLA SUED HASSAN                  PASSED  
  0077  F  VANESA MAIJO KALIBATA              FAILED  
  0078  F  WARDA NUHU MIKIDADI                FAILED  
  0079  F  WARDA SHABANI LIKOPA               ABSENT  
  0080  F  ZAINABU MAULIDI MOHAMEDI           FAILED  
  0081  F  ZAINABU MOHAMEDI RASHIDI           FAILED  
  0082  F  ZAINABU SHOMARI MPAMBA             PASSED  
  0083  F  ZAITUNI ABDULY NGAPUKA             FAILED  
  0084  F  ZAWADI ATHUMAN KISING'A            PASSED  
  0085  M  ABASI JAMALI ABDALLAH              PASSED  
  0086  M  ABDALLAH HASSAN MTONDO             PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 549
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1741 - CHAMAZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   32                     
           FAILED =   72                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  ABDALLAH MSHAMU ABDALLAH           PASSED  
  0088  M  ABDIRAHI MIKIDADI RAMADHANI        ABSENT  
  0089  M  ABDUL OMARY MADANGANYA             PASSED  
  0090  M  ABUBAKARI AYUBU KANDURU            FAILED  
  0091  M  ABUBAKARI YAHYA SOLOKA             FAILED  
  0092  M  ALAFAT MOHAMED KUPYA               FAILED  
  0093  M  ALLY YAHYA SOLOKA                  FAILED  
  0094  M  AMINI HERI SHAIBU                  FAILED  
  0095  M  DANIEL ELIAKUNDA MASSAWE           PASSED  
  0096  M  EDSONI VICTOR CHANG'A              FAILED  
  0097  M  EMMANUEL MARSIALI PANGA            ABSENT  
  0098  M  FAISWALI HAMISI MAJANGWA           ABSENT  
  0099  M  FRED LEONARD SANGU                 PASSED  
  0100  M  GODWIN CHRISPIN TIMOTH             PASSED  
  0101  M  HAISAM HAIFA NAMWETE               ABSENT  
     
  0102  M  HERMAN BEATUSI MANGA               ABSENT  
  0103  M  ISMAIL FIKIRI SALEHE               PASSED  
  0104  M  JOFREY JOHN LIHEPERU               PASSED  
  0105  F  KURUTHUM IBRAHIM ATHUMANI          FAILED  
  0106  M  LAMECK ARON KAZIMILI               FAILED  
  0107  M  MAFURU MUKAMA SALIGE               PASSED  
  0108  M  MBONEA EMMANUEL MBONEA             FAILED  
  0109  M  MOHAMED SADIKI SALUM               FAILED  
  0110  M  MULA OMARI WAZIRI                  FAILED  
  0111  M  OMARY ABDUL MANYUKA                FAILED  
  0112  M  OSAMA SAID MOHAMED                 FAILED  
  0113  M  RAMADHANI IDDI KASSIMU             FAILED  
  0114  M  RICHARD BONIPHAS MBALALE           PASSED  
  0115  M  RICHARD NOELY JOSEPH               PASSED  
  0116  M  SHAMTE JUMA NJOPEKA                FAILED  
     
  0117  M  STEVEN MHANDO YOHANA               FAILED  
  0118  M  THABIT ABDALLAH NYUNDO             PASSED  
  0119  M  THOMAS CLARENCE LYUNGU             PASSED  
  0120  M  WAZIRI HAMADI MGAZA                ABSENT  
  0121  M  ZACHARIA PIUS CHIMPATI             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 550
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1744 - SHABAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  THEOPISTER JOSEPH MPANDA           FAILED  
  0002  M  MASHAKA SAMWEL WAMBU               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 551
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1761 - MAKANGARAWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE NICHOLAUS MASAGU         ABSENT  
  0002  F  JONESIA EMMANUEL EFRAIM            PASSED  
  0003  F  NEEMA RAMADHANI CHANDEWE           FAILED  
  0004  F  ZELEA JUMANNE NZOWA                PASSED  
  0005  M  ABDALLAH HASSAN MIKUI              PASSED  
  0006  M  JORAM GEORGE WILLIAM               PASSED  
  0007  M  KARIM HUSSEIN BIGO                 FAILED  
  0008  M  MCATEER FRANCIS RAYMOND            ABSENT  
  0009  M  MICHAEL HARRISON HARRISON          ABSENT  
  0010  M  RASHIDI NASSORO AHMED              PASSED  
  0011  M  SAID BASHIRU TUPPA                 FAILED  
  0012  M  SHABANI AHMADI RASHIDI             FAILED  
  0013  M  SHAFII HASSANI MAKINDA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 552
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1769 - SHANTAMINE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALINDA EMANUERY RUBUGUBUGU         FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 553
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1774 - MGULASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES JOSHUA KASIGA                ABSENT  
  0002  F  MARIA CHARLES NDALLU               PASSED  
  0003  F  SCOLA ELIAS MADENGE                FAILED  
  0004  M  ALLY AZIZI JUMA                    FAILED  
  0005  M  ALTO SYPRIDION KATALYEBA           PASSED  
  0006  M  MICHAEL HAMISI MAPALALA            FAILED  
  0007  M  PATRICK JUSTINE MHANDENI           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 554
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1791 - MVUMI MAKULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FELISTER NASSON MEDAH              PASSED  
  0002  F  IRENE AIDAN CHARLES                FAILED  
  0003  F  PRISCA EMANUELI HADSON             FAILED  
  0004  F  SHUKRANI ALEXZANDER LUNGWA         PASSED  
  0005  M  ISMAIL HAIBA ALLY                  PASSED  
  0006  M  MMOTI JOSHUA MTONJI                FAILED  
  0007  M  SAIMON MICHAEL ZAKAYO              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 555
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1796 - DIDAS MASABURI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   46                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADOLPHINA GASPARY MAHATANE         PASSED  
  0002  F  ANETH JOHN LAMOSAI                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ANGELICA PHILIPO BAKANDEMESA       PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNA FINIAS MAILES                 PASSED  
  0005  F  ANNA ROBERT LUSATO                 PASSED  
  0006  F  ARAFA HUSSEIN HALFANI              ABSENT  
  0007  F  CHRISTINA BETON MWAIGOGA           FAILED  
  0008  F  CLARA ZAKARIA KIBADU               PASSED  
  0009  F  DEBORA FULGENCE MAYENJE            PASSED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH GERVAS BWISSO            PASSED  
  0011  F  ELVILA ODO TUSIME                  PASSED  
  0012  F  ENEA OSWARD MWAIJULU               ABSENT  
  0013  F  ENNA MPONDA AMOSI                  PASSED  
  0014  F  ERNESTINA NANZALA ZAKAYO           PASSED  
  0015  F  ESTER WILFRED MUSSA                ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  EVELINE SEBASTIAN MUYA             PASSED  
  0017  F  FURAHA SIFUEL KIRA                 PASSED  
  0018  F  GLORIA JAMES MWAINUNU              FAILED  
  0019  F  GRACE AKIDA SIMON                  ABSENT  
  0020  F  HABIBA YASINI RAMADHANI            PASSED  
  0021  F  HAIGATI KARO HERMANI               PASSED  
  0022  F  HERIETH MWITA NYAKARAITA           PASSED  
  0023  F  JANEROZA JULIUS MKAKU              PASSED  
  0024  F  JANETH EDWARD MWANGA               PASSED  
  0025  F  JOSEPHINA MAFURU MANYAMA           ABSENT  
  0026  F  JOYCE HALAD KOMBA                  FAILED  
  0027  F  JOYCE WILLIAM MIKONO               PASSED  
  0028  F  MARIA BEDA MNGULU                  FAILED  
  0029  F  MARIAMU SHABANI MZIA               PASSED  
  0030  F  NEEMA MAIJO MASATU                 PASSED  
     
  0031  F  NELIANA NELSON KAMUGISHA           PASSED  
  0032  F  OLIVER SOSPETER MAGIGE             PASSED  
  0033  F  PRISCA ANDERSON MASAWE             PASSED  
  0034  F  RACHEL DAUDI HASSANI               PASSED  
  0035  F  ROVITHA ANATORY MALINZI            PASSED  
  0036  F  SAIDA MBIRO SHAIBU                 PASSED  
  0037  F  SALOME SYLVESTER NGELEJA           FAILED  
  0038  F  SARAH HARUNI LUBELEJE              PASSED  
  0039  F  SESILIA JOHN HEMA                  PASSED  
  0040  F  SIFA BAKARI CHAKUSAGA              PASSED  
  0041  F  THEODORA BIDAA PETER               PASSED  
  0042  F  TUMAINI NEEMA NYOHA                PASSED  
  0043  F  VERONICA HARUNI NELSON             FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 556
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1796 - DIDAS MASABURI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   46                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  VERONICA JOHN SHIRIMA              PASSED  
  0045  F  ZAINA KABORA SALUM                 PASSED  
  0046  F  ZAITUNI HASHIM UKALI               PASSED  
  0047  F  ZIPORA SAMWEL JAMES                PASSED  
  0048  F  ZUHURA SELEMANI KINDAMBA           PASSED  
  0049  M  ABDALLAH NUHU ABDALLAH             PASSED  
  0050  M  ABDULY JUMA MGINA                  PASSED  
  0051  M  ALEX KAIZA BANYENZA                ABSENT  
  0052  M  DAVID JAPHET MUGANDA               PASSED  
  0053  M  HAJI ATHUMANI MANGALA              PASSED  
  0054  M  LAURIANO JOSEPH CHARLES            PASSED  
  0055  M  MADULU HUSSEIN MADULU              PASSED  
  0056  M  MASANDEKO WILLIAM PIUS             FAILED  
  0057  M  MOHAMED ABDALLAH KUWAKA            PASSED  
  0058  M  MOSHI MUHSINI KAPELA               PASSED  
     
  0059  M  PAUL JOHN MKANGI                   PASSED  
  0060  M  SHADRACK ALAN MWOLEKA              PASSED  
  0061  M  TARIQ AZIZ SAID                    ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 557
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1814 - OSLO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ISSA HAMISI                  FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA KAFUMU MUGA                   FAILED  
  0003  F  CRISTABELLA LYOHE MTANDA           FAILED  
  0004  F  GREATER BAHATI SISALA              PASSED  
  0005  F  HIDAYA ISSA MAENGO                 FAILED  
  0006  F  JANETH MADARAKA MAFURU             FAILED  
  0007  F  JOYCE JAMES LUCAS                  PASSED  
  0008  F  NAOMI TOLBETH RAJABU               PASSED  
  0009  F  OLIVER NICHORAUS PAUL              PASSED  
  0010  F  RATIFA RAMADHANI WAZIRI            ABSENT  
  0011  M  ABDULRAHIM SUDY MZAGILA            FAILED  
  0012  M  ELIAS RICHARD MCHIWA               PASSED  
  0013  M  FRANCIS CHRISTOPHER CASMIR         PASSED  
  0014  M  JAMES PASCHAL KYARUZI              PASSED  
  0015  M  JOHN JOSEPH MKWAMBE                FAILED  
     
  0016  M  MOHAMED SWALEHE MAGANGA            FAILED  
  0017  M  MUSSA ALLY TWALIBU                 PASSED  
  0018  M  SHAABAN SOUD MZAGILA               PASSED  
  0019  M  SHABANI ELIA DANIELI               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 558
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1816 - EMET SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BLANKA CHRISTIAN TESHA             FAILED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH NESTORY KIWELESA         PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH PAUL CHACHA              PASSED  
  0004  F  EVELINA JOHN HARISON               ABSENT  
  0005  F  JOSEPHINE ANDENDEKISYE MWAMBEN     PASSED  
  0006  F  KULWA SULTAN SHOMARI               ABSENT  
  0007  F  KURUTHUM MOHAMEDY ALLY             ABSENT  
  0008  F  MARIAM JAMES DAUD                  PASSED  
  0009  F  MWANAIDI MAHAMUDU MIHAYO           PASSED  
  0010  F  PLACKSEDA JOSEPH MWAKASEKELE       PASSED  
  0011  F  SHEILA ELISHA MUNG'UNYILA          ABSENT  
  0012  F  WINIFRIDA PASTORY ALLY             FAILED  
  0013  M  DEOGRATIAS DOMINIC MOMBORI         PASSED  
  0014  M  JOHN WILLIAM ZONGWE                PASSED  
  0015  M  RAMADHAN AZIZ JAFFAR               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  YOHANA PIUS MCHOMVU                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 559
     
                  QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1817 - SENGEREMA T.R.C. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIGAEL CHARLES MAEMBA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  ADELINA MARCO MAKOYE               FAILED  
  0003  F  CHAUSIKU HAMISI TWAHA              FAILED  
  0004  F  FELISTER ALEX BOUMO                PASSED  
  0005  F  HAPPINESS MALIMA MAUNDA            FAILED  
  0006  F  HAPPYNESS WILLIAM BANDIKO          PASSED  
  0007  F  JENITHA SIMON PAUL                 PASSED  
  0008  F  JESCA LUTENGANIJA JOSEPH           PASSED  
  0009  F  JOSIANA PAUL JUMA                  FAILED  
  0010  F  KIJA KISENANG'HWI JOSEPH           FAILED  
  0011  F  LEOCADIA GWIBOHA NESTORY           PASSED  
  0012  F  MARIAM MBANGO MGUNDE               PASSED  
  0013  F  NAOMI DANIEL MATHIAS               FAILED  
  0014  F  REHEMA METHOD NICHOLAUS            FAILED  
  0015  F  SALOME ERASTO MADUKA               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  VUMILIA MWAMEDI NDABI              PASSED  
  0017  M  ALPHONCE MAGOMA SIMBA              PASSED  
  0018  M  AMOS LUBIMBI JAMES                 PASSED  
  0019  M  DAUDI LUCAS NHUNGA                 ABSENT  
  0020  M  FAIDA GERVAS RUGWISHA              ABSENT  
  0021  M  LAZARO MAGEMBE MAGILALU            ABSENT  
  0022  M  NATHANAEL ANTONY LIMBO             ABSENT  
  0023  M  PASCHAL MKAMA LUSATO               PASSED  
  0024  M  SHABAN MABOMBO JOSEPH              PASSED  
  0025  M  SHUKRAN LUCHAGULA GODFREY          PASSED  
  0026  M  YAKOBO JUVENAL EMILY               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 560
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1818 - BARAA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DORCAS WILIFRED MAICO              FAILED  
  0003  F  NAJMA HATIBU KINANJA               PASSED  
  0004  F  NEEMA YAKOBO SUNYA                 FAILED  
  0005  F  PROLIMINA JUMA MTEY                PASSED  
  0006  F  ROSEMERY IYOBU SHELUKINDO          FAILED  
  0007  F  SALOME JOHN KWIKWA                 FAILED  
  0008  F  SARAPHINA MICHAEL MOSHI            FAILED  
  0009  M  BARAKA RICHARD MWEGOHA             ABSENT  
  0010  M  JOSHUA SALOMON SUMLEY              FAILED  
  0011  M  PASKALI DAUDI GIDUNGURE            PASSED  
  0012  M  PETER PHILIPO RUTASINGWA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 561
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1821 - KIMALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LUCY CHARLES MSIFUNI               ABSENT  
  0002  F  VAILETH JOHN MUSHI                 PASSED  
  0003  F  VIOLETH YARED CHILEWA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 562
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1846 - PANDAMBILI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BENADETA EMMANUEL LEMNJE           PASSED  
  0002  F  EDITHA DISMAS NZIGILWA             ABSENT  
  0003  F  FEMINA ISSA NAMMETO                FAILED  
  0004  F  MARIAM ALNURU SAFARI               FAILED  
  0005  F  UPENDO IBRAHIM MNYANGA             FAILED  
  0006  F  VAILETH COSMAS WADELANGA           FAILED  
  0007  M  BURUHANI MAHAMOOD MANGULA          ABSENT  
  0008  M  ISAYA TANASIO MWIEJI               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 563
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1850 - KINGERIKITI SSECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GEMA SALVIUS NDUNGURU              PASSED  
  0002  F  MALISLAWA NICODEM MBAWALA          PASSED  
  0003  F  MARTINA DOMINICUS MABENA           PASSED  
  0004  F  SOLANA MATHIAS MBUNGU              PASSED  
  0005  M  SEDRICK SUBIRIANA NDUNGURU         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 564
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1856 - BULUNGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA KAPONERA KAUGA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 565
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1861 - MERYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SALMA ALLY ABDALLAH                PASSED  
  0002  M  MAGAI BUGINGO MWITA                FAILED  
  0003  M  PHILIPO PAULO SANKA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 566
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1865 - MKINGALEO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELA VICENT SESALA               PASSED  
  0002  F  SALOME SHANGWE GOMBE               PASSED  
  0003  M  MBEGA ALI MBEGA                    ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 567
     
                  QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1872 - IRINGA T.E.W.W. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   40                     
           FAILED =   31                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABERANA FESTO KIVENULE             FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA MFAUME YAHYA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  AMINA SELEMANI SIMBANGOZI          FAILED  
  0004  F  ANETH SHALIFU MBOMBWE              PASSED  
  0005  F  AULERIA RAPHAEL KIHOO              FAILED  
  0006  F  DEBORA MGANGA SHONZA               ABSENT  
  0007  F  DEVOTHA GWELINO MBUGI              PASSED  
  0008  F  DIANA JAPHARI MHANGA               FAILED  
  0009  F  DORICE VICENT MWANGAMILA           PASSED  
  0010  F  EDINA VITUS KAGINE                 ABSENT  
  0011  F  ELIZABETH WILSON NGOYINDE          PASSED  
  0012  F  ELIZA NICODEMU MSITE               PASSED  
  0013  F  EMMA MARKO MHENI                   PASSED  
  0014  F  ESTER KENNETH KIHOMBO              PASSED  
  0015  F  FATUMA UDI UBWA                    FAILED  
     
  0016  F  FLORA SYLVESTER MNYAWAMI           FAILED  
  0017  F  FURAHA LEONARD MKWATWA             PASSED  
  0018  F  GLORY SIMON SANGA                  FAILED  
  0019  F  HADIJA JUMA SAID                   FAILED  
  0020  F  HALIMA HAMIS MGOTO                 PASSED  
  0021  F  IRENE KAGENYI EVODIUS              PASSED  
  0022  F  IRENE THOBIAS CHANG'A              PASSED  
  0023  F  JANE NAZALENO NYAKUNGA             FAILED  
  0024  F  JANETH LAZARO KAVINDI              FAILED  
  0025  F  JENIPHER CASTORY NYONI             FAILED  
  0026  F  JENIPHER M MATINYA                 PASSED  
  0027  F  JESCA ASPENAS NDALO                PASSED  
  0028  F  KALEN ATANAS MPILUKA               PASSED  
  0029  F  LAHELI FELIX MHENGA                FAILED  
  0030  F  LIGHTNESS EMMANUEL LUHWAGO         FAILED  
     
  0031  F  MARIAM ISSAH CHAMBAMTWE            PASSED  
  0032  F  MARTHA CHERESTINO MGATA            PASSED  
  0033  F  MERCY DOMINICUS MBWILO             FAILED  
  0034  F  MWANAIDI JUMANNE CHALLO            ABSENT  
  0035  F  NASMA NASSORO JUMA                 FAILED  
  0036  F  NEEMA ABDALLAH KIPALILE            PASSED  
  0037  F  NEEMA METTUSELAH MBOGO             PASSED  
  0038  F  ONESTER ELIYA NDAMBO               ABSENT  
  0039  F  PASKALINA PETER KALENGELA          FAILED  
  0040  F  PRICILA FLORIAN SWENYA             PASSED  
  0041  F  RACHEL SAMWEL SONGELAELI           FAILED  
  0042  F  ROSEMARY MICHAEL MANJOMEKA         FAILED  
  0043  F  SARAH IBRAHIM KIDAVA               FAILED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 568
     
                  QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1872 - IRINGA T.E.W.W. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   40                     
           FAILED =   31                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  SARAH MATHIAS KIKOTI               FAILED  
  0045  F  SARAH THOBIAS LUSASI               PASSED  
  0046  F  SOPHIA AHMED MWENESI               PASSED  
  0047  F  SOPHIA ELIAS MPALATE               PASSED  
  0048  F  SUBIRA RICHARD MBATA               PASSED  
  0049  F  SUZANI JOSEPH MBUNGANI             PASSED  
  0050  F  TAUSI TITHO MHESI                  PASSED  
  0051  F  TAUSI TOWAINDA SADIKI              FAILED  
  0052  F  TUMAINI DANIEL NYAHENGE            PASSED  
  0053  F  TUMAINI TWAHA KALINGA              ABSENT  
  0054  F  VAILETH NYAKWESI PETER             PASSED  
  0055  F  VAILETH YOHANA KILWALE             PASSED  
  0056  F  VESNES VALENTINO MDEMU             PASSED  
  0057  F  YOSNEDA ISACK MAPUNDA              PASSED  
  0058  F  YUSTA LEONARD KIMBE                FAILED  
     
  0059  F  YUSTINA LEONARD KIMBE              PASSED  
  0060  F  ZAWADI MOHAMED KITWANGE            PASSED  
  0061  M  ALEX BENARD BAKILA                 ABSENT  
  0062  M  AMANI KEYA LANGA                   PASSED  
  0063  M  DEOGRATHIAS JOHN KHAMIS            PASSED  
  0064  M  ERICK NASHONI MLIMBIRA             FAILED  
  0065  M  EVARISTO S MGIMBA                  FAILED  
  0066  M  GODI SOMEI LOKETA                  FAILED  
  0067  M  HENRY HILARY JOHN                  PASSED  
  0068  M  HUSSEIN HEMED JAFARI               PASSED  
  0069  M  JOSEPH ORWA OKENO                  PASSED  
  0070  M  JOSEPH RAMADHANI KOBELO            PASSED  
  0071  M  JULIAN ANGELUS MGWILANGA           FAILED  
  0072  M  MALUNGO TWAHA MWADISINGA           FAILED  
  0073  M  MIRAJI ISSA MGIDANGE               FAILED  
     
  0074  M  NASIBU ALAMA NZIKU                 FAILED  
  0075  M  NIVA ALLY NGONDYA                  ABSENT  
  0076  M  OMARY H MSOLLA                     FAILED  
  0077  M  ONESMO SHEDRACK KILAWA             ABSENT  
  0078  M  SALIM SAID MGAYA                   FAILED  
  0079  M  WILLIAM MABINA SANJA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 569
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1873 - SONGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA SAILAS JECK                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  CATHELINE ANJELO MAZAZI            ABSENT  
  0003  F  ESTA DAUD PELEMENT                 FAILED  
  0004  F  HIDAYA HASSAN HAJI                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  IRENE SHIDA NTENDE                 ABSENT  
  0006  F  ISHARA ELIAS SIMKOKO               PASSED  
  0007  F  JASMIN EDWARD EDWARD               ABSENT  
  0008  F  NAOMI YOHANA MBEANJE               PASSED  
  0009  F  RACHEL AMBILIKILE KIBONA           ABSENT  
  0010  F  SCOLA RICHARD NTENGA               ABSENT  
  0011  F  ZELA ALFREDY MWAMRIMA              FAILED  
  0012  M  BARAKA SEVERINE MADINDA            ABSENT  
  0013  M  EMANUEL WESTON MWASHAMBWA          ABSENT  
  0014  M  HAGAI NICKSON NGAO                 ABSENT  
  0015  M  JOHN WILIGIS MALETA                PASSED  
     
  0016  M  MAKOBA MAIKO MAKOBA                ABSENT  
  0017  M  MESHACK RASHID NDANGAMSO           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 570
     
                     QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1874 - MWANGA TRC CENTRE                  
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GRACE HASSANI MGONJA               PASSED  
  0002  F  HAMISA BASHIRI HAMISI              PASSED  
  0003  F  MARIAM FILANI SILIVEST             PASSED  
  0004  F  MWATUMU SADIKI KICHAWELE           PASSED  
  0005  F  RACHEL DANIEL PETER                ABSENT  
  0006  M  ASHIRAFALI SHABANI SENZIA          ABSENT  
  0007  M  DANIEL JUMA DHAHABU                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 571
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1879 - KALEBEZO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAPPYNESS SAMSON KATIGIZU          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 572
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1880 - MBEZI INN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES AGASTO MANYUKA               FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES PETER CHIFUKA                PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNA JOSEPH HAULE                  PASSED  
  0004  F  ASIA JUMA RAMADHANI                FAILED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA PHOCUS MAPUNDA           ABSENT  
  0006  F  CLARE ELIHAIKA LAIN                PASSED  
  0007  F  DAINESS NEHEMIA LYANZILE           ABSENT  
  0008  F  DORKASI ZAKAYO MTENZI              FAILED  
  0009  F  EDINA EGIDIUSI BENEDICTOR          FAILED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH FRANCIS HERMAN           PASSED  
  0011  F  EMMA DITRICK MLELWA                FAILED  
  0012  F  ESTER PHILEMONI MBAGA              FAILED  
  0013  F  GLORY SAIMON SAMWEL                FAILED  
  0014  F  GRACEANA LUKANUSI LUAMBANO         ABSENT  
  0015  F  HAFSA ZAKARIA MUWANGO              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  IRENE YUSUPH DAUDI                 PASSED  
  0017  F  JENNIFER MERENGO MACHUGU           FAILED  
  0018  F  MARY JEMSI HENRY                   FAILED  
  0019  F  NEEMA PHILBERT IKAMBUZA            PASSED  
  0020  F  PAMELA PIUS PONSIAN                FAILED  
  0021  F  QUEEN SIMON LWAMBANO               FAILED  
  0022  F  ROSE AUGUSTINE LAMOSAI             ABSENT  
  0023  F  SAFINAELY WILBARD MANYANGA         FAILED  
  0024  F  SARAH PATRICK MRUMA                ABSENT  
  0025  F  VERONICA JOHN LYIMO                FAILED  
  0026  F  WINNIA SABINUS MBOWE               FAILED  
  0027  F  YASINTA MICHAEL KIPETO             FAILED  
  0028  M  ABDALLA MOHAMEDI MZIWANDA          FAILED  
  0029  M  BEDA SEBASTIAN MTIMA               FAILED  
  0030  M  BRIGHTON MILTON MTUI               PASSED  
     
  0031  M  EMANUEL GODLISTEN NKYA             PASSED  
  0032  M  EMMANUEL SAIBA MWAMBAMBALE         PASSED  
  0033  M  FRANK NOELI DANIEL                 FAILED  
  0034  M  GERALD BEATUS MIHAMBO              FAILED  
  0035  M  GIDEON JASIRI FELIX                PASSED  
  0036  M  JOHNSON WISTON GEORGE              PASSED  
  0037  M  KEITH LAIN MASHINDANO              PASSED  
  0038  M  PAUL EZEKIEL JABANGA               FAILED  
  0039  M  PAULO JOHN MASANDEKO               PASSED  
  0040  M  VICTOR PASCAL HAULE                FAILED  
  0041  M  ZEPHANIA JOSEPH LUCAS              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 573
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1885 - BUGARAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  TATU GEORGE MATHIAS                FAILED  
  0002  M  PAULO DAUDI PATRICK                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 574
     
                 QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1886 - SUMBAWANGA I.A.E. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA GELARD KIPETA               PASSED  
  0002  F  AGATHA ZACHARIA MGAMBWA            FAILED  
  0003  F  ANA TORY NGUVUMALI                 FAILED  
  0004  F  ANETH ZELIUS SOKONI                FAILED  
  0005  F  ANNES ELIUD JOTHAM                 PASSED  
  0006  F  ASTIRIDA RICHARD MWIGA             FAILED  
  0007  F  CATHERINE JUSTIN EVARISTI          ABSENT  
  0008  F  CATHERYNE AUGOSTINO KISSY          PASSED  
  0009  F  CONSORATA F HELAHELA               FAILED  
  0010  F  ELVIRA EVOID ULAYA                 ABSENT  
  0011  F  ESTHER JEREMIAH SHEMANDIYA         PASSED  
  0012  F  FARIDA ABDALLAH SASAMALO           ABSENT  
  0013  F  FAUSTINA LEBERATUS MWANISENGA      PASSED  
  0014  F  IRENE ROJAS SIKOMBE                FAILED  
  0015  F  KALITAS LINUS ATANAZI              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  KELAYA EZEKIEL CHOLE               PASSED  
  0017  F  LUCIA PAUL GUNZE                   PASSED  
  0018  F  NEEMA MOSES SIZO                   PASSED  
  0019  F  REBECCA DANIEL SANGA               FAILED  
  0020  F  REGINA NZERA KASOMI                PASSED  
  0021  F  ROSE MELCHIOR PUNGWE               FAILED  
  0022  F  ZENOBIA DOMINICO KASULA            FAILED  
  0023  M  ANDREW MWANDA MWAIBWE              PASSED  
  0024  M  BENEDICTO ANTON KASOGELA           FAILED  
  0025  M  GEOFREY THADEO SINDANI             FAILED  
  0026  M  JACKSON ESSAU SENGA                PASSED  
  0027  M  MSAFIRI HUSSEN SELEMAN             FAILED  
  0028  M  REMMY JOHN BENJAMIN                ABSENT  
  0029  M  RICHARD D KAMAGARI                 FAILED  
  0030  M  RONALD JOLLY SIAME                 PASSED  
     
  0031  M  RUBENY DEMESIANO SICHULA           PASSED  
  0032  M  SAID JUMA HARUNA                   PASSED  
  0033  M  SAMWELI EDSON MWAILUNGA            PASSED  
  0034  M  SYLVESTER OMARY HASHIM             FAILED  
  0035  M  VENASI GRIBETH MNKONDYA            FAILED  
  0036  M  VICTORY RADISLAUS CHEZI            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 575
     
          QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1888 - PATRICK MISSION SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA ANTHONY KANJIBAI         FAILED  
  0002  F  MARIA PETER STEVEN                 FAILED  
  0003  M  ALLAN NICOLOUS MANGULA             FAILED  
  0004  M  JOSEPH DENISI TESHA                FAILED  
  0005  M  PETER ABDALLAH MSAFILI             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 576
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1891 - MKUYUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   25                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES BUHINDA MAKOKO               PASSED  
  0002  F  AKANJUNA PHINIAS NTIMBA            PASSED  
  0003  F  AMINA MUSSA KIZURU                 FAILED  
  0004  F  ANITHA CHARLES TIBIHIKA            PASSED  
  0005  F  ANNA JAMES AMOS                    PASSED  
  0006  F  ASIA HASSANI NANGU                 PASSED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH BALELE SAYI              PASSED  
  0008  F  IRENE PASCHAL BURUKADI             PASSED  
  0009  F  JENNIPHER LISTON NYANGE            PASSED  
  0010  F  LEOCRISIA LEO MUGANDA              PASSED  
  0011  F  MARIAMU CHARLE SOLE                PASSED  
  0012  F  NEEMA DAGE SITOBELO                FAILED  
  0013  F  PILLY JOASH AJENGO                 PASSED  
  0014  F  ROSEMARY GEOFREY SIMBEYE           PASSED  
  0015  F  SABINA LAURENT KAPERA              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SCOLASTICA SAGUDA SIMON            PASSED  
  0017  F  TEDDY CRYSPIN SIMBEYE              FAILED  
  0018  F  VERONICA MOSES NDALI               PASSED  
  0019  F  VICKY PROSPER MILLINGA             PASSED  
  0020  F  VICTORIA EDWARD NCHEMBE            PASSED  
  0021  F  YASINTA JOHN MARINDA               PASSED  
  0022  F  ZAITUNI RUKONDO MINGA              PASSED  
  0023  M  ABBASALLY SHABIRI MOHAMMED         ABSENT  
  0024  M  ABRAHAM LESINETH LUKUMAI           PASSED  
  0025  M  DENIS GEORGE WEDE                  PASSED  
  0026  M  EDWARD MIKIDADI KASANDA            FAILED  
  0027  M  FRANSISCO WENCENSILAUS POMA        PASSED  
  0028  M  LUKMAN HAIDAR JUMA                 PASSED  
  0029  M  MUHUMULIZA JOHNESTINE MUTALEMW     PASSED  
  0030  M  SHABANI ISSA KHAJI                 PASSED  
     
  0031  M  STEVEN ALEX CHACHA                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 577
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1892 - AFRICANA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADOLFINA ERNEST MAKONJA            PASSED  
  0002  F  CAROLYNE J MWAGUMOLA               FAILED  
  0003  F  EUGENIA PROTY MAJALIWA             PASSED  
  0004  F  HABIBA SAID MOHAMED                FAILED  
  0005  F  KASHINDI SAID AHMADI               FAILED  
  0006  F  PETRO E MATARUMA                   FAILED  
  0007  F  RIZIKI MESHILI LUKUMAY             PASSED  
  0008  M  AMOSI ABEL POLI                    PASSED  
  0009  M  ANTONY SANAHI MWITA                PASSED  
  0010  M  EMMANUEL RAJABU LEMA               FAILED  
  0011  M  ENOCK JEREMIA BILOMO               PASSED  
  0012  M  HASSAN MOHAMED FUNDI               PASSED  
  0013  M  JOSEF DICKSON JOSEF                FAILED  
  0014  M  VENANCE VEDASTUS NYAMAGWIRA        PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 578
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1910 - IGOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BERTHA ANSEY JOHN                  FAILED  
  0002  F  DAIMA ISAKA YUDA                   FAILED  
  0003  F  DIANA MAGANIKO DUMA                ABSENT  
  0004  F  ESTHER JACKSON MAIRA               ABSENT  
  0005  F  MARY JAMES NKWABI                  PASSED  
  0006  F  NEEMA KAZIMIRY BONIPHACE           PASSED  
  0007  F  SARAFINA MICHAEL MAGASHI           PASSED  
  0008  M  BYRON LEONARD MAGETA               FAILED  
  0009  M  FRANK JONAS LUGATA                 PASSED  
  0010  M  JOVINE MARCO KABUKA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 579
     
                    QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1914 - BWERI F.D.C. CENTRE                 
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   34                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALPHONCENA KOKUEREZA MUGARULA      PASSED  
  0002  F  ANGELINA MOTIBA WAMBURA            PASSED  
  0003  F  BUHINDA KURWIJIRA JULIUS           PASSED  
  0004  F  DORICE SABASABA DISSON             PASSED  
  0005  F  EVALINA FIKIRI LYANGALO            ABSENT  
  0006  F  EVALINE MTAJU MTAJU                PASSED  
  0007  F  FATUMA ISSA KAKWAYA                PASSED  
  0008  F  FLORENCE MUCHARYA ERNEST           FAILED  
  0009  F  FLORIDA PATRICK MAYO               PASSED  
  0010  F  GENOVEVA LUCAS NDOBHO              PASSED  
  0011  F  HAPPINESS MASHAKA GODFREY          ABSENT  
  0012  F  HAPPYNESS SERYA NYAMAKA            PASSED  
  0013  F  JANETH PAUL SAIRE                  ABSENT  
  0014  F  JENIPHER MANGE'RA MARWA            PASSED  
  0015  F  JOYCE LAMECK DAVID                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JULIETHA JAMES YUSUPH              FAILED  
  0017  F  MARIETHA ELENZIAN MKINGA           ABSENT  
  0018  F  MARYFRIDA AUDIFAS MUKULAS          PASSED  
  0019  F  MARY JAMES MALIMA                  FAILED  
  0020  F  MILKA CHARLES MAGESA               PASSED  
  0021  F  MILKA KALEBU EZEKIEL               PASSED  
  0022  F  NEEMA PHABIAN VICENTI              PASSED  
  0023  F  PILLY ISAACK DICKSON               PASSED  
  0024  F  ROSEMARY SHUKRANI JAMES            FAILED  
  0025  F  SALOME BENARD SEMWENDA             ABSENT  
  0026  F  WINIFRIDA MUSSA SIMON              PASSED  
  0027  M  ADAM KARILO CHIGUMA                FAILED  
  0028  M  ALLEN JOSEPH BUGINGO               PASSED  
  0029  M  AMOS NDOHELE MASUNGA               PASSED  
  0030  M  BONIPHACE MNIKO NYERERE            FAILED  
     
  0031  M  DANIEL MASATU DANIEL               PASSED  
  0032  M  DAUDI MASINI MAOTORA               ABSENT  
  0033  M  DAVID MOHAMED MKAMA                PASSED  
  0034  M  EDWIN SALMON MTAYABALWA            FAILED  
  0035  M  EMMANUEL JUMA MAKA                 PASSED  
  0036  M  GIMARI LUCAS COSMAS                PASSED  
  0037  M  JOHN DEONATUS NALYESA              FAILED  
  0038  M  JUMA SHAKANYI MARWA                FAILED  
  0039  M  KISSIRYA KEFA MONKWE               PASSED  
  0040  M  LEONARD OYEKO NGESO                PASSED  
  0041  M  LUCAS SALUM HAMIS                  PASSED  
  0042  M  MACLINE EPHURAIM BUNDE             PASSED  
  0043  M  MAILA NDALO MUTANI                 ABSENT  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 580
     
                    QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1914 - BWERI F.D.C. CENTRE                 
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   34                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  MAJURA JULIUS MUGETA               FAILED  
  0045  M  MURUNGU MASINDE MAINGU             FAILED  
  0046  M  NOVATI KELVIN KAREGA               PASSED  
  0047  M  SAMWEL MASIGE MATETE               ABSENT  
  0048  M  SAMWEL ZAKAYO RICHARD              PASSED  
  0049  M  SARUNGI MOSHI ALILA                PASSED  
  0050  M  SEBASTIAN MGAYA MSETI              FAILED  
  0051  M  SIAJALI MAKANO BWANAKU             PASSED  
  0052  M  THOMAS MWITA MGENDI                PASSED  
  0053  M  THOMAS SHABANI ALEX                PASSED  
  0054  M  VICTOR ADAM MLAPONI                PASSED  
  0055  M  VICTOR LAZARO KITENDE              PASSED  
  0056  M  YUSUPH MAGOTI MAGOTI               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 581
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1921 - LUQMAN ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL GERALD KSAVIO                PASSED  
  0002  F  CAROLINE PREYGOD REMA              FAILED  
  0003  F  ELVIA MELIUS MUNDARI               PASSED  
  0004  F  HABIBA RAJABU RASHIDI              ABSENT  
  0005  F  HELGA AYUB NKINA                   FAILED  
  0006  F  IRENE SHEDRACK ATILIO              FAILED  
  0007  F  JUDITH JACKSON ELIAZAR             ABSENT  
  0008  F  MARIAM RAMADHANI KISOMA            FAILED  
  0009  F  NAWAL MOHAMED ZAHORO               PASSED  
  0010  F  RAMLA BADI ABDUL                   ABSENT  
  0011  F  SABRINA IDDI MOHAMMEDI             PASSED  
  0012  F  SALMA ALLY JUMA                    ABSENT  
  0013  F  SARAFINA DIXON MTWEVE              PASSED  
  0014  F  SAUDA MASHAKA SHABANI              ABSENT  
  0015  F  ZAINABU ABDALLAH MOHAMED           FAILED  
     
  0016  M  ABDULWAHID ISSA MOHAMMED           PASSED  
  0017  M  ATHUMANI ABDALLAH MOHAMED          PASSED  
  0018  M  GIDEON PETER MTUI                  FAILED  
  0019  M  GODFREY RAMADHAN ATHUMANI          ABSENT  
  0020  M  JOHN BAZILI SHIRIMA                FAILED  
  0021  M  KHALID SALUM HAMISI                ABSENT  
  0022  M  LAWRENCE MATHEW TEMU               ABSENT  
  0023  M  MAENDELEO RAJABU KIGAMBO           FAILED  
  0024  M  NICHOLAUS MARION NKWERA            FAILED  
  0025  M  RESPICIOUS ZACHARIA KAHOZA         FAILED  
  0026  M  REVOCATUS MODEST RWIZA             FAILED  
  0027  M  SAMWEL LOOKEN SWAI                 PASSED  
  0028  M  YUSUF MBARAKA JONGO                PASSED  
  0029  M  ZEPHREIN MONGELA GILIHE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 582
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1945 - BUYUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GLORY TADEUS JOSEPH                FAILED  
  0002  F  MARIAM ALLY NGAYUNGA               FAILED  
  0003  M  ABDURLAZAK KUDJO FELIX             PASSED  
  0004  M  GIDION ADELARD METHODI             PASSED  
  0005  M  HALIDI MOHAMEDI RASHIDI            PASSED  
  0006  M  HASHIM OMARI BAGAIRI               FAILED  
  0007  M  ISSA HABIBU KITIA                  FAILED  
  0008  M  MWESIGA THEONEST KAKWELELE         PASSED  
  0009  M  PHARLES JAPHETH BULUNJA            PASSED  
  0010  M  SUDI ATHUMANI KISEBENGO            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 583
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M1958 - SHISHIYU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ELISHA MILANGO VICENT              PASSED  
  0002  M  EMMANUEL STEPHEN DWESSE            PASSED  
  0003  M  FRANK LAMECK SHADRACK              ABSENT  
  0004  M  JAMES KAGUNDA MANAMBA              PASSED  
  0005  M  JOSEPH FRANCIS MAKIMA              PASSED  
  0006  M  JULIUS ISACK JOHN                  ABSENT  
  0007  M  KASHINJE SAID CLEMENT              PASSED  
  0008  M  NTUGWA LILE SHEMA                  PASSED  
  0009  M  RAJABU KINYEMI MOHAMED             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 584
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2023 - MAHAHA SECONDARY SHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   36                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS BAHAME NTELEMKO             PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNESS PHILIMON MNYILILI           FAILED  
  0003  F  CHANZU SAGUDA SESAGULI             FAILED  
  0004  F  DOTTO DAUDI LUDELEKA               FAILED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH JOHN MAWANI              PASSED  
  0006  F  EMILIA ELIAS LALI                  PASSED  
  0007  F  EUNICE MARCO MANHYAKENDA           FAILED  
  0008  F  GRACE SINZA PUNGUSHA               PASSED  
  0009  F  HAPPYNESS NILLA WAPH               PASSED  
  0010  F  HELENA EMMANUEL BUBINZA            PASSED  
  0011  F  JACKLINE BONIPHACE CHUMA           PASSED  
  0012  F  JULIANA LEONARD KWEJA              PASSED  
  0013  F  JUSTA ELISHA MAKWAYA               PASSED  
  0014  F  KWANDU GAMAYA SENI                 FAILED  
  0015  F  LEGA ELIAS BUNDU                   FAILED  
     
  0016  F  LIKU MADUHU MALIDA                 FAILED  
  0017  F  LUJA MALUGU MASUNGA                PASSED  
  0018  F  MIDALA MANENO MACHIBYA             ABSENT  
  0019  F  MWALU KILALO BUPOLO                PASSED  
  0020  F  MWANAIDI IBRAHIM MIZINGO           PASSED  
  0021  F  MWASITI NYANDA NKALINGA            PASSED  
  0022  F  NANA NDABA MASANJA                 PASSED  
  0023  F  PRISCA ELIUS KASENO                PASSED  
  0024  F  RACHEL ROBERT MATHIAS              PASSED  
  0025  F  ROSEMARY KABAGEN PAUL              FAILED  
  0026  F  RUDIA SITTA LUCAS                  PASSED  
  0027  F  SARA DANIEL SUSU                   PASSED  
  0028  F  UPENDO AGUSTINO YONA               PASSED  
  0029  M  AMOS KAWAWA MALUGU                 PASSED  
  0030  M  BUSAGIKWA EMMANUEL NSIMBE          PASSED  
     
  0031  M  DAUD JOSHUA NGELELA                PASSED  
  0032  M  DOTTO MACHAMA KULWA                PASSED  
  0033  M  EMMANUEL DANIEL PAUL               PASSED  
  0034  M  EMMANUEL DAUD KIBONJA              PASSED  
  0035  M  IBRAHIMU MSIBA MFUNGO              PASSED  
  0036  M  KANUDA MASEMBA KISELYA             PASSED  
  0037  M  KILYA MADUHU BUSEMA                PASSED  
  0038  M  MASALU BUNELA BAHATI               PASSED  
  0039  M  MGEMA LUGUDA NDAZI                 PASSED  
  0040  M  MGEMA ZUNZU KILYA                  PASSED  
  0041  M  MRISHO RAJABU KUBEBEKA             ABSENT  
  0042  M  NSULWA SHUSHU MAHALALA             PASSED  
  0043  M  PETRO MANJALE MANYANGU             PASSED  
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 585
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2023 - MAHAHA SECONDARY SHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   36                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  PETRO ZACHARIA CHEJA               FAILED  
  0045  M  SILE SALU SILE                     PASSED  
  0046  M  THOMAS JOSEPH MAGANDA              PASSED  
  0047  M  YAKOBO LAWI SHEMU                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 586
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2092 - UKENYENGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  PAULINA KINI JOHN                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 587
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2151 - GOWEKO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA HUSSEIN MJEMA                PASSED  
  0002  F  SALMA NUHU BAKARY                  PASSED  
  0003  M  DOMICIAN JOHN BILETWA              ABSENT  
  0004  M  MRISHO HAMISI OMARY                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 588
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2211 - MWILAMVYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CLAUDIA DONATUS DOTTO              ABSENT  
  0002  M  MUSSA HIMIDY ABDALLAH              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 589
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2213 - USEVYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ALEX SUBUGU HARUNI                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 590
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2219 - NAMBAMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDITHA DOMICIAN LWAKATOKE          ABSENT  
  0002  F  ELES KHARID CHALA                  FAILED  
  0003  F  HILDA MICHAEL MBUTI                FAILED  
  0004  F  LUCY SUNDAY RAJABU                 FAILED  
  0005  F  MELANIA TANO LUZILI                ABSENT  
  0006  F  RABIA RASHIDI MTWANGE              FAILED  
  0007  F  ROSE JOHN DANFORD                  FAILED  
  0008  F  ZENA OTHUMANI MGANDA               FAILED  
  0009  M  CLEOPHAS GERVAS NKANE              PASSED  
  0010  M  EZEKIEL KONDORADY HAULE            FAILED  
  0011  M  HAMISI YASINI PARIS                PASSED  
  0012  M  JAILES ALLAN NASSORO               PASSED  
  0013  M  KENNEDY PAUL JOSEPH                PASSED  
  0014  M  MASHAKA ABDALH MMUYA               FAILED  
  0015  M  MICHAEL VICENT KAHABI              FAILED  
     
  0016  M  MOHAMEDI SALUM CHIWILE             FAILED  
  0017  M  OSCAR SALVATORY MPUNGA             FAILED  
  0018  M  THEODESIA SYLEVESTA MTEPEKA        ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 591
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2243 - ITUMBILI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JUDICA KIRITA JOHN                 FAILED  
  0002  F  NKWAYA BENJAMIN MANYANGU           ABSENT  
  0003  F  REHEMA CHARLES SAMSON              FAILED  
  0004  M  IBRAHIM TABU BWIRE                 PASSED  
  0005  M  SHUKURU JACKON WARIOBA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 592
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2244 - LAMADI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA MOSSY DAUDI                   PASSED  
  0002  F  ASHURU MUSHI DANIEL                PASSED  
  0003  F  MARY ZEPHANIA KATANI               PASSED  
  0004  F  MATINDE MRIGO DAUDI                PASSED  
  0005  M  FAUSTINE MAGADULA JIBANDA          PASSED  
  0006  M  HASSAN BONIPHANCE NTUNDU           ABSENT  
  0007  M  JOHNCEDRICK CHRISTOPHER BHAVUG     ABSENT  
  0008  M  YUSUFU YAKOBO ETAKO                PASSED  
  0009  M  ZEPHANIA MUSA HAMIS                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 593
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2245 - KITUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES MABULA LUDELEMLA             FAILED  
  0002  F  FURAHA KULWA MESHACK               PASSED  
  0003  F  JACKLINE LUSHANGA SOSPETR          PASSED  
  0004  F  JACQWELINE SIMON HENERICO          PASSED  
  0005  F  LEAH WAMBURA MWITA                 PASSED  
  0006  F  LETICIA DANIEL CHEYO               ABSENT  
  0007  F  LYDIA LUCAS NYAMORI                PASSED  
  0008  F  MAGRETH ELIAS MABULA               PASSED  
  0009  F  MAGRETH PASCHARY BUNYULE           PASSED  
  0010  F  MARIAM JUSTINE SIMON               PASSED  
  0011  F  MARIANA BONIPHACE WABARE           PASSED  
  0012  F  MARTINA SAMWELI DOTTO              FAILED  
  0013  F  NEEMA BUYEGI MUSA                  PASSED  
  0014  F  RAMZAT ALLY OMARI                  PASSED  
  0015  F  ROSE JOHN MBISE                    FAILED  
     
  0016  F  SUZANA NICHOLAUS FAUSTIN           FAILED  
  0017  F  VERONICA EMMANUEL KISOLI           PASSED  
  0018  F  WINFRIDA JOHN SANGOLA              PASSED  
  0019  F  ZAITUNI MASUMBUKO JUMA             PASSED  
  0020  F  ZAWAD SAID ELISHA                  ABSENT  
  0021  M  ALEX MASEMELE JOSEPH               PASSED  
  0022  M  BRAY SYLIVESTER SIMON              FAILED  
  0023  M  CHARLES KAPELA KATALA              PASSED  
  0024  M  DAVID GASTON SANGIRA               PASSED  
  0025  M  DOMINIC PAUL MADUKA                ABSENT  
  0026  M  DOTTO KIJUNGU SORI                 ABSENT  
  0027  M  EDWARD ROBERT YOHANA               PASSED  
  0028  M  ELIAS ZACHARIA MARCO               PASSED  
  0029  M  EMMANUEL GODFREY MANYWELE          PASSED  
  0030  M  EMMANUEL MASHAURI MAHUSHI          PASSED  
     
  0031  M  GEOFREY JOHN GWAYERA               ABSENT  
  0032  M  ISMAIL ISIHAKA ISMAIL              PASSED  
  0033  M  JUMA HAMIS MASINDE                 FAILED  
  0034  M  JUMA NZUMBI DEOGRATIUS             PASSED  
  0035  M  MARCO JOSEPH KABADI                ABSENT  
  0036  M  PASCHAL JULIUS PETRO               PASSED  
  0037  M  SABATHO SAMSON HENRY               PASSED  
  0038  M  SIMEO BUTONDO LUCAS                PASSED  
  0039  M  WILLIAM LUHANGA NDALAHWA           ABSENT  
  0040  M  YAKOBO SAMWELI LUBINZA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 594
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2256 - MANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MAUA HAMISI BOMA                   PASSED  
  0002  F  MWANSEFU KALEJA OMARY              PASSED  
  0003  M  DILUNGA ALLY RASHIDI               PASSED  
  0004  M  HASSANI MOHAMED TURUKI             ABSENT  
  0005  M  JEREMIAH TIMOTHY SHEKIONDO         PASSED  
  0006  M  JUMA HARUNA VURUGU                 PASSED  
  0007  M  MOHAMED HOSSEN MOHAMED             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 595
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2265 - ELERAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS MICHAEL PETER               PASSED  
  0002  F  CALISTA SEBASTIAN MASSAWE          FAILED  
  0003  F  CATHERINE JOHN SELELI              PASSED  
  0004  F  CHRISTINA ISRAELI GWANGWAY         ABSENT  
  0005  F  DEBORA FIDELISI MLAWA              PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIMINATHA HERMAN PAULO            FAILED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH BENARD QAMARA            FAILED  
  0008  F  EMELDA EVODI NTINDA                PASSED  
  0009  F  GLORY JOHN KLEMENT                 PASSED  
  0010  F  JOSEPHINA JOAKIM TESHA             PASSED  
  0011  F  LINAH REMEN MBOWE                  PASSED  
  0012  F  MARIA PAULO DEEMAY                 FAILED  
  0013  F  MARIETHA HONEST MWANGA             PASSED  
  0014  F  MATRONA ANTHONI CHUWA              FAILED  
  0015  F  NANCY NICKSON KIMARO               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  NIFA SILVESTIRO TESHA              FAILED  
  0017  F  NOELA PHILIPO JACKSON              PASSED  
  0018  F  PURITY ROBERT MICHAEL              FAILED  
  0019  F  ROZIMERY JACOB PAULO               FAILED  
  0020  F  TASIANA VICTORIAN AURELIAN         FAILED  
  0021  F  VERONICA VICENT ATHUMAN            PASSED  
  0022  F  VIOLA FELIX MSELE                  FAILED  
  0023  M  CAZMIL NJANA MBOJE                 ABSENT  
  0024  M  CRISRAPHAEL GALLUS KOMBA           PASSED  
  0025  M  DAVID KIAMBWA NAGOL                PASSED  
  0026  M  FILEX MARSEL MOSHA                 PASSED  
  0027  M  JOSEPHAT JOSEPH KESSY              FAILED  
  0028  M  NOEL PHILIPO JACKSON               PASSED  
  0029  M  SAMMY NKINGWA SAMMY                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 596
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2266 - GEORGIUS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CONSTANSIA RICHARD MGENI           PASSED  
  0002  F  EDITHA FRIMINI MORICE              PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIAFURA LENGIA MBISE              PASSED  
  0004  F  FATMA KHALFANI MASHI               PASSED  
  0005  F  KURUTHUM CHARLES JOHN              ABSENT  
  0006  F  LUPAKISYO MWAISABILA KATIGWE       FAILED  
  0007  F  MARYAM MOHAMED SAID                FAILED  
  0008  F  NEEMA JACKSON SIGALA               FAILED  
  0009  F  ROSE GODSON ABRAHAM                PASSED  
  0010  F  SARAH FANUELI CHADALI              PASSED  
  0011  F  SARAH JORDAN KAPINGA               PASSED  
  0012  F  SHAMILA MUSSA NGWILIZI             FAILED  
  0013  M  BERNARD ALBERT SAANANE             FAILED  
  0014  M  FREDY DAVID MSABI                  ABSENT  
  0015  M  KELVIN CREPSON MATUNGUWA           PASSED  
     
  0016  M  KELVIN ELIASI MAREGESI             FAILED  
  0017  M  MALIK MUSTAFA SHUKURU              PASSED  
  0018  M  OSCAR ADEN KOROSSO                 PASSED  
  0019  M  RAMADHANI ISSA MCHATTA             PASSED  
  0020  M  SHARIF HUSSEIN MATIKU              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 597
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2293 - MAGUBIKE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATUMA HAMIS RAMADHAN              PASSED  
  0002  F  GRACE JULIUS MAGOMOLA              FAILED  
  0003  F  MAGRETH GODAN MUYA                 FAILED  
  0004  F  PHILOMENA EMMANUEL MAUYA           FAILED  
  0005  F  USWILI GEORGE MKUMBO               FAILED  
  0006  F  VICTORIA KENETH CHILONGOLA         FAILED  
  0007  M  NOELY KYANDO PHILIPO               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 598
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2307 - GORON'GA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANITHA NOVATH JOHANESS             PASSED  
  0002  F  NORICY EDWIN DEUS                  PASSED  
  0003  F  VERONICA JOSEPH RYOBA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 599
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2319 - BONGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ALLY HASSANI ALLY                  FAILED  
  0002  M  MAJURA PAUL PASCHAL                FAILED  
  0003  M  SABATHO SHADRACK MAJURA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 600
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2326 - MANGUANJUKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  NABIL RASHID ABDALLAH              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 601
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2331 - LAKE BABATI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ACKSA JOSEPH CHILUKA               PASSED  
  0002  F  ASTERIA COLMAN TARIMO              FAILED  
  0003  F  BERNADETA MARTIN COSMAS            FAILED  
  0004  F  CONSOLATHA PHILIPO SAMHENDA        PASSED  
  0005  F  DIANA ISRAEL NGUNGULU              FAILED  
  0006  F  MARYJUSTA STEPHANO ELIMWOKOZI      PASSED  
  0007  F  PENDO BAI TARA                     ABSENT  
  0008  F  PRISCA LAURENT GALLET              FAILED  
  0009  F  SKOLASTICA IBRAHIM LORRY           PASSED  
  0010  M  JULIUS MICHAEL KINGARU             ABSENT  
  0011  M  LEONC PETER SAMWEL                 PASSED  
  0012  M  LOTH ZAKARIA MGIMBA                ABSENT  
  0013  M  SAID JABIRI TEMBA                  ABSENT  
  0014  M  WILBROAD DAMIAN PANGA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 602
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2332 - AARON HARRIS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LETICIA SAMSONI MARWA              FAILED  
  0002  F  SULEHA RAJABU ATHUMANI             FAILED  
  0003  F  ZAITUNI BAKARI MKENJEU             FAILED  
  0004  M  ALFRED MTALEMWA KASAGA             PASSED  
  0005  M  ELISHA NOELY LUOGA                 PASSED  
  0006  M  JAPHETI EMMANUEL MKENYENGE         FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 603
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2334 - ISLAMIYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SOPHIA ZUBERI NDIGA                FAILED  
  0002  F  WIVINA FULGENCE KIPIPI             ABSENT  
  0003  M  EMMANUEL SOLOGO GARIKIKA           PASSED  
  0004  M  GERVAS GEORGE MAGWISHA             ABSENT  
  0005  M  LEONARD EMMANUEL MUHANIKA          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 604
     
           QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2336 - UBUNGO MODERN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AINEA ZABLON LYIMO                 PASSED  
  0002  F  ESTHER ABEDNEGO MASHENGO           FAILED  
  0003  F  EVALINE CHESCO MBWILO              FAILED  
  0004  F  JENIPHER BATHOLOMAYO GODFREY       ABSENT  
  0005  F  MARY JOHN NYEKUGE                  PASSED  
  0006  F  NEEMA BRYCESON NYEREGETE           PASSED  
  0007  F  PERES CHESCO LUKINGA               PASSED  
  0008  F  PHILIPA JEREMIA PASCHAL            PASSED  
  0009  F  VALINA ANTONI NGAILO               PASSED  
  0010  F  VANESSA GEORGE MWAMAKULA           ABSENT  
  0011  M  ANDREA ALBERT ANTHONY              PASSED  
  0012  M  AUGUSTINO SUNDAY WILLEY            PASSED  
  0013  M  BAKARI ATHUMANI MSEMO              PASSED  
  0014  M  BARAKA BENARD PALLANGYO            PASSED  
  0015  M  BARIKI MAHADI NG'AYADA             PASSED  
     
  0016  M  DAUDI WESTON MWAMPUNGA             ABSENT  
  0017  M  EMMANUEL SIFUNI MKENGWA            ABSENT  
  0018  M  FURAHA CHRISTOPHER MWAMBENE        PASSED  
  0019  M  MBEGU OMARY CHANZI                 ABSENT  
  0020  M  RAMADHANI ELIJA NGINA              PASSED  
  0021  M  SADIKI ALLY SHEMMEA                PASSED  
  0022  M  SAMWELY MARTIN LENDANI             FAILED  
  0023  M  VALENCE FAUSTINE MANGESHO          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 605
     
            QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2339 - KO'SIRYAMU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH FRANCISS NYAULINGO       FAILED  
  0002  F  EMANUELA QWARI AKONAAY             PASSED  
  0003  F  ESTHER JONAS MWANG'OS              PASSED  
  0004  F  SARAH JOSEPH JONAS                 PASSED  
  0005  M  JOAKIM SOSPITER MUSSA              FAILED  
  0006  M  STEVEN SAIMON NYANGA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 606
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2340 - HIMO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CAROLINE EDWINE MGHASE             PASSED  
  0002  F  CATHERINE GERVAS MTARESI           PASSED  
  0003  F  FORTUNATA UNAMBWE KAAYA            FAILED  
  0004  F  GEMA LESSERY TARIMO                PASSED  
  0005  F  JACKLINE JUDIKA MINJA              PASSED  
  0006  F  JULIETH EMMANUEL SHAO              PASSED  
  0007  F  LIGHTNESS CHARLES MBUYA            PASSED  
  0008  F  LILIANY GODFREY KOMBE              PASSED  
  0009  F  MARY SAMWEL BAYDA                  PASSED  
  0010  F  STELLA KINGSON LYIMO               ABSENT  
  0011  F  VICTORIA ELIAMLISI LYIMO           ABSENT  
  0012  M  COSMASS NGIYIAA KUTUTU             FAILED  
  0013  M  FRANCIS DANIEL AKYOO               PASSED  
  0014  M  GOODLUCK RENATUS KAPHIPA           ABSENT  
  0015  M  GURISHA CHARLES MSUYA              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  HAKEEM JOSEPH PALLANGYO            FAILED  
  0017  M  HASSAN OMARI HASSAN                ABSENT  
  0018  M  JACKSON GOOODLUCK MINJA            FAILED  
  0019  M  JAPHET ADELARD KHANJE              PASSED  
  0020  M  JOHN PAULO BAJUTA                  PASSED  
  0021  M  JOHNSON PETER KAAYA                PASSED  
  0022  M  JUMA SIMAMA SIMAMA                 PASSED  
  0023  M  NORBERT LAURIAN KISOLE             PASSED  
  0024  M  OMBENI ABIA LEMA                   FAILED  
  0025  M  PATRICK SANGIRI MAGANGA            FAILED  
  0026  M  ROGATI AUGUSTI MASHINA             PASSED  
  0027  M  SEVERINE TODEMIRI TEMU             ABSENT  
  0028  M  THADEI AUGUSTINI SHAO              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 607
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2341 - MLIMA MBEYA  HIGH SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  PENDO MAISHA MWANGOKA              FAILED  
  0002  M  JOSEPH CHRISTOPHER KAYOMBO         PASSED  
  0003  M  YOTHAM BEFORE MWAMBINGU            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 608
     
               QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2352 - MKUTI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAMIDA ATHUMANI SAIDI              ABSENT  
  0002  F  JESCA PATRICK NDUNGULU             PASSED  
  0003  F  MAGRETH NGAMALEY MASUDI            FAILED  
  0004  M  FAYA SWALEHE ALMASI                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 609
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2356 - MAJOHE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVER EDWIN ROBERT                  FAILED  
  0002  F  REBECA SAMWELI MJEMA               PASSED  
  0003  F  SALMA JUMANNE RAMADHANI            FAILED  
  0004  M  BARAKA PHILLIP MIDENDE             PASSED  
  0005  M  DEUS PAUL MPABANGAYA               FAILED  
  0006  M  DICKSON DANCAN MAHAWI              PASSED  
  0007  M  EDWIN DANIEL MWALALA               FAILED  
  0008  M  ELIA FRANK DAUD                    ABSENT  
  0009  M  FRANK JULIUS KILAVE                ABSENT  
  0010  M  HAMISI HAROUB SELEMAN              PASSED  
  0011  M  HASSAN SAID SIMBA                  PASSED  
  0012  M  MARTIN RICHARD CHIKALE             FAILED  
  0013  M  MIRAJI MAULIDI IPINI               FAILED  
  0014  M  MUSSA RICHARD CHIKALE              FAILED  
  0015  M  TRYPHON REGNARD LYABONGA           FAILED  
     
  0016  M  VENANCE HABIBU MPONJI              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 610
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2367 - TOLEDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA RAMADHANI RASHIDI             FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHURA IBRAHIMU MAULIDI            ABSENT  
  0003  F  GRACE HASAN MFALA                  FAILED  
  0004  F  JOSEPHINE GREGORY MPANDACHALO      PASSED  
  0005  F  JOSEPHINE SHEDRACK KASILINGI       FAILED  
  0006  F  LEAH JOHNSON MBWAMBO               FAILED  
  0007  F  MARIAM JAMAL YAHAYA                FAILED  
  0008  F  MWAJINE ALLY KHALFAN               FAILED  
  0009  F  RUKIA MPUTA BAKARI                 ABSENT  
  0010  M  SAIDI HAMADI SALIM                 FAILED  
  0011  M  SALMINI CHUO RUWA                  FAILED  
  0012  M  SALUMU HAMZA KABERO                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 611
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2390 - KIKUNDE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES MBOGOSO MADEHA               FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA RAMADHANI NGOMA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 612
     
             QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2425 - SUN RISE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA CHRISTOPHER KASONSO           PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA LEGA KILOMA                   PASSED  
  0003  F  ASIA PETER ERNEST                  PASSED  
  0004  F  CONSOLATHAR SALMIN ISMAILI         PASSED  
  0005  F  DOTTO JUMA IRONDO                  PASSED  
  0006  F  FRIDA JANUARY KILAWE               PASSED  
  0007  F  GLORIA CHARLES EMMANUEL            PASSED  
  0008  F  IRENE SEBASTIAN MLINGWA            ABSENT  
  0009  F  JACKLINE MEDARD MASHINDIKE         PASSED  
  0010  F  LILIAN JOHN MKWAYA                 PASSED  
  0011  F  MACKLINE TUSIME DEUS               PASSED  
  0012  F  MARIA ATHIAMBO JOHN                PASSED  
  0013  F  MILKA JOSEPH MILENYE               PASSED  
  0014  F  REHEMA JOSEPH ODIERO               PASSED  
  0015  F  SAADA NOOR MOHAMED                 PASSED  
     
  0016  F  THEREZA DEODATUS KAMZOLA           FAILED  
  0017  M  ALDIN SULEIMAN IBRAHIM             PASSED  
  0018  M  CALVIN CHRISTOPHER MISANGO         ABSENT  
  0019  M  CHRISTOPHER WANZAGI WARIOBA        PASSED  
  0020  M  ELIAB M JOSEPH                     PASSED  
  0021  M  ERICK FREDSON JAMES                PASSED  
  0022  M  EZEKIEL BENARD JAMES               PASSED  
  0023  M  FRANCIS JACKOBO PAULO              PASSED  
  0024  M  FREDRICK DAUDI MAGADULA            PASSED  
  0025  M  GIFT CYPRIAN MUSHI                 ABSENT  
  0026  M  HASSAN MKELO MBWANA                PASSED  
  0027  M  IMAN LAZARO POPO                   PASSED  
  0028  M  JOSEPH MARCO MWENDO                PASSED  
  0029  M  KULWIJIRA PAULO NG'OKO             PASSED  
  0030  M  PETER SWAHIBU MHENEYE              PASSED  
     
  0031  M  SAID ATHUMANI LUKOTO               PASSED  
  0032  M  SOSPETER EMANUEL MWITA             PASSED  
  0033  M  GETRUDE GERALD KANISIO             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 613
     
                    QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2432 - NEW HELEN'S CENTRE                  
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTELLA JOSWAM SEBOWA            FAILED  
  0002  F  ASIA RAMADHANI KIUMBE              PASSED  
  0003  F  HAPPYNES LAURENT JACOB             FAILED  
  0004  F  OLIVA COSMAS ODDO                  PASSED  
  0005  F  PENDO FIDEL BACHAKO                FAILED  
  0006  F  SALMA SAID ATHUMANI                ABSENT  
  0007  F  SALOME APOLINARY FAUSTINE          PASSED  
  0008  F  SALOME SHIJA REUBEN                PASSED  
  0009  F  VELENA AUDAX CONSTANTINE           PASSED  
  0010  M  ANDREW MGABHO MKAMA                PASSED  
  0011  M  BARNABAS NGELEJA KILASILA          FAILED  
  0012  M  DAUDI DAHA SHITUNGULU              PASSED  
  0013  M  FRANK DONGO MGEMA                  PASSED  
  0014  M  SETH JAPHETH MATABA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 21, 2019     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 614
     
              QT 2018 RESULTS FOR : M2433 - GANAKO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS SELESTINE KAONEKA           PASSED  
  0002  F  ASIA MSAFIRI ALI                   ABSENT  
  0003  F  BIBIANA NICODEMUS LAMOJIK          PASSED  
  0004  F  BLANDINA LUDOVICK SUMAWE           PASSED  
  0005  F  CARREN DAVID MKONYI                PASSED  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA JOHN MAFA                PASSED  
  0007  F  DORSI PIUS GADIYE                  PASSED  
  0008  F  ELIWAYDA JOSEP