January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 1
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0104 - BWIRU BOYS' SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA YUSUPH ABDALLAH               FAILED  
  0002  F  CATHERINE JOSEPH KICHERE           PASSED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA PAUL SUNGITA             PASSED  
  0004  F  DINA EMMANUEL KADASH               PASSED  
  0005  F  FELISTER SAMWEL NDONJE             FAILED  
  0006  F  HAPPINESS ROBERT MTEKI             ABSENT  
  0007  F  JACKLINE GEORGE OCHOLLA            PASSED  
  0008  F  JOAN JOSEPH IBOJA                  PASSED  
  0009  F  KURUTHUM IBRAHIM BUNDUKI           ABSENT  
  0010  F  MARIAM IDDY ALIMASI                PASSED  
  0011  F  NAOMI SAMSON SILAS                 PASSED  
  0012  F  SAIDA SAAD SAIDI                   FAILED  
  0013  F  SUMAI BUHILYA KIBIPI               PASSED  
  0014  F  THABITHA MATHIAS MATHIAS           PASSED  
  0015  M  ABDALLAH KAMCHAPE KAGUNA           ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  ABEL PETER MUSSENZI                PASSED  
  0017  M  AHMED SAID KARAMA                  PASSED  
  0018  M  ALLY OMARY KULINGA                 PASSED  
  0019  M  CHARLES JORAM MADUHU               PASSED  
  0020  M  DICKSON BULUBA JOSEPH              PASSED  
  0021  M  FRANK DAVID MAGESSA                ABSENT  
  0022  M  GODFRID MWIZARUBI JUMA             PASSED  
  0023  M  HEMED ELIA URIO                    FAILED  
  0024  M  JAMES SAMWEL EMMANUEL              PASSED  
  0025  M  JOHN DAUDI MASANJA                 PASSED  
  0026  M  JOHN JOHN KULWA                    PASSED  
  0027  M  KONDO SHABANI ALLY                 PASSED  
  0028  M  MARTIN GALLUS LAURIANO             PASSED  
  0029  M  NZUMBI MABULA KADASHI              PASSED  
  0030  M  OBYNES ONESMO MATESI               PASSED  
     
  0031  M  OLIVERY PAUL MARO                  PASSED  
  0032  M  SAIDI JUMA KOMBO                   PASSED  
  0033  M  SWITBERT AMAN GILBERT              PASSED  
  0034  M  YOHANA ELISHA MLEGI                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 2
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0110 - ILBORU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BASISTA ALPHONCE MREMA             FAILED  
  0002  F  EDITHA RAPHASHERWIN PIUS           ABSENT  
  0003  F  EUNICE EJID ELIA                   PASSED  
  0004  F  HADIJA MALIKI SAID                 FAILED  
  0005  F  IMRAN YASSIN MASSAWE               PASSED  
  0006  F  JENIPHA PROSPER SEBASTIAN          PASSED  
  0007  F  LILIAN MICHAELY MRUMA              PASSED  
  0009  F  MERCY LAWRENCE MALISA              FAILED  
  0010  F  RUTH SANINGO SANARE                FAILED  
  0011  F  ZAHABIN HASHIMU RAMADHAN           PASSED  
  0012  M  ANJELUS M MARSELI                  PASSED  
  0013  M  ATHUMANI HASSAN SAIDI              PASSED  
  0014  M  AYUBU QAMARA SAFARI                PASSED  
  0015  M  BRAYSON ERNEST MMARY               PASSED  
  0016  M  FELIX FREDYNAND ISHEMOI            PASSED  
     
  0017  M  JULIUS MAKAROTI LAIZER             PASSED  
  0018  M  KELVIN ASANTERABI NASARI           PASSED  
  0019  M  LOOMON SAMSON KELEMBU              PASSED  
  0020  M  PHILIPO ALBERTO CHENGULA           PASSED  
  0021  M  JOHN ORGENES MKWIZU                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 3
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0112 - IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADERTUS KAJUNA DANSTAN             PASSED  
  0002  F  AMBOMBEYE ABEL MDOLO               PASSED  
  0003  F  APHRAH CHARLES KADIMU              FAILED  
  0004  F  AVIERY SHINE MAWENDA               ABSENT  
  0005  F  AZIZA ABDALLAH MGAMBO              PASSED  
  0006  F  EDINA MUSSA MWAMBUGHI              ABSENT  
  0007  F  EDITA MATAYO SHEYO                 FAILED  
  0008  F  ELICA BUMELA MWAKILASA             PASSED  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH KENNETH CHINGUKU         PASSED  
  0010  F  ESTER PAUL MADOLE                  PASSED  
  0011  F  FAINESS RAIS KAMINYOGE             PASSED  
  0012  F  GETRUDA JOFLEY MWAFWENGA           PASSED  
  0013  F  HELENA JOHN NDYANYA                FAILED  
  0014  F  MARIA LAMECK ISSA                  FAILED  
  0015  F  NEEMA EZEKIA MWAHALENDE            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  PAULINA KENETH NYUMAYO             PASSED  
  0017  F  RAHABU BOAZI MWASYANI              FAILED  
  0018  F  REBEKA ANDASON SHONZA              PASSED  
  0019  F  SCHOLASTICA LADISLAUS MATERU       FAILED  
  0020  F  SECILIA SESABO MAPALALA            FAILED  
  0021  M  AGREY BONIPHACE KING'OSI           PASSED  
  0022  M  ANOLD EMANUELI KASEKWA             PASSED  
  0023  M  ASSA HAMDAN DISHON                 ABSENT  
  0024  M  BARAKA SEVERINE MADINDA            ABSENT  
  0025  M  EDWARD MACSON KILEMBE              PASSED  
  0026  M  EVENY EDWARD MWISA                 PASSED  
  0027  M  GASPER AMON MWAITEGE               ABSENT  
  0028  M  HERMAN AMATA MPEPO                 PASSED  
  0029  M  IBRAHIM EMANUEL MWAKAPALA          PASSED  
  0030  M  JOHNSON ANDREA CHILIMBA            ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  KHAMIS SHABAN HUSSEIN              FAILED  
  0032  M  PAISON STEPHAN KASEKWA             PASSED  
  0033  M  ZAKARIA ROBART LEZA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 4
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0116 - KANTALAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA A NGUVUMALI                   FAILED  
  0002  F  ELESIANA MARIO KILOWOKO            PASSED  
  0003  F  JAQLINE DREVINUS KAKWAYA           FAILED  
  0004  F  MACRINA PHILIPO KAYUTI             FAILED  
  0005  F  MARIA DISMAS BUHILI                PASSED  
  0006  F  UPENDO JOJI MWAJANGA               FAILED  
  0007  M  GODFREY JOSEPH KAPALA              PASSED  
  0008  M  HOSEA RONARD KAYUNI                ABSENT  
  0009  M  KELVIN SHABAN BODOLO               PASSED  
  0010  M  STEPHAN SINGBERT NYAMA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 5
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0119 - KIBAHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NYEMI ROBERT SEHABA                PASSED  
  0002  F  EVELINE JOHN ALLEN                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ZAINABU MAKARANGA HAMISI           FAILED  
  0004  M  CANOTH FROMENCE MSHASHU            FAILED  
  0005  M  JAMES FREDY MYUMBO                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 6
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0129 - MARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  DANIEL MATOGO GEORGE               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 7
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0132 - MILAMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ADAM HASSAN NAMATORO               ABSENT  
  0002  M  AHMAD ALLY SOLOKOTO                PASSED  
  0003  M  SALEHE SEPETU KALIMANZILA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 8
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0134 - MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE DALTAN MACHA             PASSED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH WILLISON MLAY            PASSED  
  0003  F  ESTER JOSEPH MBWAMBO               PASSED  
  0004  F  ETROPIA MATHEW MLAY                PASSED  
  0005  F  EVALINA DEOGRATIUS NDOMBA          PASSED  
  0006  F  FATMA HASSAN ADAM                  PASSED  
  0007  F  FINA MATHIAS LYIMO                 ABSENT  
  0008  F  GLORY NARCIS KIMARO                PASSED  
  0009  F  HADIJA YAHAYA MINJA                PASSED  
  0010  F  HUSNA HABIBU NGEDE                 PASSED  
  0011  F  IMELDA JOSEPH MACHA                PASSED  
  0012  F  IRENE AKLEY TEMBA                  PASSED  
  0013  F  IRENE PROSPER MWANSUMBULE          PASSED  
  0014  F  JOYCE MICHAELI MSANGI              FAILED  
  0015  F  LUCY SABINI NGOWI                  PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MARIAM LEPOSO OLEMALITI            PASSED  
  0017  F  NATHALIA ALPHONCE SHIRIMA          ABSENT  
  0018  F  RITA MARSELI OISSO                 PASSED  
  0019  F  ROSALIA PETER MEAJA                FAILED  
  0020  F  SELESTINA DAMIAN ASSENGA           ABSENT  
  0021  M  ABDURAZACK JABIRI RAJAB            FAILED  
  0022  M  DIONIS SYLVERY MWENDO              ABSENT  
  0023  M  ELIAS SHAFRAEL MEENA               FAILED  
  0024  M  EMMANUEL PRONET SHIRIMA            PASSED  
  0025  M  IZACK LADISLAUS KESSY              FAILED  
  0026  M  JASTIN EZEKIEL MKALAMA             PASSED  
  0027  M  JOSEPH JOHN SHAYO                  ABSENT  
  0028  M  JOSHUA HONEST KIMARO               FAILED  
  0029  M  PETRO PETRO CHENHA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 9
     
          QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0135 - MOSHI TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   33                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL EMMANUEL MBOYA               PASSED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA KILIMBEY SELEMANI        PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIMARIA FRANK MAMBOSHO            PASSED  
  0004  F  IRENE JOSEPH MBULIGWE              PASSED  
  0005  F  KELVINA FORTUNATUS KIRIA           PASSED  
  0006  F  LILIAN ALLYHASSAN PANDUKA          PASSED  
  0007  F  LUCIANA SAMWELY KIVUYO             FAILED  
  0008  F  MIRIAM BRUNO MRUTU                 FAILED  
  0009  F  NEEMA MODESTI MALLYA               FAILED  
  0010  F  PHIDES EDWARD TARIMO               PASSED  
  0011  F  QUEEN DIDAS MASSAWE                FAILED  
  0012  F  RACHEL MICHAEL MZIRAY              FAILED  
  0013  F  RENALDA PROSPER MWANGA             PASSED  
  0014  F  UPENDO PAULO LAIZER                PASSED  
  0015  F  VERONICA WIVINA FRANK              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  WITNESS JOHN MWACHA                PASSED  
  0017  M  ALPHONCE CLEMENCE MALLYA           PASSED  
  0018  M  BARAKA JOSEPH KIMU                 PASSED  
  0019  M  DEODATUS ERICK NYANGASA            PASSED  
  0020  M  DICKSON ROGATH MTUI                PASSED  
  0021  M  EMMACULATA JOVIN MLAY              PASSED  
  0022  M  EMMANUEL WILISON MUSHI             PASSED  
  0023  M  ERICKSON WINGOD MBOTA              PASSED  
  0024  M  FADHILI HAJI FADHILI               FAILED  
  0025  M  GABRIEL COSMAS KIMARIO             PASSED  
  0026  M  GERRARD MICHAEL NYAJI              PASSED  
  0027  M  GIDEON EMMANUEL MBOYA              PASSED  
  0028  M  HILLARY ATHANAS MADOLE             PASSED  
  0029  M  IZACK PETER KIRIA                  ABSENT  
  0030  M  JOSAYA JEROME MBOYA                PASSED  
     
  0031  M  JOSHUA EWALD MTIKA                 PASSED  
  0032  M  KELVIN SIXMUND MFOI                PASSED  
  0033  M  KONGOJOLE GERMANUS MAMBA           PASSED  
  0034  M  MIRAJI JUMA MOHA                   FAILED  
  0035  M  MUHADHI SULEIMAN MUSHI             PASSED  
  0036  M  PASCAL PAUL TARIMO                 PASSED  
  0037  M  PETER DANIEL SHIRIMA               PASSED  
  0038  M  SERVAS ROGHAT MTUI                 FAILED  
  0039  M  SIRAJI ABUU ULOMI                  PASSED  
  0040  M  VINCENT GODSON MLACHA              PASSED  
  0041  M  WALTER DASTAN MASSAWE              PASSED  
  0042  M  WILSON VALERIAN KIMARO             PASSED  
  0043  F  GRACE RICHARD GABRIEL              FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 10
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0136 - MUSOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DOTTO EDWARD ASTARICO              ABSENT  
  0002  F  ESTHER MWITA MATUTU                PASSED  
  0003  F  GODLIVER SOSPETER MZIBA            PASSED  
  0004  F  JANETH BARAKA MSIBA                PASSED  
  0005  F  JANETH WANKURU CHACHA              ABSENT  
  0006  F  NUSURA SENDUKA MWENDA              ABSENT  
  0007  F  NYAMASEKO ETWANA EUNYO             FAILED  
  0008  F  ZULPHA ISMAILY ZORWA               ABSENT  
  0009  M  ABEL SHABAN RAMADHAN               PASSED  
  0010  M  EZEKIEL AMANDUS NZUMBE             PASSED  
  0011  M  ISAACK MASULUBU ALPHONCE           PASSED  
  0012  M  MAJURA JULIUS MUGETA               FAILED  
  0013  M  PAULO NYEREMBE PAULO               PASSED  
  0014  M  SHOMORO MOHAMED EBUTURA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 11
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0138 - MPWAPWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMANA SAIMON SABUGO                PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA JACKSON KIWORY                PASSED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA JUSTIN COSMAS            FAILED  
  0004  F  EDNA JOHN KAYOMBO                  PASSED  
  0005  F  ESTHER JOHN JOSEPH                 PASSED  
  0006  F  FURAHA CHRISTOPHER KUSSENHA        FAILED  
  0007  F  JANE YONA NYAGANI                  ABSENT  
  0008  F  LUCIA BERNARDO MTULICHILE          FAILED  
  0009  F  MARIAM HAMISI ZUHHAY               PASSED  
  0010  F  MARIA WILSON SHAURI                PASSED  
  0011  F  NURU SIMON KUHOGA                  PASSED  
  0012  F  PAULINA AIDAN MAKUNGA              PASSED  
  0013  F  ROSE KIGALU KASANZU                FAILED  
  0014  F  SABINA ALOICY MSIGALA              PASSED  
  0015  F  SARAFINA HEZRON MBATYANI           PASSED  
     
  0016  F  TELUPHINA JACKSONI NHONYA          FAILED  
  0017  F  VEREDIANA EVARISTI KIBWINGU        PASSED  
  0018  F  ZUBEDA RASHID MAFYATA              FAILED  
  0019  M  CASTO BLASID MOSHI                 FAILED  
  0020  M  DAVID SILVANO LUCAS                PASSED  
  0021  M  ELTONY FIKIRI SABUGO               PASSED  
  0022  M  HIMIDI JUMA MANDELE                PASSED  
  0023  M  MARIJAN ABDU MARIJAN               FAILED  
  0024  M  NATHANIEL GEORGE SAMWEL            FAILED  
  0025  M  PETER MARIUS TIBANYWANA            PASSED  
  0026  M  SWAUMU ABDALLAH AYUBU              ABSENT  
  0027  F  SCOLASTICA JOSEPH MWANANDENJE      FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 12
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0140 - MZUMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTER ANDIFEDY MAHENGE             FAILED  
  0002  F  GLORY MARTIN MSAKAMBA              PASSED  
  0003  F  GRACE YOHANA MATHAYO               FAILED  
  0004  F  MAGRETH PETER MALISELI             PASSED  
  0005  F  MARIA MATHA EGUGU                  FAILED  
  0006  M  ALLY KIBWANA BIGO                  PASSED  
  0007  M  IMANI ANTONY FABIAN                PASSED  
  0008  M  JUMA RAMADHANI MKUBA               FAILED  
  0009  M  MOHAMMED BASHIRU MTANDIKA          FAILED  
  0010  M  RAMADHANI MUSSA RAMADHANI          PASSED  
  0011  M  RICHARD DAVID SALEHE               PASSED  
  0012  M  SHABANI RAJABU MKUNGU              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 13
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0147 - PUGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADOLPHINE MWAMBA NGOY              ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANGELINA REGNADO MGONWA            PASSED  
  0003  F  FATMA SAMSON MOKIWA                PASSED  
  0004  F  HAYLATY HAROUN KASIM               PASSED  
  0005  F  HUSNA ALLY KYANDO                  FAILED  
  0006  F  JEMA ABUBAKARY HAMISI              ABSENT  
  0007  F  KEFRENI ISAACK PAUL                PASSED  
  0008  F  MWAJABU HASANI KOMBO               FAILED  
  0009  F  TATU KHATIBU MUSSA                 FAILED  
  0010  M  ABDALLAH ABDALLAH JUMA             FAILED  
  0011  M  ALOYCE RUDOVICKY ALOYCE            FAILED  
  0012  M  DANIEL GEORGE LUSENGA              ABSENT  
  0013  M  EMMANUELY JOHN ATHANAS             FAILED  
  0014  M  ERICK NELSON KAMUGISHA             PASSED  
  0015  M  JEREMIAH OTIENO ASEMBO             PASSED  
     
  0016  M  KELVIN REGINALD TEMU               ABSENT  
  0017  M  LUCAS BONIVENTURE VICENT           ABSENT  
  0018  M  MARTIN AMANI ODILO                 PASSED  
  0019  M  MICHAEL CLEOPHAS KUZUMBI           PASSED  
  0020  M  MODEST MWAMBA KONGOLO              ABSENT  
  0021  M  MOSES VICENT NTANI                 FAILED  
  0022  M  NESTORY ALPHONCE SHIRIMA           FAILED  
  0023  M  PAULO NICHOLAUS NMHELLA            PASSED  
  0024  M  RABII HASSANI KONGOI               PASSED  
  0025  M  RAMADHAN LUFINGO MWAKITALU         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 14
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0150 - SAME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA ALLEN ATHANAS               PASSED  
  0002  F  EMMA VENANCE KIMARIO               PASSED  
  0003  F  LINDA RAPHAEL FUNDISHA             PASSED  
  0004  M  ALLY ABDI MZIRAY                   FAILED  
  0005  M  ATHUMANI ADAMU ABDALLAH            FAILED  
  0006  M  FRANCIS CHARLES MLINGWA            PASSED  
  0007  M  HABIBU SALIM MNDEME                FAILED  
  0008  M  GEMA ADELARDI KIMARO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 15
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0152 - SHINYANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTAZIA FELIS SOSTENI            PASSED  
  0002  F  ANJELA CHENEJI YOHANA              PASSED  
  0003  F  ANJELINA BONIPHACE CHARLES         PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNASTAZIA MWITA JUMA              PASSED  
  0005  F  DOTTO NJILE JUMA                   PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH ELIKANA NEHEMIA          ABSENT  
  0007  F  FURAHA THOMAS BUKOCHWE             PASSED  
  0008  F  HOLLO MASULE BILIA                 PASSED  
  0009  F  HOLO MADANA NGUSA                  PASSED  
  0010  F  JOYCE MATHIAS BUHIMILA             PASSED  
  0011  F  MARIAM HAMIS KIIGA                 PASSED  
  0012  F  MONICA MAGEMBE BAHATI              PASSED  
  0013  M  ABDULRAZACK MOHAMED KIPUKA         PASSED  
  0014  M  DANIEL MUSSA LWAHO                 PASSED  
  0015  M  ELIBARIKI MUSSA MAHUGE             PASSED  
     
  0016  M  EMMANUEL RICHARD KASOKOLA          ABSENT  
  0017  M  LEONARD CHARLES SAMORA             PASSED  
  0018  M  MARTHINE KASHINJE MALIATABU        PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 16
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0153 - SONGEA BOYS' SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  KASMIL KENAN LUOGA                 FAILED  
  0002  M  KASSIM HAMIDU MILANZI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 17
     
          QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0156 - TANGA TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  126                     
           FAILED =   82                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES JOSEPH ALFREDY               FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES MENDRAD NZUKU                FAILED  
  0003  F  AISHA ABASI HEMEDI                 FAILED  
  0004  F  AISHA HASSAN MOHAMMED              PASSED  
  0005  F  AISHA IMAMU RASHID                 PASSED  
  0006  F  AISHA MAHINE HAMZA                 PASSED  
  0007  F  AISHA MOHAMMED RASHID              PASSED  
  0008  F  AISHA MUHAMEDY KIDEGE              PASSED  
  0009  F  AISHA RAMADHANI SHAIBU             FAILED  
  0010  F  AKWILINA SILILO DAMIAN             FAILED  
  0011  F  AMINA ALLY OMARI                   FAILED  
  0012  F  AMINA ALLY SEFU                    FAILED  
  0013  F  AMINA HAMADI HASSANI               PASSED  
  0014  F  AMINA IDDY AYOUB                   PASSED  
  0015  F  AMINA KASIMU SAIDI                 PASSED  
     
  0016  F  AMINA MOHAMEDI MOKIWA              PASSED  
  0017  F  AMINA MRUBI KIRAKO                 PASSED  
  0018  F  AMINA MUSSA BAKARI                 ABSENT  
  0019  F  AMINA MUSSA MOHAMMED               PASSED  
  0020  F  AMINA MWALIMU BOHERO               FAILED  
  0021  F  AMINA SAIDI BAKARI                 ABSENT  
  0022  F  AMINA SALEHE HASHIMU               PASSED  
  0023  F  ANATORIA LINUS RENATUS             PASSED  
  0024  F  ANITHA THEOBARDY METHODY           ABSENT  
  0025  F  ANNA GODSONI NASSARY               PASSED  
  0026  F  ANNA WARLEC FRENK                  FAILED  
  0027  F  ANNA YOHANA MAYAYATA               PASSED  
  0028  F  ANNE JEREMIA MWAISEJE              PASSED  
  0029  F  ARAFA ISSA KHALFANI                FAILED  
  0030  F  ASHA KASSIMU RASHIDI               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  ASHA SULEIMANI MOHAMED             PASSED  
  0032  F  ASHURA MWINYIJUMA BILALI           FAILED  
  0033  F  ASIA HAMIS MOHAMED                 PASSED  
  0034  F  ASIA RAJABU MOHAMED                ABSENT  
  0035  F  ASMIN ISSA RAMADHANI               FAILED  
  0036  F  AZNATI MUSSA MANDIA                PASSED  
  0037  F  BAHATI MGAYA HAMZA                 PASSED  
  0038  F  BIOSA MOHAMEDI AKIDA               PASSED  
  0039  F  BITUNI ABDI KIVO                   FAILED  
  0040  F  CHRISTINA ALBETHO DAUDI            PASSED  
  0041  F  CHRISTINA ELIAS KASUMBWE           PASSED  
  0042  F  CHRISTINA MARTIN MLWALE            PASSED  
  0043  F  DIGNA BALTAZARI NYAKI              FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 18
     
          QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0156 - TANGA TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  126                     
           FAILED =   82                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  EDNA JULIUS KIMALA                 PASSED  
  0045  F  ELIMINA FAUSTIN DAFFI              PASSED  
  0046  F  ELIZABETH MOHAMED SALIM            PASSED  
  0047  F  EMELIANA JOSEPH JERAS              PASSED  
  0048  F  ESTA CHIKIRA ELIA                  FAILED  
  0049  F  ESTHER EMMANUELY MALILA            PASSED  
  0050  F  ESTHER RICHARD MSHIHIRI            PASSED  
  0051  F  FATUMA BAKARI ABEDI                FAILED  
  0052  F  FATUMA BURA MARINGA                FAILED  
  0053  F  FATUMA HAMZA ATHUMANI              PASSED  
  0054  F  FATUMA IBRAHIM MAKABUMA            FAILED  
  0055  F  FATUMA ISSA AMIRI                  PASSED  
  0056  F  FATUMA MIKIDADI RASHIDI            PASSED  
  0057  F  FATUMA MUHAMMED JUMA               FAILED  
  0058  F  FATUMA WAZIRI JUMAA                FAILED  
     
  0059  F  FLORA ADOLF CORNELI                FAILED  
  0060  F  GAUDENSIA EMMANUEL SHANGO          PASSED  
  0061  F  GLORY JOSEPH MSUYA                 PASSED  
  0062  F  GRACE ELLIAS BILELEMBA             FAILED  
  0063  F  GRACE EMMANUEL YOHANA              PASSED  
  0064  F  HABIBA RASHIDI SAIDI               PASSED  
  0065  F  HABIBA SALIMU KALAMU               PASSED  
  0066  F  HADIJA HARUNA JUMA                 ABSENT  
  0067  F  HADIJA HASSANI MWAITA              PASSED  
  0068  F  HADIJA JUMA MOHAMEDI               PASSED  
  0069  F  HADIJA MOHAMEDI MKALI              PASSED  
  0070  F  HADIJA MWALIMU SHARIFU             PASSED  
  0071  F  HADIJA OMARI RAMADHANI             ABSENT  
  0072  F  HADIYA ASSAA MWALIMU               PASSED  
  0073  F  HALIMA HASSANI OMARI               PASSED  
     
  0074  F  HALIMA HASSAN MOHAMED              PASSED  
  0075  F  HALIMA MUSTAPH OMARY               FAILED  
  0076  F  HALIMA OMARY RASHIDY               FAILED  
  0077  F  HALIMA RAJABU NASSORO              FAILED  
  0078  F  HALIMA SALIMU KIZULWA              FAILED  
  0079  F  HAPPINES MAIKO MWENDI              FAILED  
  0080  F  HAPPINESS LAMECK LUPIANO           PASSED  
  0081  F  HAPPYNES SEDEKIA KITUKU            PASSED  
  0082  F  HAWA BAKARI ISSAH                  FAILED  
  0083  F  HELENA ATANAS BENEDICTO            ABSENT  
  0084  F  HELLEN FRANCIS MKUFYA              PASSED  
  0085  F  IRENE ANDREA JOHN                  FAILED  
  0086  F  IRENE BENJAMINI MPONELA            PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 19
     
          QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0156 - TANGA TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  126                     
           FAILED =   82                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  IRENE JAMES MALLYA                 PASSED  
  0088  F  JACKLINE BENJAMINI MPONERA         ABSENT  
  0089  F  JACKLINE DAUSE KILEO               PASSED  
  0090  F  JACKLINE JOSEPH MSAGATI            FAILED  
  0091  F  JANE BENEDICTOR MANOLO             PASSED  
  0092  F  JENIPHA ALBERTH KWAI               PASSED  
  0093  F  JOSEPHINE FRANCIS JOSEPH           PASSED  
  0094  F  JOSEPHINE GREGOLY MPANDACHALO      PASSED  
  0095  F  JOSEPHINE SHEDRACKI KASILINGI      FAILED  
  0096  F  JULIANA STAPHORD SAGRIFITA         PASSED  
  0097  F  KHADIJA HAMADI ABUBAKARI           PASSED  
  0098  F  LAILATU SADIKI SHEMZIGWA           PASSED  
  0099  F  LATIFA HIZA JUMA                   PASSED  
  0100  F  LEAH JOHNSON MBWAMBO               FAILED  
  0101  F  LEILA HAJI ALLY                    PASSED  
     
  0102  F  LEILA MUSSA MWAO                   FAILED  
  0103  F  LIDYA ANTHONY WARIOBA              FAILED  
  0104  F  LIDYA GODFREY MAGUNGA              PASSED  
  0105  F  LIGHTINESS LAMECK MRINGO           PASSED  
  0106  F  MARIA GASPER YOHANA                FAILED  
  0107  F  MARIA JABIR KIFUNTA                PASSED  
  0108  F  MARIAM HOUSSEIN MDOE               FAILED  
  0109  F  MARIAM MBARUKU AMIRI               PASSED  
  0110  F  MARIAM MNYAMANI MBARAKA            PASSED  
  0111  F  MARIAM NASRI JUMA                  PASSED  
  0112  F  MARIA MOHAMEDI WARWEY              PASSED  
  0113  F  MARIAMU ABUBAKARI MLAU             FAILED  
  0114  F  MARIAMU ADAMU OMARI                PASSED  
  0115  F  MARIAMU ALLY SEFU                  PASSED  
  0116  F  MARIAMU GERALDI NGOME              FAILED  
     
  0117  F  MARIAMU MIRAJI RASHIDI             PASSED  
  0118  F  MARIAMU OMARI HAMISI               FAILED  
  0119  F  MARIAMU SINGANO TAJIRI             ABSENT  
  0120  F  MARIAMU ZUBERI MUHAMEDY            FAILED  
  0121  F  MARIAM YASSIN KHAMISI              FAILED  
  0122  F  MARRY DAVID MALESA                 FAILED  
  0123  F  MARTHA SYLIVESTAR BADI             PASSED  
  0124  F  MARY AMOSI PAUL                    PASSED  
  0125  F  MASIKA ABDI HAMZA                  FAILED  
  0126  F  MAUWA ISACK LUKINDO                PASSED  
  0127  F  MAYASA HEMED ALLY                  FAILED  
  0128  F  MBONI ABDALLAH MSHIHIRI            PASSED  
  0129  F  MISHI ABASI SHABANI                PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 20
     
          QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0156 - TANGA TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  126                     
           FAILED =   82                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  F  MWAJABU JUMA NGALIYAYA             PASSED  
  0131  F  MWAJUMA BAKARI BUDA                FAILED  
  0132  F  MWAJUMA JUMAA NG'ANZI              PASSED  
  0133  F  MWAJUMA MAMBOLEO IBRAHIM           FAILED  
  0134  F  MWAJUMA RAMADHANI JUMA             FAILED  
  0135  F  MWAJUMA SEFU MBARAZI               FAILED  
  0136  F  MWANAAMANI RAMADHANI HASSANI       PASSED  
  0137  F  MWANAHAMISI HASSANI ATHUMANI       FAILED  
  0138  F  MWANAHAMISI OMARI MIKIDADI         PASSED  
  0139  F  MWANAHAMISI RAMADHANI HUSSEIN      PASSED  
  0140  F  MWANAHAMISI RAMADHANI MOHAMEDI     FAILED  
  0141  F  MWANAHAWA ZUBERI JUMA              FAILED  
  0142  F  MWANAIDI MAULIDI SHABANI           PASSED  
  0143  F  MWANAIDI MBWANA RUWA               ABSENT  
  0144  F  MWANAISHA ALLY MUSSA               PASSED  
     
  0145  F  MWANAKOMBO BAKARI MOHAMEDI         PASSED  
  0146  F  MWANAKOMBO HAMISI VESSO            FAILED  
  0147  F  MWANAKOMBO MZEE ISSA               PASSED  
  0148  F  MWANAMKASI ATHUMANI KOMBO          PASSED  
  0149  F  MWANAMKASI BAKARI MWALIMU          FAILED  
  0150  F  MWANAMKASI JUMAA RAJABU            FAILED  
  0151  F  MWANAMKUU KIPEMBE HAMZA            ABSENT  
  0152  F  MWANAMKUU MAKAME SHAME             FAILED  
  0153  F  MWANAMKUU OMARI CHIYA              PASSED  
  0154  F  MWANAMVUA OMARI SWALEHE            PASSED  
  0155  F  MWANASHA ALLY OMARY                PASSED  
  0156  F  MWANASHA BAKARI RAMADHANI          PASSED  
  0157  F  MWANASHA HASSANI ATHUMANI          ABSENT  
  0158  F  MWANAULU ATHUMANI JAMBIA           PASSED  
  0159  F  MWANAWANI SALIMU MWADUGA           PASSED  
     
  0160  F  MWANSITY OMARY HASSANI             FAILED  
  0161  F  MWANSIWA TUNDA OMARY               PASSED  
  0162  F  NANA YAZIDI ATHUMANI               PASSED  
  0163  F  NAOMI JOHN LAZARO                  FAILED  
  0164  F  NAPENDAELI ISAYA MSUYA             PASSED  
  0165  F  NASMA HAMISI RASHIDI               ABSENT  
  0166  F  NASRA DOSSA JUMA                   PASSED  
  0167  F  NEEMA ALLAN CHARLES                PASSED  
  0168  F  PESSA OMARY MWAPERA                FAILED  
  0169  F  PILI HEMEDI MAGEMBE                PASSED  
  0170  F  RACHEL JOHN ALLEN                  FAILED  
  0171  F  RAFIKIEL EZEKIEL MUSA              FAILED  
  0172  F  RAHEL ROGERS YOHANA                PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 21
     
          QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0156 - TANGA TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  126                     
           FAILED =   82                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  F  RAYA SHAFII MOHAMED                FAILED  
  0174  F  REGINA EVARISTI JOSEPH             FAILED  
  0175  F  REHEMA JUMA FADHILI                PASSED  
  0176  F  REHEMA SAIDI RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0177  F  RODA STEPHANO ATHUMANI             FAILED  
  0178  F  ROSE METHEW MWINGIRA               PASSED  
  0179  F  RUKIA MATHEW KASELA                PASSED  
  0180  F  SABRINA ATHUMANI HAMZA             FAILED  
  0181  F  SAKINA WAZIRI HAMISI               PASSED  
  0182  F  SALAMA BAKARI HUSSEIN              PASSED  
  0183  F  SALAMA HOZA SHEHOZA                PASSED  
  0184  F  SALMA JUMA IDDI                    PASSED  
  0185  F  SALMA MALIKI KUPAGASA              PASSED  
  0186  F  SALOME ALINANUSYUE MWANTOBE        PASSED  
  0187  F  SALOME GODFREY SHILA               PASSED  
     
  0188  F  SAUDA DAUDI MUSSA                  PASSED  
  0189  F  SAUDA MFAUME HAMADI                PASSED  
  0190  F  SAUDA OMARY JUMA                   FAILED  
  0191  F  SAUMU ABDALLAH NHUNDA              PASSED  
  0192  F  SAUMU ALLY JUYA                    FAILED  
  0193  F  SAUMU AMIRI MAKANYAGA              FAILED  
  0194  F  SAUMU JUMAA RAMADHANI              FAILED  
  0195  F  SAUMU MAYO BAKARI                  PASSED  
  0196  F  SAUMU MIRAJI BOKO                  FAILED  
  0197  F  SAUMU MWINYIHERI MNDIGO            PASSED  
  0198  F  SAUMU SALIMU KALAMU                FAILED  
  0199  F  SECILIA ELIUTER MFWAMBO            ABSENT  
  0200  F  SELINA YUSTO CHITEMA               PASSED  
  0201  F  SHADIYA ALLY HALIPHA               ABSENT  
  0202  F  SHARIFA MAGWIZA JUMA               PASSED  
     
  0203  F  SIAMA MOHAMED SANGO                PASSED  
  0204  F  SOFIA SAID MOHAMED                 FAILED  
  0205  F  SOPHIA MANDIA MTANGI               PASSED  
  0206  F  SUBIRA ZECHA AMIRI                 FAILED  
  0207  F  SUZANI CLEMENT KIHIYO              ABSENT  
  0208  F  SWAUMU MASHAKA CHIWONDA            ABSENT  
  0209  F  UMMUSALAMA WAZIRI KAMBA            PASSED  
  0210  F  UPENDO GEORGE MAHIMBO              PASSED  
  0211  F  UPENDO NICHOLAUS ROBERT            ABSENT  
  0212  F  VERONICA PETER GUNI                PASSED  
  0213  F  ZAHYATI JAMADA FARAHANI            FAILED  
  0214  F  ZAINABU JUMAA ABDALLAH             FAILED  
  0215  F  ZAINABU MWAMINI HUSSENI            FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 22
     
          QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0156 - TANGA TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  126                     
           FAILED =   82                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0216  F  ZAINA JUMANNE HATIBU               PASSED  
  0217  F  ZAITUNII MUSA HASSANI              PASSED  
  0218  F  ZAWADI AZIZI BANUNA                FAILED  
  0219  F  ZAWADI SALIMU ALLY                 FAILED  
  0220  F  ZENA DAUDI MASSAWE                 PASSED  
  0221  F  ZULEKHA MMAKA JUMBE                PASSED  
  0222  F  ZULFA IBRAHIM MAKABUMA             PASSED  
  0223  M  FATUMA SAIDI RIDHIWANI             PASSED  
  0224  M  HASSAN NAMALECHA SELEMANI          FAILED  
  0225  M  HEMEDI BAKARI SAGAIYE              FAILED  
  0226  M  JOSEPH HOZZA KOMBO                 FAILED  
  0227  F  MWANAHAMISI SHABANI HUSSEIN        ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 23
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0157 - HANGA RELIGIOUS SEMINARY CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SALOME JOHN NIULUWA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 24
     
                 QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0167 - KIDUGALA SEMINARY CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ENELIKA LAMECK CHUNGU              FAILED  
  0002  M  AGRIPA HENRY MSUVA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 25
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0173 - NYAMILAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA MUGARA AMON                PASSED  
  0002  F  MONICA LUCAS JOHN                  PASSED  
  0003  F  REBECA WEREMA JASSON               FAILED  
  0004  F  SARAH EDWARD MUSSA                 PASSED  
  0005  F  SOPHIA SALIBOKO KASYEPA            PASSED  
  0006  F  SWEETBERTHA GILBERT ELIAS          PASSED  
  0007  M  KASIGWA MAKONGORO MFUNGO           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 26
     
          QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0176 - LUSANGI MORAVIAN JUNIOR SEMINARY CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SARA NASSORO RAJABU                PASSED  
  0002  M  FESTO SHALTIELY BILALA             PASSED  
  0003  M  KHAREBU NHINDE KIDUTA              PASSED  
  0004  M  LISTER EMANUEL NYAMWANJI           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 27
     
         QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0181 - KISARAWE LUTHERAN JUNIOR SEMINARY CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATINA HONGOA ITAMBU               FAILED  
  0002  F  JUDITH CHRISPIN MASALAMA           FAILED  
  0003  F  VAILETH SAMWEL JELEMIH             ABSENT  
  0004  M  KWIGEZA BILAMIKA KAPECHE           PASSED  
  0005  M  MOHAMED JUTO MWAKITABU             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 28
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0203 - IRINGA GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  PRAXEDA PHILLIP KIMARIO            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 29
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0209 - KOROGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   46                     
           FAILED =   37                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESSI ABISAI NGEREZAKE           PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA BAKARI KACHEGA               ABSENT  
  0003  F  AMINA HAMISI SHABANI               FAILED  
  0004  F  ANGEL EDWARD KIBWANA               PASSED  
  0005  F  ANNA EMMANUELI MKUFYA              PASSED  
  0006  F  ANNA PETER SHAYO                   FAILED  
  0007  F  ANNASTAZIA DANIEL MHAIKI           PASSED  
  0008  F  ASIA NURDINI YUSUPH                ABSENT  
  0009  F  BEATRICE ARNOLD MREMA              PASSED  
  0010  F  BEATRICE GODFREY MJIGWA            PASSED  
  0011  F  BISURA SHAFII MUSSA                FAILED  
  0012  F  CHRISTINA ERNEST JOSEPH            ABSENT  
  0013  F  CLAUDIA ALEX MVARA                 ABSENT  
  0014  F  DHIKLA AYUBU HASSANI               PASSED  
  0015  F  DORCAS JOSEPH SHABAN               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  DOREEN ALFRED MGAZA                PASSED  
  0017  F  ELIZABETH ENGLEBETH YAKOBO         ABSENT  
  0018  F  ELIZABETH SAMWELY AGOSTINO         FAILED  
  0019  F  EVERLINE CHARLES KIMUSHU           PASSED  
  0020  F  FATUMA AMIRI AMIRI                 ABSENT  
  0021  F  FATUMA MOHAMEDY SHILOO             PASSED  
  0022  F  FATUMA SELEMANI KILEO              FAILED  
  0023  F  GRACE MARTIN MARGWE                PASSED  
  0024  F  HADIJA AYUBU SAID                  PASSED  
  0025  F  HADIJA JUMA SAID                   FAILED  
  0026  F  HAPPYNESS GODFREY MSAFIRI          PASSED  
  0027  F  HAWA RASHIDI OMARY                 PASSED  
  0028  F  HELENA PATRICK JOAKIM              FAILED  
  0029  F  HERIETI ERNESTH MWAMKAI            PASSED  
  0030  F  HIDAYA SADIKI MOHAMEDI             FAILED  
     
  0031  F  INVIOLATA IDY SENKONDO             ABSENT  
  0032  F  IRENE JOHN MWANGA                  PASSED  
  0033  F  JACKLINE LAIPODY PETRO             ABSENT  
  0034  F  JACLINE EMANUELY NGENDELO          ABSENT  
  0035  F  JOYCE DEUS CHARLES                 PASSED  
  0036  F  KATIJA OMARI MTILI                 FAILED  
  0037  F  KHADIJA RAMADHANI ABDALLAH         ABSENT  
  0038  F  LEOCADIA WILLISON SHINGE           FAILED  
  0039  F  LOVENESS ELIAMANI MAZINDE          FAILED  
  0040  F  LUCY TIMOTHEO JONASS               PASSED  
  0041  F  MAGDALENA TITO SERAFINI            FAILED  
  0042  F  MAGRETH ZAKARIA KIONDO             FAILED  
  0043  F  MAHIJA RAMADHANI RAMADHANI         FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 30
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0209 - KOROGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   46                     
           FAILED =   37                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  MARIAMU JUMA ATHUMANI              PASSED  
  0045  F  MARIAMU MAWAZO ARAFATI             FAILED  
  0046  F  MARRY JEREMIA MICHAEL              PASSED  
  0047  F  MARTHA REUBEN SUSTIN               PASSED  
  0048  F  MASALA M IBRAHIMU                  FAILED  
  0049  F  MAYASA MOHAMEDI GUMBO              PASSED  
  0050  F  MBONI IBRAHIMU KAJEKU              FAILED  
  0051  F  MISTIOLA MELKZEDECK SULLEY         ABSENT  
  0052  F  MONICA AUGUST KIMARO               ABSENT  
  0053  F  MWANAISHA ABDALLAH ATHUMANI        PASSED  
  0054  F  NAGENJWA SEIPH AMANI               ABSENT  
  0055  F  NEEMA BONIPHACE YOHANA             PASSED  
  0056  F  NEEMA HABIBU SALUMU                FAILED  
  0057  F  NEEMA MOSES AUGOSTINO              PASSED  
  0058  F  NURU MOHAMEDI SEIFU                PASSED  
     
  0059  F  PRISILA KRISPINI SILAYO            ABSENT  
  0060  F  QUEEN ALLY KUHANGA                 PASSED  
  0061  F  RADHIA SHABANI MOHAMEDI            PASSED  
  0062  F  REBECA HASSANI SEMTIBUA            PASSED  
  0063  F  REHEMA BAKARI MSISI                PASSED  
  0064  F  REHEMA HASHIMU MJINGWA             FAILED  
  0065  F  ROSE EDWARDI CHALE                 PASSED  
  0066  F  ROSE MOSES MWAIMU                  PASSED  
  0067  F  RUTH GODRICH GODFREY               PASSED  
  0068  F  SABRINA SHABANI HOSSENI            PASSED  
  0069  F  SALMA SAIDI BRASHI                 FAILED  
  0070  F  SALMA SAID WAZIRI                  FAILED  
  0071  F  SANDRA OMARY JUMANNE               PASSED  
  0072  F  SAUDA MZIHIRI MDOE                 PASSED  
  0073  F  SAUMU HATIBU MUMBA                 FAILED  
     
  0074  F  SAUMU NASSORO BAKARI               PASSED  
  0075  F  SAUMU SAID ALLY                    FAILED  
  0076  F  SAUMU SAIDI ABDALLAH               FAILED  
  0077  F  SHAMILA SHWAIBU SUFIANI            ABSENT  
  0078  F  SHARIFA HAMISI OMARI               PASSED  
  0079  F  SOPHIA JUMA MACHAFU                FAILED  
  0080  F  SUBIRA OMARY MASHINA               FAILED  
  0081  F  SWAUMU ALLY SEIPH                  PASSED  
  0082  F  SWAUMU IDRISA KIJANGWA             FAILED  
  0083  F  SWAUMU RAMADHANI HOSSEIN           PASSED  
  0084  F  UPENDO YOHANA MLANGWA              FAILED  
  0085  F  VERONICA ANTHONY DELELI            PASSED  
  0086  F  VERONICA EUSEBI MASSAWE            ABSENT  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 31
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0209 - KOROGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   46                     
           FAILED =   37                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  VERONICA PAULO LAIZER              FAILED  
  0088  F  WINIFRIDA FRANCISY SANDUKU         ABSENT  
  0089  F  ZAINA ALLY HASSANI                 PASSED  
  0090  F  ZAINABU DAUDI SHEMBONI             FAILED  
  0091  F  ZAINABU NURUDIN MNUA               ABSENT  
  0092  F  ZAINABU SAIDI HASSANI              PASSED  
  0093  F  ZAINABU SALIMU LUSONGE             FAILED  
  0094  F  ZAINA RASHIDI MOKIWA               PASSED  
  0095  F  ZINIRA AYUBU SALIMU                FAILED  
  0096  F  ZULFA MOHAMMEDI IBRAHIMU           FAILED  
  0097  M  GALUSI TOYI MANYIGA                FAILED  
  0098  M  GODWIN JOHN NYIMBO                 FAILED  
  0099  M  SWIRAHI ATHUMANI MKWERA            FAILED  
  0100  M  YOHANA FRANCIS MBWANA              PASSED  
  0101  F  SUBIRA MEX MATIWANI                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 32
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0210 - BIGWA SISTERS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVERA CHRISTIAN MATAIRO           PASSED  
  0002  F  ANJELA EMANUEL GALLET              PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNA EMMANUEL MREMA                PASSED  
  0004  F  BAHATI HASSAN MWISHEHE             PASSED  
  0005  F  DORIS GILBERT MSANGI               PASSED  
  0006  F  EPIFANIA BALTAZARY MACHA           PASSED  
  0007  F  ESTER SHEDRACK LUBUA               PASSED  
  0008  F  ESTHER SEBASTIAN ALUPHAN           FAILED  
  0009  F  FORTUNATA KELVIN NDUMBALO          PASSED  
  0010  F  JAMILA AMIRI MSHIHIRI              FAILED  
  0011  F  JENIFA ANSELMI MBISA               PASSED  
  0012  F  JOYCE FRANSIS MASONGANYA           PASSED  
  0013  F  LUCIA DEUSDEDIT SHELEMBI           PASSED  
  0014  F  LUCY WILLIAM GHAT                  PASSED  
  0015  F  MONICA SALVATOR BAJUTA             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  NASRA DAUDI MTANDAMO               FAILED  
  0017  F  PASCHALIA NICODEMO BIRIBU          PASSED  
  0018  F  PRISCA EMILY MANG'ANGA             PASSED  
  0019  F  REHEMA ROY OBED                    FAILED  
  0020  F  ROSEMARY MATHAYO SAMWEL            PASSED  
  0021  F  SAMIRA HAMZA RASHID                PASSED  
  0022  F  SCOLASTICA AFRICANUS LAYDA         PASSED  
  0023  F  SECILIA PATRICK MNAKINENULO        FAILED  
  0024  F  VICTORIA GAUDENCE MLAY             FAILED  
  0025  M  ABDALLAH SAIDI MOHAMEDI            PASSED  
  0026  M  AKLEI KLAUDI KIHEMWE               PASSED  
  0027  M  BARAKA GEORGE MBANDWA              PASSED  
  0028  M  BARAKA JULIUS LUKONGE              PASSED  
  0029  M  BENJAMIN FURAHA MWAKYONYA          PASSED  
  0030  M  KELVIN WILLIAM MATIKO              PASSED  
     
  0031  M  LEMBO NGWESA MAKURA                PASSED  
  0032  M  PAUL JAMES MAONYESHO               PASSED  
  0033  M  RAMADHANI HAMISI MWAMBE            FAILED  
  0034  M  RIFATI HALUNI NYAMA                PASSED  
  0035  M  SAMSON NEMECY KONG'OLO             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 33
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0211 - LOLEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADDA ENOS TANDITSE                 PASSED  
  0002  F  ANISA EDSON PAUL                   PASSED  
  0003  F  ANJELA ERASTO LYOTO                PASSED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH ANTHONY MWAKYOMA         ABSENT  
  0005  F  IMELIDA JONAS MWAMBASHA            FAILED  
  0006  F  ITIKA JOSEPH MWAKYOMA              PASSED  
  0007  M  EDSON ONESMO WILSON                PASSED  
  0008  M  KARIM MUSTAFA SIMBILI              PASSED  
  0009  M  KARISTO LUSUNGU NKINDA             PASSED  
  0010  M  MICHAEL GEOFREY MSOSI              PASSED  
  0011  M  PETRO SYLVESTER SICHALWE           PASSED  
  0012  M  SIMON MBALAMWEZI MWALUANDA         ABSENT  
  0013  F  MWANIA LENISON VUNDWE              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 34
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0214 - MSALATO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH JONATHAN KASIMILA        ABSENT  
  0002  M  STEPHANO RAPHAEL STEPHANO          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 35
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0218 - RUGAMBWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDDA ROBERT BITESIGIRWE            PASSED  
  0002  F  EVINES AUDAX PASCHAL               ABSENT  
  0003  F  JOSPINA MUKAJUMLA FELIX            FAILED  
  0004  F  SHADIA ALLY MASHAURI               ABSENT  
  0005  M  ALLY MOHAMED HASSAN                PASSED  
  0006  M  DAUD NDIBALEMA MARTIN              PASSED  
  0007  M  EMMASONI SENKIMA ISSAYA            ABSENT  
  0008  M  HERIMALIUS KAMAZIMA SYLIVERY       PASSED  
  0009  M  JOHNSONI TIBAIJUKA DASTANI         FAILED  
  0010  M  KELVINI TUMSIME EXPELL             PASSED  
  0011  M  RAINUSI MICHAEL JOHN               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 36
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0219 - SONGEA GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE CHARLES WAMBURA          PASSED  
  0002  F  LULU PROSPER MAHAY                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  MAGRETH PAULI MAUKI                ABSENT  
  0004  F  PENDO S NGONYANI                   PASSED  
  0005  F  SIWEMA KAMOGA CHIGUMA              ABSENT  
  0006  F  VAILETH EDISON KUMBURU             PASSED  
  0007  F  ZAWADI JONATHANI SHAURI            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 37
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0220 - TABORA GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DORICAS REVOCATUS LUSATO           FAILED  
  0002  F  HABIBA BARUAN KABEKE               FAILED  
  0003  F  HALIMA ABDALLAH HUSSEIN            PASSED  
  0004  F  ZAWADI JUVENT SALVATORY            PASSED  
  0005  M  ABDALLAH SAID FADHIL               PASSED  
  0006  M  EMMANUEL KULWA KANEMBE             ABSENT  
  0007  M  IBRAHIM KAMANI JUMANNE             ABSENT  
  0008  M  JAMES JOSEPH OSCAR                 PASSED  
  0009  M  JOSEF HAJJIH MHANGA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 38
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0222 - ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES LAZARO KIMUNGU               ABSENT  
  0002  F  AMINA JONATHAN NGUTU               FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA GIDION NSUNZA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  EUNICE MAHANGA BONIFAS             ABSENT  
  0005  F  HAMIDA ISMAIL OMARY                ABSENT  
  0006  F  HINDU RAMADHANI SADIKI             FAILED  
  0007  F  LILIAN DEO KESSY                   FAILED  
  0008  F  MARY EMMANUEL ASSEY                PASSED  
  0009  F  MWAMGENI JUMA SAIDI                FAILED  
  0010  F  NAHLA MOHAMED BHEDA                PASSED  
  0011  F  ORNELY VARELY LONGANGI             PASSED  
  0012  F  ROSE EDWARD EZEKIEL                ABSENT  
  0013  F  ROSEMISTICA FABIAN MASOGOLA        PASSED  
  0014  F  ROSE VALENCE KENYATTA              PASSED  
  0015  F  SARAH JIMU DANCAN                  PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SCHOLASTIKA JUSTUS IKWATAKI        FAILED  
  0017  M  ADOLF TIBALIKWENDA BYERA           PASSED  
  0018  M  ALLY ABDUL MIKONGA                 PASSED  
  0019  M  DENIS BAHATI RUHULA                PASSED  
  0020  M  DOMINIC ANYAGENYE MWANGOSI         FAILED  
  0021  M  HAMISI JUMA KHALFANI               FAILED  
  0022  M  HELMAN THOMAS KIVAMBA              FAILED  
  0023  M  IDDI HASSANI JACKSONI              ABSENT  
  0024  M  JACOB CHRISTOPHER HAULE            PASSED  
  0025  M  KELVIN GEORGE KOMBA                PASSED  
  0026  M  KHAMISI HAMADI BARIE               FAILED  
  0027  M  MPELIGWA AHOBOKILE ASANGALWISY     PASSED  
  0028  M  MULKU ISMAIL NTAHONDI              FAILED  
  0029  M  NYAGAPI DISMAS KULOGWA             FAILED  
  0030  M  PAUL LAMEK JEMS                    FAILED  
     
  0031  M  RAJABU HASANI JUMA                 FAILED  
  0032  M  RASHID IDD KHAMIS                  FAILED  
  0033  M  STEVEN MPEPO DONART                PASSED  
  0034  M  SWALEHE IBRAHIMU MSUYA             FAILED  
  0035  M  YUSUPH ADAM MLANGWA                PASSED  
  0036  M  ZAHRAN SALUM SULEIMAN              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 39
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0242 - ST. MARGARET SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASIFIWE ALLEN UISSO                PASSED  
  0002  F  DOREEN DEOGRATIUS MBUYA            PASSED  
  0003  F  FURAHA OBED NYITI                  PASSED  
  0004  M  AMANI WILSON URASSA                PASSED  
  0005  M  ELINEEMA CHARLES SWAI              FAILED  
  0006  M  JUNIOR ALEN NYAKI                  PASSED  
  0007  M  LUCAS GODLIVING MAMBALI            PASSED  
  0008  M  VALENTIN RUAICHI HANCY             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 40
     
         QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0254 - WAL UL ASR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DORCAS NDIMGWANGO RAJABU           FAILED  
  0002  F  EDDA GIDION MBILINYI               PASSED  
  0003  F  GHANIA RIYADH SAAD                 FAILED  
  0004  F  LASINA YOHANA CLEMENCE             PASSED  
  0005  F  MARIAM KASSIM GUMBA                PASSED  
  0006  F  MWANAHARUSI FADHILI HEMED          PASSED  
  0007  F  NEEMA RAMADHANI MTWEVE             PASSED  
  0008  F  RAHMA DOLLA MAKUNGA                FAILED  
  0009  F  RAHMA TWALBU ADAN                  FAILED  
  0010  F  REHEMA AHMADI MNYANGA              PASSED  
  0011  F  SALMA SALUM LWAMBO                 PASSED  
  0012  F  SHEDA YUSUPH MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0013  F  STUA JONGO PONZA                   FAILED  
  0014  F  TEDY ELIA MATULEGE                 PASSED  
  0015  M  ABDUL ATHUMAN JUMA                 FAILED  
     
  0016  M  HABIBU KHAMISI MALIMA              PASSED  
  0017  M  HASSAN KOMBO ALLY                  PASSED  
  0018  M  JUMA FAISARY SHABAN                PASSED  
  0019  M  MUBARAKA SALUM LIGUTA              FAILED  
  0020  M  NASIRI SAID SELUH                  PASSED  
  0021  M  SHABAN ALHAJI MOHAMED              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 41
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0265 - CORNELIUS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AIDA BYDON NYALONGWE               ABSENT  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH MATHAYO MGUJI            FAILED  
  0003  F  JANE LUHANYA MAGORO                PASSED  
  0004  F  JULIANA JOHNSON KATEMBWE           PASSED  
  0005  F  MARY DANIEL MWANGOMOLA             PASSED  
  0006  F  NEEMA AMEDEUS MOSHA                PASSED  
  0007  F  WARDA MIRAJ                        PASSED  
  0008  M  ABDULSWAMAD SALIM ABDULSWAMAD      PASSED  
  0009  M  ANDRESON AMBROCE MAULANA           PASSED  
  0010  M  ATHUMANI MKOMBE ALLY               FAILED  
  0011  M  BADRU FELIX KIMARO                 PASSED  
  0012  M  FABIAN PAUL MAGANGA                PASSED  
  0013  M  MKAPA COSMAS KAYORO                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 42
     
         QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0267 - ROSEMARIE GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADHIRAT THABIT MSESE               PASSED  
  0002  F  AVALINE IDDY LAMECK                PASSED  
  0003  F  BEATRICE ROBERT MBURUGUSU          FAILED  
  0004  F  EXPEDITHA ELIGI MCHUWA             FAILED  
  0005  F  FATUMA RAJABU KASSIM               FAILED  
  0006  F  FESTIA FIDELIS NGAILO              PASSED  
  0007  F  GRACE PAUL BONIFACE                ABSENT  
  0008  F  HALIMA ATHUMANI SAIDI              FAILED  
  0009  F  HAWA ALLY SALUMU                   PASSED  
  0010  F  KHADIJA AMIRI MAGUTTO              FAILED  
  0011  F  LEONIDE BATISTA GADAU              PASSED  
  0012  F  LUCY LUDANI KIMARIO                PASSED  
  0013  F  MARY CRISTOPHER MAKUMBI            PASSED  
  0014  F  MWAMINI ISSA HASSANI               PASSED  
  0015  F  NEEMA SOSTENESS EMANUEL            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  NURU OMARY NGUDU                   FAILED  
  0017  F  PILI MUKSINI MKOMENI               FAILED  
  0018  F  PRISCA PAULO STEVENI               FAILED  
  0019  F  RAHMA YUSUPH WAZIRI                PASSED  
  0020  F  SESILIA ISAYA MAIKO                PASSED  
  0021  F  SHADYA HALIDI ULUMI                FAILED  
  0022  F  SHAKIRA MOHAMEDI IBRAHIM           FAILED  
  0023  F  SHARBINA HAMISI JUMA               PASSED  
  0024  F  SWAUMU SUJARI NASSORO              FAILED  
  0025  F  TABITHA ALLEY MWAMKAFURE           PASSED  
  0026  F  TERESIA JOSEPHY KYANGALA           PASSED  
  0027  F  UPENDO RICHARD MBUNDA              PASSED  
  0028  F  WARDA MOHAMEDY RAJABU              FAILED  
  0029  F  ZAINABU MRISHO IBRAHIM             PASSED  
  0030  M  ABDALLAH ALOYCE MAKOTA             FAILED  
     
  0031  M  ADAMU KASSIMU SAIDI                FAILED  
  0032  M  ALIFA MANENO SALUM                 PASSED  
  0033  M  ALMASI ZAKAYO AMIDU                PASSED  
  0034  M  DANIEL YOHANA KIGUNGA              ABSENT  
  0035  M  EMMANUEL DIDAS PAUL                ABSENT  
  0036  M  FADGA HAMZA SIMBA                  PASSED  
  0037  M  HASSAN ZUBERY RASHIDI              PASSED  
  0038  M  HUSSENI OMARY MBAGA                FAILED  
  0039  M  IBRAHIM ADOLF MLAY                 FAILED  
  0040  M  IDRISA ABUBAKARY RASHIDY           PASSED  
  0041  M  JAMALI ADAM SAIDI                  PASSED  
  0042  M  MOHAMED SAID ZANGIRA               FAILED  
  0043  M  MWENURA MARKO WAMWENURA            PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 43
     
         QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0267 - ROSEMARIE GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  NASIBU SAIDI SHABANI               PASSED  
  0045  M  OSCAR LEONARD KOMBA                FAILED  
  0046  M  PAULO PETER MAKUNDI                PASSED  
  0047  M  RAMADHANI HASSAN MNYENYE           PASSED  
  0048  M  RAMADHANI ISSA MAKONTA             FAILED  
  0049  M  RAMADHANI SAIDY RAMADHANI          FAILED  
  0050  M  RAMADHANI SULTANI SIYA             FAILED  
  0051  M  RASHIDI SELEMANI FUNDI             FAILED  
  0052  M  SAIMONI JACKSON MACHIBYA           PASSED  
  0053  M  SELEMANI SAIDI KALEMBO             PASSED  
  0054  M  SHAFII HASSAN RASHID               PASSED  
  0055  M  TWARIBU ALLY SINGANO               FAILED  
  0056  M  WILLIAM LEONARD MLOWE              FAILED  
  0057  M  YAHAYA HOSSENI MOHAMEDI            ABSENT  
  0058  M  ZABLON PAUL MAKUNDI                FAILED  
     
  0059  M  ZABRON OBEDY JAKA                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 44
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0279 - EMMABERG SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GRACE WILBERT PAYOVELA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 45
     
                  QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0301 - AIRWING J.W.T.Z. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA GODFREY MGHASE             FAILED  
  0002  F  ANETH J LAMOSAI                    PASSED  
  0003  F  ASHA ATHMAN MBEGU                  FAILED  
  0004  F  EDINA KISOMOLA MWANDETELE          ABSENT  
  0005  F  GLORY L PASCAL                     FAILED  
  0006  F  HAMISA AFUMWISYE MWAKITAGA         ABSENT  
  0007  F  HAWA SHABANI ZOLA                  PASSED  
  0008  F  JENIPHER FANUEL NJOLE              PASSED  
  0009  F  MWAMVUA KASSIM RAMADHANI           PASSED  
  0010  F  MWANAIDI RAJABU SALEHE             PASSED  
  0011  F  RACHEL ELIAS NKETA                 PASSED  
  0012  F  SADA ADAM NYINGO                   FAILED  
  0013  F  TAFLE MOHAMED ALLY                 PASSED  
  0014  F  VICTORIA JOSEPH OMARI              PASSED  
  0015  F  WASTARA MBWANA BAKARI              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ZAINABU HASHIMU ROCKY              FAILED  
  0017  M  AGATHA HASSAN NGWEGA               PASSED  
  0018  M  ALLY MOHAMED JUMA                  PASSED  
  0019  M  ANDONDILE F LIBUYU                 FAILED  
  0020  M  BARAKA NDARO GARENDE               PASSED  
  0021  M  CHAMA MARCUS MATANJI               FAILED  
  0022  M  EMMANUEL JOSEPH MANYARANGE         PASSED  
  0023  M  EMMANUEL STEPHANO JUMA             FAILED  
  0024  M  ERIC SALUM LUAMBANO                PASSED  
  0025  M  FANUEL ELIASI KISHARU              ABSENT  
  0026  M  FREDY DAUD SHAU                    PASSED  
  0027  M  GALUS LUKAS MASANGALUKA            FAILED  
  0028  M  HAFIDHI ABDUL SHOMARI              ABSENT  
  0029  M  JABIR A MNYANGWA                   FAILED  
  0030  M  JUMA SYLIVESTER SAMBAGI            FAILED  
     
  0031  M  KULWA DEOGRATIUS ROBERT            ABSENT  
  0032  M  LAMECK EXAUD URONU                 PASSED  
  0033  M  MOHAMED HAMAD SLIM                 PASSED  
  0034  M  RIVINUS D PROTAS                   PASSED  
  0035  M  SALMA O HAJI                       PASSED  
  0036  M  SALUM SAID OMARY                   FAILED  
  0037  M  SHIRAZI ATHUMANI AUSI              FAILED  
  0038  M  TWAHA MOHAMED ABDALLAH             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 46
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0302 - ARUSHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   45                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGAPE GEORGE TEMBA                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  AISHA SADICK MTWANGE               PASSED  
  0003  F  ALICE MSAFIRI MKUMBWA              PASSED  
  0004  F  ANETH ADAM MWASONGWE               PASSED  
  0005  F  ANIFA RIZIKI RAJABU                FAILED  
  0006  F  ASHA SELEMAN MANGU                 PASSED  
  0007  F  ASMINI HASSANI ALLY                FAILED  
  0008  F  DEVOTHA SIARA FRANCIS              PASSED  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH ZEPHANIA MOLLEL          PASSED  
  0010  F  EVALINE GABRIEL SUMAWE             PASSED  
  0011  F  GLORY JOSEPH ABRAHAM               PASSED  
  0012  F  HAPINESS E KIVUYO                  FAILED  
  0013  F  HAPPINESS EMMANUEL LUKUMAY         PASSED  
  0014  F  HAPPYNES STEPHEN MSAFIRI           PASSED  
  0015  F  IRENE JOSHUA KITOMARY              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JACKLINE JACOB BURRA               PASSED  
  0017  F  MARIA JUMANNE RAMADHANI            PASSED  
  0018  F  MARIAM BENEDICTO RAJABU            PASSED  
  0019  F  MARIAMU JOHN SHABAN                FAILED  
  0020  F  MARTHACAREN DAMIAN MLAYDA          PASSED  
  0021  F  MARY ANTONY MOLLEL                 PASSED  
  0022  F  MONICA FABIANO ZAKAYO              ABSENT  
  0023  F  MWAKA MARIETH KASONKA              PASSED  
  0024  M  NELSON JOHNSON SALEI               ABSENT  
  0025  F  NENGAI MARTIN SANAGO               ABSENT  
  0026  F  NOELA EMANUEL MOLLEL               PASSED  
  0027  F  NYANZUGA KASEKO KISULA             PASSED  
  0028  F  REBECCA NELSON SENYAGWA            PASSED  
  0029  F  ROSE SIMEL SAKAYA                  FAILED  
  0030  F  SAMIRA SADICK MKUDE                PASSED  
     
  0031  F  SOPHIA HAMADI SWAI                 PASSED  
  0032  F  SUZAN LAURENT SUMAYE               PASSED  
  0033  M  AHIMIDIWE PAULO KITONGA            PASSED  
  0034  M  APAEL MICHAEL MUSHI                PASSED  
  0035  M  APAEL NDEWARIO ISRAEL              PASSED  
  0036  M  BAKARI ABDALLAH LACHA              PASSED  
  0037  M  BARAKA MATHAYO OLONYOKE            PASSED  
  0038  F  BEATRICE JEREMIAH HULBASKOSO       PASSED  
  0039  M  DENIS SIMONI NGIRA                 PASSED  
  0040  M  ELIAS MARTIN JAMES                 PASSED  
  0041  M  ELIBARICK SARUNI SIARA             PASSED  
  0042  M  ELISHADAI ANDREW MARIKI            PASSED  
  0043  M  FESTO M MPAKI                      PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 47
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0302 - ARUSHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   45                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  FREDRICK ELIPHACE SUMARI           PASSED  
  0045  M  GILGERT EDWARD NTEWA               FAILED  
  0046  M  GODSON LAIS ELISANTE               PASSED  
  0047  M  HASSAN ABDALLAH KAMOTA             PASSED  
  0048  M  INNOCENT DAVID KASEBELE            PASSED  
  0049  M  JOHN LESION RAGO                   PASSED  
  0050  M  JOSEPH OPREY KIWELU                FAILED  
  0051  M  JULIUS JOSEPH PETER                PASSED  
  0052  M  LESSENEYO OLTUBULAI LAIZER         PASSED  
  0053  M  METHEW RICHARD MOLLEL              FAILED  
  0054  M  NATHANAEL LOTHA MOLLEL             ABSENT  
  0055  M  OSCAR OSWARD KIAMARO               FAILED  
  0056  M  PAULO JONASS MNGOYA                FAILED  
  0057  M  REGAN VONI MKONY                   FAILED  
  0058  M  SALUMU SHABANI SALUMU              PASSED  
     
  0059  M  SAMSON WILLIAM SANDILE             PASSED  
  0060  M  SOLOMONI MEPUKORI LAIZER           PASSED  
  0061  M  THOBIAS PUSINDARE MOLEL            FAILED  
  0062  M  WILSON TIWUA KILONG                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 48
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0304 - BUKOBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANTIA KUKUSIMA JONATHAN            FAILED  
  0002  F  AZUWATH MOHAMED RUHARALA           FAILED  
  0003  F  BERTHA VENANT ASIMWE               FAILED  
  0004  F  COLETHA FORTUNATUS TIGITI          PASSED  
  0005  F  DARIA MUKARUKWATAGE ROMWARD        FAILED  
  0006  F  ESTER PETER MARTIN                 PASSED  
  0007  F  JASINTHA AJUNA FIDELIS             PASSED  
  0008  F  JOVITHA KOKUSHUBILA THEOPHIL       FAILED  
  0009  F  LIGHTNES ATUGONZA JACKSON          FAILED  
  0010  F  MACKLINA KOKUAKILILA APORINARY     FAILED  
  0011  F  MARY JUSTINE BUBERWA               PASSED  
  0012  F  RABIA ALINDE RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0013  M  DENICE ALOYCE WAMBURA              PASSED  
  0014  M  EDIMUNDI KAZIREGE FIDELIS          FAILED  
  0015  M  ISMAIL ISSA OMARY                  PASSED  
     
  0016  M  KIOBYA SAMRIDINI NYANGASHA         PASSED  
  0017  M  SAMWEL YONA MUSSA                  PASSED  
  0018  M  SEIF IBRAHIM SELEMAN               PASSED  
  0019  M  SEVELIAN SEVERINUS KAHYOZA         PASSED  
  0020  M  SULEIMAN IBRAHIM SELEMAN           PASSED  
  0021  M  WILLIAM NASHON BUGOMA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 49
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0305 - BULUBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEODATHA L KIMOLO                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  FATUMA SALUMU MOHAMED              ABSENT  
  0003  F  GLORIUS DEOGRATIUS MAGULU          FAILED  
  0004  F  MARIAM JOHN MASENGWA               PASSED  
  0005  F  ROSEMARY ROGATH KIMARIO            FAILED  
  0006  M  BONIVENTURE ERNEST KALIKUMASO      PASSED  
  0007  M  GICHOGO JOSEPH NYAHEGERE           FAILED  
  0008  M  GODFREY DAVID NGENI                ABSENT  
  0009  M  MARLEY K PAUL                      ABSENT  
  0010  M  NYAKORO LUKAS MGABU                FAILED  
  0011  M  TALAAL YUSUPH HUSSEIN              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 50
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   76                     
           FAILED =   57                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS MICHAEL MNGALE              PASSED  
  0002  F  AGRIPINA ANDREA KIMU               FAILED  
  0003  F  AISHA YASIN SAIDI                  PASSED  
  0004  F  AMINA MOHAMEDI MUSA                FAILED  
  0005  F  ASIA ABDULKARIM HALAMGA            PASSED  
  0006  F  ASINA SAIDI MUNISI                 PASSED  
  0007  F  BEATRICE MATHIAS KAJOGOO           PASSED  
  0008  F  BILHUDA MAULID ALLY                FAILED  
  0009  F  BLANDINA ISAYA KIMWERI             FAILED  
  0010  F  CHRISTINA SAMWEL KAGURUMBEGA       PASSED  
  0011  F  DAINESS ABIUDI ZAKARIA             FAILED  
  0012  F  DARIA PHILIPO JOSEPH               FAILED  
  0013  F  DOTTO REUBEN MASUNGA               PASSED  
  0014  F  ELIADA JOSEPH KAZURA               PASSED  
  0015  F  ELIZABETH MAJALIWA JULIAS          FAILED  
     
  0016  F  EMILIANA FRANK MTANGO              FAILED  
  0017  F  ENIKA STAFODI SABUNI               FAILED  
  0018  F  FATUMA MOHAMEDI ALLY               FAILED  
  0019  F  FATUMA RAMADHANI BAKARI            PASSED  
  0020  F  GAUDENSIA HASSANI IBRAHIM          PASSED  
  0021  F  GERMANA ADRIANI AVIMBO             PASSED  
  0022  F  GLORY GODFREY MORY                 ABSENT  
  0023  F  GLORY HARSON URIO                  ABSENT  
  0024  F  GRACE INOCENT EMANUEL              PASSED  
  0025  F  GRACE ISMAIL MUHOZI                PASSED  
  0026  F  HALIMA SHAIBU SALUM                FAILED  
  0027  F  HAPPINESS DAVID ATANAS             ABSENT  
  0028  F  HAPPY SAMSON STANLEY               PASSED  
  0029  F  HELENA ANDREW BWIRE                PASSED  
  0030  F  HOSANA ELISHA MPANDA               ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  HUSNA MAJDI HAMISI                 FAILED  
  0032  F  IRENE VESPA KWAY                   ABSENT  
  0033  F  JACKLINE CHRISSTOPHER MBUSULE      ABSENT  
  0034  F  JANE HENRY MKUMBWA                 PASSED  
  0035  F  JENESIA THOMAS BARAKA              PASSED  
  0036  F  JENIFA LAWRENCE CLEMENCE           PASSED  
  0037  F  JOVITHA RICHARD ELIA               FAILED  
  0038  F  JUDITH JULIUS FUNGELELO            FAILED  
  0039  F  JULIANA NELSON KIKOTI              PASSED  
  0040  F  LATIFA YAHYA MAGOHE                PASSED  
  0041  F  LEVIS VITUS NGAILO                 FAILED  
  0042  F  LOVENESS JOHN PAUL                 PASSED  
  0043  F  MARIAM PAUL SUNGURA                ABSENT  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 51
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   76                     
           FAILED =   57                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  MARIETHA HENERICO NKUWI            FAILED  
  0045  F  MASHAKA RAJABU ABDALLAH            PASSED  
  0046  F  MAURISIA JACOB NGILIULE            ABSENT  
  0047  F  MELINA KOKUBANZA EMMANUEL          ABSENT  
  0048  F  MECRIN OMARY YUSUPH                FAILED  
  0049  F  MIRIAM AUGUSTINO MWENDA            ABSENT  
  0050  F  MTUMWA SHAME VUAI                  PASSED  
  0051  F  MWAMINI T MWANJISI                 FAILED  
  0052  F  MWANAHAMISI ALLY MUHEGA            FAILED  
  0054  F  NASRA SHABANI MBARUKU              FAILED  
  0055  F  NDELYA SAYI KALITUS                FAILED  
  0056  F  NEEMA EMANUEL JACOB                FAILED  
  0057  F  OLPA JACKSON MBOGO                 PASSED  
  0058  F  PAULINA SEBASTIANI MIHENGA         FAILED  
  0059  F  PENDO JOHN MSHANGA                 PASSED  
     
  0060  F  PENDO LAMECK EZEKIEL               PASSED  
  0061  F  PRISCA PROSPER MIBULO              PASSED  
  0062  F  RACHEL AUGUSTINO MSAMBAZI          FAILED  
  0063  F  RACHEL ODIRA OTEMBA                FAILED  
  0064  F  RAHMA HASSANI ISIMBULA             FAILED  
  0065  F  REBEKA MASHA JAMES                 PASSED  
  0066  F  REGINA FESTUS MGUNDA               PASSED  
  0067  F  RESTITUTA RAPHAELY ELIUS           PASSED  
  0068  F  SABINA PETRO HINCHA                FAILED  
  0069  F  SALHA ISSA MACHANGE                FAILED  
  0070  F  SALMA MAHAMUDU JUMA                FAILED  
  0071  F  SARAEL GASPAR MLAY                 PASSED  
  0072  F  SARAH OBEDI CHIGWADA               PASSED  
  0073  F  SARA YESAYA PYUZA                  PASSED  
  0074  F  SEVERA COSMAS ELIAS                ABSENT  
     
  0075  F  SHUKURU AMANI PALLANGYO            ABSENT  
  0076  F  SOFIA HATIBU ISSA                  FAILED  
  0077  F  SOPHIA STEPHEN LUNGO               PASSED  
  0078  F  TATU MUSSA MKUMBO                  FAILED  
  0079  F  THERESIA JULIUS LESSO              PASSED  
  0080  F  UMMI MJUNGU RAMADHANI              FAILED  
  0081  F  VENANCIA GREGORY KHUMANY           PASSED  
  0082  F  VERIAN DAVID MHANDO                FAILED  
  0083  F  VEROMINA JULIUS KISIRI             FAILED  
  0084  F  YASINTA DAMAS COSMSA               FAILED  
  0085  F  YUSTER JOHN MWACHA                 FAILED  
  0086  F  ZULFA RASHIDI RAJABU               PASSED  
  0087  M  ABDILAHI MUHAMEDI HUSSEIN          FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 52
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   76                     
           FAILED =   57                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  M  ALLEN EPAFRA MASSAWE               FAILED  
  0089  M  ANDREA I MASAPA                    FAILED  
  0090  M  ANDREW GERALD MAGUKU               PASSED  
  0091  M  ANDREW PIASON SAGUMO               FAILED  
  0092  M  ASSENGA WOLTA LIVING               FAILED  
  0093  M  ATHUMAN SAID ABDALLAH              PASSED  
  0094  M  BAKARI HASSANI BAKARI              PASSED  
  0095  M  BARAKA SOSPETER MTEMI              PASSED  
  0096  M  BENSON ELIAH TEWU                  ABSENT  
  0097  M  EDGAR STANLEY MANGOBA              FAILED  
  0098  M  FELIX ADRIAN MUDALA                PASSED  
  0099  M  FESTO GREGORY KABUTA               FAILED  
  0100  M  FRANK CHRISTOPHER MAKYAO           FAILED  
  0101  M  FRANK ELIA SPILO                   PASSED  
  0102  M  GASPER FELICK MHAMA                PASSED  
     
  0103  M  GEORGE SOSPETER MAZENGO            FAILED  
  0104  M  HEMED IDDY ABDALLAH                PASSED  
  0105  M  HUSSEIN SHABANI DANG'A             PASSED  
  0106  M  INOCENT CHRISTOPHER MOSSI          PASSED  
  0107  M  ISACK GEORGE MAPUGA                PASSED  
  0108  M  ISAKA EUGEN NKOKO                  FAILED  
  0109  M  ISIHAKA NASSORO ATHUMANI           PASSED  
  0110  M  ISSA MOHAMEDI SHABANI              PASSED  
  0111  M  JAMES ANDREA MZAZI                 PASSED  
  0112  M  JOHN EMANUELI SAMWELI              FAILED  
  0113  M  JUSTINE DAVID NURY                 PASSED  
  0114  M  JUSTINE ISAYA ULIMULE              PASSED  
  0115  M  KARIONGI MOLLEL NANJARAT           PASSED  
  0116  M  KHAFIDHU IBRAHIM IDDI              FAILED  
  0117  M  KHALID VUMI CHIPANDA               PASSED  
     
  0118  M  MABUBA SEBASTIAN TARAI             FAILED  
  0119  M  MARIA ROBART MGOO                  PASSED  
  0120  M  MATHEW MASAMAKI KULATA             PASSED  
  0121  M  MODU PETER MAINGU                  PASSED  
  0122  M  MOHAMED MUSSA KITIKU               FAILED  
  0123  M  MOHAMED RAMADHAN MOHAMED           ABSENT  
  0124  M  MWEVI SHABANI ABUU                 PASSED  
  0125  M  NASRI ISSA MUSTAPHA                FAILED  
  0126  M  NICKSON PONSIAN MAGEMBE            PASSED  
  0127  M  NURU THOMAS BAYINGA                ABSENT  
  0128  M  OMARY IDRISSA MGAZA                PASSED  
  0129  M  PASCHAL MATIKU RUWA                PASSED  
  0130  M  PATRICK PLACID CHANGALA            PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 53
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   76                     
           FAILED =   57                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0131  M  PETER MATHEW MUSHI                 FAILED  
  0132  M  PHIDELICE PHILIP SULLE             PASSED  
  0133  M  RAIMONDI JOHN SHIO                 FAILED  
  0134  M  RAPHAEL JOHN MPEMBA                PASSED  
  0135  M  REVLIN MGANGA BAHATISHA            PASSED  
  0136  M  ROBERT ATHA MOSHA                  PASSED  
  0137  M  SAFARI ASUBIRIGWE MTAFYA           PASSED  
  0138  M  SAID ABDALLAH MOHAMED              PASSED  
  0139  M  SAIMONI ELIPHAS MNDEME             PASSED  
  0140  M  SAMWELI ELIABU MBAKU               PASSED  
  0141  M  SHABANI IDD MHIMBANI               FAILED  
  0142  M  SHADRACK EMMANUEL LIWAHA           PASSED  
  0143  M  SIMON SIMON NGONYANI               PASSED  
  0144  M  STANLEY STAFORD RWAKATALE          PASSED  
  0145  M  TAJIRI MOHAMEDI KAJEMBE            FAILED  
     
  0146  M  VICTOR ANATORY MUSHI               FAILED  
  0147  M  WILLIAM AMANDUS MGAZA              PASSED  
  0148  M  YOHANA RHODESS ARONI               FAILED  
  0149  F  NIVES BENWAD NGOWOKO               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 54
     
          QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0307 - DODOMA CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNASTELLA VIJJA THEODORY          PASSED  
  0002  F  BESTINA STUWART MHINA              PASSED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA STEPHANO GABRIEL         FAILED  
  0004  F  CHRISTINA ZAKARIA LETEMA           PASSED  
  0005  F  COLLETA KALUNDA MAPEMBE            PASSED  
  0006  F  CONSAIVER FRANCIS MAGUBILA         ABSENT  
  0007  F  ESTER PHILIMON ULANGA              PASSED  
  0008  F  FATMA FARAJI JUMA                  PASSED  
  0009  F  FATUMA ATHUMANI NKWANYA            PASSED  
  0010  F  FRIDA MARCO MLOLWA                 PASSED  
  0011  F  JACKLINE JOHN MANYANDA             FAILED  
  0012  F  JOYCE YUSUPH MABUSHI               FAILED  
  0013  F  KOKUWAISA JOSEPH GONDO             ABSENT  
  0014  F  MARTHA TEMBO RINGA                 FAILED  
  0015  F  NEEMA DOMINICK KIRIA               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  NELLY RASHID SAID                  FAILED  
  0017  F  PROTASIA JOHN MAKUMBO              FAILED  
  0018  F  PUDENSIANA SOSTHENES MWILIKO       FAILED  
  0019  F  RETICIA JORAM CHRISTIAN            PASSED  
  0020  F  SOPHIA NGEMBE MOSETY               PASSED  
  0021  F  THEOFRIDA BEATUS MWAMBALA          PASSED  
  0022  M  AHMADA MOHAMEDI OMARY              PASSED  
  0023  M  ALFA KAYAFA NJAWA                  ABSENT  
  0024  M  ALPHA MESHACK NYATUNYI             PASSED  
  0025  M  ALPHA MHINA MAMBO                  FAILED  
  0026  M  CHRISTIAN ALBERT MLELWA            PASSED  
  0027  M  CHRISTOPHA JOHN CHIKUSA            FAILED  
  0028  M  DISMAS ANDREA NYAKI                FAILED  
  0029  M  ELIOVERIA DANIEL KANGELE           PASSED  
  0030  M  EMMANUEL BARNABAS MKUMBO           PASSED  
     
  0031  M  EMMANUEL KASMIL MATERU             FAILED  
  0032  M  FELLONEZA DANIEL KANGELE           PASSED  
  0033  M  FRANK DANIELY JULIUS               PASSED  
  0034  M  FREDRICK JAIROSI KUSUPA            PASSED  
  0035  M  IGNASI BENARD RAPHAEL              FAILED  
  0036  M  JAMES NESTOR NG'ATIGWA             PASSED  
  0037  M  JOSEPH KASHEKU MUSUKUMA            ABSENT  
  0038  M  JOVINUS MTAGWABA JOHAKIMU          PASSED  
  0039  M  JULIUS AIDAN MTIBUCHE              FAILED  
  0040  M  JULIUS STEPHANO GABRIEL            FAILED  
  0041  M  KALU JONAS KALUMUNA                FAILED  
  0042  M  KELVIN EBRAHIM LAZARO              PASSED  
  0043  M  NISILE MATHEW SYEMBE               ABSENT  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 55
     
          QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0307 - DODOMA CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  PAULO BARAKA PETER                 PASSED  
  0045  M  PAULO SAMSON NGOGO                 FAILED  
  0046  M  PROSPER SAMSON FENIAS              PASSED  
  0047  M  SHABANI OMARI SHEKILINDI           FAILED  
  0048  M  WILLIAM MPANJU TUMSHABE            ABSENT  
  0049  M  WILLY ELIAS MBOYA                  PASSED  
  0050  F  REHEMA JAMES MTIPA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 56
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0308 - ENABOISHU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNASTAZIA MGOE SALMON             ABSENT  
  0002  F  NEEMA EUGEN SHIRIMA                ABSENT  
  0003  F  VIVIAN FESTO YUDA                  ABSENT  
  0004  M  AGGREY KIHARA AGGREY               ABSENT  
  0005  M  ANOLD GODLOVE PALANJO              ABSENT  
  0006  M  GIDION GILIARD MREMA               FAILED  
  0007  M  JEREMIA BONIPHACE ELIAS            ABSENT  
  0008  M  KELVIN DANIEL JULIUS               ABSENT  
  0009  M  PRAYGOD EPHRAHIM LAIZA             FAILED  
  0010  M  SAMSON ZAKARIA MOLLEL              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 57
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0314 - KAZIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  KULWA BAKARI NGUNO                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ROZINA EDMUND MAPUNDA              FAILED  
  0003  M  PASCHAL BONIPHACE OBEID            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 58
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0316 - KIBASILA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ABEL SAMWEL MSINGI                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA ISSA HASSAN                  PASSED  
  0003  F  DEOGRASIA ASAJILE TWENDEGE         PASSED  
  0004  F  ESTHER SILYVANUS JOHN              PASSED  
  0005  F  HAYNAN SAID SALUM                  ABSENT  
  0006  F  LATIFA ABDILAH JUMA                FAILED  
  0007  F  VERONICA ABISALUM SHADRACK         FAILED  
  0008  F  YUSTINA JAMES GITANGITA            FAILED  
  0009  M  AMOS WAMBURA NYANSOME              PASSED  
  0010  M  BLASTUS KUNYENGANA NJOWOKA         PASSED  
  0011  M  DOMINICK DOMINIC SHAMBA            ABSENT  
  0012  M  ELISANTE DASTANI LUKWARO           PASSED  
  0013  M  EMMANUEL GEORGE KILANGO            ABSENT  
  0014  M  FREDRICK JOHN MCHOMVU              PASSED  
  0015  M  JUMA HASHIMU JUMA                  FAILED  
     
  0016  M  MASHAKA SAIDI KARUME               FAILED  
  0017  M  MELKIZEDEK WAMBURA                 PASSED  
  0018  M  MGENDI WESTON MWIKWABI             ABSENT  
  0019  M  RAMADHANI ATHUMANI SHEKUMKAI       PASSED  
  0020  M  SALUM RAMADHANI MWINGA             PASSED  
  0021  M  YASIN HAMIS MUNA                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 59
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0317 - KIBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  GEORGE KENNEDY ONYANGO             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 60
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   33                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATA FRANCIS AMBOKA               PASSED  
  0002  F  ANGELIGHT JUMA DUMMY               PASSED  
  0003  F  ANGELINA PAULO BAYYO               FAILED  
  0004  F  BETHSHEBA JOHN MALISHA             PASSED  
  0005  F  DAINES EVERYNICE HAULE             FAILED  
  0006  F  DEVOTHA MANSUETUS MBENA            PASSED  
  0007  F  EMMY JUMA MWAMBAGI                 PASSED  
  0008  F  ESTER JOFREY MSHANA                FAILED  
  0009  F  FLORA CELESTINE KAIMUKILWA         ABSENT  
  0010  F  FRAVIANA KOKULENGYA FRODEUS        PASSED  
  0011  F  HADIJA ABDALLAH DUGE               PASSED  
  0012  F  HALIMA ABDALLA KIPANDE             PASSED  
  0013  F  HAPPY STANLEY MWAKAPALA            PASSED  
  0014  F  HIDAYA ABBAS MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0015  F  IDATH BONIPHACE MBUNGULU           PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JACKLINE MODESTI MINJA             FAILED  
  0017  F  JACKLINE PASCHAL MAGIDI            PASSED  
  0018  F  JAMILAH SULEIMANI SALUM            PASSED  
  0019  F  JESCA PROJESTUS BONIPHACE          ABSENT  
  0020  F  JOVINA DOMISIAN DEUS               PASSED  
  0021  F  LAILATH MILAJI KOMBA               ABSENT  
  0022  F  LIGHTNESS DOMINICK MASSAWE         FAILED  
  0023  F  LUCY CHARLES ALPHONCE              ABSENT  
  0024  F  MAGRETH RICHARD MZERU              PASSED  
  0025  F  MARIAM SEIPH AHMED                 ABSENT  
  0026  F  MARY PAUL MACHIBYA                 FAILED  
  0027  F  MARY VICTOR ISSACK                 PASSED  
  0028  F  MINZA DIZAYA MAKONGOLO             FAILED  
  0029  F  NATASHA SOSPETER NDIMBO            ABSENT  
  0030  F  NEEMA ATHUMAN SALUM                FAILED  
     
  0031  F  REHEMA ALLY SIMBA                  FAILED  
  0032  F  REHEMA MANDE MUKIYA                FAILED  
  0033  F  REHEMA SELEMANI NDETE              PASSED  
  0034  F  SARAH GEOFREY MANG'ENA             PASSED  
  0035  F  SHAMIMU BASHIRU NASORO             PASSED  
  0036  F  SIAH DANIEL LYMO                   FAILED  
  0037  F  THEOPISTER JOSEPH MPANDA           FAILED  
  0038  F  UPENDO MASHAYO OBEL                PASSED  
  0039  M  ABDALLAH ALLY ISERE                ABSENT  
  0040  M  ABDILAH ALLY MKUMBA                ABSENT  
  0041  M  ABOUTAWAB HASSAN NGASONGWA         ABSENT  
  0042  M  ADOLPH ISDORY MAHONA               PASSED  
  0043  M  AMANI ADAM KISINDA                 FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 61
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   33                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  AMOS RICHARD DANFORD               FAILED  
  0045  M  ASHRAF MUHAJI HAKIM                FAILED  
  0046  M  AUSTIN MIKA MLAWI                  FAILED  
  0047  M  BAKARI ABDALLAH KINYASSI           PASSED  
  0048  M  BENEDICTO F BILEGA                 FAILED  
  0049  M  BRAYAN RICHARD MSHIMBULAH          PASSED  
  0050  M  CHARLES JOEL MKUDE                 ABSENT  
  0051  M  DORCAS SOLOMONI MWINUKA            FAILED  
  0052  M  EMANUEL GAMAINA MGENDI             FAILED  
  0053  M  EMMANUEL KARIM MEBU                FAILED  
  0054  M  EMMANUEL KILIMA YUDA               FAILED  
  0055  M  ERASTO CHRISTIAN KAYOMBO           PASSED  
  0056  M  GEDEON PETER MTUI                  ABSENT  
  0057  M  HASSAN HAMADI ALLY                 FAILED  
  0058  M  IBRAHIM ROBERT MBOGO               PASSED  
     
  0059  M  JAMES CLAIR ANGOLE                 PASSED  
  0060  M  JOSEPH COLMAN CHRISTIAN            PASSED  
  0061  M  LEONIDAS DAUDY RUHALA              PASSED  
  0062  M  MASAU KULIGA BWIRE                 PASSED  
  0063  M  MFAUME KHAMISI MAVIKA              PASSED  
  0064  M  MFAUME LIWALI MUSSA                FAILED  
  0065  M  MOSES N MYOGOYA                    PASSED  
  0066  M  MOTE PASCHAL MWADUGA               FAILED  
  0067  M  NABEEL JAMAL SALUM                 FAILED  
  0068  M  NASSIB D NGONYAN                   PASSED  
  0069  M  NELSON DAVID MAFALO                ABSENT  
  0070  M  NELSON MNUBI FROLINE               PASSED  
  0071  M  ODEN A CHANG'A                     PASSED  
  0072  M  RAMADHANI JUMA SALUMU              FAILED  
  0073  M  SAID SEIF SAID                     FAILED  
     
  0074  M  SALUM JUMA SALUM                   FAILED  
  0075  M  SELEMAN OMARY MWINYIMKUU           FAILED  
  0076  M  SHABANI ABDALLAH KAEZA             FAILED  
  0077  M  SIMON RAULENCE                     FAILED  
  0078  M  TUTINDAGA ESSAU MWAKATOBE          PASSED  
  0079  M  VALESS TUMAINI KIPINGU             PASSED  
  0080  M  WILLIAM ALFRED KAYANDA             PASSED  
  0081  M  YUSUFU ALLY HUSSENI                FAILED  
  0082  M  ZAHRAN ABRAHMANI ALLY              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 62
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0323 - LAKE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  KHADIJA YEREMIA BADRU              FAILED  
  0002  F  NEEMA DEO BUCHUMI                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 63
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0324 - LINDI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARIA SAMWELY GABRIELY             PASSED  
  0002  F  NASRA KASSIM MATTAKA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 64
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0325 - LUGALO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LEAH JOSEPH SIAME                  FAILED  
  0002  F  REUNOLA FIDELIS MAVIKA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 65
     
          QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0327 - MINJA TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELINA ELIA MBWAMBO                 PASSED  
  0002  F  RAPHIA RAJABU AMIRI                PASSED  
  0003  F  ZANIA KHALIDY MUSSA                FAILED  
  0004  M  ALLY RASHID KILUVIA                PASSED  
  0005  M  MICHAEL IRAFAY TAHHANI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 66
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0328 - MAWENZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANJELINA MALIMA KIBWAGA            PASSED  
  0002  F  EDINA YOHANA KISIMO                FAILED  
  0003  F  FLORA MUSA DOSLA                   ABSENT  
  0004  F  HALIMA SEFU RASHIDI                FAILED  
  0005  F  HEAVENLIGHT LUDOVICK KIONDO        PASSED  
  0006  F  JENNIPHER OMARY JUMA               FAILED  
  0007  F  LILIAN YOHANA SIYAO                PASSED  
  0008  F  LONICKA AMIRI SHABANI              ABSENT  
  0009  F  LOYCE SAMWELY GIDIONI              PASSED  
  0010  F  ROGATHE EVANCE MCHAU               PASSED  
  0011  F  SUZAN CHARLES SHIO                 ABSENT  
  0012  F  THERESIA SAMWELI MRETO             FAILED  
  0013  F  VALENTINA NYAMANOKO BWIRE          PASSED  
  0014  F  ZENA ROBERT HAMISI                 PASSED  
  0015  M  ALKADI JOHN NAALI                  PASSED  
     
  0016  M  BENEDICTO ALBATH MACHA             PASSED  
  0017  M  DANIELY GAUDENCE URIO              FAILED  
  0018  M  JUNIOR AYUBU MASSANINGA            PASSED  
  0019  M  MARITE MELIYO MOLLEL               ABSENT  
  0020  M  RAHIMU SOFIANI LEMA                FAILED  
  0021  M  SHESHE SWALEHE MUSSA               ABSENT  
  0022  M  STANSLAUS ALBERT KIMATH            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 67
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0329 - MAKUMIRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA NEPAPAI MURES            ABSENT  
  0002  F  MESHACK GIDEON FELICIAN            PASSED  
  0003  M  PROCHES FRANCIS LASWAI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 68
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0330 - MBEYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGASTA MOSSES MWAKIPOSA            FAILED  
  0002  F  ANGELA LAWISON SEME                FAILED  
  0003  F  BEATRICE MOTESWA MWIHAMBI          PASSED  
  0004  F  CATHERINE GEORGE MTENDA            FAILED  
  0005  F  CLAUDIA MELKION NJAWIKE            FAILED  
  0006  F  DEBORA HILBERT MAGAO               PASSED  
  0007  F  EMAKULATA ALINANI NZYEMBA          PASSED  
  0008  F  FARIDA EFESI AMBONISYE             ABSENT  
  0009  F  FAUSTA ANTON MALIGA                PASSED  
  0010  F  FROLA ALEX ATANASI                 FAILED  
  0011  F  GLADNESS ALLY SOGEA                PASSED  
  0012  F  GRACE WISTON MWALUKUTA             PASSED  
  0013  F  HAPPY LAZARO MKWALAKWALA           FAILED  
  0014  F  MARY SAMWELY KALULU                FAILED  
  0015  F  SAIDA NICO NYENZA                  PASSED  
     
  0016  F  TWERU EZERONI CHOMO                FAILED  
  0017  F  UPENDO LEONARD MBAULE              PASSED  
  0018  F  UPENDO YALED SANGA                 PASSED  
  0019  M  AYUBU EMMANUEL KAHVIL              PASSED  
  0020  M  BONIPHACE BENSON BALEKE            PASSED  
  0021  M  CHARLES GEORGE CHARLES             PASSED  
  0022  M  CHRINTON STEVEN BROWN              PASSED  
  0023  M  DANIEL WATSON MWASEBA              FAILED  
  0024  M  ELIA EMANUELY MADETE               PASSED  
  0025  M  ERICK EDWARD MWALABILA             PASSED  
  0026  M  FRANK SHIMBE PASCAL                FAILED  
  0027  M  HAGAI DAVID MWAMBAPA               PASSED  
  0028  M  JACKSON LUCAS MWANJOKA             PASSED  
  0029  M  JOSEPH WILLIUM MWAKALEBELA         PASSED  
  0030  M  JOSHUA FANUEL CHIMA                PASSED  
     
  0031  M  MICHAEL SAIMON MWAIPOPO            PASSED  
  0032  M  RICHARD MANENO MRUNGU              PASSED  
  0033  M  SALUM MRISHO KINGWABA              ABSENT  
  0034  M  SIAME CHARLES PETER                FAILED  
  0035  M  STEVEN PATRICK MWAKIVEGA           FAILED  
  0036  M  YUSUPH MICHAEL MAKASI              ABSENT  
  0037  M  ALLY FRAHIN MNKENY                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 69
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0331 - MKONGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA MAULIDI NAMKUNDA              PASSED  
  0002  F  REGINA BEDA MLAPONI                FAILED  
  0003  M  EDSON EDWINI MPINGA                FAILED  
  0004  M  MARTIN LUTHER RWAMISHALE           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 70
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0332 - MOROGORO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADIVENTINA MAPESA MASWELELE        PASSED  
  0002  F  DATIVA KOKWIJUKA DIOCRES           FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH BINAISA MBWELWA          PASSED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH YOHANA HARUN             FAILED  
  0005  F  HALIMA SALEHE ALLY                 ABSENT  
  0006  F  IVETA DAUDI MICHAEL                PASSED  
  0007  F  JENIPHA PHILIPO MWAMSAMBA          PASSED  
  0008  F  KEZIA JOHN CHISULIGWE              FAILED  
  0009  F  LEAH DEUSDEDIT VITUS               PASSED  
  0010  F  MAGRETH GORDAN MUYA                PASSED  
  0011  F  MARTHA NGASEW OROTTA               PASSED  
  0012  F  MARYSIANA MARTINE SHAMIKALO        ABSENT  
  0013  F  REHEMA RASHID KAWANGA              FAILED  
  0014  F  ROSE ANOLDI ITALAZYO               ABSENT  
  0015  F  ROSE JULIAS SAMSON                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ROSEMARY CHRISANTUS BICHIRA        FAILED  
  0017  F  STAMILI RAMADHANI KULOGWA          FAILED  
  0018  F  TELESIA CHRISTIANI MATHEI          FAILED  
  0019  M  ANTHONY ALOYCE LYIMO               PASSED  
  0020  M  ASHIRI ABDUL UJENJI                ABSENT  
  0021  M  AYUBU CHARLES YONA                 FAILED  
  0022  M  EDGA ELIA MTAMBO                   PASSED  
  0023  M  ELIYA JAPHETI DANIEL               PASSED  
  0024  M  FABIAN FINEAS MASHOMBELA           PASSED  
  0025  M  FREDRIC JOHN MASUKA                ABSENT  
  0026  M  IBRAHIM MOHAMEDY MWANGOI           FAILED  
  0027  M  ISMAIL MUGISHA ABBAKHARY           FAILED  
  0028  M  JAPHETH PATRICK MALOPOLA           PASSED  
  0029  M  KASSIMU ALLY MWINYI                FAILED  
  0030  M  KELVIN NELSON MAKOO                PASSED  
     
  0031  M  MESHACK JOHNSON MESHACK            ABSENT  
  0032  M  MICHAEL ADAM OKELO                 PASSED  
  0033  M  MICHAEL FAUSTINE NDOMBA            PASSED  
  0034  M  NURU JUMA HUSSEIN                  ABSENT  
  0035  M  FREDRICK JOHN MASUKA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 71
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0333 - MWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   45                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMIDA YUSUPH HASSAN                FAILED  
  0002  F  ANETH KACHE MPANDACHALO            PASSED  
  0003  F  ANETH SALVATORY MAPALALA           ABSENT  
  0004  F  ANGEL SAMWEL MARWA                 FAILED  
  0005  F  ANNA AUGOSTINO NGOTE               PASSED  
  0006  F  AZARATI ERASTO KIYOLA              FAILED  
  0007  F  BORA HILALI MAULIDI                FAILED  
  0008  F  CATHERINE AOKO CASTORY             PASSED  
  0009  F  DAMARIS ERNEST ASSAM               PASSED  
  0010  F  EDINA ESSAD WILLSON                PASSED  
  0011  F  ELIZABETH ENOCK KAYUKA             PASSED  
  0012  F  ELIZABETH MOSES BULUBA             FAILED  
  0013  F  FLORA BAHATI ALFRED                PASSED  
  0014  F  GEORGINA JONATHAN RWEZAULA         ABSENT  
  0015  F  GLORY NDIEGE NDIEGE                ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  HAPPINESS OMARY MSUNGA             ABSENT  
  0017  F  HAPPYNESS SHABAN KATOTO            ABSENT  
  0018  F  HAWA ALLY ISSA                     ABSENT  
  0019  F  JACKLINE JACKSON JOSEPH            PASSED  
  0020  F  JENIPHA WILSON SHUKURANI           FAILED  
  0021  F  JENIPHER GIBSON BONIFAS            FAILED  
  0022  F  JENIPHER MICHAEL SAGI              PASSED  
  0023  F  JOYCE MARTINE IGOTI                ABSENT  
  0024  F  KASILIDA LAMECK GABOS              PASSED  
  0025  F  KWANGU MICKIDADY MBOSELA           FAILED  
  0026  F  LEAH LUCAS FAUSTINI                PASSED  
  0027  F  LEMI ZEPHRINE MHOJA                PASSED  
  0028  F  LIGHTNESS JOHN KIMASA              PASSED  
  0029  F  LINAH MIGIRE DAUDI                 PASSED  
  0030  F  MAGRETH DANIEL MLOLO               PASSED  
     
  0031  F  MARIAM ABDULY ISSA                 FAILED  
  0032  F  MARIA TIMOTHY MADULLU              FAILED  
  0033  F  MARY PROSPER WILLIAM               PASSED  
  0034  F  MONICA PATRICK PROBUS              PASSED  
  0035  F  NEEMA CHARLES KAJI                 ABSENT  
  0036  F  NEEMA NAFTARI MANGA                PASSED  
  0037  F  OLIVER MICHAEL JUSTINE             PASSED  
  0038  F  PAULINA ROBERT REUBEN              FAILED  
  0039  F  PENDO JAMES SAMSON                 PASSED  
  0040  F  PERUCY SOSPETER WALLY              PASSED  
  0041  F  ROSEMARY ALEX MWAKALINGA           PASSED  
  0042  F  SABINA ALEXANDER PAULO             PASSED  
  0043  F  SALMA NASSOR HAMAD                 FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 72
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0333 - MWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   45                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  SALOME CHARLES LUCHUNGA            ABSENT  
  0045  F  SHAKIRA BASHIRU SUEDI              FAILED  
  0046  F  SUZANA LAURENT CHARLES             PASSED  
  0047  F  THAWABU ANTHONY MUSEBEYI           PASSED  
  0048  F  THERESIA DAMIAN ATHANAS            FAILED  
  0049  F  THUREA WAZIRI MOHAMMED             FAILED  
  0050  F  VERONICA JOHN SAMWEL               PASSED  
  0051  F  YASINTA GERALD PROSPER             ABSENT  
  0052  F  YUSTER ALFREDY MUNGA               PASSED  
  0053  F  ZENICE MAKUZA FANUEL               FAILED  
  0054  M  ABEL SHIMBA SUKUYU                 ABSENT  
  0055  M  BOAZ JOHN PIUS                     PASSED  
  0056  M  CONSTANTINE CHARLES MAGOBE         FAILED  
  0057  M  DANIEL FRANCIS MAKOYE              PASSED  
  0058  M  DAVID MAJIWA MOSES                 PASSED  
     
  0059  M  ELIAS CHACHA MARO                  PASSED  
  0060  M  ELIKANA CHARLES LUBINZA            PASSED  
  0061  M  EMMANUEL JUSTINE MWILANGUJA        PASSED  
  0062  M  GODMAN DICKSON BATUMBILEHI         ABSENT  
  0063  M  HAKIMU MAIKO JOSEPH                FAILED  
  0064  M  JAPHET MASUMBUKO MAGEMBE           FAILED  
  0065  M  JEROME KEDMOND ENOCK               PASSED  
  0066  M  JOHN DAVID KISALALA                PASSED  
  0067  M  JOSEPH SOLOLO FANUEL               PASSED  
  0068  M  JOVINE MAJURA JOHN                 PASSED  
  0069  M  MANFRED JOSEPH KALILO              PASSED  
  0070  M  MAROLD RUHIMINGUNGE VALENTINE      ABSENT  
  0071  M  MARTIN FRANCIS KISHA               PASSED  
  0072  M  MASUKE BULUGU JOHN                 PASSED  
  0073  M  MESHACK HAROONEY HAROONEY          PASSED  
     
  0074  M  MUSSA SAMSON MAGOMA                PASSED  
  0075  M  RAMADHANI MASUDI JUMA              FAILED  
  0076  M  ROBINSON RENATUS ROBERT            PASSED  
  0077  M  YUSUPH SILAS LUGAYILA              PASSED  
  0078  F  MARIA ANTHONY SUNGURA              FAILED  
  0079  M  DIANA MAGEMBE SAULO                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 73
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0334 - MWENGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LOVENESS ISDOLY GAITANI            PASSED  
  0002  F  VERONICA JAMES ASSEY               PASSED  
  0003  M  HUSSEIN ABDUL MUHIBU               FAILED  
  0004  M  HUSSEIN IDD SUKA                   PASSED  
  0005  M  JANSEN JOSEPH NEHEMIA              PASSED  
  0006  M  MICHAEL PAUL MAKINGI               ABSENT  
  0007  M  PETER GEOFREY KILIMBA              PASSED  
  0008  M  AYUBU LAZARO SELEMAN               PASSED  
  0009  M  BARAKA CHARLES ARON                PASSED  
  0010  M  ELIUS GODWIN MWOMBEKI              PASSED  
  0011  M  INNOCENT MUHIDINIEL SWAI           PASSED  
  0012  M  SPRIAN AUGUSTINO BENEDICTO         PASSED  
  0013  F  ALICIA THEONAS ROCKY               PASSED  
  0014  F  CHRISTINA GIDAMISHON COPPA         PASSED  
  0015  F  EDINA PHILBERTH SATU               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MIRIAM ELLY PETRO                  PASSED  
  0017  F  MUNIRA JUMA SHABAN                 FAILED  
  0018  F  STELLA SULEIMAN BAKARI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 74
     
                  QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0336 - HUDUMA J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES HAMIDU LWENA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH YUGASTO NCHIMBI          PASSED  
  0003  F  HADIJA ABDALAH MBAWALA             PASSED  
  0004  F  IMACULATHA ARON PONELA             FAILED  
  0005  F  KATARINA JOSEPH NKWELA             FAILED  
  0006  F  NEEMA DOMINIC NCHIMBI              PASSED  
  0007  F  THEOFRIDA IVO MWAPINGA             PASSED  
  0008  F  UPENDO EDGAR STAMBULI              PASSED  
  0009  M  YUNUS HASSAN YUNUS                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 75
     
                   QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0337 - NAVY J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                 
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABELA DEOGRATIUS TIBAIGANA         ABSENT  
  0002  F  AISHA HASNUU ALI                   ABSENT  
  0003  F  AMINA HAKIDUMU SAID                PASSED  
  0004  F  ANGEL STANLEY MWAFIFI              ABSENT  
  0005  F  CARTAS KLEOPHAS SENGA              ABSENT  
  0006  F  ESTER WILBADI NGONYANI             PASSED  
  0007  F  ESTHER ELISHA MKEU                 PASSED  
  0008  F  FAINES FAUSTINI JOHN               PASSED  
  0009  F  FATMA ALLY OMARY                   PASSED  
  0010  F  FAUDHIA IBRAHIM MBUA               ABSENT  
  0011  F  HAPPINESS DIDAS MABULA             PASSED  
  0012  F  HELEN CLEMENCE MPEPO               FAILED  
  0013  F  JACKLINE JOHN KALEKELA             FAILED  
  0014  F  KATUSHABE RINAH ZACHARIA           PASSED  
  0015  F  LATIFA HALIFA MUSSA                ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  LOICY ELISHA MKEU                  PASSED  
  0017  F  MAGRETH DICKES MASEBO              ABSENT  
  0018  F  MARIAM EMMANUEL TUGARA             FAILED  
  0019  F  MARY PETER ISACK                   FAILED  
  0020  F  NAIFATI MOHAMED JUMA               FAILED  
  0021  F  NAOMI MATHAYO TLUWAY               PASSED  
  0022  F  NASRA SALUM MOHAMED                FAILED  
  0023  F  NUTAILLAH HASSAN MTONGA            ABSENT  
  0024  F  RABIA WILLIAM UFAA                 FAILED  
  0025  F  RHOBI JULIUS MAKORI                FAILED  
  0026  F  SABINA SUMWA DAVID                 PASSED  
  0027  F  SAIDA MAJUTO KATUNGAYE             FAILED  
  0028  F  SHERIDA MECKY MAREGESI             PASSED  
  0029  F  TATU JUMA HAMAD                    ABSENT  
  0030  F  VERONICA LAURENT NYAKYESI          ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  WITINESS WARIAMANGI SHAMY          FAILED  
  0032  F  YUSRA KARIMU KHAMISSI              FAILED  
  0033  M  ABDALLAH SEIF ABDALLAH             FAILED  
  0034  M  ABED SHABANI HEMED                 FAILED  
  0035  M  ADAM IBRAHIMU FRANCIS              ABSENT  
  0036  M  ALI MAULIDI ALLY                   FAILED  
  0037  M  ANDREW PHILOPO BUNDARA             FAILED  
  0038  M  ATHUMAN NURDIN MAKIM               PASSED  
  0039  M  AUGUSTINO GAUDENCE MAGAZI          PASSED  
  0040  M  BARAKA JAMSON CHEYO                PASSED  
  0041  M  BASSAM FAREED YUSSUPH              FAILED  
  0042  M  DAVIS DAVID ZACHARIA               PASSED  
  0043  M  DEUS NICHOROUS KWITEGA             PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 76
     
                   QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0337 - NAVY J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                 
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  HABIBU BUNDA HABABU                PASSED  
  0045  M  HANS BERNAD MKOGA                  PASSED  
  0046  M  HASSAN KHALFANI MKUYU              FAILED  
  0047  M  IBRAHIM HABIBU UREMBO              PASSED  
  0048  M  JOHN ADAM MSUYA                    PASSED  
  0049  M  JOSEPH EMANUELY RODALEE            PASSED  
  0050  M  JOSIA SIMON MAHEMBA                ABSENT  
  0051  M  JULIUS JOHN THOMAS                 PASSED  
  0052  M  MOHAMED SELEMAN ALLY               PASSED  
  0053  M  MOSES TITUS MLYUKA                 PASSED  
  0054  M  ONESMO SAMWELI WILLIAM             FAILED  
  0055  M  RAMADHANI SEIF ABDALLAH            PASSED  
  0056  M  SADIKI IDDI MUNGULU                FAILED  
  0057  M  SAIDI LAMINU IDDI                  FAILED  
  0058  M  SAIDI SHABANI ATHUMANI             FAILED  
     
  0059  M  SAULI JOSHUA MISALABA              FAILED  
  0060  M  WAZIRI JUMA ABED                   FAILED  
  0061  M  YUSUPH HAMADI HASHIM               FAILED  
  0062  F  SUNSTAR SYLIVESTER EMMANUEL        PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 77
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0338 - NDANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA AMAN KIGONO                  FAILED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH THABITI MAKOCHELA        FAILED  
  0003  F  JESCA PIUS MBILA                   PASSED  
  0004  F  LUCIA MAGANGA MAMBO                FAILED  
  0005  F  MWAIJA MBARAKA ALLY                FAILED  
  0006  F  NEBO MOHAMMED LOEDGAR              PASSED  
  0007  F  SARAFINA MARTIN CHILUMBA           FAILED  
  0008  M  ALI HAMISI SELEMANI                PASSED  
  0009  M  GEORGE JACOB ANTONY                FAILED  
  0010  M  JOHNSON EMMANUEL NICHOLAUS         FAILED  
  0011  M  LISTON BARNABA MACHESO             FAILED  
  0012  M  NANKUTUPENDA MOHAMED NAMWERA       FAILED  
  0013  M  PHILIPO PHILIPO MLELWA             FAILED  
  0014  M  SOSTENES MANUFRED ANDREW           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 78
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0340 - POPATLAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATUMA RASHIDI HAMISI              FAILED  
  0002  F  ZAHARA BAKARI KIHERO               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 79
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0341 - SANGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SAMIRA OMARI BONGO                 PASSED  
  0002  M  BECKHAM PATRICK MGAYA              PASSED  
  0003  M  HARUNI SEKILANGO NGODA             PASSED  
  0004  M  MAKARIUS MICHAEL NYAHENGE          PASSED  
  0005  M  STEVEN ELIAS KAOZYA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 80
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0345 - USAGARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SECILIA SIMON UNDANI               PASSED  
  0002  F  ZUBEDA YAHAYA MOHAMEDI             FAILED  
  0003  M  BENJAMIN MICHAEL DUGILO            PASSED  
  0004  M  ISSA SELEMANI HANGO                PASSED  
  0005  M  JUMA KIHIYO LUGENDO                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 81
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0347 - TAMBAZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DIANA W LYAYOGA                    ABSENT  
  0002  F  FATUMA KOMBO ABDALLAH              PASSED  
  0003  F  FLORA FORTUNATUS MARCO             PASSED  
  0004  F  HAPPYNESS PATRICK NGOWI            PASSED  
  0005  F  HELENA PASCAL NG'ANGULI            FAILED  
  0006  F  UPENDO MICHAELY MREMA              PASSED  
  0007  M  JACKSON CASTOR MALEWA              ABSENT  
  0008  M  KALOLY JOSEPH FERDNAND             FAILED  
  0009  M  MAJALIWA ASSA BWEZI                PASSED  
  0010  M  MELCHIORY HERMES MAREKANI          PASSED  
  0011  M  MOHAMED NOURAN KALINJUNA           ABSENT  
  0012  M  MUSSA ATHUMANI JITIHADY            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 82
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0351 - BAGAMOYO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   53                     
           FAILED =   32                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS ALEX MWAINJA                FAILED  
  0002  F  AISHA AHMAD CHANDE                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ANIFA ABDALLAH CHUMA               PASSED  
  0004  F  ASHURA MAJIDI ALLY                 FAILED  
  0005  F  ASMAA ABDULY GULUMO                PASSED  
  0006  F  BAHATI ALLY MTANGA                 PASSED  
  0007  F  BENADETHA EDWARD DAIMON            PASSED  
  0008  F  BENADICTA MARCO MAPUNDA            PASSED  
  0009  F  DAYANA JOHN GRAYSON                PASSED  
  0010  F  ENITA TAUSENI MUNJOBEREGE          ABSENT  
  0011  F  FATUMA FAIDA MOHAMEDI              FAILED  
  0012  F  FATUMA SHABANI DUMA                PASSED  
  0013  F  FATUMA WATENDE RAJABU              FAILED  
  0014  F  FAUDHIA MUSTAPHA SALEHE            FAILED  
  0016  F  FAUDHIA TWAHIR RAJABU              PASSED  
     
  0017  F  GRACE HUMPHREY YUSUPH              PASSED  
  0018  F  HABIBA AMINI MMAKA                 PASSED  
  0019  F  HALIMA JUMA MWAGILO                PASSED  
  0020  F  HALIMA SAID MKANDU                 FAILED  
  0021  F  HAPPYNESS NOE NGOWI                PASSED  
  0022  F  HILDA DENIS MAULYA                 PASSED  
  0023  F  INAME RAJABU SELEMANI              FAILED  
  0024  F  JACLINE MZELELA LUCAS              PASSED  
  0025  F  JANETH PHILIPO DICKSONI            PASSED  
  0026  F  KHADIJA KHALIDI MHENNE             PASSED  
  0027  F  MAIMUNA SULEIMAN MBILU             PASSED  
  0028  F  MARIAM KHALIDI KITWANA             ABSENT  
  0029  F  MARIAM RAMADHANI SAID              PASSED  
  0030  F  MONICA ERICK MUSSA                 FAILED  
  0031  F  MWAHIJA MOHAMED AZIZI              FAILED  
     
  0032  F  MWAJUMA SAID KURIRI                FAILED  
  0033  F  MWANAHAMISI ABDUL HAMISI           FAILED  
  0034  F  MWANAIDI ALLY MWARAMI              PASSED  
  0035  F  MWASITI HASHIMU HASSANI            FAILED  
  0036  F  NEEMA HUKWE ZAWOSE                 FAILED  
  0037  F  PILLY IDRISA HALIAJI               FAILED  
  0038  F  RAHMA MZEE UBAYA                   PASSED  
  0039  F  REGINA NOEL EZEKIEL                PASSED  
  0040  F  REHEMA ABDALLAH SALUMU             PASSED  
  0041  F  SABRINA SHABANI HAMISI             FAILED  
  0042  F  SAHIYA KASSIMU JUMA                FAILED  
  0043  F  SERAPHINA DEOGRATIUS SYLIVESTE     FAILED  
  0044  F  TAMARA DOZZITTE MSOFFE             PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 83
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0351 - BAGAMOYO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   53                     
           FAILED =   32                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  UMMYLKHELLY ABDUL MAHAMUDU         FAILED  
  0046  F  VICTORIA ERASTO SODA               ABSENT  
  0047  F  ZAINABU ADAMU RAMADHANI            PASSED  
  0048  F  ZAINABU SELEMANI ABDALLAH          PASSED  
  0049  F  ZAITUNI OMARY RASHIDI              PASSED  
  0050  F  ZUHURA KITORA PENDO                PASSED  
  0051  M  ABUBAKARI HAMIS ZAMBO              FAILED  
  0052  M  ADAM SWEDY CHAMBUSO                PASSED  
  0053  M  ALOYCE MODEST GASPER               PASSED  
  0054  M  AME SUDI ABDALLAH                  PASSED  
  0055  M  CYRIL TUMAINI LYIMO                PASSED  
  0056  M  DAUDI GIDEON MBEPELA               PASSED  
  0057  M  DHULKIFLI SADIKI SAIDI             FAILED  
  0058  M  EMANUEL ALPHONCE SHIJA             PASSED  
  0059  M  FREDRICK RICHARD SAID              ABSENT  
     
  0060  M  HAMISI FARAJI NYEMBO               PASSED  
  0061  M  HAMISI SAIDI MTOTO                 ABSENT  
  0062  M  HASSANI ATHUMANI MALOKA            FAILED  
  0063  M  HASSANI RAJABU ALLY                FAILED  
  0064  M  HERY OMAR ALLY                     FAILED  
  0065  M  HOSSENI MOHAMEDI KINGWANDE         FAILED  
  0066  M  HUSSEIN ENZI JOSEPH                PASSED  
  0067  M  IBRAHIMU IDRISA NYAMAMASAGALA      FAILED  
  0068  M  IDRISA RAMADHANI MGENI             PASSED  
  0069  M  ISMAIL RASHIDI IBRAHIM             PASSED  
  0070  M  JUMA SHOMAR LILA                   PASSED  
  0071  M  LAMECK GEORGE PHILIPO              PASSED  
  0072  M  MAULIDI SALUM MAULIDI              FAILED  
  0073  M  MAWAZO MIRAJI RAMADHANI            PASSED  
  0074  M  MBEGU ALLY MKAMI                   PASSED  
     
  0075  M  MOHAMEDI HAMISI MSANGI             PASSED  
  0076  M  MUNDHIR MASOUD RASHID              FAILED  
  0077  M  MUSTAFA HASSANI MAKWESA            PASSED  
  0078  M  RABSON HATARI MWIJARUSI            PASSED  
  0079  M  RAJABU RAMADHANI JASHO             PASSED  
  0080  M  SABDI SAID RAJABU                  ABSENT  
  0081  M  SAID YAHAYA SHARIF                 ABSENT  
  0082  M  SALUMU MHINA SHABANI               PASSED  
  0083  M  SAMSONI LUMANYIKO MLALILA          PASSED  
  0084  M  SENGO UBEZI KONDO                  PASSED  
  0085  M  SHIJA MATHEO SHIJA                 PASSED  
  0086  M  SHOMARI MJAKA NGUVU                FAILED  
  0087  M  SHUKRANI GODLOVE KATEMBA           FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 84
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0351 - BAGAMOYO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   53                     
           FAILED =   32                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  M  SUDI OMARY ALLY                    PASSED  
  0089  M  TALKI WARIDY RAJABU                FAILED  
  0090  M  TWALIBU HUSSEN LILLA               PASSED  
  0091  M  VENANCE ANORD MKUDE                PASSED  
  0092  M  YOHANA CHARLES MALEKELA            FAILED  
  0093  M  SHUKRANI O YELEZWA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 85
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0352 - TARIME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANTILINA RUZEGA REVELIAN           PASSED  
  0002  F  EVARLINE ACHIENG' OGUR             PASSED  
  0003  M  BROWN STIVEN KAKOROJA              PASSED  
  0004  M  SOSPETER JOASH EZEKIEL             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 86
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0353 - PARANE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  YOHANA MAKOLANYA BUKANGULA         FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 87
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0359 - KIGURUNYEMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   78                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA TANGA KASSIM               PASSED  
  0002  F  ADELLAH JULIUS KADIGI              ABSENT  
  0003  F  AMINA MARKO KITIGA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  AMINA O MALUNDA                    PASSED  
  0005  F  AMINA RAMADHANI MISEMBE            PASSED  
  0006  F  ANNA ANTONY WAHINDI                PASSED  
  0007  F  ANNA DONALD MAGOMA                 ABSENT  
  0008  F  ANNA P NDAKI                       PASSED  
  0009  F  ANTONIA SIMON DAVID                PASSED  
  0010  F  ATUPAKISYE HEZRON LUHINGO          FAILED  
  0011  F  BERTHA SIFRINI MUSHI               PASSED  
  0012  F  BETTY MTAWA MSHERI                 PASSED  
  0013  F  CLARA DURU HEZROM                  PASSED  
  0014  F  ELIZABETH BRUNO MTEI               FAILED  
  0015  F  ELIZABETH JOHN MWAKIHAWA           PASSED  
     
  0016  F  FAITH HELON KALAITA                PASSED  
  0017  F  FATMA SHOMARY ZUNGO                PASSED  
  0018  F  FAUSTINA EMMANUELY CHAMBO          ABSENT  
  0019  F  FLORIANA ZENAIS KIPILLA            PASSED  
  0020  F  GEMMA W MUSHI                      PASSED  
  0021  F  GETRUDA ABIUD MAGESSA              PASSED  
  0022  F  HADIJA ABEDI OMARI                 PASSED  
  0023  F  HAPPIFANIA PATRICK NGAWAGARA       PASSED  
  0024  F  HAPPYNES JEREMIAH MAKUYA           PASSED  
  0025  F  HAPPYNESS ALBERTO MSEMWA           PASSED  
  0026  F  HAPPYNESS BONIFACE ALFRED          ABSENT  
  0027  F  HAPPYNESS JOSEPH KITANA            FAILED  
  0028  F  HONESTAR CRISPIN NGOGORO           ABSENT  
  0029  F  HUSNA SAIDI SUWEDI                 PASSED  
  0030  F  IRENE MICHAEL NGUYA                FAILED  
     
  0031  F  JANE ISAAC MSEGU                   ABSENT  
  0032  F  JENIFA BAHATI MUYALLA              PASSED  
  0033  F  JOSHUA S TUKUNYA                   PASSED  
  0034  F  JOYCE ODAS KISILO                  FAILED  
  0035  F  JULIANA PAULO MMBAGA               ABSENT  
  0036  F  LATIFA ABDUL SAID                  PASSED  
  0037  F  LYDIA ELISHA MAYSHE                PASSED  
  0038  F  MAGDALENA PONZIAN KIDUNGU          PASSED  
  0039  F  MAGDALENA VENANCE KIGWA            PASSED  
  0040  F  MARIA JOHN SANGA                   ABSENT  
  0041  F  MARIAMU IDRISA HASSAN              FAILED  
  0042  F  MARIA VENANCE HELMAN               PASSED  
  0043  F  MARY HILLARY TEMBA                 ABSENT  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 88
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0359 - KIGURUNYEMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   78                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  MOSHI MAJUTO ZUBERI                PASSED  
  0045  F  MWAJABU RAJAB MANG'OLA             FAILED  
  0046  F  MWAJUMA SALUMU GWAJA               ABSENT  
  0047  F  MWANAHAWA RASHID BAKARI            FAILED  
  0048  F  NESTA FURLUGENCE NYANTAZAMA        PASSED  
  0049  F  NICE DESDERIUS DIMOSO              FAILED  
  0050  F  NOELA VICTOR LAZARO                PASSED  
  0051  F  NURU KHALFAN SALUM                 FAILED  
  0052  F  NURU RAMADHANI MAULIDY             PASSED  
  0053  F  NYAMIZI LUBASHA MAPINDA            ABSENT  
  0054  F  ODILIA ATHUMAN KIJAZI              ABSENT  
  0055  F  ORIVYA YAHAYA MKWENJELE            FAILED  
  0056  F  RACHEL ALEX KIGODI                 PASSED  
  0057  F  REHEMA IDD MDIME                   PASSED  
  0058  F  REHEMA RASHIDI KURUNGE             PASSED  
     
  0059  F  RESTA SAIMON MAGANGA               PASSED  
  0060  F  ROZALIA ALFRED MKOLWE              FAILED  
  0061  F  SALMA SAMWEL DAMSON                PASSED  
  0062  F  SARAH CHARLES FANUEL               FAILED  
  0063  F  SARAPHINA JOHN TINGA               PASSED  
  0064  F  SAYUNI MICHAEL MSHAMU              FAILED  
  0065  F  SINYATI ALAISS MELUBO              PASSED  
  0066  F  SOPHIA MRISHO MADENGE              PASSED  
  0067  F  TAMLINA SAIMON LEONALD             PASSED  
  0068  F  TEA TRATIS MBUJI                   PASSED  
  0069  F  TEDDY MIRAJI SALUM                 ABSENT  
  0070  F  THERESIA PAUL JOHN                 PASSED  
  0071  F  THERESIA PAUL KACHAKA              ABSENT  
  0072  F  TULINAGWE JOB MWAIPOPO             PASSED  
  0073  F  UKIWA ALLY NGUZO                   FAILED  
     
  0074  F  VAILETH R BUPAMBA                  PASSED  
  0075  F  VAILETH ZAWADI MAKAMBA             ABSENT  
  0076  F  VERONICA STEPHANO MLAMBITI         ABSENT  
  0077  F  VUMILIA ALLY MPUTA                 ABSENT  
  0078  F  ZANIA HALFANI SUDI                 FAILED  
  0079  F  ZANISHA YUSUFU CHANDE              FAILED  
  0080  M  ABDALLA SWAIBU MAKUMULO            ABSENT  
  0081  M  ABDULAZIZI RASHIDI SELEMANI        ABSENT  
  0082  M  ABDULLY BAKARI PUGI                PASSED  
  0083  M  AGREY AVERINI BWAKILA              PASSED  
  0084  M  AHMAD SHUKURU AHMAD                PASSED  
  0085  M  ALFRED J MASIGANKA                 FAILED  
  0086  M  ANTONY MAYALA MANYANZA             PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 89
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0359 - KIGURUNYEMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   78                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  BAPTISTA JOHN NG'ASI               PASSED  
  0088  M  BRAYSON CHARLES MDIGOH             FAILED  
  0089  M  BRIAN CHARLES MDIGOH               FAILED  
  0090  M  CALVINE PAUL MCHINJE               PASSED  
  0091  M  DANIEL THOBIAS HEMBULA             PASSED  
  0092  M  DAUD SULEIMAN DAUD                 PASSED  
  0093  M  DISMAS ADRIANO NJAMA               PASSED  
  0094  M  DONALD VICTORIA MAKOLO             FAILED  
  0095  M  ELIA GERSON DAMSON                 PASSED  
  0096  M  EVODI DANIEL MRINA                 PASSED  
  0097  M  GAUDIANI EGIDI GAUDIAN             FAILED  
  0098  M  GEOFREY EVARIST KIZINZILI          PASSED  
  0099  M  GEOFREY RIDSON MWALEWELA           ABSENT  
  0100  M  GEORGE THEODOTH GERALD             PASSED  
  0101  M  GODFREY RAPHAEL KINGALA            PASSED  
     
  0102  M  HENRY PAUL MSISI                   PASSED  
  0103  M  HERMAN PEARSON NGALAWA             PASSED  
  0104  M  JUMA SHOMARI CHANDE                PASSED  
  0105  M  KAROLI ELIASI CHANZE               PASSED  
  0106  M  MIRIAM AYOUB NDAMA                 PASSED  
  0107  M  MJAIDINA ISSA MSUMULE              PASSED  
  0108  M  MRISHO ABDALLAH ATHUMANI           FAILED  
  0109  M  MUSTAFA DANZAGA RAMADHANI          PASSED  
  0110  M  MWANYEGENYE LIKUPEPULILA MWANG     FAILED  
  0111  M  NOELY PHARLES SEKWAO               PASSED  
  0112  M  NUHU MASUDY RAMADHAN               PASSED  
  0113  M  NZEYIMANA ARON MJOGE               PASSED  
  0114  M  PATIENCE REVELIAN KABAGILE         PASSED  
  0115  M  RAPHAEL ERASTO AMOS                PASSED  
  0116  M  RAYMOND JOHN SAJILO                PASSED  
     
  0117  M  SALUMU SHABANI SALUMU              PASSED  
  0118  M  SEBASTIAN OSWARD MTWANGA           PASSED  
  0119  M  SHABAN SALUM NGALISON              ABSENT  
  0120  M  SHADRACK LEZILE MEMBE              ABSENT  
  0121  M  SIMON LEONARD THOBIAS              PASSED  
  0122  M  SIMON SAKWA SAMAGEI                PASSED  
  0123  M  TADEY FRANK NYANDOA                FAILED  
  0124  M  WILSON CHARLES THOMAS              FAILED  
  0125  M  YAHAYA MOHAMED MKUNGU              FAILED  
  0126  M  YASSINI MOHAMED MATEMBBO           FAILED  
  0127  M  YORAM ELIA MSEMAKWELI              PASSED  
  0128  M  ZAWADI JOHN MUNDO                  PASSED  
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 90
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0364 - KARATU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HOSIANA DOMICIANI IMBORI           PASSED  
  0002  M  DAVID EMANUEL GADIYE               FAILED  
  0003  M  LAURENT JOSEPHAT ANNEY             ABSENT  
  0004  M  LAURIAN JOSEPHAT ANNEY             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 91
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0375 - JUMUIYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MWANTUMU SAID MNYETO               PASSED  
  0002  M  EMANUEL YOHANA DASTANI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 92
     
                  QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0377 - LUGALO J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA NASSOR KHAMIS                ABSENT  
  0002  F  AMINA THOMASI MATAPA               FAILED  
  0003  F  DORCAS VEDASTO VICENT              PASSED  
  0004  F  EDINA YUSSUPH KALAMA               FAILED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH BENETH KAMBONA           PASSED  
  0006  F  FATUMA MOHAMED MDOE                PASSED  
  0007  F  HALIMA RASHID JUMA                 FAILED  
  0008  F  HAPPINESS ATUGONZA GEDAUS          FAILED  
  0009  F  HAPPY COSTER JACKSONI              PASSED  
  0010  F  HAPPY KANDIDO SALWA                PASSED  
  0011  F  HAWA MAULIDI MABAKILA              ABSENT  
  0012  F  IRENE ROBERT LUGINA                PASSED  
  0013  F  IVONA ONESMO KANYARUJU             FAILED  
  0014  F  JACKLINE REUBEN MUSHI              FAILED  
  0015  F  MARTHA MORENDA PETER               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MESIA LEMMY                        PASSED  
  0017  F  NEEMA MASUDI TATULU                PASSED  
  0018  F  PENDO HOSEA MSHOMI                 FAILED  
  0019  F  QUEEN ANTHONY NDAMBO               PASSED  
  0020  F  REHEMA SELESTINI AMMO              PASSED  
  0021  F  ROSEMARY DAVID MARWA               ABSENT  
  0022  F  SALMA DUNSTANY CHIKAWE             PASSED  
  0023  F  SALMA MUSSA UBWA                   PASSED  
  0024  F  SALVINA SILVANUS KANISA            PASSED  
  0025  F  SWAUMU SHABANI KASSIMU             PASSED  
  0026  F  VANESSA DANIEL ILANGA              FAILED  
  0027  F  YUSTINA ADOLPH MARANDU             FAILED  
  0028  F  ZIADA SALEHE NEWA                  PASSED  
  0029  M  ABDULLAZIZI SALUM PART             FAILED  
  0030  M  ABUBAKARI GEORGE MLAKI             FAILED  
     
  0031  M  ALEXANDER LEONARD RAPHAELI         FAILED  
  0032  M  BRIAN A MWAZIAKA                   ABSENT  
  0033  M  CALVIN ELIDAIMA KAAYA              PASSED  
  0034  M  CLAUD MKAKA NYARUSAI               FAILED  
  0035  M  FAUSTINE MEDARD CHASSAMA           PASSED  
  0036  M  FRANK MJOMBA MAKASI                PASSED  
  0037  M  FURAHA JAPHETH WEST                PASSED  
  0038  M  GEOFREY SHUKRAN TUNDALI            ABSENT  
  0039  M  ISACK FRANK KIBIKI                 PASSED  
  0040  M  JACOB PASCHAL MAJIA                PASSED  
  0041  M  JEREMIAH W PALLANGYO               FAILED  
  0042  M  KELVIN FRANCIS HUBWE               PASSED  
  0043  M  LUGANO AMBOKEGE MWANDAMBO          ABSENT  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 93
     
                  QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0377 - LUGALO J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  MICHAEL EZEKIEL ANYOSISYE          PASSED  
  0045  M  MRISHO MOHAMED KALUNGWANA          PASSED  
  0046  M  MUSSA ISSA GAGA                    ABSENT  
  0047  M  PAUL DOTTO                         PASSED  
  0049  M  PIUS MARCO SAID                    PASSED  
  0050  M  RAMADHANI MFAUME ALLY              PASSED  
  0051  M  SAMWEL ISAYA                       PASSED  
  0052  M  SUNIL CHANDRAKANT MANILAL          ABSENT  
  0054  M  VEDASTO ENOCK KAHALE               PASSED  
  0055  M  YUSUFU SHABANI IDDI                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 94
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0378 - HEGONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GRACE JAMES MHINA                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  REHEMA HARUNA JUMA                 FAILED  
  0003  M  ERASTO HABILU KIONDO               ABSENT  
  0004  M  SALEHE ABDI CHAMBEGA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 95
     
                   QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0379 - MGULANI J.K.T. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA SAID SATARU                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANNA CHRISTIAN SOKO                PASSED  
  0003  F  DORICE NASSORO HASSAN              PASSED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH JOHN MANCHALE            FAILED  
  0005  F  ESTER AMOS WATSON                  PASSED  
  0006  F  FATUMA SHAIBU DADI                 FAILED  
  0007  F  IRENE LEONARD KELYA                ABSENT  
  0008  F  NEEMA JOSEPH JOHN                  FAILED  
  0009  F  SABITINA ABDUL MACHUNGI            PASSED  
  0010  F  SADA MRISHO SELEMANI               PASSED  
  0011  F  WEMA ALLY MPONDA                   PASSED  
  0012  F  ZABIBU RAMADHANI SWALEHE           FAILED  
  0013  M  ABDALLAH ALLY OMARY                ABSENT  
  0014  M  HALIMA SHABANI JIRIWA              FAILED  
  0015  M  HAMISI BAKARY SHAH                 FAILED  
     
  0016  M  JULIAS COSTA SOKA                  FAILED  
  0018  M  MLEMWA CHIKWABI SAMSON             FAILED  
  0019  M  MSAFIRI SHAIBU NAMPYA              FAILED  
  0020  M  MUSTAFA JUMA MAKAME                PASSED  
  0021  M  PETER JULIUS SINKOLONGO            PASSED  
  0022  M  SAADY SAID ZAHAZE                  PASSED  
  0023  M  STANLEY JOHN MBILINYI              PASSED  
  0024  M  TUNKONGE HARRISON MWAIPOPO         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 96
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0385 - UJIJI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BADI MALKAM KILABA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  BARAKA THOMASI MUHOMOLA            ABSENT  
  0003  F  FATMA TOFICK MIKIDADI              ABSENT  
  0004  F  GRACE ARTHUR MAFWENGA              PASSED  
  0005  F  HAMIDA KESSY SAIDI                 PASSED  
  0006  F  KHADIJA HARUNA SABURI              ABSENT  
  0007  F  LUCIANA VEDASTUS MKUNGU            FAILED  
  0008  F  NEEMA FOSTA SWEDY                  ABSENT  
  0009  F  REBECA EMMANUEL SHUHAGY            FAILED  
  0010  F  REGINA ASHELI FOSTA                ABSENT  
  0011  F  ROSE JOSEPHAT SHABANI              ABSENT  
  0012  F  SERINA DANIEL JAMES                ABSENT  
  0013  F  SHANI WEMA ALLY                    ABSENT  
  0014  F  TAMASHA ANZURUNI AYUBU             ABSENT  
  0015  F  TEDY ADAMU HAMISI                  ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  ZULFA MOSHI SWAGA                  ABSENT  
  0017  F  ZUWENA HAMISI ABDALLAH             ABSENT  
  0018  M  ATHUMANI KIHWAZI ALLY              ABSENT  
  0019  M  BOAZI ISAYA VYABOZE                PASSED  
  0020  M  BODWE ISMAIL BOAZ                  PASSED  
  0021  M  ELIAS ISSAYA SINGOOY               PASSED  
  0022  M  FABIUS MAJALIWA SPERATUS           PASSED  
  0023  M  FALIJARA RAMADHANI MUSSA           PASSED  
  0024  M  GODSON CHIJA MBONANKILA            FAILED  
  0025  M  HARUNA YUSUFU NASSORO              ABSENT  
  0026  M  HONEST YONA ARON                   PASSED  
  0027  M  MARTIN SADICK KIMENA               FAILED  
  0028  M  NOELY SAMWELI GUNA                 PASSED  
  0029  M  PALALI GERSHON ERASTO              PASSED  
  0030  M  SELEMANI NIKODEMASI NDABHILENZ     FAILED  
     
  0031  M  SHEPHAN JEREMIA KUMENYA            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 97
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0386 - GEITA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DORCAS ROBERT JOHN                 FAILED  
  0002  F  JUDITH JOSEPH ABUDI                PASSED  
  0004  F  MINZA KIJA SABUNI                  PASSED  
  0005  F  NAMSIFU AMRANI MSELLY              ABSENT  
  0006  F  REHEMA BUKURU CHARLES              FAILED  
  0007  M  GODFREY PAUL MADATA                FAILED  
  0008  M  HAMIS BULEBO TIBALILILA            PASSED  
  0009  M  JOSEPH CHACHA NCHAMA               FAILED  
  0010  M  MICHAEL BUSWELU MICHAEL            FAILED  
  0011  M  MUSSA DEUS MISUNGWI                PASSED  
  0012  M  MYANO MAKOYE SHENYE                PASSED  
  0013  M  SAULO SAMSONI KAMUGISHA            ABSENT  
  0014  M  SIA MASHA JACOB                    PASSED  
  0015  M  YOHANA SAMWEL MAYUMA               ABSENT  
  0016  F  MONICA JOHN DAMAS                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 98
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0389 - SHAURITANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA HASHIM SILAYO                PASSED  
  0002  F  ALOISIA GENESI KIMARIO             PASSED  
  0003  F  IRENE CORNEL KAVISHE               FAILED  
  0004  F  LEAH SENENI MASSAWE                PASSED  
  0005  M  INNOCENT APOLINARY NG'OJA          PASSED  
  0006  M  PHILIPO OMBENI URONU               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 99
     
                QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0394 - NGERENGERE J.W.T.Z. CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LILIAN PHILEMON EMILY              PASSED  
  0002  M  ABDULRAZAQ OMARY KIDILE            ABSENT  
  0003  M  CASTOR EVARIST MASANGULA           PASSED  
  0004  M  CHRISTIAN CHRISTIAN LIGHAGHA       PASSED  
  0005  M  JAMES EDWARD CHARLES               PASSED  
  0006  M  ROMAN ALISTIDES ISHASI             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 100
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0397 - RULENGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AKSA JOAS NYABENDA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  EDINA NDYANABO MARTONY             PASSED  
  0003  F  EDITHA RUDOVICK SENZIGE            FAILED  
  0004  F  LOVENESS SAMSON MAXIMILLIAN        PASSED  
  0005  F  SHAKIRA ABDUL FARAJA               FAILED  
  0006  M  DANIELY ABINELY NELLY              PASSED  
  0007  M  EDIBIL KAJUMA GOZBERT              PASSED  
  0008  M  EZEKIEL GODLOVE NYAMZINGA          FAILED  
  0009  M  JOEL BAHATI FABIAN                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 101
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0404 - TUNDURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LUKIA NASORO RASHIDI               FAILED  
  0002  M  ABASI TWAHA HAJI                   FAILED  
  0003  M  ABDALLAH YUSUFU BAKARI             FAILED  
  0004  M  LADENI BAKARI ISSA                 PASSED  
  0005  M  MPILA DAUDI MPILA                  PASSED  
  0006  M  ROBERT READ MSUKWA                 PASSED  
  0007  M  TEMSI AHAMADI JAFARI               FAILED  
  0008  F  HALIMA KASSIMU MALOKOTANA          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 102
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0407 - MUGEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALISTAR TUMUSIIME ALFRED           PASSED  
  0002  F  ASHA FELIX CHILONGE                FAILED  
  0003  F  CLARA MKATESI JUSTINIAN            ABSENT  
  0004  F  EDINA KOKUSHUBIRA GEOFREY          FAILED  
  0005  F  ELADIA AINEKISHA MUTAYOBA          ABSENT  
  0006  F  ERICK VICTOR ANGERO                PASSED  
  0007  F  FATUMA AYUB SAIDY                  PASSED  
  0008  F  GROLIA ALIGANYIRA ALISTEDES        PASSED  
  0009  F  ILETH KAUMBYA FERDINAND            PASSED  
  0010  F  IZIDOLA KAZURI JOVINE              PASSED  
  0011  F  NEEMA WANNA ERNEST                 ABSENT  
  0012  F  ODETHA ODEN PETER                  PASSED  
  0013  F  SPECIOZA ANICETH ZUMBA             PASSED  
  0014  M  ABDULRAHIMU NUH KWAYU              PASSED  
  0015  M  AMANI ISUMAHILI AMUDI              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ANORD MUCHUNGUZI PONSIAN           PASSED  
  0017  M  AVITUS RWEYEMELA ANACLETH          PASSED  
  0018  M  EDGAR KARUMUNA RESPICIUS           PASSED  
  0019  M  ENOCK PASCHIAL PRUDENCE            PASSED  
  0020  M  ERICK EZERY KIIZA                  PASSED  
  0021  M  LINUS GERVAS BACHUBILA             FAILED  
  0022  M  LIVINUS SYLIVESTRE PAUL            PASSED  
  0023  M  MEDIUS KAIZILEGE MBEKENGA          PASSED  
  0024  M  SAKIEL MWESIGWA MACHUMU            PASSED  
  0025  M  YASSIN KHAMIS ZAYUMBA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 103
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0413 - KIBITI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FELESIA SIMON TUNU                 PASSED  
  0002  F  MARY PHILIMONI JAPHET              PASSED  
  0003  F  ZAINA YAHAYA RWAMBO                PASSED  
  0004  F  ZUHURA SHABANI MAHEGE              FAILED  
  0005  M  HARUBU ABDALLAH MBULI              ABSENT  
  0006  M  MIRAJI HAMISI LUGENDO              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 104
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0416 - MONDULI TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE AMANDI ALOYCE             PASSED  
  0002  F  EVA THOMAS LAIZER                  FAILED  
  0003  F  LILIAN EDWARD SOOMBE               PASSED  
  0004  F  NASMA JUMA TOMOLA                  FAILED  
  0005  F  PENDO YOHANA SHABANI               ABSENT  
  0006  M  ANUALY ISSA SHEKHANI               ABSENT  
  0007  M  CHRISTOPHER ANDREW MATELEKA        FAILED  
  0008  M  EDGAR GEORGE MASONDA               PASSED  
  0009  M  HAMATON LUCAS MAAMIDA              PASSED  
  0010  M  ISSAYA LEKITONI LAIZER             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 105
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0418 - LUTENGANO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LENA PHILLIPO SEME                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 106
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0419 - CHOME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SCHOLASTICA MASTA SWAI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 107
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0421 - MBINGA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES CHEZALINO MPONDA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANETH COSMAS NTARA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA TOBIAS HAULE                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  ASUMTHA BOSCO MAPUNDA              PASSED  
  0005  F  DEOBLITA ROBERT NAKANJE            FAILED  
  0006  F  EMELESIANA JULIUS NCHIMBI          FAILED  
  0007  F  FIDEA FILO KINUNDA                 FAILED  
  0008  F  FORTINATA EVA NYONI                PASSED  
  0009  F  FRANSISKA GAUDENSI MBUNDA          FAILED  
  0010  F  GROLIA AMINA KOMBA                 FAILED  
  0011  F  HOSANA HENRY MABENA                PASSED  
  0012  F  PAULINA ALFRED SANGANA             PASSED  
  0013  F  REGNA JULIUS KAFYULILO             FAILED  
  0014  F  REHEMA SEBASTIAN MBUNDA            FAILED  
  0015  F  SALOME VITUS NGONYANI              ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  TUMAINI PIASON MWAMPAMBA           ABSENT  
  0017  F  VALERIANA DESTERIUS KAPINGA        ABSENT  
  0019  M  BRASIUS VENANT MBEPERA             ABSENT  
  0020  M  BROWN NORASCO MAPUNDA              PASSED  
  0021  M  VITALINO ENHARD NDUNGURU           PASSED  
  0022  M  YAZIDU SHAIBU NGONYANI             ABSENT  
  0023  F  ASIFIWE GOODLUCK TOLLAGE           PASSED  
  0024  F  MARIA ADELIGOTI MWINGIRA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 108
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0427 - MAKAMBAKO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA MUSSA MLELWA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  APOLONIA PIUS MAGOHA               PASSED  
  0003  F  ATUKUZWE EMMANUEL MBILINYI         PASSED  
  0004  F  BELTILA ODDO MSIGWA                FAILED  
  0005  F  BERTHA GIZBETH LUKOMO              ABSENT  
  0006  F  DAINA FEDRICK MWINAMI              FAILED  
  0007  F  DEVOTHA AMITO MGENI                FAILED  
  0008  F  ESTER RAPHAEL MGAYA                FAILED  
  0009  F  INOCHENSIA BRAYSON KIKOTI          PASSED  
  0010  F  JESCA RIZIKI LUPENZA               FAILED  
  0011  F  JULIANA JAPHET MHAVILE             PASSED  
  0012  F  JULIANA NIKOLAUS SANGA             PASSED  
  0013  F  KRISTERN MSAFIRI CHAGAVALYE        ABSENT  
  0014  F  LINDE YUSUPH CHAMIHE               FAILED  
  0015  F  MARIA LENATUS SANGA                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SAADA NASSIB RAJAB                 PASSED  
  0017  F  UPENDO ROBERT MKANE                PASSED  
  0018  F  ZAINABU BENITHO MBILINYI           PASSED  
  0019  M  AMIRY ALLY MWEZI                   PASSED  
  0020  M  ANORD THOMAS MUNUO                 PASSED  
  0021  M  ELISHA SHEDRACK MANGA              FAILED  
  0022  M  HAMIS SAMWEL TWEVE                 PASSED  
  0023  M  HELBETH FAUSTIN MLIGO              ABSENT  
  0025  M  JACOB BENAI KILASI                 PASSED  
  0026  M  JAMRICK LUKA MTAGAWA               FAILED  
  0027  M  JULIO JULIUS MPILUKA               PASSED  
  0028  M  RAPHAEL EUSEBIO NG'UMBI            PASSED  
  0029  M  SAMWEL LUFUNYO SANGA               ABSENT  
  0030  M  WARIOBA HAMIS MKISI                PASSED  
  0031  M  ZENEDINE YASIN MLIMBILA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 109
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0428 - MPECHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADESTINA GEOFREY MSIGALA           PASSED  
  0002  F  ANES MSAFIRI NGINDO                FAILED  
  0003  F  MASELINI ALOYCE MSANGA             FAILED  
  0004  M  FRANCISKO GEROLD MHAGAMA           PASSED  
  0005  M  FRED JUSTIN MWANYIKA               PASSED  
  0006  M  GAUDENCE JOSEPH NKOSI              FAILED  
  0007  M  GODWIN ZAKARIA NGOLE               PASSED  
  0008  M  HAMPHLE MASHAKA CHAWE              FAILED  
  0009  M  JAPHET JAPHET MSESE                PASSED  
  0010  M  MARKO OSCAR MTWEVE                 PASSED  
  0011  M  MUSSA BAKARI MASSAWE               ABSENT  
  0012  M  RAJABU MOHAMED SAIDY               PASSED  
  0013  M  SAIMON JEREMIA BWIRE               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 110
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0430 - UWEMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVA JOSEPH HONGOLI                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 111
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0431 - MTWANGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  GASTON JULIUS KADUMA               PASSED  
  0002  M  JOFREY EMMANUEL MLOWOKA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 112
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0432 - JABAL-HIRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HADIJA RASHID KIMWAGA              PASSED  
  0002  F  ISRAH MOHAMED NAHDI                PASSED  
  0003  F  KULTHUM ABDALLAH MAWANJA           PASSED  
  0004  F  LULU FUAD NAHDI                    PASSED  
  0005  F  REHEMA M AWADHI                    FAILED  
  0006  F  REHEMA RAHISI MNANDI               FAILED  
  0007  F  SAIDA MBARAKA KILOPO               PASSED  
  0008  F  VICK LAWRENCE MKONDYA              PASSED  
  0009  F  ZAINAB HUSSEIN ABDULRAHMAN         PASSED  
  0010  M  ABASI HAMISI MCHINJITA             FAILED  
  0011  M  ABDUL SAIDI TUMBO                  ABSENT  
  0012  M  BALDWIN MLELI MZIRAY               PASSED  
  0013  M  EDGAR JOSEPH MBIMBI                FAILED  
  0014  M  GOODLUCK JOSEPH NDUNGURU           FAILED  
  0015  M  IBRAHIM KIBWEMBWELE KIHIYO         ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 113
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0435 - BISHOP MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARIANA ANDREA MASSAWE             ABSENT  
  0002  F  REHEMA MUSA BAMBO                  PASSED  
  0003  F  SUZANA BEDA MDENDEMI               PASSED  
  0004  F  VERONICA JOSEPH SHAYO              PASSED  
  0005  M  CLEMENCE MORIS KIMARO              FAILED  
  0006  M  DAMIANI LUDOVIC KESSY              FAILED  
  0007  M  JOSEPH MICHAEL SYOKINO             ABSENT  
  0008  M  KELVIN LAURENCE MASSAWE            FAILED  
  0009  M  MICHAEL BENEDICT LYAKURWA          FAILED  
  0010  M  PAUL JOSEPH KYARA                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 114
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0438 - MASJID QUBAH MUSLIM SEMINARY CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AINA CHAMVUA MSUYA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA ABDALLAH ISSA                FAILED  
  0003  F  ANISIA BEAT KIMARO                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ANITHA STEVEN NKUPAMA              PASSED  
  0005  F  ANNA ALBANO MLOWOLA                PASSED  
  0006  F  ANNA AMANI TENDEGA                 PASSED  
  0007  F  ANNASTAZIA BERNARD KASHINJE        PASSED  
  0008  F  DORCAS PETER TEPHER                PASSED  
  0009  F  DORICE MACDONALD MTIMI             FAILED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH ELIAS CHISULUMI          PASSED  
  0011  F  ELIZABETH JAMES PHILIPO            PASSED  
  0012  F  EVAMERY JOHN SIMBA                 PASSED  
  0013  F  EVELYNE EDWARD KYALL               PASSED  
  0014  F  FARAJA SIMON MLAWILILA             PASSED  
  0015  F  FEBRONIA DOMINICK MALLYA           PASSED  
     
  0016  F  FELISTA DANIEL MWAKANGALE          ABSENT  
  0017  F  FOLOMENA BOSCO NCHIMBI             FAILED  
  0018  F  GLORIA EMANUEL MOSHA               PASSED  
  0019  F  GLORY SOSPETER SHUMA               PASSED  
  0020  F  HAPPYNESS WILFRED MUSHI            PASSED  
  0021  F  HILDA JOHN WILLIAM                 PASSED  
  0022  F  IRENE DAMIAN SWAI                  PASSED  
  0023  F  JESCA BERNARD KASHINJE             PASSED  
  0024  F  LETICIA PASTORY                    ABSENT  
  0025  F  MARY AUGUSTIN KAZINJA              PASSED  
  0026  F  MILLIAM DEOGRATIAS KILILI          ABSENT  
  0027  F  MIRIAM STANLEY MWAITUMULE          PASSED  
  0028  F  NGEMA SHIJA MAYALA                 PASSED  
  0029  F  NUSRAT HAMZA HABIBU                PASSED  
  0030  F  OLIVER PETER TARIMO                PASSED  
     
  0031  F  PENDO SAIMONI FANUELI              ABSENT  
  0032  F  REBEKA PETER KIBWE                 PASSED  
  0033  F  RUKIA RASHIDI OMARI                PASSED  
  0034  F  RUTH SIPRIAN MBAWALA               FAILED  
  0035  F  SAFINA DANIEL DISMAS               PASSED  
  0036  F  SARAH MOHAMEDI ATHUMANI            ABSENT  
  0037  F  SHALOM ADOLF DUNDUALA              PASSED  
  0038  F  SHAMSA KAREEM MSHINDO              PASSED  
  0039  F  SHOMARI SIASA ATHUMANI             FAILED  
  0040  F  SOPHIA MOHAMED SAID                PASSED  
  0041  F  THERESIA AMBROSS NKWELA            PASSED  
  0042  F  VERONICA EVARISTI TADEI            PASSED  
  0043  F  WITNESS OSIAH MKOMA                PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 115
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0438 - MASJID QUBAH MUSLIM SEMINARY CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  WITNESS ROBISON MOSHI              PASSED  
  0045  F  ZAINABU ATHUMANI IDDI              PASSED  
  0046  M  ABDULHASSAN ALLY LAILY             FAILED  
  0047  M  ABDULJAWADU BASHIIRU SULEIMANI     PASSED  
  0048  M  ADENIS MWOMBEKI JASSON             ABSENT  
  0049  M  AHMEDI RASHIDI JUMA                PASSED  
  0050  M  CALVIN MUSSA ALPHONCE              FAILED  
  0051  M  CYPRIAN EDWIN MREMA                PASSED  
  0052  M  DANIEL FRANCIS MWINGIRA            FAILED  
  0053  M  DERICK DANIEL                      PASSED  
  0054  M  DISMAS CHRISTOPHER KAMKONO         FAILED  
  0055  M  ELIGIUS ELIGIUS KILOWOKO           PASSED  
  0056  M  EMMANUEL GEORGE NZUNDA             PASSED  
  0057  M  ERICK JOHN EMILY                   FAILED  
  0058  M  ERICK VENANT FIDELIS               PASSED  
     
  0059  M  EVOD ONESMO MACHA                  FAILED  
  0060  M  FURAHA BERNADY MWABULAMBO          FAILED  
  0061  M  GEORGE SHINGANYA MARTIN            PASSED  
  0062  M  GOLDEN GOZBERT MABANDA             ABSENT  
  0063  M  GREYSON JOHN MANZIGE               FAILED  
  0064  M  IBRAHIM JOHN MESANGA               FAILED  
  0065  M  IMRANI IDDI JUMA                   PASSED  
  0066  M  JOHNSON GABRIEL MURO               FAILED  
  0067  M  JOSEPH GEORGE MBAWALA              FAILED  
  0068  M  JOSEPH SALUM MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0069  M  JUNEID GAMDUST JUMA                PASSED  
  0070  M  JUSTINE ROBERT MWAISIKILI          PASSED  
  0071  M  KASSIM FARAJI RASHID               PASSED  
  0072  M  LUQMAN MAZAR GAMDUST               FAILED  
  0073  M  MICHAEL PHILIMON MSIGALA           PASSED  
     
  0074  M  MIKAEL MGESI                       PASSED  
  0075  M  MOHAMMED OMARY SAIDI               FAILED  
  0076  M  OSCAR FREDY ULOMI                  ABSENT  
  0077  M  PETER SIMON MALLYA                 PASSED  
  0078  M  SAMADU ABDALLAH OMARI              FAILED  
  0079  M  SAMSON ANTHONY LINDI               PASSED  
  0080  M  SERAFINI PATRICK MINJA             PASSED  
  0081  M  WILSON JOHN MURO                   PASSED  
  0082  M  YAZIDU ZUBER KING'ULI              PASSED  
  0083  M  YUSUF ISLAM BULUNYA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 116
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0441 - KILWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ABDULI JUMANNE TIKA                PASSED  
  0002  M  ALLY AHAMADI NONGA                 PASSED  
  0004  M  SWEARTBERT W NGOWI                 PASSED  
  0005  M  YAHAYA ALI BOVU                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 117
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0443 - META SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SEVERINA EVARISTO CHITENDA         FAILED  
  0002  M  AMOS WILTON MDULLA                 ABSENT  
  0003  M  MARK MATHIAS MWANKENJA             ABSENT  
  0004  M  PETRO HEZRON MWASOMOLA             FAILED  
  0005  M  SAIDI SHARALI MWIGULU              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 118
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0444 - ITAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  PHONIC LUCIAN SEMINDU              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 119
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0446 - MGOLOLO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA PATRICK MHAMILAWA             PASSED  
  0002  F  ESTER MAJORINO MGULUNDE            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 120
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0449 - J J MUNGAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GRACE SIPIRIAN MHENI               ABSENT  
  0002  F  GRADNESS LAURENT KITINDI           PASSED  
  0003  F  LILIAN DISMAS WAHONE               ABSENT  
  0004  F  NEEMA CHARLES IBRAHIM              FAILED  
  0005  F  ROZANA ALOIS NZOGO                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 121
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0451 - ENDAROFTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DAINESS IMANI AMANI                PASSED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH N MALLY                  PASSED  
  0003  F  PENDAEL JOSEPH ZAKARIA             PASSED  
  0004  M  ELIYA YOHANA WAWA                  FAILED  
  0005  M  GODFREY M LUKUMAY                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 122
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0453 - DONGOBESH SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  VICTORIA T FISSOO                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 123
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0457 - IGAWILO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FELISTER JACKSON MWANSASU          FAILED  
  0002  F  JULIANA BAZILIO ZACHALIA           PASSED  
  0003  F  REBECCA ALININE MWANDEMELE         PASSED  
  0004  M  MENRICK ALSONI LUVANDA             PASSED  
  0005  M  MICHAEL MWANILE MWAKHATALA         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 124
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0458 - KASULU TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADROFINA SILVESTA KIBAGO           PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNES JORAM CHARLES                PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNA JOSEPHAT RUDIBUKA             PASSED  
  0004  F  APAISARIA ROBERT SARIA             PASSED  
  0005  F  BELENADETHA RICHARD CHAKUPEWA      PASSED  
  0006  F  CLEMENCIA GODWIN KUDELA            PASSED  
  0007  F  EVA DANIEL NYUTWA                  PASSED  
  0008  F  EVA HASSAN MBABE                   PASSED  
  0009  F  FLORA BUNYENYERI FREDNAND          PASSED  
  0010  F  HAPPY MASAMAKI KULATA              FAILED  
  0011  F  HAWA RASHIDI KATUNDA               FAILED  
  0012  F  HILDA JOHN OLOMI                   PASSED  
  0013  F  KAROLINA ARON NTAMBA               FAILED  
  0014  F  MARRYSIANA DENIS JUMA              PASSED  
  0015  F  MODESTER DOTTO MALODA              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MWAJUMA SALUMU KAFUGUGU            PASSED  
  0017  F  ROZALIA EDMUND SULLEY              PASSED  
  0018  F  VASHTI NESPHORY NYAKAMWE           FAILED  
  0019  M  ARBOGAST EDWIN NDUHIRE             PASSED  
  0020  M  BAKARI HASSANI BAKARI              PASSED  
  0021  M  BONIFACE BALAGOMWA GWAMBIBE        PASSED  
  0022  M  CEDRICK CHRISTOPHER TASIANO        PASSED  
  0023  M  HAMISI JUMA HAMISI                 FAILED  
  0024  M  JASTIN JOSEPH NDIHAGATI            FAILED  
  0025  M  MICHAEL JOHN BATINGESO             FAILED  
  0026  M  ONESMO BERNAD TOYI                 FAILED  
  0027  M  ONESMO EMMANUEL SYLVESTER          FAILED  
  0028  M  PALUDO YOHANA GALABA               PASSED  
  0029  M  PAUL ROBERT NJONZI                 FAILED  
  0030  M  STEVEN GEORGE MOMBEKI              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 125
     
        QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0461 - JOHN PAUL II KAHAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE     
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BARAKA WILSON LUBINZA              PASSED  
  0002  F  BERTHA REVOCATUS FAUSTINE          PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH ENOCK MWEMEZI            FAILED  
  0004  F  GRACE ERNEST MANGA                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  JANETH JEREMIAH NYAMOHANGA         PASSED  
  0006  F  LUCY CLEMENT COSMAS                PASSED  
  0007  F  LULY YUSUPH LOYA                   PASSED  
  0008  F  MARIA MASALU KABILIBILI            PASSED  
  0009  F  TATU ALLUTE KISIU                  PASSED  
  0010  M  ELENEUS DAUD MSOLWA                ABSENT  
  0011  M  ELISHA MEDARD SIMON                PASSED  
  0012  M  HENERY ABEL HENERY                 FAILED  
  0013  M  JOHN AMOS CHARLES                  PASSED  
  0014  M  PAUL JULIUS PYUMPA                 FAILED  
  0015  M  YASINI SIMBIRA SAID                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 126
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0462 - WIGEHE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JUSTER FRANCIS RUTTA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 127
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0463 - NGOREME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NEEMA MARO BARITILE                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 128
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0464 - KILOMBERO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AVELINA JOSEPH MANJINDA            PASSED  
  0002  F  DOREEN WILLIAM MBAGGI              PASSED  
  0003  F  ELICE BLATUS LIKONGA               FAILED  
  0004  F  EVARISTA PASKAL VICENT             FAILED  
  0005  F  FROLA FIDORINI CHITIKITILA         FAILED  
  0006  F  GRACE ABEL KIBANDIKE               PASSED  
  0007  F  LOVENESS GODLOVE LYELU             PASSED  
  0008  F  OLIVER TRYPHONE MGABILO            PASSED  
  0009  F  PRISCA JOSEPH KAMONALELO           PASSED  
  0010  F  RAHMA IMANI KIPANDE                FAILED  
  0011  F  RUKIA JONASY MKOWOGO               FAILED  
  0012  F  SAKINA JAPHARI LIWAGALA            ABSENT  
  0013  F  SARAH OSCAR MKATA                  PASSED  
  0014  F  TATU ABDALLAH MMELO                FAILED  
  0015  F  WINFRIDA JAMES NONGWA              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ZENA RASHID WARAKA                 PASSED  
  0017  M  BERNARD GODFREY MTAWA              PASSED  
  0018  M  DAUDY LWITIKO MWAKIJONGO           PASSED  
  0019  M  EMMANUEL FRANCE NDUNDU             PASSED  
  0020  M  FARAJA HAMZA MADAWABORA            FAILED  
  0021  M  GERVAS METHIW MIRRANZI             FAILED  
  0022  M  JAPHETH EDWARD MIWOPELO            PASSED  
  0023  M  JOHN MODESTUS NJAVIKE              FAILED  
  0024  M  JOHNSON ERNEST MHUMBIRA            FAILED  
  0025  M  JOSEPH GUDRUCK MTENDA              ABSENT  
  0026  M  LINOLIS MANSWETH MAHIMBO           PASSED  
  0027  M  MAULID THABITI TENGESA             FAILED  
  0028  M  MBAROUK RASHID SAIDI               PASSED  
  0029  M  MOHAMED ABDALAH KITAWINE           FAILED  
  0030  M  PETER FILBERT MKANULA              ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  SALMIN RAMADHANI MHAWI             PASSED  
  0032  M  STEVEN PANKRASI GWELELE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 129
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0465 - JAMHURI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATUMA SHABANI MKALI               FAILED  
  0002  F  LATIFA KHALID MBARAKA              PASSED  
  0003  M  KLUVET MONJA LISEKI                FAILED  
  0004  M  MOHAMED MOHAMED ABEID              PASSED  
  0005  F  MARIAM LAZARO ROLENSI              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 130
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0468 - KIRIKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  HASSANI IBRAHIM SHAURI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 131
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0476 - MWANGAZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA LUGANO MWAMBUNGO              PASSED  
  0002  F  ATUSAJILE JOSEPH KIBONA            FAILED  
  0003  F  CECY ALFRED KASONSO                PASSED  
  0004  F  GRACE USALU MAKENZI                PASSED  
  0005  F  HELENA CHRISANTI KARINDO           FAILED  
  0006  F  JOYCE THOBIAS MWIKALA              FAILED  
  0007  F  JULIETH WILLIAM MBEZI              PASSED  
  0008  F  LETICIA MWINAMILA SHIJA            PASSED  
  0009  F  LIGHTNESS ZEPHANIA KIDIJA          ABSENT  
  0010  F  MAGRETH ZENZE LUHEMEJA             PASSED  
  0011  F  MARTHA GEORGE NICHOLAUS            PASSED  
  0012  F  PASCHALIA JOACHIMU NANDI           PASSED  
  0013  F  STELLAH SEBASTIAN MDULLAH          PASSED  
  0014  F  ZAINABU AYUBU IBRAHIMU             PASSED  
  0015  M  ANZURUN REHAN NKOMANGO             ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  DAUD SIMON JACOB                   PASSED  
  0017  M  GIVEN STEWART MWAKABANA            PASSED  
  0018  M  IBRAHIMU MOHAMEDI MCHILOWA         PASSED  
  0019  M  IDDI W MSINDENI                    PASSED  
  0020  M  IVAN MATHEW MGANGALA               PASSED  
  0021  M  JAMES ELIKANA BUNJINGO             FAILED  
  0022  F  KABURA SAANANE HAMISI              PASSED  
  0023  M  NASHONI YOSIA ANDASONI             ABSENT  
  0024  M  RAYMOND MIQAY BAYNITH              FAILED  
  0025  M  SALIMU DIDAS CHIMAZI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 132
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0477 - CHIMALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DAWAMA PETER KILAMILE              FAILED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH DANIEL WILILO            PASSED  
  0003  F  ESTER STIMA MKWAMA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  EVERINA LEONARD NGULO              PASSED  
  0005  F  JOYCE JACOB MWAKAVINDI             PASSED  
  0006  F  WINNER DICKSON NJENZA              PASSED  
  0007  M  ALFRED JOHN HAULE                  ABSENT  
  0008  M  HAGJAJI HASSAN NSELU               FAILED  
  0009  M  JOHN JONAS NGWEMA                  PASSED  
  0010  M  KELVIN SAID MOHAMEDY               PASSED  
  0011  M  RAMADHANI OMARY MAKAO              FAILED  
  0012  M  SETH UGURUMO AMONI                 PASSED  
  0013  M  YOHANA ALPHONCE MBOGELA            PASSED  
  0014  M  YUNUS MTILA MASYANO                PASSED  
  0015  M  YUSUPH FRANK SANGA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 133
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0478 - KIPOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MILKA ALBINO NZOTA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  PASKALINA JOSEPH SILVESTA          PASSED  
  0003  M  BRACKSON MOSES MWAMBOLA            PASSED  
  0004  M  IDD BROWN ABEID                    PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 134
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0487 - MADUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZA ALFRED LWOGA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  RODESTA ATHANAS KAYOMBO            PASSED  
  0003  M  BARAKA GOFREY NJAVIKE              PASSED  
  0004  M  EZEKIEL DIONIS NKWERA              ABSENT  
  0005  M  VALENTINO TIMOTH MHAGAMA           PASSED  
  0006  M  YASINT LEOPORD NGAILO              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 135
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0490 - SHEMSANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   48                     
           FAILED =   40                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES FRANCIS TENSON               PASSED  
  0002  F  AISHA SELEMANI MHILU               FAILED  
  0003  F  AMINA ALMAS BAKARI                 PASSED  
  0004  F  AMINA IDDI CHIRWA                  ABSENT  
  0005  F  AMINA ZUBERI ABDI                  FAILED  
  0006  F  ANNETY YONA KISUMA                 FAILED  
  0007  F  ASHA RAMADHANI KAMBAGA             PASSED  
  0008  F  ASHURA RAMADHANI KIHIYO            FAILED  
  0009  F  ASIA MOHAMEDI GUMBO                PASSED  
  0010  F  ASINA HAMISI HOSENI                FAILED  
  0011  F  ASNAT GODFREY LUGENDO              ABSENT  
  0012  F  BEATRICE ERENEST KHARIDI           PASSED  
  0013  F  CONSOLATA SYLVESTER JOSEPHAT       PASSED  
  0014  F  DEBORA WALTER HIZZA                PASSED  
  0015  F  ELIZABETH TAMILWAI GAO             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ELIZA YOHANA KISUMA                PASSED  
  0017  F  EMILY KIJAZI FRANCIS               PASSED  
  0018  F  ESTHER JONAS KIHIYO                PASSED  
  0019  F  ESTHER MGAYA PETER                 FAILED  
  0020  F  FATINA OMARY SALEHE                PASSED  
  0021  F  FATUMA ABDALLAH MAHENYA            ABSENT  
  0022  F  FATUMA JUMA IDD                    FAILED  
  0023  F  FATUMA YUSUPH VUNJA                PASSED  
  0024  F  HABIBA AMANA KAZEMBE               FAILED  
  0025  F  HADIJA MWENJUMA HAJI               PASSED  
  0026  F  HALIMA DIMWE KADEGE                PASSED  
  0027  F  HAPPYNESS LEONARD FREDY            PASSED  
  0028  F  HERIETH CLEMENT RICHARD            FAILED  
  0029  F  HERIETH FRANK SHOMARI              PASSED  
  0030  F  HINDU SALIMU JUMA                  PASSED  
     
  0031  F  HUSNA RAMADHANI SALIMU             PASSED  
  0032  F  JOYCE MBEZI DUMWE                  FAILED  
  0033  F  JUDITH DISMAS HAULE                FAILED  
  0034  F  JUDITH EMMANUEL YOHANA             ABSENT  
  0035  F  LAILATU SALIMU KINGAZI             FAILED  
  0036  F  LAILATU SALIMU WANJA               PASSED  
  0037  F  LILIAN JAMES PETER                 PASSED  
  0038  F  LUYZA ROBERT GEORGE                FAILED  
  0039  F  MARIA MATHIAS NYANGALIMA           FAILED  
  0040  F  MARIA MOSSES MHINA                 PASSED  
  0041  F  MARIAMU CHARLES KIHIYO             FAILED  
  0042  F  MARIA NURU OMARY                   FAILED  
  0043  F  MBUKE MAJEBELE JOSEPH              ABSENT  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 136
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0490 - SHEMSANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   48                     
           FAILED =   40                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  MDUMA RAMADHAN ABDALLAH            FAILED  
  0045  F  MEKSIANA FRANCIS VICENT            FAILED  
  0046  F  MERINA ISACK MAHIMBO               FAILED  
  0047  F  MERINA MBWANA MLELWA               PASSED  
  0048  F  MILKA SHUSHA MASELE                PASSED  
  0049  F  MWAJUMA ISMAIL ATHUMANI            ABSENT  
  0050  F  MWANAHAMISI MDOKA ALLY             PASSED  
  0051  F  MWANAIDI JUMA WAZIRI               PASSED  
  0052  F  MWANAIDY ABASI MUHIDINI            ABSENT  
  0053  F  MWANAKOMBO SALEHE HAMISSI          PASSED  
  0054  F  NURAT SALIMU SHABANI               FAILED  
  0055  F  PRISCA THEODORY CHALE              PASSED  
  0056  F  RADHIA RAJABU HEMEDI               PASSED  
  0057  F  REBECCA VICENT SHEMSANGA           PASSED  
  0058  F  REHEMA MOHAMEDI KASSIM             PASSED  
     
  0059  F  REHEMA SHABANI MBWANA              PASSED  
  0060  F  RIDHIA RAJABU MASANYIKA            ABSENT  
  0061  F  ROSEMARY SAMWELY BIRUMO            PASSED  
  0062  F  SALMA MOHAMEDI MACHEVU             FAILED  
  0063  F  SALMA RASHIDI ULANGA               PASSED  
  0064  F  SALOME FRANK GILLA                 FAILED  
  0065  F  SARAH SELUSINGU FRANCIS            PASSED  
  0066  F  SAUMU ABDALLAH SALIMU              PASSED  
  0067  F  SAUMU HASSAN ABEDI                 FAILED  
  0068  F  SAUMU ISSAYA DALTON                PASSED  
  0069  F  SAUMU ISSA YAKOBO                  FAILED  
  0070  F  SAUMU SELEMANI MGANGA              FAILED  
  0071  F  SECILIA E GASAMNYIGA               PASSED  
  0072  F  SOPHIA ROMWARD MAPUNDA             PASSED  
  0073  F  SUBIRA ZUBERI KIRUASHA             PASSED  
     
  0074  F  TERESIA LUCAS MALISAO              PASSED  
  0075  F  UPENDO FRANK KIHIYO                PASSED  
  0076  F  VAILETH JOSEPH MWENZEGULE          FAILED  
  0077  F  VERONICA DANIEL FORTUNATUS         PASSED  
  0078  F  VERONICA HERBETH KIJAZI            ABSENT  
  0079  F  VERONIKA CASMIRI JOSEPH            ABSENT  
  0080  F  VERONIKA MASHAKA NG'OMA            FAILED  
  0081  F  WINFRIDA DUSTAN MHINA              FAILED  
  0082  F  WINLADY FILEX LYMO                 FAILED  
  0083  F  ZAINA HASSANI MWANYIKA             PASSED  
  0084  M  ALIENA MOHAMED SHEMLIWA            PASSED  
  0085  M  BARAKA MUSSA ROGERS                PASSED  
  0086  M  CHARLES JUMA DENES                 FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 137
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0490 - SHEMSANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   48                     
           FAILED =   40                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  CHARLES MATHEW MAHIMBO             FAILED  
  0088  M  GEORGE MARTIN KIBULA               PASSED  
  0089  M  GEORGE P MNGOMA                    FAILED  
  0090  M  ISAKA GEORGE LUKINDO               FAILED  
  0091  M  JULIUS STEVEN MASIMBA              FAILED  
  0092  M  KELVIN EMANUEL ACHILLA             PASSED  
  0093  M  LUCAS YOHANA MSAGATI               FAILED  
  0094  M  MICHAEL ERNEST MWEGOLE             FAILED  
  0095  M  MICHAEL JOHN MBOGO                 FAILED  
  0096  M  PATRICK RAPHAEL MAGEMBE            FAILED  
  0097  M  STEPHEN EDWARD KILIMO              FAILED  
  0098  M  STEPHEN PETER CHALLANGE            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 138
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0493 - AL-HARAMAIN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA MUBARAKA KENGUKA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  ESIJA KAIN KAPENJA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  FATMA MUHAMEDY MBARUKU             ABSENT  
  0004  F  HEENA KURBAN DHRANI                PASSED  
  0005  F  MUSKAAN ASHRAF NAREJA              PASSED  
  0006  F  NABEELA ASHFAQ MOHAMED             PASSED  
  0007  F  RUQAIYYAH ABUBAKAR SAID            ABSENT  
  0008  F  SHAMIM IBRAHIM HASSAN              PASSED  
  0009  M  ABDALLAH JUMA MATIMBWA             PASSED  
  0010  M  ABDILLAHI BAKARI AHMADI            FAILED  
  0011  M  AKIDA SHABANI AKIDA                PASSED  
  0012  M  ALLY MIRAJI MSAJILWA               FAILED  
  0013  M  AYAAN SAMEER SHAQOOR               FAILED  
  0014  M  AYOUB SAID MTONYA                  PASSED  
  0015  M  AYUBU MIKIDADI GALA                FAILED  
     
  0016  M  FILBETH PROTAS NUNDA               FAILED  
  0017  M  KRISH JAGDISH VELJI                PASSED  
  0018  M  MAULIDI JUMA ATHUMANI              PASSED  
  0019  M  SKARUNDA JUMANNE MBOGO             ABSENT  
  0020  M  STANSLAUS AUGUSTINO LUANDA         FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 139
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0495 - MILALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  DANIEL MICHAEL MANGASA             PASSED  
  0002  M  DEUS ERNEST SICHILIMA              PASSED  
  0003  M  FIDELIS DAUDI MAGEA                ABSENT  
  0004  M  GILBERT SIDNE KASWIZA              PASSED  
  0005  M  MAJALIWA RAPHAELY ANTONY           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 140
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0505 - EKENYWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  TEDY PETER PAULO                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 141
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0506 - UNGWASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DISELA GERALD SILAYO               FAILED  
  0002  F  EPIFANIA JULIUS SHIRIMA            FAILED  
  0003  F  JANETH ELIPID SILAYO               ABSENT  
  0004  F  MARIAGORETH CHARLES MBORIO         ABSENT  
  0005  F  YASINTA DAMIAN SWAI                PASSED  
  0006  M  AROBOGAST CANDIDI SILAYO           FAILED  
  0007  M  GODFREY EVARIST TARIMO             ABSENT  
  0008  M  INNOCENT GIDION SHAYO              FAILED  
  0009  M  NELSON NOE LIMO                    FAILED  
  0010  M  PRIVA RAFAEL SWAY                  FAILED  
  0011  M  REVOCATUS MARK MKENDA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 142
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0508 - MLAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JULIUS LUSHOK MOLLEL               PASSED  
  0002  M  WENSESLAUSI DANIEL MASSAWE         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 143
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0511 - HANDENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AZIZA BAKARI MWANAMADIBO           FAILED  
  0002  M  ISIHAKA ZAKARIA MHINA              ABSENT  
  0003  M  LOGOLIE SIARA MAROGO               PASSED  
  0004  M  LONINGO LOISHIYE MOLLELY           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 144
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0516 - MOMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA MUYA HAJI                    ABSENT  
  0002  F  BAHATI JOHN MDEE                   PASSED  
  0003  F  EVA ADRIANO MREFU                  PASSED  
  0004  F  MWANTUMU ABDALLAH MBURI            PASSED  
  0005  M  RAMADHANI HASSAN RAJABU            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 145
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0521 - MATOMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SAIDA RAJABU KIKAVU                FAILED  
  0002  M  AKRAMAN SAIDY KIDUNALE             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 146
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0524 - RUJEWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA ZAKAYO MBOMBE                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA PETRO KIHONGOSI          PASSED  
  0003  F  CONSOLATA DISMA KIHOMWE            FAILED  
  0004  F  DIFRANSIA MICHAEL MANGULA          PASSED  
  0005  F  LOVENESS LAULENT MUBA              FAILED  
  0006  F  MAGDALENA SILVYA LUSAULWA          PASSED  
  0007  F  VAILETH BENITHO KISOGOLE           FAILED  
  0008  M  ELIA EZRA LALIKA                   FAILED  
  0009  M  NELSON KASSIM MBEDULE              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 147
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0525 - MKONO WA MARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ROSEMARY JULIUS CHIDUO             FAILED  
  0002  F  SALOME BERNARD SEMWENDA            PASSED  
  0003  M  HAMISI SALUMU MWALIM               PASSED  
  0004  M  VICTOR SOSTHESES KAYEGA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 148
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0527 - ULAYASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SAUDA FUPY SANGA                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 149
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0528 - SABASABA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FRIDA CHRISPINI NGONYANI           FAILED  
  0002  F  HAWA AJALI HAMISI                  PASSED  
  0003  F  KULUTHUMU SAIDI MOHAMMEDI          FAILED  
  0004  F  MASHA SELEMANI SAIDI               PASSED  
  0005  M  ALLY SALUMU CHIPEPETA              FAILED  
  0006  M  ALOISI THOBIAS LUPAKA              ABSENT  
  0007  M  AMRI MUSTAFA JAFARI                FAILED  
  0008  M  ERNEST MARTIN MAYINGU              PASSED  
  0009  M  FESTO ALOIS KOMBA                  FAILED  
  0010  M  JOHN BONIVENTURE CHAMWALI          PASSED  
  0011  M  JUMA MACHANO MBE                   ABSENT  
  0012  M  KASIMU HAMISI SUWEYA               PASSED  
  0013  M  PASCAL YEREMIA KARANI              PASSED  
  0014  M  SELEMANI MANYANDA MAGESE           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 150
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0533 - SARWATT SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEBORA SIMON SULLE                 PASSED  
  0002  M  EBENEZER EZEKIEL AXWESSO           PASSED  
  0003  M  ERASTO ANDREA MAFU                 ABSENT  
  0004  M  JOSEPH THOMAS MAREGESI             PASSED  
  0005  M  ZAWADIELY MARCO MANJARY            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 151
     
                QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0534 - ST.ANTHONY'S MBAGALA CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AINESY ANGERUS MBANILE             FAILED  
  0002  F  DIANA THABIT MALILA                FAILED  
  0003  F  ELINE PETER MREMA                  FAILED  
  0004  F  EMAKULATA JOHN ALEXANDER           PASSED  
  0005  F  HAPPYNESS A NANKWARE               PASSED  
  0006  F  HAPPYNESS JOHN SELESTIN            PASSED  
  0007  F  JULIANA AMOSI MIHUNGO              PASSED  
  0008  F  LIGHTNESS SHABANI WITIKE           FAILED  
  0009  F  YUSTINA JOHN KIDELENGU             PASSED  
  0010  M  DEODATUS SILVESTI AUGUST           PASSED  
  0011  M  FANUEL EMMANUEL FANUEL             PASSED  
  0012  M  JOHN RICHARD NDUNDUMA              PASSED  
  0013  M  KHERY SHABANI SELLUMA              PASSED  
  0014  M  LAMECK JOHN PELLA                  PASSED  
  0015  M  RAMADHANI M KAWAMBWA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 152
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0538 - VWAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANAMARIA ATHUMAN SIMBEYE           FAILED  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA MAWAZO HANANDA           FAILED  
  0004  F  ANNA IMANI MINGA                   PASSED  
  0005  F  ANSILA DITRICK MAHAY               PASSED  
  0006  F  BLESS SHADRACK NYANSUNGU           ABSENT  
  0007  F  CATHERINE ANYITIKE MBUYA           FAILED  
  0008  F  DAINESS ERNEST EMMANUEL            PASSED  
  0009  F  ELINALA ROBERT KISUNGA             PASSED  
  0010  F  ESTER JAMES NZUNDA                 FAILED  
  0011  F  HAPPINESS OSCAR MLOWE              PASSED  
  0012  F  IRENE DANIEL MWASHIUYA             FAILED  
  0013  F  JULIETH LUTENGANO MWAFULANGO       FAILED  
  0014  F  KISSA MATHEW MWAKYOMA              PASSED  
  0015  F  MARIA JOHN MWAMBALA                PASSED  
  0016  F  MARTHA BENEDICTO KIBONA            PASSED  
     
  0017  F  MARTHA LEMISON PWELE               FAILED  
  0018  F  MARY VOCAS MGALLA                  PASSED  
  0019  F  MELIANA PAULO PANDISHA             ABSENT  
  0020  F  NEEMA CHENGE MASALU                PASSED  
  0021  F  ROSE VIATORY MUSHI                 PASSED  
  0022  F  SEVELINA BONIFASI MWASHIUYA        PASSED  
  0023  F  USHINDI YONA KASEKWA               PASSED  
  0024  M  AKIDA PETER MGALA                  FAILED  
  0025  M  FADHILI SAID MASASI                PASSED  
  0026  M  JOSEPH SILWIMBA MENGWA'S           FAILED  
  0027  M  OSCAR PASICALI SIAME               PASSED  
  0028  M  PASCAL AMONI KALUMWANA             FAILED  
  0029  M  REDSON PAUL WAVENZA                PASSED  
  0030  M  SABAS STEPHANO MDINDE              ABSENT  
  0031  M  SILA ARON MSHOMARI                 ABSENT  
     
  0032  M  VELON SADI MWASHIUYA               PASSED  
  0033  M  YUSUPH HUSSEIN KULANGWA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 153
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0539 - MAGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AKIDA SHABAN IDDY                  FAILED  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA LUGAILA EZEKIEL          FAILED  
  0003  F  BISILE BAHATI MUSSA                FAILED  
  0004  F  EMILIKA MYEMBA MGETA               PASSED  
  0005  F  EUNICE THOMAS IGENGE               PASSED  
  0006  F  HAMIDA JULIUS CHARLES              ABSENT  
  0007  F  HAPPYNES ELIKANA SIMA              PASSED  
  0008  F  KHADIJA MUSSA MAYALA               PASSED  
  0009  F  NYEGORO MAKANDIRA ABDALLAH         PASSED  
  0010  F  OLIPA LUBINZA AMOS                 PASSED  
  0011  F  REGINA EMMANUEL ANDREA             FAILED  
  0012  F  REHEMA SAMSON CHARLES              PASSED  
  0013  F  VAILETH JULIUS MICHAEL             PASSED  
  0014  M  BARAKA MADUNDO LAZIMA              PASSED  
  0015  M  BENJAMIN BUJILIMA SYLIVESTER       ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  DAUD DANIEL SAMWEL                 PASSED  
  0017  M  DAUD MASAGA JOSEPH                 FAILED  
  0018  M  EZRA MALAFALA LUCAS                PASSED  
  0019  M  GODFREY FANUEL GUZUYE              PASSED  
  0020  M  GODFREY WILLIAM FRANSIS            PASSED  
  0021  M  JOHN MSUGWA MABINA                 PASSED  
  0022  M  MASHAKA MWILANGUJI JOSEPH          ABSENT  
  0023  M  PASCAL JACKSON KAGIE               FAILED  
  0024  M  PAUL CLEMENT GERVAS                FAILED  
  0025  M  ROBERT GATAHWA MAFURU              PASSED  
  0026  M  VENUS KAMUGISHA MUKWAYA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 154
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0541 - MARAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA ABDALLAH MWARIZO              PASSED  
  0002  F  DORCASS MDOE JUMA                  PASSED  
  0003  F  ESTER STEPHANO MAGEMBE             PASSED  
  0004  F  EVA SIMON CHIWON                   PASSED  
  0005  F  FARIDA SAIDI ISSA                  FAILED  
  0006  F  MWATUMU JUMA HOSENI                PASSED  
  0007  M  ABDI ALLY MUSSA                    ABSENT  
  0008  M  BAKARI SALIMU KELEFU               PASSED  
  0009  M  YOHANA MARCO KOMBA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 155
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0544 - MKUU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINE JAMES MTUI               PASSED  
  0002  F  FRANSISCA GODIFREY SHIRIMA         FAILED  
  0003  F  KALISTA VALENTINE WILBARD          PASSED  
  0004  F  KANNY ZABLON MANGARE               PASSED  
  0005  F  KARESMA ZAKEY SHAYO                ABSENT  
  0006  F  LEAH RICHARD MVUNGI                FAILED  
  0007  F  MAGRETH SAIMONI SWAI               PASSED  
  0008  F  MARIANA PROSPER KIMARIO            PASSED  
  0009  F  MARY JOSEPH URIO                   FAILED  
  0010  F  ROZINA ALOYCE MLANG'A              PASSED  
  0011  M  ERICK RICHARD SHAO                 PASSED  
  0012  M  GABRIEL AMIRY MSUYA                PASSED  
  0013  M  HENDRY I MACHA                     FAILED  
  0014  M  OLVINI AVIT MASHALO                ABSENT  
  0015  M  PAUL ANTHONY DEOGRATIUS            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 156
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0546 - PAMBA (I A E) SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDINA MATHIAS MANYANDA             FAILED  
  0002  F  GLORIA DISMAS MNYAMOSI             PASSED  
  0003  F  JANETH THOMAS JULIUS               PASSED  
  0004  F  MARIAM RICHARD MAGOHE              PASSED  
  0005  F  MSHUDA ANTHONY BASTE               ABSENT  
  0006  F  NYABANANE ROBIRI ROBIRI            FAILED  
  0007  F  SARAPHINA RICHADI ANTHONY          FAILED  
  0008  F  SUZANI KIYENZE MUHANDA             PASSED  
  0009  F  YASINTA COSMAS LUGWISHA            PASSED  
  0010  M  ADBERTH THEOPHILY RUSOMA           PASSED  
  0011  M  ALEX VICENT KAROL                  FAILED  
  0012  M  DEVIS INNOCENT SAUS                PASSED  
  0013  M  DICKSON MAGAI TENGULE              FAILED  
  0014  M  EPHRAHIM NDABATEZE MAHAGANE        PASSED  
  0015  M  FAUSTINE PETER NGANDU              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  JOSHUA ZAKARIA MNIKO               PASSED  
  0017  M  KELVIN MOSES JEREMIAH              PASSED  
  0018  M  PAUL MADOSHI GODI                  FAILED  
  0019  M  TUMAINI JUMANNE DEMBA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 157
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0547 - MAZWI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CALORINA HILARY KITUKA             PASSED  
  0002  F  EZRA LAURENT SOKONI                FAILED  
  0003  F  GRACE DAVID SINKALA                ABSENT  
  0004  F  INOSENSIA JAMES ULBANO             PASSED  
  0005  F  MARY LEONARD NTINDA                ABSENT  
  0006  F  NOELIA ALOYCE GEKA                 PASSED  
  0007  F  OMEGA JOSEPH JOHN                  FAILED  
  0008  F  REBECCA REGIUSI PETER              PASSED  
  0009  F  SARAH WINSTON KASITU               FAILED  
  0010  F  SOPHIA PAUL LUOGA                  FAILED  
  0011  F  TAMALI ESAU BENEZETH               PASSED  
  0012  M  ALEX ERASTUS FUNGAMEZA             PASSED  
  0013  M  ALPHONCE CORNEL KATUNKA            PASSED  
  0014  M  ASANTE CHARLES MWASALANGA          ABSENT  
  0015  M  DANIEL JOSEPH SIMBA                PASSED  
     
  0016  M  EMMANUELI MATIKU MGORE             PASSED  
  0017  M  GASPAR ZACHARIA SALLY              PASSED  
  0018  M  IGNAS TOBIAS MALEWA                PASSED  
  0019  M  JOHN ANSELIMO AKILE                PASSED  
  0020  M  RAMADHANI SELEMANI ALLY            PASSED  
  0021  M  RAMADHANI SHABANI JONGO            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 158
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0548 - SHAMBALAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATUMA HEMEDI MNGUJINI             FAILED  
  0002  F  MARY JOAKIMU SHIRIMA               PASSED  
  0003  F  PENDAEL JEREMIAH MBWAMBO           ABSENT  
  0004  M  BENJAMIN MOHAMED SEKIJA            PASSED  
  0005  M  KELVIN JULIUS MCHARO               PASSED  
  0006  M  PETER ISAYA MROKI                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 159
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0549 - LUGOBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA ALLY SHABANI                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  ASMA RAMADHANI MOHAMEDI            ABSENT  
  0003  F  ASTERIA MALIMENGI RASHIDI          FAILED  
  0004  F  MWANAHAMISI YUSUPH CHEPA           PASSED  
  0005  F  SALMA JUMANNE MCHUKA               PASSED  
  0006  F  SHARIFA HAJI SIMBA                 PASSED  
  0007  F  ZULFA HASHIMU RAMADHANI            FAILED  
  0008  M  AWESO AMANI KIPINDURA              ABSENT  
  0009  M  MGIDO HAMISI OMARY                 FAILED  
  0010  M  MWAMINI HOSSENI RAMADHANI          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 160
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0550 - BUGENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES GOSBERT NDABISISIRE          PASSED  
  0002  F  BELITHA ERNEST NKUBA               ABSENT  
  0003  F  JANETHI ISRAERY UBIRI              FAILED  
  0004  F  LAINES WILLIAM KAHWA               PASSED  
  0005  F  NEEMA TWAHA CHAMANI                ABSENT  
  0006  F  OLIVIA EMMANUEL BAGOKA             FAILED  
  0007  F  REGINA FAUSTINE PETRO              FAILED  
  0008  F  YVONNE TIMON OYIER                 PASSED  
  0009  M  ALECKIUS M AUDAX                   FAILED  
  0010  M  DATIUS MSHOBOZI TINDYEBWA          PASSED  
  0011  M  DAUSONI MLOMA MWENDAPOLE           PASSED  
  0012  M  EMMANUEL PROSPERY KABANDA          FAILED  
  0013  M  EZEKIEL STEPHANO DAUDI             FAILED  
  0014  M  HAMISI HASSAN JUMANNE              ABSENT  
  0015  M  HUMPHURY NJUNWA THOBIAS            ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  JUSTUS PONSIAN CHRISTIANI          ABSENT  
  0017  M  KASSIMU SIRAJI IBRAHIMU            FAILED  
  0018  M  ONESMO THEOPHIL MATATA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 161
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0553 - NEWALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AZIZA ABDALAH IMAMU                ABSENT  
  0002  F  HILDA BONIFACE NAMANGAYA           PASSED  
  0003  M  JUMA HASSANI HAMISI                ABSENT  
  0004  M  SADAM ISSA RAMADHANI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 162
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0554 - NGUDU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVERA HEZRON ENOCK                FAILED  
  0002  F  AMBONA MDOPE SANGA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ANITHA HEZRON RYOBA                PASSED  
  0004  F  AVELINA HERMAN MKWAWA              PASSED  
  0005  F  CHEMA EMMANUELY PALLANGYO          FAILED  
  0006  F  CHIKU OTHUMANI SWALEHE             PASSED  
  0007  F  CHIKU SHABANI NGANDILE             PASSED  
  0008  F  DEBORA MASELE DAUD                 ABSENT  
  0009  F  DORCAS JAMES CHARLES               FAILED  
  0010  F  ESTER BONIPHACE SONDA              FAILED  
  0011  F  ESTHER MARAJA SAMWEL               PASSED  
  0012  F  ESTHER MWIKWABE NYAMWAGA           FAILED  
  0013  F  ESTHER YEREMIA TELEMU              FAILED  
  0014  F  FELICIANA DOMINICK PETTER          PASSED  
  0015  F  GAUDENSIA WARIOBA PATRICK          PASSED  
     
  0016  F  HEPPYNES SELESTINI MBEKOMA         ABSENT  
  0017  F  JOANMARY JACKSON KABANZA           ABSENT  
  0018  F  KABULA MAKINI MGENDI               FAILED  
  0019  F  LETICIA NOLELWA LUGATA             PASSED  
  0020  F  MARIA CASMILY CLEMENT              PASSED  
  0021  F  MARIA DOMINIC NDIMUGWANKO          PASSED  
  0022  F  MARTHA WILLIAM ZACHARIA            PASSED  
  0023  F  MILCAH MAYUNGA PAUL                PASSED  
  0024  F  NEEMA BHOKE SAIRO                  ABSENT  
  0025  F  NEEMA JAPHET NKINGWA               FAILED  
  0026  F  RACHEL NDALAHWA MSHINGWA           ABSENT  
  0027  F  ROSEMARY NDAKI PETRO               PASSED  
  0028  F  ROSEMARY SAIMON MAGETHA            PASSED  
  0029  F  SEFROZA ANTONY MABAGALA            FAILED  
  0030  F  SEMENI MEDARD MIHAYO               ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  SPECIOZA BELLAMINI FELESHI         FAILED  
  0032  F  SUZANA MICHAEL GOYEYE              ABSENT  
  0033  F  YUSTINA MHAGWA STEPHANO            PASSED  
  0034  F  ZONOBIA LUCAS NKINGA               ABSENT  
  0035  M  JAPHET EMMANUEL LUGOBOJA           ABSENT  
  0036  M  LUCAS LUKA ZAWADI                  ABSENT  
  0037  M  MATHIAS ZACHARIA MATHIAS           PASSED  
  0038  M  NICAS VICENT KAGAMBO               ABSENT  
  0039  M  SELEMAN HENRY MASHAURI             FAILED  
  0040  F  MILEMBE MABULA MASANGWA            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 163
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0563 - TABORA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANETH JOSEPH DAVID                 PASSED  
  0002  F  CHIRA DAMAS KIKOTI                 PASSED  
  0003  F  HAWA RASHID KIMWAGA                ABSENT  
  0004  F  LILIAN SAMSON SOMBA                PASSED  
  0005  F  MARIAM NICHOLAUS ZABRON            PASSED  
  0006  F  MARY G MASELE                      FAILED  
  0007  F  MAYANDA SELEMANI MGWASA            PASSED  
  0008  F  PATRICIA ALOYCE BAHARIA            PASSED  
  0009  F  PILI HUSENI DACHI                  ABSENT  
  0010  F  SHUKRANI MUSSA MWAMASAGE           FAILED  
  0011  F  VAILETH MAZIKU IGEMBE              FAILED  
  0012  F  YUSTER RICHARD BIGANAMA            FAILED  
  0013  M  KHALFAN NASSORO RUHOMBO            ABSENT  
  0014  M  MAX HERMAN MKAYALA                 FAILED  
  0015  M  MTATIRO MWITA MTATIRO              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 164
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0564 - BUSWELU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CLARA KISHA JOHN                   PASSED  
  0002  F  DORIS WILLSON MALONGO              FAILED  
  0003  F  EDINA EZEKIEL KIULAH               PASSED  
  0004  F  GLORY ITIKIJA MDUMA                PASSED  
  0005  F  JANETH ALEX MAYAMBA                PASSED  
  0006  F  JOVITHA SIMON MLAGWA               PASSED  
  0007  F  LIBERATHA GIRBERT BARUTH           PASSED  
  0008  F  LOYCE KAZUNGU JOHN                 PASSED  
  0009  F  MGALA SANDE JUMA                   PASSED  
  0010  F  NAOMI MARWA MAKOLE                 FAILED  
  0011  F  VAILETH JOHN MANYANDA              FAILED  
  0012  F  YUSUPH ALLY OMARY                  PASSED  
  0013  M  AVITUS ALIANDELY ALPHONCE          FAILED  
  0014  M  CHARLES EDWARD AMOS                FAILED  
  0015  M  FRED PAULINE LUBINZA               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  NG'ANZI SALIMU NG'ANZI             PASSED  
  0017  M  RAJABU ALLY AYUBU                  PASSED  
  0018  M  SULEIMAN ABDUL SULEIMAN            PASSED  
  0019  M  TITO KILASA MATHIAS                PASSED  
  0020  M  TWAHA ISMAIL BABU                  ABSENT  
  0021  M  YAKOBO SAMWEL AMOS                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 165
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0565 - BWASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DOTTO MARTHA ELIUD                 FAILED  
  0002  F  KULWA MAGDALENA ELIUD              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 166
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0580 - IGOWOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEIZA FORD MYINGA                  PASSED  
  0002  F  ELLA ADAM KIDINGIJA                PASSED  
  0003  F  JUDITH MATHIAS KASANGA             FAILED  
  0004  F  NAOMI COSTA KINWIKO                PASSED  
  0005  F  PROSKOVIA PROSESTUS CAMPWAN        PASSED  
  0006  F  SALMA SAID UTENGA                  PASSED  
  0007  M  ABEL JEREMIA MGONZO                PASSED  
  0008  M  GUNA MARIO MADATI                  PASSED  
  0009  M  HAGAI PATRICK KITINDI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 167
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0581 - ILEJE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ELIAS WATSON MDOLLO                PASSED  
  0002  M  RODRICK REUBEN SENGELA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 168
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0584 - LWANDAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA THEODOMIRY JOHN              FAILED  
  0002  F  MWANAMISI SALIMU MSHIRAZI          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 169
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0587 - CHUNYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NEEMA LEONARD KAWANA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 170
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0590 - WILIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JACKLINE FREDRICK MGAYA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 171
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0591 - RUANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS AYUBU MBAWALA               ABSENT  
  0002  M  GEORGE MATERENUS MAPUNDA           PASSED  
  0003  M  JASTINI PATRICK MWAGENI            PASSED  
  0004  M  JOHN JOHN LUGAMBAGE                PASSED  
  0005  F  LEAH YONAH RAPHAEL                 PASSED  
  0006  F  RAHELI KONDRAD KABOMA              PASSED  
  0007  F  TABIA ASHIMU MBAWALA               PASSED  
  0008  M  PHILIBET MAXMILIAN LUOGA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 172
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0593 - HAGATI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LILIAN ERICK NGAHI                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 173
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0600 - BUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  STELLA K ZEBEDAYO                  PASSED  
  0002  M  EDWIN ALOYCE MALENGE               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 174
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0601 - SERENGETI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  GAUDENSIA MASELE SENI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 175
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0603 - KWAPAKACHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FARAJA ALBALTI MWANILONGA          PASSED  
  0002  F  MWADAWA BASHIRU HAMISI             PASSED  
  0003  F  MWANAWETU SALUMU OMARI             PASSED  
  0004  F  SHAZILA SHAIBU NAMPALIKA           FAILED  
  0005  F  SOPHIA MFAUME MARTINE              PASSED  
  0006  F  ZAKIRI HALIFA IRAMBA               PASSED  
  0007  M  JUSTINE RUTULO SOE                 PASSED  
  0008  M  MALAKI PETER MALUGU                PASSED  
  0009  M  SHABANI KAIFA BEIYA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 176
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA SAIDI RAMADHANI              ABSENT  
  0002  F  BEATRICE ADAM NYIRIRI              PASSED  
  0003  F  CHIKU IDD KAAMWA                   FAILED  
  0004  F  DEBORA EMMANUEL PAUL               PASSED  
  0005  F  EDINA SHEDRACK SAMWELI             FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH SHADRACK NZUNGU          PASSED  
  0007  F  ESTHER BONEPHACE NYENYE            FAILED  
  0008  F  FROLA HAMZA JOEL                   FAILED  
  0009  F  IRENE HASSAN LOTH                  PASSED  
  0010  F  JASMIN MOHAMEDY CHAKACHENY         PASSED  
  0011  F  MARY GODFREY DEDAN                 PASSED  
  0012  F  MWASHI EMMANUEL RICHARD            PASSED  
  0013  F  NAOMY MOLLA ISSASALI               PASSED  
  0014  F  PRISCA ELISHA WILLIAM              PASSED  
  0015  F  RAHEL COSMAS MBOYI                 PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SALMA HASSAN SAID                  PASSED  
  0017  F  SUSAN JOHN MDAO                    PASSED  
  0018  F  FATNAH THABIT YUSUPH               PASSED  
  0019  F  VAILETH JOHN THOMAS                PASSED  
  0020  F  ZINDUNA RAMADHANI RICHARD          FAILED  
  0021  M  BEATUS RWECHUNGURA BENJAMINI       PASSED  
  0022  M  BENEDICTO LUHENDE TINDI            PASSED  
  0023  M  BENJAMIN JUMA MAHONA               PASSED  
  0024  M  DANIEL SEBA JUMA                   PASSED  
  0025  M  DAUD DEUS HIDA                     PASSED  
  0026  M  EDWARD NYAKAI MAGAI                PASSED  
  0027  M  EZEKIELY SILIDION ALBAT            FAILED  
  0028  M  GODFREY ZEPHANIA DASSE             PASSED  
  0029  M  IBRAHIM MAAGE MAKANGA              FAILED  
  0030  M  JAPHET MAGESA SUMA                 PASSED  
     
  0031  M  JORAM JOSIAH BURANGWAHE            PASSED  
  0032  M  JOSEPH EMMANUEL MALALE             PASSED  
  0033  M  KELVIN GOTIFRID KAIJAGE            ABSENT  
  0034  F  LEAH DAUD TINGWA                   FAILED  
  0035  M  LUQMAN SAID SHABAN                 PASSED  
  0036  M  MHELA NKINGA MASALI                PASSED  
  0037  M  MOSES ABELY LUHUMBIKA              PASSED  
  0038  M  MSAMI SHABANI MBATI                PASSED  
  0039  M  MUSA AMOS MKUNA                    ABSENT  
  0040  M  NELSON WILSONI KAMUGISHA           FAILED  
  0041  M  STANSLAUS THADEO MAGANGA           FAILED  
  0042  M  TOTI FILBERT FISSO                 PASSED  
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 177
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0607 - LULUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTHER SEBASTIAN TEMU              FAILED  
  0002  F  FARAJA GODWIN JOHN                 PASSED  
  0003  F  ZUWENA MOHAMEDI HUSSEIN            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 178
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0608 - NANYAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  SEMU TIMILAI KIWANGA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 179
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0609 - MATAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTHER JILES PASCHAL               FAILED  
  0002  M  DAVID PATRICK LYAMBISI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 180
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0610 - NKASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASIANA CORNAD SINKONDE             FAILED  
  0002  F  SEPHANIA ELIAS ABELY               PASSED  
  0003  M  ALBERT PORCALIT MSANGAWALE         PASSED  
  0004  M  CHARLES PATRICK KALUNDE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 181
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0611 - KABANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  MICHAEL MAKOBWE ISACK              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 182
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0612 - KAGANGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDITHA JOHN KAHINYUZA              ABSENT  
  0002  F  LYLIAN ASIMWE ISAYA                PASSED  
  0003  F  REHEMA MUSSA MOHAMED               PASSED  
  0004  M  ADRIANO MALIATABU LUKUNGU          PASSED  
  0005  M  ISAYA STEFANO KAMOTE               PASSED  
  0006  M  JEROME THOMASI KASIGALA            ABSENT  
  0007  M  JOSEPH NDILUSHA BUYONZO            PASSED  
  0008  M  LEONIDAS RWIZA DEOGRATIAS          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 183
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0614 - NYERERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MWAJUMA HUSSEIN MUNAH              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 184
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0617 - LUSANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EMMY YAHAYA NDEMBO                 FAILED  
  0002  F  JAZILLA JUMA MAHMOUD               PASSED  
  0003  F  ZAITUNI ISSA LESSO                 FAILED  
  0004  M  MATHAYO BAKARI HIZA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 185
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0618 - LUPALILO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE YUTIAD MWALONGO           FAILED  
  0002  F  CHRISTER REMIJO SANGA              ABSENT  
  0003  F  DOREEN ZAKAYO KYANDO               FAILED  
  0004  F  OLIVIANA ELIAS CHAULA              PASSED  
  0005  F  SARAFINA GIZIBETH ILOMO            FAILED  
  0006  M  JOHN COSMASI MGAYA                 ABSENT  
  0007  M  LUKAS MAIKO MWARABA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 186
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0624 - RUBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  INOSENSIA MARIUS SPIRIANO          ABSENT  
  0002  F  LOVENESS EMMANUELI MINJA           PASSED  
  0003  F  OLIVIA SOPHIA SEVELIAN             PASSED  
  0004  F  SHUFAA SHABANI AMDANI              ABSENT  
  0005  M  GODWIN ALFRED MZOLA                PASSED  
  0006  M  JOHANESS RWEGOSHORA JOSEPHAT       PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 187
     
         QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0629 - EDMUND-RICE-SINON SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DIANA ASUBUHI OYOGO                PASSED  
  0002  F  EVETHA ELIFURAHA DAUDI             PASSED  
  0003  F  KEREA MAPENA MOLLEL                PASSED  
  0004  F  ROSE OMBENI URONU                  PASSED  
  0005  F  UMUTESI CLARA DEOGRATIUS           PASSED  
  0006  M  DANIEL SARUNI OLEKENERI            PASSED  
  0007  M  HENRY DANIEL MOLLEL                PASSED  
  0008  M  HYASENT SABAS MKUMBWA              PASSED  
  0009  M  LAIS RICHARD MOLLEL                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 188
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0631 - UMOJA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AJAUYESE EDIFONSE NDIMUGIPH        PASSED  
  0002  F  PENDO MUSSA KUBEJA                 PASSED  
  0003  M  BARAKA MASHAKA MTAGALI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 189
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0632 - BONDENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIASARIA NDEOYA ISSANGYA          PASSED  
  0002  F  JOYCE MATHIAS KESSY                PASSED  
  0003  F  MOUREEN SYMON MBISE                FAILED  
  0004  M  FRANK PROSPER MTANGOO              PASSED  
  0005  M  INNOCENT YONAH NGOWI               PASSED  
  0006  M  LUQMAN YUSUPH JUMA                 PASSED  
  0007  M  MELCHIZEDECK MODEST NDAMALLYA      FAILED  
  0008  M  MOHAMED HUSSEIN AHMED              PASSED  
  0009  M  YASIN BAKARI SHABANI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 190
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0638 - BUNAZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MAIMUNA KASINDE IBRAHIM            ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANITHA KAGENZI PHILIPO             PASSED  
  0003  F  AUGUSTINA KOKUSHEKYA AUGUSTINE     PASSED  
  0004  F  DALIA KOKWENDA DOMINICK            ABSENT  
  0005  F  GLADNESS AMANYA ELIUS              PASSED  
  0006  F  MARTHA KOKWIJUKA JEREMIA           ABSENT  
  0007  F  NEEMA NYANGOMA EMMANUEL            FAILED  
  0008  F  OWOKUSIIMA KOKUHUNGUSA KAZINDU     FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 191
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0640 - MBALIZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GIFT ISDORY NDENGA                 PASSED  
  0002  M  JOSEPH SAMWEL NZUNDA               PASSED  
  0003  F  ANJELA MJALIWA KAPESA              PASSED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH KEFA JOHN                PASSED  
  0005  F  HELLENA AKAN NSEMWA                FAILED  
  0006  M  ELLY SAMWEL ZAMBI                  PASSED  
  0007  M  MUSA ALEX SANGA                    PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 192
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0641 - MEATU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTAZIA VITALIS AMMO             PASSED  
  0002  F  DIANA LUTONJA NCHAMBI              PASSED  
  0003  F  FROLA GWAJENG'ISHI BUNYENDA        ABSENT  
  0004  F  HILDA CASTORY KASHINJE             PASSED  
  0005  F  JACKLINE MEJODA LEMANGI            PASSED  
  0006  F  MARY USULGA JUMBE                  PASSED  
  0007  F  NKAMBA SULWA MASENDE               PASSED  
  0008  F  NOELA GEORGE MBISA                 PASSED  
  0009  F  OLINA ELIUD MATANYA                FAILED  
  0010  F  PENDO DANG'AYI GIDAMANGE           FAILED  
  0011  F  REBECCA DAHASHODA GUTUMHOGA        PASSED  
  0012  F  RUKIA AMRY TWAHA                   PASSED  
  0013  F  SAPHINA RAMADHANI KITERI           ABSENT  
  0014  M  ANTONY DACTARI GIDAMASEUDA         PASSED  
  0015  M  BONIPHACE MAGAYANE LWITAKUBI       PASSED  
     
  0016  M  EMMANUEL DEWITA MAGASHENI          FAILED  
  0017  M  EMMANUEL MASUNGA BASANDA           PASSED  
  0018  M  ERICK GWARUDA AGUSTINO             FAILED  
  0019  M  KELVINE GUTULLI GIDAKO             PASSED  
  0020  M  MASHAMO SAMSON JOHN                ABSENT  
  0021  M  MESHACK SIMON MOLA                 ABSENT  
  0022  M  MOSES JOSEPH SUKARI                PASSED  
  0023  M  PASCHAL LIMBE MWIGULU              PASSED  
  0024  M  RAPHAEL GIDAWAS GIRMEFUNYA         PASSED  
  0025  M  SAGUDA NSOMI JILUMBA               PASSED  
  0026  M  STEPHANO JAPHARY AMANI             PASSED  
  0027  M  STEWART DOTTO DESDERY              FAILED  
  0028  M  YOHANA GIDAHOYA BALAA              PASSED  
  0029  M  YOHANA STEPHANO MASUNGA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 193
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0648 - MASASI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES HASSAN STEVEN                FAILED  
  0002  F  AJRA SEIF MUSSA                    FAILED  
  0003  F  ANIFA FRANSIS PAUL                 FAILED  
  0004  F  ESTER JOSEPH EDGAR                 FAILED  
  0005  F  GETRUDA EMMANUEL KASEMBE           PASSED  
  0006  F  LUCY CHARLES MAZWILE               FAILED  
  0007  F  MACRINA KILIAN CHIUNGA             FAILED  
  0008  F  MAGDALENA WILLIAM ZAKARIA          PASSED  
  0009  F  MAIMUNA MOHAMEDI ABASI             FAILED  
  0010  F  MWAJUMA RAJABU MAHAMUDU            FAILED  
  0011  F  NEEMA OLODI LUKUMAY                PASSED  
  0012  F  NEEMA SHAWEJI MNEMBO               ABSENT  
  0013  F  RAIBA CHILUMBA JUMA                FAILED  
  0014  F  RASHIDA AZIZI CHANDE               PASSED  
  0015  F  RUKIA SALUM NAMGUGU                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  STAKIMA NAMONDE ADAM               PASSED  
  0017  M  ADILU AHAMADI ATHUMANI             ABSENT  
  0018  M  AHMADI SHAIBU HASSAN               ABSENT  
  0019  M  DICKSON PHILO JIA                  PASSED  
  0020  M  FARAJI ISSA NALINO                 PASSED  
  0021  M  FARIDI ABDALLAH RASHIDI            FAILED  
  0022  M  FRANK JOHN MPUNGA                  PASSED  
  0023  M  HARUNI ALFANI BENADO               PASSED  
  0024  M  HUSSEIN HUSSEIN CHANDE             PASSED  
  0025  M  ISAKA ONESMO ISAKA                 PASSED  
  0026  M  JESSE JULIUS KALUMA                PASSED  
  0027  M  KIM GEOFREY ZOMARY                 PASSED  
  0028  M  MOHAMEDI ALLY IBRAHIMU             FAILED  
  0029  M  NATHANIEL CHRISPIN MLAPONI         PASSED  
  0030  M  RAITA ADAM MAGANGA                 FAILED  
     
  0031  M  SELEMANI ABJANI KAMBONA            PASSED  
  0032  M  SHAZILI ABDELEMANI BAKALI          PASSED  
  0033  M  YUSUPH MOHAMMEDI ALLY              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 194
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0653 - MWAKAVUTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ABDULAHIMU AHMAD KINDAMBA          FAILED  
  0002  M  ABINIEL FILIMON NZAGULE            ABSENT  
  0003  M  ERASTO ROBERT MHONGOLE             FAILED  
  0004  M  HANS ELIAS MWASALANGA              PASSED  
  0005  M  HARUN MARKO SANGA                  FAILED  
  0006  M  KAIN GEOFREY SANGA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 195
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  121                     
           FAILED =   86                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIA BITURO TEDIASS                PASSED  
  0002  F  AISHA MUHODE MRISHO                FAILED  
  0003  F  AMINA BONIFASI EFLEM               FAILED  
  0004  F  ANNATARIA ONESPHORY MWAGENI        ABSENT  
  0005  F  ANNA THOMAS MCHARO                 FAILED  
  0006  F  BEATRICE PETER LIHAWALA            FAILED  
  0007  F  BERTHA LUHENDE CHARLES             PASSED  
  0008  F  CATHERINE JOSEPH MSIGITI           PASSED  
  0009  F  CECILIA RAPHAEL KODI               FAILED  
  0010  F  CELINA CHIDUO CHADIBWA             FAILED  
  0011  M  CHARLES MCHIWA RUBERI              FAILED  
  0012  F  CHRISTINA BILALI KINGU             PASSED  
  0013  F  CHRISTINA SYLVERY MAUMBA           PASSED  
  0014  F  CLARA HASSAN KIMWAGA               PASSED  
  0015  F  CLEMENTINA DEODATH MINJA           PASSED  
     
  0016  F  CLEN JEREMIAH MASAGWA              FAILED  
  0017  F  CONSOLATHA ROGATH MICHAEL          FAILED  
  0018  F  DEBORA KABEREGE MPENZI             FAILED  
  0019  F  DIANA THADEY MUNISHI               PASSED  
  0020  F  DINA MUSSA MTALLOW                 PASSED  
  0021  F  DINEO CASTO JOSEPH                 FAILED  
  0022  F  DINUNI HUSSEIN CHEKA               PASSED  
  0023  F  DORICAS AMOS MAGANGA               PASSED  
  0024  F  EDENI EMMANUELI MAKIWA             PASSED  
  0025  F  ELIESHI ASANTERABI AMINEARI        FAILED  
  0026  F  ESTER FRANK WARIOBA                PASSED  
  0027  F  ESTER SIMONI LEONARD               PASSED  
  0028  F  EVERINA AYUBU ALEX                 PASSED  
  0029  F  FATUMA SHABANI ATHUMANI            FAILED  
  0030  F  FAUSTA PHILIPO YANGWE              FAILED  
     
  0031  F  FAUSTER LEODEGAR SHIO              FAILED  
  0032  F  FINEHASI FREEDOM MUHANJE           PASSED  
  0033  F  FLORA JAMES MNASUWA                PASSED  
  0034  F  GILIAN CLEMENCE MALLYA             FAILED  
  0035  F  GLORY STEVEN LYATUU                FAILED  
  0036  F  GROLY STEVEN NDACHUWA              FAILED  
  0037  F  HAJRA HUSSEIN ZAKARIA              FAILED  
  0038  F  HALIMA ABDALLAH KIHOMBO            FAILED  
  0039  F  HAWA MATOKEO SELEMANI              FAILED  
  0040  F  HOLLO MALELEMBA NTENWA             FAILED  
  0041  F  IDDA HERMENT RIMOY                 PASSED  
  0042  F  IRENE NATHALINE UGULUMO            FAILED  
  0043  F  JANETH NDIKIRA SHAMBAKUBWA         PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 196
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  121                     
           FAILED =   86                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  JANETH YUST SHIRIMA                PASSED  
  0045  F  JENIPHA BENJAMINI MAHOGO           FAILED  
  0046  F  JESCA DAVID METUSELA               FAILED  
  0047  F  JESCA KILLIAN CLEMENCE             PASSED  
  0048  F  JESTINA GERVAS SUMIA               FAILED  
  0049  F  JOSEPHINA GODFREY KOMBA            ABSENT  
  0050  F  JOYCE NELSON KIHOMBO               PASSED  
  0051  F  JOYCE SAURY EDWRD                  ABSENT  
  0052  F  JUSTINA JULIUS MARCO               FAILED  
  0053  F  KALEKWA JUMANNE KALONGA            FAILED  
  0054  F  KEZIA RICHARD WAMBUA               FAILED  
  0055  F  LEVINA ALFRED GALAWIKA             PASSED  
  0056  F  LILIAN PAAYA LUKUMAI               PASSED  
  0057  F  LUCAS AUSI MAULID                  PASSED  
  0058  F  LUCIA LAZARO JOSEPH                FAILED  
     
  0059  F  LULU HATIBU PITA                   FAILED  
  0060  F  MAGRETH ROBERT KUNJU               PASSED  
  0061  F  MWANSWIBU JUMA MUSSA               FAILED  
  0062  F  MARIA ANTHONY CHARO                FAILED  
  0063  F  MARIAM HENRY SIMONI                PASSED  
  0064  F  MARIAM SELEMANI HASSANI            FAILED  
  0065  F  MARIAMU SALEHE SEIFU               PASSED  
  0066  F  MARIA STANSLAUS MKUDE              PASSED  
  0067  F  MARTHA SHARIPH SANGA               FAILED  
  0068  F  MARY JACOB LUPINDO                 PASSED  
  0069  F  MAZIA ABDALLAH MWALUKA             ABSENT  
  0070  F  MIHELY ANTHONY MWAMPUNGA           FAILED  
  0071  F  MONICA ELLY MADILA                 FAILED  
  0072  F  MWAJABU RASHIDI MKELE              ABSENT  
  0073  F  MWANAIDI SALUMU SIMBA              PASSED  
     
  0074  F  NADHIFA FADHILI MUSSA              PASSED  
  0075  F  NAMSIFU ATHUMANI NGOBELE           PASSED  
  0076  F  NAOMI LAURENT MSAMI                PASSED  
  0077  F  NEEMA JOHN SAWIO                   PASSED  
  0078  F  NG'WALU LAMECK LUDANA              FAILED  
  0079  F  NIMWINDAEL RAMADHAN MALIARE        PASSED  
  0080  F  NORAH GLADSTONE URIO               PASSED  
  0081  F  NURU YUSSUPH KHATIBU               FAILED  
  0082  F  OLIVA FAUSTINI MAHUHU              FAILED  
  0084  F  OMBENI MELKIZEDECK JEREMIA         PASSED  
  0085  F  PERENNIALER ATUEL MEENA            PASSED  
  0086  F  PEREPETUA MELKADES METODI          ABSENT  
  0087  F  RAHEL ROIMEN MZIRAY                PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 197
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  121                     
           FAILED =   86                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  F  REHEMA DAVID ELIA                  FAILED  
  0089  F  ROSEMARY NICHOLAUS MWANALUS        PASSED  
  0090  F  RUKIA ABDALLAH MSOLOGONE           PASSED  
  0091  F  SALMA HAMAD YUSUF                  FAILED  
  0092  F  SALOME RASHIDI KAFUKO              PASSED  
  0093  F  SARAH MFUNGO NYANGUBI              PASSED  
  0094  F  SARAPHINA VASCO HELMANI            PASSED  
  0095  F  SHAKIRA ABDALLAH RAMADHAN          FAILED  
  0096  F  SHANI RASHIDI CHANDE               FAILED  
  0097  F  SINGFRIDA VIDERIS HOLLOWA          FAILED  
  0098  F  TEDDY MELKIORY ASSENGA             PASSED  
  0099  F  UMMYKULUTHUMU HUSSEIN SHABANI      FAILED  
  0100  F  VARENTINA EDWARD JOHN              PASSED  
  0101  F  VIHAWA SALUM OMARY                 PASSED  
  0102  F  WARDA ABDALLAH KASSIM              PASSED  
     
  0103  F  WITNESS PETER PANGA                FAILED  
  0104  F  WITNESS RAMADHANI YOHANA           FAILED  
  0105  F  ZAINAB TWALIB MUHOGOTI             FAILED  
  0106  F  ZAINABU SHABANI OMARI              PASSED  
  0107  F  ZAWADI DAUDI JULIUS                FAILED  
  0108  F  ZENA NASSORO MUHINGO               PASSED  
  0109  F  ZULPER LUCAS MAGANGIRA             FAILED  
  0110  M  ABDALLAH MFAUME ABDALLAH           PASSED  
  0111  M  ABDALLAH MIRAJI ALMASI             FAILED  
  0112  M  ABDALLAH SALUMU BOTEA              FAILED  
  0113  M  ABDULI JAMHURI MLOKA               PASSED  
  0114  M  ALEX JOHN DONARTH                  FAILED  
  0115  M  ALLEN BENEDICT MPONGULIANA         PASSED  
  0116  M  ALLY RAMADHANI ABDALLAH            PASSED  
  0117  M  AMAN ROBERT DANIEL                 PASSED  
     
  0118  M  AMIRI HAMZA HASSANI                PASSED  
  0119  M  ANDREW TEOPHIL ROMAN               PASSED  
  0120  M  ANGASISYE ELIAS MWAKAMELE          PASSED  
  0121  M  ANGELINA MICHAEL CHOZI             PASSED  
  0122  M  ARAFATI ABDALLAH MWESHEHE          PASSED  
  0123  M  ARNOLD PASTORY MWACHA              PASSED  
  0124  M  ATHUMAN MOHAMED UGOMBA             PASSED  
  0125  M  BAKARI ABDUL HASHIMU               FAILED  
  0126  M  BAKARI SALUMU OMARI                PASSED  
  0127  M  BARAKA KONDO RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0128  M  BARAKA SELEMAN SAID                ABSENT  
  0129  M  BARIKI ANOLD TILUKAIZILE           PASSED  
  0130  M  BRIGADIER CHILE JISHOSHA           PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 198
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  121                     
           FAILED =   86                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0131  M  DANIEL ALEDI DANIEL                FAILED  
  0132  M  DANIEL MWAFU LUVANDA               PASSED  
  0133  M  DAUD KASHINJE NYANDA               PASSED  
  0134  M  DAVID ENOCK MATIMBWI               PASSED  
  0135  M  DEMETRUS MELTON MKAMAT             PASSED  
  0136  M  DENIS MAPAMBANO LUCAS              ABSENT  
  0137  M  DICKSON ISAACK UHAYA               ABSENT  
  0138  M  DOTTO LEONADY FUNGAMEZA            FAILED  
  0139  M  ELIA KASSIAN MPONELA               FAILED  
  0140  M  ELIA MUSSA LWAMAGOGO               PASSED  
  0141  M  EMANUELI LINUSI LUVINGA            PASSED  
  0142  M  EMMANUEL ARONI MNYANDWA            PASSED  
  0143  M  EMMANUEL FIKIRI MDINDILE           FAILED  
  0144  M  ERICK ERASMI PETER                 FAILED  
  0145  M  ERICK STRATON MGANGA               PASSED  
     
  0146  M  ERNEST THOMAS MSEMWA               FAILED  
  0147  M  ESLOM AYUBU MISIGALO               PASSED  
  0148  M  EVANCE EZRA MESHAKI                PASSED  
  0149  M  EVANCE MARTIN EMSON                PASSED  
  0150  M  FABIAN RENATUS MSONGE              PASSED  
  0151  M  FANUELI DEOGRATIUS MGOMBA          FAILED  
  0152  M  GEOFREY DEO SIRIWA                 PASSED  
  0153  M  GODFREY JAPHET NASSARY             ABSENT  
  0154  M  GODFREY KIMONGE CHARLES            FAILED  
  0155  M  HAMIS SAID IDEVA                   PASSED  
  0156  M  HEMEDI AYOUB MBUGUNI               FAILED  
  0157  M  HERI JOSEPH KYANDO                 FAILED  
  0158  M  HISHAM DIHIMA HISHAM               FAILED  
  0159  M  IBRAHIMU HOSEA JACKSON             FAILED  
  0160  M  ISMAIL MATOLA SEIF                 FAILED  
     
  0161  M  JACKSON INOCENT MAPUNDA            PASSED  
  0162  M  JAMES MUSSA MATIKO                 ABSENT  
  0163  M  JAMES SAID LUKOO                   PASSED  
  0164  M  JAPHET GODFRID KAKWETA             PASSED  
  0165  M  JOEL WILFRED MAGANGA               PASSED  
  0166  M  JOHN ELIRIINGIA KOMBE              PASSED  
  0167  M  JOHN EMMANUEL CHIDAU               PASSED  
  0168  M  JOHN GILBERT ALEX                  PASSED  
  0169  M  JONATHAN PATRICK MGENDELA          PASSED  
  0170  M  JOSEPHAT THEODORY KESSY            PASSED  
  0171  M  JOSEPH JOSEPH HAULE                FAILED  
  0172  M  JULIUS JACKSON LEONARD             PASSED  
  0173  M  JUNIOR ALPHONCE WAIRANGA           FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 199
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  121                     
           FAILED =   86                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0174  M  KELVIN GODFREY CHANG'A             FAILED  
  0175  M  KELVIN HAGAI MUSHI                 PASSED  
  0176  M  KELVIN MRUYA STEPHANO              FAILED  
  0177  M  KENNETH FREDRICK SIOGOPI           FAILED  
  0178  M  KHAMADI IDDY NGUVUFA               PASSED  
  0179  M  KISAKA MOHAMEDI SAIDI              PASSED  
  0180  M  KULWA SABUHORO LEONARD             FAILED  
  0181  M  LOWASSA KAFUNA STATE               PASSED  
  0182  M  MANASE GADSON MANASE               PASSED  
  0183  M  MELKION PAULO MSIMBE               PASSED  
  0184  M  MGALULA INNOCENT MGALULA           PASSED  
  0185  M  MOSES ROBERT MAGOGO                PASSED  
  0186  M  MUSTAPHA ABDALLAH MKWAKWA          FAILED  
  0187  M  NASMA JUMA SAID                    PASSED  
  0188  M  NICKOLAUSY JOHN KUSALULA           PASSED  
     
  0189  M  NOBACK ANDREW MARO                 FAILED  
  0190  M  ONESMO MATOKEO AZARIA              PASSED  
  0191  M  PATRICK LIFETI ANTON               FAILED  
  0192  M  PETER ANTHONY MBEGU                FAILED  
  0193  M  PHILIPO YEREMIA MTAMBI             PASSED  
  0194  M  PROSPER SIMON MOLLEL               PASSED  
  0195  M  RAJABU ABDALLAH RAMADHAN           FAILED  
  0196  M  RAMADHAN CHIGOSI MAKWEGA           PASSED  
  0197  M  RAMADHANI SHABANI NGUYA            ABSENT  
  0198  M  SADICK KILINGO SAIDI               PASSED  
  0199  M  SAIDI ABDALLAH KAPINDA             PASSED  
  0200  M  SAIDI HAMZA ZEGGE                  PASSED  
  0201  M  SAIDI KHATIBU SAIDI                PASSED  
  0202  M  SAIDY ALLY MILOMO                  PASSED  
  0203  M  SAJA NURU SANGA                    PASSED  
     
  0204  M  SALUM SAIDY OMARY                  PASSED  
  0205  M  SALUMU SELEMANI WAZIRI             PASSED  
  0206  M  SAMWEL YONA MWAJOMBE               PASSED  
  0207  M  SHABANI KABELWA MAZOEZI            FAILED  
  0208  M  SHABANI RASHIDI HINDO              FAILED  
  0209  M  SHABANI SELEMANI KONDO             PASSED  
  0210  M  SILLAR ABNEL MNYANGHALI            PASSED  
  0211  M  SIMEO PETER AGUSTINO               FAILED  
  0212  M  SOIKAN EDWARD TUNYON               ABSENT  
  0213  M  STEVEN ANNTAS DIMOSO               ABSENT  
  0214  M  STEVEN ELIA DANIEL                 FAILED  
  0215  M  TEMBO PASCHAL MASALU               PASSED  
  0216  M  VICTOR LUCAS NADA                  FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 200
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  121                     
           FAILED =   86                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0217  M  VITALISI JOSEPH MASASILA           PASSED  
  0218  M  YOHANA MICHAEL CHACHA              PASSED  
  0219  M  YUSTIN AMIRI SHAURITANGA           PASSED  
  0220  M  YUSUPH ANDREA KANIKI               PASSED  
  0221  M  ZEBEDECK ISAYA MLYAPATALI          PASSED  
  0222  F  ASTRIDA A MWAMPASILE               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 201
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0661 - ISSENYE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  NDAKI GISYA JAMES                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 202
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0662 - MWANZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS ISACK CHRISTOPHER           FAILED  
  0002  F  MARYAM ABUBAKAR KUWINGWA           FAILED  
  0003  F  NEEMA LAURENT NGASSAN              PASSED  
  0004  F  SANTINA SAMWEL ZAKAYO              PASSED  
  0005  M  EDSONY EUSEBIUSY EDDY              PASSED  
  0006  M  ISAYA JEREMIA BUNDALA              PASSED  
  0007  M  MASORA GASPER HAMZES               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 203
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0666 - BADRI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FELISTER JOSHUA BIBUKA             FAILED  
  0002  F  JOYCE MAKARANGA MGETA              PASSED  
  0003  F  SALMA HAMISI JUMANNE               ABSENT  
  0004  M  BUNDALA FAIDA BUNDALA              FAILED  
  0005  M  JACKSON JOSEPH GIBE                ABSENT  
  0006  M  MAJALIWA DOTTO MPENZWA             PASSED  
  0007  M  PIUS MAYUNGA BUSSONDO              PASSED  
  0008  M  SAIDI HARUNA SEIF                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 204
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0667 - NYAISHOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANALOICE ROGATH NKUNDA             PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNETH BLASIUS BAZIL               ABSENT  
  0003  F  IDDA RADISLAUS PASTORY             PASSED  
  0004  F  JETNESS LAZARO KAZOBA              ABSENT  
  0005  F  JUDITH SELESTIN NGIMBWA            PASSED  
  0006  F  LIFENESS PELEUS MLAZI              PASSED  
  0007  M  ANORD BRASIUS BAZIL                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 205
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0670 - NYANG'HWALE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ANTHONY HENRY KINUNO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 206
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0672 - MKWAKWANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA SWALEH JUMAA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AMBROSIA BARNABA LUCAS             FAILED  
  0003  F  DOREEN YOTHAM NGUSI                FAILED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH FRANCIS DONAS            PASSED  
  0005  F  FATUMA MGONEKA MOHAMEDI            PASSED  
  0006  F  HUSNA MUSSA MACHAKU                PASSED  
  0007  F  LUSIA GASPAR MASAWE                PASSED  
  0008  F  MERCY HUMPHREY YOHANA              FAILED  
  0009  F  MWAJUMA SHALLUM VICENT             PASSED  
  0010  F  RIDHIA MUSSA MKABALA               PASSED  
  0011  F  TUMAINI BENARD KILAS               ABSENT  
  0012  M  ABDI AKIDA SHABANI                 PASSED  
  0013  M  ASII SAID ASII                     PASSED  
  0014  M  HEMEDI MBWANA SAIDI                FAILED  
  0015  M  IBRAHIM PETER NDOSSY               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  IDDY SHAFII RAJABU                 PASSED  
  0017  M  JAMES ERNEST SHEKIBUA              PASSED  
  0018  M  JOAKIMU DAUDI ALBERTY              PASSED  
  0019  M  KAMBI SALUM MOHAMEDI               PASSED  
  0020  M  MATHAYO RAJABU KULANGWA            FAILED  
  0021  M  SAMWELI JOHN NDAGA                 PASSED  
  0022  M  SELEMANI SHABANI MALENGE           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 207
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0677 - TANDAHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  AHMADI SALUMU AHMADI               ABSENT  
  0002  M  ASHERI PATRICY MGAO                PASSED  
  0003  M  SHADAFA YAHAYA MWILANDI            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 208
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0679 - KIMANDOLU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS PAULO MOLLEL                FAILED  
  0002  F  ALICE LUCAS MOLLEL                 PASSED  
  0003  F  ANITHA ROBERT MAGLANI              ABSENT  
  0004  M  BENJAMINI FRANK WILLSON            PASSED  
  0005  F  EVERLIET FANUEL SHAUSHI            FAILED  
  0006  F  FAITH FLEIGON ANGOMWISYE           ABSENT  
  0007  F  FRIDA ARAM JULIAS                  PASSED  
  0008  F  IRENE SAMSON PETER                 ABSENT  
  0009  F  IRENE THEOBALDI LIMO               ABSENT  
  0010  F  JOSEPHINE MOSES KITU               FAILED  
  0011  F  MARIA GERADI MOLLEL                FAILED  
  0012  F  MIRIAM LOIRUK KIVUYO               PASSED  
  0013  F  NASMA HAMZA LAIZER                 PASSED  
  0014  F  NEEMA SAMWELI ZAKAYO               FAILED  
  0015  F  NURUANA RAPHAELY MUNGAYA           FAILED  
     
  0016  F  NURU LAZARO KIVUYO                 PASSED  
  0017  F  ROSE CHARLESS VAYANI               PASSED  
  0018  F  SALOME R KYUSA                     FAILED  
  0019  F  SARAH NEMBURISS KIVUYO             PASSED  
  0020  F  YUSTINA ISAACK ALLUTE              PASSED  
  0021  M  ABRAHAM ISSACK MORWO               PASSED  
  0022  M  AMANI SAMWEL MOLLEL                PASSED  
  0023  M  ARON EMANUEL ATHUMANI              FAILED  
  0024  M  AYUBU GODWIN MASSANGWA             PASSED  
  0025  M  BRAYAN DEOGRATIUS TESHA            ABSENT  
  0026  M  CHRISTOPHER GILIARD MSHIU          FAILED  
  0027  M  DEVIS ISMAEL LUCUMAY               ABSENT  
  0028  M  EDSON STANLEY MOLLEL               ABSENT  
  0029  M  ERASTO EDWARD MOLLEL               FAILED  
  0030  M  ERICK FRANK MOLLEL                 FAILED  
     
  0031  M  ERICK THEOBALDI LIMO               ABSENT  
  0032  M  JULIUS ELIAPENDAVYO MSUYA          FAILED  
  0033  M  JULIUS LEMUNGA KIVUYO              FAILED  
  0034  M  KELVIN LOMNYAKI LONG'IDU           PASSED  
  0035  M  MELKIADI THOMAS PAULO              PASSED  
  0036  M  PASTORI JUVENALI MATEMU            ABSENT  
  0037  M  REMI ELIAMANI SHAUSHI              FAILED  
  0038  M  SADIKI WILRED MREMA                PASSED  
  0039  M  TITO LAZARO KIVUYO                 PASSED  
  0040  M  YUSUPH CHARLES MBUGHUNY            FAILED  
  0041  M  ZAKAYO MOSES LOTHA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 209
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0681 - IVUMWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA NDELE MWALA              PASSED  
  0002  F  DIANA EDISON MWAMBENE              PASSED  
  0003  F  EDINA REUBEN MWAYINGA              FAILED  
  0004  F  JOSEPHIN LEPAYON RUMAS             PASSED  
  0005  F  LOVENESS ONWELL BUGHALI            FAILED  
  0006  F  MARTHA SEBASTIAN CHENGULA          ABSENT  
  0007  F  OVESTER MENGISON MTAFYA            PASSED  
  0008  F  PATRICIA EMMANUEL MIPATA           ABSENT  
  0009  F  RACHEL JOHN BENEDICTOR             ABSENT  
  0010  F  ROSEMARY MEMOLANDUSI MKOYI         PASSED  
  0011  F  TABIA JAMES MWAMUSIKU              FAILED  
  0012  F  ZEITUNI OMARY MAPUNDA              FAILED  
  0013  M  EMANUEL YUSUPH MWASONYA            ABSENT  
  0014  M  FRANCIS MWIGANE MWALUKAMA          PASSED  
  0015  M  IDDYFONS FORTINATUS TANGARAHER     PASSED  
     
  0016  M  MERKISEDECK LJ MWANANZILA          FAILED  
  0017  M  NHAMO BILLY CHIWERENGO             PASSED  
  0018  M  OROFANT TUNGIRA TUYATE             PASSED  
  0019  M  PAUL GERVAS LIGANGA                ABSENT  
  0020  M  PETER SHOGA MWAJANGA               PASSED  
  0021  M  SHEDRACK JEREMIA BANDA             PASSED  
  0022  M  YOAKIM DESDERIUS KAPINGA           PASSED  
  0023  M  YOHANA BAHATI MWASHAMBWA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 210
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0685 - NAMABENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAPPYNESS JOHN LUAMBANO            PASSED  
  0002  F  TEOFRIDA JOHN LUAMBANO             PASSED  
  0003  M  GASTO JOSEPH KAPINGA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 211
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0686 - CHATO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA NICHOLAUS JIBASA           PASSED  
  0002  F  ADVENTINA WILSON LAURENT           PASSED  
  0003  F  ANAMERY BRUNO NARUSIBA             PASSED  
  0004  F  ANITHA DENIS MUHOZA                PASSED  
  0005  F  ASTERIA BIZIMUNGU ALOYCE           PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH EDWARD KANOTI            PASSED  
  0007  F  FRANCISCA INNOCENT MATABA          PASSED  
  0008  F  IMANI GETRUDA NGENDA               PASSED  
  0009  F  JANETH JOSHUA PAUL                 PASSED  
  0010  F  JENIPHA DANIEL DAUD                FAILED  
  0011  F  JENISTAR WABISWA NAONGA            PASSED  
  0012  F  LEMINA JACKSON MAJIGE              ABSENT  
  0013  F  LOZIMELE AMOS LUKAS                PASSED  
  0014  F  PENDO BUNGA ISACK                  PASSED  
  0015  F  RAHELY NYANJIGE JANUARY            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  VAILETH ELIAS KANOTI               PASSED  
  0017  M  ABDUL ALLY SEIF                    PASSED  
  0018  M  BUSARA BENARD RUYUNZWE             PASSED  
  0019  M  DEOGRATHIAS MASUNGWA EMMANUEL      PASSED  
  0020  M  ELIUD MBELWA MUSTAPHA              PASSED  
  0021  M  FADHILI EDWARD NDONYA              PASSED  
  0022  M  GASPARI SABASABA TIBAKURA          PASSED  
  0023  M  GEORGE MANONI EDWARD               PASSED  
  0024  M  JAPHET GABRIEL TRYPHONE            PASSED  
  0025  M  KELVIN KAMUGISHA ALLON             PASSED  
  0026  M  MALIMA AROBOGAST ADEMBA            PASSED  
  0027  M  MASHAKA ABEL KAZUNGU               PASSED  
  0028  M  MSABI PROTAS COSTANTINE            PASSED  
  0029  M  NICOLAUS AUDAX NYAHUMWA            ABSENT  
  0030  M  RAFII SAID LINDOMITE               PASSED  
     
  0031  M  SAMWEL SAID SHABAN                 FAILED  
  0032  M  STEPHANO KAZAWADI JOSEPH           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 212
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0688 - MSAKILA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEVOTHA ALOYCE CHITIMBWA           FAILED  
  0002  F  GLORY JOSEPHATH SIMSOKWE           ABSENT  
  0003  F  JANEMARY ESPERANSIA SANKA          FAILED  
  0004  F  LILIAN GEOFREY NJESA               ABSENT  
  0005  M  KOHEN J RICHARD                    ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 213
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0689 - ENDASAK SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BARAKA MARTIN MAO                  FAILED  
  0002  F  BARAKA SAMWELY BURA                FAILED  
  0003  F  CAROLINA MAYKO TOMAS               FAILED  
  0004  M  ELIYA SHAGA JUBA                   FAILED  
  0005  F  LILIAN DAMIANO KIMERI              PASSED  
  0006  F  NEEMA YUDA JOHNSON                 PASSED  
  0007  F  PASKALINA JACOB BANGA              PASSED  
  0008  F  REHEMA ELIAS MATHAYO               PASSED  
  0009  F  THUWAIBA HAMISI DOSSA              PASSED  
  0010  F  WITNES DANIEL DAUDI                PASSED  
  0011  M  JACOB MARCO WILLIAM                PASSED  
  0012  M  KALISTI KAROLI KARERA              FAILED  
  0013  M  KELVIN JOSEPH DELEKU               PASSED  
  0014  M  NISPHORY PHABIANO ISRAELY          PASSED  
  0015  M  YEREMIA SAMWELY MJENGI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 214
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0696 - TUNDUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA VICENT MLIGO                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH KASTOM MWAKALASYA        FAILED  
  0003  F  FARAJA ATUMIGWE KAMWELA            FAILED  
  0004  F  JOYCE ASSA SIKAONGA                PASSED  
  0005  F  KISA AFSISIYE KAMWERA              FAILED  
  0006  F  LETICIA ELIA NTAMAKILILO           PASSED  
  0007  F  MARIA JOHN MWAZEMBE                FAILED  
  0008  F  NAOMI ANGORWISHE KAYANGE           FAILED  
  0009  F  NAOMI EMANUEL MSINJILI             FAILED  
  0010  F  NEEMA EDWARD MWAIGWISYA            FAILED  
  0011  F  NEEMA JOEL KYENGA                  FAILED  
  0012  F  NURU OBED SIMWINGA                 FAILED  
  0013  F  ODETHA VENANCE SANGA               FAILED  
  0014  F  ORIVER NATHAN KABUJE               FAILED  
  0015  F  RESTUTA DAUDI MWAFULANGO           FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ROSEMERY WILIBATI MTEWERE          FAILED  
  0017  F  SHUKRANI CHARLES SANGA             FAILED  
  0018  F  TELESIANA SIMBANI MWIKOLA          FAILED  
  0019  M  KELVIN JULIUS SHIMWELA             ABSENT  
  0020  M  SALIM NGAIRO SALIM                 ABSENT  
  0021  M  SHADRACK ABAS MARTIN               PASSED  
  0022  M  PETRO DAUDI SIMKOKO                ABSENT  
  0023  F  THERESIA LAULIAN MLUGO             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 215
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0702 - IKWIRIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA JAMADI MRISHO                FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA RAMADHANI MHITA              FAILED  
  0003  F  AMINA SAIDI MBELAI                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNASTAZIA RAMADHANI KITAMBULI     ABSENT  
  0005  F  ASHMIA KASIMU KIPETERO             FAILED  
  0006  F  BEATRICE PATRICK COSTANCE          ABSENT  
  0007  F  FANIKIO ELIAZARY YOHANA            PASSED  
  0008  F  FATUMA RASHIDI MPAKWAKU            ABSENT  
  0009  F  HABIBA JUMA MCHIWALA               FAILED  
  0010  F  HAMUYAWEZI OMARI MCHUCHULI         ABSENT  
  0011  F  INGAWAJE WAZIRI KWITANDA           PASSED  
  0012  F  KIDAWA OMARY MKIMA                 PASSED  
  0013  F  KILIO ABDUL NGAENGWA               FAILED  
  0014  F  LULU MUSA MBONDE                   FAILED  
  0015  F  MARIAMU SHABANI MBUKWI             ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  MWANAIDI NASSSORO MSHAMU           FAILED  
  0017  F  NAIMA RAMADHANI LINYAGO            FAILED  
  0018  F  SALMA JUMA MKUNGA                  PASSED  
  0019  F  SEMENI MUSA MTWIKU                 ABSENT  
  0020  F  SHAMSIA NAKSHIBANDI BWAKI          PASSED  
  0021  F  SIWAZURI OMARI MWERA               FAILED  
  0022  F  SWAUMU OMARI MLINDO                PASSED  
  0023  F  SWAUMU UWESU KILANGAI              FAILED  
  0024  F  TANO HASSANI OBELA                 FAILED  
  0025  M  ABDULRAHMAN RAJABU MPETAKUNZA      ABSENT  
  0026  M  ALLY RAMADHANI MWAMBA              ABSENT  
  0027  M  ALLY SEIF MTAUKILA                 PASSED  
  0028  M  ISIHAKA MAULIDI MATOLA             FAILED  
  0029  M  ISSA SAID SIMBA                    FAILED  
  0030  M  MUSSA SAIDI RWAMBO                 PASSED  
     
  0031  M  NASSORO ABDALLAH MADEA             FAILED  
  0032  M  NAWE SALUMU MCHOCHA                FAILED  
  0033  M  NUHU RASHIDI MGOMI                 FAILED  
  0034  M  RAMADHANI MUSSA MNELE              FAILED  
  0035  M  SAID HAMISI NGALELA                PASSED  
  0036  M  SALUMU KASIMU MEMBE                ABSENT  
  0037  M  SEIF ALLY MWENEGANGE               FAILED  
  0038  M  SEIF SAID MATIMBWA                 FAILED  
  0039  M  TULAIBI ISMAILI KWAKWADU           PASSED  
  0040  M  YASINI BAKARI MPITA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 216
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0704 - NSHAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BELINA ABELA MARCELY               FAILED  
  0002  F  NESTA TIRAZIAS RUBAZIBWA           PASSED  
  0003  F  RETISIA TUSHABE REVOCATUS          FAILED  
  0004  F  SALIATH MIKIDADI KISHAMA           ABSENT  
  0005  M  ALEXIUS RWEKAZA ALEX               FAILED  
  0006  M  GEOFREY GEORGE RUTAYUGA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 217
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0706 - KALANGALALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SADAMU HUSSEN SAID                 FAILED  
  0002  M  RAPHAEL OMOLO SAMWEL               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 218
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0707 - KITETO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MWAJUMA HAMISI SEFU                ABSENT  
  0002  F  MWANAHAWA HATIBU HASSANI           FAILED  
  0003  M  AARONI AMINIELI SENGELA            ABSENT  
  0004  M  BOSKO JACKSON MASANIKA             PASSED  
  0005  M  CHARLES MGOSI NGAITI               PASSED  
  0006  M  MODEST FRATERN MOSHA               FAILED  
  0007  M  SEIF MOHAMEDI RAMADHANI            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 219
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0709 - BUKONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GLORIA KENEDI KANI                 PASSED  
  0002  F  MECK MASAMA GUSHAHA                FAILED  
  0003  F  ZAMZAM HARUMA YUSUPH               PASSED  
  0004  M  KUYENGA JULIUS BURUYA              PASSED  
  0005  M  MICHAEL SUNGERA MAHATANE           PASSED  
  0006  M  MKUMBI ZACHARIA MADAIMO            ABSENT  
  0007  M  JACKSON LWESA MAFULU               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 220
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0710 - BINZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA BENWARD KOMBA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  JENIPHA JAGADI MASHISHI            FAILED  
  0003  F  LYDIA PHAUSTINE SHILINGI           PASSED  
  0004  M  DANIEL ROBERT NHANDI               ABSENT  
  0005  M  JUMA SHABANI HEMEDI                FAILED  
  0006  M  SAMWEL MASUKA DEDE                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 221
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0711 - KITOMONDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ARAFA MOHAMMEDI KAFENI             PASSED  
  0002  F  BIBIE AMRI KASSIMU                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  FATUMA MUSSA HAMISI                FAILED  
  0004  F  KAMALIA AHMADI MAHOFU              FAILED  
  0005  F  MARIAM ZAKAYO LAMECK               PASSED  
  0006  F  ZAINABU AHMAD MZEE                 PASSED  
  0007  M  ABUBAKARI MOHAMED KALE             FAILED  
  0008  M  SHAURI HAMIS AMIRI                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 222
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0712 - BARIADI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELA WINCHSLAUS MARTINE          PASSED  
  0002  F  BUYA KILOBA MADOKE                 PASSED  
  0003  F  DAMALI STEVEN MASANJA              PASSED  
  0004  F  DIRA MALUGU NKUNI                  PASSED  
  0005  F  FELISTER BONIPHACE NKANGA          PASSED  
  0006  F  FLORA RAPHAELI JINGU               ABSENT  
  0007  F  JOYCE DAVID KUSULA                 PASSED  
  0008  F  KULWA KILUMBA MASANJA              PASSED  
  0009  F  LEGA ELIAS BUNDU                   ABSENT  
  0010  F  MARIAM MATHIAS NKWABI              PASSED  
  0011  F  NKWIMBA NGUNILA SANGA              PASSED  
  0012  F  PASKAZIA GALAYA JENHA              ABSENT  
  0013  F  RACHEL VICENT NDEMELA              PASSED  
  0014  F  SARASTELLA BENJAMIN NOEL           ABSENT  
  0015  F  SOPHIA FIDELIS MLOMO               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  TABU LAMECK KAWANSI                PASSED  
  0017  F  TUMA JULIUS MARKO                  FAILED  
  0018  M  FRANCK KAZI KAZI                   PASSED  
  0019  M  GAMBALINGU LULYALYA KISABO         PASSED  
  0020  M  JOSEPH SYLVANUS EVARIST            PASSED  
  0021  M  LEONARD JOSEPH NKUBA               PASSED  
  0022  M  MALACK EDWARD NYAGA                PASSED  
  0023  M  MARWA WAMBURA NCHERA               PASSED  
  0024  M  MASALU MASUKE NGALUDA              ABSENT  
  0025  M  MNEJA NTALI MNEJA                  PASSED  
  0026  M  PETRO ZACHARIA CHEJA               FAILED  
  0027  M  RAMADHANI SELEMANI KAYALA          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 223
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0713 - IGUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AZIZA SALIM ALLY                   PASSED  
  0002  F  SUZANA JOHN KAMILI                 PASSED  
  0003  M  EMMANUELY JUMANNE ATHUMAN          FAILED  
  0004  M  PETRO JOHN NKUZI                   ABSENT  
  0005  M  SOLOMON STEPHANO TYASO             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 224
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0714 - KABUKU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  EMMANUEL FRANCIS CHAMBUA           FAILED  
  0002  M  HAMISI MASEMO BAKARI               PASSED  
  0003  M  PETER KISUDA MKHOFOI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 225
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0716 - MALECELA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CANANSIA RICHARD MHALANYAMBO       PASSED  
  0002  F  EMIMA EMIL MTUI                    ABSENT  
  0003  M  DAVID SOLOMONI ANANGISYE           PASSED  
  0004  M  FLORENCE DISMAS JOHN               PASSED  
  0005  M  JOFREY LAMECK MASWAGA              FAILED  
  0006  M  KENEDY AARON MWAKALEBELA           PASSED  
  0007  M  MATSON LAZARO MWAIPOPO             PASSED  
  0008  M  WILSON FABIAN MWILONGO             PASSED  
  0009  M  WINSLET SALVATORY MAKWETA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 226
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0717 - LAELA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  OBARDY ANANIA PEKEYAKE             FAILED  
  0002  M  PASCAL AGAPI KAPELEMBE             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 227
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0725 - NEWMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVERA SIMON MAVUNDWA              PASSED  
  0002  F  LEAH JOSEPHAT JOSEPH               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 228
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0726 - MBEKENYERA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BIMAJI BAKARI ALLY                 PASSED  
  0002  F  SOPHIA SAIDI KIGOMBA               PASSED  
  0003  F  ZUHURA ALLY WASIWASI               PASSED  
  0004  M  JUMA SAMLI AHAMADI                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 229
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0730 - MBARAMO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA SHEHE JUMAA                  PASSED  
  0002  F  ANGELINA MSAPHIRI YAMBAZI          FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA MICHAEL SONGO                 FAILED  
  0004  F  ASHA OMARI BANDA                   PASSED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA FREDRICK MHAMILAWA       ABSENT  
  0006  F  MARIAMU OMARI MWAIMU               FAILED  
  0007  F  MWINGA PASTON SAJENI               FAILED  
  0008  F  ROSE ERASTO MWINUKA                ABSENT  
  0009  F  SOPHIA JUMA KIONDA                 FAILED  
  0010  F  ZAWADI DAUDI KISWAGA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 230
     
                  QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0738 - RIDHWAA SEMINARY CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA ABDALLAH FUNGO                ABSENT  
  0003  F  ESTHER BALTAZARY MBOYA             ABSENT  
  0004  F  HALIMA ABDULKHARIM BISHAGAZI       FAILED  
  0005  F  MARIAM DANIEL MWANSASU             PASSED  
  0006  F  MUNIRA ABUBAKARI MSITAPHA          ABSENT  
  0007  F  ROZALIA F KAYOMBO                  ABSENT  
  0008  F  SARA PETER STIMA                   PASSED  
  0009  M  ABDALLAH ISSA ITAMBU               PASSED  
  0010  M  CALVIN JOSEPH ALLEN                FAILED  
  0011  M  CHRISTIAN EDSON MMOMOLA            FAILED  
  0012  M  ELIAS F KAYOMBO                    ABSENT  
  0014  M  GODLOVE AMON MGAYA                 PASSED  
  0015  M  JAMALY MUSTAPHA YAHAYA             PASSED  
  0016  M  KELVIN SALVATORY LYIMO             FAILED  
  0017  M  MBWANA SULTANI LUSSONZO            FAILED  
     
  0018  M  MOHAMED MGENI MAHUNDU              PASSED  
  0019  M  MOHAMED OMAR ABDALLAH              PASSED  
  0020  M  MOHAMMED SAIDY STYMAR              PASSED  
  0021  M  MUSA LAWI MAFOLO                   PASSED  
  0022  M  SAMWEL WILSON MACHITE              PASSED  
  0023  M  SULEIMAN MOHAMED JUMA              ABSENT  
  0024  F  SALMA YAHAYA ABDALLAH              PASSED  
  0025  M  PAUL SAIMON                        ABSENT  
  0026  F  AISHA MUSSA ISMAIL                 ABSENT  
  0027  M  IDD ABDALLAH MWIHAGU               PASSED  
  0028  F  MARIA PAYANA MOLELE                FAILED  
  0029  F  ASMA K MSEMO                       ABSENT  
  0030  M  MUSLIM HAJI FAKI                   FAILED  
  0031  M  AGREY ANDREA MEPISKORI             PASSED  
  0032  M  AHMED KALE IBRAHIM                 FAILED  
     
  0033  F  FATMA RAMADHANI MRISHO             FAILED  
  0034  F  AISHA IBRAHIM KIJANGWA             FAILED  
  0035  M  HASSAN YASSIN SHIGILI              PASSED  
  0036  F  SHAKILA M MAMBOMO                  PASSED  
  0037  M  MUSSA JUMA NGARUBURWA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 231
     
         QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0740 - ALI HASSAN MWINYI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DOTTO MOHAMED MUSTAFA              FAILED  
  0002  F  JACKLINE ISMAILY MBALAPI           PASSED  
  0003  F  MAOMBI JOACHIM NDUKA               FAILED  
  0004  M  BRIGHTON ROBERT MASANJA            FAILED  
  0005  M  CONSTANTINE JOSEPH MPEMBA          FAILED  
  0006  M  GADSON DANIEL MBAGA                FAILED  
  0007  M  HAMISI RASHIDI HAMISI              FAILED  
  0008  M  IBRAHIM ATHUMANI MUHAMAD           PASSED  
  0009  M  JACKOBO SIMON NYANDA               PASSED  
  0010  M  MICHAEL ALBERT SHIBANDA            PASSED  
  0011  M  ROBSON ZACHARIA MZUMA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 232
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0742 - BULONGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LEAH LEONARD NG'ONDYA              PASSED  
  0002  M  POLCARP VICENT MPONZI              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 233
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0743 - KAMBARAGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JOHN PETER MANSAI                  PASSED  
  0002  M  JOHN PETER OGO                     FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 234
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0744 - NANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANALEVINA MATHEW MAGOLO            PASSED  
  0002  F  BUHORO KASHINDYE KASUBI            PASSED  
  0003  M  DAUDI MALEKELA MACHIYA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 235
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0746 - MNYAMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HILDA METHOD OKOLA                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  MERINA ALBANO MILLANZI             PASSED  
  0003  F  SALOME EMMANUEL HUSEIN             PASSED  
  0004  M  FARAJI HASHIMU MCHELA              PASSED  
  0005  M  HARUNI MOHAMEDI ABDALA             PASSED  
  0006  F  HASHIRUNA IBADI HAMISI             PASSED  
  0007  M  MONICA METHOD OKOLA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 236
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0748 - KAWAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  EDWIN SIMBACHAI MWAMAHONJE         PASSED  
  0002  M  HALIFA MASOUD MRISHA               PASSED  
  0003  M  SIMON EDES JACHI                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 237
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0750 - OSHARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  EZEKIEL ELIAS KAVISHE              FAILED  
  0002  M  JUMAA SALUM SEMVUA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 238
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0752 - RUNZEWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  REHEMA ANTHONY MULENGELA           FAILED  
  0002  F  MARIA SIMONI KALULINDA             PASSED  
  0003  F  PAULINA SOSTENES MNWAGI            ABSENT  
  0004  M  DENIS FRANK MARIKI                 PASSED  
  0005  M  FRANCIS MULULI MWAMBA              FAILED  
  0006  M  LAURENT BUJILIMA LUCAS             PASSED  
  0007  M  MAOMBI MATHAYO NICKODEM            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 239
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0755 - MUKULAT SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  RACHEL ELIAS KAVISHE               FAILED  
  0002  F  VAILETH ERASTO KIVUYO              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 240
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0757 - KYELA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DAINESS JULIUS MWAMAFUPA           FAILED  
  0002  F  GETRUDA AUGUSTINO MWAKABENDE       ABSENT  
  0003  F  YUSTA TAISON MWANJAALA             PASSED  
  0004  M  GEOFREY MWIKEMO MWAMAFUPA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 241
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0758 - KIJOTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EPIFANIA BALTAZARY BONGOLE         PASSED  
  0002  F  NEEMA MUSSA STEPHANO               PASSED  
  0003  F  NUSRA ASSA ABBAKARI                FAILED  
  0004  F  PRISCA THOMAS MKUKI                ABSENT  
  0005  F  RAHMA ABBAKARI ALLY                PASSED  
  0006  F  SIA ELIAS MBUA                     FAILED  
  0007  F  TWAHIBA JUMA SHABANI               PASSED  
  0008  F  ZAWADI MOHAMEDI MSAGHAA            PASSED  
  0009  M  BASHIRI MSTAPHA SALIMU             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 242
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0764 - IZIGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JOYCE NICHOLAUS MANGANA            ABSENT  
  0002  F  SIFA VITARIS NGAJIMALA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 243
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0769 - MALAGARASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICECHULILACHUBWA CHULILA      PASSED  
  0002  F  FENISIA BAMENYA KABOYI             ABSENT  
  0003  M  HAMZA AMOS KITWE                   PASSED  
  0004  M  SALUM KALULU HAMAD                 PASSED  
  0005  M  TULIZA EZEKIEL MUYOYA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 244
     
                 QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0770 - SUMVE HIGH SCHOOL CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAPPINES MISUNGWI JONES            FAILED  
  0002  F  VAILETH ELISHA ALFAXISARD          ABSENT  
  0003  M  ALEX STEPHANO MAGESA               ABSENT  
  0004  M  EMANUEL JUMA NYANDA                PASSED  
  0005  M  GERVAS HERMAN MABULA               PASSED  
  0006  M  JAPHET MASATU PIUS                 PASSED  
  0007  M  KELEBU MABWAI MAPINGO              PASSED  
  0008  M  LUBEJA JOHN MANYENYE               PASSED  
  0009  M  MASHIBA JULIUS EZEKIEL             PASSED  
  0010  M  SOSTHENESS MISANGO FADHILI         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 245
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0775 - DUMILA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHARLES FRANCIS SISIWAYA           PASSED  
  0002  F  FATUMA KAIMA MBWANA                FAILED  
  0003  F  FROLA SAMWELY MZIWANDA             FAILED  
  0004  F  HAPPY SAIMONI KIYEYU               FAILED  
  0005  F  JASMINI ABDALLAH KASSIM            PASSED  
  0006  F  YOSIANA ANTONI BERNARDY            PASSED  
  0007  M  BASHIRU IDDI SALUMU                PASSED  
  0008  M  COSMAS PAULO ZAMBIA                PASSED  
  0009  M  EMMANUEL HOSEA MADENGE             PASSED  
  0010  M  EMMANUEL WILLIAM MAHILA            PASSED  
  0011  M  HUMPHREY BERNARD KIWALE            PASSED  
  0012  M  IBRAHIM YOHANA CHAPEZA             FAILED  
  0013  M  JACKSON JESWADY KATWATA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 246
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0780 - KALOLENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  YASMIN SHABANI ITAMBU              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 247
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0781 - ARUSHA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JULIETH MARTIN LOMAYANI            FAILED  
  0002  F  JUSTER KOKUSHEKYA BENEDICTO        FAILED  
  0003  F  MIRIAM JUMA ODAJO                  PASSED  
  0004  F  RIFINA MARKO WILLIAM               PASSED  
  0005  F  RISPA ATIENO COSTATINE             ABSENT  
  0006  F  STELLA JERADY ELIAS                FAILED  
  0007  M  JACKSON BALTAZARY KAYOMBO          PASSED  
  0008  M  RIZIKI BLASS MASSAWE               PASSED  
  0009  M  YUSUPH RAMADHAN DEGERA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 248
     
          QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0785 - DAR ES SALAAM CHRISTIAN SEMINARY CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HUSNA HASSANI VENANCE              PASSED  
  0002  F  IMMACULATA EMILIAN MAURUCE         PASSED  
  0003  M  ALLY ULEDI HAWAI                   PASSED  
  0004  M  ANTONY SOVEA MASANGANO             FAILED  
  0005  F  MIRIAM ADOLF AUGUSTINO             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 249
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0789 - NGULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA MUSSA ALLY                   PASSED  
  0002  F  EDINA GODWIN KAYOMBO               PASSED  
  0003  F  JOHARI SIDA MSEKA                  PASSED  
  0004  F  NEEMA RICHARD KATAMBALA            PASSED  
  0005  F  NEILLAH PHILIPHO SHIJA             FAILED  
  0006  F  TAUSI SONGA HAMIS                  FAILED  
  0007  M  ABISAI WILSON CHOKALA              FAILED  
  0008  M  JANUARY MAHWAGO BENEDICTOR         PASSED  
  0009  F  FURAHA FRANK KIDANKA               FAILED  
  0010  M  LAZARO CHARLES NGULU               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 250
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0792 - MANGAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAWA SAIDI MAULIDI                 FAILED  
  0002  F  JESSE STUART MKANG'ANDA            FAILED  
  0003  F  SAFINA TABLEI MUSSA                ABSENT  
  0004  M  RAZAKI HAMISI SAID                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 251
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0797 - BUNDA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHESRAICE L TOTO                   FAILED  
  0002  F  EDAH W SUMAI                       PASSED  
  0003  F  EDITHA J MISANA                    PASSED  
  0004  F  ESTER GABRIEL MUNZI                FAILED  
  0005  F  GETRUDA MGOSI MRUTU                PASSED  
  0006  F  HALIMA SUEDI ZEDDY                 PASSED  
  0007  F  HAPPY M SASTA                      PASSED  
  0008  F  LUSIA JUMA WAMBURA                 FAILED  
  0009  F  NEEMA JAMES JOHN                   FAILED  
  0010  F  NEEMA MOSI NG'OMBE                 PASSED  
  0011  F  NYANGETA K JIROLI                  FAILED  
  0012  F  RAHEL MAGERE BARE                  PASSED  
  0013  F  SUNDI F BAHATI                     ABSENT  
  0014  F  VEREDIANA JACKSON MANZAGATA        PASSED  
  0015  M  ABEDNEGO JOHN PEMBE                PASSED  
     
  0016  M  IBRAHIM SHEMU MATOKE               ABSENT  
  0017  M  JACKSON C NDAGABWENE               FAILED  
  0018  M  KOROSO NYANGI FRANK                FAILED  
  0019  M  MSAFIRI SIMBA NYAKIBAMBA           PASSED  
  0020  M  PASKALI L KAMALISA                 ABSENT  
  0021  M  PAUL WILSON JUBA                   FAILED  
  0022  M  PETRO WILSON JUBA                  FAILED  
  0023  M  WILLIS OOKO DAVID                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 252
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0804 - D.C.T. MVUMI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA AMON NGHONG'O            FAILED  
  0002  F  IRENE AIDAN CHARLES                FAILED  
  0003  M  JOHN GODFREY MATHIAS               FAILED  
  0004  M  LAZARO STANLEY MAHIGA              FAILED  
  0005  M  MMOTI JOSHUA MTONJI                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 253
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0806 - CITY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  KURUTHUMU JAFARI MIKIDADI          PASSED  
  0002  M  DAVID RENA KAYOMBO                 PASSED  
  0003  M  RAMADHANI ATHUMANI KIULA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 254
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0809 - MAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BERNADETHA DIDASS KAMAHANGA        PASSED  
  0002  F  JULITHA ANDREA KATABI              FAILED  
  0003  M  JEREMIAH DAVID MICHAEL             PASSED  
  0004  M  MARKO PETER SHIJA                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 255
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0812 - MAHIWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  REHEMA ANTHONY MALUMA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 256
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0824 - IDETE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JAPHARI ADAMU SHABANI              PASSED  
  0002  M  OWEN SADICK PAUL                   PASSED  
  0003  M  PASCHAL KALONGA PETRO              PASSED  
  0004  M  PAULO KALONGA PETRO                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 257
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0826 - MALAMPAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ALEX KAIZA BANYENZA                PASSED  
  0002  M  PASCHAL MASELE NJIGE               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 258
     
          QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0829 - MAARIFA TANDIKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE HENRY MTANA               FAILED  
  0002  M  EMMANUEL ELIAS CHACHA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 259
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0836 - KILUVYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVA TSAYA NDOLOSI                  FAILED  
  0002  F  HAPPYNESS A MLAY                   FAILED  
  0003  F  JENETH EMMANUEL BITACHWEKA         PASSED  
  0004  F  KANDRIDA LUCAS MBOYA               FAILED  
  0005  F  KAROLINE LUCAS MBOYA               FAILED  
  0006  F  LUCY MWAMBIGIJA KASOKO             PASSED  
  0007  F  NASRA DENNIS KANIKI                FAILED  
  0008  F  PRISCA EMANUEL MALIMA              PASSED  
  0009  F  QUEEN SILVANUS MSAKI               FAILED  
  0010  F  ROSE GEORGE KINGAZI                PASSED  
  0011  F  WITNESS DANIEL KIRENGA             FAILED  
  0012  M  ABDALAHAMAN ALLY KIGOME            PASSED  
  0013  M  BENEDICTOR WILLIAM MAGEN           PASSED  
  0014  M  DAVID PETER MNYANDWA               PASSED  
  0015  M  ELIAS EXAND MKONGWI                FAILED  
     
  0016  M  JUMAPILI DISMAS JUMAPILI           PASSED  
  0017  M  KELVIN DAUDI SHOO                  FAILED  
  0018  M  MARK LIVINGSTONE GALABUZI          PASSED  
  0019  M  MARTHIN LAZARO MALATU              PASSED  
  0020  M  MOHAMED SWALEHE MAGANGA            ABSENT  
  0021  M  NUHU JUMA RAJABU                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 260
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0841 - HUMURA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANETH YAKILILA JULIUS              ABSENT  
  0002  F  KAMILEMBE DOMINICK BAGERA          PASSED  
  0003  M  ADSONI AYEBAZIBWE DAN              PASSED  
  0004  M  ALBERTUS ATUBARIKI JULIUS          PASSED  
  0005  M  ALMACHIUS ALEX RWEIKIZA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 261
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0846 - UKOMBOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELLA DANIEL KATAMBI              ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANETH GWERINO CHONYA               PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNA JOSEPH KINDURI                FAILED  
  0004  F  ASIFIWE ENOCK REUBEN               FAILED  
  0005  F  BLANDINA ALPHONCE MAGANGA          FAILED  
  0006  F  CATHERINE THOMAS KIDIFU            ABSENT  
  0007  F  DORAH FORD LUTENGANO               FAILED  
  0008  F  DORCAS GIDION CHALES               FAILED  
  0009  F  ESTER YUSTO ERNEST                 PASSED  
  0010  F  FATMA KHALFANI NYACHI              FAILED  
  0011  F  GRACE ELASINUS KIMARIO             PASSED  
  0012  F  HADIJA MAGAZI RAMADHAN             ABSENT  
  0013  F  HAPPINESS MIKAEL MTABE             PASSED  
  0014  F  HELENA NCHAMBI SAY                 FAILED  
  0015  F  JANETH KIBADENI JOSEPH             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JANETH MARTINE NHGEREMBI           FAILED  
  0017  F  JESCA ALFREDY MSANGI               FAILED  
  0018  F  JOHARI MAURIDY KILIMA              FAILED  
  0019  F  JUDITH JOSEPH KAWALA               FAILED  
  0020  F  LAITNESS NELSON MISHOSHO           PASSED  
  0021  F  LILIAN STANFORD NZOVU              ABSENT  
  0022  F  MARIAM ZUBERI MGULE                PASSED  
  0023  F  MERYSTELLA ALPHONCCY PETRO         FAILED  
  0024  F  NEEMA GIDEON CHARLESS              PASSED  
  0025  F  NEEMA MARCO SLIVESTAR              FAILED  
  0026  F  PENDO ABELI TUMBO                  ABSENT  
  0027  F  PERAGIA GODFREY ZACHARIA           ABSENT  
  0028  F  PRISCA GODFREY ATON                PASSED  
  0029  F  QUEEN FRANKI KIMARO                FAILED  
  0030  F  ROSE PATRICK MPENDA                FAILED  
     
  0031  F  SALOME BRAYSON KAPALA              FAILED  
  0032  F  SARAH ENOCK KASUGULU               PASSED  
  0033  F  SESILIA DOMINCK DAUD               ABSENT  
  0034  F  SUZY RAMADHAN TUGULU               FAILED  
  0035  F  TATU ABISALOME MAPETELE            FAILED  
  0036  F  TWITIKE WILSON MWAKALUKWA          ABSENT  
  0037  M  IBRAHIM LUCCAS MALELA              PASSED  
  0038  M  JOSEPH MSOMA CHEYO                 FAILED  
  0039  M  MNARE EDWARD MAGESA                ABSENT  
  0040  M  PASCHAL MICHAEL ADROPH             ABSENT  
  0041  M  SCHOLASTIKA BARAKA EMANUEL         FAILED  
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 262
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0849 - MOREMBE DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHAUSIKU MUSA IROGA                PASSED  
  0002  F  NEEMA MASHAKA MKARUKA              FAILED  
  0003  M  AGOSTINO GASAYA CHACHA             PASSED  
  0004  M  EDROM MBUGA MALCOM                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 263
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0850 - MKOMBOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASIA HASSANI BONIFASI              FAILED  
  0002  F  LIGHTNESS AMANI CHEDY              PASSED  
  0003  M  TIMOTHEO GODSONI RICHARD           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 264
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0851 - USANGI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HADIJA JOSEPH MOSES                FAILED  
  0002  F  REHEMA HASSAN SHABANI              PASSED  
  0003  M  GEORGE JOSEPH LEO                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 265
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0857 - LONGIDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELA MATAYO MTAGWA               PASSED  
  0002  F  CECILIA JOHN MASSAWE               PASSED  
  0003  F  MWANAIDI KHALIDI SHABANI           FAILED  
  0004  M  GIDEON LEYESU MOLLEL               PASSED  
  0005  M  MICHAEL SEVERINI MTENGA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 266
     
         QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0863 - MWADUI TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTER NGENDE MIPAWA                PASSED  
  0002  F  JANETH COSTANTINE MALALE           PASSED  
  0003  F  VICTORIA NESTORY MALALE            PASSED  
  0004  M  BENARD SOLI MABAGALA               PASSED  
  0005  M  HENRY MARCO TATUGA                 ABSENT  
  0006  M  ISACK TOMASI MASONDOLE             PASSED  
  0007  M  MFUMU BONEPHACE NDALO              PASSED  
  0008  M  YUDA SHIJA SINGU                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 267
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0864 - NAHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DITRESI DEKLANI KOMBA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 268
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0879 - KATURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARY JOHN MAKAYA                   ABSENT  
  0002  F  NEEMA JOSHUA OLOO                  ABSENT  
  0003  F  PENINA KIMORY NYAGOE               ABSENT  
  0004  M  ERNEST NYAGIRO OCHANDA             FAILED  
  0005  M  GABRIEL KITORI OJWANDO             PASSED  
  0006  M  LAWRENCE ODIYO OSUTA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 269
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0880 - KAIGARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JANET JOHN KASHUMBA                PASSED  
  0002  F  SIFA OSWARD KAMANA                 FAILED  
  0003  M  ANTIDIUS MELIUS MWOMBEKI           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 270
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0886 - SEMKIWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA ALHAJI LUPATU                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHA BAKARI MGANGA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  ASMINA MUSSA RASHIDI               PASSED  
  0004  F  ASMIN OMARI FUSS                   FAILED  
  0005  F  AZA MUSSA MSILO                    PASSED  
  0006  F  BAHATISHA SEIF BALOZI              FAILED  
  0007  F  DEBORA NICHOLAUS GLADSON           PASSED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH LODWIN MMBASHA           PASSED  
  0009  F  ESTER ISSAYA MICHAEL               PASSED  
  0010  F  ESTHER STEPHAN JAPHETH             FAILED  
  0011  F  FATUMA ADAMU OMARI                 PASSED  
  0012  F  HADIJA BAKARI CHEMBELE             PASSED  
  0013  F  HUSNA SHWAIBU ISSA                 FAILED  
  0014  F  JAMILA KARIMU RAMADHANI            PASSED  
  0015  F  JASMIN WAZIRI MSANGI               ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  JENIPHER KHARIDY FERISE            FAILED  
  0017  F  JOSELINA PAULO FELEX               FAILED  
  0018  F  MAGRETH TIMBWILI JOSEPH            PASSED  
  0019  F  MAIMUNA PAULO JOHN                 FAILED  
  0020  F  MARIAM JUMA IDDY                   FAILED  
  0021  F  MARIAM RAMADHANI JAMES             PASSED  
  0022  F  MARIA YUSUPH MHANDO                PASSED  
  0024  F  MWAJABU RAMADHANI SELEMANI         PASSED  
  0025  F  MWAJABU YASINI HASSANI             FAILED  
  0026  F  MWAJUMA BAKARI LUHOMA              PASSED  
  0027  F  MWANAHAMISI ATHUMANI MUYA          PASSED  
  0028  F  MWANAHAWA RAJABU MSUYA             FAILED  
  0029  F  NASRA JUMA KABWELE                 PASSED  
  0030  F  NIENDIWE FRANCIS MBWAMBO           FAILED  
  0031  F  RAHMA SELEMANI KOMBO               PASSED  
     
  0032  F  RUTH FILIMONI MAGEMBE              PASSED  
  0033  F  SALAMA ABDALLAH SHENKAYA           PASSED  
  0034  F  SALAMA A SAMRIMBO                  FAILED  
  0035  F  SALMA CHARLES KAPONOLA             PASSED  
  0036  F  SAUMU SIMON JOHA                   FAILED  
  0037  F  SERINA ERENESTI STEPHANO           FAILED  
  0038  F  UPENDO WILLIAM SHEMDOE             FAILED  
  0039  F  VAILETH PETRO MILAJI               FAILED  
  0040  F  ZAINABU BAKARY RAMADHANI           PASSED  
  0041  F  MWANAHAMISI STEVEN CHAULA          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 271
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0887 - INYONGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  NGALULA MASABA ZENGO               PASSED  
  0002  M  SALUM HAMISI RAMADHANI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 272
     
                 QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0889 - TWAYYIBAT SEMINARY CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BENADETA MAULUSI LYAULE            FAILED  
  0002  F  ENEA ANGANILE EMMANUEL             FAILED  
  0003  F  HADIJA HAMISI NG'UMBI              FAILED  
  0004  F  MAZOEA HAMDANI MCHENI              PASSED  
  0005  F  NAKUNDWA IDDI SELEMANI             PASSED  
  0006  F  NAOMY JANUARY MATHIAS              FAILED  
  0007  F  TABITHA MWINYI RAMADHANI           FAILED  
  0008  F  WANCHARA MWITA MAGAIWA             PASSED  
  0009  F  ZUHURA OMARY VOMERA                ABSENT  
  0010  M  EDWARD ROBERT MWAMBUNGU            PASSED  
  0011  M  GEOFREY EMMANUEL MALANGO           PASSED  
  0012  M  JUMA ABDALLAH MKUYAWA              FAILED  
  0013  M  MRISHO HASSAN KAMBA                FAILED  
  0014  M  MSAMI SHABANI MALIKA               FAILED  
  0015  M  RAJAB MOHAMED HASSAN               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  WILLIAM TUMAINI JAMES              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 273
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0895 - MWAYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JANERETH PIUS SAPI                 FAILED  
  0002  F  JANETH JOSEPH MAKWAILA             FAILED  
  0003  F  SECILIA MHALA MHALA                ABSENT  
  0004  F  YOWINA EDGAR LIGONJA               FAILED  
  0005  M  MATHIAS ABRAHAM MGANGA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 274
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0897 - KILIMANJARO MAHADIL ISLAMIYYA CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HABIBA SALIM MSANGI                PASSED  
  0002  F  JANE JOHN HYERA                    PASSED  
  0003  F  MARIAM JUMA KIKWECHE               PASSED  
  0004  F  SAADA DIDAS MARANDU                PASSED  
  0005  M  ABIA ELEUTERY CHANGA               PASSED  
  0006  M  AKWIRISIUS ALOYCE CHITUKULU        PASSED  
  0007  M  EDGAR BRYANT WYNNE                 PASSED  
  0008  M  GODIFREY HUMPHREY NKYA             PASSED  
  0009  M  HASSAN OMARI HASSAN                ABSENT  
  0010  M  ISAYA AGUSTINO NGWALE              PASSED  
  0011  M  JOSHUA LENARD MPINGA               ABSENT  
  0012  M  JUNIOR SAMI KIANGO                 PASSED  
  0013  M  MASOUD ALLY MSANGI                 FAILED  
  0014  M  ROGATH ALOYCE HAYSHI               ABSENT  
  0015  M  SELEMANI HEMEDI LUGENDO            PASSED  
     
  0016  M  SWALEH ZAID ABDALAH                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 275
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0903 - MIKUMI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  EMMANUEL MAKANG'A NYANGAKA         FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 276
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0904 - KONGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNAMARIA JOHN NDEJEMBI            ABSENT  
  0002  F  MARIA ANDREW NDULESI               PASSED  
  0003  F  MARY KESSAM SEMUNDI                PASSED  
  0004  M  AMON PASCHAL NSANZUGWIMO           PASSED  
  0005  M  BARAKA LINUS NGADUPA               ABSENT  
  0006  M  JACKSON IBRAHIM MWIKWABE           FAILED  
  0007  M  JEREMIA ISSACK MSENZI              FAILED  
  0008  M  JEREMIA ZABRONI NYATO              FAILED  
  0009  M  NEEMA STEPHANO ZAKAYO              FAILED  
  0010  M  ZAKARIA MWEGOHA MTYANI             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 277
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0907 - ZINGIBARI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HALIMA RASHIDI ALLY                PASSED  
  0002  F  REHEMA IDDI LUGENDO                PASSED  
  0003  M  ATHUMANI MOHAMEDI ISHAKA           PASSED  
  0004  M  IDDI RAJABU BILALI                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 278
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0909 - NAZARENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH NDAKI MAYUNGWA           PASSED  
  0002  F  HOPE CHARLES SANGA                 FAILED  
  0003  M  FRANK JULIUS PATRICK               PASSED  
  0004  M  FREDRICK MALIMI TIZEBA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 279
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0912 - BOGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABISHAGI ROBERT TONDEKA            FAILED  
  0002  F  ANETH LEONARD MADEBEL              PASSED  
  0003  F  EDA BAGAILE KABAMBO                FAILED  
  0004  F  ELESI SUNGURA MOYA                 PASSED  
  0005  F  EVODIA JOSEPH BARAGULA             FAILED  
  0006  F  FANIKIO JOSHUA NTAKAMLENGA         FAILED  
  0007  F  FELISTA JOACKIM ALEXANDA           PASSED  
  0008  F  FLAVIANA JOSEPH LUTAGA             PASSED  
  0009  F  GILIAN NIKODEMU ZIGUYE             PASSED  
  0010  F  HAMIDA JUMA HUSSEIN                PASSED  
  0011  F  JUSILIN YOTHAM KAYANDA             PASSED  
  0012  F  LIGHTNESS PAUL ISSAYA              PASSED  
  0013  F  MAGRETH GALATON GWOMA              PASSED  
  0014  M  MORGAN AYOUB YOHANA                PASSED  
  0015  F  ROSEMARY BENJAMIN BAYONGA          PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SALAH ZEBEDAYO RUGEGERA            ABSENT  
  0017  M  ABEL MOSHI KASOKOTA                FAILED  
  0018  M  ADAM ASHERY BALUNGUZA              FAILED  
  0019  M  AMOS STANLEY FWEDA                 PASSED  
  0020  M  EZROM KACHIRA MZULU                FAILED  
  0021  M  GERVAS HOSEA GUNJA                 PASSED  
  0022  M  HILADIUS LIKAS SAMSON              PASSED  
  0023  M  IMANI JACKSON MPAMBIJE             FAILED  
  0024  M  JOSEPHAT DAMIAN MBANZI             FAILED  
  0025  M  KASIANO KANANI MPEZUBHUHA          FAILED  
  0026  M  MATHIAS JOHNAS GWOGA               FAILED  
  0027  M  MAXIMA ALBERUTHO WENSESLAUS        ABSENT  
  0028  M  PHOTONATUS VITUS MOSES             FAILED  
  0029  M  RAJABU REVOCATUS JUMA              PASSED  
  0030  M  REGAN SALUM FATTY                  PASSED  
     
  0031  M  STEVEN JONAS KAPHURAMA             FAILED  
  0032  M  TIMOTHEO KALEBO MHAMBWE            PASSED  
  0033  M  YOSIA EDWARD SALUMU                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 280
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0913 - USONGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   33                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABISHAGI IBRAHIM AMOSI             PASSED  
  0002  F  ADELA AULELYO LUGUSI               FAILED  
  0003  F  ANJELA MAIKO UKALI                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ATUGANILE JACOB NUNDU              PASSED  
  0005  F  DEVOTHA HUZUNI LYANDA              PASSED  
  0006  F  FAUMINA OSCAR SALASA               PASSED  
  0007  F  GRADI ALLY MZUMBWE                 FAILED  
  0008  F  JULIANA MOSES MWASAKYENI           FAILED  
  0009  F  KHADIJA PETER SHEYO                PASSED  
  0010  F  LILIAN ALLY NG'ELENGE              PASSED  
  0011  F  MARIETHA SAULO MWAMBOLA            PASSED  
  0012  F  NEEMA ANDSON SANGO                 PASSED  
  0013  F  RACHEL SIMON MWAMWAJA              PASSED  
  0014  F  ROSEMARY CLARENCE HAULE            PASSED  
  0015  F  RUTH EDWIN MWASAMBAPA              ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  SABINA WILSON MARCO                PASSED  
  0017  F  STELLA NELSON MAPATA               PASSED  
  0018  F  TUMAINI RAJAB NGAMANGE             PASSED  
  0019  F  VERONICA JOSEPH MNDALA             PASSED  
  0020  F  WITNESS EMMANUEL NGELIME           PASSED  
  0021  F  YUYO PETRO MWAIGAGA                PASSED  
  0022  F  ZENA TAMAZA MBANGA                 PASSED  
  0023  M  ABRAHAMU BENARD MACHA              FAILED  
  0024  M  BARAKA AMBAKISYE MBILINYI          PASSED  
  0025  M  EMANUELI LUCIAN LIGAMBASI          PASSED  
  0026  M  EZEKIA SHAURI AMENYE               PASSED  
  0027  M  EZRAH CHARLES KAZIMOTO             PASSED  
  0028  M  FADHIL SAMWEL MWANDUMBIKWA         PASSED  
  0029  M  GABINUS CHRISTOPHER MSELEWA        PASSED  
  0030  M  HAMZA K MSHANA                     PASSED  
     
  0031  M  ISAKA YONA MWALUBABA               PASSED  
  0032  M  JAMES H KILUMILE                   PASSED  
  0033  M  MAGINUS M THOMAS                   PASSED  
  0034  M  MLAWA GASTON MSWIMA                PASSED  
  0035  M  MLAWA JAPHETH MPUNJI               PASSED  
  0036  M  MUSSA OMARY SEIF                   ABSENT  
  0037  M  VICTOR ASAJILE MWANDUTE            PASSED  
  0038  M  WAKILI MWASHIUYA WAKILI            ABSENT  
  0039  M  YASSIN MSEVEN MWANYIKA             PASSED  
  0040  M  YOELI EZRA SIWITI                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 281
     
         QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0921 - DR. SALMIN AMOUR SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BISHERI SAIDI SAIDI                FAILED  
  0002  F  TERESIA FREDRICK KWEKA             FAILED  
  0003  M  BILAL RAJAB PEPO                   FAILED  
  0004  M  ISAYA PETER NDITTO                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 282
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0922 - MWINYI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =   36                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA BAKARI BOCHEKA               FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA HASHIMU KASIMU               PASSED  
  0003  F  ARABIA HEMEDI IDDI                 FAILED  
  0004  F  ASHA HAJI KAMBANGWA                FAILED  
  0005  M  ASHRAFU SALEHE NGARIBA             FAILED  
  0006  F  ASHURA JUMA NSHOYE                 PASSED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH JOEL WALEKA              FAILED  
  0008  F  FAIDHATI ABDALLAH ABEIDI           FAILED  
  0009  F  FARHIYA MUSSA SAMA                 FAILED  
  0010  F  FATINA HALIFA HASSANI              FAILED  
  0011  F  FAUDHIA SAIDI BONYE                FAILED  
  0012  F  FEDA MAULIDI MBAWALA               FAILED  
  0013  F  GLORIA BENJAMINI NG'UNDA           FAILED  
  0014  F  HABABI FARAJI KYUTA                FAILED  
  0015  F  HIDAYA MOHAMEDI MKOPI              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JAMILA MICHAEL MBASHA              FAILED  
  0017  F  JOYCE PETER ZAKARIA                PASSED  
  0018  F  KAUTHARI OMARI SHABANI             FAILED  
  0019  F  KHAIRATI HAJI MNYONGE              FAILED  
  0020  F  MAISARA SHABANI RAMADHANI          FAILED  
  0021  F  MALTA HASSANI MOHAMMED             PASSED  
  0022  F  MARIAMU HASSANI RASHIDI            PASSED  
  0023  F  MWAHIJA SHABANI JUMA               FAILED  
  0024  F  MWANAHAMISI MUSTAFA ALLY           PASSED  
  0025  F  MWANAHAWA KASSIMU KIRUA            FAILED  
  0026  F  MWANAHAWA SAID MBANGWI             PASSED  
  0027  F  NEEMA JUMA SWALA                   FAILED  
  0028  F  NIHADU SAIDI KUCHENGO              FAILED  
  0029  F  NYAMBUSI MAREGESI MBOGORA          FAILED  
  0030  F  RADHIA MUSSA MANJANO               PASSED  
     
  0031  F  RAHMA SWABRI BURUHANI              FAILED  
  0032  F  RATIFA SALUMU KIDEME               FAILED  
  0033  F  REHEMA SAIDI NDUKUNDA              FAILED  
  0034  F  REJINA HEZIRONI NGONDE             PASSED  
  0035  F  SAKINA HUSSEIN SAIDI               FAILED  
  0036  F  SHADYA RAJABU BANDARI              PASSED  
  0037  F  SHAMSAM HASHIMU MOLLA              PASSED  
  0038  F  SHAMSIA JUMANNE MAKUMBATO          PASSED  
  0039  F  SOPHIA ABDUL LUGOME                FAILED  
  0040  F  TATU SALUMU MPINGI                 FAILED  
  0041  F  WARDA SELEMANI MSANGENI            FAILED  
  0042  F  WARDA YASSINI NJOHI                FAILED  
  0043  F  ZAINABU IDDY KOMBA                 FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 283
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0922 - MWINYI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =   36                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  ZAWADI ALLY KIGOMBA                FAILED  
  0045  F  ZAWADI SHAMTE MPILI                ABSENT  
  0046  F  ZULFA HASSANI MACHELA              FAILED  
  0047  M  ADINANI ALLY ADINANI               PASSED  
  0048  M  AKBAR MICHAEL MATHIAS              FAILED  
  0049  M  EVANS CHARLES MTAMA                PASSED  
  0050  M  HAMISI RAMADHANI MHINA             PASSED  
  0051  M  JUMA HASSANI MOHAMEDI              PASSED  
  0052  M  MASHAURI KUSAGA MAJINGE            PASSED  
  0053  M  MOHAMED OMARI MASENGA              PASSED  
  0054  M  SAHAFU AMINI MKUMBA                FAILED  
  0055  M  SHAMTE SULTANI KWANGAYA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 284
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0929 - FUNGUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LAITI BAKARI MWINCHANDE            PASSED  
  0002  F  MWANAIDI OMARI WAZIRI              PASSED  
  0003  M  MBARAKA OMARI BWAZA                PASSED  
  0004  M  PIUS ISDORY SIMON                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 285
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0932 - KITULI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTHER NSHASHI MASHIMBA            PASSED  
  0002  M  EMMANUEL PAUL MBOJE                PASSED  
  0003  M  FRANCIS PETER ISIDORY              FAILED  
  0004  M  JUSTINE BEDA MWANISAWA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 286
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0933 - BASHNET SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTA VALENTINI WAARI               PASSED  
  0002  F  NEEMA MICHAEL MARCO                ABSENT  
  0003  F  PRISCA SERAPHINI TSII              PASSED  
  0004  M  PAULO KWASLEMA BAYO                PASSED  
  0005  M  PETER ANDREW ELISHA                PASSED  
  0006  M  STEPHANO DAWITE AWE                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 287
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0934 - MAKALEMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LUCRESIA MICHAEL JENGO             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 288
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0936 - KALIUA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEVOTA ALBERT GACHU                PASSED  
  0002  M  DAUD PETER DONARD                  PASSED  
  0003  M  ENOCK MAHIKA SWALE                 FAILED  
  0004  M  SAMWEL RICHARD KAPELA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 289
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   56                     
           FAILED =   33                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS SIMION MAKULIKA             PASSED  
  0002  F  AISHA ALLY ABDAMAN                 PASSED  
  0003  F  ANGELA MICHAEL MKOROMA             PASSED  
  0004  F  ANGEL L TEMBA                      PASSED  
  0005  F  ANTORINA EMMANUEL MSUKA            PASSED  
  0006  F  ASFATH MBARAKA MGUNDAGUYA          FAILED  
  0007  F  ASHA MATHEW NTANGA                 PASSED  
  0008  F  ASIA RASHIDI CHAMADE               FAILED  
  0009  F  BAHATI KIMWERI                     FAILED  
  0010  F  BRENDA JOEL MSUYA                  PASSED  
  0011  F  CAROLINE CYPRIAN MHAGAMA           FAILED  
  0012  F  CAROLINE P MWASHA                  PASSED  
  0013  F  CATHERINE PETER KIBONA             PASSED  
  0014  F  CHRISTINA LEONARD MASAKA           PASSED  
  0016  F  DIANA HARUNI SIBANDA               ABSENT  
     
  0017  F  DORA JULIAS SINGANO                PASSED  
  0018  F  ELIZABETH ANATOL MTUI              PASSED  
  0019  F  ELIZABETH DAMIAN                   FAILED  
  0020  F  ELIZABETH ELIAS KAYANGE            FAILED  
  0021  F  ESTER VALENSI NGEREZA              FAILED  
  0022  F  EVELINI SHEDRACK KAUZENI           FAILED  
  0023  F  FARIDA JUMA MOHAMED                FAILED  
  0024  F  FLORA CYPRIAN KAMUGUMYA            PASSED  
  0025  F  FLORA JOHN SHAYO                   FAILED  
  0026  F  FRIDA FRANCIS CHALE                FAILED  
  0027  F  HIDAYA ALLY MNONJERA               FAILED  
  0028  F  IRENE GEORGE KESSY                 PASSED  
  0029  F  JACKLINE DAVID KULWA               PASSED  
  0030  F  JEANNED'ARC KAPINGA YONGONGE       PASSED  
  0031  F  JESCA STANLEY                      FAILED  
     
  0032  F  JOYCE EDGAR MZIHYO                 PASSED  
  0033  F  MAGRETH NELSON MAWALLA             PASSED  
  0034  F  MARIA ALEX BURA                    PASSED  
  0035  F  MARY LAZARO MATULU                 ABSENT  
  0036  F  MAURINE KEITH WACHIRA              PASSED  
  0037  F  MONICA THOBIAS THOMAS              FAILED  
  0038  F  NADYA MUSTAFA MUSA                 PASSED  
  0039  F  NAOMI JOHANES LILUNGULU            PASSED  
  0040  F  PRISCA ANATORY MONGELA             FAILED  
  0041  F  RAHIMA MASHAKA BAKARI              PASSED  
  0042  F  SANURA SAID MSANGI                 PASSED  
  0043  F  SARAPHINA TRYPHONE RUHOGORA        ABSENT  
  0044  F  SEVELINE S RAJABU                  FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 290
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   56                     
           FAILED =   33                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  SHAMILA RIDHIWAN RAMADHAN          PASSED  
  0046  F  SWEET ABDULI RAJABU                FAILED  
  0047  F  VANESSA LEONARD THOMAS             FAILED  
  0048  F  VERONICA ELIASAPH MAELELE          PASSED  
  0049  F  ZAINAB HASSAN MAKUMBA              FAILED  
  0050  F  ZAINAB RAMADHAN ABDALLAH           FAILED  
  0051  M  ABDALLAH MUSSA SEIF                PASSED  
  0052  M  ADAM MUDHIHIRI MAJAMBO             PASSED  
  0053  M  ADAMSON YUDA MALECHA               PASSED  
  0054  M  ALFRED MASOLWA SOSPETER            PASSED  
  0055  M  ALVIN VICTOR MWASHA                PASSED  
  0056  M  AMOS HYERA WARIOBA                 PASSED  
  0057  M  ANDREW IDDI MAKASI                 ABSENT  
  0058  M  ATHANAS CLEMENC DANDA              FAILED  
  0059  M  BRYAN JOSEPH MASIKA                PASSED  
     
  0060  M  BURTON JOHN KOMBA                  FAILED  
  0061  M  CLAUD J MICHAEL                    PASSED  
  0062  M  CLETUS PACKSENS MILANZI            FAILED  
  0063  M  DANIEL STEPHANO DAMIANO            PASSED  
  0064  M  DENIS JAVAN ENOCK                  PASSED  
  0065  M  DENIS KAFELO DEUS                  PASSED  
  0066  M  DEZIDERY CHRISANT                  PASSED  
  0067  M  DICKSON OSCAR MWALO                FAILED  
  0068  M  ELIVINUS MTEMBUZ ERADIUS           FAILED  
  0069  M  ELIYAH CHARLES MISHAMO             PASSED  
  0070  M  ERICK GERVAS NGAHAMA               ABSENT  
  0071  M  FARAJA DAVID                       FAILED  
  0072  M  FRANCISCO ANCELEMI MALIMA          PASSED  
  0073  M  GODFREY PETER MAPUNDA              PASSED  
  0074  M  HARIS A NYAMBA                     PASSED  
     
  0075  M  JABILI HASSANI DANIEL              PASSED  
  0076  M  JABIR M DAWAM                      PASSED  
  0077  M  JAMAL MUSTAFA MUSA                 PASSED  
  0078  M  JESSE JOSEPH MWASAGA               PASSED  
  0079  M  JOHN PETER DAUD                    FAILED  
  0080  M  JOHNSON JOHN SAKINOI               ABSENT  
  0081  M  KARIM SALUM MSENGI                 ABSENT  
  0082  M  KLUVERT MELEKIORI SHAYO            PASSED  
  0083  M  MALKI DEOGRATIUS MUSHI             FAILED  
  0084  M  MARCUS C MGIMBE                    FAILED  
  0085  M  METHOD ERNEST KUNAMBI              FAILED  
  0086  M  MUSSA HAMISI MAYUNGA               PASSED  
  0087  M  NASSER SAID ALLY                   PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 291
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   56                     
           FAILED =   33                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  M  NELSON JAPHET KUSENHA              FAILED  
  0089  M  OMARY DADI ABDALLAH                PASSED  
  0090  M  OSCAR GERASE ASINGIZIBWE           PASSED  
  0091  M  OSCAR JOHN STEPHANO                FAILED  
  0092  M  PETER SEVERINE MSOFFE              PASSED  
  0093  M  ROBERT EMMANUEL KITILYA            PASSED  
  0094  M  ROBERT JOHN PETER                  PASSED  
  0095  M  RONALD REGINALD NGOWI              PASSED  
  0096  M  YAHAYA MBIANA TAMBWE               PASSED  
  0097  F  RAHEL GABRIEL KAFUNGU              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 292
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0939 - NKOKASHU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVALINE WILBARD MUNISS             FAILED  
  0002  F  WITNESS MICHAEL MASAWE             PASSED  
  0003  M  HENDRY ERNEST SWAI                 FAILED  
  0004  M  JOSEPHAT ELIKIRA SWAI              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 293
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0947 - DR OLSEN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   25                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA DANIELY ATHUMANI              PASSED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE BAKARI SAIDI              PASSED  
  0003  F  CATHERINE PHABIANO BEI             PASSED  
  0004  F  ELIAMINA ISRAEL JOSEPH             FAILED  
  0005  F  ESTER JOSEPH LOHAY                 ABSENT  
  0006  F  GENOVEVA PASIAN TARIMO             PASSED  
  0007  F  HAPPYNES JULIUS DAMIANO            ABSENT  
  0008  F  HAPPYNESS LUCAS NAMAN              PASSED  
  0009  F  HILDA CHRISTOPHER THOMAS           ABSENT  
  0010  F  LUCIA JOSEPH COSMAS                PASSED  
  0011  F  LUCY LAZARO MATLE                  PASSED  
  0012  F  LULU SIFAELI MALIAKI               FAILED  
  0013  F  MARTINA AWAKI DANIEL               PASSED  
  0014  F  NICE SAMSON SHAMI                  PASSED  
  0015  F  REHEMA MAYDI SIRONG                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SARAH BALTAZARY PETER              PASSED  
  0017  F  SELINA DOSLA YAYEDA                PASSED  
  0018  F  TERESIA YEREMIA ZAKAYO             FAILED  
  0019  F  YUSTINA JOHN TIPPE                 PASSED  
  0020  M  BENSON PETER MTATUU                FAILED  
  0021  M  ELIA EMMANUELI HASSANI             PASSED  
  0022  M  ELIAS JULIAS BARNABAS              PASSED  
  0023  M  EZEKIEL MESHACK MOLLEL             PASSED  
  0024  M  FANUELI ELIBARIKI BAYYO            PASSED  
  0025  M  FREDY RAMADHANI MNYAMBI            PASSED  
  0026  M  JOEL SAULO MUNYA                   FAILED  
  0027  M  JOHN NADE LAWEI                    ABSENT  
  0028  M  JOSHUA YAEDA SAFARI                PASSED  
  0029  M  PAULO ANDREA HHARI                 PASSED  
  0030  M  RAPHAELI JACOB MAARA               PASSED  
     
  0031  M  RAPHAEL JOHN BURA                  PASSED  
  0032  M  SAMSONI BATHLOMAYO MARCO           FAILED  
  0033  M  SIFAELI BATHLOMAYO SULLE           ABSENT  
  0034  M  SIMON FANUEL GUNDA                 PASSED  
  0035  M  TUMAINI ELISHA SULLEY              PASSED  
  0036  M  ZAKAYO HINDILAS DAREMA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 294
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0948 - BUMANGI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JOSEPH MWITA KIBIRITI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 295
     
         QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0951 - MLOWA BARABARANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANIFA ALLY KIBWANA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  CRISTER SOSPETER MOGOPE            FAILED  
  0003  F  ESTER HAMISI NGAILA                PASSED  
  0004  F  HAIKA ELIUD LUGANO                 PASSED  
  0005  F  SARAH REUBEN MNYATU                ABSENT  
  0006  M  CHECKNORIC ANDASONI GEORGE         FAILED  
  0007  M  FADHILI GABINUS TUNDWE             FAILED  
  0008  M  LISTER UJINU NOAH                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 296
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0952 - MANG'ULA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ATANASIA GODFREY ANDREA            PASSED  
  0002  F  ATUPELE PHILLIPO MPONZI            ABSENT  
  0003  F  BENIGNA ROLAND KOMBA               ABSENT  
  0004  F  CATHERINE ADAM MWASAJONE           PASSED  
  0005  F  CONSOLATHA RENATUS KADINDA         ABSENT  
  0006  F  ELIANA ISAKWISA MWASILE            PASSED  
  0007  F  IRENE KELVIN MKALULA               ABSENT  
  0008  F  JANET BERNARD NUSUBOY              ABSENT  
  0009  F  JOHARI MICHAEL CHAFU               ABSENT  
  0010  F  JOYCE YONNA SANANGE                ABSENT  
  0011  F  LUCIANA JOHN KAMONGA               PASSED  
  0012  F  RAHEL ROLAND KOMBA                 ABSENT  
  0013  F  RAHMA YUSUPH JUMA                  ABSENT  
  0014  F  REHEMA FIKIRI KISWEKA              PASSED  
  0015  F  SUBIRA AMANI MWAKISEMILE           FAILED  
     
  0016  F  THERESIA ANTONY MAGWISA            PASSED  
  0017  F  VERONICA GODFREY MKWICHE           ABSENT  
  0018  M  ALIFU SHAIBU NGAYELLA              PASSED  
  0019  M  BONIFACE FELISIAN GUNINITA         PASSED  
  0020  M  GEORGE JOHN TAIRO                  PASSED  
  0021  M  JACKSON THOBIAS MASHAURI           ABSENT  
  0022  M  KELVIN ZACHARIA TERM               ABSENT  
  0023  M  KENETH ANGELO MDEKE                PASSED  
  0024  M  MOHAMED MVITA MOHAMED              PASSED  
  0025  M  REVELIAN ABDON RWEYEMAMU           PASSED  
  0026  M  RICHARD NGANDU MUHANGILO           ABSENT  
  0027  M  SALEHE ISSA NTABAYE                ABSENT  
  0028  M  SIXBET JOHN NGONYANI               ABSENT  
  0029  M  THOMASI FRENK MAGIDA               ABSENT  
  0030  M  YUDA LUSEKELO KALINGA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 297
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0955 - ISAGEHE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NEEMA MZALENDO MULA                PASSED  
  0002  M  CHRISTOPHER MTETEMA SAIMON         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 298
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0965 - USHIROMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ARON RICHARD MBOKO                 PASSED  
  0002  M  ELIBARIKI YOHANA MAKALA            PASSED  
  0003  M  MACTON JUMA EMMANUEL               PASSED  
  0004  M  MOHAMED SALUM ABDALLAH             PASSED  
  0005  M  PHAUSTINE JOSEPH KUTUTWA           PASSED  
  0006  M  TADEI EMMANUEL MAPUNDA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 299
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0967 - MLOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE JUMA MAFURU               PASSED  
  0002  F  DORICE FESTO GUYAGUYA              PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH SAMSON KASEZELO          PASSED  
  0004  F  JUDITH PASCHAEL MSHUMBUSI          PASSED  
  0005  F  LATIFA HASSAN ABDULRAHMAN          PASSED  
  0006  F  MARIAM ALMAS SALEHE                ABSENT  
  0007  F  MARTHA NAFTALI MNIHILI             PASSED  
  0008  F  NEEMA JOSIA DYOYA                  PASSED  
  0009  F  ZAINABU JAFARI MLENDA              ABSENT  
  0010  M  ADICTO SAMSON MAULID               FAILED  
  0011  M  AMANI YASSIN SABIBI                PASSED  
  0012  M  EINSTEIN ERIC MCHOME               PASSED  
  0013  M  ESTON ELIAS KANYOGOTO              FAILED  
  0014  M  HAMISI RAMADHANI WANYEMBA          ABSENT  
  0015  M  IDDI YAHAYA KASABE                 PASSED  
     
  0016  M  JONATHAN SILVANUS FIDEL            PASSED  
  0017  M  MATOKEO SEGELE MAHUTA              FAILED  
  0018  M  MORANDI ALAM BILABAYE              PASSED  
  0019  M  MOSES ELIAS ISACK                  ABSENT  
  0020  M  PETER JOASI IDD                    PASSED  
  0021  M  RAJABU MAGAYO ABDULRAHMAN          PASSED  
  0022  M  RAMADHANI YAHAYA SAIDI             FAILED  
  0023  M  TWALIBU HAMIS NYAMBARO             FAILED  
  0024  M  ZAKALIA BUNGURA ZAKALIA            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 300
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0973 - EINOTI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIGAELI PETER MBISE               PASSED  
  0002  F  GLORY PROSPER MALLYA               FAILED  
  0003  F  HOSIANA JULIUS SCAWA               FAILED  
  0004  F  MARY JOHN LOSHILO                  PASSED  
  0005  F  MWAJABU JUMA HOZZA                 PASSED  
  0006  F  NAZARETH BENNY LUTUFYO             FAILED  
  0007  F  NEEMA WILIAM MSHANA                PASSED  
  0008  M  FRANK NGAMBA DAUDI                 PASSED  
  0009  M  GODBLESS AKIRWA MBISE              PASSED  
  0010  M  OMARY RASUL OMARY                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 301
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0979 - MATOLO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AIRINI ERASMI MASSAWE              FAILED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH VALENTINI SHIRIMA        FAILED  
  0003  F  FRIGINIA ABELI KAVISHE             PASSED  
  0004  F  GLORY ALOYCE SILAYO                FAILED  
  0005  F  NOELA PAULI LEONCE                 FAILED  
  0006  F  PHINA MATHIAS JOSEPHATI            PASSED  
  0007  F  SILIVIA WILIRKI JOSEPH             FAILED  
  0008  M  EZEKIEL ADAM JOSEPH                PASSED  
  0009  M  FRENK EDES ATHANAS                 FAILED  
  0010  M  MULWA WILLIAM DAVID                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 302
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0986 - AKERI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DOREEN JOSHUA SENGA                ABSENT  
  0002  F  EVALINE SAIMON KYUNGAI             ABSENT  
  0003  F  IRENE ZABLON NDOSI                 PASSED  
  0004  F  LUCY DANIEL ELIAKIM                PASSED  
  0005  M  ABELL SAMWEL LAIZER                PASSED  
  0006  M  AMANI SAMWEL NNKO                  PASSED  
  0007  M  AUGUSTINO JOHN MUYOMBO             FAILED  
  0008  M  BENARD STEVEN KINGO                PASSED  
  0009  M  BRAYAN ADAM MAGANGA                PASSED  
  0010  M  EMMANUEL SELESTIN MAGATI           ABSENT  
  0011  M  IMANI GEORGE MFANGAVO              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 303
     
        QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M0994 - MAWASILIANO UJENZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA YAHAYA MDOGO                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  ESTHER STEPHANO MSEYA              ABSENT  
  0003  F  FARIDA HAMIDU MKOBA                ABSENT  
  0004  F  NASRA MATHIAS ANTONY               PASSED  
  0005  F  PATRCIA JAMES EDWARD               PASSED  
  0006  F  ROMANA SIMON SHAURY                PASSED  
  0007  F  ROSEMARY D KIMVULA                 PASSED  
  0008  F  SALOME FABIAN KILEGU               PASSED  
  0009  F  SEKELA BONIFACE MWAKALINGA         PASSED  
  0010  F  SOFIA NASORO NGITAO                PASSED  
  0011  M  ANDREA GODFREY ALPHONCE            FAILED  
  0012  M  EDWARD LUXFORD SEMWALI             PASSED  
  0013  M  FELIX EMMANUELI MAKATA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 304
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1005 - KISHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA JUMA RAMADHANI                FAILED  
  0002  F  CHAUSIKU MIHAMBO CHARLES           PASSED  
  0003  F  CORETHA PAUL MASUNGA               FAILED  
  0004  F  DAVINA NOVATH PETER                FAILED  
  0005  F  DIANA ANTHONY SABUSO               FAILED  
  0006  F  EDINA EDUARD NYAMWIHULA            FAILED  
  0007  F  EDINA PAUL DICKSON                 FAILED  
  0008  F  EVA JAMES BUNDALA                  FAILED  
  0009  F  FATUMA MUSA IBRAHIM                FAILED  
  0010  F  FELISTA PASCHAL JUMA               FAILED  
  0011  F  FELISTER CHARLES MASAGANYA         ABSENT  
  0012  F  FELISTER MAGESA JOACKIM            FAILED  
  0013  F  FOTUNATA NKWABI MPEMBA             PASSED  
  0014  F  FROLIDA ELNEST STIVIN              FAILED  
  0015  F  HADIJA KASSIM RASHID               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  HADIJA SAIDI KIYUNGI               ABSENT  
  0017  F  HAJIRATH ABDUL KILOMBA             PASSED  
  0018  F  JANETH FLORIAN LAURENT             FAILED  
  0019  F  KHADIJA KARAM DAUD                 FAILED  
  0020  F  KHATIBA KHATIBU MFINANGA           ABSENT  
  0021  F  LUCY JOHN ENOCK                    ABSENT  
  0022  F  MAISALA NASSORO MIHAMBO            PASSED  
  0023  F  MARIAM YOHANA MGANGA               ABSENT  
  0024  F  MELESIANA ALOYCE MAKOMBA           PASSED  
  0025  F  MONICA MOSES MSELEM                PASSED  
  0026  F  OLVIA SEVELNI ILONZA               FAILED  
  0027  F  PILI NDAKI LUHUMBIKA               FAILED  
  0028  F  PILI NGETA JOHN                    FAILED  
  0029  F  ROSE ELIRINGIA SHAYO               ABSENT  
  0030  F  SABINA MAGANGA SHIGELLA            FAILED  
     
  0031  F  SILIVIA PHILIMON ISHENDA           PASSED  
  0032  F  SRMAGRETH CHRISTOPHER KIJOBWE      PASSED  
  0033  F  TATU MAJALIWA JUMA                 PASSED  
  0034  F  TAUS SAID ABDALLAH                 FAILED  
  0035  F  THEREZIA MICHAEL THOMAS            FAILED  
  0036  F  TULAMUONA GERVAS MNENWA            PASSED  
  0037  F  VEREDIANA MICHAEL BAKARI           FAILED  
  0038  F  VERONICA EMANUEL KISSO             ABSENT  
  0039  F  VERONICA THADEO GERNAS             FAILED  
  0040  F  ZAWADI JOHN DONATUS                FAILED  
  0041  F  ZUBEDA RASHIDY KABILITU            PASSED  
  0042  M  ADAM SWALEHE MANWARI               PASSED  
  0043  M  ALEX ALACK MBILINYI                FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 305
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1005 - KISHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  ATHUMAN IZENGO JUMANNE             PASSED  
  0045  M  BARAKA GODFREY MANYALA             ABSENT  
  0046  M  CHARLES CLEMENT SHIGELLA           FAILED  
  0047  M  CLEMENT KAFILE PAULO               PASSED  
  0048  M  FAIDA DANIEL SIMBASANA             FAILED  
  0049  M  FREDRICK AWAKI MATIYA              PASSED  
  0050  M  IBRAHIM HUSSEIN IBRAHIM            PASSED  
  0051  M  JAMES MASHIKU MHOJA                PASSED  
  0052  M  JAPHET LUTO DAVID                  ABSENT  
  0053  M  JOHN DOTTO KAGUNDA                 PASSED  
  0054  M  JONATHAN KELVIN LUPARA             FAILED  
  0055  M  KELVIN ALLONGA ROBERT              PASSED  
  0056  M  LUQMAN ALLY NASSORO                PASSED  
  0057  M  MUGISHA JULIUS MULOKOZI            PASSED  
  0058  M  NOELI HENRY MKISI                  FAILED  
     
  0059  M  PASCHAL GASPARY KWEZI              PASSED  
  0060  M  PETRO BUNDALA NDEGE                FAILED  
  0061  M  RAMADHAN JUMA HASSAN               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 306
     
                    QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1007 - VIKINDU T C CENTRE                  
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AFARA SAID MSANGULE                FAILED  
  0002  F  AISHA ATHUMANI SAID                PASSED  
  0003  F  AJUAE SHABAN HAMIS                 FAILED  
  0004  F  AMINA BAKARI KINARA                FAILED  
  0005  F  ATWIA SHABANI BWILA                PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH EMMANUEL IKALA           ABSENT  
  0007  F  ELVILA KAGEMULO FLUGENCE           FAILED  
  0008  F  FADHIHA SHARAFI NGUMBI             FAILED  
  0009  F  FURAHA T MPANDUKA                  PASSED  
  0010  F  HADIJA MOHAMED SELEMAN             PASSED  
  0011  F  HADIJAS SHUKRANI HARUNA            PASSED  
  0012  F  HALIMA SALUM MUHAMED               PASSED  
  0013  F  HAPPY BORN MWANDOLA                PASSED  
  0014  F  HAWA IDRISA BAKARI                 FAILED  
  0015  F  HAWA SAID NGAWEZI                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HIDAYA SEIF RASHID                 FAILED  
  0017  F  HUSNA HEMED KAPORO                 FAILED  
  0018  F  HUSNA RAJABU SHABAN                PASSED  
  0019  F  HUSNA SAID                         FAILED  
  0020  F  JESCA CHACHA LUGENDO               PASSED  
  0021  F  KIONDO SELEMANI MNDOLWA            FAILED  
  0022  F  KURUTHUMU OMARY JUMA               FAILED  
  0023  F  LUCIA J SANGA                      PASSED  
  0024  F  LUCY CASTORY LONGOLE               FAILED  
  0025  F  LYIDIA MOHAMED                     FAILED  
  0026  F  MARIAM N MASENGA                   ABSENT  
  0027  F  MWANABIBI BAKARI MOHAMMED          PASSED  
  0028  F  NASRA JUMA WAZIRI                  PASSED  
  0029  F  NASRA MAARUFU SAID                 PASSED  
  0030  F  NEEMA MOHAMMED LUKIKA              FAILED  
     
  0031  F  NEEMA OMARY SHAHA                  PASSED  
  0032  F  NURU ABDALLAH KIINDA               FAILED  
  0033  F  REHEMA HAMIDU SEKUWANGA            FAILED  
  0034  F  REHEMA SAIDI KITAMBULIO            PASSED  
  0035  F  REHEMA SALEHE MRAMBA               FAILED  
  0036  F  SALAMA MOHAMED                     FAILED  
  0037  F  SALMA ABDALLAH CHIHOVA             PASSED  
  0038  F  SESILIA FRANK NENULA               PASSED  
  0039  F  SHAKIRA MBWANA SALUMU              PASSED  
  0040  F  WARDA OMARY SALUMU                 FAILED  
  0041  F  WINIFRIDA HONEST KITALY            PASSED  
  0042  F  ZAINA ABDALLAH                     FAILED  
  0043  F  ZAMDA JUMA KHAMISI                 PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 307
     
                    QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1007 - VIKINDU T C CENTRE                  
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  ZEITUNI CHARLES NENULA             PASSED  
  0045  M  ALLY AWADHI MBULULO                FAILED  
  0046  M  CASTEN AUDAX JOSEPH                PASSED  
  0047  M  EMMANUEL MANHARD MPANDUKA          PASSED  
  0048  M  EMMANUEL SAMWEL MKUYA              FAILED  
  0049  M  HASSANI SELEMANI MATATA            PASSED  
  0050  M  HILLARY WENCESLOUS MANGAZINE       PASSED  
  0051  M  IBRAHIM KHAJI AMIRI                PASSED  
  0052  M  ISSA ABDALLAH                      FAILED  
  0053  M  JUNIOR PETER MASIKA                PASSED  
  0054  M  KADIKILO NASSORO NCHEYE            FAILED  
  0055  M  MAHAMUDU IDD                       FAILED  
  0056  M  MUKSINI RAJAB BAKURA               FAILED  
  0057  M  PHIDILICE HABILO NOMBO             PASSED  
  0058  M  RASHID ABASI JUMA                  FAILED  
     
  0059  M  SELEMAN JUMA MUSSA                 PASSED  
  0060  M  SHAFII JUMA MCHELA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 308
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1011 - CHANG'OMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MWASI DAUD MWAKALOBO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 309
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1014 - GALAPO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  EZEKIA ZEPHANIA SHARO              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 310
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1018 - PUGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTHER WILFRED KATUGA              PASSED  
  0002  F  MODESTER WILLSON MBUNGURU          ABSENT  
  0003  M  HUSSEIN HAMISS KAKEMA              FAILED  
  0004  M  OSCAR EMMANUEL KAKUNGILA           PASSED  
  0005  M  PAULO JOSEPH KIZOGOLO              FAILED  
  0006  M  SOLLO NDELEMA JOHN                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 311
     
          QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   70                     
           FAILED =   39                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELLAIDE PHILEMON MORIO           PASSED  
  0002  F  AISHA MOHAMED BUSHIRI              FAILED  
  0003  F  AISHA MUSTAFA BASHA                FAILED  
  0004  F  ALICE ERNEST SIMBA                 PASSED  
  0005  F  AMINA ALLY KAMBI                   FAILED  
  0006  F  ANGEL ALLY MWIKOLA                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  ANNA PASCAL YUSUPH                 PASSED  
  0008  F  ASIA HASHIMU MPAMBILE              FAILED  
  0009  F  BEATRICE GASPAR MAKUNDI            FAILED  
  0010  F  BEATRICE PILIMINI SOKO             PASSED  
  0011  F  BETILA EMMANUELY MADAI             PASSED  
  0012  F  BLESSING ULLY DAVIS                PASSED  
  0013  F  CAREEN COSMAS SOKA                 PASSED  
  0014  F  EDITHA EDIMUNDI MKINGA             PASSED  
  0015  F  ELIZABETH ISSAYA BITENDELO         FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ELIZABETH PASSIAN KATEMA           PASSED  
  0017  F  ESTER ZAKARIA GONGO                PASSED  
  0018  F  EVANESTA MATELLA NASSARI           PASSED  
  0019  F  FATHIYA MOHAMMED ALNAAMAN          PASSED  
  0020  F  FATMA RASHID JONGO                 ABSENT  
  0021  F  FATUMA ALLY JUMA                   PASSED  
  0022  F  GETRUDA LUCAS MAKONGORO            PASSED  
  0023  F  GIFTY CHRISTOPHER KIDAVA           PASSED  
  0024  F  GLADNESS CUTHBERTH MTEKA           PASSED  
  0025  F  GLORY DIDASY TARIMO                FAILED  
  0026  F  GRACE PETER SEMSHITU               PASSED  
  0027  F  HALIMA NASSORO SULEIMANI           PASSED  
  0028  F  HAMIDA HAMIDU MBEKETU              FAILED  
  0029  F  HAPPYNESS JOHN MPUNGA              PASSED  
  0030  F  HAPPYNESS MAICO ABDALLAH           FAILED  
     
  0031  F  HELLEN EDIMUND SIKUKUU             PASSED  
  0032  F  HERALDA HERALD HUNTER              PASSED  
  0033  F  JACKLINE KOSSAM OKOKO              PASSED  
  0034  F  JASMINI JAPHETH MMBAGA             FAILED  
  0035  F  JASMIN RWEKAZA AMOS                PASSED  
  0036  F  JESCA ALLEN MCHAU                  PASSED  
  0037  F  JUDITH VICENT KIBASA               FAILED  
  0038  F  JULIANA IYANI MGINA                PASSED  
  0039  F  JULIANA JOSEPHAT MWABENGA          PASSED  
  0040  F  JUSTER JULIUS NTABAZA              FAILED  
  0041  F  LATIFA SAIDI MBWELA                FAILED  
  0042  F  LUCY GEOFREY SARIA                 ABSENT  
  0043  F  MAGDALENA K SAWAKI                 PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 312
     
          QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   70                     
           FAILED =   39                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  MALILENA VICTOR MAZENGO            FAILED  
  0045  F  MARIAM AMIR SALUM                  PASSED  
  0046  F  MARIAMU EDWINI NYANGASI            FAILED  
  0047  F  MARIA ROBERT MAGADURA              FAILED  
  0048  F  MARRYGORETH GABRIEL MBUYA          PASSED  
  0049  F  MARTHA CHARLES MPUMI               PASSED  
  0050  F  MARTHA CREMENCE KIBANO             PASSED  
  0051  F  MARTHA OREST KIMARO                FAILED  
  0052  F  MARY MHEMI BENITHO                 PASSED  
  0053  F  MERCY ULLY DAVIS                   ABSENT  
  0054  F  MINA ALPHONCE SENANKONDO           FAILED  
  0055  F  MUZNA ATHUMANI JUMA                FAILED  
  0056  F  NEEMA AMONI ELISAFI                PASSED  
  0057  F  NEEMA GIDION TIMASI                FAILED  
  0058  F  NEEMA JOHN KITUNDU                 FAILED  
     
  0059  F  NEEMA MOHAMEDI RAIS                PASSED  
  0060  F  NEEMA SAMWELI NGOVI                FAILED  
  0061  F  PAULINA SAUDI NGONYOKE             FAILED  
  0062  F  RACHEL JACKSON NYARURI             PASSED  
  0063  F  REBECCA THOMAS STEPHANO            FAILED  
  0064  F  SAFIYUNA HASSAN JUMA               FAILED  
  0065  F  SHAMSA HAJI MWAMI                  PASSED  
  0066  F  SUMMAIYA ISSA MSUSA                PASSED  
  0067  F  SUZANA DAUDI DILUNGA               PASSED  
  0068  F  SWALHA HATIBU KHERI                ABSENT  
  0069  F  WITNES ANDREA MOWO                 FAILED  
  0070  F  YUSTA HAMISI CHAMLE                FAILED  
  0071  F  ZULFA RAMADHANI HATIBU             PASSED  
  0072  M  ABDALLAH HAMISI GANGALE            PASSED  
  0073  M  ABDULMALICK AHMAD ALLY             PASSED  
     
  0074  M  ABDULRAZAK SULEIMAN ABDALLAH       ABSENT  
  0075  M  ABDURAHMAN SADOUN KHATIB           ABSENT  
  0076  M  ABUBAKAR HASHIM FRANCIS            PASSED  
  0077  M  AHMED ALLY MOHAMMED                PASSED  
  0078  M  DAMIAN GREGORY DAMIAN              PASSED  
  0079  M  DAUD LUCAS JAMES                   PASSED  
  0080  M  DEUS PAUL MPABANGAYA               PASSED  
  0081  M  DONATH FRANCIS MINJA               FAILED  
  0082  M  FURAHA JOHN BALEKE                 FAILED  
  0083  M  GABRIEL NOAH MWAKISYA              PASSED  
  0084  M  GASPER SEWANDO LEMANGA             ABSENT  
  0085  M  HAFIDHI SAIDI MLANZI               PASSED  
  0086  M  HARUNA HARUNA KIHWELE              FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 313
     
          QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   70                     
           FAILED =   39                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  HUMPHREY MTANA MBWAMBO             PASSED  
  0088  M  IBRAHIM SAAD MEZZA                 FAILED  
  0089  M  ISMAIL JUMA SUNGWA                 PASSED  
  0090  M  JACKSON HAMIS IBRAHIM              PASSED  
  0091  M  JAMES DIDAS TESHA                  PASSED  
  0092  M  JAMES JOSEPH KWAI                  PASSED  
  0093  M  JAMES LAIRUMBE MOLLEL              PASSED  
  0094  M  JIMMY PAUL ADRAM                   PASSED  
  0095  M  JOSEPHAT JOSEPHAT MUSIBA           PASSED  
  0096  M  JULIUS ANDINDILILE FUNGO           FAILED  
  0097  M  JUSTIN EVANUS ZINGA                ABSENT  
  0098  M  KELVIN JOHN RAPHAEL                PASSED  
  0099  M  LUSAKO MOHAMED MWAIPINGU           PASSED  
  0100  M  MBARAKA SAIDI NEGULE               FAILED  
  0101  M  MDOE BAKARI KIBWANA                PASSED  
     
  0102  M  MORIS PETRO HUSSEN                 PASSED  
  0103  M  MWARAMI JUMA SAID                  FAILED  
  0104  M  NYANDA SETH JOEL                   PASSED  
  0105  M  OMARI ABDULAZIIZI ISSA             PASSED  
  0106  M  OSAMA SAID MOHAMED                 FAILED  
  0107  M  PASCAL ELIAS LOHAY                 PASSED  
  0108  M  PASKALI VICTOR BENASIUS            ABSENT  
  0109  M  PATRICK DONALD MWANAKUSHA          PASSED  
  0110  M  PETER JOHN TAHONA                  PASSED  
  0111  M  RAJABU PAULO MLOPE                 ABSENT  
  0112  M  RAMADHANI IDDY ABDALLAH            FAILED  
  0113  M  RAPHAEL NGALIMO MWANJALI           FAILED  
  0114  M  RASULI MOHAMED NDWANDWALA          FAILED  
  0115  M  ROY PETER SIFAELI                  FAILED  
  0116  M  SALIMU JUMANNE GILADI              ABSENT  
     
  0117  M  SALUM SULTAN JUMA                  PASSED  
  0118  M  SAMWEL SULEMAN KIGALU              ABSENT  
  0119  M  SIMIONI MKOME MAZENGO              PASSED  
  0120  M  STEPHEN SALUVIUS NGONYANI          PASSED  
  0121  M  STEVEN CHARLES SYLEVESTER          PASSED  
  0122  M  WILLIAM RICHARD CHAMBO             PASSED  
  0123  M  YARU MOHAMED ISMAIL                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 314
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1027 - CHAMWINO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ALLY RAMADHANI               FAILED  
  0002  F  ANETH ABIUD KAUZENI                ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANGELA JACKSON LENGAI              FAILED  
  0004  F  ANNAMERY DAUDI EMMANUEL            FAILED  
  0005  F  DEVOTHA EMMANUEL JAMES             FAILED  
  0006  F  EDINA GERALD MNEMBA                FAILED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH FESTO CHIBELENJE         PASSED  
  0008  F  ESTER JONAS MTURI                  PASSED  
  0009  F  EVELINA JUDIAN LEMBILE             FAILED  
  0010  F  HAPPINESS JONAS MADULANGA          FAILED  
  0011  F  JENIVA EDWARD NJANI                FAILED  
  0012  F  LEAH FRANCIS MLUNGA                PASSED  
  0013  F  MAGRETH PAUL LUOGA                 FAILED  
  0014  F  MATRIDA CHELESTINO ISSA            PASSED  
  0015  F  MEBO ALOIS SUME                    FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MKATALENGWA NELSON BAIJUKI         PASSED  
  0017  F  NAOMI SAMWEL AZARIA                PASSED  
  0018  F  NURU JOHN MESHACK                  PASSED  
  0019  F  NYEMO STANLEY LESILWA              FAILED  
  0020  F  PAULINA PHILIMONI MWASHALULA       FAILED  
  0021  F  RACHEL JUMA MALAIKA                PASSED  
  0022  F  REHEMA OMARY MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0023  F  SARAH HOSEA RICHARD                FAILED  
  0024  F  SOPHIA BAHATI LESILWA              FAILED  
  0025  F  SOPHIA ROGERS SENGA                PASSED  
  0026  F  TUMAINI WILSON CHIBADA             ABSENT  
  0027  F  VICTORIA TITO MAGOMBA              PASSED  
  0028  F  ZUWENA JAMES MASHAKA               PASSED  
  0029  M  ALEXANDER DANIELY MAGANA           FAILED  
  0030  M  ALPHA ALEX MMELO                   FAILED  
     
  0031  M  BARAKA PAUL CHILONGANI             PASSED  
  0032  M  CHARLES SAMWEL SUME                FAILED  
  0033  M  ELIA PETRO DAUDI                   FAILED  
  0034  M  EMMANUEL STEVEN PAUL               FAILED  
  0035  M  ERNEST HAMISI SUDAY                FAILED  
  0036  M  ESSAU RICHARD MKOBO                PASSED  
  0037  M  FLORIANI MASOUD MSIGALA            PASSED  
  0038  M  HENRY YOHANA CHIMANYHI             FAILED  
  0039  M  IVAN RAPHAEL MKOTA                 FAILED  
  0040  M  MATHAYO SHAMBA KIBAHULA            ABSENT  
  0041  M  MICHAEL PIUS CHANILA               FAILED  
  0042  M  NATHAN KEPHA LESILWA               FAILED  
  0043  M  NICOLAUS MATHIAS MZEE              PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 315
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1027 - CHAMWINO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  NYEMO LISTER NGHUKU                FAILED  
  0045  M  PETER ROGERS SENGA                 PASSED  
  0046  M  RAIN ESSAU MAYAU                   PASSED  
  0047  M  TUMAINI NOELI MUDE                 FAILED  
  0048  M  ZAWADI MGUWA MTOMO                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 316
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1031 - MARUKU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FRAISCA KOKUGONZA DIOCLES          PASSED  
  0002  M  NASRI FAISAL SHAABAN               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 317
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1032 - ITIGI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARIAM MAKALA ROBERT               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 318
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1034 - ITILIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAPPYNESS YONA JOSEPH              FAILED  
  0002  F  HOLLO EDWARD NYEMA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  SUZANA MUNISI HAMSINI              PASSED  
  0004  M  HILARY ANDREA MBOJE                FAILED  
  0005  M  RICHARD MAJONDO SWEKA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 319
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1042 - MUNGAA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  RAHEL JOHN KINABO                  FAILED  
  0002  F  SAUMU HASSANI IBRAHIMU             PASSED  
  0003  M  JACKSON GEORGE KURO                PASSED  
  0004  M  NOELI ABIUD PATRICK                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 320
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1043 - TUKUYU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  FRANCIS ISAAC MWAKYOMA             FAILED  
  0002  M  LAZARO MEDSON MWANDOSYA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 321
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1044 - ECKERNFORDE TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES SALIMU MNYONGO               PASSED  
  0002  F  ALISIA ANDREA NYANGE               PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNA WEINAND JOHN                  PASSED  
  0004  F  ASHA HASSANI MWINYIKOMBO           FAILED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH STEPHEN VALES            PASSED  
  0006  F  ESTER MICKDADI ALLY                PASSED  
  0007  F  FATUMA ABBASI ABDALLAH             PASSED  
  0008  F  GRACE ALOYCE ADAMU                 PASSED  
  0009  F  JOYCE YONA JOAKIM                  PASSED  
  0010  F  LIGHITNESS TUWATI KHAYA            PASSED  
  0011  F  MARIA FABIAN KASANDIKO             PASSED  
  0012  F  MASIKA RASHIDI MUSHI               PASSED  
  0013  F  MERINAH JONAS KILOWEKA             PASSED  
  0014  F  MWANAIDI SHABANI MMBAGO            PASSED  
  0015  F  MWANSITI PASTORY NDAKI             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  NARDA SADIKI MOHAMEDI              PASSED  
  0017  F  NASWAHA IDRISA TWAIRI              PASSED  
  0018  F  REHEMA JULIUS MSIKULA              PASSED  
  0019  F  SALIMA ATHUMANI KIMONGE            PASSED  
  0020  F  SAUMU MFAUME HAMADI                FAILED  
  0021  F  UMMY FRANK MHANDO                  PASSED  
  0022  F  WARDA SADIKI MOHAMEDI              PASSED  
  0023  F  WINNIEFRIDA FREDYNANDY NGODA       PASSED  
  0024  M  ABDULKARIM ADHUHURI SALIM          PASSED  
  0025  M  AIDAN BASTORA ULENGAS              PASSED  
  0026  M  AWAZI SALEHE MGUHI                 FAILED  
  0027  M  DAVID JULIUS MBERAVINTU            ABSENT  
  0028  M  DOMINIC SUNDAY RUGEMALIRA          PASSED  
  0029  M  ELISHA MUSSA MBEMBELA              PASSED  
  0030  M  EMMANUEL GEORGE BANGALA            PASSED  
     
  0031  M  ERICK SONGOI LAIZER                FAILED  
  0032  M  FELIX FRANCIS FELIX                PASSED  
  0033  M  GEORGE MBARUKU RASHIDI             PASSED  
  0034  M  HAMIS AYOUB NGUVUMALI              PASSED  
  0035  M  HAWADH SAID MOHAMED                FAILED  
  0036  M  ISAYA MERCA KALENGE                FAILED  
  0037  M  ISMAIL JAPHETY MMBAGA              FAILED  
  0038  M  JAMES EDWINI KIMOLO                PASSED  
  0039  M  JOHN BELYA MJAWA                   ABSENT  
  0040  M  KELVIN ATHANAS NGOLOMELA           PASSED  
  0041  M  MARTIN EGNO KOMBA                  PASSED  
  0042  M  MARWA JUMA WANSHARA                ABSENT  
  0043  M  MIKIDADI ALLY MWALIZA              PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 322
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1044 - ECKERNFORDE TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  NURDIN ADAMU MTUNGUJA              PASSED  
  0045  M  OMARY MUSSA OMARY                  FAILED  
  0046  M  PETRO MUSSA KIMIMINO               PASSED  
  0047  M  RAJABU ZAHORO SANGARA              PASSED  
  0048  M  STIVIN YOHANA JOEL                 FAILED  
  0049  M  UWESU ADINANI SULTAN               PASSED  
  0050  M  WINYASAA PETER MURO                PASSED  
  0051  M  YUSUPH JUMA MUSSA                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 323
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1051 - MKOLANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA KHALIDI JUMA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNASTAZIA BWIRE JANGU             FAILED  
  0003  F  BELENAIDINA THOMAS LAURENT         FAILED  
  0004  F  DEVOTHA ASHERI ELIPELETH           PASSED  
  0005  F  ELVIDA MARTINE GABRIEL             PASSED  
  0006  F  ESTER SHIJA PETER                  FAILED  
  0007  F  GRACE CHARLES KAJI                 PASSED  
  0008  F  HAWA RAMADHAN MRISHO               PASSED  
  0009  F  JALIA JUMA HUSENI                  FAILED  
  0010  F  JUDITH SOSPETER LUTEMA             PASSED  
  0011  F  KAREN PASCHAL RUBISE               ABSENT  
  0012  F  KULWA OSWARD CELESTINE             FAILED  
  0013  F  NEEMA JACOB DADY                   FAILED  
  0014  F  NEEMA SIMON ENDREA                 FAILED  
  0015  F  RAHEL JUMA NYABU                   PASSED  
     
  0016  F  RESTITUTA RAYMOND ANICETH          PASSED  
  0017  F  SABRINA JOSEPH ANYANGA             FAILED  
  0018  F  SALMA WILBERT ISMAIL               ABSENT  
  0019  F  SAMI MASAGA CHEYO                  PASSED  
  0020  F  SEVERINE JOSEPH MCHUKA             ABSENT  
  0021  F  VIOLETH ABUBAKARY AMRAN            FAILED  
  0022  M  ALPHONCE J JAPHETH                 PASSED  
  0023  M  AMANI SOUD ADAM                    PASSED  
  0024  M  ATILYO TARICSIO MYALA              PASSED  
  0025  M  BAKOMEYE GRAYSON KALEMBE           FAILED  
  0026  M  CRONERY CROSPER KAIGWA             FAILED  
  0027  M  DAUD JOHN MAGIHE                   PASSED  
  0028  M  GEORGE ALBIN NDOMBO                PASSED  
  0029  M  HUSSEIN ABDALLAH AWADHI            PASSED  
  0030  M  HUSSEIN JUMA RASHID                FAILED  
     
  0031  M  JACOB BAHATI NTABINDI              PASSED  
  0032  M  JOSEPH ISRAEL MWAKIHABA            FAILED  
  0033  M  PHILEMON ABIERO ERNEST             PASSED  
  0034  M  ROBERT LUDOVICK DOMINICK           ABSENT  
  0035  M  SUDY ALLY SUDY                     PASSED  
  0036  M  WILLY LAUWRANCE MWAPILI            PASSED  
  0037  M  YOHANA SAMWELY KASOMELE            PASSED  
  0038  M  ZAKARIA ERNEST JOHN                PASSED  
  0039  M  JOSEPH DAUD JAMES                  PASSED  
  0040  M  YUNIS LUHENDE FAUSTINE             PASSED  
  0041  M  DALMAS OTIENO KITOTO               PASSED  
  0042  M  HAMIS MKUMBO SAIDI                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 324
     
        QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1055 - SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  RAYA IBRAHIMU SAFIEL               PASSED  
  0002  M  AMBOKILE HALLAN MWASYAKALE         PASSED  
  0003  M  BARNABAS PAUL MAHIZA               FAILED  
  0004  M  BEGREEN CALVIN NGONYANI            ABSENT  
  0005  M  HEKIMA ISAYA MWANYASI              FAILED  
  0006  M  KELVIN SOSTENES JACOB              ABSENT  
  0007  M  KELVIN THADEO MULUGO               FAILED  
  0008  M  NATURE KABVURIN MPANGALA           PASSED  
  0009  M  RASHIDI YUSUPH SENDARO             ABSENT  
  0010  M  ZAKARIA YONAMU MSIGWA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 325
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1066 - NTUZU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ISACK MASANJA JISENA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 326
     
       QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1067 - BISHOP ALPHA MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE    
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NEEMA DISMAS MDOTA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  AIRINE LAURENT TARIMO              PASSED  
  0003  M  ALLY RAJABU MTENGULA               ABSENT  
  0004  M  ANATHOLY JOHN LORRY                PASSED  
  0005  M  ERICK BEBO GEOFFREY                FAILED  
  0006  M  JOSEPH H MAHILA                    PASSED  
  0007  M  LONING'O L LUKUMAY                 ABSENT  
  0008  M  MARKI NDERASIO LYAMUYA             PASSED  
  0009  M  UBALIKIWE ELYHURUMA MSANGI         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 327
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1072 - KAMENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA A SHEMPUTA                    PASSED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE L KABOGO                  PASSED  
  0003  F  ESTER AUGUSTINO BIGEN              FAILED  
  0004  F  FATUMA G AMBROSE                   FAILED  
  0005  F  FLORENCE MUKASA MWAIJIBE           PASSED  
  0006  F  GRACE A SAJILE                     FAILED  
  0007  F  JOYCE FRED                         ABSENT  
  0008  F  MARTIANA WAYLODY MWANACHIMBO       PASSED  
  0009  F  RATIFA SAIDI MTINGAYA              PASSED  
  0010  F  ROSEMARY JOHN KANYIKA              PASSED  
  0011  F  WITNESS IDIPHONCE GABRIEL          FAILED  
  0012  F  WIVINA NOVATI ANTONY               PASSED  
  0013  M  ABDULKARIM AKIL MALIS              ABSENT  
  0014  M  AMAN WALTER YUSUPH                 PASSED  
  0016  M  MUSTAPHA SALUM HAJI                PASSED  
     
  0017  M  NAZIRU HUSSEIN HAJI                ABSENT  
  0018  M  RAJABU JAMES MDUNDU                FAILED  
  0019  M  RAMADHANI I RAMADHANI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 328
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1074 - KITANGIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNASTAZIA JOSEPHATI EMILIANI      FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNETH R CHENGULA                  ABSENT  
  0003  F  ASIAH DENIS PAUL                   FAILED  
  0004  F  ASIA RASHID NYANDA                 FAILED  
  0005  F  BETHINASIA GEORGE FWALO            PASSED  
  0006  F  DAINES FELICIAN LAZARO             PASSED  
  0007  F  DORICA THOBIAS MAKELE              ABSENT  
  0008  F  DORKAS JEREMIAH ELISHA             ABSENT  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH LUCAS KISENA             FAILED  
  0010  F  ESTHER JOHN BARUTI                 FAILED  
  0011  F  ESTHER WILLIUM EMMANUEL            ABSENT  
  0012  F  FEDHELUNA OMARI SELEMAN            PASSED  
  0013  F  GLORY MIHAYO KASOBI                ABSENT  
  0014  F  GRACE ONESMO MASHARUBU             PASSED  
  0015  F  HAPPINESS ZACHARIA HAMZA           FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JACKLINE GODFREY MASWE             PASSED  
  0017  F  JOVITHA JOSEPHATI EMILIANI         FAILED  
  0018  F  KURUTHUM ALLY WAHAB                FAILED  
  0019  F  NAOMI DAVID MTINDA                 ABSENT  
  0020  F  PENDO BUHANGWA SHYOGOTERA          PASSED  
  0021  F  PETRONILA MARTINE COSTANTINE       PASSED  
  0022  F  SAHAR BAKARI JUMA                  FAILED  
  0023  F  SIPHA SAID KASEMA                  ABSENT  
  0024  M  AMOS RUKANULA BARANKILIZA          FAILED  
  0025  M  ANDREW PATRICK MAPANGO             FAILED  
  0026  M  DANIEL GWANCHELLE JEREMIAH         FAILED  
  0027  M  GODSON PASCHAL ISHENGOMA           ABSENT  
  0028  M  HARUNA MASELE WASHOKERA            FAILED  
  0029  M  IBRAHIM REUBEN BWIRE               PASSED  
  0030  M  JONAS MULAGALA MAGERE              PASSED  
     
  0031  M  JOSEPHAT ERNEST MANYIRIZI          ABSENT  
  0032  M  KASOLE LAMECK MANENE               FAILED  
  0033  M  KELVIN ELYIS MCHAKI                PASSED  
  0034  M  LENARD MOTO REDSON                 PASSED  
  0035  M  LEONIDAS YUNUS LAZARO              PASSED  
  0036  M  MUSSA MARCO MANUMBU                PASSED  
  0037  M  RAMADHAN KARAWA MUSHI              PASSED  
  0038  M  ROBISON SAMSON WITIMA              FAILED  
  0039  M  STEVENE FAUSTINE GUMHA             ABSENT  
  0040  M  SYLVESTER STANLEY MISANA           ABSENT  
  0041  M  THOBIAS ANACRETI TIMOTHEO          FAILED  
  0042  M  VICENT MRANCHANI ANDREW            ABSENT  
  0043  M  WALID MUSSA HUSSEIN                PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 329
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1074 - KITANGIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  WILLIAM HERMAN MASOTA              ABSENT  
  0045  M  JORAM TIMOTH KIHANGA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 330
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1077 - OCEAN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA SHABANI MBWAMBO              PASSED  
  0002  F  ASIA JUMA IBRAHIM                  FAILED  
  0003  F  TUMAINI ENDRICK MMAMBALE           ABSENT  
  0004  M  ABDALLAH ALLY KIPANGULA            PASSED  
  0005  M  FRANK FRANCIS NANDONDE             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 331
     
                QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1078 - NUR ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA SHAIBU MOHAMED                PASSED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA FIDELIS NTIMA            PASSED  
  0003  F  GRENA YONAH STEVEN                 PASSED  
  0004  F  HALIMA YAHAYA RAMADHANI            PASSED  
  0005  F  JOKHA SALIM RASHID                 PASSED  
  0006  F  KURUTHUM CHARLES MAYALA            PASSED  
  0007  F  LILIAN JOHN MAGOTI                 PASSED  
  0008  F  THEA THEOPHIL SHAYO                PASSED  
  0009  M  ABDALLAH DUNIA FERUZI              PASSED  
  0010  M  ABDULRAHMAN ABDALLAH AHMED         PASSED  
  0011  M  ABEDI AMBARI HAMISI                ABSENT  
  0012  M  AKRAM ANSAR HAMID                  FAILED  
  0013  M  FAHAD ALLY KHELEF                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 332
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1079 - CHIKUYU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SARAPHINA ROBERT PAULO             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 333
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1080 - MUHEZA MUSLIM SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  VERONICA PASKALI HAULE             PASSED  
  0002  M  ABASI MBARUKU KITOI                FAILED  
  0003  M  SAIDI MOHAMED RASHIDI              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 334
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1081 - WAMO I.A.E. SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =   37                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS ERNEST ZAWADI               FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA KASIMU HAMISI                PASSED  
  0003  F  BAHATI ALLY OMARY                  FAILED  
  0004  F  CHRISTINA MICHAEL MWAMPAGAMA       FAILED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA RESPIGY NYAMBALA         FAILED  
  0006  F  COLLETHA BAHATI KAPWAGA            FAILED  
  0007  F  DEBORA EMMANUEL DAUDI              FAILED  
  0008  F  DORICE PROSPER MMASI               FAILED  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH YESE SAUKA               FAILED  
  0010  F  FATMA OMARY SILAJA                 FAILED  
  0011  F  FELISTA BONIVENTURA DIONIS         PASSED  
  0012  F  GRACE MARTIN THOMAS                FAILED  
  0013  F  GRACE MASUNGA MBUGA                FAILED  
  0014  F  HALIMA JUMA RAMADHANI              FAILED  
  0015  F  HAMISA SHAURI KADIBA               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HAPPY AMAN KIBINDU                 PASSED  
  0017  F  LIDYA ATHUMAN KINGAZI              FAILED  
  0018  F  LILIANI KEFA MALOLA                FAILED  
  0019  F  NEEMA JOHN CHISINA                 FAILED  
  0020  F  NOELA CHANJA ADRIANO               PASSED  
  0021  F  PENDO GIJETA JOSEPH                FAILED  
  0022  F  REHEMA SALUMU KONDO                FAILED  
  0023  F  ROSE DANIEL GUSTAPH                FAILED  
  0024  F  ROSEMARY BONIFASS BAKUNDOLA        FAILED  
  0025  F  SALAMA JUMA RAJABU                 FAILED  
  0026  F  SALOME PAULO MANYAMA               FAILED  
  0027  F  SHAFII KHATIBU SADIKI              FAILED  
  0028  F  SHAKILA SULTAN ABDALLAH            ABSENT  
  0029  F  SIKUDHANI HAMZA MSHAMU             PASSED  
  0030  F  SOMOE ABDALLAH KINDAMBA            PASSED  
     
  0031  F  TAUSI MWISUBILEGE MBUGHI           PASSED  
  0032  F  THERESIA WILLIAM MAGOLOLY          ABSENT  
  0033  F  VERONICA MOSESI SALEHE             PASSED  
  0034  F  ZAINAB MUKSIN MOHAMMED             ABSENT  
  0035  F  ZULFA SAIDY ABDALLAH               FAILED  
  0036  M  ABDALLAH ABDU SAIDY                PASSED  
  0037  M  ABUBAKARY ALLY RAMADHANI           ABSENT  
  0038  M  ADINI JOHN GIDION                  PASSED  
  0039  M  AMOCY AMOCY KITANJI                PASSED  
  0040  M  AMOS SAIMON AMOS                   PASSED  
  0041  M  ANTHONY ALBINO MPEMBWE             PASSED  
  0042  M  ANTHONY VIVIAN KUMBURU             FAILED  
  0043  M  ANTONI PORITI JOHN                 FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 335
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1081 - WAMO I.A.E. SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =   37                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  ARNOLD AMANYISYE MWAKATOGA         FAILED  
  0045  M  FRANK HAMISI MBONDE                PASSED  
  0046  M  FREDRICK JEREMIAH MOSHI            PASSED  
  0047  M  HABIBU KHALID WAMWENYE             PASSED  
  0048  M  HAMADI ALLY MANJI                  PASSED  
  0049  M  HAMZA SAIDI RAMADHANI              PASSED  
  0050  M  HASSANI AMINI AMIRI                PASSED  
  0051  M  HASSANI RAJABU SAIDDY              FAILED  
  0052  M  HASSANI SHABANI SEIF               FAILED  
  0053  M  HUSSEIN ABDALLAH KIBWANA           PASSED  
  0054  M  JAMES JULIAN MANDE                 PASSED  
  0055  M  JANUARY SAMWELY SINYANGWE          PASSED  
  0056  M  JOFLEY DANIEL KIDENYA              PASSED  
  0057  M  JUMA HAMISI KISANGILE              ABSENT  
  0058  M  KILIAN SOSPETER LUNGWA             PASSED  
     
  0059  M  MAJUTO SELEMANI KONDO              FAILED  
  0060  M  MASISI MANYAMA MATEKERE            PASSED  
  0061  M  MAWAZO ATHUMAN ZONGO               PASSED  
  0062  M  MELKISEDEKI PIUS MAIZE             PASSED  
  0063  M  MENISON JANGSON MWASEKAGA          PASSED  
  0064  M  MICHAEL WILLIAM KASISA             FAILED  
  0065  M  MKWANDA ALLY MKWANDA               FAILED  
  0066  M  MSENGA OMARI KAMKANDE              FAILED  
  0067  M  MWAHIJA JUMA ABDALLAHIMAN          ABSENT  
  0068  M  OMARY JUMA YUSUPH                  PASSED  
  0069  M  OMARY YUSUPH SALEHE                FAILED  
  0070  M  PETRO MATONYA JOHN                 FAILED  
  0071  M  RAJABU ALLY YANGE                  PASSED  
  0072  M  SAIDI SELEMANI KIMBEHO             PASSED  
  0073  M  SALIM SAIDY HUSSEIN                PASSED  
     
  0074  M  SELEMANI ABAS SHABANI              ABSENT  
  0075  M  SIMON SERVELUS SOSO                PASSED  
  0076  M  SINGA WAZIRI ALLY                  FAILED  
  0077  M  SISTI ANDREA MKUDE                 FAILED  
  0078  M  SYLIVESTER DAUDI MAPUNDA           PASSED  
  0079  M  TITY NYAMWELA GOMZARETH            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 336
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1084 - VUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS STEPHANO NTONTO             FAILED  
  0002  M  BURHAN ABDALLAH AYOUB              ABSENT  
  0003  M  NICKSON JOSEPH WILSON              PASSED  
  0004  M  SAMWEL SEBASTIAN NICHOLAUS         ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 337
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1088 - TUMBI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES GIDEON KANYANDENGE           FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNESS TOGOLAN TAMSON              FAILED  
  0003  F  BEATRICE BURCHARD RWECHUNGURA      PASSED  
  0004  F  CAROLINE RUFOO SOMMY               FAILED  
  0005  F  CELINA RICHARD WANDERAGE           FAILED  
  0006  F  JENIFA JOSEPHAT MUSHI              FAILED  
  0007  F  JULIANA JONATHAN JEWE              FAILED  
  0008  F  MAGRETH PRIMI MPEKA                FAILED  
  0009  F  MARY MATHEW MTETELI                ABSENT  
  0010  F  MATRONA PRIM MPEKA                 PASSED  
  0011  F  NAFIKA YOHANA MHINA                FAILED  
  0012  F  SARA NELSON MBWAMBO                ABSENT  
  0013  F  SARA SYPRIAN LUSINDE               FAILED  
  0014  F  TUMIKIAELI BERNARD NASSARY         PASSED  
  0015  M  ABASI MOHAMED KILIMA               FAILED  
     
  0016  M  ADAM HAJI JUMA                     PASSED  
  0017  M  ALEX COSMAS SAMWEL                 FAILED  
  0018  M  AMANI ELIMHENDELI MSAKI            PASSED  
  0019  M  ANDREW STEPHANO MPACHI             ABSENT  
  0020  M  AUGUSTINO SAKI MUNGEE              FAILED  
  0021  M  CALVIN THOMAS JUMAMOS              PASSED  
  0022  M  CANDIDUS LUCIAN MPANGILE           FAILED  
  0023  M  ELIYA EMMILIY ELIAS                FAILED  
  0024  M  INNOCENT STEVEN MACHA              ABSENT  
  0025  M  JOHN JOHN MBELE                    FAILED  
  0026  M  JULIUS CHARLES JAWA                FAILED  
  0027  M  MBONILE ALIKO MINGA                PASSED  
  0028  M  RAMADHANI KHALIFA HASSANI          PASSED  
  0029  M  ROBERT JOSEPH KOMBA                PASSED  
  0030  M  WILLSON LEMBRIS MOLLEL             PASSED  
     
  0031  F  MARY MKAMA SIMON                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 338
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1089 - KILIMATINDE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVAR RAPHAEL KAJANI                FAILED  
  0002  F  HILDA JULIUS FRANCIS               PASSED  
  0003  M  HILALI SELEMANI MADEMA             FAILED  
  0004  M  PETER WAMI MAALIM                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 339
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1093 - ALDERGATE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA CLEMENCE BRUNO           FAILED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA MARTIN FISOO             FAILED  
  0003  F  PERPETUA FABIANO MELKIORI          FAILED  
  0004  M  DANIEL BATROBA PAULO               FAILED  
  0005  M  DANIEL EZEKIELI ZEBEDAYO           FAILED  
  0006  M  DENIS MTONDWA DEOGRATIAS           PASSED  
  0007  M  EMANUEL DAMIANO PANGA              FAILED  
  0008  M  EMANUEL KODI TLAGHASI              PASSED  
  0009  M  GUNDULE JAMES HEZRONI              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 340
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1099 - NYEHUNGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ELI MAUGO MAGAI                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 341
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1110 - KALOLENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIDUNA ABDILLAH ALLY              PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNESS DANIEL KWAHAY               FAILED  
  0003  F  ANASTAZIA R SAIDI                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  ANITHA LEMBRIS LUKUMAY             PASSED  
  0005  F  BEATHER D TILLYA                   PASSED  
  0006  F  DIANA J DANIEL                     ABSENT  
  0007  F  IRENE FRANK LISSU                  FAILED  
  0008  F  KAUTHAR KHAMIS HAMAD               PASSED  
  0009  F  LEILA RASHID MSUYA                 FAILED  
  0010  F  LETICIA FRANCIS KASASALA           FAILED  
  0011  F  MAGRETH KARANI SAIDI               FAILED  
  0012  F  MERRY PAUL BABO                    FAILED  
  0013  F  MGISA CECILIA JUMA                 ABSENT  
  0014  F  ODILIA NICHOLAUS SIMON             PASSED  
  0015  F  REGINA Y PAULO                     FAILED  
     
  0016  F  SALOME KUMBUAEL MBISE              FAILED  
  0017  M  ABDULAHAMAN MKUA RASHID            FAILED  
  0018  M  BARAKA MATHEW SWAY                 PASSED  
  0019  M  BLESSING THOMAS BARABARA           PASSED  
  0020  M  CUTHBERT G MMARI                   FAILED  
  0021  M  EMANUEL ELIAS JOHN                 FAILED  
  0022  M  EMMANUEL THOMAS MUSHI              PASSED  
  0023  M  EZEKIEL A MTANDA                   ABSENT  
  0024  M  GASPA PASTORY MARENGE              FAILED  
  0025  M  HAFIDHI SALUM MAYUMBA              PASSED  
  0026  M  HALSON B MSUHA                     FAILED  
  0027  M  HAMZA RAJABU MOHAMED               PASSED  
  0028  M  HASSAN THABIT LYANGA               PASSED  
  0029  M  HERMAN J MUSHI                     PASSED  
  0030  M  INOCENT STANFORD MOLLEL            PASSED  
     
  0031  M  ISSACK WILLIAM SEFF                FAILED  
  0032  M  JACOB E GWIRISHA                   FAILED  
  0033  M  JASTIN JULIUS MELITA               FAILED  
  0034  M  JOHN PAULO MAKANGE                 FAILED  
  0035  M  JOSEPH O ROBERT                    PASSED  
  0036  M  MARTIN DOMINICK MAIMBO             PASSED  
  0037  M  SAIDI RASHIDI KIKOROSHA            FAILED  
  0038  M  SHAWALY RAMADHANI MSANDAE          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 342
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1124 - KIGARAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ISMAIL MNYONGE ULED                PASSED  
  0002  M  ROBERT IGENGE JOHN                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 343
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1127 - BUGANDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EUNICE PETER PHILIMON              FAILED  
  0002  M  HARUN JACKOBO BAHAMILE             ABSENT  
  0003  M  MUSSA SAMWEL KULUHA                PASSED  
  0004  M  MGASA GEORGE STEPHANO              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 344
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1130 - KIZAGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MAGRETH JUSTINE MUSHI              PASSED  
  0002  M  MUSSA STEVEN SHANGO                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 345
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1147 - SINON SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GLORY JOSEPH KAHOYA                PASSED  
  0002  F  SADA MASHAKA NASORO                PASSED  
  0003  F  SELINA JANKE MWAIKAMBO             PASSED  
  0004  F  ZULFA J MAKERERE                   PASSED  
  0005  M  ALLY SWALEHE MRIMBO                FAILED  
  0006  M  GODWIN BERNAD MDEE                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 346
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1153 - BUSERESERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDINA KOKUSHUBIRA PHILBATH         PASSED  
  0002  M  SHEPHATIA MALIBWA MSYANGI          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 347
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1156 - TEMEKE TEACHERS' RESOURCE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   62                     
           FAILED =   41                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADHA IDDY MWELA                    PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNES F MLAPONI                    FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNESS GABRIELY BOAZ               PASSED  
  0004  F  AISHA BAKARI SAID                  FAILED  
  0005  F  ANASTAZIA DAMASI CHEMBE            FAILED  
  0006  F  ANGEL ABDULI MADONGO               PASSED  
  0007  F  ANNA DENISI WILLIAM                PASSED  
  0008  F  ANNA SAMWEL SAID                   FAILED  
  0009  F  ANNASTAZIA JAPHET SHAYO            ABSENT  
  0010  F  ASELA ANTHONY ALPHONCE             PASSED  
  0011  F  ASHA MOHAMED LADA                  PASSED  
  0012  F  ASHURA KHAMISI KUMBEVE             ABSENT  
  0013  F  CHARITY DAUDI MGAYA                PASSED  
  0014  F  EDINA ALBERTO MWANAKULYA           FAILED  
  0015  F  ELIZABETH PATRICK KUTOLA           PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ESTER JOHN FALES                   PASSED  
  0017  F  ESTHER YUSUPH MLEMBE               PASSED  
  0018  F  FATMA ALLY MAGANGA                 FAILED  
  0019  F  FATUMA ALLY BAKARI                 FAILED  
  0020  F  FRIDA CLEMENT MADAMA               ABSENT  
  0021  F  GLADNESS BENSON MASSAWE            PASSED  
  0022  F  HAIDHAT ABDALLAH SIMBA             PASSED  
  0023  F  HAPPY EMMANUEL YUDA                PASSED  
  0024  F  HILDA DUHIMBAZE NDABISE            FAILED  
  0025  F  HILDA ERNEST MARCO                 PASSED  
  0026  F  JALIA HASHIMU TWAHA                FAILED  
  0027  F  JENITHA FESTO SHINJI               ABSENT  
  0028  F  KASHINDE ENGLIBERT SAID            FAILED  
  0029  F  KEITH FRIDOLIN PETER               FAILED  
  0030  F  KHADIJA JUMA KHALIDY               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  KHADIJA MASHAKA MUSSA              FAILED  
  0032  F  KHADIJA MOHAMMEDI SALUM            PASSED  
  0033  F  KIJOLI AYOUB WAZIRI                PASSED  
  0034  F  LILIAN COSTANTINE SILAYO           ABSENT  
  0035  F  MAIMUNA CHAM NATTY                 ABSENT  
  0036  F  MARIA ELIA NKONDOLA                PASSED  
  0037  F  MARIAM EDWARD MABULA               PASSED  
  0038  F  MARIAM JUMA MKINGIE                PASSED  
  0039  F  MWAJUMA SELEMANI MWEMKALA          FAILED  
  0040  F  MWAKA OMARI KITAMUYO               FAILED  
  0041  F  MWAMVUA ALLY HIGILO                FAILED  
  0042  F  MWANTUMU KHATIBU ATHUMAN           PASSED  
  0043  F  MWASITI ADAM ZUBERI                FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 348
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1156 - TEMEKE TEACHERS' RESOURCE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   62                     
           FAILED =   41                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  NAOMI MUSSA MABULA                 ABSENT  
  0045  F  NEEMA EMILY MBWAMBO                PASSED  
  0046  F  NURU JOHN KASIGAILE                PASSED  
  0047  F  NURU JUMANNE NGAONA                PASSED  
  0048  F  NUSRAT IDDY JUMA                   ABSENT  
  0049  F  NYABASI GIRIMBA MARWA              PASSED  
  0050  F  PILI SHAIBU SHAIBU                 PASSED  
  0051  F  RAYA AHMED CHANDE                  ABSENT  
  0052  F  REHEMA HAMIDU HALFANI              FAILED  
  0053  F  RESTUTA GABRIEL MIHELELA           PASSED  
  0054  F  REZAH SETH KAVENUKE                PASSED  
  0055  F  ROSE KINONGO DELAYI                FAILED  
  0056  F  RUTIYA MZEE HAMISI                 ABSENT  
  0057  F  SABITINA AYUBU SEKILANGA           FAILED  
  0058  F  SALAMA YUSUFU HAMISI               FAILED  
     
  0059  F  SELINA YORAM MATAGATA              FAILED  
  0060  F  SEMENI SALEHE MBELEKUNOGA          ABSENT  
  0061  F  SHAMMA HALIFA KILUKE               FAILED  
  0062  F  SOPHIA SIMBA MSUYA                 PASSED  
  0063  F  SUZANA JUMBE NGASALA               FAILED  
  0064  F  SYLVIA AUGUSTINE KYOMBO            FAILED  
  0065  F  TABIA SAID MASHAKA                 PASSED  
  0066  F  TATU ALLY MWENDA                   PASSED  
  0067  F  TRIFA AIDAN SANGA                  PASSED  
  0068  F  VERONICA MSAFIRI NDANZI            FAILED  
  0069  F  VERONICA PETER URASSA              PASSED  
  0070  F  ZAINABU JUMA NDITI                 FAILED  
  0071  F  ZAUJIYA YUSUPH HAKUNGWA            FAILED  
  0072  M  ABDALLAH KHALID SHAMAS             PASSED  
  0073  M  ABDALLAH KHAMA JUMA                PASSED  
     
  0074  M  ABDALLAH SADI MNYUSSI              PASSED  
  0075  M  ABDUL HUSSEIN OMARY                PASSED  
  0076  M  ABDULRAHMAN MOHAMED NANTUMBIKA     PASSED  
  0077  M  ABUBAKARI HASSANI ABUBAKARI        ABSENT  
  0078  M  ABUUBAKALY ABIBU LAIZA             ABSENT  
  0079  M  ADAM SALUM SELEMAN                 FAILED  
  0080  M  AGRITHIUS DEZIDERY MUKYANUZI       PASSED  
  0081  M  AHMADI IDDI TOBA                   PASSED  
  0082  M  ALEXUS ARCHARD MAMBOLEO            PASSED  
  0083  M  ALLY HASSAN AMBALI                 ABSENT  
  0084  M  AMIRI ATHUMANI MATIMBWA            ABSENT  
  0085  M  ANDREW JORAM MANYANDA              ABSENT  
  0086  M  BONNY T LUBANGO                    PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 349
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1156 - TEMEKE TEACHERS' RESOURCE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   62                     
           FAILED =   41                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  CATHIBET YOHANA MAKWETA            PASSED  
  0088  M  COLLIN PETRO VEDASTO               FAILED  
  0089  M  ELISHA NDIWANI MSHANA              PASSED  
  0090  M  FADHILI ALLY BONGI                 PASSED  
  0091  M  GODFREY MATHEW MPEZYA              ABSENT  
  0092  M  GREYSON JONAS KANG'UNA             FAILED  
  0093  M  GREYSON MODESTUS LUOGA             FAILED  
  0094  M  HABITARICK SULEMAN KAPASO          PASSED  
  0095  M  HAMISI MOHAMEDI HAMISI             PASSED  
  0096  M  HERI ALLY CHAULEMBO                PASSED  
  0097  M  HERY IDD KASSIMU                   ABSENT  
  0098  M  HUSSENI HAMISI MATIMBWA            FAILED  
  0099  M  ISACK ERASTO MLELA                 FAILED  
  0100  M  ISSA SULEIMAN MOHAMED              FAILED  
  0101  M  JOHNICE CRETUS MVULA               PASSED  
     
  0102  M  JOSEPH CASSIAN SHAURITANGA         PASSED  
  0103  M  KELVIN JACKSON HEZRON              PASSED  
  0104  M  KELVIN JOSEPH OOLA                 PASSED  
  0105  M  LEONARD LUTATINISIBWA DIONESE      PASSED  
  0106  M  MABRUKI MOHAMEDI BANZA             ABSENT  
  0107  M  MARIAM ABDALLAH KHAMISI            PASSED  
  0108  M  MICHAEL ABDALLAH MAYAYA            FAILED  
  0109  M  MKUMBUKWA ALLY LUNGUMILO           PASSED  
  0110  M  MOHAMMED MRISHO MASUNZU            FAILED  
  0111  M  MUHIBU SALUM CHOPOTI               PASSED  
  0112  M  MUSA RASHIDI JUMA                  ABSENT  
  0113  M  NTAWAMENYA KULUBHONE SAMALWA       PASSED  
  0114  M  OCTAVIAN LAURENT MKONDA            PASSED  
  0115  M  OMAR KHAMIS OMAR                   ABSENT  
  0116  M  PETRO ADAM MIGARAMBO               FAILED  
     
  0117  M  RAMLA HASHIRI KIBWANGA             FAILED  
  0118  M  REVOCATUS MASAMI MTAKI             PASSED  
  0119  M  SAAD IBRAHIM SELEMAN               PASSED  
  0120  M  SEFU HASHIMU SEFU                  ABSENT  
  0121  M  SELEMANI JONAS ANDREA              PASSED  
  0122  M  SEMENI ABDILLAH HASSAN             FAILED  
  0123  M  SEVERINE EXEVIA FREDRICK           FAILED  
  0124  M  STEVEN EDES DAVID                  PASSED  
  0125  M  VICTOR BARNABAS MKOKOTA            PASSED  
  0126  M  WISDOM S MWAKIBINGA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 350
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1157 - IWAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ELIA ERNEST NGANYANGE              FAILED  
  0002  M  YUSUPH JOSHUA ASAJENYE             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 351
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1158 - LUGARAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FRANCISCA AMBROS MWAJOMBE          FAILED  
  0002  F  STELLA DISMAS MHAGAMA              PASSED  
  0003  F  UPENDO SEVERIN MGIMBA              PASSED  
  0004  M  ECATRISTO SELESTIN MLOWE           FAILED  
  0005  M  GODFREY DISMAS MHAGAMA             PASSED  
  0006  M  SLYVESTA FELIS MHAGAMA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 352
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1161 - MAWELEWELE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASNATH A KILAVE                    PASSED  
  0002  F  HALIMA MUSSA MTIMBO                PASSED  
  0003  F  LYDIA BAHATI NTANGU                PASSED  
  0004  F  MWANAISHA ABDALLAH MGONZA          PASSED  
  0005  M  ANGELICO JULIUS LUKALI             PASSED  
  0006  M  CHRISTOPHER EDWARD SANGO           ABSENT  
  0007  M  JAMES YOBU NYAMBA                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 353
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1164 - MISSUNGWI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CONSOLATHA CHARLES MALUNDE         PASSED  
  0002  F  DOMINA EVARIST MASHINDIKE          PASSED  
  0003  F  DOTTO NYAMHANGA JUMA               FAILED  
  0004  F  HALIMA JUMA JUMA                   FAILED  
  0005  F  HAPPINESS JAMES NYAMASAGARA        FAILED  
  0006  F  REHEMA MWENJELWA SAMWEL            PASSED  
  0007  F  SELUWA KWIYUKWA BUGWISHA           PASSED  
  0008  M  ALEX FILIMOTO MAZENGO              PASSED  
  0009  M  ALFRERD KITUNDU SAMWEL             PASSED  
  0010  M  EDWARD NKINGWA CHARLES             PASSED  
  0011  M  FAUSTINE LUGATA MTUNGWA            PASSED  
  0012  M  FAUSTINE SIMON ZUMA                PASSED  
  0013  M  NANGALE NICODEMUS MASENEMA         ABSENT  
  0014  M  PAUL ISACK WALES                   PASSED  
  0015  M  PETRO NKINGWA SEIF                 ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  STANSLAUS SHIJA KISINZA            PASSED  
  0017  M  TIMOTHEO ALEXANDER KIYOGOMBE       ABSENT  
  0018  M  YAHYA RAMADHAN SAIDI               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 354
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1172 - NIANJEMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELICE BERNARD MTUGA                FAILED  
  0002  F  LATIFA SELEMAN MABUYU              PASSED  
  0003  F  MARIAM JOSEPH MSAMBILI             ABSENT  
  0004  F  MWAJUMA HUSSEIN ATHUMANI           FAILED  
  0005  M  HALIMAY OMARI MSOSA                ABSENT  
  0006  M  HUSSEIN HASHIM ALLY                PASSED  
  0007  M  MUKAMA JOHN JULIUS                 FAILED  
  0008  M  YAKUBU KAYA IBRAHIM                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 355
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1185 - BAPTIST SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADIVELA NASORO SELESTIN            PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNELA MELITHO LIYUMBA             FAILED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA JAILOS MBANGA            FAILED  
  0004  F  GRACE AINEA MSANGI                 FAILED  
  0005  F  HANIFA OMAR SAID                   FAILED  
  0006  F  HURUMA JOSEPH MUJOBA               FAILED  
  0007  F  JACKLINE BARTALOME SAGUTI          PASSED  
  0008  F  JACKLINE CLEOPHAS BURIMWEZI        ABSENT  
  0009  F  JAMILA HUSSEIN NYOMOLELO           PASSED  
  0010  F  JOKHA YAKOUB SHAAME                PASSED  
  0011  F  JUDY ZAKARIA SHEMBILU              PASSED  
  0012  F  KAITES DAMAS JOHN                  ABSENT  
  0013  F  KHAIRAT MBARACK SAID               ABSENT  
  0014  F  MAISHA PETER PATRICK               FAILED  
  0015  F  MWANAHAWA HASSANI SHANI            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  NEEMA PROSPER ELIAS                PASSED  
  0017  F  NURU HAMADA KOMBO                  PASSED  
  0018  F  NUSRA MWINYI SULEYMAN              ABSENT  
  0019  F  PENDO MOHAMED HATIB                FAILED  
  0020  F  RUTH ADRIAN MPILUKA                FAILED  
  0021  F  SALOME ELIKANA BARUTI              FAILED  
  0022  F  SAMIYA KESSY KISWANYA              PASSED  
  0023  F  SENCIA LUWOLE MWANGWALE            PASSED  
  0024  F  SHANY SEIF LIGOMBA                 PASSED  
  0025  F  ZAKIA AMRI HASSAN                  ABSENT  
  0026  F  ZAKIA SHABANI NGEMBA               PASSED  
  0027  M  ABDURAZAK A BORA                   FAILED  
  0028  M  ALLY MOHAMMED SWAI                 PASSED  
  0029  M  AMOS MICHAEL MRISHO                PASSED  
  0030  M  CLARENCE JOHN LIVOGA               PASSED  
     
  0031  M  DICKSONI JOHN MOSHA                PASSED  
  0032  M  ELISANTE EMMANUEL CHAMSHAMA        PASSED  
  0033  M  GABRIEL BONIPHACE ILIKU            ABSENT  
  0034  M  HAJI MIRAJI HAJI                   PASSED  
  0035  M  HILAL SULEIMAN MBAROUK             ABSENT  
  0036  M  IBRAHIM HAMIS BABU                 ABSENT  
  0037  M  IBRAHIM OMAR BAFAGIH               ABSENT  
  0038  M  IDEFONCE JOSEPH LYIMO              ABSENT  
  0039  M  ISSA RAMADHANI REHANI              PASSED  
  0040  M  JAFARI YUSUFU JAFARI               FAILED  
  0041  M  JOSHUA THOMAS MOSHA                ABSENT  
  0042  M  KELVIN STEPHANO MWITALEMI          FAILED  
  0043  M  MICHAEL JOSEPH DAMIAN              PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 356
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1185 - BAPTIST SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  RICHARD TITO JOHN                  PASSED  
  0045  M  RIPHATH HAMISS SANGALAZA           ABSENT  
  0046  M  SALIMU YASINI JUMA                 PASSED  
  0047  M  SUNNY KANTILAL GONDALIA            ABSENT  
  0048  M  TUMAINI BARIKI LYIMO               FAILED  
  0049  M  UWESU QASIM KIPINGA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 357
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1188 - NELUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA HEMED MBEGA                  PASSED  
  0002  F  AVINES EMMANUEL TITUS              PASSED  
  0003  F  FAHMA ABDULRAHMAN ALLY             ABSENT  
  0004  F  HAYTHAM MOHAMED HATIBU             ABSENT  
  0005  F  LATIFA BASHIRU NALEJA              ABSENT  
  0006  F  NADYA ISSA PONDA                   ABSENT  
  0007  F  RAHMA MAHMOUD POWER                ABSENT  
  0008  M  RAPHAEL BENEDICT NDENJEMBI         ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 358
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1196 - KIKUYU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNAMARIA JOSEPH MAPUNDA           PASSED  
  0002  F  AZIMARA BRAISON KADEGE             PASSED  
  0003  F  DORCUS DAVID MWAIPOPO              PASSED  
  0004  F  DOROTHY FRANK MAKWETA              PASSED  
  0005  F  EDINA GABRIEL YONA                 PASSED  
  0006  F  ELLA STANLEY FONGA                 PASSED  
  0007  F  ERIETH FRANK PETER                 ABSENT  
  0008  F  ESTER AIBATH NYINGE                FAILED  
  0009  F  ESTHER ELIA MWAMENGO               PASSED  
  0010  F  ESTHER JACKSON MALONGO             PASSED  
  0011  F  GAUDENSIA JOSEPH KILANZA           PASSED  
  0012  F  HALIMA KASSIM MDENYA               PASSED  
  0013  F  HAPPY MWILE MWASENGA               FAILED  
  0014  F  HURUMA JANUARY MWAMENGO            FAILED  
  0015  F  JOYCE ALFRED KIKOTI                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  LEVINA HUSSEIN KITAMBI             FAILED  
  0017  F  LIGHTNESS ERNEI MSIGALA            FAILED  
  0018  F  MAGDALENA INYASI QAMARA            ABSENT  
  0019  F  MAGRETH JOHN MGUSSI                PASSED  
  0020  F  MARIA JOSEPH NDONDE                FAILED  
  0021  F  MONICA MASICHE JILLO               FAILED  
  0022  F  NAOMI JOEL JEREMIAH                PASSED  
  0023  F  NEEMA EFREM NGUNGURU               FAILED  
  0024  F  PRACXEDA SALIGE DEONATUS           PASSED  
  0025  F  PRICILLA NTIMA MORICE              PASSED  
  0026  F  PRISCA THOMAS MAJURA               FAILED  
  0027  F  RIMETH MESHACK CHALO               PASSED  
  0028  F  ROSE MSAFIRI MARODA                PASSED  
  0029  F  SARAH MABULA KALELESI              FAILED  
  0030  F  STELLA CHRISTOPHER ERNEST          ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  BARNABA DUSTAN KIONDO              PASSED  
  0032  M  DANIEL NEMES PATRICE               PASSED  
  0033  M  EMMANUEL DASTAN KIONDO             FAILED  
  0034  M  EMMANUEL JOHN MDUMI                FAILED  
  0035  M  EMMANUEL JOHN MKOLO                PASSED  
  0036  M  FRANK DAUD BAYA                    ABSENT  
  0037  M  FRANK LUCAS THOMAS                 PASSED  
  0038  M  GEOFFRE JAILOS HOMVYE              PASSED  
  0039  M  HARUBU HUSSEIN OMARY               FAILED  
  0040  M  HENRY ERICK KAFOTO                 PASSED  
  0041  M  INNOCENT LUDOVICK JEREMIAH         PASSED  
  0042  M  JOHNSON JUSTICE KIHIYO             ABSENT  
  0043  M  JUMA MAGAGA MAKASI                 FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 359
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1196 - KIKUYU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  KHERY MASEGESE KAMULIKA            PASSED  
  0045  M  LUCAS ELIAS HANDO                  FAILED  
  0046  M  PETRO LEMBURIS ZAKAYO              FAILED  
  0047  M  VELERIAN JOSEPH MAKOI              PASSED  
  0048  M  ALLY AHMED KIAMA                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 360
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1197 - GREEN ACRES SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  IRENE BAKARI MTWANGE               ABSENT  
  0002  F  LILIAN MOLLEL LENEMBIRA            PASSED  
  0003  F  REHEMA FARI DIHENGA                PASSED  
  0004  F  ROSE ROBERT CHINYOYO               PASSED  
  0005  M  DAUDI ATHUMAN MWANDU               PASSED  
  0006  M  GRAYSON BAKARI NAKHI               ABSENT  
  0007  M  MESHACK JAMES KAVUNGWE             FAILED  
  0008  M  MICHAEL LEONARD MVANDA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 361
     
        QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1198 - TANZANIA ADVENTIST SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AIKA SAIMON AKIYOO                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ANGEL SAMWEL DAUDI                 PASSED  
  0003  F  BRIGITHA SERAFINI TEMBA            PASSED  
  0004  F  EMANUELA SAMWEL SAWAYA             PASSED  
  0005  F  EMILIAN ZACHARIA TANGO             FAILED  
  0006  F  FAUSTA HOTAY BOMBO                 PASSED  
  0007  F  GRACE PETER SULLEY                 PASSED  
  0008  F  HEAVENLIGHT GODSON NNKO            FAILED  
  0009  F  HOSIANA ELIFASI PALLANGYO          ABSENT  
  0010  F  JACOB JOSEPH MSUBI                 ABSENT  
  0011  F  JANETH EMMANUEL SHIRIMA            PASSED  
  0012  F  LIGHTNESS JONSSON PALLANGYO        FAILED  
  0013  F  LOYCE JOEL MACHIYA                 PASSED  
  0014  F  MARY JOHN DOMINIC                  PASSED  
  0015  F  MWANAISHA FARUKU MWAMWETA          PASSED  
     
  0016  F  NATALIA PATRIC MARTIN              FAILED  
  0017  F  OMEGA ALOYCE LOWASA                FAILED  
  0018  F  PRISCA PETER LAIZER                ABSENT  
  0019  F  RAHEL ELIAKIRA KIMARO              PASSED  
  0020  F  RAHELI JULIUS KISAKA               FAILED  
  0021  F  VICTORIA THOMAS KAAYA              PASSED  
  0022  F  WINIFRIDA JOHN GIDASSA             PASSED  
  0023  M  ALFA SIFAEL NNKO                   FAILED  
  0024  M  BONIFACE WILLIAM KITOMARY          FAILED  
  0025  M  DAVID ROBINSON MINJA               PASSED  
  0026  M  EBENEZERY YONA URIO                PASSED  
  0027  M  ELIAS MISUNGWI JAMES               PASSED  
  0028  M  IMANI WALTER NAFTALI               FAILED  
  0029  M  JAMES ROBERT NYANDA                PASSED  
  0030  M  JOHN SLAQWE GADIYE                 FAILED  
     
  0031  M  KELVIN STANFORD MAKAMBA            PASSED  
  0032  M  MAIGA RUFUMBO MAIGA                FAILED  
  0033  M  MARK GODFREY KIMATH                ABSENT  
  0034  M  MICHAEL JOSEPH MASANJA             PASSED  
  0035  M  NOVAT MUSA MAGAU                   PASSED  
  0036  M  OLTEGER JUMA ELISHA                PASSED  
  0037  M  PASCAL GIDANGADIDA MACHAKWA        PASSED  
  0038  M  PETRO NOEL SARAKIKYA               FAILED  
  0039  M  SAMSON ADAMSON RASHID              ABSENT  
  0040  M  SETHY OMBENI AYO                   PASSED  
  0041  M  STEPHANO SINDAY SAQWARE            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 362
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1199 - MADABA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  METHELINA ERASTO NTUMBILI          PASSED  
  0002  F  NOERINA DENISY HUNGU               FAILED  
  0003  M  ENOCK CREDO SICHILIMA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 363
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1200 - EDUCARE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA JEROME THOMAS               ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANNA JAMES SHONDE                  PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNA MWASILE MGWELELE              FAILED  
  0004  F  DAVID B MATHIAS                    FAILED  
  0005  F  FATUMA TWAHA ABDALLAH              FAILED  
  0006  F  FLORA SELEMANI DAUDI               PASSED  
  0007  F  FURAHA EDSON RAPHAEL               FAILED  
  0008  F  HAPPY TITUS NYONI                  FAILED  
  0009  F  HAWA IGNAS REMI                    PASSED  
  0010  F  KURUTHUM MOHAMED KUBEGEYA          PASSED  
  0011  F  LATIFA ALLY NYANDE                 FAILED  
  0012  F  NASRA IDDY RAJABU                  FAILED  
  0013  F  NEEMA KASSIM MKUMBA                PASSED  
  0014  F  PENDO HAJI MKUNGURA                PASSED  
  0015  F  SAIDATH IDDI NDEKA                 PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ZAINABU JABIRI SALUM               FAILED  
  0017  M  CHIBALI MLIGITE SEMGOMBA           FAILED  
  0018  M  COLLINS RENSON SHAYO               FAILED  
  0019  M  ELISHA ENOCK LUCAS                 PASSED  
  0020  M  GODWIN GIDEON MDEGELA              PASSED  
  0021  M  JAMES CHARLES SEKWIHA              ABSENT  
  0022  M  MSELEMU SAID MOHAMED               PASSED  
  0023  M  OLOBULU ISAYA KAIRANGA             FAILED  
  0024  M  VEDASTUS NYAMBITA LUGEGA           PASSED  
  0025  M  RAMADHAN ABDALLAH                  PASSED  
  0026  M  LADISLAUS BRAYSON OLOTU            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 364
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1203 - IGANZO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELLA EMMANUEL KAPINGA            PASSED  
  0002  F  ANGEL CHARLES MWAISENGELA          PASSED  
  0003  F  EFLANSIA ALLY KAYELEWA             ABSENT  
  0004  F  NEEMA JACKSON MPEMBELA             PASSED  
  0005  F  NEEMA LUFINGO MWANTIMWA            FAILED  
  0006  F  NEEMA YOHANA MTULLO                FAILED  
  0007  F  ZAKIA FRANK MWANGAMA               PASSED  
  0008  M  AGIZO KORINEL SICHONE              PASSED  
  0009  M  ARCHIMANY ALUBETO SANGA            FAILED  
  0010  M  BADAN BARNABAS MUSYANI             PASSED  
  0011  M  EMMANUEL VENANCE KALINGA           PASSED  
  0012  M  LEONARD EMMANUEL LUVANDA           FAILED  
  0013  M  PAISON PHILIMON MWANJARA           FAILED  
  0014  M  ZACHARIA ASHERY MWAKASENGA         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 365
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1204 - UYOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FAUSTINA GEOFREY MWAMKINGA         PASSED  
  0002  F  JANETH THOMAS MANDA                PASSED  
  0003  F  YUNIA GILBERT CHEYO                ABSENT  
  0004  M  FRANK LAURENCE MWASENE             PASSED  
  0005  M  SHUKRANI ANYAMBILILE MWAMAHUSI     PASSED  
  0006  M  SYLVESTER IDIMEN SAYOTA            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 366
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1211 - KATESH SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH DILLA ISSALO             FAILED  
  0002  F  GRACEANA GESSO DOFFA               PASSED  
  0003  F  HABIBA JUMANNE HUSSEN              FAILED  
  0004  F  MARTHA JOSEPH SUMAYE               PASSED  
  0005  F  ROMANA STEPHANO GWALTU             PASSED  
  0006  M  BERNARD CHARLES NICODEMO           FAILED  
  0007  M  FANUEL CHRITOPHA DIYAGU            PASSED  
  0008  M  GOZIBERT SAMWEL CHUBWA             PASSED  
  0009  M  MATHEO JOHN SELLA                  PASSED  
  0010  M  METHOD MARKO BAYYO                 PASSED  
  0011  M  PETER LEONI MAKERE                 PASSED  
  0012  M  SAIMON KAMBARAGE SALYA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 367
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1220 - MSAMALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  CHARLES JAMES NGAUNJE              PASSED  
  0002  M  JABIRI RAJABU MDOE                 FAILED  
  0003  M  SHABANI HAMIS LWENA                PASSED  
  0004  M  THOMAS VENANT KOMBA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 368
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1223 - KIMALI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BERITA NELASI MANANGU              FAILED  
  0002  F  KETRA DAUD ERNEST                  FAILED  
  0003  M  ABNER SITTA NDULU                  PASSED  
  0004  M  EMMANUEL DABUYA TEKSI              PASSED  
  0005  M  JUMA MASANJA MILINGWA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 369
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1227 - MISASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  MUSA STEPHANO BUZUKA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 370
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1229 - URAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CAREEN ANOLD MOLLEL                FAILED  
  0002  F  JAMILAH HASSAN SHARIFU             FAILED  
  0003  F  NORA THOBIAS MANANG                FAILED  
  0004  M  ELIA AMON MANANG                   FAILED  
  0005  M  GEORGE JOSEPHAT NYITI              FAILED  
  0006  M  JOSEPH AYUBU MLOE                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 371
     
          QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1243 - BISHOP KISANJI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  KULWA LUBIGISA LUBINZA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  MWANJAA MAJALIWA KALONDA           ABSENT  
  0003  F  ZAMDA YASSIN DAIMA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 372
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1246 - MIDLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  UPENDO SIMON MWINUKA               ABSENT  
  0002  M  APOLINARY COSMARS OLOMI            PASSED  
  0003  M  GODBLES WARIAEL URASSA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 373
     
         QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1250 - ST MARY'S MPANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ALBANUS PAUL KAKOZA                PASSED  
  0002  M  RADIUS SOPHORIAN ANACLET           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 374
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1253 - ULAYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ELISHA BUNDALA KIJA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 375
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1255 - NKOWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  HAMIDU RASHIDI AMURI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 376
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1256 - TEDEO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  DENIS PETER MWASONGWE              ABSENT  
  0002  M  EGIDIUS ODELISI KAJELELO           FAILED  
  0003  M  HALID MANENO TUWA                  PASSED  
  0004  M  MAJIDI RASHIDI RAMADHANI           FAILED  
  0005  M  WAZIRI HAROUN ATHMAN               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 377
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1258 - TUMATI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  PAULO GELOPTA DAREMA               ABSENT  
  0002  M  SAMWELI AKONAAY ISAAY              PASSED  
  0003  M  YOTHAM ELIBARIKI HILU              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 378
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1260 - SIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ISHENGOMA MICHAEL KATELAHO         ABSENT  
  0002  M  JACOB CHRISTOPHER SHEUSI           PASSED  
  0003  M  REVOCATUS JACKSON TITOS            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 379
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1261 - MERRIWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL GAUDIOSE MGUSA               FAILED  
  0002  F  CLARENSIA SIMON PETROUS            PASSED  
  0003  F  PENINA SOPHIA MARCO                PASSED  
  0004  M  BAKARI ATHUMANI KAWAMBWA           PASSED  
  0005  M  JACKSON MICHAEL MABONYE            FAILED  
  0006  M  JOSEPH EMMANUEL TEODOR             FAILED  
  0007  M  NICKSON JUMA KIKANYA               FAILED  
  0008  F  REHEMA ENOCK MELLE                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 380
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1266 - MARETADU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NEEMA WILBROAD MAGASI              ABSENT  
  0002  F  PASKALINA B PAULO                  PASSED  
  0003  M  DANIELI EDMUNDI FISSOO             PASSED  
  0004  M  ELIA TLUWAY LORY                   PASSED  
  0005  M  ELINAHAKI NAZAELI LORRY            PASSED  
  0006  M  EMANUELI ELIBARIKI BAYYO           PASSED  
  0007  M  ENOCK STEPHANO AWAKI               PASSED  
  0008  M  HERMAN GIDAMUY MATHIAS             PASSED  
  0009  M  ISAYA PETRO GADIYE                 PASSED  
  0010  M  JOSEPH YAEDA SULLE                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 381
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1274 - LOLIONDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DANIEL LEMOSHI ROGEY               PASSED  
  0002  M  NATHAN ABRAHAM NAMAMA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 382
     
                 QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1278 - MBEZI HIGH SCHOOL CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BELINDA GREENWELO HAONGA           PASSED  
  0002  F  FAIDHA ALLY HARUNA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  FLORIDA EZEKIEL DANNY              PASSED  
  0004  F  MARIAMU RICHARD KASONGWA           PASSED  
  0005  F  MARIA WILSON KIURA                 PASSED  
  0006  F  MELANIA LEONARD AMMO               PASSED  
  0007  F  REBECA SAMSON MOLLO                PASSED  
  0008  F  REHEMA JAMES KOMBA                 FAILED  
  0009  F  REHEMA NURDIN SHABANI              FAILED  
  0010  F  SCOLA ANDISON SHITINDI             FAILED  
  0011  F  VERONICA JANUARY MWINUKA           FAILED  
  0012  M  ARAFAT OTHMAN YUSUF                PASSED  
  0013  M  BONIFACE MARCEL PASCHAL            PASSED  
  0014  M  HASSAN BASHIRI MSANGI              ABSENT  
  0015  M  INNOCENT AGGREY SHAYO              ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  ISMAIL YAHYA MWELONDO              PASSED  
  0017  M  JACKSON CHARLES KALAMBA            ABSENT  
  0018  M  JACKSON LAIZER SARUNI              PASSED  
  0019  M  MICHAEL JOHNSON MSISI              FAILED  
  0020  M  NAIMU MUHIDINI MTUPA               FAILED  
  0021  M  PAFNAZIUS DEVID IZENGO             PASSED  
  0022  M  RAPHAEL EBEHATH MLOWE              PASSED  
  0023  M  YUSSUPH KHAMIS YUSSUPH             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 383
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1288 - HAI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA RICHARD MASSAWE               PASSED  
  0002  F  ASHURA SAIDI MUGHENYI              ABSENT  
  0003  F  HALIMA HAMISI MPARE                PASSED  
  0004  F  HAPPYNESS NYASHIKAI JAKOB          ABSENT  
  0005  F  IRENE TADEI SHIRIMA                FAILED  
  0006  F  JUDY BENJAMINI SARIA               FAILED  
  0007  F  LUCIA SIQIS GOBRET                 PASSED  
  0008  F  MARIA MLELWA HERMAN                FAILED  
  0009  F  MARIA POLIKARPI KAWISHE            FAILED  
  0010  F  PASKALINA PHILIPO SHAURI           PASSED  
  0011  F  PHYLIS MARTIN WAMBURA              ABSENT  
  0012  F  TINNA REMY MASSAWE                 PASSED  
  0013  M  KENETH BOLDEN SIMON                PASSED  
  0014  M  LIVINGSTONE EDWARD ONESMO          ABSENT  
  0015  M  MACDONALD DAUDI KITEKA             PASSED  
     
  0016  M  OMARY RAMADHANI OMARY              ABSENT  
  0017  M  RAMADHANI AMIRI MGONJA             FAILED  
  0018  M  SAMWEL BRIGHT MBWAMBO              ABSENT  
  0019  F  NASRA ADAM SAID                    FAILED  
  0020  F  NEEMA HAMISI KULOLA                FAILED  
  0021  M  ISSA BAKARI MBWANA                 PASSED  
  0022  M  MESHACK LONGIDA SANINGO            PASSED  
  0023  M  PAULO FILBERT KIMANI               ABSENT  
  0024  M  ZUHDI SADICK TARIMO                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 384
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1289 - RAJANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISITINA MOSCO WEJA              FAILED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA SHABAN IDDY              PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH NANGI STURU              PASSED  
  0004  F  HABIBA ISSA SALUM                  PASSED  
  0005  F  HAPPENES JULIANA BALINDE           PASSED  
  0006  F  JANETH MLANGI ROBERT               FAILED  
  0007  F  JOANITHA MOSHI CHARLES             PASSED  
  0008  F  JUSTINA ANDREW MICHAEL             FAILED  
  0009  F  LILIAN DEUS NICHOLAUS              PASSED  
  0010  F  LUCY SIMON JOHN                    PASSED  
  0011  F  MARIAM FRANCIS MHANGILWA           PASSED  
  0012  F  MARY SANDE ERENESTY                FAILED  
  0013  F  NEEMA MAGARYA CHACHA               PASSED  
  0014  F  PASCHAZIA MUKAMA ELIAS             PASSED  
  0015  F  SALOME MASHAURI JALAMILA           PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SHAMIM HASSAN BAKARI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 385
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1292 - SINGIDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  COLETHA PASKALI PATRICE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 386
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  191                     
           FAILED =   73                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADERINE AMROSS DUMA                FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNESS MARWA MORENDA               PASSED  
  0003  F  AISHA FUNGAMEZA SAIDI              PASSED  
  0004  F  AMINAEL ABDUEL MAZINDE             PASSED  
  0005  F  AMINA EMMANUEL YOHANA              PASSED  
  0006  F  AMINA JUMA SULTAN                  PASSED  
  0007  F  ANETH J LAZARO                     PASSED  
  0008  F  ANGEL PHILIPO ALPHONCE             PASSED  
  0009  F  ANNA DISMAS MUSHI                  ABSENT  
  0010  F  ANTONIA NEMEUS MNZAVA              PASSED  
  0011  F  ASINA SAID MSHIMBUA                PASSED  
  0012  F  AWONSA STOFELY KINJOFU             ABSENT  
  0013  F  BABY HAMISI MUYENZI                PASSED  
  0014  F  BAKITHA CHRISTOPHER KAMINYOGE      PASSED  
  0015  F  BARKE RAJABU MUHIDINI              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  BEATRICE JOHN MANDIA               PASSED  
  0017  F  BEATRICE MARIJANI MCHOMVU          PASSED  
  0018  F  BEATRICE WILBARTY DIMOSO           ABSENT  
  0019  F  BHOKE JOSEPH GIBUNGERI             ABSENT  
  0020  F  CALISTA DENNIS MAWA                FAILED  
  0021  F  CAROLINA PETER KESSY               PASSED  
  0022  F  CATHERINE IBRAHIM MAKUBO           PASSED  
  0023  F  CATHERINE PHILBERT MREMA           PASSED  
  0024  F  CESILIA DANIEL KITAMBI             PASSED  
  0025  F  CHRISTA ALOYCE MAPUNDA             PASSED  
  0026  F  CHRISTINA DEUS MAENGO              PASSED  
  0027  F  CHRISTINA ISAACK ILOMO             FAILED  
  0028  F  CLARA ROMAN LAURENT                PASSED  
  0029  F  DARCAS LUKIKO SIMBURYA             ABSENT  
  0030  F  DEBORA CHARLES NTANDU              PASSED  
     
  0031  F  DEBORA GODFREY LIE                 PASSED  
  0032  F  DEBORAH MICHAEL PAUL               ABSENT  
  0033  F  DEVOTHA AGUSTINO KAVISHE           PASSED  
  0034  F  DIANA JACOB MYAVA                  FAILED  
  0035  F  DIANA PAUL ZUNGUFYA                FAILED  
  0036  F  EDITHA A LIKUMBAGI                 PASSED  
  0037  F  EDITHA COSMAS TARIMO               FAILED  
  0038  F  ELDA VICENT MDOGO                  FAILED  
  0039  F  ELIZABETH CLEMENT CHENYA           FAILED  
  0040  F  ELIZABETH JAMES MBWANA             PASSED  
  0041  F  ELIZABETH JOSEPH KIMBEO            FAILED  
  0042  F  ELIZABETH JULIUS OJAMBI            PASSED  
  0043  F  EMELENSIANA SEBASTIAN MABIBA       PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 387
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  191                     
           FAILED =   73                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  ESNATH FRANK MWALYEGO              PASSED  
  0045  F  ESTER JOSEPHY MWAMBWALULU          PASSED  
  0046  F  ESTER SILAS MADENI                 PASSED  
  0047  F  ESTHER PHILIPO AMANI               PASSED  
  0048  F  EUNICE JOHN KIBWENGO               PASSED  
  0049  F  EUTROPIA FRANK MKUVAJA             FAILED  
  0050  F  EVODIA BENEDICT SHIGELA            PASSED  
  0051  F  FATUMA IDRISA MAULIDI              FAILED  
  0052  F  FATUMA RASHIDI MDANGAYA            PASSED  
  0053  F  FELISTA TAMILWAI MTANGI            FAILED  
  0054  F  FLORAH MUSSA SALILA                PASSED  
  0055  F  FLORENCE CHAMBA MGABO              PASSED  
  0056  F  FURAHA KINOGE GERVAS               PASSED  
  0057  F  GIFT PHILIPHO KILIMA               PASSED  
  0058  F  GLORY ABDALLAH RASHID              PASSED  
     
  0059  F  GLORY ALBERT MATERU                PASSED  
  0060  F  GRACE PASCAL BULLAYA               PASSED  
  0061  F  GRACE SILVEST MNG'AMBA             ABSENT  
  0062  F  GRACE VICTOR ANYIMIKE              PASSED  
  0063  F  GRACE YOHANA SHILLA                PASSED  
  0064  F  GRADINESS ALEX KOMBA               PASSED  
  0065  F  HALIMA S MTUTA                     PASSED  
  0066  F  HAPPYNESS AMOS MSENYELE            PASSED  
  0067  F  HAPPYNESS MICHAEL NYAKI            PASSED  
  0068  F  HAPPY PETER JOHN                   PASSED  
  0069  F  HELLEN PAULO THOMAS                PASSED  
  0070  F  IRENE BETWULY SANGA                PASSED  
  0071  F  IRENE SETH MSIGWA                  PASSED  
  0072  F  JACKLINE DONALD MOSHI              ABSENT  
  0073  F  JACKLINE GRATION KYARUZ            PASSED  
     
  0074  F  JACKLINE JUNIOR MROSSO             PASSED  
  0075  F  JACQUELINE ELISONGUO NGOWI         FAILED  
  0076  F  JACQUELINE MICHAEL NICHORAUS       PASSED  
  0077  F  JACQUELINE SHAIBU MOFUGA           PASSED  
  0078  F  JAMILA JUMA WAZIRI                 FAILED  
  0079  F  JANETH JOHN NKWERA                 PASSED  
  0080  F  JESCA ALLAN MINJA                  PASSED  
  0081  F  JESCA SALVATORY MASSAWE            PASSED  
  0082  F  JOAN NDENSARI MUNISI               PASSED  
  0083  F  JOHARI MOHAMEDI MUSSA              PASSED  
  0084  F  JOYCE HALAD KOMBA                  PASSED  
  0085  F  JUDITH MICHAEL TENGA               PASSED  
  0086  F  JULIANA MICHAEL YAILO              PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 388
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  191                     
           FAILED =   73                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  JULIETH RESPICIUS THOMAS           PASSED  
  0088  F  KALUNDE HAMISI OMARY               PASSED  
  0089  F  KASSIANA FRANCIS MWINGIRA          PASSED  
  0090  F  KHADIJA RAMADHANI MAKOTA           PASSED  
  0091  F  LATIFA HABIBU JUMA                 FAILED  
  0092  F  LEAH NASHON CHACHA                 PASSED  
  0093  F  LIGHTNESS FADHILI MCHOMVU          PASSED  
  0094  F  LIGHTNESS HAMISI MAKWAULA          FAILED  
  0095  F  LILIAN PRUDENCE KALINJUMA          PASSED  
  0096  F  LUCY SKEVA MBIJIMA                 FAILED  
  0097  F  MAGDALENA RICHARD NJAWA            PASSED  
  0098  F  MAGRETH DAUDI KIHIYO               PASSED  
  0099  F  MAGRETH GABRIEL MTAMBALA           FAILED  
  0100  F  MAGRETH MORIS MAINDE               FAILED  
  0101  F  MAGRETH SIA BENEDICT               FAILED  
     
  0102  F  MARIA ALBERT MALUGU                PASSED  
  0103  F  MARIA JAILOS MWAMPAMBA             PASSED  
  0104  F  MARIAM ATHUMAN HATIBU              PASSED  
  0105  F  MARIA THOBIAS MTARES               PASSED  
  0106  F  MARRYCELINA AMANI MCHUMVUA         FAILED  
  0107  F  MARTHA NEHEMIA SANGA               PASSED  
  0108  F  MARYC ANDREW SIMONI                PASSED  
  0109  F  MARY MOSES KITOI                   FAILED  
  0110  F  MERCY BAHATI BUSIGA                PASSED  
  0111  F  MERYSELINA SELESTINI NTUNDULI      PASSED  
  0112  F  MIRIAM HAMADI YUNUS                PASSED  
  0113  F  MIRIAM JOSEPH GOLIAM               ABSENT  
  0114  F  MIRIAM NERMAN LUPATU               FAILED  
  0115  F  MONICA DAUDI CHARLES               FAILED  
  0116  F  MWAJUMA NGAMANYA MWAITEBILE        PASSED  
     
  0117  F  NAJENJWA OMARY ROBERT              PASSED  
  0118  F  NAOMI LAMECK LUOCH                 PASSED  
  0119  F  NAOMI LAZARO MASEGESE              PASSED  
  0120  F  NEEMA ANDREW NGOMA                 PASSED  
  0121  F  NEEMA HAMIS TENGEZA                PASSED  
  0122  F  NEEMA MUSSA ZAKARIA                FAILED  
  0123  F  NEEMA NAPHTAL NTANGU               PASSED  
  0124  F  NOELA BEATUS KAYAGE                PASSED  
  0125  F  NTIBASANA MELIKI NKONE             PASSED  
  0126  F  NUSRATH TWAHA MWINYIMGAYA          PASSED  
  0127  F  PAULETHA ANTHONY SHAKIJUU          PASSED  
  0128  F  PAVERLIN HERRIS HARRISON           PASSED  
  0129  F  PENINA CHACHA MUHIRI               PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 389
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  191                     
           FAILED =   73                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  F  PRISCA MARTHIN ANNE                ABSENT  
  0131  F  PRISCA MATHEW SIMON                PASSED  
  0132  F  RAHEL GODFREY MAPEJI               PASSED  
  0133  F  REGINA DAVID MSANGI                PASSED  
  0134  F  REGINA EVARIST MSHARA              PASSED  
  0135  F  REGINA PAULO SWAI                  FAILED  
  0136  F  REGINA STEPHANO RAPHAEL            FAILED  
  0137  F  REHEMA MAULIDI KATANI              PASSED  
  0138  F  RENALDA WILLIBARD MBAO             PASSED  
  0139  F  ROMANA DONATUS KILINGO             PASSED  
  0140  F  ROSEMARY EVANCE KIHAKA             ABSENT  
  0141  F  ROSEMARY GELFAC MATAMBALA          PASSED  
  0142  F  ROZA AMANDUS STEPHANO              PASSED  
  0143  F  ROZINA PATRICK BILIA               PASSED  
  0144  F  RUKIA JUMA ABED                    PASSED  
     
  0145  F  SABRINA OMARY HAMISI               PASSED  
  0146  F  SAFINA RAMADHANI SANGODA           PASSED  
  0147  F  SALMA NURUDIN MUSSA                PASSED  
  0148  F  SALOME BONIFASI KILUFI             FAILED  
  0149  F  SALOME SIMONI NGALO                PASSED  
  0150  F  SALOME SYLVESTER NGELEJA           PASSED  
  0151  F  SARAFINA SOSPETER IMAN             FAILED  
  0152  F  SARAH ANTHONY SIMBA                FAILED  
  0153  F  SARAH EDWARD SANGA                 PASSED  
  0154  F  SARAH MWAJALI JUMBA                FAILED  
  0155  F  SARAH SALUM MDOE                   PASSED  
  0156  F  SARAPHINA JAPHET BOAZ              PASSED  
  0157  F  SARAPHINA NYAGALU MISHINGA         PASSED  
  0158  F  SAYUNI HENLY KIBANGU               ABSENT  
  0159  F  SHEILA JUMA HAMISI                 PASSED  
     
  0160  F  SIRIELY ELIAS MCHARO               FAILED  
  0161  F  SOPHIA ALPHONCE MGINA              PASSED  
  0162  F  SOPHY SULEIMAN DAUD                PASSED  
  0163  F  SUZANA SIMON MAKUNGU               FAILED  
  0164  F  TATU SEIF ABDALLAH                 PASSED  
  0165  F  TUSAJE LASTON SAMBWIGA             FAILED  
  0166  F  TUSEKILE CHARLES MWAKIJABILWA      PASSED  
  0167  F  VERNICA IGNATUS BONIFACE           FAILED  
  0168  F  VERONICA DEOGRATIAS MLINGI         FAILED  
  0169  F  VICTORIA PETER FAUSTINE            FAILED  
  0170  F  YUDITHA PHILIP LUHWAGO             PASSED  
  0171  F  YULITHA PAUL NZUMBI                FAILED  
  0172  F  ZAWADI OMARY MKANJI                ABSENT  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 390
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  191                     
           FAILED =   73                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  F  ZULFA MOHAMED SALUMU               PASSED  
  0174  M  ABUBAKARI RAMADHANI KISOYI         FAILED  
  0175  M  ALEX MATHAYO MASSAWE               FAILED  
  0176  M  ALLEN BONIUS MATINYA               PASSED  
  0177  M  ALMAS MPOMBE KIANGI                FAILED  
  0178  M  ALPHONCE FELICIAN NIHUKA           FAILED  
  0179  M  ALPHONCE YISKAKA MBOMA             FAILED  
  0180  M  ASAF PETER OGOSSO                  PASSED  
  0181  M  BARAKA CLIFORD MALEKA              PASSED  
  0182  M  BARAKA NYANGI OMAHE                PASSED  
  0183  M  BENARD THOBIAS CHACHA              PASSED  
  0184  M  BERNAD GODFREY DUMA                PASSED  
  0185  M  BISIMWA DAUDI HASSAN               FAILED  
  0186  M  CHRISTELL PANTIANT SUNGA           FAILED  
  0187  M  CHRISTIAN LASCO SHIRIMA            ABSENT  
     
  0188  M  COLUMBUS CHRISTOPHER NYIRENDA      PASSED  
  0189  M  CYPRIAN EMMANUEL BENOIT            PASSED  
  0190  M  DAMAS CHARLES MSETI                PASSED  
  0191  M  DAVID LUCAS DUMAH                  PASSED  
  0192  M  DENIS BASIL LUYANJI                PASSED  
  0193  M  DEOGRATS BOSCO MSAFIRI             PASSED  
  0194  M  EDGA ISRAEL SOLOMON                FAILED  
  0195  M  EDGAR ESAU RUSHOKE                 FAILED  
  0196  M  ELIUD SIMONI CHANG'A               FAILED  
  0197  M  ELIYA DAVID ELIEZA                 FAILED  
  0198  M  EMANUEL ELIHURUMA SIFUEL           FAILED  
  0199  M  EMANUEL SANGE RANGE                PASSED  
  0200  M  EMMANUEL PETER NYAMBUGAI           PASSED  
  0201  M  EZEKIEL JEREMIAH CHOTTO            PASSED  
  0202  M  FADHILI SIJAONA SANGA              PASSED  
     
  0203  M  FESTHO TITO KIWILI                 PASSED  
  0204  M  FRANK ALFRED KINDIMBA              PASSED  
  0205  M  FREDI PANTALEO SHAYO               ABSENT  
  0206  M  GABRIEL ALBAN MWIRU                PASSED  
  0207  M  GABRIEL A MSUYA                    PASSED  
  0208  M  GASPER ALEXANDER KOMBE             PASSED  
  0209  M  GEOFREY RICHARD MOTERA             PASSED  
  0210  M  GIDION MORIS MAKWINYA              PASSED  
  0211  M  GIRION DAMAS SWAI                  PASSED  
  0212  M  GODLISTEN E ARON                   FAILED  
  0213  M  GODMAN JAMES MASADU                FAILED  
  0214  M  GODWIN VICTOR LYAKURWA             PASSED  
  0215  M  HARUNI LAMECK MWAMPASHI            PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 391
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  191                     
           FAILED =   73                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0216  M  HARUNI MUSSA MSHAMU                ABSENT  
  0217  M  IBRAHIM HATARI MKANJABI            FAILED  
  0218  M  IBRAHIM JAMES MWITA                PASSED  
  0219  M  ISAYA CRETUS MHAMI                 FAILED  
  0220  M  ITHIHAKA FRANCES KOBELO            PASSED  
  0221  M  IZACK JOHN MALISA                  PASSED  
  0222  M  IZAN YOHANA MGEMA                  PASSED  
  0223  M  JABIRI E MCHOMVU                   PASSED  
  0224  M  JACKSON A JAMES                    PASSED  
  0225  M  JACKSON EDWIN LEO                  FAILED  
  0226  M  JACKSON PAULO MILANZI              FAILED  
  0227  M  JACKSON SAID BAKARI                FAILED  
  0228  M  JOHN MUSSA MASINGA                 PASSED  
  0229  M  JOSHUA JAPHET SHEJA                PASSED  
  0230  M  JUNIOR ALISTARKO CHOKELA           FAILED  
     
  0231  M  KELVIN RICHARD MAKOLANJA           PASSED  
  0232  M  KILASI HOSEA WILLIAM               PASSED  
  0233  M  KULWA KAMILI MMBANDO               PASSED  
  0234  M  LABANI ELINIANGAZE MNZAVA          PASSED  
  0235  M  LAMECK MAGESE NYANDA               PASSED  
  0236  M  LINCOLIN ELVIS SWAI                PASSED  
  0237  M  LIPTACK MICKY MWANSHINGA           PASSED  
  0238  M  LISTON MANGALALE JOB               PASSED  
  0239  M  LUKMAN SALUMU DANDO                PASSED  
  0240  M  MAJALIWA MATHIAS TANBI             ABSENT  
  0241  M  MAKECLOUDY ELIAKIM TIMAS           PASSED  
  0242  M  MANSOUR HABIBU DIMOSO              PASSED  
  0243  M  MARCO BOSCO MPONZI                 FAILED  
  0244  M  MATHAYO GODFREY MAHIMBO            PASSED  
  0245  M  MICHAEL HENRY MTENGA               FAILED  
     
  0246  M  MICHAEL WILSON RENFREDY            FAILED  
  0247  M  MOSES MAURUS CHIKONGO              PASSED  
  0248  M  MUSSA HASSANI SELEMANI             PASSED  
  0249  M  MWITA GEKURA JEREMIAH              FAILED  
  0250  M  NICKSON VICTORY MHENZI             PASSED  
  0251  M  NIKAS FREDINAND MSANGI             FAILED  
  0252  M  NOLASCO ALEX BULEGU                ABSENT  
  0253  M  NORDIN ERNEST LUKWARO              PASSED  
  0254  M  NURUDIN FARAJI CHIVANGA            PASSED  
  0255  M  OBADIAH JACOB MARWA                PASSED  
  0256  M  OMARI AHMADI KASSIM                PASSED  
  0257  M  PASCHAL MSAFIRI CHARLES            PASSED  
  0258  M  PAUL DAUD NG'HUMBI                 FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 392
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  191                     
           FAILED =   73                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0259  M  PETER ABDALLAH MSAFIRI             FAILED  
  0260  M  PHILIP NASSA MASWAGA               FAILED  
  0261  M  PIUS ADAM MPEKA                    PASSED  
  0262  M  RAMADHAN SALUM MAYOMBO             PASSED  
  0263  M  RASHID KASSIM MAKUTIKA             ABSENT  
  0264  M  REVOCATUS LUKANDA MALUCHA          ABSENT  
  0265  M  ROBERT EDWARD MUNANKA              PASSED  
  0266  M  ROBSON ERICK KANTONA               FAILED  
  0267  M  SALVATORY JOHN SAADA               PASSED  
  0268  M  SAMWEL SAFIEL KADIO                PASSED  
  0269  M  SHABAN RAMADHAN OMARY              PASSED  
  0270  M  SHADRACK MFAUME SHAWA              FAILED  
  0271  M  SOLOMON AZIMIO MWAMAKULA           PASSED  
  0272  M  SOSTHENES MWEMEZI MUNYASA          PASSED  
  0273  M  SPENSER JOHN KONJA                 ABSENT  
     
  0274  M  SULTAN JUMA SULTAN                 PASSED  
  0275  M  SYLVESTER CHARLES MASWAGA          PASSED  
  0276  M  THOMAS ULEDI KONZO                 PASSED  
  0277  M  VICTOR METHOD RUGARABAMU           PASSED  
  0278  M  WENSILAUS JOHN KIBWENGO            PASSED  
  0279  M  WILLIAM PAUL MWASEMELE             PASSED  
  0280  M  WILSON DONATUS KOMBA               FAILED  
  0281  M  YOHANA DAMIAN PETRO                FAILED  
  0282  M  ZAWADI AMANI LEONARD               PASSED  
  0283  M  EVANCE RICHARD BENJAMIN            FAILED  
  0284  M  CHRISTOPHER KALEPI MINJA           FAILED  
  0285  M  SWARAHATI T CHOMBO                 ABSENT  
  0286  M  EMANUELY BENDA MGENI               FAILED  
  0287  M  EMMANUEL M MBEZI                   ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 393
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1311 - SINZA TOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA CASTO MSANGA                  FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA CHEDIEL MCHOME                PASSED  
  0003  F  CATHERINE GODFREY VEDASTUS         FAILED  
  0004  F  CONSOLATA PETER MASSAWE            PASSED  
  0005  F  DOMINA SCHUBERT BEBWA              PASSED  
  0006  F  FLORENCIA EDWARD JOSEPH            PASSED  
  0007  F  IRENE EZEKIEL SWALE                PASSED  
  0008  F  JANETH BASIL KILIAN                PASSED  
  0009  F  JANETH OMARY MOHAMED               PASSED  
  0010  F  JUDITH AJABUEL KILANGO             PASSED  
  0011  F  LOVENESS ALYCE MCHOMVU             PASSED  
  0012  F  LUCY PETER BWIRE                   FAILED  
  0013  F  MARY INNOCENT MWITA                FAILED  
  0014  F  MARY NICHOLAS MNYIKA               PASSED  
  0015  F  MEDIATRIX ADOLPH PETRO             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  PENDO RUBEN GEORGE                 PASSED  
  0017  F  PENDO STEPHANO PALLANGYO           PASSED  
  0018  F  SALOME STEPHEN MWENDA              PASSED  
  0019  F  SARAH THADEO MBERWA                FAILED  
  0020  F  SECILIA CHARLES MBWILO             PASSED  
  0021  F  SHARON MICHAEL KITALIKA            PASSED  
  0022  F  VERONICA DANIEL DENIS              PASSED  
  0023  F  WITNESS GODSON KAMASHO             FAILED  
  0024  M  DAVIS EMILIAN NDOMBA               ABSENT  
  0025  M  DWASI JOSEPH NGULI                 PASSED  
  0026  M  ELISANTE ABISAI MUNISI             PASSED  
  0027  M  GEORGE DAUDI NDEKUNDE              PASSED  
  0028  M  GIVENS CHARLES SALAKANA            PASSED  
  0029  M  GODFREY ALOYCE MASEGESE            PASSED  
  0030  M  IDRISSA OMAR HAROUN                FAILED  
     
  0031  M  JOHNSON MICHAEL ZEPHRIN            PASSED  
  0032  M  JOSEPH OMARY KESSY                 PASSED  
  0033  M  LAURENT DANIFORD HOTELE            PASSED  
  0034  M  MAJIDI BARAKA PONZA                PASSED  
  0035  M  PATRICK EMMANUEL INGA              PASSED  
  0036  M  RASHID AHMED SHARIFF               ABSENT  
  0037  M  ROBERT ENOCK BROWN                 PASSED  
  0038  M  YUSUPH MESHACK PASCHAL             ABSENT  
  0039  F  SARAH IDAN NG'HAMBI                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 394
     
          QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1315 - LAKE TANGANYIKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  SALUM ABDUL RUTTABANZIBWA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 395
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1317 - MISHAMO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JOSEPH DANIEL MBALAZI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 396
     
        QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1320 - MERERANI B W MKAPA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA MOHAMEDI SAID                PASSED  
  0002  F  ANITHA CHRISTOPHER MLOKA           PASSED  
  0003  F  FAUDHIA YAHAYA IDDY                FAILED  
  0004  F  FLORA FIMBO TESHA                  FAILED  
  0005  F  LILIAN ISAYA ALBERT                ABSENT  
  0006  F  MWAJUMA MUSA MBARUKU               ABSENT  
  0007  F  PRISCA SOLOMON JONATHAN            PASSED  
  0008  M  JOSEPH THADEY LYIMO                PASSED  
  0009  M  RAPHAEL MATHIAS PASCAR             FAILED  
  0010  M  ROGERS MESHAK SECHA                PASSED  
  0011  M  YUSUPH ENOCK EZEKIEL               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 397
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1333 - KAHAMA MUSLIM SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALNODA MAKUHANA CHARLES            FAILED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA JOHN MIHAYO              PASSED  
  0003  F  JACKLINE ZACHARIA RUHULO           FAILED  
  0004  F  KHADIJA RAMADHAN KHAMIS            PASSED  
  0005  F  SADA SAID MOHAMED                  PASSED  
  0006  M  LUNYALULA JUSTINE SHITALIHA        PASSED  
  0007  M  NATTY GULAMALI NATTY               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 398
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1337 - SUMAYE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  KHERY SELEMANI KIRUMA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 399
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1341 - NAKAGURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASIA DANIELY MWIGONJA              ABSENT  
  0002  F  EDINA RENATUSY MTWANGA             ABSENT  
  0003  F  EVODIA BOVASIUSY MTUNDA            PASSED  
  0004  F  FALINA NASIBU MBARAKA              FAILED  
  0005  F  JOYCE NICHOLAS MRANG'U             PASSED  
  0006  F  LEAR KRETUSS KAHISE                PASSED  
  0007  F  REBECCA NATHANAEL MLENGE           ABSENT  
  0008  F  THEODORA JONAKIMU NJOMANGO         PASSED  
  0009  F  WINIFRIDA KOSIMASI MGORA           FAILED  
  0010  F  ZULFA JUMA MLOLELA                 FAILED  
  0011  M  DAMASY THOBIASY MSIGWA             PASSED  
  0012  M  EMANUELY MASELE MABETA             PASSED  
  0013  M  SAMSONI BARIKI MYENDA              ABSENT  
  0014  M  WILLIAM ATILIO MTAMA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 400
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1343 - ANNE MARIE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BRITNEY NYAMGUNA MLILO             FAILED  
  0002  F  YIREQUEEN BAKARI UNGANDO           PASSED  
  0003  M  ASHRAF JABIR CHAMSHAMA             PASSED  
  0004  M  NASORO MWITA NYAKORO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 401
     
        QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1344 - MWALIMU J K NYERERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE     
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA SIMON MWAKASEGE               FAILED  
  0002  F  EGRA LACKSON KASOTE                FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH GIDION CHILLAH           ABSENT  
  0004  F  ESTAR NDOSITWE MWAMPASHI           FAILED  
  0005  F  EVERINA BONIFASI KAZUMBA           FAILED  
  0006  F  FARIJI AKIM MWANSASU               PASSED  
  0007  F  JACKRINE AGATHON TAMBALI           FAILED  
  0008  F  LYDIA MAKIRINE SAMPAMBA            FAILED  
  0009  F  MAGRETH FRANCIS SANGA              FAILED  
  0010  F  MEMORY KENETH KASEBELE             FAILED  
  0011  F  NIVER CLEMENT LIDAS                FAILED  
  0012  F  REBECCA M SIMKOKO                  FAILED  
  0013  F  SABINA FRORID SIWAKWI              ABSENT  
  0014  F  SALMA HENRY NZUNDA                 FAILED  
  0015  F  SANIFU JONAS MBENA                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  SCHOLASTICA BERNARDO KOMBA         PASSED  
  0017  F  TUSEKILE WILLY MWANGALIKA          ABSENT  
  0018  F  VANESA EMANUEL MWAKASANGULE        PASSED  
  0019  F  ZELA KABESHI SANDU                 FAILED  
  0020  M  AYUBU FAIDA KAPUNGU                PASSED  
  0021  M  DANIEL OSIAH MWAIBANJE             ABSENT  
  0022  M  GEORGE ENOCK SINKOLONGO            ABSENT  
  0023  M  INNOCENT INNOCENT MWASENGA         PASSED  
  0024  M  KELVIN MSAFIRI MAUKI               FAILED  
  0025  M  KENAN STEVEN SINJELA               PASSED  
  0026  M  SAMWEL SAID MTAFYA                 FAILED  
  0027  M  VENANCE LABSON SIMKONDA            FAILED  
  0028  M  YUSUPH EMANUELY KAYINGA            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 402
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1349 - NYAKAHURA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JANETH FRED PETER                  PASSED  
  0002  F  JESCA AMON MARCO                   PASSED  
  0003  F  VAILETH SYLIVESTER SAMWEL          PASSED  
  0004  M  ERICK PAUL TILUHONGERWA            PASSED  
  0005  M  TAULINE APOLINARY MAHAME           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 403
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1353 - ZAKIA MEGHJI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES FRANCIS MGETA                PASSED  
  0002  F  JENITHA ABELA KAMELI               ABSENT  
  0003  F  KANSIME GERALD MUDENGE             PASSED  
  0004  F  NEEMA JOHN KULWA                   PASSED  
  0005  F  VERONICA EMMANUEL JOHN             PASSED  
  0006  M  ANDREA CHARLES MASHAMBA            PASSED  
  0007  M  MAJALIWA SEIF NDIKUMGONGO          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 404
     
                      QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1355 - PETER'S CENTRE                    
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADRIA CRISRENT MOREMBWA            FAILED  
  0002  F  AISHA HARUNA KATONGA               PASSED  
  0003  F  ANJELINA IKOMBE MALONGO            FAILED  
  0004  F  CHRISTABELLA CYPRIAN ZAKARIA       PASSED  
  0005  F  COSTANCIA AGUSTINO MANAMBA         ABSENT  
  0006  F  EDITHA NESTORY KAMUGISHA           PASSED  
  0007  F  ESTER JULIUS LAZARO                ABSENT  
  0008  F  FAIDHATH ABDUL HASSAN              PASSED  
  0009  F  GAUDENSIA RAPHAEL MARAGHA          PASSED  
  0010  F  JACLINE OMBENI MONGI               FAILED  
  0011  F  LETHICIA MAIGE MAYOGE              PASSED  
  0012  F  NEEMA BONIFACE MWAIKENJA           PASSED  
  0013  F  NEEMA GODFREY CHILONGOLA           PASSED  
  0014  F  NIRIA EDWWARD SANGA                FAILED  
  0015  F  RAHEL NIKIZA JOHAZIEL              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  REHEMA EMMANUEL MTANDI             FAILED  
  0017  F  SABRINA JUMA KISWANYA              FAILED  
  0018  F  SABRINA PASCHAL KIJUU              FAILED  
  0019  F  SAUDA JUMA ADAM                    PASSED  
  0020  F  THEODORA AUDIPHANCE MBOYA          PASSED  
  0021  F  ZUWENA RASHIDI MSAKATI             ABSENT  
  0022  M  ABED SAAD LUKUTA                   PASSED  
  0023  M  ADAM FUTE HOSEA                    PASSED  
  0024  M  ALEXENDER ELIEZER LYATUU           PASSED  
  0025  M  ARSON STEVEN MARTIN                FAILED  
  0026  M  BETRAM BENGNUS CHIWUYA             PASSED  
  0027  M  CHRISTOPHER STANLEY KUSENTA        FAILED  
  0028  M  GLORY PATRICK MLAY                 PASSED  
  0029  M  JUSTINE ELIUTER CHANGA             PASSED  
  0030  M  KARIMU JUMA HASSAN                 PASSED  
     
  0031  M  KULWA HAMISI RASHIDI               ABSENT  
  0032  M  LAURENT CHARLES MALAGO             FAILED  
  0033  M  NELSON STEVEN MARTIN               FAILED  
  0034  M  PATRICK EDWARD SHILINGI            PASSED  
  0035  M  PHILIPO JORAM SIKAZWE              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 405
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1356 - KAMENA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA ALLY JUMA                    PASSED  
  0002  F  FLORA GASPA NGOWI                  PASSED  
  0003  F  GETRUDA THOBIAS MALONGO            PASSED  
  0004  F  MALILA MERINA KASOGA               PASSED  
  0005  F  NEEMA GHATI MARWA                  PASSED  
  0006  F  NEEMA ROBERT MABURA                ABSENT  
  0007  M  AMIRI THOMAS MWITA                 FAILED  
  0008  M  DAUD SYLVANUS MASHAUL              PASSED  
  0009  M  EDSON JUMA BUNDALA                 PASSED  
  0010  M  IBRAHIMU JUMANNE MAYOGHO           PASSED  
  0011  M  JACKOBO MAGOMA KIGOMBE             FAILED  
  0012  M  JACKSON BHOBA SICKUJUA             PASSED  
  0013  M  RAJABU MLAGWA JOHN                 PASSED  
  0014  M  RAPHAEL LUNYAMLA HANGAIKA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 406
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1361 - SAMORA MACHEL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ALINANINE MWAKAFULANI        FAILED  
  0002  F  JOYCE JACKSON MWAKANG'ATA          FAILED  
  0003  F  SARAFINA NASSON SIYAME             FAILED  
  0004  F  SOPHIA JOSEPH JAMBO                PASSED  
  0005  M  CHARLES WILLSON MASAOE             FAILED  
  0006  M  GASPER GEOFREY NYAGAWA             PASSED  
  0007  M  VASCO JEREMIA MWASAMPETA           PASSED  
  0008  F  LATIFA SUFIAN NZOWA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 407
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1363 - TEMBONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HELLEN EDWARD URIO                 PASSED  
  0002  F  JULIETH ORGENESS ISOWE             ABSENT  
  0003  F  MAIMUNA ALLY KIBWANGA              PASSED  
  0004  F  MARIA SAMWELY MWINYHERY            PASSED  
  0005  F  PHOIBE BENJAMIN                    PASSED  
  0006  F  QUEEN DAUDI MWAIPYANA              PASSED  
  0007  F  RACHEL ALEX SAMWEL                 PASSED  
  0008  F  ROZA WILSON                        FAILED  
  0009  F  SHARIFA SALEHE MAULIDI             PASSED  
  0010  M  ABRAHAM MAYOR DENG                 ABSENT  
  0011  M  AHMED ALY JUMA                     PASSED  
  0012  M  AHOBOKILE MENSON KAMWELA           ABSENT  
  0013  M  ALEX MWALIMU OLESHAO               ABSENT  
  0014  M  ELIA CHRISTIAN MPEPO               PASSED  
  0015  M  ELIREHEMA MARKO MNDEME             PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ELISIFA YOELY PAULO                PASSED  
  0017  M  IBRAHIM SALUM MGANGA               PASSED  
  0018  M  IBRAHIM SYLVESTER SALUM            FAILED  
  0019  M  INNOCENT PATRICK GEUZA             ABSENT  
  0020  M  JONATHAN COLINEL MSUYA             FAILED  
  0021  M  JUMANNE RAJABU SALIM               ABSENT  
  0022  M  MOHAMEDI MOHAMEDI KITURA           FAILED  
  0023  M  NABII HAMISI KIUNO                 FAILED  
  0024  M  NUHU JAPHARI NYALUSI               PASSED  
  0025  M  SHAFII SELEMANI MNYANGA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 408
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1370 - WEL WEL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL PRISCUS MBOYA                PASSED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH JOSEPH FAUSTINI          FAILED  
  0003  F  EVARISTA SABAS TAIRO               PASSED  
  0004  F  FILMINA YUDA MATLE                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  HALIMA OMARY IDDY                  PASSED  
  0006  F  KURUTHUMU R MWAROKO                FAILED  
  0007  F  MAGRETH ROGATH SWAI                PASSED  
  0008  F  MAGRETI LUCAS SUPAYA               PASSED  
  0009  F  MWANJAA SELEMANI RAJABU            FAILED  
  0010  F  RACHEL JULIUS LAIZER               FAILED  
  0011  F  TINA JOHN KASUJI                   FAILED  
  0012  M  ALAIS AMANI LAIZER                 PASSED  
  0013  M  ELIYA MUTRAS GWERA                 PASSED  
  0014  M  HILARI SALVATORY HILARI            FAILED  
  0015  M  JAMES PHILIPO GURTY                FAILED  
     
  0016  M  MALKIADI SAFARI BAJUTA             FAILED  
  0017  M  PAULO SARUNI MOLLEL                PASSED  
  0018  M  RAYMOND PAULO SAWAS                PASSED  
  0019  M  WILSON ANDREW SAULINYE             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 409
     
                   QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1371 - SINGIDA C M W CENTRE                 
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA LEORDGARD MWANGA         PASSED  
  0002  F  GLORIA EMMANUEL YONAH              PASSED  
  0003  F  JANETH PHARES MUSHI                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 410
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1374 - KICHANGACHUI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NOELA MUDY STANSLAUS               FAILED  
  0002  M  KARIMU ATHUMANI SHABANI            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 411
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1375 - NEW ERA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ZENA ABDALLAH MABRUCK              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 412
     
         QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   66                     
           FAILED =  205                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA BERNARD LEONARD              FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES NICOLOUS PAZZIA              FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNESS MARO NYAHENDE               PASSED  
  0004  F  ALEKSIA DEOUS THEMANIN             FAILED  
  0005  F  ALIYA SAID ALBAKRY                 PASSED  
  0006  F  ALMISHI IDDY ATHUMAN               FAILED  
  0007  F  ALUWIYA MOHAMMED MUSSA             FAILED  
  0008  F  AMINA ADAM SULTAN                  FAILED  
  0009  F  AMINA ALLY MAGUO                   FAILED  
  0010  F  AMINA MAULID HAMISI                FAILED  
  0011  F  AMINA MOHAMED MZEE                 PASSED  
  0012  F  AMINA OMARY JABIRI                 ABSENT  
  0013  F  AMINA SAID DAUDY                   FAILED  
  0014  F  AMINA SALUMU NAWAKO                FAILED  
  0015  F  ANASTAZIA SAMWEL ALOYCE            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ANNA BEDA NDAKIDEMI                ABSENT  
  0017  F  ANNABERTHA NASSORO JUMA            PASSED  
  0018  F  ANNA JAMES KISEBENGI               ABSENT  
  0019  F  ANNA KENETH MAZENGO                FAILED  
  0020  F  ANNASTAZIA SIMON MAGANGILA         PASSED  
  0021  F  ARAFA MUSA MAULID                  FAILED  
  0022  F  ASHA ISSA MOHAMED                  ABSENT  
  0023  F  ASHA MASUDI BAKARI                 FAILED  
  0024  F  ASHA SAIDI MALIWE                  FAILED  
  0025  F  ASHA SELEMANI KASIMU               FAILED  
  0026  F  ASHURA SELEMANI HEMED              PASSED  
  0027  F  ASIA NURDIN JUMA                   FAILED  
  0028  F  ATUKUZWE JESNECK MBEMBELA          PASSED  
  0029  F  AZIZA RAJABU SALUMU                FAILED  
  0030  F  AZIZA SAID AMRI                    FAILED  
     
  0031  F  BEATRICE MOSES YUDA                FAILED  
  0032  F  BRENDA JONATHAN SHATII             FAILED  
  0033  F  BRITNEY FRANK SALEMA               FAILED  
  0034  F  CATHERINE PETER MKUDE              ABSENT  
  0035  F  CHRISTINA JOSEPH MALINGIRA         PASSED  
  0036  F  CLARA CONSTANTINO GABRIEL          FAILED  
  0037  F  DANIEL FRANCIS CHANUNGA            FAILED  
  0038  F  DIANA NELSON NICOLAUSI             PASSED  
  0039  F  DORICA OMARY KIONDO                PASSED  
  0040  F  ELIENA NEWTON ISAKA                PASSED  
  0041  F  ELIZABETH JULIUS JOHN              FAILED  
  0042  F  ELIZABETH LUCAS CHANGARAWE         FAILED  
  0043  F  ELIZABETH MICHAEL MWALUKAMA        FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 413
     
         QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   66                     
           FAILED =  205                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  EMILIANA PETER THOMAS              FAILED  
  0045  F  ENEA ADAM MWAISANGO                FAILED  
  0046  F  ENZI OMARY ENZI                    FAILED  
  0047  F  ESTHER GODIFREY LAMECK             FAILED  
  0048  F  ESTHER THEONEST ERNEST             ABSENT  
  0049  F  EUNICE JOSEPH PAUL                 PASSED  
  0050  F  FAIDHA MAHAMUD NGAONGA             FAILED  
  0051  F  FAIDHA MOHAMED MDOE                FAILED  
  0052  F  FARIDA ATHUMANI HAMISI             FAILED  
  0053  F  FATHIA MALIKI MVULA                PASSED  
  0054  F  FATUMA MOHAMEDI SAIDI              FAILED  
  0055  F  FATUMA SHAURI MZEE                 FAILED  
  0056  F  FIDAUSI JUMA KILASA                PASSED  
  0057  F  FLORA GABRIEL BAYO                 PASSED  
  0058  F  GLORY ERNEST MARANDU               FAILED  
     
  0059  F  GLORY GODLOVE MBISSE               FAILED  
  0060  F  GRADINESS KALUS MUSHI              FAILED  
  0061  F  GROLY JASTIN SWAI                  FAILED  
  0062  F  HADIJA ABDALLAH TEMBO              FAILED  
  0063  F  HADIJA RAMADHAN MARINGANYA         FAILED  
  0064  F  HAFSA YASSINI SHABANI              ABSENT  
  0065  F  HAJRA ATHUMANI RAMADHANI           ABSENT  
  0066  F  HALIMA MWISHEHE DIKOLAGWA          FAILED  
  0067  F  HALIMA RAMADHAN NGAMBA             FAILED  
  0068  F  HALIMA SHAIBU ABDALLAH             FAILED  
  0069  F  HAMADI KITENGE MBONDE              PASSED  
  0070  F  HAMIDA SAID MUSSA                  FAILED  
  0071  F  HAMISA HAMISI MOHAMEDI             FAILED  
  0072  F  HAMISA JUMA OMARI                  PASSED  
  0073  F  HAMISA ZAKARIA JOHN                FAILED  
     
  0074  F  HANIFA SHABANI OMARY               FAILED  
  0075  F  HAPPY ANDREW MREMA                 FAILED  
  0076  F  HAPPYNESS GOODLUCK MALAMBA         FAILED  
  0077  F  HAPPYNESS JOHN PHILEMON            FAILED  
  0078  F  HERIETH BWANASHAMBA NGUNDA         FAILED  
  0079  F  HERIETH IFRAHIM EDWARD             FAILED  
  0080  F  HILDA DESDERY VEDASTO              FAILED  
  0081  F  HUSNA KARIM MKULYUNGU              FAILED  
  0082  F  IBRAHIM HAMISI JUMA                FAILED  
  0083  F  IRENE DENIS CHANGA                 FAILED  
  0084  F  IRENE JONAS MASABA                 FAILED  
  0085  F  JACKLINE PREYGOD MSUYA             PASSED  
  0086  F  JAMILA NASIBU NANA                 FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 414
     
         QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   66                     
           FAILED =  205                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  JANE JOHN MAHINI                   PASSED  
  0088  F  JANETH GEORGE MWANO                FAILED  
  0089  F  JANETH GERVAS KAO                  FAILED  
  0090  F  JAQUELINE CHRISTOPHER KOMBA        FAILED  
  0091  F  JUDITH THEMISTOCLES RWEBANGIRA     FAILED  
  0092  F  JULIETH GEOFFREY KUMBUKU           PASSED  
  0093  F  KHADIJA RAMADHANI SAIDI            FAILED  
  0094  F  LAILA KHATIBU KASSIMU              FAILED  
  0095  F  LATIFA FADHILI MRISHO              FAILED  
  0096  F  LEILA SULTAN HAMISI                FAILED  
  0097  F  LIGHTNESS KEFA UBAMBA              FAILED  
  0098  F  LINAH ALPHONCE LILAYA              FAILED  
  0099  F  LYDIA CHARLES PAULO                FAILED  
  0100  F  MAILA SAIDI MKUMBA                 FAILED  
  0101  F  MAPENDO ALIAPENDA KIANGA           FAILED  
     
  0102  F  MARIA ARBETO KIASI                 FAILED  
  0103  F  MARIAM KESSY SHABANI               PASSED  
  0104  F  MARIAM RAJABU ATHUMAN              FAILED  
  0105  F  MARIAMU SELEMANI HAMISI            FAILED  
  0106  F  MARY GEOFFREY MMBAGA               PASSED  
  0107  F  MERY KAJIRU MBONEA                 FAILED  
  0108  F  MONICA JOHN CHARLES                FAILED  
  0109  F  MUSTAFA OMARY NYUMBA               FAILED  
  0110  F  MWAJABU SAIDI OMARY                FAILED  
  0111  F  MWAJUMA ZAKARIA KORONGO            PASSED  
  0112  F  MWANAIDI MOHAMEDI MSAMVU           FAILED  
  0113  F  NADHIFA MUHAMED ALLY               FAILED  
  0114  F  NADIA ABDULI KANYAKA               PASSED  
  0115  F  NALDIYA OMARY MANJONJO             FAILED  
  0116  F  NASMA ALLY JUMA                    FAILED  
     
  0117  F  NASRA MOHAMED MKUMBILA             FAILED  
  0118  F  NASRA SHABANI MTEMA                ABSENT  
  0119  F  NEELAM HARILAL MANDAN              PASSED  
  0120  F  NEEMA ALLY PILIKANO                FAILED  
  0121  F  NEEMA OMARY BUI                    FAILED  
  0122  F  NEEMA PETER NTENGA                 PASSED  
  0123  F  NEEMA SABASI MMASI                 FAILED  
  0124  F  NJILE MPILI SHIJA                  PASSED  
  0125  F  OLIVA MOHAMED LUBINZA              PASSED  
  0126  F  PERPETUA BEDA HAMIS                FAILED  
  0127  F  RABIA HAMISI ABDALLAH              FAILED  
  0128  F  RACHEL MOHAMED SIWA                FAILED  
  0129  F  RAHMA OWEN CHILALA                 FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 415
     
         QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   66                     
           FAILED =  205                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  F  RAHMA RAJABU MPILI                 FAILED  
  0131  F  RAHMA TWAHILI BAKARI               FAILED  
  0132  F  RAMLAT JUMA MATIMBA                FAILED  
  0133  F  RAPHINA ANAPHI MPUTENI             FAILED  
  0134  F  REGINA RAFAERI ANDREA              FAILED  
  0135  F  ROSE HUSENI YUSUFU                 FAILED  
  0136  F  ROSE VALENTINE ASSEY               PASSED  
  0137  F  RUKIA ALLY KIPANDA                 PASSED  
  0138  F  RUKIA ZUBERI MKINGWA               PASSED  
  0139  F  SABRINA ADAM RAJABU                FAILED  
  0140  F  SABRINA MINHAJI UROMI              FAILED  
  0141  F  SABRINA MOHAMEDI MSHAMU            FAILED  
  0142  F  SABRINA MOSHI KHATIB               FAILED  
  0143  F  SADA AHMED OMARI                   PASSED  
  0144  F  SADA MKIWA JUMA                    FAILED  
     
  0145  F  SALMA HASSAN ATHMANI               ABSENT  
  0146  F  SALMA SHAIBU CHILANGAYA            FAILED  
  0147  F  SALOME JONAS LIGONJA               ABSENT  
  0148  F  SAMIRA MBWANA ABDALAH              FAILED  
  0149  F  SARAH ISSA USWEGE                  FAILED  
  0150  F  SCOLASTICA PAUL MAZENGO            FAILED  
  0151  F  SHANI ALLY MILANZI                 FAILED  
  0152  F  SHANI RAMADHANI CHIRWA             PASSED  
  0153  F  SHAZILA ABDALLAH NATEPE            FAILED  
  0154  F  SILA WILBART MLAMKA                PASSED  
  0155  F  SITRA SALUMU MROPE                 FAILED  
  0156  F  SOPHIE SADICK JEZZA                PASSED  
  0157  F  SPORA NZINYA MAIKO                 PASSED  
  0158  F  SWABAH AZIZI SHOKA                 FAILED  
  0159  F  SWAUMU ABDALLAH SAID               FAILED  
     
  0160  F  SWAUMU FADHILI YUSUPH              PASSED  
  0161  F  SWAUMU OMARY NANGUNDE              FAILED  
  0162  F  SWAUMU SAID MATAKA                 FAILED  
  0163  F  TEDDY PETER KIPESHA                ABSENT  
  0164  F  THERESIA SABAS TARIMO              PASSED  
  0165  F  VAILETH EDMUND NOMBO               FAILED  
  0166  F  VERA DIONIS KAMBONA                FAILED  
  0167  F  VERONICA ACHILEY KISUMO            PASSED  
  0168  F  VERONICA DANIEL FAMFE              PASSED  
  0169  F  VERONICA STEVEN HILALY             FAILED  
  0170  F  WARDA BAKARI MBWANA                FAILED  
  0171  F  WARDA MOHAMEDI SALUMU              FAILED  
  0172  F  YUSRA ABUBAKAR ALLY                FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 416
     
         QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   66                     
           FAILED =  205                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  F  YUSRA HUSSEIN HASSANI              ABSENT  
  0174  F  ZAHARA ABDALLAH SALEHE             FAILED  
  0175  F  ZAINABU AHMADI MJUPA               FAILED  
  0176  F  ZAINABU MUSSA RASHID               FAILED  
  0177  F  ZAKIA KIONE JUMA                   FAILED  
  0178  F  ZAMIRI RAJABU MIKONGO              FAILED  
  0179  F  ZULFA ATHUMANI SEMUWAZA            FAILED  
  0180  F  ZULFA HASSAN MUHINA                FAILED  
  0181  M  AARON MUGISHA KAROLI               FAILED  
  0182  M  ABASI ALLY UPUNDA                  FAILED  
  0183  M  ABDALLAH ALLY MALANGO              FAILED  
  0184  M  ABDALLAH JAFARI KITUMBI            FAILED  
  0185  M  ABDALLAH KHALID MBONDE             ABSENT  
  0186  M  ABDALLAH SAID MALUYO               FAILED  
  0187  M  ABDILAHI RAMADHANI MUSSA           FAILED  
     
  0188  M  ABDULHAMAN ABDULAHI ABDALLAH       FAILED  
  0189  M  ABDULKADIR RASHIDI MCHINGA         FAILED  
  0190  M  ABDUL MTORO MKINGA                 PASSED  
  0191  M  ABDUL SAID MSHAM                   FAILED  
  0192  M  ABEID JABIR MEZZA                  FAILED  
  0193  M  ABUBAKARI ABDALLAH MPALA           FAILED  
  0194  M  ABUBAKARI JAFARI NASSORO           FAILED  
  0195  M  AHSADI SELEMANI MGAYA              FAILED  
  0196  M  ALEX GIBRON NDUSWE                 PASSED  
  0197  M  ALLY SHABANI JONGO                 FAILED  
  0198  M  ANTHONY KALUMUNA KAIJAGE           ABSENT  
  0199  M  ARAFAT HUSSEIN CHINGWILE           FAILED  
  0200  M  AYOUB RASHIDI HAMISI               FAILED  
  0201  M  BABUU SAID MUSSA                   FAILED  
  0202  M  BAKARI GEORGE YOHANA               FAILED  
     
  0203  M  BARNABAS PHILEMON MAJIGE           ABSENT  
  0204  M  BARUTHI KHALFAN MAMBO              PASSED  
  0205  M  BRAITON PIASON BIBUKA              FAILED  
  0206  M  BRIAN MAROA KERARYO                ABSENT  
  0207  M  CARMELO CHARLES NZWAGA             FAILED  
  0208  M  CHARLES CHRISTOPHER GODSON         PASSED  
  0209  M  DANFORD DENISS MAKWESA             FAILED  
  0210  M  DEOGRATIUS TIMOTH CHATOSELA        FAILED  
  0211  M  ELIUPAKO SAMWELY MNYAWI            FAILED  
  0212  M  EMMANUEL DAUD LUGONO               FAILED  
  0213  M  EMMANUEL ERNEST KAUNGA             FAILED  
  0214  M  EMMANUEL ISACK PAUL                PASSED  
  0215  M  ERICK NICOLAUS KAMBONA             FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 417
     
         QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   66                     
           FAILED =  205                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0216  M  ERNESTI SIMON MAGUKU               FAILED  
  0217  M  FARAJI SAID SAID                   PASSED  
  0218  M  FERUZI REHANI HASSAN               ABSENT  
  0219  M  FIDELIS ADEN ZAE                   PASSED  
  0220  M  FRANCIS ALDO MWIHAVA               ABSENT  
  0221  M  FRAVIAN EVODIUS NESTORY            PASSED  
  0222  M  GADI SELEMANI RAMADHANI            PASSED  
  0223  M  HAJI SALEHE MFAUME                 ABSENT  
  0224  M  HAMIDU ALLY MOHAMED                FAILED  
  0225  M  HAMISI MOHAMED MPONDA              FAILED  
  0226  M  HARITHI MASUDI HATIBU              FAILED  
  0227  M  HARUNI ABDUL KISOMA                ABSENT  
  0228  M  HASSANI IDDY MKOBANI               PASSED  
  0229  M  HEMEDI O LIKOKOLA                  PASSED  
  0230  M  HIFZ HAFEEZ PARPIA                 PASSED  
     
  0231  M  HOSSEIN ATHUMAN MWANGIA            FAILED  
  0232  M  IBRAHIM JUMA SAID                  FAILED  
  0233  M  IBRAHIM MOHAMEDI MKUMBALU          FAILED  
  0234  M  IBRAHIM WILLIAM YASINI             FAILED  
  0235  M  IDDI HABIBU IDDI                   FAILED  
  0236  M  IKRAMU MAULIDI MOHAMMED            ABSENT  
  0237  M  IMANUEL LUCAS MBUNDA               FAILED  
  0238  M  ISIHAKA JUMA ALLY                  FAILED  
  0239  M  ISIHAKA MTORO SAID                 FAILED  
  0240  M  ISMAIL IBRAHM KAUNDA               FAILED  
  0241  M  ISMAIL NORMAN MGALULO              FAILED  
  0242  M  ISSA ABDALLAH CHESOMBA             FAILED  
  0243  M  JABIRI HASSAN JABIRI               FAILED  
  0244  M  JIMMY HUSSEIN CHOMBA               ABSENT  
  0245  M  JOHANE FRANCIS LUMATO              PASSED  
     
  0246  M  JOHNSON ELISHA BENSON              ABSENT  
  0247  M  JOSEPH PAXMAN MASUNGA              PASSED  
  0248  M  JULIUS KANANI MASOHOKELO           PASSED  
  0249  M  JUMA UWESU BAKARI                  PASSED  
  0250  M  KELVIN R LEVSON                    PASSED  
  0251  M  KENETH GAUDENDE SINKALA            FAILED  
  0252  M  KESHENI MOSCOW NOEL                ABSENT  
  0253  M  KHATIBU HABIBU MOHAMED             PASSED  
  0254  M  LAMECK KAZIMILI ARON               FAILED  
  0255  M  LUCAS DASTAN MAPUNDA               FAILED  
  0256  M  LUTFI SALEHE AHAMAD                PASSED  
  0257  M  MAGESA KISIRO MAGESA               FAILED  
  0258  M  MAHAMUDU HASSANI KWANGAYA          FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 418
     
         QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   66                     
           FAILED =  205                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0259  M  MIKIDADI YUSUPH MATONGO            PASSED  
  0260  M  MOHAMED YUSUF DOTTO                FAILED  
  0261  M  MUKSINI ATHUMANI MFAUME            FAILED  
  0262  M  MURSHIDI DAUDA MOHAMOUD            FAILED  
  0263  M  NAIMU CHANDE NGAGAI                PASSED  
  0264  M  OMARI OMARI KIMERA                 FAILED  
  0265  M  ONESMO ARSEN JAULON                FAILED  
  0266  M  OSCAR WILBROAD KABAHA              FAILED  
  0267  M  PASCAL MAIKO SHAYO                 FAILED  
  0268  M  RAHIM SEIF MAYONGA                 FAILED  
  0269  M  RAMADHANI MAZUIA JUMA              FAILED  
  0270  M  RAMADHANI OMARY NANGUNDE           FAILED  
  0271  M  RAPHAEL CHRISTOPHER ERNEST         FAILED  
  0272  M  RASHIDI ABDALLAH MBEWE             FAILED  
  0273  M  RAYMOND DASTAN SHEKOLOWA           PASSED  
     
  0274  M  RICHARD DITRAM NJOWOKA             FAILED  
  0275  M  SALEH ABDALLA MLOLOMA              ABSENT  
  0276  M  SALMINI HAMIMU MBINDA              FAILED  
  0277  M  SALUM ALLY MCHALAGANYA             FAILED  
  0278  M  SAMIRI MBWANA ABDALAH              FAILED  
  0279  M  SAMSON GUNTRAM FUNGAMALI           FAILED  
  0280  M  SELEMANI JUMA FUTUZI               FAILED  
  0281  M  SELEMAN SAID KHALFAN               PASSED  
  0282  M  SELENYA CHANDE LAIZA               FAILED  
  0283  M  SHABANI MWALAMI MWIMBO             FAILED  
  0284  M  SHADYA KHAMIS SAID                 FAILED  
  0285  M  SHAMIRI MOHAMED MCHAPWAYA          FAILED  
  0286  M  SHARIFU MIKIDADI MOHAMMEDI         FAILED  
  0287  M  SILVERNUS PHILBETI URIO            FAILED  
  0288  M  STANLEY NATHANAEL FUNDI            PASSED  
     
  0289  M  STEVEN LUCAS MTARIKA               FAILED  
  0290  M  TARIK OMARI KAZIMOKO               FAILED  
  0291  M  TUMAINI ABDALLAH SWALEHE           FAILED  
  0292  M  TWALIBU SEFU MAUTILA               FAILED  
  0293  M  USWEGE OBED USWEGE                 FAILED  
  0294  M  YASINI ABDI MAGWILA                FAILED  
  0295  M  YUSUPH RASHIDI MAGENI              PASSED  
  0296  M  ZACHARIA ELIAS MAGAMBO             FAILED  
  0297  M  ZACHARIA MOHAMED DARUSI            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 419
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1378 - KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   63                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALICE SOSTENES DOMISIAN            ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANATALIA LINUS MLENGA              PASSED  
  0003  F  ANGEL ZAKARIA SAKA                 ABSENT  
  0004  F  ANNA LAURENT ADRIANO               PASSED  
  0006  F  CESILIA MICHAEL TOSSY              PASSED  
  0007  F  CHRISTINA ARON GABRIEL             FAILED  
  0008  F  CLERIA ANDREW MAGAVA               PASSED  
  0009  F  EKIA NICKSON KIDAVA                PASSED  
  0010  F  ESTER BERNARD MFOI                 ABSENT  
  0011  F  ESTER SAMWEL MBILINYI              PASSED  
  0012  F  EUNICE JESSEY MARO                 FAILED  
  0013  F  EVELYN JUVENARY MASABO             FAILED  
  0014  F  FAITH VINCENT KIVAMBA              PASSED  
  0015  F  FAUSTA NESTORY WAYA                PASSED  
  0016  F  FELISTA NESTORY BENARD             PASSED  
     
  0017  F  FRANSISCA ELGEUS KABUHILA          PASSED  
  0018  F  GLORY MODESTUS MSIGALA             PASSED  
  0019  F  HALIMA KALAMA SAUGE                PASSED  
  0020  F  HAWA IDDI HASSAN                   ABSENT  
  0021  F  HELIANA YUSTO NYALUKE              PASSED  
  0022  F  HOSIANA MERDY MBWELWA              PASSED  
  0023  F  IRENE EWALD TEMU                   ABSENT  
  0024  F  ISTIKAMA HAMID MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0025  F  JOHARI HASHIMU SAGAMIKO            PASSED  
  0026  F  KERRY PHIL ROLLINSON               ABSENT  
  0027  F  LATIPHA FRANK CHANGALA             ABSENT  
  0028  F  LATIPHA HUSSEIN HASSAN             FAILED  
  0029  F  LUCY ANTIPAS MTEI                  FAILED  
  0030  F  LWIZA BONAVENTURA LUVANGA          ABSENT  
  0031  F  MACKLINA LUCAS MBATA               PASSED  
     
  0032  F  MAOMBI GASTO LAMECK                PASSED  
  0033  F  MARTHA ATHUMAN LEKSHAMI            PASSED  
  0034  F  MARY ALEX BIATUS                   PASSED  
  0035  F  MARYANNE STACY OMBORI              PASSED  
  0036  F  MARYGORETH ANTON NJOVU             FAILED  
  0037  F  MARY RICHARD MWASILE               ABSENT  
  0038  F  MICKEY FREDDIE MKISI               ABSENT  
  0039  F  NORAH KHALFAN MAYAGILA             ABSENT  
  0040  F  NURU EMMANUEL KITOSI               PASSED  
  0041  F  PRISCA JELAD LUBAVA                PASSED  
  0042  F  RAHMA MUSSA MANDARI                PASSED  
  0043  F  REHEMA RAMADHANI MAGULU            FAILED  
  0044  F  SARAH FRANSIS NYAULINGO            FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 420
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1378 - KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   63                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  SELINA GABRIEL MTIBA               ABSENT  
  0046  F  SHEILA JELAD LUBAVA                FAILED  
  0047  F  SOPHIA CHARLES MALANGALILA         PASSED  
  0048  F  STUMAI PATRICK MAHENEGE            PASSED  
  0049  F  TULAKELA GODFREY MGAYA             PASSED  
  0050  F  TUMAINI VICTOR LONGO               FAILED  
  0051  F  UPENDO ELIUD KALUA                 PASSED  
  0052  F  WITNES CASIAN MDEMU                PASSED  
  0053  F  YASINTA GAITAN KIBIKI              PASSED  
  0054  F  YUDITH CHRISTOPHER MALIVA          PASSED  
  0055  F  ZUENA HAJI MPOLO                   PASSED  
  0056  M  ALOYCE BERNARD MALATA              PASSED  
  0057  M  AMANI MBESA DUMA                   PASSED  
  0058  M  ANDREW HENRY CHATANDA              PASSED  
  0059  M  BRAZIL CLEMENCE NG'UMBI            PASSED  
     
  0060  M  COSMAS CHELESTINO MABENA           FAILED  
  0061  M  DAUD FROLIAN MHONDELE              PASSED  
  0062  M  DAUDI STEPHANO MKWALAKWALA         PASSED  
  0063  M  DIMITRIOS VALENTINO NZIKU          PASSED  
  0064  M  ELENEUS JOHN NGUNDAGILA            PASSED  
  0065  M  ELINAZA EDSON KALINGA              PASSED  
  0066  M  EMMANUEL JOHN SEMPIGA              PASSED  
  0067  M  EMMANUEL MAULID KALINGA            ABSENT  
  0068  M  EMMANUEL RICHARD MBUYA             PASSED  
  0069  M  FIKIRI ADRIAN MSILE                PASSED  
  0070  M  GERVAS QUNUBERT LWENA              PASSED  
  0071  M  GIVEN LAWRENCE MURO                PASSED  
  0072  M  JACKSON LEONARD LYANZILE           PASSED  
  0073  M  JAMES NICK KONGA                   ABSENT  
  0074  M  JOSHUA KALONGA SANGA               PASSED  
     
  0075  M  JUSTINE CASTORY MBWANI             PASSED  
  0076  M  JUSTINE GEOFREY CHENGULA           PASSED  
  0077  M  KEPHA GERARD DEULLAH               PASSED  
  0078  M  LUIS LEONARD MAGACHA               ABSENT  
  0079  M  MAKUNGU COSTANTINO MYOVELA         ABSENT  
  0080  M  MARKO ANTHONY CHALI                PASSED  
  0081  M  MASUNGA MASANJA YAHULA             PASSED  
  0082  M  MAXWELL FREDDIE NGONYANI           PASSED  
  0083  M  MESHACK MAJALIWA MGIMBA            PASSED  
  0084  M  MICHAEL ANJELO BALAMA              PASSED  
  0085  M  MUHAMMAD ALLAN NYAULINGO           PASSED  
  0086  M  MUSTAPHA RAMADHAN LUSINDE          FAILED  
  0087  M  MWAMINI DEUS RWABIGIMBO            PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 421
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1378 - KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   63                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  M  OMARY JUMANNE HAMIS                FAILED  
  0089  M  OSCAR PADROS SANGA                 ABSENT  
  0090  M  RENATUS ALPHONCE NYALUHELA         PASSED  
  0091  M  RICHARD GERRARD KAGUO              PASSED  
  0092  M  SALIM MATHIAS KIPELA               FAILED  
  0093  M  SHUKURU CHARLES MAKEULA            PASSED  
  0094  M  SUDI CHUM HASSAN                   PASSED  
  0095  M  VERONICA VENANCE KIPAPI            ABSENT  
  0096  M  VITALIS WILBERT MATEMBO            PASSED  
  0097  M  XAVERY DAUD KOMBA                  PASSED  
  0098  M  YUSUPH JUMA MSHANA                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 422
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1379 - MTWARA TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  APENDAWA REGINAL NTALA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  ASMA MPATE RAJAB                   PASSED  
  0003  F  AZIZA HASANI LIWANGWA              FAILED  
  0004  F  NAOMI ELISHA MASANJA               PASSED  
  0005  F  SALLMA SHAIBU SELLA                ABSENT  
  0006  F  SOMOE YUSUFU ISMAIL                PASSED  
  0007  F  SWABAHA NURDINI MANGOCHI           PASSED  
  0008  F  VERONICA DEUSDEDITH KAMALAMO       FAILED  
  0009  M  AZIZI LALI HAMISI                  FAILED  
  0010  M  CARLOS PETER CHIPYAI               PASSED  
  0011  M  GEOFREY JOSEPH ANTHONY             PASSED  
  0012  M  IBRAHIMU AHMAD MOHAMEDI            FAILED  
  0013  M  ISAAC HASSANI ABILLAH              FAILED  
  0014  M  KASIAN PETRO DANYES                PASSED  
  0015  M  MONKA MOHAMEDI KAZUMARI            FAILED  
     
  0016  M  VENUS JUSTINE MACHUNTE             FAILED  
  0017  M  YAHYA SALUM MASUDI                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 423
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1380 - TUKUYU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGREEN ABDUHALY LLANKLY            FAILED  
  0002  F  AMASHA NDINKETI MWAKIPESILE        ABSENT  
  0003  F  FEBRONIA EXZAVER KILUMILE          FAILED  
  0004  F  FELISTER SIRAJI BASHANGE           PASSED  
  0005  F  GEOFREY YULEN MWASUBILA            PASSED  
  0006  F  IRENE OBETH MAHENGE                PASSED  
  0007  F  LYDIA SAMWEL KAMWELA               PASSED  
  0008  F  NTULI JOTHAM MWAKITUNDU            PASSED  
  0009  F  WINFRIDA LUCIUS KAOGO              PASSED  
  0010  M  BARAKA A NSIMBI                    PASSED  
  0011  M  ELIUD THOMSON MWAMBOLA             PASSED  
  0012  M  IBRAHIM MOSES MWAISELA             FAILED  
  0013  M  JAMES ABEL MWAMBUNGU               PASSED  
  0014  M  MAXIMILLIN EMMANUEL MALALA         PASSED  
  0015  M  MICHAEL RINGSON KABUJE             FAILED  
     
  0016  M  SADIKI PAULO MWANGONDA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 424
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1388 - THOMAS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   42                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALBERTINA HUMPHREY KAVISHE         PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA ZEBEDAYO JOTHAM              FAILED  
  0003  F  ANASTAZIA VENANCE MWAKALINGA       PASSED  
  0004  F  ANITHA OBED MARICKY                ABSENT  
  0005  F  ANNA REGINALD MOSHA                FAILED  
  0006  F  BIHAWA MOHAMED KABEWA              PASSED  
  0007  F  CATHERINE IDDY SHABANI             FAILED  
  0008  F  DAYNESS IDDY SHABANI               PASSED  
  0009  F  DEBORA STEVEN MLUMBA               ABSENT  
  0010  F  EMMA SIMON MKEMWA                  PASSED  
  0011  F  FAUSTINA ELIEZA JONASI             ABSENT  
  0012  F  FIDEL FREDY CHAMANGA               PASSED  
  0013  F  HADASA ALEXANDER BING'ALE          ABSENT  
  0014  F  HADIJA HAMISI OMARY                FAILED  
  0015  F  HAWA AYUKA ABDALLAH                ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  HIDAYA MUSTAPHA RASHID             PASSED  
  0017  F  JACQUELINE JAPHET NYAKUYEYA        PASSED  
  0018  F  JANETH SYLVESTER LUGODISHA         PASSED  
  0019  F  JOYCE JASTINE GADI                 ABSENT  
  0020  F  KULWA LUCAS YOHANA                 PASSED  
  0021  F  LEAH OBOGO KENENE                  PASSED  
  0022  F  LIGHTNESS MATOME SAILABAN          ABSENT  
  0023  F  LILIAN COSMAS JOSEPH               PASSED  
  0024  F  NEEMA FAUSTINE MAGEMBE             ABSENT  
  0025  F  NEEMA FRIDAY MWAKYUSA              PASSED  
  0026  F  NEEMA GODFREY HOSEA                PASSED  
  0027  F  NEEMA MICHAEL OBAY                 ABSENT  
  0028  F  PRISCA MATHIAS SHIJA               ABSENT  
  0029  F  RATIFA OMARY KANGALU               PASSED  
  0030  F  REHEMA BAKARI LOKAE                PASSED  
     
  0031  F  ROSE MATHEW MPOLIKI                PASSED  
  0032  F  SALMA KHALIFA SALUM                FAILED  
  0033  F  SARAH WILLIAM MAGARI               PASSED  
  0034  F  SOPHIA PONSIAN SIMCHIMBA           FAILED  
  0035  F  TATU SHENGOMA MWITA                PASSED  
  0036  F  VEDILIANA JAMES DEUS               PASSED  
  0037  F  WINIFRIDA RODRICK META             FAILED  
  0038  F  WINNIE WILLIAM MWAIGAGA            PASSED  
  0039  F  YASMINI HEMEDI TWALIBU             PASSED  
  0040  M  AHAZ ENOCK MWAMWESA                PASSED  
  0041  M  ALLY HAMIS KIBIKI                  ABSENT  
  0042  M  ALLY MOHAMED JOKA                  PASSED  
  0043  M  ALPHA AGUSTINO MATEO               FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 425
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1388 - THOMAS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   42                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  ARONTIUS BISCO SELESTIN            PASSED  
  0045  M  BENSON ROBERT KAZINZA              ABSENT  
  0046  M  CASSIAN OSWIN NGWENYA              PASSED  
  0047  M  CHARLES KUBADI NGUYE               ABSENT  
  0048  M  CHARLES STEVEN MAKURU              ABSENT  
  0049  M  CHURI AHMED CHURI                  ABSENT  
  0050  M  DASTAN JOHN HIZA                   FAILED  
  0051  M  DENIS THOMASI MLINGI               FAILED  
  0052  M  ELIAN LEODGARD MACHARY             PASSED  
  0053  M  ENZI SANIEL MKWEZU                 PASSED  
  0054  M  ERICK AUGUSTINO MKOMOLA            PASSED  
  0055  M  FABIAN BENJAMIN SUNGU              PASSED  
  0056  M  FADHILY TAIMULY MAHANYU            PASSED  
  0057  M  GWAMAKA MBALAGA MWAMBENE           FAILED  
  0058  M  HASSANI AKIDAH MWAKAPILA           PASSED  
     
  0059  M  ISAAC YOHANA EMANUEL               PASSED  
  0060  M  IZACK LUTUSYO MWAISOBWA            FAILED  
  0061  M  JOHN MATHEW JOHN                   FAILED  
  0062  M  JOHNSON ABEL BAKILA                FAILED  
  0063  M  JOSEPH ABASI LIBENANGA             PASSED  
  0064  M  KENETH DAUD PANGA                  ABSENT  
  0065  M  LUCAS SIMBA NTILA                  ABSENT  
  0066  M  LUSAJO OSIAH ASAJILE               FAILED  
  0067  M  LUYCE YOHANA MAHIMBO               PASSED  
  0068  M  MOHAMED HASSAN DOSHO               PASSED  
  0069  M  NEHEMIA EMMANUEL SANGA             FAILED  
  0070  M  OWEN RAPHAEL JULIUS                PASSED  
  0071  M  PATRICK PHILMON ZEGELI             FAILED  
  0072  M  PHILENJISM STEPHAN KESSY           FAILED  
  0073  M  RAMADHAN IBRAHIM DURU              PASSED  
     
  0074  M  RAYNOLD PAUL MAKURU                FAILED  
  0075  M  ROBERT LINUS SOCKY                 ABSENT  
  0076  M  SAMWEL PAUL KOMBA                  FAILED  
  0077  M  STEVEN SAMWEL MKOMBOZI             PASSED  
  0078  M  TIMOTHEO HAPPY SIMWINGA            FAILED  
  0079  M  YASSIR ABDALLA ZAKARIA             PASSED  
  0080  M  YESE SHEDRACK NDOSI                PASSED  
  0081  M  GRACE FRANCIS SHEKISUSE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 426
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1389 - MGWASHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JUMA DASTAN FUNDI                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 427
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1394 - KATORO ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CLARA KOKUNURA ADEODATUS           FAILED  
  0002  F  ELEONORA MUKAUMBYA GIDION          PASSED  
  0003  M  FREDRICK MBEIKYA ONESMO            PASSED  
  0004  M  HASSAN MOHAMED HASSAN              FAILED  
  0005  M  IDAN TUMWESIGE JASPAR              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 428
     
         QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1395 - TAIFA FOUNDATION SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA YASIN KAWELEA                PASSED  
  0002  F  JOHA IDDI SELEMANI                 PASSED  
  0003  M  BENEDICT PIUS NKYA                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 429
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1397 - KATORO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASUMA MUSTAPHA ADAMU               PASSED  
  0002  F  HAPPNESS JAMES SAMADARI            FAILED  
  0003  F  ISACK MBATINA ERICK                FAILED  
  0004  F  JUSTINA MUKAISENGA JOHN            PASSED  
  0005  F  RAINA SIWENI SANGA                 PASSED  
  0006  F  SIWEMA KAHINDI YOMBO               FAILED  
  0007  M  ALLY SHARIFU SILADI                FAILED  
  0008  M  ELIZEPHANIA ALEX RAPHAEL           PASSED  
  0009  M  JAMAL SEIF SIBITALI                PASSED  
  0010  M  NATHANAEL RICHARD SONDE            FAILED  
  0011  M  RASICK OMAR ODHOCH                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 430
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1404 - SASAWALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JULIANA JULIUS MKEWELA             PASSED  
  0002  F  SHANIFA STAMBULI KALINO            PASSED  
  0003  F  ZALI ABDU SOKO                     PASSED  
  0004  M  LACKSON LAMECK NCHIMBI             FAILED  
  0005  M  OSAM HUSSEIN ATHUMAN               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 431
     
      QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1407 - ARCH BISHOP KAHURANANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE   
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  THELEZIA BENARD MWANDESILE         PASSED  
  0002  M  ISMAIL OMARY NZEBELE               PASSED  
  0003  M  JAMES BUNDALA NGASA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 432
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1410 - MSALALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SARAH SHADRACK YATOBANGA           PASSED  
  0002  M  AMIRI IBRAHIM KADAWI               PASSED  
  0003  M  MASHAKA SAMWEL WAMBU               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 433
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1415 - BUKWIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  MARUGURU BONIFAS MARUGURU          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 434
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1416 - KIBORILONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ROSEMARY MATHEW SILUMBU            FAILED  
  0002  F  JANETH FESTO LYIMO                 PASSED  
  0003  F  LIDIA LAZARO MIGODELA              PASSED  
  0004  F  LUCIA VENANCE KILIMTALI            PASSED  
  0005  F  NASRA MRISHO SWEDY                 FAILED  
  0006  F  UPENDO CHARLES MSECHU              PASSED  
  0007  F  VAILETH DIOCLES FULULA             PASSED  
  0008  M  BRUNO LUCAS MMBAGA                 PASSED  
  0009  M  ELIYA KASHUMA LAIZER               PASSED  
  0010  M  MUKTAR FAHM ISMAIL                 PASSED  
  0011  M  NICKSON SANARE MAFIE               PASSED  
  0012  M  SILWANI WILLY MWAKABANA            PASSED  
  0013  M  THOMAS TUI NYAMONGE                PASSED  
  0014  M  WILLBROAD CLEOPA MAKERE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 435
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1418 - KISHAPU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVALYNE ELISHA PETRO               FAILED  
  0002  M  EMMANUEL JAPHET SONGOI             FAILED  
  0003  M  MUSSA DOTTO NJILE                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 436
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1422 - KIBACHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  EDWARD JOSEPH MNDEME               PASSED  
  0002  M  JAMES JONATHAN MHANDO              FAILED  
  0003  M  KELVIN PAULO SIMION                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 437
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1426 - BUJORA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GLORY FRANCIS HAULE                PASSED  
  0002  F  GRACE DAVID EDUWARD                PASSED  
  0003  F  GRACE RICHARD KIDERA               PASSED  
  0004  F  JACKLINE MARICO RICHARD            FAILED  
  0005  F  JANE ERASTO KUZENZA                PASSED  
  0006  F  MAGRETH KAPONGO DISMAS             PASSED  
  0007  F  MARIAM BUKOMBE JOHN                FAILED  
  0008  F  MARIAM EMMANUEL RENATUS            FAILED  
  0009  F  MARIETHA ERASTO KUZENZA            PASSED  
  0010  F  MARY VICENT ELIAS                  PASSED  
  0011  F  MONICA MASANYIWA SAHANI            FAILED  
  0012  F  NAOMI EZEKIEL ABEL                 FAILED  
  0013  F  NEEMA MASUNGA MUSSA                PASSED  
  0014  F  PRISCAH BIRAGE CHACHA              ABSENT  
  0015  F  SALOME BARNABAS PAUL               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ZEBIDA SABATHO DOMICIAN            PASSED  
  0017  F  ZUHURA SAID MFINANGA               PASSED  
  0018  M  AMOS MAHANDALE NYONGO              PASSED  
  0019  M  DAVID ABSSAY NDAKI                 PASSED  
  0020  M  ELIAS GASPER SANGA                 PASSED  
  0021  M  ELIAS LYANGA MSALIKA               PASSED  
  0022  M  JOEL JULIUS NTEMINYANDA            PASSED  
  0023  M  JOSEPH ZACHARIA MWITA              FAILED  
  0024  M  MESHACK BUNYANYA MALIMI            PASSED  
  0025  M  MOTTO SAMUEL MOTTO                 PASSED  
  0026  M  MUSA JOSEPH MASILILI               PASSED  
  0027  M  PASTORY DOTTO SHASHY               PASSED  
  0028  M  PAUL MESHACK ELIAS                 PASSED  
  0029  M  YOHANA CHACHA MUSSA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 438
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1430 - KIUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MWAJUMA SAIDI KADEWELE             FAILED  
  0002  F  ZAINABU HAMIS BENJAMIN             PASSED  
  0003  M  CASTO DANIFORD MSEMAKWELI          PASSED  
  0004  M  ERASTO ERASTO MILLANZI             FAILED  
  0005  M  MILAJI MBWANA MKWINDA              FAILED  
  0006  M  RAMADHANI RICHARD ALLY             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 439
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1433 - BALILI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEODATHA GRAYSON MLIMILA           FAILED  
  0002  F  ESTHER FRANCES SHAURI              FAILED  
  0003  F  JOSELINA JOVIN JOACKIM             FAILED  
  0004  F  KASHINDE CHARLES MSANJILA          PASSED  
  0005  F  KHADIJA MOHAMMED ABDALLAH          PASSED  
  0006  F  MARY OSINA MWANGA                  ABSENT  
  0007  F  ROSEMARY SOSTHENES RWEYEMAMU       PASSED  
  0008  M  ABUBAKAR ALMAS JUMA                PASSED  
  0009  M  BENEDICT WILLIAM ISAKA             FAILED  
  0010  M  JAMES REUBEN FRANCIS               PASSED  
  0011  M  NAWFAL KAIMA MWANJIA               PASSED  
  0012  M  SAID ABDALLAH MAKUPETE             FAILED  
  0013  M  SHIJA JAMES LUFUNGA                PASSED  
  0014  M  YASINI YAHYA NGILILEA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 440
     
          QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1436 - GEORGE KONGOWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASIA SEFU ALLY                     PASSED  
  0002  F  FAUSTA LUCIAN DIMOSO               FAILED  
  0003  F  STELLA CHARLES KALLO               FAILED  
  0004  F  TAUSI ISSA MAPABHA                 FAILED  
  0005  F  ZEITUNI JAFARI NAMATA              PASSED  
  0006  M  ABUU HEMED MIKUI                   PASSED  
  0007  M  EWALD EMMANUEL LYIMO               FAILED  
  0008  M  OMARI SALUMU GOSSO                 PASSED  
  0009  M  PETER PIERSON SIFUN                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 441
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1439 - KIDODI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AESHI IDRISA KIPANDE               FAILED  
  0002  F  AGUSTA REMY SEBASTIAN              FAILED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA DAVID MADENGE            PASSED  
  0004  F  HAWA WAZIRI MKINGI                 PASSED  
  0005  F  JEMA HASSAN ODIA                   ABSENT  
  0006  F  KHANIFA RASHID DEGELA              FAILED  
  0007  F  MAGRETH MATHEI KIBANI              FAILED  
  0008  F  PAULINA RAINELI MAKUA              FAILED  
  0009  F  SIAMINI ABDALLAH KOBA              ABSENT  
  0010  F  SWAUMU ABDALLAH ZEHI               PASSED  
  0011  F  THERESIA RAINELI MAKUA             PASSED  
  0012  F  WITNESS KULWA KYEVECHO             PASSED  
  0013  F  YASINTA NORBET KAUGALA             FAILED  
  0014  M  ANTHONY ALLY LYAMBATA              PASSED  
  0015  M  DEVIDI TEONAS MAYUGA               FAILED  
     
  0016  M  EMMANUEL EZEKIEL NYONI             PASSED  
  0017  M  GODFREY DAVID DAMAS                PASSED  
  0018  M  JUMA BARTAZALY KIWAJILE            FAILED  
  0019  M  WILSON JOHN MOMA                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 442
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1440 - TIRAV SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS ATUSUMEGE MWAMUNDELA        PASSED  
  0002  F  AILINE HAPPINESS MUSHI             PASSED  
  0003  F  ASHA HAMISS ABDALA                 FAILED  
  0004  F  ASMA HASHIM MAULIDY                FAILED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA ELIAS KINYIKA            FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH ANANIAS MYONGA           PASSED  
  0007  F  FATUMA SAIDI NGWALE                FAILED  
  0008  F  FLORA JERUMANO MCHARO              PASSED  
  0009  F  FURAHA KASSIM HAMAD                FAILED  
  0010  F  GIFT SYLVANUS COSMAS               PASSED  
  0011  F  GOODNESS THOMAS SAMBA              FAILED  
  0012  F  JENIROZA ATANAS VELLA              PASSED  
  0013  F  JULIETH SOSTHENES KAJI             PASSED  
  0014  F  NASMA MWINYI RAMADHANI             PASSED  
  0015  F  REJISTA SAMWEL WIHALE              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ROSEMARY JEREMIA GERALD            FAILED  
  0017  F  RUTH GODWIN KITONKA                PASSED  
  0018  F  SARAPHINA EZRAH SUNGURA            PASSED  
  0019  F  TABIA ADRIAN SAMORA                PASSED  
  0020  M  ABDULLATIF MZEE KAWAMBWA           ABSENT  
  0021  M  ABDULLATIFU HASSAN KAZIMOTO        FAILED  
  0022  M  ABUU OMARY NGWELE                  FAILED  
  0023  M  ATHUMANI ADAM ATHUMANI             FAILED  
  0024  M  AYUBU RASHID MMAKOJA               FAILED  
  0025  M  COLMAN MICHAEL NYAKI               FAILED  
  0026  M  DATIUS MWEMEZI JAMES               PASSED  
  0027  M  EDGAR BONIVENTURE MAKOY            ABSENT  
  0028  M  ELIJAH MAGOHA MZAGIRA              PASSED  
  0029  M  ELISHA YESAYA MGOGO                PASSED  
  0030  M  EMMANUEL LAMECK CHUGA              ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  FRANK ERICK MAKIRITA               PASSED  
  0032  M  IMANI ALLY SELEMANI                PASSED  
  0033  M  JAPHARI MWALAMI JAPHARI            PASSED  
  0034  M  KHALIFA EUNUCE SONJE               FAILED  
  0035  M  MOHAMEDI HAMISI NGOTA              PASSED  
  0036  M  NICKOLAS FRED NYALUSI              ABSENT  
  0037  M  OMARI SAIDI BAKARI                 ABSENT  
  0038  M  PARCEIVAL CHARLES MAKHEYA          ABSENT  
  0039  M  SAIDY JUMA PONGWE                  PASSED  
  0040  M  SHOMARY MBULI MACHOPA              ABSENT  
  0041  M  SIRVAR DISMAS MWAIM                ABSENT  
  0042  M  VENA FURAHA MWASYEBA               PASSED  
  0043  F  NAFHAT FAHAMY SALEH                FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 443
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1442 - MWANDETI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  BENI DAUDI LUAMBE                  PASSED  
  0002  M  BENSON ABRAHAM MOLLEL              FAILED  
  0003  M  DANIEL MICHAEL ABEL                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 444
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1455 - MAURICE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA YUSUPH TANGANYIKA             PASSED  
  0002  F  AZIZA KHERI MSOMOKA                PASSED  
  0003  F  DEVOTA DEUS LUGAMBWA               PASSED  
  0004  F  HALIMA IBRAHIM MKUVASA             ABSENT  
  0005  F  HALIMA PAUL TEMU                   ABSENT  
  0006  F  KAILIMA RAMADHANI MIHIKO           PASSED  
  0007  F  REBEKA AYUBU MGWILANGA             FAILED  
  0008  F  RUKIA MAMDADI MALENGA              FAILED  
  0009  M  AMRI ABDALLAH SHIMBA               FAILED  
  0010  M  DUNCAN VINCENT SIMBI               PASSED  
  0011  M  HANIYU MAJIDI KIBWAGO              PASSED  
  0012  M  HATIBU MIRAJI NDENDE               FAILED  
  0013  M  ISSA STEVEN SIJAONA                PASSED  
  0014  M  KUMSONI JUMA KUMMALA               PASSED  
  0015  M  SEIF ABDALLAH MWINJUMA             PASSED  
     
  0016  M  JACKSON JONATHAN DAVID             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 445
     
         QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1462 - KIWIRA COAL MINE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JANETH JUMAN MWANKOBELA            PASSED  
  0002  F  KURUTHUMU HAMISI MOHAMED           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 446
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1465 - MALATI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA ISACK RUHIZA                  PASSED  
  0002  F  ASMA AMIRY MAGANGA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  BERTHA PIASON SALINGO              FAILED  
  0004  F  CATHERINE ERNEST KANTAMA           PASSED  
  0005  F  CLARINA JOSEPH MASSAWE             PASSED  
  0006  F  DIANA KOLUMBANI MNACHUVI           PASSED  
  0007  F  FATUMA RAJABU KIHIMBA              FAILED  
  0008  F  FURAHA JUMA NGH'OME                FAILED  
  0009  F  GRACE EMMANUEL LIKANGAGA           PASSED  
  0010  F  LATIFA FADHILI MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0011  F  LEILA ZAKARIA MOHAMED              PASSED  
  0012  F  LILIAN CLEMENCE MALIGITE           ABSENT  
  0013  F  LILIAN SEVELIN AYUBU               PASSED  
  0014  F  MIRIUM RICHARD KAMWANAH            FAILED  
  0015  F  MWANAMVUA RASHID MSHIMBULA         FAILED  
     
  0016  F  NASRY ABDALLAH BUANDO              FAILED  
  0017  F  NEOPHITA JAMES AUGUSTINO           PASSED  
  0018  F  NJERAHERA WAZIRI MOHAMED           FAILED  
  0019  F  REHEMA IDDY MOHELUKA               PASSED  
  0020  F  RUKIA SUPHI AYOUB                  PASSED  
  0021  F  SALMA MECKY SHABANI                FAILED  
  0022  F  SELESTINA ANDREA MKUNGA            FAILED  
  0023  F  SERINA JOSEPH MRUMA                PASSED  
  0024  F  SHAMI OMARY MHONDOGWA              PASSED  
  0025  F  SOPHIA PROJESTUS SOSTENESS         FAILED  
  0026  F  TATU HUSSEIN YUSUFU                PASSED  
  0027  F  TUNDANA MKALA MRAMBA               ABSENT  
  0028  F  VERONICA YOHANA FYURA              PASSED  
  0029  F  VICTORIA ZAKARIA MBENA             PASSED  
  0030  F  WITNESS AUGUSTINO LUKUNGU          PASSED  
     
  0031  F  WITNES GIDION BARAWA               PASSED  
  0032  F  ZULFA SEIF NASSORO                 PASSED  
  0033  M  ABDUL MALICK SELEYMANHUSSEN        PASSED  
  0034  M  BENJAMIN EPIPHAN MKOBA             PASSED  
  0035  M  ERYTON ANTONY ZOMBAGA              PASSED  
  0036  M  FRANK SILVESTER ABED               PASSED  
  0037  M  HAJI ABDALAH SUDI                  PASSED  
  0038  M  JOVITI LUWI ADLOPH                 PASSED  
  0039  M  JUSTINE CASSIAN KOBELO             PASSED  
  0040  M  LUCAS DEODATI KAMKWENERA           PASSED  
  0041  M  MASOUD ABDUL NGOWI                 FAILED  
  0042  M  MERTEI YUSUPH PARLAIS              PASSED  
  0043  M  MIRAJI ATHUMANI RAMADHANI          PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 447
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1465 - MALATI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  MOHAMMED ABDUL CHUMA               PASSED  
  0045  M  MUSSA DAUDI MAGUBA                 PASSED  
  0046  M  PETER WILLIAM SARO                 PASSED  
  0047  M  SELEMANI SALEHE MAULIDI            PASSED  
  0048  M  STEVEN ELIAS MPOLO                 PASSED  
  0049  F  SAFINA YUDA ZAMBEZI                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 448
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1469 - MBONEA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDNA SYLVESTER KAMTANDE            ABSENT  
  0002  F  ESTER AKUMU JUVITA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  JESCA GIRANTA MATIKO               PASSED  
  0004  F  ROSE DANIEL CLAVERY                ABSENT  
  0005  M  BRYAN MAKENZI MWAKANIEMBA          ABSENT  
  0006  M  GODFREY MOSES LISU                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 449
     
          QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1475 - PERFECT-VISION SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   33                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA IDDI JUMA                    PASSED  
  0002  F  AISHA OMARY JUMA                   FAILED  
  0003  F  ALLBRIGHT HILDAH MADEGWA           PASSED  
  0004  F  AMINA SULEIMAN TUWA                ABSENT  
  0005  F  ANGELLIGHT STEPHAN MDUNDWA         ABSENT  
  0006  F  ANUSIATOR AMOS LYIMO               PASSED  
  0007  F  BEATRICE JOHN SALILEJE             ABSENT  
  0008  F  DELFINA SIKUDHANI DESDELY          PASSED  
  0009  F  DIFRICE GUSTAFU NCHIMBI            FAILED  
  0010  F  ELIWAZA MASANJA SAIDI              FAILED  
  0011  F  EVA SUNDAY MWANGOTA                ABSENT  
  0012  F  FLORA ROBERT CHIKOTI               FAILED  
  0013  F  GAUDENCIA CHRISTOPHER NYANSAMB     FAILED  
  0014  F  GRACE CRISPIN HAULE                ABSENT  
  0015  F  GRACE EGIDIUS EMILY                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JACKLINE HERMA NKAYA               PASSED  
  0017  F  JASMINE ATHUMANI CHUMA             PASSED  
  0018  F  JAZILA FIKILI HASSAN               PASSED  
  0019  F  JENNIFER ERICK EMMANUEL            PASSED  
  0020  F  JESCA JOHN MWANGE                  FAILED  
  0021  F  MARIAM MWALUBUNJU KAJABILA         PASSED  
  0022  F  MARY JEVASON SUMARI                PASSED  
  0023  F  MWAJABU KASSIM ALLY                ABSENT  
  0024  F  NEEMA MASHAURI TUMAINI             PASSED  
  0025  F  NELLY BAHATI NDELEMA               ABSENT  
  0026  F  PERUZI JOHN BWANA                  FAILED  
  0027  F  SINA YUSUPH NYUMBA                 FAILED  
  0028  F  VICTORIA A GEORGE                  PASSED  
  0029  F  VIOLET GABRIEL MASSANGWA           PASSED  
  0030  F  WINNIE RUMATILA MASSAWE            PASSED  
     
  0031  M  BEATUS AMOS SHIJA                  PASSED  
  0032  M  BENJAMINI FRANCIS MSISIRI          PASSED  
  0033  M  COOLVERT GODSLOVE KAWICHE          FAILED  
  0034  M  DORCUS K JOSEPH                    FAILED  
  0035  M  ELISHA STANLEY KWIYAMBA            ABSENT  
  0036  M  EMANUEL GABRIEL MIKA               PASSED  
  0037  M  ERICK MICHAEL SANGA                FAILED  
  0038  M  EVANCE JAPHET DENIS                FAILED  
  0039  M  FELICIAN ANZELIM MWILENGA          PASSED  
  0040  M  GERVAS EDICK LUENA                 PASSED  
  0041  M  HEKIMA ALIMON MWAISENGELA          PASSED  
  0042  M  JAFFARY HUSSEIN CHAULEMBO          PASSED  
  0043  M  JAMES RICHARD MAKUNDI              ABSENT  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 450
     
          QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1475 - PERFECT-VISION SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   33                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  JEREMIA MATHIAS MJEHE              PASSED  
  0045  M  KELVIN GOLDEN MAMBA                PASSED  
  0046  M  KHAMISI OTHMAN ISSA                FAILED  
  0047  M  MARIAMU JAMES BARONGO              FAILED  
  0048  M  NAHAJUM MABUSI NYAMASAGARA         ABSENT  
  0049  M  NASRI ADAM ABDUL                   FAILED  
  0050  M  NOEL FILBERT KOMBA                 PASSED  
  0051  M  PETRO LUNYILIJA LUCAS              PASSED  
  0052  M  PHANUEL AMOS MSENYA                FAILED  
  0053  M  RAJABU OMARY MDAKI                 PASSED  
  0054  M  ROBERT AMBAKISYE MWANDAMBO         PASSED  
  0055  M  SALIM PAUL OLOMI                   PASSED  
  0056  M  SAMIU HAMIDU AMANA                 ABSENT  
  0057  M  SELEMANI KUNJU SAMWELY             PASSED  
  0058  M  SELESTINE G MSIMBE                 FAILED  
     
  0059  M  SHADRACK EMANUEL AMAS              PASSED  
  0061  M  STEPHEN ELIPHINYA MUNISI           FAILED  
  0062  M  STEPHANO SILAZI WILSON             PASSED  
  0063  F  IRENE JAMES MBAGO                  FAILED  
  0064  M  EZRA SOMI NGEGESHI                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 451
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1476 - IKUWO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEBORA ONANI NGOGO                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 452
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1479 - NAKAPANYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0002  M  JOSEPH JOSEPH HAULE                PASSED  
  0003  M  LUPIJEMA ALLY KUJOTIKA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 453
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1481 - YOMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA OMARY KIHIYO                 PASSED  
  0002  F  ANITHA ISACK ERNEST                FAILED  
  0003  F  CECILIA MASHAULI MALENDA           FAILED  
  0004  F  FRIDA FANUEL MAKUNO                FAILED  
  0005  F  GLORY IZACK MWASHA                 FAILED  
  0006  F  HELENA EMMANUEL KASSANGA           PASSED  
  0007  F  JACKLINE ELIAS ALEX                ABSENT  
  0008  F  JACQUELINE GEORGE SIMBU            PASSED  
  0009  F  KEFRIDA DANIEL MAPESA              FAILED  
  0010  F  LAILATI WAZIRI JUMA                ABSENT  
  0011  F  NEEMA THOMAS MABEBE                ABSENT  
  0012  F  OLIVER FRANK NGOMUO                PASSED  
  0013  F  THERESIA AUGUSTINI SHAO            ABSENT  
  0014  F  ZULFA RAJABU SALEHE                FAILED  
  0015  M  ARNOLD JAPHET URONU                PASSED  
     
  0016  M  BERTIN RAPHAEL NTAKWENDELA         PASSED  
  0017  M  EMMANUEL ABICH YONGO               PASSED  
  0018  M  GREYSON FILBERT KOMBA              FAILED  
  0019  M  HAMISI SHABANI KIOMOLIO            PASSED  
  0020  M  INNOCENT FLAVIAN KAYOMBO           ABSENT  
  0021  M  ISMAIL MKUBWA JUMA                 FAILED  
  0022  M  JACKSON FELIX MPUPUA               FAILED  
  0023  M  LAURENT BONIFACE MWADIA            FAILED  
  0024  M  MARTIN BONIFANCE MAUMBA            PASSED  
  0025  M  OMARY RAMADHANI KABHEBHE           PASSED  
  0026  M  SOSPETER ROBERT MIRAMBO            ABSENT  
  0027  M  ZAKARIA MKUBWA JUMA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 454
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1482 - KAGEMU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ARODIA JOSEPH ANDREA               PASSED  
  0002  F  MELESIANA PETER DANIEL             ABSENT  
  0003  M  ALEXIUS MTAGWABA ALBIN             ABSENT  
  0004  M  ELIUS SOSIPETER STANSILAUS         PASSED  
  0005  M  HAFIZU ISSA RAJABU                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 455
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1485 - LEMARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  PERESI FEDRICK MWANANDENJE         FAILED  
  0002  F  WITNESS SILIACUSS FRANCIS          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 456
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1489 - KATUBUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS MLOELA IBRAHIMU             ABSENT  
  0002  F  FARIDA MOHAMED HAJI                PASSED  
  0003  F  JENITHA NICKSON YUSUPH             PASSED  
  0004  F  MAGDALENA AYOUB BACHANA            PASSED  
  0005  F  MONICA DANIER MAHWATARA            FAILED  
  0006  F  NEEMA ELIAS SIMON                  ABSENT  
  0007  F  OLIVER MASANJA PHILIPO             PASSED  
  0008  F  SARAPHINA AYUBU BACHANA            PASSED  
  0009  M  ALMAS YASSINI MUSSA                ABSENT  
  0010  M  CREDO BERNAD AMONI                 ABSENT  
  0011  M  EVARIST YOCKTAN NTAGANDA           PASSED  
  0012  M  HAROUN ELISHA MAKOBA               ABSENT  
  0013  M  HUSSEIN ABDALLAH ALLY              PASSED  
  0014  M  JAMES ANDREW MTUNGI                FAILED  
  0015  M  JAPHET CHRISTOPHER YUBINGWA        PASSED  
     
  0016  M  JULIUS DISMAS NYAKAMWE             PASSED  
  0017  M  MADEBO EZEKIEL MADEBO              PASSED  
  0018  M  MASSANGA JOHN NYACHUMA             PASSED  
  0019  M  PATRICK WILLIAM MWINGIRA           PASSED  
  0020  M  STEVEN STEPHANO SUME               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 457
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1494 - ULEMBWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA MAJALIWA MWALONGO            FAILED  
  0002  F  GLORY MANENO NG'ELENGE             ABSENT  
  0003  F  SOPHIA BENO MWALONGO               FAILED  
  0004  F  TUMSIFU OBEID SAGALA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 458
     
                QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1495 - GENESIS HIGH SCHOOL CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA GEOFREY NZIKU                FAILED  
  0002  F  ANJELA SHAIBU GADAU                PASSED  
  0003  F  ANJELINA BENJAMIN MTEGA            ABSENT  
  0004  F  ENES FEDY MDAGADZULE               PASSED  
  0005  F  HEKIMA FREDY MABENA                PASSED  
  0006  F  IRENE LIMBUKO NTULO                ABSENT  
  0007  F  JENIPHA ISSA MAKONGO               PASSED  
  0008  F  JENIPHER GRISTON NYAMIVAMBA        PASSED  
  0009  F  LISSA THOMAS LYIMO                 FAILED  
  0010  F  MARIAM MIRAJI ALLY                 PASSED  
  0011  F  RUTH ASHERY KIDENYA                PASSED  
  0012  M  STEVEN DAVID BILIA                 PASSED  
  0013  M  WILYAMU DICKSON KIUMBU             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 459
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1501 - MAKERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DOTTO JUMA SIGILI                  FAILED  
  0002  F  EFRAZIA JAMES ALPHONCE             PASSED  
  0003  F  ESTHER ANTHONY SAMWEL              PASSED  
  0004  F  EUGENIA BASILIUS KISUTAMO          PASSED  
  0005  F  EVAH ENOS MAGANA                   PASSED  
  0006  F  GAUDENSIA MINYULANO JUMA           FAILED  
  0007  F  KULWA JUMA SIGILI                  FAILED  
  0008  F  MARY EDISON KABETERO               FAILED  
  0009  F  PRISCA JAMES ALPHONCE              FAILED  
  0010  M  ASHERY AYUBU KAPULU                PASSED  
  0011  M  BECKHAM NDIMUGWANKO KIBUGWA        FAILED  
  0012  M  BIHENUKA JULIUS BUTUGU             ABSENT  
  0013  M  HIGOMBEYE ISMAIL MGOZI             PASSED  
  0014  M  WILSON MAZINA KALIMANZIRA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 460
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1515 - MABATINI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  GOTADI SILIVESTER MASUNGA          FAILED  
  0002  M  JAMES BARAKA KOMBA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 461
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1529 - CENTENARY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA SAIDI RABI                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 462
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1535 - NAWENGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA DAUDI MAMWIJONGE              PASSED  
  0002  F  DAINESS JOSEPH MPALASINGE          PASSED  
  0003  F  DENSIA GOODLOVE MSEKANAE           PASSED  
  0004  F  EDINA HOBOKELA MTAFYA              PASSED  
  0005  F  LIGHTNESS PAUL MICHAEL             ABSENT  
  0006  F  LUKIA ABDALLAH MPUTA               PASSED  
  0007  F  MARIAM ATHUMAN MAWANJA             FAILED  
  0008  F  NEEMA FRANCI LIHEPA                FAILED  
  0009  F  ROSEMARY STANSLAUS DIMOSO          PASSED  
  0010  F  ZAINABU BENEDICT LUZIGA            PASSED  
  0011  M  RAMADHANI KADILI KIDULI            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 463
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1553 - HAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SHARIFA HILALI AMOUR               PASSED  
  0002  M  JAMES MATHAYO LIMO                 PASSED  
  0003  M  JAMES MECKIZEDECK MSAMBWA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 464
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1568 - AL-FURQAAN ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AFSA KHAMISI DENGE                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  ASHURA RAMADHANI OMARY             FAILED  
  0003  F  ASMA BAKARI CHIKWIKWI              FAILED  
  0004  F  KURUTHUMU MOHAMEDI MNGETA          PASSED  
  0005  F  LATIFA ABDALLAH OMARY              ABSENT  
  0006  F  MAANGAZA NASSORO CHANDE            PASSED  
  0007  F  MWANAHAMISI HAMZA AWALI            FAILED  
  0008  F  NASRA MUSSA MPOGO                  PASSED  
  0009  F  RAHMA HASSANI KAISS                PASSED  
  0010  F  SABRINA MGENI KINAWILO             FAILED  
  0011  M  CHRISTOPHER RAMADHANI KIBOMA       FAILED  
  0012  M  HASSAN ISSIHAKA MAGOMBEKA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 465
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1569 - KANYERANYERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  FRANCIS MWIJAGE JOVIN              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 466
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1573 - MLANGARINI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GRACE LOOTHA SIKOREI               PASSED  
  0002  F  LUCY DANIEL TARETO                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 467
     
          QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1574 - THE GREAT LAKES SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CARTAS JUMANNE MBOGO               PASSED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH ZACHARIA KALUNGA         PASSED  
  0003  F  EVELINE JUBLANT MLAKI              PASSED  
  0005  F  FATMA SULEYMAN KILANGO             FAILED  
  0006  F  HAWA MOHAMMED KASSASE              PASSED  
  0007  F  JUDITH JAMES MASENENE              FAILED  
  0008  F  LEILA HALIDI LEMA                  FAILED  
  0009  F  LEILA KASSIM KAMTANDI              PASSED  
  0010  F  MARIAM HASHIM MPENDU               PASSED  
  0011  F  PENDO NGAMNONI NYELELA             ABSENT  
  0012  F  ROSENA ALOYCE NYONI                PASSED  
  0013  F  SHOLA DANIEL LUPINDU               PASSED  
  0014  F  WINIFRIDA ISAYA TEGILIRWA          PASSED  
  0015  M  ALLY SALIM OMARY                   PASSED  
  0016  M  BRAYAN EVANCE MONGI                FAILED  
     
  0017  M  ERICK WILLIAM TARIMO               PASSED  
  0018  M  JOHNSON HEAVENLIGHT TEMU           PASSED  
  0019  M  KEDMOND DANIEL NYAGAN              PASSED  
  0020  M  SAMSONI RAMADHANI BIBLIA           PASSED  
  0021  M  SHABANI SAIDI MABERA               PASSED  
  0022  M  THADEY THADEY MAPUNDA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 468
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1575 - MTIMBILA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AQUELINA SAUSESCO LIKOKO           FAILED  
  0002  F  BERNADETHA BENO MALANGALA          PASSED  
  0003  F  FRANCISKA CODWICK LIVANGALA        ABSENT  
  0004  F  NASMA HAMIDU LILONGELI             FAILED  
  0005  F  NEEMA WILSON MFUMBI                FAILED  
  0006  F  NURU HABIBU KOMBA                  PASSED  
  0007  F  VAILETH ANTONI MFUMBI              FAILED  
  0008  F  VAINESY COSIMASI KITANJI           FAILED  
  0009  F  ZUBEDA AMANI MAKUNGANYA            FAILED  
  0010  M  PAWA NYANDA JIBINZA                PASSED  
  0011  M  PETRO PHAUSTINE NESTORY            ABSENT  
  0012  M  PROSPER CHRISTIAN SEUSI            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 469
     
          QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1577 - FANAKA MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DESDERATHA PAUL SHAYO              ABSENT  
  0002  F  ESTER JOHN SENDAMA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  HUSNA RAMADHANI HUSSEIN            PASSED  
  0004  F  JANETH HERMAN YOHANA               PASSED  
  0005  F  JOYCE SAMWEL SHANGO                FAILED  
  0006  F  OLIVER SIMON DAREMA                PASSED  
  0007  F  WARDA HEMED ALLY                   PASSED  
  0008  M  ABDUL JUMA KALEMBO                 PASSED  
  0009  M  AGATON S MBAWALA                   PASSED  
  0010  M  BENJAMIN ELILEHEMA MMARY           FAILED  
  0011  M  BENJAMIN STEVEN SANDE              FAILED  
  0012  M  JORAM EZEKIEL SILAS                PASSED  
  0013  M  MATHIAS FAUSTINE KAPPELA           FAILED  
  0014  M  MFAUME SAIDI MSOMA                 PASSED  
  0015  M  MUSSA RAMADHANI ATHUMANI           ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  NELSON BAKARI MDOE                 FAILED  
  0017  M  SADAT K ALLY                       PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 470
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1582 - CARMELITE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA HAMZA JABIRI                 FAILED  
  0002  F  CATHERINE AMANI KIPINGU            FAILED  
  0003  F  CLARA PHILIBERTH CHALUKURA         PASSED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH BONIFACE MVYIMBA         PASSED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH MTEMI LUSINDE            FAILED  
  0006  F  EMELENZIANA LUDWICK NDIMINI        PASSED  
  0007  F  GLORY PATRICK LYIMO                PASSED  
  0008  F  GRACE GODFREY MHINA                FAILED  
  0009  F  GRACE PETER MAKWENGI               FAILED  
  0010  F  HAPPINESS BONIFASI JOHN            PASSED  
  0011  F  HAPPYNES ILIVINUS ROGATH           PASSED  
  0012  F  JACKLINE NICHOLAUS LYIMO           PASSED  
  0013  F  JENFA JOHN FRANCC                  FAILED  
  0014  F  JENISTA BATONY MWASIMBA            PASSED  
  0015  F  JESCA TRINNIDARD MAMBOSHO          FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JESTA HOVE MGENI                   PASSED  
  0017  F  KHADIJA HASSAN KIGUNGULY           PASSED  
  0018  F  LAILATI HERI OMARY                 FAILED  
  0019  F  LETISIA SAIMON JAMES               PASSED  
  0020  F  LILIAN GAUDENCE TESHA              PASSED  
  0021  F  LILIAN GODSON MINJA                ABSENT  
  0022  F  MARIA PETRO KITENDE                FAILED  
  0023  F  MARRY ADAM MOHAMEDY                FAILED  
  0024  F  MELINA ASERY MALONGO               PASSED  
  0025  F  MOSHI OMARY ALLY                   PASSED  
  0026  F  NEEMA JULIUS SUNDAY                PASSED  
  0027  F  OLGAH PHILLIP SIMWANJA             PASSED  
  0028  F  OLIVIA JOHN LEMBILE                PASSED  
  0029  F  OMBENI JACKSON ELLY                PASSED  
  0030  F  PASKAZIA MATHAYO BUBELWA           PASSED  
     
  0031  F  REBECCA GADSON BITTAH              PASSED  
  0032  F  REHEMA RAJABU MASOUD               PASSED  
  0033  F  SARAH JOSEPH SHEDRACK              PASSED  
  0034  F  STELLA EMMANUEL COSMAS             FAILED  
  0035  F  SUZANA CLEMENT SHIJA               ABSENT  
  0036  F  TASIANA ELENATUS NYAMBA            FAILED  
  0037  F  VICTORIA JOHN BAHHI                PASSED  
  0038  F  WINIFRIDA NUHU ERASTO              PASSED  
  0039  M  ABDALLAH RASHIDY AUSI              FAILED  
  0040  M  ABDUL MOHAMED MATOLA               FAILED  
  0041  M  ALLEN ANDREW MHANDO                FAILED  
  0042  M  AMANI PAULO ULIMBOKA               FAILED  
  0043  M  ANTON MNAPA CHIPANDA               PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 471
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1582 - CARMELITE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  ATHUMANI WAZIRI SENG'ENGE          FAILED  
  0045  M  BARAKA MODESTUS MANYIKA            PASSED  
  0046  M  BRAVA EMMANUEL MWAKYUSA            PASSED  
  0047  M  DEOGRATIUS NDIEGE TUTA             PASSED  
  0048  M  DEO OSKA STEPHANO                  PASSED  
  0049  M  ERNEST FESTO WILLIAM               PASSED  
  0050  M  FARAJI JUMANNE IDD                 FAILED  
  0051  M  GEORGE KASSIAN MBENA               FAILED  
  0052  M  GERALD LEONARD SHIRIMA             PASSED  
  0053  M  GODBLESS GOODLUCK SARO             PASSED  
  0054  M  JOHN MICHAEL MDOE                  PASSED  
  0055  M  LUCAS DEUS NESTORY                 PASSED  
  0056  M  MICHAEL KAMWONA MANYAKI            PASSED  
  0057  M  OCTAVIAN JOHN MARTIN               PASSED  
  0058  M  SALIJI CHARLES MAPESA              PASSED  
     
  0059  M  SYRIACK FIDELIS CHUWA              FAILED  
  0060  M  TARICK ABDULRAHMAN SAAD            PASSED  
  0061  M  YASINI ABDUL RAMADHANI             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 472
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1584 - KIWANJA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ERICK SOLO LANDA                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 473
     
                   QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1587 - MUFINDI T.R.C. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AIDA JOHN KILOMBA                  FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA ELIEZELI MGAO                FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHURA ONESMO LUPEMBE              FAILED  
  0004  F  ATUWENE DAUDI NDEMO                FAILED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA BATAZARY MGAYA           PASSED  
  0006  F  CLEVER WILLIAM MPILUKA             FAILED  
  0007  F  CONSOLATA BIATUSY MTATE            FAILED  
  0008  F  DEVOTHA MICHAEL DUMA               ABSENT  
  0009  F  DOLIS SEVELIN KISOSO               PASSED  
  0010  F  EDITHA GAUDENCE NG'ANDE            PASSED  
  0011  F  ELIZABETH HEKIMA MTENGA            PASSED  
  0012  F  GETRUDA DEO GESHON                 PASSED  
  0013  F  GOLESTA TYSONY NDANZI              ABSENT  
  0014  F  IRENE ANTONY NGONYANI              FAILED  
  0015  F  JASMINI MARTIN HAGGU               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  LETISIA DAUSON KANYIKA             PASSED  
  0017  F  LIGHTNESS JACKSON MBANGALA         ABSENT  
  0018  F  MARTHA SILA MGOHELE                FAILED  
  0019  F  METSHEBA NASHON MFILINGE           PASSED  
  0020  F  NORMARY BATWEL SANGA               FAILED  
  0021  F  SARAPHINA DANIEL SINKONDE          FAILED  
  0022  F  SHARON DANIEL SICHONE              FAILED  
  0023  F  SHARUNI DANIEL KISONGA             PASSED  
  0024  F  SIFUNI ZEPHANIA MKONGWA            PASSED  
  0025  F  STAHIMILI GEORGE MLIMBILA          PASSED  
  0026  F  TUMPALE ADONI MBEMBELA             FAILED  
  0027  M  AMINI ISAKA MFIMBA                 FAILED  
  0028  M  BARNABA ELLY MTEMELA               FAILED  
  0029  M  DEUS SYLVESTER MFUGALE             PASSED  
  0030  M  DEVIS DOMINICUS MHIDZE             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  ELIA EMILYO MSALILWA               FAILED  
  0032  M  ELIAH LWINUSO MGOHELE              PASSED  
  0033  M  ELISHA EMILYO MSALILWA             PASSED  
  0034  M  ELIUDI JOSHUA KAPASI               FAILED  
  0035  M  EMMANUEL SPRIAN MAHENGE            PASSED  
  0036  M  ENOCK BATWEL SANGA                 PASSED  
  0037  M  EXAUD HERY MGAYA                   PASSED  
  0038  M  GOZANI MENDLADI KANYIKA            FAILED  
  0039  M  HARUNI PAULO KISONGA               ABSENT  
  0040  M  HOSEA AGUSTINO MLIGO               PASSED  
  0041  M  ISAKA MANASE MBEMBATI              ABSENT  
  0042  M  JACKSON NAKOL LUPENZA              FAILED  
  0043  M  KALVIN MOYER KILAVE                PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 474
     
                   QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1587 - MUFINDI T.R.C. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  LUKE ATHANAS NGOLE                 PASSED  
  0045  M  MATHIAS GADY ASHERY                PASSED  
  0047  M  NICHOLAUS JACKSON MBENI            FAILED  
  0048  M  PABLO GODY MWAKASYUKA              PASSED  
  0049  M  PETRO BENARD KINYAGA               ABSENT  
  0050  M  RAPHAELY LIZAN LWESHA              PASSED  
  0051  M  RICHARD DOTTO SENG'HANA            PASSED  
  0052  M  SHADRACK ERNESTO NYIGO             FAILED  
  0053  M  YEDIDIA HALODI CHING'ANJA          PASSED  
  0054  M  YUSUPH AYUBU GWIVAHA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 475
     
                  QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1588 - MLINGOTI T.R.C. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AVERINA PHILIMONI PILI             PASSED  
  0002  F  KULWA RASHIDI KAMBUTU              PASSED  
  0003  F  KURUTHUMU CHIUTILA DAUDI           ABSENT  
  0004  F  NEEMA JOHN ISAAC                   PASSED  
  0005  M  BAVON DEUS KOMBA                   PASSED  
  0006  M  JAFARI HASSANI AMANZI              ABSENT  
  0007  M  LUCAS AIDANI MBUNDA                PASSED  
  0008  M  MAILONI SAIDI MAILONI              PASSED  
  0009  M  MATOKEO ALLY CHIKAWE               PASSED  
  0010  M  MUSSA ZUBERI NDEKA                 PASSED  
  0011  M  SAIDI HASHIMU MAYA                 PASSED  
  0012  M  SOLOMON ELIEZA MBWAGHA             PASSED  
  0013  M  ZUBERI MUSSA RAMADHANI             PASSED  
  0014  M  HASSAN MOHAMMED MSANJIKA           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 476
     
        QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1591 - SHREE HINDU MANDAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA REMMY MOGOPE                 FAILED  
  0002  F  KHUSHI LADWA                       FAILED  
  0003  F  MILKA WILLIAM MKOLA                PASSED  
  0004  F  NIDHI HEMENDRA KATAKIA             FAILED  
  0005  F  RAHMA ABUBAKAR ZUBEIR              FAILED  
  0006  F  SPECIOZA SILVANUS MALEBO           ABSENT  
  0007  F  TEJASVI CHANDRAHAS SHAH            PASSED  
  0008  F  ZULFA ABUBAKAR ZUBEIR              FAILED  
  0009  M  ADNAN AZIZ KHAN                    ABSENT  
  0010  M  AHMED ALLY ALBEITY                 FAILED  
  0011  M  ALLY HATIM ALLY                    PASSED  
  0012  M  ANWAR SAID SLEYUM                  FAILED  
  0013  M  DEV ANIL CHAGANLAL                 PASSED  
  0014  M  EDCEL BUENAVENTURA GARCIA          PASSED  
  0015  M  GASTON STEPHAN MPAKAMA             ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  HARSH RAJPUT                       PASSED  
  0017  M  IMRAN KIMARO                       PASSED  
  0018  M  JOHN MTINGWA MABULA                FAILED  
  0019  M  KHALIFA FARID ZAHRAN               FAILED  
  0020  M  KRUNAL JAGDISH DIVECHA             ABSENT  
  0021  M  MOHAMED ALLY MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0022  M  MOHAMMED AMIN PATEL                FAILED  
  0023  M  MUAYYAD ALLY MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0024  M  NAZEEF NASHER HAYEL                PASSED  
  0025  M  NIKHIL CHOHAN                      FAILED  
  0026  M  NIMESH DINESH KERAI                FAILED  
  0027  M  OSAMA HEMED ALLY                   ABSENT  
  0028  M  RENATUS THOMAS BASHITTE            PASSED  
  0029  M  SALIM SAID ALAREMY                 FAILED  
  0030  M  SELEMANI ATHUMANI LIGANDUKA        ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  TAJNEED ABDULATIF HANIF            ABSENT  
  0032  M  TASH MOHAMED NASSORO               FAILED  
  0033  M  YUSUF AZIZ KHAN                    FAILED  
  0034  M  ZUHEIR MOHAMED MASUD               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 477
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1592 - EAST COAST SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JESSE AMEDEUS ASSEY                FAILED  
  0002  F  LISA DOTTO MASATO                  PASSED  
  0003  F  ZAINA IDRISA NASSORO               PASSED  
  0004  M  ABDALLAH OMARY ALLY                PASSED  
  0005  M  ABDULI SAIDI SHABANI               PASSED  
  0006  M  ABDULSWAMADU ABDALLAH PETER        PASSED  
  0007  M  ABDULY SAD IBRAHIM                 PASSED  
  0008  M  ABUBAKARI JUMA RAMADHANI           PASSED  
  0009  M  AHMADI JUMA MAJALIWA               PASSED  
  0010  M  ALLY SEIFU SAID                    PASSED  
  0011  M  AMIR SALIM HAMADY                  PASSED  
  0012  M  CHANDA SULULU ALLY                 PASSED  
  0013  M  HASSAN SAID ATHUMANI               FAILED  
  0014  M  HUSENI MUSTAFA HUSENI              PASSED  
  0015  M  IBRAHIM KITWANA LAWA               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  IDDY SHABANI MRINDOKO              PASSED  
  0017  M  JUMA EDDY ALHAMIS                  PASSED  
  0018  M  JUMA OMARY JUMA                    PASSED  
  0019  M  JUMA SAIDI SALUMU                  PASSED  
  0020  M  KHAMISI JUMA RAMADHANI             PASSED  
  0021  M  LUQMAN JAMAL KASOLE                PASSED  
  0022  M  MAHADI IDDI IBRAHIM                PASSED  
  0023  M  MAHDY ALLY OMARY                   PASSED  
  0024  M  MAPISHANO ALEX HUSSEIN             PASSED  
  0025  M  MIKIDADI ATHUMANI KATUNDU          PASSED  
  0026  M  MOHAMED MUSA HAMISI                PASSED  
  0027  M  MSTAFA ALLY IDDI                   PASSED  
  0028  M  MUADHI JAFARY SAIDI                PASSED  
  0029  M  MWANAMOSI ALLY KATUNDU             PASSED  
  0030  M  RAJABU OMARY MAKALA                PASSED  
     
  0031  M  RAMADHANI ZUBERI RAMADHANI         PASSED  
  0032  M  SAID ALLY HAMADI                   PASSED  
  0033  M  SAIDI SULEIMAN SAIDI               PASSED  
  0034  M  SALEH SULEIMAN SAID                PASSED  
  0035  M  SANYE MAJALIWA ISSA                PASSED  
  0036  M  SHABANI ALLY SHABANI               PASSED  
  0037  M  SHAFII ALLY JUMANNE                PASSED  
  0038  M  SHIRAZI AWADHI LANJE               PASSED  
  0039  M  SULEIMAN YOHANA CHUMA              PASSED  
  0040  M  YASSIN SHABANI YAHAYA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 478
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1598 - KAKONKO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  AGUSTINOLAURIANRAPHAEL LAURIAN     PASSED  
  0002  M  DAUDI MATHIAS LUFUNGURO            FAILED  
  0003  M  GILDARD MYIGEZO SABUHOLO           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 479
     
          QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1600 - BISHOP DURNING SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANIELA DANIEL NKO                  FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA JOSTEL LEMA                   ABSENT  
  0003  F  DYNESS STEVEN MOLLEL               FAILED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH SAIMON MBWAMBO           ABSENT  
  0005  F  HILARIA JOSEPH MOSHI               PASSED  
  0006  F  JESCA GODFREY KIMARO               ABSENT  
  0007  F  JOYCE PATRICK TIPE                 PASSED  
  0008  F  LILIAN EMMANUEL NANYARO            PASSED  
  0009  F  SALOME EDWARD MUSHI                ABSENT  
  0010  F  WITNESS GERALD NNKO                PASSED  
  0011  M  ANOLD PINIEL DANIEL                FAILED  
  0012  M  ATHUMAN SAID SIMELI                PASSED  
  0013  M  BARAKA M MOLLEL                    ABSENT  
  0014  M  DANIEL YOHANES NAURE               ABSENT  
  0015  M  ELIAPENDA MATHAYO MOLLEL           FAILED  
     
  0016  M  ELIAS ZENO AKLEY                   FAILED  
  0017  M  ELISHA LAIRUMBE LUCKUMAY           FAILED  
  0018  M  ERNEST FEDNAND HAULE               ABSENT  
  0019  M  ESTOMI MELAYEKI MOLLEL             FAILED  
  0020  M  FRANK BONFACE NNKO                 PASSED  
  0021  M  GADIEL ISACK URASSA                PASSED  
  0022  M  GERALD YOHANA KIRIKII              FAILED  
  0023  M  JONAS EMMANUEL MOLLEL              FAILED  
  0024  M  JOSHUA SAMWEL LUKUMAY              PASSED  
  0025  M  JULIUS PAUL YAKON                  ABSENT  
  0026  M  KENEDY SAMWEL MOLLEL               ABSENT  
  0027  M  LOISHIYE KISARI MOLLEL             FAILED  
  0028  M  MACHUMU ALPHONCE ZEBELE            ABSENT  
  0029  M  MICHAEL ELIPHAS MOLLEL             PASSED  
  0030  M  NOAH LEMASO LUCKUMAY               ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  NURU HASSAN SEMKIWA                ABSENT  
  0032  M  OBEDI EPHRAIM OLENGUSHWAI          PASSED  
  0033  M  PASIANSI ALPHONCE KAREKEZI         ABSENT  
  0034  M  PENDAELI RINGOINEI MOLLEL          FAILED  
  0035  M  PHILEMON NDASKOI MEJOOLY           FAILED  
  0036  M  SALUM AHMEDI MSANGI                ABSENT  
  0037  M  TITOS GODWIN MIYOI                 PASSED  
  0038  M  YOHANA EMANUEL NJECHE              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 480
     
                   QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1613 - MANYARA I.A.E. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA GWAI JENGO                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AGRIPINA ANDREA JOSEPH             PASSED  
  0003  F  ALICIA DANIEL BANGA                ABSENT  
  0004  F  ANNA JOSEPH TARA                   ABSENT  
  0005  F  ASIA MUSSA SHABANI                 FAILED  
  0006  F  BALBINA QORYO HARSASI              FAILED  
  0007  F  DIANA GODFREY KIMARO               PASSED  
  0008  F  DORCAS EMANUEL CHARLES             FAILED  
  0009  F  EDITA SELESTINI DAUDI              PASSED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH JOSEPH WAWA              FAILED  
  0011  F  ELIZABETI CLEMENTI SULLEY          PASSED  
  0012  F  FARAJA HOSEA SUMAYE                ABSENT  
  0013  F  FEBRONIA LOITU TATIO               PASSED  
  0014  F  FEBRONIA LUCAS SULLE               FAILED  
  0015  F  FLORA JOHN KAUNDA                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  GRACIOUS ROGERS SHAYO              PASSED  
  0017  F  HALIMA SADIKI DACHI                FAILED  
  0018  F  JOYCE LUHENDE MAHEMBO              FAILED  
  0019  F  JOYCE RABSON PASCHAL               PASSED  
  0020  F  JULIANA PASKALI SELEMANI           FAILED  
  0021  F  KRISTINA MICHAEL AMNAAY            ABSENT  
  0022  F  LEVIA MOHAMED SALIM                FAILED  
  0023  F  LIGHTNESS NICOMEDI FRANSISCO       PASSED  
  0024  F  MAGDALENA ZAKARIA STEPHANO         FAILED  
  0025  F  MAGRETH JOHN MASAUDA               PASSED  
  0026  F  MARIA JOHN HAMADI                  FAILED  
  0027  F  MARIAMU KASSIM JUMA                PASSED  
  0028  F  MWANAHAMISI ISSA RAMADHANI         PASSED  
  0029  F  NEEMA LEMBRIS LATEI                PASSED  
  0030  F  NEEMA PETRO NADA                   ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  NEEMA YOTHAM GAARE                 FAILED  
  0032  F  NURU YUSUPH RASHID                 PASSED  
  0033  F  PENDAEL DANIEL ELLY                PASSED  
  0034  F  PENDAELI LEONCE MAYUMBA            PASSED  
  0035  F  RAHMA HAMISI SELEMANI              FAILED  
  0036  F  REHEMA PHILIPO PATRICE             PASSED  
  0037  F  RENALDA PHAUSTINE JOHN             PASSED  
  0038  F  ROZA ANDREA WEMA                   PASSED  
  0039  F  ROZINA PAMPHILI GURTI              PASSED  
  0040  F  SAUMU SWALEHE SALIMU               PASSED  
  0041  F  SECILIA ELIANGIRINGA MTEI          PASSED  
  0042  F  SHAMILA HASSAN JUMA                FAILED  
  0043  F  SHARON WILLIAM JEREMIA             FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 481
     
                   QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1613 - MANYARA I.A.E. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  SINORINA DANIEL SIMON              FAILED  
  0045  F  VERONICA STEPHANO BAHA             PASSED  
  0046  F  WITNESS NORBETH YAME               FAILED  
  0047  M  ABASI ABUU MOHAMEDI                PASSED  
  0048  M  ABELNEGO FARINDEGE CHANG'A         PASSED  
  0049  M  AYUBU SHAIBU HUSENI                ABSENT  
  0050  M  BARAKA STEVEN KALOKOLA             PASSED  
  0051  M  ELIASI MNYAU QWARDA                FAILED  
  0052  M  ELIREHEMA JUSTINE ABRAHAM          PASSED  
  0053  M  EMANUEL GABRIEL MASAY              FAILED  
  0054  M  FELISTIANI FAUSTINI PETRO          FAILED  
  0055  M  GODBLLES FOCUS MGWESS              PASSED  
  0056  M  HAJI HASSANI RAMADHANI             ABSENT  
  0057  M  HAJJI DAMIANO NKOLOMA              ABSENT  
  0058  M  HASSAN OMARY HASSAN                ABSENT  
     
  0059  M  HUSENI MUSA SHABANI                PASSED  
  0060  M  JACKSON AYUBU SIMBA                FAILED  
  0061  M  JUMA RAMADHAN JOHN                 PASSED  
  0062  M  LONG'OT GINYAWISH ARAJIK           PASSED  
  0063  M  MATHAYO BAHA KALEMBE               FAILED  
  0064  M  NOELI DANIELI PETRO                PASSED  
  0065  M  ONESMO MARTINE AMMI                FAILED  
  0066  M  PASKATORI AGUSTINO FISSOO          PASSED  
  0067  M  PETER THOMAS PETER                 PASSED  
  0068  M  RAMADHANI TLUWAY RAMADHANI         PASSED  
  0069  M  RASHID HASSANI MVUMBO              PASSED  
  0070  M  SYPRIAN AMSI GHAYMO                FAILED  
  0071  M  VICENT KHAMISI MSACKY              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 482
     
                   QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1614 - SINGIDA I.A.E. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTER WILSON MAKALA                FAILED  
  0002  F  MARIAM RAJABU MNYAWI               PASSED  
  0003  F  MERCY KANDULINDULI MNDEME          ABSENT  
  0004  F  MWANAHAMISI ALLY MWAJA             PASSED  
  0005  F  NASRA SAIDI ABBAKARI               FAILED  
  0006  F  PATRICIA PATRICK KIHENDO           PASSED  
  0007  F  PILI IDDI RAMADHANI                FAILED  
  0008  F  TABITHA ADAMU JORAM                ABSENT  
  0009  F  YOCABETH CEPHACE MKALI             FAILED  
  0010  M  ABDUL RAJABU MOHAMED               ABSENT  
  0011  M  ALSAHAFU SHABANI RASHIDI           PASSED  
  0012  M  ERNEST LEVOCATUS SUNGURA           FAILED  
  0013  M  EZEKIEL SAMSON GABRIEL             ABSENT  
  0014  M  GULAM BASHIRI SWAI                 FAILED  
  0015  M  HARUNA EMANUEL ANDREA              ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  JOSEPH IDDI KIVAYA                 PASSED  
  0017  M  NIXON RENATUSI NGULUMBI            FAILED  
  0018  M  SAMWEL SWALEHE JENGI               PASSED  
  0019  M  YONA ANSAI SHILA                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 483
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1615 - KINDERCARE TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   40                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA JOSEPH KIHANGA               PASSED  
  0002  F  ARAFA MOHAMED SALUM                PASSED  
  0003  F  BELLA BEDAS WILHARD                PASSED  
  0004  F  BLANDINA JOSEPH MGOWANO            PASSED  
  0005  F  CATHERINE HASSAN MSUYA             ABSENT  
  0006  F  CATHERINE RAPHAEL MGOLI            PASSED  
  0007  F  DORCAS CHARLES WELLY               PASSED  
  0008  F  ETIA ERNESTO MBALINGA              FAILED  
  0009  F  FAUSTINA DADISLAUS MSHUMBA         PASSED  
  0010  F  HAPPINESS BERNARD MCHACKY          PASSED  
  0011  F  IMMACULATE YUDA                    PASSED  
  0012  F  LAILATI BURHANI RASHIDI            PASSED  
  0013  F  LAYLA HABIBU MOHAMEDI              PASSED  
  0014  F  LEILAT SAIDI SULTAN                PASSED  
  0015  F  LOVENESS STEVEN KIULA              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MAGRETH MICHAEL MUSHI              PASSED  
  0017  F  MARIAM NESTORY MANYAMA             PASSED  
  0018  F  MARIA RAYMOND KILEO                FAILED  
  0019  F  MAYASA SAIDI MTULIA                FAILED  
  0020  F  MWANAIDI MOHAMEDI IRUNDE           PASSED  
  0021  F  MWANAIDI RAMADHANI KINGALU         PASSED  
  0022  F  MWAZANI ISIHAKA SHABANI            FAILED  
  0023  F  NEEMA FRANCIS MWITUMBA             ABSENT  
  0024  F  NURU IDDY DAUDI                    FAILED  
  0025  F  QUEEN DASTAN MONGI                 FAILED  
  0027  F  ROSEMARY GEORGE KIWONDE            PASSED  
  0028  F  SARAH BENJAMINI SAMOMBA            PASSED  
  0029  F  SCOLA TULYO LUGALA                 PASSED  
  0030  F  SUZANA LEONARD KUSAGA              FAILED  
  0031  F  TECKLA LEONARD CHALULA             FAILED  
     
  0032  F  UMMAIMAN MOHAMED MWINSHEHE         PASSED  
  0033  M  ABDUL ABASI ODEMBA                 ABSENT  
  0034  M  ADAM MOHAMEDI LIKUNDASI            FAILED  
  0035  M  ALEX ASHERI SANGA                  PASSED  
  0036  M  ALLY HAMIDU ALLY                   FAILED  
  0037  M  ANTHONY PETER SALANGA              PASSED  
  0038  M  CHARLES CHRISTOPHER MARTIN         PASSED  
  0039  M  CHARLES FIDELIS CHALLE             FAILED  
  0040  M  DANIEL FURAHAELI KIPESHA           PASSED  
  0041  M  EDSON JOSEPH ISHENGOMA             FAILED  
  0042  M  EMANUEL PAUL MAPUNDA               PASSED  
  0043  M  ENOCK MBOJE ERASTO                 PASSED  
  0044  M  FRANCISCO MESHACK MLULA            PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 484
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1615 - KINDERCARE TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   40                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  M  GRIGUD ELIAS MREMA                 ABSENT  
  0046  M  IDDI SALUM LUGATA                  FAILED  
  0047  M  IDRISA ABDALA IDDY                 FAILED  
  0048  M  ISMAIL MOHAMED LIKUNDASI           ABSENT  
  0049  M  ISRAEL ERNEST START                PASSED  
  0050  M  IVAN EMANUEL MLAY                  PASSED  
  0051  M  JAMES JETA HALFANI                 FAILED  
  0052  M  JAMES PETER MBISE                  PASSED  
  0053  M  JINATI RAMADHANI MSWAKI            PASSED  
  0054  M  JING'WA ZENGO CHARLES              PASSED  
  0055  M  JOSHUA FIDELIS MLWALE              PASSED  
  0056  M  MAWENDA FRANK MAWENDA              PASSED  
  0057  M  MOHAMED HASSAN SHARIF              PASSED  
  0058  M  MTAMIKE AYUBU MTAMIKE              PASSED  
  0059  M  PAUL PASCAL PAUL                   PASSED  
     
  0060  M  RODNEY MADOSHI KATAMBI             FAILED  
  0061  M  SAYA ZABLON MAKERE                 PASSED  
  0062  M  SELEMAN ATHUMAN IDDY               PASSED  
  0063  M  YASSIN KASIM ABDALLAH              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 485
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1621 - DCT JUBILEE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAPPYNESS SADICK NGAOH             FAILED  
  0002  F  SALVINA WILSON UDOBA               FAILED  
  0003  M  ANDREA ERNEST SIMKONDA             FAILED  
  0004  M  BELTESHAZA JACOB MWANGANDA         PASSED  
  0005  M  BURUAN ALLY ABDALLAH               FAILED  
  0006  M  ELINAJA ANDREA BAYYO               FAILED  
  0007  M  HABIBU JAMES MAKOLE                PASSED  
  0008  M  IDDY HAMISI ALLY                   PASSED  
  0009  M  LENARD MUSSA MALIBULA              FAILED  
  0010  M  VICTOR VICENT MSHANA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 486
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1623 - AGGREY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARISIANA JOSEPH HYERA             FAILED  
  0002  M  BRIGHTON GIBSON NSWILA             PASSED  
  0003  M  NICKSON GRESIANA KOMBA             ABSENT  
  0004  M  SIMBILIUS SALMON NDUNGURU          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 487
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1626 - MARIADO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  BONIPHACE NUHU ISAYA               PASSED  
  0002  M  JACOB THOBIAS LUBINZA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 488
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1628 - MENGELE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BERTINA BOSCO MHANGA               FAILED  
  0002  F  EMANUELA HILARY MWAKYAMBIKI        PASSED  
  0003  F  JASMIN ATIBU MHANZI                FAILED  
  0004  F  JENALA EZEKIA MWINUKA              FAILED  
  0005  M  HUSSEIN HASSAN KIMATA              PASSED  
  0006  M  JACKSON BARNABA MTWEVE             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 489
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1629 - MWANZUGI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  PHILIP JOHN MAFUJA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 490
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1639 - MSERU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA IBRAHIM VICTOR               PASSED  
  0002  F  BIANCA MABLE KASIMBA               ABSENT  
  0003  F  DIANA FREDI NYAGAWA                FAILED  
  0004  F  ESTER GEORGE KADUMA                PASSED  
  0005  F  HABIBA ALLY LUGOE                  PASSED  
  0006  F  HAPPYNESS PESAMBILI MUGANDA        PASSED  
  0007  F  HELENA DAUDI LUCAS                 PASSED  
  0008  F  HELLEN ASANTA MBOYA                PASSED  
  0009  F  JACKLINE BAHATI MWANZALIMA         FAILED  
  0010  F  JACKLINE GASPER MELI               PASSED  
  0011  F  KESHA METHOD NCHIMBI               PASSED  
  0012  F  LEAH ELIUD OBED                    PASSED  
  0013  F  SHIDA OMARI HERI                   FAILED  
  0014  F  YUSTINA MASOUD LUGANGIRA           PASSED  
  0015  M  ANDREA ABRAHAM KAPINGA             PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ANTHONY DEODATUS KENTE             PASSED  
  0017  M  DEVID SAID FINAL                   PASSED  
  0018  M  FESTO CHRISTIAN MZIMBA             PASSED  
  0019  M  HAMISI HUSSEIN BAKARI              PASSED  
  0020  M  IBRAHIM MUSSA AMOUR                PASSED  
  0021  M  JUNIOR STRATON NJUYUWI             ABSENT  
  0022  M  MASEKE ELIASI GIMONGE              PASSED  
  0023  M  MOHAMEDI KUBA HAJI                 PASSED  
  0024  M  MOHAMEDI OMARY MOHAMEDI            ABSENT  
  0025  M  RASHIDI JUMA ZOMBOKO               PASSED  
  0026  M  RASHIDI SAIDI KISIGA               PASSED  
  0027  M  SALIM MALEKELA ABDUL               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 491
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1643 - TECHFORT SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FRIDA ELISA KESSY                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  HAPPY OMARY LOVA                   PASSED  
  0003  F  MWANAID ABDALLAH KINGWANA          FAILED  
  0004  F  RHOIDA RAPHAEL NGWETA              PASSED  
  0005  M  GERMANUS LEO MCHILO                PASSED  
  0006  M  HARADALI LINUS LIYUMBA             PASSED  
  0007  M  JAMES JACKSON KAYANDA              PASSED  
  0008  M  SELEMAN GEROD SIMBA                PASSED  
  0009  M  YOTAM HEDRICK JUMAPILI             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 492
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1645 - LUBALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMENIPA GELISOME FUNGO             PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA SHUSA BASTA                  PASSED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA ISSA NJELA               ABSENT  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH MANASE TWIKASYEGE        PASSED  
  0005  F  JENI ZABRON MWASIPOSYA             PASSED  
  0006  F  LILIAN EMMANUEL NTALE              PASSED  
  0007  F  SARAH AGUSTINO MWALUKASA           PASSED  
  0008  F  SEVELINA AFYUSISYE MTAFYA          PASSED  
  0009  F  WARID ISRAEL MWANDEPU              PASSED  
  0010  M  DANIEL COSTA MWANGOKA              PASSED  
  0011  M  ELIEZER SWEDI KIMETULE             PASSED  
  0012  M  ELLY NWAKA MWASOTA                 PASSED  
  0013  M  JIMMY DAVID LAZARO                 PASSED  
  0014  M  NOAH LUGANO MALABEJA               PASSED  
  0015  M  OCTAVIAN ABEL ASEGELILE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 493
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1661 - NURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVALINE JOHN LAIZER                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 494
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1666 - MLIMBA EDUCATION DEV. CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  LUKMANI NAHORONGO SELUKA           PASSED  
  0002  M  MARTIN JAMES MASABUDA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 495
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1688 - BAHARI BEACH SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES DOMINIC SIZYA                PASSED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE NOVATUS TEMBA             FAILED  
  0003  F  EDINA DAMAS PESSAMBILI             FAILED  
  0004  F  FAITH SADIC SHUNGU                 PASSED  
  0005  F  FARAJA ISSA DANDA                  ABSENT  
  0006  F  FIDES ERNESTI KIWALI               PASSED  
  0007  F  KHADIJA KHAMISI MAULID             ABSENT  
  0008  F  MWAJABU JUMAA MREMA                PASSED  
  0009  F  MWANAHAMIS NKOWEKA MUHAMEDI        FAILED  
  0010  F  NAMATU GIDEON MSHANA               PASSED  
  0011  F  REHEMA MUYA MSIGWA                 FAILED  
  0012  F  VUMILIA GEORGE MCHIWA              PASSED  
  0013  F  WINNIFRIDA PIUS NYENZA             PASSED  
  0014  M  ERICK ALLEN MUSHI                  PASSED  
  0015  M  JOEL AMOS BAHATI                   PASSED  
     
  0016  M  MALIKI OMARY SALIM                 PASSED  
  0017  M  MICHAEL SHILA ABEID                FAILED  
  0018  M  OMARY SAID MATUMLA                 PASSED  
  0019  M  SAIMONI EMANUEL SEMBOJA            PASSED  
  0020  M  TELESFORD TITUS MYOVELLA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 496
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1689 - PEACE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JOANES PHILBERT KARAVE             ABSENT  
  0002  M  MUTAYOBA DERICK IJUMBA             PASSED  
  0003  M  THABITH SADATH KAMUGISHA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 497
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1697 - NYUMBU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNASTAZIA ANDREW KAJEGELA         FAILED  
  0002  F  ASMA ATHUMANI KADARIKA             PASSED  
  0003  F  DORIS JOHN BULUMA                  PASSED  
  0004  F  FATUMA ABDUL ISSA                  ABSENT  
  0005  F  JACKLINE NGONYANI ADO              PASSED  
  0006  F  JULIETH THOMAS LYIMO               FAILED  
  0007  F  LIGHTNESS MARTINE KAPESA           FAILED  
  0008  F  MARGRETH PETER DANIEL              PASSED  
  0009  M  EDMUND GEORGE JACKSON              PASSED  
  0010  M  ELISANTE ISSACK NGOBEI             PASSED  
  0011  M  EMANUELI DEODATI AMANI             FAILED  
  0012  M  EMMANUEL MICHAEL MASESA            PASSED  
  0013  M  IBRAHIM RAMADHANI ABEDY            FAILED  
  0014  M  JOSEPH ALEX KASSONGO               PASSED  
  0015  M  KELLY JEREMIA BAKAZA               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  KELVIN FELISIAN URIO               FAILED  
  0017  M  MZEE MOHAMEDI SHABANI              FAILED  
  0018  M  SAID ABEDI MOHAMEDI                FAILED  
  0019  M  SHABANI MAJIDI ALLY                FAILED  
  0020  M  SIMONI KAISER KINYANGASI           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 498
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1701 - MAKOKO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARY JOSEPH KABOJA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  MWAJUMA ELIUD ORWA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 499
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1705 - MADIBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALIYAH ADAM KIMBAU                 PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA JAMES LYOMBO                  FAILED  
  0003  F  SALHA RAJABU HEGGA                 ABSENT  
  0004  M  AMANI WAZIRI MAULID                ABSENT  
  0005  M  AURELIANO EMANUEL SEVERINE         FAILED  
  0006  M  EMANUELI MESHAKI MBWAMBO           FAILED  
  0007  M  EPHRAIM KABIKA MTANDANYI           FAILED  
  0008  M  EPHRAIM KABURU MKENDA              PASSED  
  0009  M  ISMAIL SAID NAMBUNGA               FAILED  
  0010  M  JOSEPHAT DOTO KIKWEMA              FAILED  
  0011  M  JOSEPH KINTU MLEMBA                PASSED  
  0012  M  JOSHUA STEPHANO JUMA               ABSENT  
  0013  M  OSCAR WILLIAM KANDAGA              FAILED  
  0014  M  OSCAR WILLIAM MRISHO               ABSENT  
  0015  M  SHEDRACK KASHEGA RWABUTAIRUKA      FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 500
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1741 - CHAMAZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   90                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AFNAAN ABUBAKARI NGAIMA            FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNESS YOHANA KILAVE               FAILED  
  0003  F  AISHA OMARY NASORO                 FAILED  
  0004  F  AISHA SHAIBU LUYAYA                FAILED  
  0005  F  AMINA ABDULLAHMAN MUYA             ABSENT  
  0006  F  AMINA YASINI NAMKAMBE              ABSENT  
  0007  F  ANIFA ATHUMANII MUSSA              FAILED  
  0008  F  ASHA YUSUPH MMOLE                  FAILED  
  0009  F  BALKE RAMADHAN SHABANI             FAILED  
  0010  F  CATHERINI JOHN LUVENA              FAILED  
  0011  F  DORIS WILLIAM FRENK                FAILED  
  0012  F  ELIZABETH ELIAS CHAGINA            FAILED  
  0013  F  ELIZABETH ELIASI JOHN              PASSED  
  0014  F  ESTER MATHIAS MWAMWINUKA           FAILED  
  0015  F  EUNICE MWITA MASISI                ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  FAUDHIA BAKARI TINDWA              FAILED  
  0017  F  FELICIANA FREDRICK JAMOKO          PASSED  
  0018  F  HADIJA BAKARI CHUMU                FAILED  
  0019  F  HAPPYFANIA SHEM SIMON              FAILED  
  0020  F  HAPPYNES ANDREW MOSORE             FAILED  
  0021  F  HAWA HAMISI KUNDYA                 FAILED  
  0022  F  HAWA KASSIMU MPEKI                 FAILED  
  0023  F  HAWA MOHAMEDI HAMISI               FAILED  
  0024  F  HUDHAIFA ALLY HASSAN               FAILED  
  0025  F  HUSNA SALUM SULE                   FAILED  
  0026  F  IRENE FAUSTINE TESHA               FAILED  
  0027  F  JAKLINE GREYSON KATABALO           FAILED  
  0028  F  JANETH RAPHAEL MASANYONI           FAILED  
  0029  F  JOILINA RICHARD RWAKAREE           PASSED  
  0030  F  JOYCE CHARLES KAPALISWA            FAILED  
     
  0031  F  JOYCE WILLIAM MAKWINYA             FAILED  
  0032  F  JUDITH CHARLES MAHIMBO             FAILED  
  0033  F  JUDITH FREDRICK MWAMBENE           PASSED  
  0034  F  KULUTHUMU HASSAN RASHID            FAILED  
  0035  F  KURUTHUMU IBRAHIM ATHUMANI         FAILED  
  0036  F  LAILAT MBARAKA MAKUTIKA            FAILED  
  0037  F  LEILA SALUMU SALEHE                FAILED  
  0038  F  LOVENESS LUGANO MWAKABAGA          PASSED  
  0039  F  MAGE ASHERY ATHUMANI               FAILED  
  0040  F  MARIAM ALLY NGAYUNGA               FAILED  
  0041  F  MARIAM HAMZA TUNDA                 FAILED  
  0042  F  MARIAM SELEMANI KAMAGE             FAILED  
  0043  F  MARIA WAYTON MBAGO                 PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 501
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1741 - CHAMAZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   90                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  MARTHA EMMANUEL DAMASI             PASSED  
  0045  F  MWAJABU JUMA GAMA                  FAILED  
  0046  F  MWANAHARUSI RAMADHANI OMARI        FAILED  
  0047  F  MWATUMU MUHARAMI JUMA              FAILED  
  0048  F  NADHIFA KHAMIS KONDO               FAILED  
  0049  F  NADYA SALUMU SELEMANI              FAILED  
  0050  F  NASMA ABDALAH MWANGU               FAILED  
  0051  F  NASMA BASHIRU NCHIMBI              FAILED  
  0052  F  NASMA SAIDI KIMBUNGA               FAILED  
  0053  F  NASRA HUSSEIN ALLY                 PASSED  
  0054  F  NASRA MALIKI KIMO                  FAILED  
  0055  F  NEEMA MARTIN MIKONGOSHO            ABSENT  
  0056  F  NERI THADEI KASIKE                 FAILED  
  0057  F  PENZIA FIDES KOMBA                 FAILED  
  0058  F  RAHMA OMARI GENDA                  FAILED  
     
  0059  F  REHEMA ALLY DAUDI                  PASSED  
  0060  F  REHEMA AMIRI LUBANJA               FAILED  
  0061  F  ROSE HAMISI JUMA                   FAILED  
  0062  F  SABRINA IBRAHIM HAMIDU             FAILED  
  0063  F  SALMA MAKAME HASSANI               FAILED  
  0064  F  SALOME ATHUMAN SHABAN              PASSED  
  0065  F  SARAH WESTON NKWELA                FAILED  
  0066  F  SARA WILFRED KATUNGU               FAILED  
  0067  F  SHAKIRA JUMANNE NDOTAMWA           FAILED  
  0068  F  SHALIFA RAJAB MASUDI               FAILED  
  0069  F  STELLA ALOYCE MGIMBA               ABSENT  
  0070  F  UMMY ALLY OMARI                    FAILED  
  0071  F  UMMY ISMAIL BAWENI                 PASSED  
  0072  F  WAHDA NUHU MIKIDADI                PASSED  
  0073  F  WARDA SULTAN YUSUPH                FAILED  
     
  0074  F  WARIDI SALEHE SIMBA                PASSED  
  0075  F  WINIFRIDA MATHIAS ZACHARIA         FAILED  
  0076  F  WINNIE VICTOR RINGO                FAILED  
  0077  F  YUSRA MOHAMEDI NGOTAE              FAILED  
  0078  F  ZAINABU HASANI MWICHANDE           FAILED  
  0079  F  ZAINABU SAIDI ALLY                 FAILED  
  0080  F  ZUHURA KAMBI KESI                  FAILED  
  0081  M  ABDULRAHAMANI RAMADHANI MTEMAN     FAILED  
  0082  M  ABDULRAHMANI MUBARAKA KAISI        PASSED  
  0083  M  ABDUL SAID ALLY                    ABSENT  
  0084  M  ABUBAKARY AYUBU KANDULU            FAILED  
  0085  M  ALLY MOHAMED ILIYASA               FAILED  
  0086  M  ARAFAT MOHAMED MKOTO               FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 502
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1741 - CHAMAZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   90                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  BAKARI FARAJI BAKARI               FAILED  
  0088  M  ENOCK AGUSTINO SHIRIMA             PASSED  
  0089  M  FADHILI KARAMA BAKARIMWANGO        FAILED  
  0090  M  FAHADI OMARI MANDAI                FAILED  
  0091  M  FREEMAN BARNABAS KAYUNI            FAILED  
  0092  M  HAFIDH JUMA KILOMO                 ABSENT  
  0093  M  HASNAT HAMIS MKUMBA                FAILED  
  0094  M  HEMEDI RAJABU MVUNGI               FAILED  
  0095  M  ISSA SOUD KATULA                   FAILED  
  0096  M  JOSEPH STEVEN MUNISI               FAILED  
  0097  M  KALVIN SELEMANI ROSOKA             FAILED  
  0098  M  MAJID TAJABU MANSOUR               FAILED  
  0099  M  MANSURI RAJABU NASSORO             FAILED  
  0100  M  MUSSA SALIM SHEMTAWA               FAILED  
  0101  M  OMALLY ABDUL MANYUKA               FAILED  
     
  0102  M  RAJABU HAMIS ABDALLAH              ABSENT  
  0103  M  RAMADHANI HASHIMU KAZIDI           FAILED  
  0104  M  RAMADHANI IDDI KASIM               PASSED  
  0105  M  RAMADHAN SELEMANI ISSA             FAILED  
  0106  M  RICHARD COSMAS KALANJE             FAILED  
  0107  M  SAIDI MIKIDADI SELEMANI            ABSENT  
  0108  M  SEFU ABDALLAH MKANDETI             FAILED  
  0109  M  SHABANI RAMADHANI ADAM             FAILED  
  0110  M  THOMAS CHARLES KAMGISHA            FAILED  
  0111  M  YASSIN JUMANNE BONDE               FAILED  
  0112  M  YUSUPH MASHAKA YUSUPH              FAILED  
  0113  M  YUSUPH MOHAMMED HIJA               FAILED  
  0114  M  ZACHARIA PIUS CHIMPATI             FAILED  
  0115  M  NAJIMU EDGAR LAYA                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 503
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1761 - MAKANGARAWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALAJI SALEHE WAZIRI                FAILED  
  0002  F  CHRISTER ANACLETH MLAKI            PASSED  
  0003  F  EUSTELLA KIZITO JOHN               PASSED  
  0004  F  GRACE PAULO ELISANTE               PASSED  
  0005  F  LYIDIA JAMES NDOE                  FAILED  
  0006  M  ISACK ROBERT MWASYETELA            PASSED  
  0007  M  KARIM HUSSEIN BIGO                 FAILED  
  0008  M  MCATEER FRANCIS RAYMOND            ABSENT  
  0009  M  ROBERT ADELARD SHIRIMA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 504
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1769 - SHANTAMINE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIGAEL JOHN BUJIKU                FAILED  
  0002  F  ANGEL JUVENAL ALEXANDER            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 505
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1774 - MGULASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JENNIFER ELIBARICK MSUYA           ABSENT  
  0002  F  PRISCA LASWAI MASAULE              FAILED  
  0003  F  SAFINA MKOA MAKUKULA               PASSED  
  0004  M  IBRAHIM MUSSA ATHUMAN              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 506
     
          QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1796 - DIDAS MASABURI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE ZAKAYO MTEMTE            PASSED  
  0002  F  GIFT AUGUSTINO MOSHA               PASSED  
  0003  F  HAPPINESS MATHIAS MARCO            PASSED  
  0004  F  ISIHAKA ABDALLAH MUSSA             FAILED  
  0005  F  MARIAM HAMADI AMIRI                FAILED  
  0006  F  ROSE FRANK MUNISI                  FAILED  
  0007  F  SALMA JUMA CHUMA                   PASSED  
  0008  F  SCHOLASTICA FABIAN EXAVERY         PASSED  
  0009  F  TAUSI RASHID HASSANI               FAILED  
  0010  F  UPENDO DAVID NOMBO                 PASSED  
  0011  M  COLLINS KAMUGISHA JOHN             PASSED  
  0012  M  ELIA JOSEPH ISAYA                  ABSENT  
  0013  M  GILBERT GERVAS ZENGO               PASSED  
  0014  M  ISAYA JOHN MWIULA                  FAILED  
  0015  M  JACKSON JOSEPH BUGINGO             PASSED  
     
  0016  M  JAPHETI MOSSES MDUMA               PASSED  
  0017  M  RICHARD EDWARD KWILI               ABSENT  
  0018  M  YOHANA JAPHET KAYANGE              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 507
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1814 - OSLO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA SAIDI MPILI                  FAILED  
  0002  F  FATIHAH AMIR KAMBURUTA             PASSED  
  0003  F  MWAJUMA SHABANI HAMISI             FAILED  
  0004  F  OLIVER ALEX PHILIPO                FAILED  
  0005  F  RUKIA ABDULATIFU MTEGYA            FAILED  
  0006  M  ABUBAKARI SAIDI MPILI              PASSED  
  0007  M  ATHUMANI JUMA SANGAI               FAILED  
  0008  M  ELIASA CHARLES MUSSA               PASSED  
  0009  M  GEORGE ARESTID MAGUNGU             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 508
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1816 - EMET SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES FERDINAND MUGUSI             PASSED  
  0002  F  AISHA HASSAN HERITH                PASSED  
  0003  F  BLANKA CHRISTIAN TESHA             PASSED  
  0004  F  ESTHERIA SEBASTIAN RICHARD         FAILED  
  0005  F  HADIJA ISMAILI OMARI               PASSED  
  0006  F  MALIETHA NIKAS KASONDA             FAILED  
  0007  F  MARIAM MOHAMED ALLY                PASSED  
  0008  F  MWAJABU HASSANI SHABANI            PASSED  
  0009  F  NSIA EMMANUEL MBOWE                FAILED  
  0010  F  SONIA BAKARI MANASE                FAILED  
  0011  F  ZULFA JUMA RAMADHAN                FAILED  
  0012  M  CASMIR STEVEN MAHIMBO              PASSED  
  0013  M  ELIAS FERDINAND MUGUSI             PASSED  
  0014  M  FRANCIS SAMWEL MHILU               PASSED  
  0015  M  SABRI ALLY JUMA                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 509
     
                  QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1817 - SENGEREMA T.R.C. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JANETH MISOJI SOSPETER             PASSED  
  0002  F  MAGRETH BOAZI COSTANTINE           PASSED  
  0003  F  MONICA PETER GERVAS                PASSED  
  0004  F  MWANAHAMISI SHABANI MANANDI        PASSED  
  0005  F  NAOMI SELEMANI ABDULLAH            ABSENT  
  0006  F  PAULINA ANTHON BUGUGURE            PASSED  
  0007  F  PERUZ PHARES KANOLA                PASSED  
  0008  M  AMBROSE ANDREW DAWAI               PASSED  
  0009  M  ANDREA NDARAGE SAMSON              PASSED  
  0010  M  GODFREY HATARI MGANGA              PASSED  
  0011  M  JOSEPH KITENGE SIMON               PASSED  
  0012  M  JUSTINE MUKUNGU CYPRIAN            PASSED  
  0013  M  OMBENI WILLIAM WANGA               PASSED  
  0014  M  SETTY WIVA ANYANGO                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 510
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1818 - BARAA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MIRIAMU YONA PHILIPO               FAILED  
  0002  F  MWAJUMA OMARY NGINGITE             FAILED  
  0003  F  PAULINA ELISANTE ELISHA            PASSED  
  0004  F  PHILOMENA OLAIS MOLLEL             PASSED  
  0005  F  SHALOM WILLBROAD KAAYA             PASSED  
  0006  F  SHANTEL BREN MABELLE               FAILED  
  0007  M  ALEXANDER DISMAS ALEX              PASSED  
  0008  M  FELIX MICHAEL RINGO                PASSED  
  0009  M  JOSHUA SOLOMON SUMLEY              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 511
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1821 - KIMALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  MICHAEL EMANUEL CHARLES            PASSED  
  0002  M  YOHANA PETRO CHARLES               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 512
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1846 - PANDAMBILI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FARIDA AMOS MAJELE                 FAILED  
  0002  F  MARIAM ALNURU SAFARI               FAILED  
  0003  F  PENDO JOHN MWALUKO                 FAILED  
  0004  F  SARAH DAUDI PETER                  PASSED  
  0005  F  SHIDA LAZARO ELISHA                PASSED  
  0006  F  SUZANA GASPAR LEBA                 PASSED  
  0007  F  UPENDO IBRAHIM MNYANGA             ABSENT  
  0008  F  WITNESS JOHN MICHAEL               PASSED  
  0009  M  LUKASI LAINA MATTAWA               FAILED  
  0010  M  MUSSA ATHUMANI MUSSA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 513
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1850 - KINGERIKITI SSECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANTONIA CATHBETH NJOVU             PASSED  
  0002  M  ASIFIWE GRACE LUKUWI               PASSED  
  0003  M  MASTER BOSKO MWANGOSI              PASSED  
  0004  F  ASTERIA GREGORY KOMBA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 514
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1856 - BULUNGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  RAMADHAN ALMAS HARUNA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 515
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1865 - MKINGALEO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARTHA PETER RUWA                  PASSED  
  0002  F  SCOLASTICA STEPHANO SHEMZINGWA     PASSED  
  0003  F  TABEA PETER RUWA                   FAILED  
  0004  M  DABA KHALFAN DABA                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 516
     
                  QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1872 - IRINGA T.E.W.W. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   44                     
           FAILED =   34                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVENTINA JOSEPHATH MDEMU          FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA SAID CHITALULA               PASSED  
  0003  F  AURELIA RAPHAEL KIHOO              FAILED  
  0004  F  CAREEN RAHIM KIWAMBWA              PASSED  
  0005  F  DIANA JAPHAR MHANGA                PASSED  
  0006  F  DIANA SAID MTILA                   PASSED  
  0007  F  EDDA VICTORY KIHAGA                FAILED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH PHILIMON CHAULA          PASSED  
  0009  F  FARAJA CHARLES SIHA                ABSENT  
  0010  F  FATUMA UDI UBWA                    FAILED  
  0011  F  FELISTER SANDRO KATANI             PASSED  
  0012  F  FLORA SILVESTER MNYAWAMI           PASSED  
  0013  F  FURAHA ANTONI SAMALA               ABSENT  
  0014  F  FURAHA ANTONI SAMBALA              ABSENT  
  0015  F  GLORIA FRANK CHAMI                 PASSED  
     
  0016  F  GRACE ERASTO MWINYI                ABSENT  
  0017  F  IMAKULATA HEZRON LUHWAGO           PASSED  
  0018  F  IRENE RESI MGATA                   PASSED  
  0019  F  IRENE RICHARD SANGA                PASSED  
  0020  F  IVONY N KIBABAGE                   PASSED  
  0021  F  JACKLINE EPPIFANIA ASSENGA         FAILED  
  0022  F  JANETH HOSEA PAMAGILA              FAILED  
  0023  F  JANETH LAZARO KAVINDI              FAILED  
  0024  F  JENIPHER CASTORY NYONI             PASSED  
  0025  F  JESCA BROWN KILASI                 PASSED  
  0026  F  JUDITH EMMANUEL LUHWAGO            PASSED  
  0027  F  LAHEL FELIX MHENGA                 FAILED  
  0028  F  MARIA LODEN KIHWAGA                FAILED  
  0029  F  MARIAM RAMADHAN MRISHO             PASSED  
  0030  F  MARIA SIMON MGOVANO                FAILED  
     
  0031  F  MATRIDA JOSEPH MANJAWA             PASSED  
  0032  F  MESIA JOHN SANGA                   FAILED  
  0033  F  MUNIRA MOHAMED MALANGO             PASSED  
  0034  F  MWATATU ALLY KANYAMA               FAILED  
  0035  F  NEEMA HAMIS MWIPOPO                FAILED  
  0036  F  ONESTER ELIYA NDAMBO               PASSED  
  0037  F  RATIFA MUDI MACHALANGE             FAILED  
  0038  F  REHEMA ABED MAKOGA                 FAILED  
  0039  F  ROBINA ANTON KALENGELA             FAILED  
  0040  F  SALOME ATANAS CHAMLE               PASSED  
  0041  F  SARAPHINA MOSSES MKING'I           PASSED  
  0042  F  SHIMA FADHILI LUBUGO               FAILED  
  0043  F  SIBITI ERNESTO MKEMANGWA           PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 517
     
                  QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1872 - IRINGA T.E.W.W. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   44                     
           FAILED =   34                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  SILVIAN ALLY SANGA                 PASSED  
  0045  F  TAUSI SADICK TOWAINDA              FAILED  
  0046  F  TULLA ALLAN MSUNGU                 FAILED  
  0047  F  TUNU ISAYA SAMILA                  PASSED  
  0048  F  UPENDO RAPHAEL DANIEL              FAILED  
  0049  F  VERONICA JOHN MAKOVA               PASSED  
  0050  F  VERONICA PANKRAS GADAU             ABSENT  
  0051  F  WEMA DICKSON BALAMA                FAILED  
  0052  M  ABDALLAH SELEMANI NG'OLE           PASSED  
  0053  M  ADAM AYUB MGOVANO                  PASSED  
  0054  M  ADAM RAMADHAN HAULE                FAILED  
  0055  M  ALEX FANUEL NYANDINDI              FAILED  
  0056  M  AMON KARO KIHONGOSI                FAILED  
  0057  M  AMOS KARO KIHONGOSI                FAILED  
  0058  M  ATANASI HENRY MGONGOLWA            PASSED  
     
  0059  M  BARAKA EMMANUEL MBENJILE           PASSED  
  0060  M  BARAKA JERAD FUNGO                 PASSED  
  0061  M  BARAKA JOSEPH MLONGWA              PASSED  
  0062  M  BERNADY MTAGI MFILINGE             PASSED  
  0063  M  BRIAN FRIDAY SIMBAYA               ABSENT  
  0064  M  BRIGHTON FABIAN MGUNGILE           PASSED  
  0065  M  CARLOS MSTAFA KALESY               PASSED  
  0066  M  DANIEL LAZARO MAHENGE              FAILED  
  0067  M  DAUD FADHILI NGWAULANGA            ABSENT  
  0068  M  EMMANUEL WILLIAM MKULA             PASSED  
  0069  M  ENOCK ESAU MADEMBWE                PASSED  
  0070  M  FRANK ALDO MSUVA                   PASSED  
  0071  M  FRANSIS GOOD MISHONI               FAILED  
  0072  M  GASPA KENETH KISELEMA              FAILED  
  0073  M  IBRAHIM DANIEL SULLE               PASSED  
     
  0074  M  ISMAIL YAHYA NG'ANGULI             ABSENT  
  0075  M  JOFREY RODRICK MDEKA               PASSED  
  0076  M  JULIAN JOVAN SANZALA               PASSED  
  0077  M  LEO CONSTANTINE LUOGA              PASSED  
  0078  M  LOVEMORE BENJAMIN NYASI            PASSED  
  0079  M  MALUNGO TWAHA MWADISINGA           FAILED  
  0080  M  MATHIAS JURUBAN NZARAWAHE          ABSENT  
  0081  M  MUSSA RASHIDI KIBUMU               FAILED  
  0082  M  NEBART EDWIN SIMIME                PASSED  
  0083  M  NICHOLOUS RAFAEL KINDIMBA          PASSED  
  0084  M  OBEID MARCUS LUHWAGO               FAILED  
  0085  M  SALMIN MANENO KISAVA               FAILED  
  0086  M  SAMWELI FELIX NG'INGO              FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 518
     
                  QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1872 - IRINGA T.E.W.W. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   44                     
           FAILED =   34                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  TYSON GODFLY KIKOTI                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 519
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1873 - SONGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DORCUS MSAJIGWA MWAKITALU          ABSENT  
  0002  F  RAHABU ELIA MWASITE                FAILED  
  0003  M  FRAITON E MWANDANGA                FAILED  
  0004  M  IBRAHIM JAMES KIPANYA              FAILED  
  0005  M  NEBO BONIFASI MWAIPASI             PASSED  
  0006  M  OMBENI ELISHA KILIMANJARO          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 520
     
                     QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1874 - MWANGA TRC CENTRE                  
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASNATH WILSON RIGHWA               PASSED  
  0002  F  FATUMA BAKARI SINGANO              ABSENT  
  0003  F  FLUMENSIA FIDELIS MTENDE           PASSED  
  0004  F  HEAVENLIGHT REGINALD SHAYO         PASSED  
  0005  F  ZERA AMINIEL NGOWI                 PASSED  
  0006  M  DANIELI SENZIA MCHOMVU             FAILED  
  0007  M  HATIBU SAID MNDEME                 PASSED  
  0008  M  JAMES GEORGE MRUMA                 PASSED  
  0009  M  JUMA WAZIRI ABDALAH                PASSED  
  0010  M  KANYIGO RICHARD KANYIGO            PASSED  
  0011  M  KELVIN FRANK MRITA                 PASSED  
  0012  M  PETRO GODBLESS KOWERO              ABSENT  
  0013  M  SAMSON JUMA MBWAMBO                PASSED  
  0014  M  YANIMI ELIAS MBWAMBO               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 521
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1879 - KALEBEZO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  FAUSTINE SHINJE KAZIMILI           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 522
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1880 - MBEZI INN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL CHRISTOPHER NGWELE           FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHURA SAID HASSAN                 PASSED  
  0003  F  ASIA JUMA RAMADHANI                FAILED  
  0004  F  GLORY EMMANUEL JOHN                PASSED  
  0005  F  HADIJA HASSAN AMIRI                FAILED  
  0006  F  ISABELA SIMON ALFAYO               PASSED  
  0007  F  JANETH JOSEPH MBUYA                PASSED  
  0008  F  JULIETH FRANCIS NKWERA             PASSED  
  0009  F  LILIAN CHARLES ALPHONCE            FAILED  
  0010  F  LUCY MWILE KASEBELE                PASSED  
  0011  F  MARIA JOSEPH NDASKOI               FAILED  
  0012  F  MATRONA CHRISTOPHER KIWANGO        PASSED  
  0013  F  NICE LAMECK MWITA                  PASSED  
  0014  F  VERONICA CONSTATINE PAULO          PASSED  
  0015  M  BEDA SEBASTIANI MTIMA              FAILED  
     
  0016  M  FARAJI MIRAJI KITARA               FAILED  
  0017  M  FRANCISCO DEOGRATIAS KAIJAGE       PASSED  
  0018  M  GERALD BEATUS MIHAMBO              PASSED  
  0019  M  HAMIDU ABDULKARIM MOHAMED          FAILED  
  0020  M  ISSA KIABU CHANDE                  PASSED  
  0021  M  JOHNSON ALLY ABDARAH               FAILED  
  0022  M  JULIUS JOSEPH KIGODI               PASSED  
  0023  M  PAUL EZEKIEL JABANGA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 523
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1885 - BUGARAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ABINEL JAMES DAUD                  PASSED  
  0002  M  JONAS ALEX YUSTH                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 524
     
                 QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1886 - SUMBAWANGA I.A.E. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALFREDA BONIFACE MFUGALE           PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA OSCAR MICHAEL                 PASSED  
  0003  F  ASTRIDA JAMES MWANALINZE           FAILED  
  0004  F  BELITA ALEX NGOGO                  PASSED  
  0005  F  CLARA GABRIEL LUPASHA              PASSED  
  0006  F  FATUMA HUSSEIN LIKU                FAILED  
  0007  F  HASIA HUSSEIN ALLY                 PASSED  
  0008  F  ISABELLA ERNEST KATETE             PASSED  
  0009  F  JENIFA DAUDI MWAKALINGA            FAILED  
  0010  F  JOYCE WILLIAM MANYANZA             ABSENT  
  0011  F  LEOCADIA FURUGENC ROCKY            PASSED  
  0012  F  NOELIA EVARIST NDOTELA             PASSED  
  0013  F  ODETHA ENOCK MWAGOMBA              PASSED  
  0014  F  ROSE MELCHIOR PUNGWE               PASSED  
  0015  F  SALOME SAMSON CHILEWA              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SEVERINA MWITIKEGE MWANJALA        PASSED  
  0017  F  SINFOSIANA DIDAS KATAPA            FAILED  
  0018  F  SOPHIA PIUS SICHOMO                ABSENT  
  0019  F  ZAINABU YUSUPH CHEMWA              PASSED  
  0020  F  ZENOBIA DOMINICK KASULA            FAILED  
  0021  M  FRANK GEORGE NKAMBI                PASSED  
  0022  M  GEOFREY THADEO SINDANI             ABSENT  
  0023  M  GILBERT FREDRICK MANDALI           PASSED  
  0024  M  HUGO FREDRICK CHIKWILU             PASSED  
  0025  M  KHALFAHN SAIDI NYOMA               PASSED  
  0026  M  MANDELA JOHN SIKAZWE               PASSED  
  0027  M  MISHECK SARVATORY SIMBEYE          FAILED  
  0028  M  NASHON RAYMOND MATAALUMA           FAILED  
  0029  M  NEWA JUMAPILI MWASHILINDI          ABSENT  
  0030  M  POLYCARP ELENATUS KALELWA          PASSED  
     
  0031  M  REMI PETER MZALIWA                 PASSED  
  0032  M  ROCKY R MGEJU                      FAILED  
  0033  M  SYLVESTER OMARY HASHIM             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 525
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1891 - MKUYUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASIA RAMADHANI KINABO              PASSED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE MBAYO MAKORI              ABSENT  
  0003  F  CONSOLATHA MUKAGENDAGE ZACHARI     FAILED  
  0004  F  FAIDHA ALLY SAID                   PASSED  
  0005  F  FLORA RAPHAEL DAVID                PASSED  
  0006  F  JENNAH JACKSON ROBERTH             PASSED  
  0007  F  JULIANA DAWITE TLUWAY              PASSED  
  0008  F  JULIANA JOSEPH BOFUA               PASSED  
  0009  F  JULIET KIBURUNGWA SIYANGE          PASSED  
  0010  F  KASHINJE REUBEN MALUGU             FAILED  
  0011  F  MARRY JOHN NYENZA                  PASSED  
  0012  F  MORIA ABASI MHUMBA                 ABSENT  
  0013  F  NEEMA LUSALULA NANGU               FAILED  
  0014  F  RAHEL JEREMIA PAUL                 PASSED  
  0015  F  TEDDY JOHN KAWAYA                  PASSED  
     
  0016  M  BOAZ LAURENT INANO                 PASSED  
  0017  M  CHARLES SAMWEL CHARLES             PASSED  
  0018  M  DANIEL NELSON IJUMBA               FAILED  
  0019  M  DAVIS ZELIKA KIPALA                FAILED  
  0020  M  DICKSON SHABANI MWANGUKU           PASSED  
  0021  M  DOTTO GEORGE DAVID                 FAILED  
  0022  M  EVATHI MPABWA PHILEMONI            PASSED  
  0023  M  GODFREY EDWIN KIKARE               PASSED  
  0024  M  JEREMIAH LUDOVICK MUSIBHA          PASSED  
  0025  M  JOSEPH JASSON KAIZA                FAILED  
  0026  M  JOSEPH KASIM INGE                  FAILED  
  0027  M  MEDARD MEDARD NTARA                PASSED  
  0028  M  OSCAR OREST EDIMOND                PASSED  
  0029  M  REVOCATUS BONIPHACE MASINDE        PASSED  
  0030  M  SYLIVESTER JOHN MATHIAS            PASSED  
     
  0031  M  YUSUPH ABDUKARIM MSUYA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 526
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1892 - AFRICANA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA CRISPAS KANJU                 FAILED  
  0002  F  CLEMENTINA PATRICK ALLY            ABSENT  
  0003  F  DORINE LAZARO KITOMARY             FAILED  
  0004  F  EVATHA MATHAYO ANTONY              PASSED  
  0005  F  FATMA SAIDI ISMAIL                 FAILED  
  0006  F  HAWAY SAIDY HUSSEINI               FAILED  
  0007  F  JOVITA GODFREY ANASTAZI            PASSED  
  0008  F  KHANIFA BETRAM BIATUS              FAILED  
  0009  F  MONICA SENGA JILLO                 PASSED  
  0010  F  RACHEL GODFREY BWAMBO              PASSED  
  0011  F  ROSEMARY JULIUS MICHAEL            PASSED  
  0012  F  SALMA SAID AHMAD                   PASSED  
  0013  F  SILAS JONATHAN SARAKIKYA           PASSED  
  0014  F  STELLA ELIAS MUTASA                PASSED  
  0015  F  TEDDY BRUNO                        FAILED  
     
  0016  F  VAILETH JOHN RINGO                 PASSED  
  0017  F  VICTORIA LAURIAN BALTAZAR          PASSED  
  0018  F  ZAWADI SHABANI MLENGWA             PASSED  
  0019  M  ABDULYAZIZI HEMEDY MJENGA          FAILED  
  0020  M  CARLOS AUGUSTINO BERNARD           FAILED  
  0021  M  JOSEF NICKSON JOSEF                FAILED  
  0022  M  MICKDADY RAMADHANI ABDALLAH        PASSED  
  0023  M  NICKODEMAS YUDA SHAYO              PASSED  
  0024  M  SAID AYUBU ATHUMAN                 FAILED  
  0025  M  STANLEY JOHN STEVEN                PASSED  
  0026  M  STANSLAUS BARON MSOKE              PASSED  
  0027  M  SWALEHE RAJABU LEONARD             ABSENT  
  0028  M  EMMANUEL JOSEPH BONVENTURE         FAILED  
  0029  F  ASHA HAMIS KIMBENGELE              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 527
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1910 - IGOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARTHA STANSLAUS PALAGHA           PASSED  
  0002  F  NAOMI ELIAS MGANGA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  VERONICA GEORGE KUMALIJA           PASSED  
  0004  M  DOMINICK BERNARD PASTORY           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 528
     
                    QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1914 - BWERI F.D.C. CENTRE                 
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALICIA ASIMWE DEOGRATIAS           PASSED  
  0002  F  EDINA CHANGUNI MAGESA              FAILED  
  0003  F  FLORA NYAGONCHERA JOHN             PASSED  
  0004  F  GODLIVER TASIANA MATHAYO           PASSED  
  0005  F  JACKLINE JOSEPH KABAKA             PASSED  
  0006  F  JACQUELENE STEVENE MWAKALUKWA      ABSENT  
  0007  F  JANETH JOSEPH MICHAEL              FAILED  
  0008  F  JULIETH JAMES YUSUPH               FAILED  
  0009  F  MARYAM PETER GINEY                 ABSENT  
  0010  F  MASABUDA KAZIMILI LUFILISHA        PASSED  
  0011  F  NEEMA MALIMA JUMA                  ABSENT  
  0012  F  NYANYAMA SINDIKWI DOTTO            PASSED  
  0013  F  PENDO LAMECK CHRISTOPHER           PASSED  
  0014  F  PILLY MWITA MATIKU                 FAILED  
  0015  F  RITHA DEOGRATIUS BYABATO           PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ROSEMARY SHUKURU JAMES             PASSED  
  0017  F  SARA GEORGE KONJRA                 FAILED  
  0018  M  ALEX JUSTINE MATENDO               FAILED  
  0019  M  AMANI JAMES LUTOZI                 PASSED  
  0020  M  BILALI SEBAO MSANGI                PASSED  
  0021  M  CHRISPO EMMANUEL OREGE             FAILED  
  0022  M  EMMANUEL JUSTINE CHILALE           FAILED  
  0023  M  FELIX THOMAS MASWI                 PASSED  
  0024  M  FRANK EMMANUEL MAKULA              PASSED  
  0025  M  HOSEA DANIEL EDWIN                 ABSENT  
  0026  M  JOHN MICHAEL CHING'ORO             PASSED  
  0027  M  JOSEPH WAMBURA MWITA               ABSENT  
  0029  M  NELSON MARTIN NDIRA                PASSED  
  0030  M  RAYMOND ASSERY MSANGI              FAILED  
  0031  M  REVOCATUS JOHN SABHE               PASSED  
     
  0032  M  SAID BWIRE SAID                    PASSED  
  0033  M  SALUM BAKARI ERAMBIKA              PASSED  
  0034  M  SAMWEL MASIGE MATETE               PASSED  
  0036  M  SEBASTIAN MGAYA MSETI              PASSED  
  0037  M  SEBASTIAN M MGABU                  FAILED  
  0038  M  DERICK DESDERY PETER               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 529
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1921 - LUQMAN ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANITHA JULIUS CHATANDA             FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHA ISAYA LINJE                   FAILED  
  0003  F  CAROLINE M HENRY                   FAILED  
  0004  F  CESILIA PHILLIMON                  PASSED  
  0005  F  FARIDA SALEHE CHOMBO               FAILED  
  0006  F  GODLIVER CYPRIAN COPLO             FAILED  
  0007  F  IRENE SHEDRACK ATILIO              FAILED  
  0008  F  JESCA THEODORY MHENGA              PASSED  
  0009  F  JUDITH JACKSON ELIAZAR             ABSENT  
  0010  F  KAMARIA HAIKAL AWADH               ABSENT  
  0011  F  MWAJABU MANENO SOMA                FAILED  
  0012  F  NASRA SAID MTEA                    PASSED  
  0013  F  SHAIMAA HASSAN KAUZE               FAILED  
  0014  F  SUZANA ZAKARIA MAGOSHA             FAILED  
  0015  F  WAHDA SHAHA KITEMBA                ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  YASINTA CHRISTOPHER PASCAL         PASSED  
  0017  F  ZUBEDA MUSSA KILIWE                FAILED  
  0018  M  ABEL JAPHET NGOWI                  FAILED  
  0019  M  FRANCIS DAVID FRANK                FAILED  
  0020  M  HABIL MUHAMMED NASSOR              FAILED  
  0021  M  JOHN BAZIL SHIRIMA                 PASSED  
  0022  M  MAENDELEO RAJABU KIGAMBO           PASSED  
  0023  M  MOHAMED ABDULRAHMAN YUSUPH         PASSED  
  0024  M  RAMADHANI HUSSEIN AHMED            PASSED  
  0025  M  REVOCATUS MODEST RWIZA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 530
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1945 - BUYUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  WAZIRI RAMADHANI MALIYATABU        FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 531
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M1958 - SHISHIYU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LEOKADIA REGNALD ZACHARIA          PASSED  
  0002  F  LEVINA KILOMBA JUSTUS              PASSED  
  0003  F  MAGRETH MATHIAS BIKILILE           PASSED  
  0004  M  AMOS DAUD JAMES                    ABSENT  
  0005  M  ELISHA STEPHEN JUMA                PASSED  
  0006  M  JUMA ALEXANDER SUBI                PASSED  
  0007  M  MIRAJI LUBILO KIGOMBEE             PASSED  
  0008  M  MPANDUJI NHANDE MWIGULU            PASSED  
  0009  M  PAUL NYANDA KOMANYA                PASSED  
  0010  M  SANGALALI BUSENWA ROBERT           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 532
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2010 - KIFAI MODERN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LEILA HAMISI MUJA                  FAILED  
  0002  M  CAROLINO GASPER LESSO              PASSED  
  0003  M  EMAMNUEL DAVID LUKAS               PASSED  
  0004  M  MICHAEL PITIFAS MGAYA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 533
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2023 - MAHAHA SECONDARY SHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES GABRIEL MUFUNGO              ABSENT  
  0002  F  JACKILINE GODFREY AMOS             ABSENT  
  0003  F  JACKILINE MOLENDA LUCAS            PASSED  
  0004  F  RATIPHA DICKSON SAMWEL             PASSED  
  0005  M  BENJAMIN PAUL NICODEM              PASSED  
  0006  M  CHARLES DANIEL MANGU               PASSED  
  0007  M  KIDENDEI LUHANYA MALAGO            PASSED  
  0008  M  MAGAMBO ZAMU BUSUMABU              PASSED  
  0009  M  MUSSA SAYI MLELEMA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 534
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2122 - MWAMBAO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  CARLOS SIMON MMOLE                 PASSED  
  0002  M  RAPHAEL PAUL RAPHAEL               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 535
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2151 - GOWEKO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES SAMWELY SITTA                PASSED  
  0002  F  MAGDALENA KANDIDI MTENGA           PASSED  
  0003  F  REHEMA RAHMA FAKI                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 536
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2219 - NAMBAMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABADI SEFU MNALIWA                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  GRECE HAMISI YUSUPH                FAILED  
  0003  F  HERIETH OWEN KASEMBE               PASSED  
  0004  F  MAGRETH LAMECK SHABANI             FAILED  
  0005  F  RAHMA MOHAMEDI HUKI                PASSED  
  0006  F  SALMA JAFARI NDUPO                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  SAMIA ADEDI NGALINGA               FAILED  
  0008  M  BITA JORAM MAGESSA                 FAILED  
  0009  M  DEVID SHUKULU MUYAGI               FAILED  
  0010  M  JUMA HAMISI MKULIA                 PASSED  
  0011  M  ROSWAM LAUSY NGWAME                PASSED  
  0012  M  SHAFII SAIDI BAKARI                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 537
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2243 - ITUMBILI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ARAFA SAIDI ALLY                   FAILED  
  0002  F  EUNICE MISALABA JOSEPHAT           PASSED  
  0003  F  GRACE SOLOLO SULILA                ABSENT  
  0004  F  NEEMA JOHN BUZUKA                  PASSED  
  0005  M  SHILIKALE MADUHU KWANZA            PASSED  
  0006  M  ANJELA REVELIAN GODFREY            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 538
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2244 - LAMADI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  NESTORY JOCKER SONGORO             PASSED  
  0002  M  ROBERT NJILE LINHEGE               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 539
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2245 - KITUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL ISSARO MWITA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA VICTOR KILALA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  AUDOZIA DIDAS EMMANUEL             FAILED  
  0004  F  CHRISTINA NESTORY NJILE            PASSED  
  0005  F  HAPPINESS DUNIA FAUSTINE           PASSED  
  0006  F  HAPPYNES LUCAS FAUSTINE            PASSED  
  0007  F  JOSINA CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH          PASSED  
  0008  F  KAKAZU DANIEL KAKAZU               PASSED  
  0009  F  KULWA JOHN LUCHAPA                 PASSED  
  0010  F  LEAH JUMA JAMES                    PASSED  
  0011  F  LUCY JAMES LUNYILIJA               PASSED  
  0012  F  MARIAM LABAN PAULO                 PASSED  
  0013  F  MARIAM MGEMA BUSENGWA              PASSED  
  0014  F  MARIA SAMWEL CHACHA                PASSED  
  0015  F  MARTHA JAMES PETER                 PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MARY GINYEBU PAGI                  PASSED  
  0017  F  MARY MAKOYE KALAMJI                PASSED  
  0018  F  MINZA MANJALE JOSEPH               PASSED  
  0019  F  PAULINA FABIAN SOSTHENES           FAILED  
  0020  F  PAULINA JAMES PETER                FAILED  
  0021  F  PENDO DAUDI LWANONGU               PASSED  
  0022  F  REHEMA SAID MOHAMED                ABSENT  
  0023  F  TAUS DEUS MAENDELEO                FAILED  
  0024  F  THEREZA MARCO BUSEGABUYE           PASSED  
  0025  M  EMMANUEL MASALU MAKOYE             PASSED  
  0026  M  GERVAS NYASU ISACK                 PASSED  
  0027  M  JAPHET JOHN MBEGETE                PASSED  
  0028  M  MANENO JAMES JOSEPH                PASSED  
  0029  M  PASCAL DANIEL MGOBOKI              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 540
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2253 - PONGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   44                     
           FAILED =   38                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA TWAHA ABDALLAH               FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA ATHUMANI OMARI               FAILED  
  0003  F  AMINA ATHUMANI SELEMANI            FAILED  
  0004  F  AMINA HAMISI MDOE                  ABSENT  
  0005  F  AMINA MBARUKU BARUA                FAILED  
  0006  F  AMINA MOHAMEDI ALLY                FAILED  
  0007  F  ANA SIBO PAULO                     FAILED  
  0008  F  ASHA HAMISI SEMKIWA                PASSED  
  0009  F  ASIA SALIMU SEIF                   PASSED  
  0010  F  ASIA SUBAA ABDALLAH                FAILED  
  0011  F  BAHATI BAKARI ABDANI               FAILED  
  0012  F  BERTHA PAULO JULIUS                PASSED  
  0013  F  BIBIE ALAWI MOHAMEDI               PASSED  
  0014  F  ESTER ELIWAHA GODWINI              FAILED  
  0015  F  EVELINA EMMANUEL YOHANA            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  FADHATY MFAKI MUSTAPHA             ABSENT  
  0017  F  FATUMA HUSSENI JALALA              FAILED  
  0018  F  FATUMA KOROSHA MKUU                PASSED  
  0019  F  FATUMA NG'ANZI ATHUMANI            PASSED  
  0020  F  FATUMA SHEKHE MWINZAGU             PASSED  
  0021  F  FATUMA YAHAYA SWALEHE              FAILED  
  0022  F  HADIA MZEE ALI                     PASSED  
  0023  F  HADIJA ALLY SWALEHE                FAILED  
  0024  F  HADIJA IBRAHIMU ISSA               FAILED  
  0025  F  HADIJA JARIBU BAMIRI               FAILED  
  0026  F  HADIJA LAUDINI JUMANNE             PASSED  
  0027  F  HADIJA SAIDI MASUDI                PASSED  
  0028  F  HALIMA SAIDI ABDI                  FAILED  
  0029  F  HAPPY ANDREW KAHIMA                PASSED  
  0030  F  HELENA HILALY FEDINANDI            FAILED  
     
  0031  F  HELENA RAMADHANI JUMA              PASSED  
  0032  F  HELLEN MWANJUGULA FERNANDO         PASSED  
  0033  F  HILDA THELAPHIN KIMARO             FAILED  
  0034  F  JANETH MOTTO CHILAMBO              PASSED  
  0035  F  JASMINI MUSTAFA BIDORI             PASSED  
  0036  F  JENIPHER JOFREY AUGUSTINO          PASSED  
  0037  F  JOYCE ANDREA NYAMBI                PASSED  
  0038  F  JOYCE FRANCISS MTUNGUJA            PASSED  
  0039  F  MAIMUNA JAMES SHEMWETA             FAILED  
  0040  F  MAIMUNA SAIDI BACHU                FAILED  
  0041  F  MARIAM ABDALLAH JUMA               PASSED  
  0042  F  MARIAMU JUMA KASOGERA              FAILED  
  0043  F  MARY ISACK MKAMA                   FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 541
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2253 - PONGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   44                     
           FAILED =   38                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  MARY WILKLIFU MASEBO               PASSED  
  0045  F  MERINA GIDION CHAGONJA             PASSED  
  0046  F  MODESTA EMANUEL YOHANA             PASSED  
  0047  F  MTENDEWA MATU ABDALLAH             FAILED  
  0048  F  MTOO MZEE BAALII                   FAILED  
  0049  F  MWAJUMA OMARI BAKARI               FAILED  
  0050  F  MWANAHARUSI MASHAKA RASHID         FAILED  
  0051  F  MWANAIDI ABDALLAH MOHAMEDI         PASSED  
  0052  F  MWANAMTAMA JUMAA MIWANDA           FAILED  
  0053  F  MWANAMVUA JAMBIA HAMIS             FAILED  
  0054  F  MWANAMVUA MWINSHEHE ABDALLA        FAILED  
  0055  F  MWANJAA SELEMANI IDDI              ABSENT  
  0056  F  MWANTUMU TWALIKI RAMADHANI         FAILED  
  0057  F  MWIWA HATIBU SAID                  PASSED  
  0058  F  NAOMI THOMAS MWIDUNDA              FAILED  
     
  0059  F  NASRA ATHUMANI MAGOGO              PASSED  
  0060  F  RAHELI JUMA SHABANI                PASSED  
  0061  F  RAHMA RAMADHANI CHAMBULI           PASSED  
  0063  F  RAMLA HAFIDHI FUMO                 FAILED  
  0064  F  ROSE DISMAS DISMAS                 FAILED  
  0065  F  RUKIA MOHAMEDI LAWARIDI            PASSED  
  0066  F  RUSSA ALLY SAIDI                   PASSED  
  0067  F  SAKINA ISSA JOHN                   PASSED  
  0068  F  SALAMA JOHN MSENGA                 PASSED  
  0069  F  SALMA SAIDI HAMADI                 ABSENT  
  0070  F  SAUDA JUMAA MWANJOVU               PASSED  
  0071  F  SAUMU MBARAKA RAMADHANI            PASSED  
  0072  F  SAUMU RAMADHANI CHANDE             FAILED  
  0073  F  SUBIRA KHALFANI SULEIMAN           ABSENT  
  0074  F  TIME KHAMISI SELEMANI              PASSED  
     
  0075  F  TUMU MUSA ALLY                     FAILED  
  0076  F  TUZO ILAMU KYANDO                  PASSED  
  0077  F  YOHANA THOMAS SHAO                 PASSED  
  0078  F  YUSTER GODFREY DAUDI               PASSED  
  0079  F  ZAINABU ALLY OMARY                 PASSED  
  0080  F  ZAINABU HUSSEIN SAID               PASSED  
  0081  F  ZUHURA IBRAHIMU MNYAMISI           PASSED  
  0082  F  ZUHURA MCHARO SAFIELI              PASSED  
  0083  F  ZULFA HAMISI WAZIRIKE              FAILED  
  0084  F  KUDURA ADAMU HAMISI                FAILED  
  0085  F  ZUENA KASSIM HASSAN                PASSED  
  0086  F  SALMA HASSAN ALLY                  PASSED  
  0087  F  JOYCE LUCAS METHEW                 FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 542
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2253 - PONGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   44                     
           FAILED =   38                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  F  RAHEL N KASUBI                     PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 543
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2256 - MANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MOSSY DARAB KAMWE                  PASSED  
  0002  F  REHEMA HAMZA SALIMU                PASSED  
  0003  M  AYUBU JUMA GEORGE                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 544
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2265 - ELERAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALOICIA REMI DANIEL                FAILED  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA PETER TARIMO             PASSED  
  0003  F  DEUSDEDITHA LINUSI MMASI           PASSED  
  0004  F  ELICEMARY ANDREA SWAI              PASSED  
  0005  F  ELIMINATHA HERMAN PAULO            FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH BERNADI QAMARA           FAILED  
  0007  F  LUCY CAREEN KABELWA                PASSED  
  0008  F  MARIA PAULO DEEMAY                 FAILED  
  0009  F  ROZIMARY JACOB PAULO               FAILED  
  0010  F  TASIANA VICTORIANI AURELIANI       FAILED  
  0011  F  WALBURGA ALOIS MUSHI               PASSED  
  0012  F  ZAITUN ALLY SAIDI                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 545
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2266 - GEORGIUS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA KASIM MSILIKALE              PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA RASHIDI SAGUTI               FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA SECILIA KIDULILE              PASSED  
  0004  F  ASNATH MBAZI MBWAMBO               FAILED  
  0005  F  ELIEDA STEVEN FISOO                PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIKANENYJESCA PETRO TARIMO        FAILED  
  0007  F  EMMY YORAM SANYA                   PASSED  
  0008  F  GETRUDE NKOLE ALAWA                FAILED  
  0009  F  GLORIA GIDION MWITA                PASSED  
  0010  F  GRACE JOSEPH MWAKAMELE             ABSENT  
  0011  F  GRACE PATRICK MASAE                ABSENT  
  0012  F  HOPE WILLIUM KAMANGA               ABSENT  
  0013  F  JENIPHER ELIAMINI MWANGA           PASSED  
  0014  F  JULITA WILLIAM CHALO               PASSED  
  0015  F  LUCY KALUMUNA SEBASTIAN            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MARIAM ROMANUSY NZIKU              PASSED  
  0017  F  MARIA WALLACE DUMWE                PASSED  
  0018  F  MARYAM MOHAMMED SAID               PASSED  
  0019  F  MERINA AYUBU MNG'ONG'O             PASSED  
  0020  F  MOSSI JUMA SULTAN                  FAILED  
  0021  F  MWAJUMA ATHUMANI HUSSEIN           FAILED  
  0022  F  NEEMA JACKSON SIGALA               FAILED  
  0023  F  PURITY ADELARD GODFREY             PASSED  
  0024  F  QUEEN ALEXANDER KWILASA            PASSED  
  0025  F  REGINA WILIAMU NDEO                ABSENT  
  0026  F  SAFINAEL WILBARD MANYANGA          ABSENT  
  0027  F  SHAMILA MUSSA NGWILIZI             FAILED  
  0028  F  SIANA MAULID KOMBO                 FAILED  
  0029  F  THERESIA BAZIL CHACKY              PASSED  
  0030  F  TUMAINI HEZRON MGENI               ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  VENERANDA GIDION CLEMENT           PASSED  
  0032  F  VICTORIA THOMAS KUTEMILE           PASSED  
  0033  F  WAMWIZA BONIPHACE MATHIAS          PASSED  
  0034  M  ABDUL ATHUMANI SHEKOMBAH           PASSED  
  0035  M  ABDULY HUSEIN SONGORO              FAILED  
  0036  M  AMOS DAVID ZEBEDAYO                PASSED  
  0037  M  ASHIRAF ABDALLAH MSHAM             PASSED  
  0038  M  DABLIN JOHN SWEED                  PASSED  
  0039  M  DAUDI EJENJA MBWAMBO               ABSENT  
  0040  M  DEOKARI TEOTHEM KWAANGW            PASSED  
  0041  M  EDDIE HAROON JONGO                 PASSED  
  0042  M  ERICK GOSBERT MCHUNGUZI            FAILED  
  0043  M  ESAU MSAGATI ERASITO               PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 546
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2266 - GEORGIUS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  EVANUS BONIFAS MTAMAI              PASSED  
  0045  M  FAISAL HERY KOMBO                  FAILED  
  0046  M  GIDION ARISTIDI SHIRIMA            FAILED  
  0047  M  GWAMAKA JOHN MWAKANGALE            PASSED  
  0048  M  HAMISI MUSSA MTAMBO                PASSED  
  0049  M  JACKSON SWEETBERT MTAGWABA         PASSED  
  0050  M  JAMHURI JOSHUA MWANDU              PASSED  
  0051  M  JIMMY DALTON KISUBI                PASSED  
  0052  M  JOHN MATHAYO AKONAAY               PASSED  
  0053  M  JULIAN KAMUGISHA RAYMOND           PASSED  
  0054  M  MATHIAS WESTON MPUNDUKWA           FAILED  
  0055  M  MICHAEL FRANK SHILLA               ABSENT  
  0056  M  NOVATI JOHN TEMU                   FAILED  
  0057  M  PASCAL SALUM DADI                  FAILED  
  0058  M  PAUL AYUBU MBANDE                  PASSED  
     
  0059  M  PETER MATHEAS MINJA                PASSED  
  0060  M  PETER SABAYO PETER                 FAILED  
  0061  M  RAHIM MUHANDO SEIF                 FAILED  
  0062  M  SHEGI KAMBELEMBELE ANTHONY         ABSENT  
  0063  M  STANLEY NOVAT LUTINAH              PASSED  
  0064  M  STUART WILLIUM KAIRA               PASSED  
  0065  M  YUSUPH CHARLES KITUNDU             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 547
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2293 - MAGUBIKE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HADIJA ZAKAYO KAILANGA             PASSED  
  0002  F  JANE CHARLES EDWARD                FAILED  
  0003  F  JANETH JACKSON CHIDUO              PASSED  
  0004  F  MARIA ZAKAYO KAILANGA              PASSED  
  0005  F  RAHEL JOHNSON MADEHA               FAILED  
  0006  F  RASULA AWADHI SAIDI                PASSED  
  0007  M  BAHATI DANIEL PETER                FAILED  
  0008  M  HAJI SHARIFU HUSSEIN               FAILED  
  0009  M  SEIF SAID MBEBI                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 548
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2299 - KITWIRU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  EMMANUEL STANLEY KIYEYEU           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 549
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2307 - GORON'GA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GETRUDA ROBERT MASHAMBA            PASSED  
  0002  F  SUSAN BOKE JULIUS                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 550
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2327 - AZIMIO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ZEFLINA DEUSI PESAMBILI            FAILED  
  0002  M  SAID JUMANNE KASOTE                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 551
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2331 - LAKE BABATI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA JAMES JOHN                    ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANNA JORAM GIDARYA                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  DEBORA RASHID NGULA                FAILED  
  0004  F  DIANA ISRAELI NGUNGULU             PASSED  
  0005  F  ESTER MITIPOI MOLLEL               FAILED  
  0006  F  MARTHA JOHN GUNDA                  FAILED  
  0007  F  MARY LEONCE SAFARI                 FAILED  
  0008  F  MARY MWINULA KIHENGU               FAILED  
  0009  F  NASMA RAJABU KILLI                 PASSED  
  0010  F  PARIS COSTER MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0011  F  VERONICA SIMON SARUNI              PASSED  
  0012  M  ALLY YAHYA HAMAD                   PASSED  
  0013  M  DANIEL JEREMIAH ANNEX              FAILED  
  0014  M  EXSAVERY DEUS DAUD                 PASSED  
  0015  M  HAMAD YAHYA HAMAD                  ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  JOHN BUJIKU LAMECK                 ABSENT  
  0017  M  LOTH ZAKARIA MGIMBA                ABSENT  
  0018  M  SHEDRACK ELISHA BARAN              PASSED  
  0019  M  TUMAINI JANUARY ISMAILI            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 552
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2332 - AARON HARRIS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  RAHEL AGREY LUNGOMBI               PASSED  
  0002  M  ANTHONY CASTRO MIHAMBO             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 553
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2334 - ISLAMIYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MIRIAM MCHUNGA NGEREJA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  NASFATI NASWIRU IBRAHIMU           FAILED  
  0003  F  NEEMA ARPHAXAD SELEMANI            PASSED  
  0004  F  REHEMA ACHORA ISAYA                ABSENT  
  0005  F  SARAH PETER NYANGWE                PASSED  
  0006  M  ANISETI MUGOROZI METUSELA          FAILED  
  0007  M  DOTTO SHABAN ABDALLAH              ABSENT  
  0008  M  JACOB ADMIN MWAKIBAYA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 554
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2336 - UBUNGO MODERN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHAT ABUBAKAR ALAWI              PASSED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA SERAPHINE MIKONGOTI      FAILED  
  0003  F  JANETH DOMINICK MBAMBA             FAILED  
  0004  F  KOTHIDE NICHOLAUS NGONDE           FAILED  
  0005  F  RAHEL ADAM KISUNDA                 PASSED  
  0006  F  SUSAN STEPHEN KILIGO               ABSENT  
  0007  M  AUGUSTINO ALPHONCE LUPUNGU         ABSENT  
  0008  M  JOHN JOSEPHAT MWANDESILE           PASSED  
  0009  M  LEONARD ADOMALY NAKAMBALE          PASSED  
  0010  M  RAMADHAN MUSSA HASSAN              PASSED  
  0011  M  RAMADHAN SAID MPOGOLE              FAILED  
  0012  M  SHABANI HUSSEIN SEMWAIMU           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 555
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2340 - HIMO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LAIZIANA GIDION MOLLEL             PASSED  
  0002  F  LIGHTNESS AMANI MASSAWE            PASSED  
  0003  F  MARIAM MANGARE MARO                PASSED  
  0004  F  YUSTINA SILVANUS MNKENI            PASSED  
  0005  M  AMOS RAPHAEL MUYOMBE               ABSENT  
  0006  M  FARAJA RODRICK UISO                FAILED  
  0007  M  GODLISTEN FRANK MUSHI              ABSENT  
  0008  M  JOHN RICHARD CHAMI                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 556
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2341 - MLIMA MBEYA HIGH SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FROLA FRANCE MKAMI                 PASSED  
  0002  M  MIKE WILSON ARON                   PASSED  
  0003  M  YUSUPH TANU SHALUA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 557
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2352 - MKUTI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LETICIA MBIZO MSUGWA               PASSED  
  0002  F  MAGRETH NGAMALEY MASUDI            FAILED  
  0003  M  ISSA KHAMIS ALLY                   ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 558
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2356 - MAJOHE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EMMANUEL JOPHAT SANGA              FAILED  
  0002  F  GRACE AMANDUSI BALTAZARI           FAILED  
  0003  F  HAPPINESS GODSON SWAI              FAILED  
  0004  F  LEYLA MARIJANI MZIMBA              FAILED  
  0005  F  MARIAM SUDI MNDEME                 PASSED  
  0006  F  NASRA ALLY HASSAN                  FAILED  
  0007  F  PHOEBY SAMSON KALEBO               FAILED  
  0008  F  SALMA JUMANNE RAMADHANI            PASSED  
  0009  F  SALOME NAFTARI MAIGE               PASSED  
  0010  F  UPENDO A MUSSA                     PASSED  
  0011  M  ABDULLY HAMISI BAKARI              ABSENT  
  0012  M  ALLY HAMADI URASSA                 FAILED  
  0013  M  MOHAMEDI RAMADHANI AMIRI           FAILED  
  0014  M  SIMON MINZA DANIEL                 PASSED  
  0015  M  WILBATI LUCAS MKOLIMA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 559
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2359 - MAGHABE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  IREEN GODWIN MALANGA               ABSENT  
  0002  F  PENDO BARTON SANGA                 ABSENT  
  0003  M  ERICK METHOD MWAKYABALA            ABSENT  
  0004  M  MUSA SHUNYA MWALINGO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 560
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2367 - TOLEDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA MNGWALI KIDOTE               FAILED  
  0002  F  FATUMA HAMADI BAKARI               PASSED  
  0003  M  YAKUBU SAIDI NASSORO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 561
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2390 - KIKUNDE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FADHILI OMARI MAKATA               ABSENT  
  0002  M  LOSHOKI LENGURINY KIONDO           PASSED  
  0003  M  MHANDO ABDI SHIJA                  PASSED  
  0004  M  NASORO MAHAMUD KILO                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 562
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2425 - SUN RISE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   50                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA NASSOR MOHAMED               PASSED  
  0002  F  ANGEL KADENA MWAKASYELE            PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNA GILIAD HASUNGA                PASSED  
  0004  F  ASHA SAID RAMADHAN                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  BERINAH DICKSON AMIRY              PASSED  
  0006  F  CATHERINE KEROBO NYABAGA           PASSED  
  0007  F  DORIS DOMINIC KAKURU               PASSED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH ANDREW CHIGONGO          PASSED  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH KWILASA MWINULA          PASSED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH WILLIAM KISARE           ABSENT  
  0011  F  ESTER EMMANUELY MATERU             FAILED  
  0012  F  FROLIDA SAMWEL JAMES               PASSED  
  0013  F  HABIBA RAMADHAN JAPHARY            PASSED  
  0014  F  JANETH DANIEL NGEKA                PASSED  
  0015  F  JULIETH APORINARY MSILANGA         PASSED  
     
  0016  F  KEFLEN CHARLES SAGENGE             FAILED  
  0017  F  LAURENSIA MEJA MAYELA              PASSED  
  0018  F  LEAH BUCHANAGANDI RICHARD          ABSENT  
  0019  F  LEILA SHABANI MADAI                PASSED  
  0020  F  MARTHA ALOYCE RICHARD              ABSENT  
  0021  F  MODESTER DEUS BARNABAS             FAILED  
  0022  F  NEEMA STEVEN MSAADA                PASSED  
  0023  F  NINA PAUL JOHN                     PASSED  
  0024  F  NUSRAT MAJALIWA MITAMBA            FAILED  
  0025  F  PROSCOVIA FAUSTINE ELIAS           PASSED  
  0026  F  RICHARD SAMWEL RANGE               PASSED  
  0027  F  SALOME JOSEPH JACOB                PASSED  
  0028  F  SCHORASTICA FOCUS MAGUMBA          PASSED  
  0029  F  SHANGWE MERICK GOMEGWA             FAILED  
  0030  F  SIFAA SAMI MVUNGI                  PASSED  
     
  0031  F  SOPHIA BONIPHACE DAVID             PASSED  
  0032  F  VIOLETH PATRICK MBEMBATI           PASSED  
  0033  M  ABEL SEBASTIAN LUTAMBI             PASSED  
  0034  M  AHAZI CHARLES GOODLUCK             FAILED  
  0035  M  ATHANAS SIMON CHARLES              PASSED  
  0036  M  DISMAS SEBASTIAN MANYINYI          PASSED  
  0037  M  ENOCK JAPHET FUMBUKA               FAILED  
  0038  M  ERICK PHINIAS OKENO                FAILED  
  0039  M  ERNEST KILARYO JOHN                PASSED  
  0040  M  EZEKIELI NEHEMIA PHILIMON          PASSED  
  0041  M  EZRAH JOHN MUKAMA                  PASSED  
  0042  M  FELIX KILANGI MAHELA               ABSENT  
  0043  M  GALAMATA MAKAJA GALAMATA           PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 563
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2425 - SUN RISE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   50                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  GODFREY SHIJA MATHIAS              PASSED  
  0045  M  GODSON LADISLAUS NYOWADE           PASSED  
  0046  M  GOSBERTH GABRIEL TUMBA             PASSED  
  0047  M  HARIDI HAMISI KAOZYA               PASSED  
  0048  M  HENERICO EZEKIEL KABAWA            FAILED  
  0049  M  HERMAN MAKOYE LUSHONA              PASSED  
  0050  M  HUDHURI JAIBU HUSSEIN              FAILED  
  0051  M  IDDY HAJI MOHAMEDY                 PASSED  
  0052  M  JAPHET KALILO MABUSI               PASSED  
  0053  M  JOSEPH EVARIST KIPEJA              ABSENT  
  0054  M  JUMAA SALEH ABDUL                  PASSED  
  0055  M  KIBIKA NICODEMAS ISANZU            ABSENT  
  0056  M  MICHAEL MORTON KIGWINYA            PASSED  
  0057  M  PASCHAL ELIAS MALANDO              PASSED  
  0058  M  PASCHAL MALIMA DEOGRATIUS          PASSED  
     
  0059  M  PATRICK MARERO MAGAFU              PASSED  
  0060  M  RICHARD AFTERY LUGERA              PASSED  
  0061  M  SALVATORY MAZILO KANIKI            PASSED  
  0062  M  SAMSON RUGALABAMU STANSLAUS        PASSED  
  0063  M  SILAS SAMWEL JACOB                 PASSED  
  0064  M  SIMON MAIGE ZENGO                  PASSED  
  0065  M  STEVEN VELERIAN TARIMO             FAILED  
  0066  M  THOMAS SLYVESTER MASAI             PASSED  
  0067  M  VEDASTUS MAKELEZYA MKAMA           PASSED  
  0068  M  WEMA COGO CHARLES                  FAILED  
  0069  M  YUSUPH HASSAN MAFTAAH              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 564
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2433 - GANAKO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA ANTONY PAULO                PASSED  
  0002  F  BALBINA THOMAS MARSEL              PASSED  
  0003  F  BEATRECE PATRICK MAASAY            PASSED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH FAUSTINE AKKO            PASSED  
  0005  F  FAIDHA ANDERSON GAWA               FAILED  
  0006  F  KASILDA YOHANI YEREMIA             PASSED  
  0007  F  MELANIA THOMAS BAJUTA              PASSED  
  0008  F  NAOMI EMANUEL GADIE                PASSED  
  0009  F  NEEMA JOSEPH PANGA                 PASSED  
  0010  F  NEEMA JOSEPH TSERE                 FAILED  
  0011  F  RAHELI RAPHAEL NINGA               PASSED  
  0012  F  REBECCA EMANUEL BURA               PASSED  
  0013  F  REGINA AGUSTINO GWANDU             PASSED  
  0014  F  REGINA ERNEST KALWA                PASSED  
  0015  F  RENALDA PASTORY RAMSON             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SARAH SAMWEL TIMOTH                PASSED  
  0017  F  THERESIA STANLEY HHARI             PASSED  
  0018  F  USHINDI ZAKARIA MOSHI              PASSED  
  0019  F  VERONICA SAMWEL ANNEY              PASSED  
  0020  F  VICTORIA SOSPETER KAAYA            PASSED  
  0021  M  ELIUDI JAPHET BAYYO                FAILED  
  0022  M  JOHN SASAIKA LAIZER                FAILED  
  0023  M  MARCO BENEDICT JOSEPHAT            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 565
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2474 - USANGULE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANODIANA RAPHAEL JAMES             PASSED  
  0002  F  ESTER SEME MASANJA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  JESCA RAJABU LAZARO                PASSED  
  0004  F  MWAINE KASSIMU LIKAYA              ABSENT  
  0005  M  ABRAHAM ABDALLAH LUKINDO           PASSED  
  0006  M  ALBETI LAURENT MKAMBO              ABSENT  
  0007  M  ZAIRAI ABDALLAH MPIRA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 566
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2500 - CHUO CHA UFUNDI - VETA CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES KYOMUGISHA ALPHONCE          PASSED  
  0002  F  ALISTIDIA STANSLAUS NDYAMKAMA      PASSED  
  0003  F  ASANTE AKIZA SEBASTIAN             FAILED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE KALUNGI SALES             PASSED  
  0005  F  FAUDHIA KISHA OMARY                FAILED  
  0006  F  GLORIA TUMSIME GABRIEL             FAILED  
  0007  F  GRACE AUGUSTINO KINGAMKONO         FAILED  
  0008  F  HILDA ABELA RODLICK                FAILED  
  0009  F  HILDA ELIAS RWEYEMAMU              PASSED  
  0010  F  HUREILA ABERA BURUHANI             FAILED  
  0011  F  JASINTA JOASI KASHAKAMBA           PASSED  
  0012  F  JOYCE EVARIST LOBOZI               PASSED  
  0013  F  MARIAM KHALIFA BINDE               PASSED  
  0014  F  MILLEY KAITES ANTHONY              PASSED  
  0015  F  MONICA JOSEPH MARWA                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  NEEMA ATUGONZA RWEIKIZA            PASSED  
  0017  F  NEEMA HENRY NABIGAMBO              PASSED  
  0018  F  RENATHA MBARUHILE KIPAKA           PASSED  
  0019  F  TIRIPHINA NAMALA PHILIPO           FAILED  
  0020  F  WINFRED NATUKUNDA FREDRICK         PASSED  
  0021  F  ZIPPORAH PETER WAMBUI              PASSED  
  0022  M  ABDULMARIK JAMIRU ABDALLAH         PASSED  
  0023  M  ASHIRAF ABDALLAH MNENGA            PASSED  
  0024  M  BARAKA EDISON RWERAMILA            FAILED  
  0025  M  BENSON MTALEMWA BOAZ               FAILED  
  0026  M  ELENEUS MJUNI JOFREY               FAILED  
  0027  M  ERICK RWECHUNGURA AUDAX            FAILED  
  0028  M  FELIX NARDINI VIVEROS              PASSED  
  0029  M  FRANK TIBEKEBUKA JOVINARY          FAILED  
  0030  M  IBRAHIMU HARUNA ATHMAN             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  JAMES DAMAS SWAI                   PASSED  
  0032  M  JAPHETH JONATHAN MATEMBE           PASSED  
  0033  M  JASSON NSHOBOKEILWE GEORGE         PASSED  
  0034  M  JUSTUS MULOKOZI JACKSON            ABSENT  
  0035  M  KELVIN EDIMUND JONAS               PASSED  
  0036  M  MUGISHA HOSPICUS CHRISPIN          PASSED  
  0037  M  RAYMOND RWEYEMAMU MWESIGWA         PASSED  
  0038  M  SADICK ISSA ABAS                   ABSENT  
  0039  F  AGNETHA DAUD MARCKO                FAILED  
  0040  F  ALISIA KOKUBANZA TOTIMU            ABSENT  
  0041  F  ALODIA FELICIAN SIMON              PASSED  
  0042  F  CHRISTA KISHA FREDRICK             FAILED  
  0043  F  IVONA KOKUBANZA VENANTI            PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 567
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2500 - CHUO CHA UFUNDI - VETA CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  JOYCE RWEGOSHORA JOSEPHAT          FAILED  
  0045  M  BAHATI MAPINDUZI RWANGOGA          FAILED  
  0046  M  DERICK PAUL MARTINE                PASSED  
  0047  M  DICKSON MJUNI ERAJIUS              FAILED  
  0048  M  ERICK PASCHAL NAMLILO              PASSED  
  0049  M  SALEHE HARUNA ALMASI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 568
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2510 - ISTIQAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ALEX SILVESTORY SIKILAMBA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 569
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2515 - FPCT TUMAINI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  GADSON JOHN KAGOMA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 570
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2517 - ALFA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  111                     
           FAILED =   49                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELAIDA JASTIN NDILATUMA          PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA ALLY RASHID                  FAILED  
  0003  F  ANGELA FERDINAND MADEMBWE          PASSED  
  0004  F  ANJELA NESTORY ULAYA               FAILED  
  0005  F  ANNA LWITIKO MWAKYUSA              PASSED  
  0006  F  ANNA MICHAEL MARTINI               PASSED  
  0007  F  ANNA STEPHANO PAULO                PASSED  
  0008  F  ANYESI JEROME ALOYCE               FAILED  
  0009  F  ASHA CHUNDA SAID                   PASSED  
  0010  F  ASHURA HAMISI MBARAKA              PASSED  
  0011  F  ASHURA JUMA SAID                   FAILED  
  0012  F  ASMAH HUSSEIN SAID                 PASSED  
  0013  F  ASMA SAID MAURID                   FAILED  
  0014  F  ATHANASIA GEORGE SIMON             PASSED  
  0015  F  BESTER MANENO KALINGA              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  BUPE ABDI HAJI                     FAILED  
  0017  F  CHIKU RAMADHANI MGWIAMBOGO         FAILED  
  0018  F  CHRISTINA ERNEST MGWIRA            PASSED  
  0019  F  CHRISTINA MICHAEL DOGAN            PASSED  
  0020  F  CHRISTINA SOSPETER KOMBA           PASSED  
  0021  F  DONISIA CHRISTOMY MUHURU           PASSED  
  0022  F  EDITHA PHILIBERT KAWAMALA          PASSED  
  0023  F  EFRASIA VALERIAN DESLE             PASSED  
  0024  F  ELIZABETH MSUNGA ELIA              PASSED  
  0025  F  ELIZA SEVERINO GWIMO               PASSED  
  0026  F  EMILIANA EKARISTO MNENUKA          PASSED  
  0027  F  ESTER BARAKA HENDSON               PASSED  
  0028  F  ESTER DONATH ULANGA                PASSED  
  0029  F  ESTER MARTIN GEORGE                PASSED  
  0030  F  ESTHER EMMANUER EDWARD             ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  FADHIRA FIKIRI MAULID              FAILED  
  0032  F  FATUMA HARID MAZURU                PASSED  
  0033  F  FEDELIA JOSEPH SIWALE              PASSED  
  0034  F  GLORIA ALEX LAURENTH               PASSED  
  0035  F  GLORY PONSIAN NJAU                 PASSED  
  0036  F  GRADNESS DEO MAKSEO                FAILED  
  0037  F  GRADNESS MATHEW MWALONGO           FAILED  
  0038  F  HABIBA HUSSEIN MFAUME              PASSED  
  0039  F  HALIMA ALLY MGOA                   FAILED  
  0040  F  HAPPINESS ONESMO JUMA              FAILED  
  0041  F  HAPPYNESS CHARLES CHELEO           PASSED  
  0042  F  HAPPYNESS SEBASTIAN NJOKA          ABSENT  
  0043  F  HELENA DANIEL SHIRIMA              ABSENT  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 571
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2517 - ALFA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  111                     
           FAILED =   49                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  HELIETH JILES KWISA                FAILED  
  0045  F  HELLEN MOSESS TEMU                 PASSED  
  0046  F  HILDA JOHN MHINA                   PASSED  
  0047  F  HOSPISIA KILIAN LIKONOKA           PASSED  
  0048  F  ILLUMINATA TARCIS MNUNKA           PASSED  
  0049  F  ISAYA RAPHAEL MOKOLA               PASSED  
  0050  F  JACKLINE GEORGE RWABUKOBA          PASSED  
  0051  F  JACKLINE MHELELA MHELELA           PASSED  
  0052  F  JACKLINE ONESPHORO MORIO           PASSED  
  0053  F  JACKLINE SAMWEL FOYA               PASSED  
  0054  F  JALLINA SALUM ZAMEA                PASSED  
  0055  F  JANETY ANANGISYE KAYUNI            PASSED  
  0056  F  JENIPHA HAMISI JOSEPH              FAILED  
  0057  F  JESCA ELIREHEMA NYARY              PASSED  
  0058  F  JOYCE CHRISTIAN MAYAYA             FAILED  
     
  0059  F  JULIANA MICHAEL AXWESSO            PASSED  
  0060  F  KOTILDE ISSO NGAPONDA              PASSED  
  0061  F  LEAH ATANAS GAITAN                 PASSED  
  0062  F  LEVANIA EDWARD SILVESTER           PASSED  
  0063  F  LUCIA JOVITH MATHIAS               PASSED  
  0064  F  MAGRETH ALPHA KAYENZI              FAILED  
  0065  F  MAGRETH CHARLES LUKAS              PASSED  
  0066  F  MAIMUNA YASINI KIPENEKO            PASSED  
  0067  F  MARIAM MUSSA LUTOGISHA             FAILED  
  0068  F  MARY DEODATH MOGELA                PASSED  
  0069  F  MATILDA GABRIEL NANDI              PASSED  
  0070  F  MONICA MICHAEL MANDIWA             FAILED  
  0071  F  MONICA STEPHEN CHACHA              PASSED  
  0072  F  MWANAISHA BARAGHASHI BOI           FAILED  
  0073  F  MWANAISHA I TINDA                  PASSED  
     
  0074  F  NAINGWA MNZAVA YESSE               FAILED  
  0075  F  NAMAYANA YOHANA KALAITA            FAILED  
  0076  F  NEEMA AMON CHISENGO                PASSED  
  0077  F  NEEMA DEONATUS MBITA               FAILED  
  0078  F  ONOLIVER SEBASTIAN CHAULA          FAILED  
  0079  F  PAULA MSULICHE LEBALWA             PASSED  
  0080  F  PAULINA INNOCENT MWAMIHO           PASSED  
  0081  F  PAULINA JOSEPH ZAKARIA             PASSED  
  0082  F  PENINA JAMES NYAULINGO             PASSED  
  0083  F  PRISCA JOHN LUCAS                  PASSED  
  0084  F  RACHEL RICHARD SIGARETH            PASSED  
  0085  F  RAHEL LOYCE LINUS                  FAILED  
  0086  F  RAHMA MOHAMED SALUM                PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 572
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2517 - ALFA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  111                     
           FAILED =   49                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  RATIFA JAFARI MGWEGWE              PASSED  
  0088  F  REHEMA DANIFORD STEPHEN            PASSED  
  0089  F  REHEMA IDDI KAJUNA                 FAILED  
  0090  F  REHEMA YOHANA KALAITA              FAILED  
  0091  F  ROSE CHRISTOPHER SANGUYA           PASSED  
  0092  F  ROZI MGUSA KALAITA                 PASSED  
  0093  F  SALMA ABDALLAH KASSIM              FAILED  
  0094  F  SALMA JOHN MFILINGE                FAILED  
  0095  F  SALMA SAID SALUM                   FAILED  
  0096  F  SALOME STEVEN PHILIPHO             PASSED  
  0097  F  SARA NATA MORGEN                   FAILED  
  0098  F  SARA NSEMBO MAKENGA                PASSED  
  0099  F  SARA SABA SASI                     PASSED  
  0100  F  SELINA THOBIASS MCHINDO            FAILED  
  0101  F  SESILUA STRATON BEDA               FAILED  
     
  0102  F  SHOMAH MDACHI SWEDY                PASSED  
  0103  F  STELLA RAPHAEL DAUDI               PASSED  
  0104  F  VAILETH DICKSON UHAYA              PASSED  
  0105  F  VENANCE STEPHANO SARU              PASSED  
  0106  F  VEREDIANA EVARIST MGALLE           PASSED  
  0107  F  VERONICA AKLELY MILIMO             PASSED  
  0108  F  VERONICA MZAVA SHABANI             PASSED  
  0109  F  VIOLA PROCHES MTEI                 ABSENT  
  0110  F  WITINESS VICENT MDOGO              FAILED  
  0111  F  WITNESS NESTORY KIUNGI             FAILED  
  0112  F  YUSTA MAGNUS KISWEKA               PASSED  
  0113  F  ZAINABU ABDALLAH OMARY             FAILED  
  0114  F  ZAINABU ISMAILY YUSUPH             PASSED  
  0115  F  ZAINABU MWARAMI ATHUMANI           FAILED  
  0116  M  ACKLEY STEVEN JOHN                 PASSED  
     
  0117  M  ALEX MAGULU BIKWASHA               PASSED  
  0118  M  ALFANI ISSA MAKONGA                PASSED  
  0119  M  AMANI MARCO RICHARD                PASSED  
  0120  M  ANTIGON NISETAS BURETTA            PASSED  
  0121  M  ATHANAS GEORGE SIMON               PASSED  
  0122  M  BARAKA ALEX SIAGA                  PASSED  
  0123  M  BARAKA STEPHANO IRURU              PASSED  
  0124  M  BENEDICT APRONALY LUNGUYA          PASSED  
  0125  M  CALVIN FIDELIS MARO                PASSED  
  0126  M  CREDO FAUSTINI TAWETE              PASSED  
  0127  M  CRISPIN PRUDENCE KAINGA            PASSED  
  0128  M  DIVINE ELLY MDINGI                 FAILED  
  0129  M  EMMANUEL ABSALOM WILIAM            PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 573
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2517 - ALFA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  111                     
           FAILED =   49                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  EMMANUELY ALEX SENDALO             FAILED  
  0131  M  ENOSENT JOHNBOSCO SPRIAN           PASSED  
  0132  M  ERICK ZERUBABEL RUKIKO             FAILED  
  0133  M  EZEKIEL AMOSI ZEPHANIA             FAILED  
  0134  M  FEROUZ MOHAMMED JUMANNE            ABSENT  
  0135  M  FREDRICK YOHANA MHANGA             PASSED  
  0136  M  FROLIANI PASCALI MWAKILEMBE        ABSENT  
  0137  M  GEOFREY EMMANUEL MGIMWA            PASSED  
  0138  M  GEORGE IDRISA MUHUMBA              PASSED  
  0139  M  GOODLUCK JOSEPH MBOYA              PASSED  
  0140  M  HAMZA SAIDI MOHAMEDI               PASSED  
  0141  M  HUSSEIN ALLY HAMISI                PASSED  
  0142  M  IBRAHMU JUMA MLANGWA               FAILED  
  0143  M  IZIDOLI MENGO DENCHA               FAILED  
  0144  M  JACKSON JOHN MWAKIHAWA             FAILED  
     
  0145  M  JAMALDINI YUSUFU MSONGWE           PASSED  
  0146  M  JOSEPH DAVID KALENGE               PASSED  
  0147  M  JOSEPH SIRAJI ELINEEMA             ABSENT  
  0148  M  KELVIN COSMAS SHAWA                PASSED  
  0149  M  KELVIN FESTO MANGA                 PASSED  
  0150  M  LIGWA MARCO MAYUKA                 PASSED  
  0151  M  MARKO CHARLES MWANYIKA             PASSED  
  0152  M  MENORAD CLAUD MCHANYA              PASSED  
  0153  M  MOSES CHARLES MKIRIRA              FAILED  
  0154  M  RASHID ATHUMAN MWINGWA             FAILED  
  0155  M  SALIMINI SAIDINA CHAMBWANI         PASSED  
  0156  M  SAMWEL MNUBI JOHN                  PASSED  
  0157  M  SEBASTIAN BENSON MERO              PASSED  
  0158  M  SHABANI RAMADHANI KIDAKODAKO       PASSED  
  0159  M  SIXBIRTH WETSON CHAMBULIKAZI       PASSED  
     
  0160  M  THOMAS KEFA MALOLA                 PASSED  
  0161  M  VICTOR SHILIMIAELI LEMA            PASSED  
  0162  M  WILLIAM NATHANIELY KWELI           FAILED  
  0163  M  WILSON DAMIAN MTULI                FAILED  
  0164  M  YONAH EXAVERY CHANDO               PASSED  
  0165  M  IDDY MUSTAPHA NYAUBENA             FAILED  
  0166  F  CATHERINE EMILLIAN MAYEMBA         FAILED  
  0167  M  MATHIAS MUSA KISIRI                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 574
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2527 - GOODWILL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  THEODORA ANDREW URIO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 575
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2529 - BUGOGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERENE M ABDUL                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 576
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2537 - ILALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS PAULO ALOYCE                FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA IDDI MWINYIMANZI             FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNASTAZIA SILVESTER ASENO         FAILED  
  0004  F  CELINA CLIFF MALISA                FAILED  
  0005  F  EMIMA GREYSON LYIMO                ABSENT  
  0006  F  ESHA SAIDI MTOTO                   FAILED  
  0007  F  FURAHA SALUM MUSTAPHA              FAILED  
  0008  F  IBTISSAM AHMED ISSLAM              PASSED  
  0009  F  JACKLINE AGRIPER JOEL              FAILED  
  0010  F  JALIAH AUSY MKWELLA                PASSED  
  0011  F  JELLY ANYAMBILILE MWAMBENJA        FAILED  
  0012  F  LEILATH SAIDI KACHENGO             FAILED  
  0013  F  MARY MARTHA MHAGAMA                PASSED  
  0014  F  MELINA INOSENT MSEMWA              FAILED  
  0015  F  MWANAODA MPANDA MSOKE              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MWATIMA ABDUL ALLY                 PASSED  
  0017  F  NASMA MOHAMED BAKARI               FAILED  
  0018  F  PILI ABDALLAH MUSSA                PASSED  
  0019  F  POLA YOHANA MIRANDE                FAILED  
  0020  F  REGINA AUDAX JOSEPH                FAILED  
  0021  F  SABINA JOHN STANLEY                FAILED  
  0022  F  SABRINA MAHMOUD MGALLU             PASSED  
  0023  F  SECILIA PETER SIMONI               FAILED  
  0024  F  TUMAINI YUSUPH KALINGA             PASSED  
  0025  F  VERONICA JULIAN LEONARD            PASSED  
  0026  F  VERONICA PAUL SIGORE               ABSENT  
  0027  F  ZAINABU SUDDY ADAMU                FAILED  
  0028  M  ABDUL ADAM CHEPA                   FAILED  
  0029  M  ABDUL ALLY ABDULRAHMAN             PASSED  
  0030  M  ABDULATIF SALIM HEMED              PASSED  
     
  0031  M  ADELTUS AZADES BASHANGE            PASSED  
  0032  M  COSMAS CHARLES NYIMBO              ABSENT  
  0033  M  GABRIEL SETHLANSUS KWEMBE          PASSED  
  0034  M  IDDI RAMADHANI MAKONO              PASSED  
  0035  M  ISSA IDDY ISMAIL                   PASSED  
  0036  M  JOHN CHARLES MIHAYO                FAILED  
  0037  M  MWINYIJUMA MBARAKA MOHAMEDI        FAILED  
  0038  M  NEHEMIA RONALD MREMA               PASSED  
  0039  M  OMARY ATHUMAN THABITI              ABSENT  
  0040  M  PETER REMMI KIMEI                  PASSED  
  0041  M  SAID ALLY MSEJA                    FAILED  
  0042  M  SAID OMARY M'BARUKU                FAILED  
  0043  M  SALIMU BAKARI NGENZI               PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 577
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2537 - ILALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  SALUM MUJIB JAMBWALI               PASSED  
  0045  M  SYDNEY HERRY MANDA                 PASSED  
  0046  M  THABITI HAMISI NAMKAMBE            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 578
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2538 - MWANANCHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNETHER BRIGHTON                  PASSED  
  0002  F  ELINA SHEDRACK DAUD                PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH ALEX ROJAS               PASSED  
  0004  F  EVELATHA OSWARD MARISELA           PASSED  
  0005  F  HAFSA ALLY MZEE                    PASSED  
  0006  F  KAREN KORNEL ODODA                 PASSED  
  0007  F  MARIAM HUSSEIN RASHID              FAILED  
  0008  F  MECKISINA PIASON JONAS             PASSED  
  0009  F  MWAKAMI MALIMI TONDOGOSO           PASSED  
  0010  F  MWATANO IBRAHIM SULEIMAN           ABSENT  
  0011  F  RENATHA BENJAMINI HARUNA           FAILED  
  0012  F  SARAH SAMWEL MAZINGO               PASSED  
  0013  F  SHANGWE OBEDI PILI                 FAILED  
  0014  F  STELLA VICENT SAMWEL               FAILED  
  0015  F  TAUSI RAJABU JAFARI                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  VICTORIA PROSPER MAKOMBE           ABSENT  
  0017  M  ASANTE GODFREY                     PASSED  
  0018  M  ELIAS JOSEPH ZACHARIA              PASSED  
  0019  M  GERVAS SAMWEL BAHINGAYI            ABSENT  
  0020  M  JAFFARY JUMAPILI SONGORO           ABSENT  
  0021  M  JOHN MATHIAS BAKUNDA               FAILED  
  0022  M  JOVIN BENEDICTO MNAZI              PASSED  
  0023  M  KIZALA BUSOLO KIZALA               ABSENT  
  0024  M  OMARY SALUMU JUMA                  PASSED  
  0025  M  ROBERT LOUIS LEONARD               PASSED  
  0026  M  YUSUFU CHARLES NYAMGENDA           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 579
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2539 - PAROKIA SONGEA T.E.W.W. CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   41                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADESTINA BOSCO KINDOLE             PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNES DIONIS NDUNGURU              PASSED  
  0003  F  AGRIPINA FREDY MAHENGE             PASSED  
  0004  F  AMINA HASSAN GAMA                  PASSED  
  0005  F  ASHA SAID CHALAMANDA               FAILED  
  0006  F  BEATNESS CLETUS TINDWA             PASSED  
  0007  F  BEATRICE MWIKA BUJAFAR             PASSED  
  0008  F  BERTHA BRUNO KIMENYA               FAILED  
  0009  F  CATHERINE PAUL JOHN                FAILED  
  0010  F  CHRISTINA CHRISTIAN MAPUNDA        PASSED  
  0011  F  CHRISTINA KISENGE KIDUTU           PASSED  
  0012  F  DANIELA EMANUEL MSUHA              ABSENT  
  0013  F  DEBORA EDWARD MPONDA               ABSENT  
  0014  F  DEBORA FURAHA MHAGAMA              PASSED  
  0015  F  EDDA FELIX KOMBA                   ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  ELES DASTAN LUGONGO                FAILED  
  0017  F  EMILIANA ANDREA NDUNGURU           FAILED  
  0018  F  FADHILA DONARD KOMBA               PASSED  
  0019  F  FADHILA KASSIM MASENGO             PASSED  
  0020  F  FLUGENSIA FULKO NGONYANI           FAILED  
  0021  F  FRANSISCA FRANSISCO WOGELE         PASSED  
  0022  F  HADIJA SAID MBWANA                 PASSED  
  0023  F  HADIJA SEPHU RASHIDI               FAILED  
  0024  F  HERGA TRESPHOR FUSSI               FAILED  
  0025  F  JACKLINA ELETELIUS MHAGAMA         PASSED  
  0026  F  JULIETHA CHARLES SANGANA           PASSED  
  0027  F  MARIAM SAID SOKONI                 PASSED  
  0028  F  NATHALIA STEVEN MBUNDA             ABSENT  
  0029  F  PENDO NATHANIEL NDITI              FAILED  
  0030  F  RAIZA RASHID DAIMU                 PASSED  
     
  0031  F  REHEMA KASIM MBAWALA               PASSED  
  0032  F  ROSEMARY ANDREA KAYOMBO            FAILED  
  0033  F  SECILIA PETER HEKELA               FAILED  
  0034  F  SERUFINA SAULOS NJOGOPA            FAILED  
  0035  F  SHANIFA HAMIS RASHIDI              FAILED  
  0036  F  TATU FILMON NDIMBO                 FAILED  
  0037  F  UPENDO KAITANI MLELWA              ABSENT  
  0038  F  VAILLETH KENNEDY MYOMBE            PASSED  
  0039  F  VANESA ELASTO MBAWALA              FAILED  
  0040  F  YUSTA MENAS NGONYANI               PASSED  
  0041  M  ADAM BASILIUS MKINGA               PASSED  
  0042  M  ALOIS GISBERT SINGINO              FAILED  
  0043  M  ATHUMANI ABILAH SUNDUVA            PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 580
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2539 - PAROKIA SONGEA T.E.W.W. CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   41                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  BARAKA MODESTUS KIMENA             PASSED  
  0045  M  BENITO GASTONI KINDOLE             FAILED  
  0046  M  BENSON THOBIAS KOMBA               PASSED  
  0047  M  CHRISANTUS AULERIAN NDUMBATI       PASSED  
  0048  M  DONALD DOMICIAN PONERA             PASSED  
  0049  M  FADHILI ADREGOTH MANGILILWE        PASSED  
  0050  M  FAMIS HASAN KONGOI                 FAILED  
  0051  M  FRANK BONIFACE MGWABI              FAILED  
  0052  M  GABRIELI EUSEBIUS NGONYANI         ABSENT  
  0053  M  GRATHO JASTIN MKINGA               PASSED  
  0054  M  IDEBLANT AYUBU NOMBO               PASSED  
  0055  M  JONAS ESIBONI NYONI                PASSED  
  0056  M  JUMA ABDALLAH NDAUKA               FAILED  
  0057  M  MICHAEL BRASIUS KOMBA              FAILED  
  0058  M  MIKA HASSAN CHARO                  PASSED  
     
  0059  M  MUSTAFA MANSOUR KHAMIS             PASSED  
  0060  M  MUSTAPHA MAWAZO ZIDADU             FAILED  
  0061  M  NATHAN ADILY MBAWALA               FAILED  
  0062  M  NATHAN DENNIS MLANDA               PASSED  
  0063  M  NESTORY IBRAHIM MITAMBO            PASSED  
  0064  M  PETRO MALIMA MAFURU                PASSED  
  0065  M  SABINUS SABINUS MBAWALA            FAILED  
  0066  M  SAMWEL VINCENT MBADWE              PASSED  
  0067  M  SEFU JUMA HOZA                     PASSED  
  0068  M  SHAFII SHAIBU NYONI                FAILED  
  0069  M  SHAZI JUMA OMARY                   PASSED  
  0070  M  STEPHAN THEOBARD HINJU             PASSED  
  0071  M  THOBIAS JOSEPH KAFUNGAWAZI         PASSED  
  0072  M  TITUS YUSUPH MTITU                 PASSED  
  0073  M  WINIFRIDI FULUMENSIUS CHUMA        FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 581
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2540 - ITEBWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE AROD KASEKWA             PASSED  
  0002  F  JOANITA FYAPANDOMO KANINILO        PASSED  
  0003  F  NOREEN WILLIAM KATESI              PASSED  
  0004  M  PATRICK PRINCE DUWE                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 582
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2550 - MLONDWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE JACOB SANGA              FAILED  
  0002  F  LEAH SADOCK NGAJILO                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 583
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2617 - KISESA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MIDALA MANENO MACHIBYA             PASSED  
  0002  M  MAGESA CHACHA OGUNDE               PASSED  
  0003  M  OTHMAN AFFAN SAGHUDA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 584
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2647 - DENIS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  THEODORA SAID LUSINGE              ABSENT  
  0002  M  TIMOTHY ANYISILE KIBONA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 585
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2648 - GUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SABINA GABRIELI TSAXARA            PASSED  
  0002  M  STEVEN WILSON REUBEN               PASSED  
  0003  M  VINCENT LAURENT NDALU              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 586
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2655 - MARANATHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHURA ALLY MUSA                   PASSED  
  0002  F  CYNTHIA BRUNO SWALO                PASSED  
  0003  F  JACKLINE EMILY MWAMSOJO            PASSED  
  0004  F  JOYCE MWANDINDA MWASENGA           PASSED  
  0005  F  MARIAGORETH SALVATORY SIMUNDWE     PASSED  
  0006  F  TUMAINI HERMAN KIWALE              PASSED  
  0007  F  YUSTINA CHRISTOMS NGATUNGA         PASSED  
  0008  M  ASSA DICKSON SHIBANDA              ABSENT  
  0009  M  FLORENSI MODEST MAGOME             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 587
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2656 - FPCT RUO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  IRENE FREDRICK MWAHASUNGA          FAILED  
  0002  F  LILIAN FABIAN MAKENE               ABSENT  
  0003  M  HASHIMU OMARY LIKUNDUMBWI          FAILED  
  0004  M  PETRO ZACHARIA MBOGO               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 588
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2699 - WEMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DIANA GAMALIELI SIMFUKWE           FAILED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH IBRAHIM SALABAGA         PASSED  
  0003  F  GLADNESS GRACE MSAFIRI             PASSED  
  0004  F  LETISIA ALPHONCE LUCAS             PASSED  
  0005  M  DOTTO BAHATI CHARLES               PASSED  
  0006  M  SHAKIRU ABED SWAIBU                PASSED  
  0007  M  STEVEN LEONARD NDOLA               PASSED  
  0008  F  TEDDY OSCA MATHIAS                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 589
     
                QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2720 - TAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASKA KIDERA MBERE                  FAILED  
  0002  F  ELIVADISHA AKELLO OUMA             PASSED  
  0003  F  JOYVINE ENOCK GEKE                 ABSENT  
  0004  F  TEREZA MBERE MGURE                 ABSENT  
  0005  M  GEORGE ONYANGO OGOYE               FAILED  
  0006  M  ROMA C LEO                         FAILED  
  0007  M  SADIKI HALFAN BAKARI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 590
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2744 - DUGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MAGRETH JOSEPHAT KISINGA           FAILED  
  0002  F  MWANAHARUSI JUMAA OMARI            PASSED  
  0003  F  ZANURA SALIMU LOYY                 ABSENT  
  0004  M  GREYSON AGOUSTINO PETEER           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 591
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2745 - MTIMBWANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  BAKARI MAJUTO MUSSA                PASSED  
  0002  M  VENAS AUGUST SHAYO                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 592
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2780 - THEMI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA EMANUEL MONGI                 PASSED  
  0002  M  KELVIN EDWARD MOLLEL               FAILED  
  0003  M  LARASHA DANIEL PETER               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 593
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2781 - IGOMELO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVARISTA JOSEPH MTAMA              PASSED  
  0002  F  FATUMA MUSA ALLY                   PASSED  
  0003  F  MARY DANIEL MWAMBA                 PASSED  
  0004  M  GODFREY EMMANUEL MBAWALA           FAILED  
  0005  M  JOHN NYERERA MSOLOKA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 594
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2782 - NJIRO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  REGINA ABICH DAMIANUS              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 595
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2804 - MUSOMA UTALII SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JUMA SHAKANYI MARWA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 596
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2861 - KAUZENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASIA MADADI AHMAD                  PASSED  
  0002  F  FATUMA NASSORO KHATIBU             PASSED  
  0003  F  KAMILA ATHANAS KANDIRA             PASSED  
  0004  F  MARY ELITE MWAIKAMBO               PASSED  
  0005  F  MWAJUMA OMARI MOHAMED              FAILED  
  0006  F  SCOLA ELIAS MADENGE                PASSED  
  0007  F  SUZANA JOHN LYOMBO                 PASSED  
  0008  F  TUPONE OWDEN KASONGWA              ABSENT  
  0009  F  ZILLY GABSON HALON                 PASSED  
  0010  F  ZUHURA MAULIDI MPONDA              PASSED  
  0011  M  PETER COSTANTINE CHARLES           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 597
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2878 - BRIGHT ANGELS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA ABDALLAH MAMBA                FAILED  
  0002  F  MASELINA SILVERY ALPHONSE          PASSED  
  0003  M  CHRISTOPHER OSIEDO LIKULU          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 598
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2901 - JAILA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MWANAIDI HALIFA MASAWE             FAILED  
  0002  M  ROBILO MAGINGA WAMBURA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 599
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2925 - NALYELYE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BAYEPO OYES KAYULA                 ABSENT  
  0002  M  ABRAHAM BAHATI MGALLAH             ABSENT  
  0003  M  CASTOR EVARISTO KAYINGA            PASSED  
  0004  F  CHRISTINA COSTANCE ADAMU           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 600
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M2935 - IMAGE-VOSA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANJELA ONESMO MHANGA               PASSED  
  0002  F  THERESI MARTIN KIYAWIKE            PASSED  
  0003  M  GEORGE BERNARD MGOVANO             ABSENT  
  0004  M  JAMES ALLEN LYIMO                  PASSED  
  0005  M  JULIUS ALLEN LYIMO                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 601
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M3032 - KABUHORO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA JOHNSON EDWARD               PASSED  
  0002  F  ASHA MASUDI ISSA                   PASSED  
  0003  F  EDA ADAM BANOBA                    PASSED  
  0004  F  EDIVELINA ELADIUS DEUS             PASSED  
  0005  F  ESTHER GABRIEL STEVEN              PASSED  
  0006  F  LILIAN BAYA KULALA                 FAILED  
  0007  F  LUCIA PAUL CHIRISTIAN              FAILED  
  0008  F  MAGDALENA JULIUS MPFUBUSA          PASSED  
  0009  F  NEEMA MWANDU MARTIN                PASSED  
  0010  F  REHEMA JOSEPH JUMA                 PASSED  
  0011  F  TATU ZIAKA JUMA                    FAILED  
  0012  F  WINIFRIDA JOSEPH LUCAS             PASSED  
  0013  M  JOHN DEUS MENDE                    PASSED  
  0014  M  REGINAD ROGATH KIMARIO             FAILED  
  0015  M  SAMSON MWANDU JIRUMBA              FAILED  
     
  0016  M  VICTOR SYPRIAN RWEMEJA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 602
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M3034 - MTONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATA WENCESLAUS NYAMWELO          PASSED  
  0002  F  ANIFA KEMSI GERVAS                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH DANIEL SHULWA            PASSED  
  0004  F  ESTHER SATARA WARIOBA              PASSED  
  0005  F  HUSNA NYAMONGE IBRAHIMU            PASSED  
  0006  F  IRENE JOSIAH WARIOBA               PASSED  
  0007  F  PHROMENA MAXMINI OSWARD            FAILED  
  0008  F  PRISCA JOSHUA ONDITI               FAILED  
  0009  M  ANTHONY SYLVESTER PAUL             FAILED  
  0010  M  BARAKA JOHN PETER                  PASSED  
  0011  M  EZEKIEL MOHAMED HAMIS              PASSED  
  0012  M  ISAYA ISAKA JACOBO                 PASSED  
  0013  M  JASTINE JERADO STEPHANO            FAILED  
  0014  M  KELVIN ANTHONY MAGESA              PASSED  
  0015  M  MARIJANI YUSUPH MANONI             FAILED  
     
  0016  M  STEVEN MNANKA CHACHA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 603
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M3050 - MPUGUZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  RUBEN BENSON SAULI                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 604
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M3064 - NYABISHENGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHIRATHI HASHIMU IBRAHIMU         ABSENT  
  0002  F  ERIANA PATRICK JOHN                FAILED  
  0003  F  EVITHA DICKSON JOHN                FAILED  
  0004  F  GODINA GERION GERALD               FAILED  
  0005  F  LEVINA JULIUS FERECIAN             FAILED  
  0006  F  MECTIRIDA NESTORY PETRO            FAILED  
  0007  F  PHIONAH EMMANUEL DEOGRATIAS        PASSED  
  0008  F  VENITHA JOSIAH FRUGENCE            FAILED  
  0009  F  WISTER PRUDENCE NICORAUCE          FAILED  
  0010  M  ALEX RESPICIUS SIMON               FAILED  
  0011  M  BARON OSCAR KAHWA                  FAILED  
  0012  M  CALROS ALOYSE ISACK                PASSED  
  0013  M  EDWINE EMMANUEL BYONABUSHA         FAILED  
  0014  M  FREDELIK FIDELIS FRANCE            FAILED  
  0015  M  FULAVIUS HUSSEINI NDARO            PASSED  
     
  0016  M  JOAGRAIDES JOHAKIMU RUTASHOBYA     ABSENT  
  0017  M  JOSEPHATI JOHNBOSCO JOSEPH         FAILED  
  0018  M  LINUS PAUL PIUS                    PASSED  
  0019  M  MAZIMA AUGUSTINE KATI              PASSED  
  0020  M  MICHAEL GASTONE NZOBATINYA         FAILED  
  0021  M  PIUS PETER BYAMUNGU                ABSENT  
  0022  M  SHARIFU HAMMADI ISSA               PASSED  
  0023  M  SIMION MADATA MALABA               FAILED  
  0024  M  SPERIUS SABINUS KAJOKI             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 605
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M3065 - MURONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANTIA VILIUS KANGWAJE              PASSED  
  0002  F  IRENE ALPHONCE MTASINGWA           PASSED  
  0003  F  WITINATA BAHATI KAROLY             PASSED  
  0004  M  ERICK BENISON DIDAS                PASSED  
  0005  M  VICTOR PROTAZI KAGWANJE            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 606
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M3093 - KANANURA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDDA JULIUS MICHAEL                FAILED  
  0002  F  GRACE THOMAS KISATU                FAILED  
  0003  F  HADIJA SAID SEMLANGWA              FAILED  
  0004  F  LUIZA JONASS ADLOPH                ABSENT  
  0005  F  REHEMA KIMAISI PARASIMO            FAILED  
  0006  M  ANTHONY METHODY CHARLES            PASSED  
  0007  M  KELLY REMIJUSI RUWAGIRA            FAILED  
  0008  M  PETER ALPHONCE TEMBA               FAILED  
  0009  M  ROBERT ELIAS NICOLAUS              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 607
     
         QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M3104 - ENGARENAROK TERTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   33                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA S SHAYO                     ABSENT  
  0002  F  ALICE GEOFREY KIVUYO               FAILED  
  0003  F  ANASTAZIA GEORGE CHILALA           PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNA JEROME KALANGA                PASSED  
  0005  F  ANNASTANZIA FRANK MBOYA            FAILED  
  0006  F  ASHA AYUBU MSAWA                   PASSED  
  0007  F  ASHURA JUMA MRUMBI                 PASSED  
  0008  F  AZAUJA IDD NDWATA                  PASSED  
  0009  F  CHRISTINA E MARIKI                 PASSED  
  0010  F  DORCUS SIMON MOLLEL                PASSED  
  0011  F  ELIZABETH SIMIONI YOHANA           FAILED  
  0012  F  EVA ELIAS MARKO                    PASSED  
  0013  F  EVELIN IDDY SHABANI                PASSED  
  0014  F  FAITH JACKSON JOHN                 PASSED  
  0015  F  FARAJA JONAS MERINYO               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  GRACE MARCO MZILE                  PASSED  
  0017  F  HAPPINESS STEPHANO KADEGE          FAILED  
  0018  F  IRENE PHILIP TADEY                 FAILED  
  0019  F  JENNY LEMBURIS LUKUMAY             ABSENT  
  0020  F  JOSEPHINA LEONCE IZDORY            FAILED  
  0021  F  JULIANA JACKSON ANDREA             FAILED  
  0022  F  LAILATU ABEID MBORYO               PASSED  
  0023  F  LILIAN SHILEWANGWA UMBURI          FAILED  
  0024  F  MARTINA LAZARO COSMASS             FAILED  
  0025  F  MARY IBRAHIM MOLLEL                FAILED  
  0026  F  MARY MORGAN MATHEW                 PASSED  
  0027  F  NAISUJACK LUKAS MOLLEL             PASSED  
  0028  F  NEEMA LANGWEN TULUMBU              FAILED  
  0029  F  NEMBRIS DANIEL SIRIKWA             FAILED  
  0030  F  SAFINA JACOB SUWA                  FAILED  
     
  0031  F  SOLAISI SOSTHENES KATUNZI          FAILED  
  0032  F  UPENDO DANIEL MOLLEL               PASSED  
  0033  F  ZUHURA RAMADHANI SELEMANI          PASSED  
  0034  M  ABDALLAH ALLY ABDALLAH             PASSED  
  0035  M  ABUHANIFA IDDI KISAMPA             FAILED  
  0036  M  ALLEN FRANCIS SAITOTI              PASSED  
  0037  M  AMANI FRED TUKAY                   PASSED  
  0038  M  AUGUSTINO FRANK KISAKA             PASSED  
  0039  M  BRIAN LORDSON SAWE                 PASSED  
  0040  M  DANIEL L LOTH                      ABSENT  
  0041  M  DERICK RICHARD MBWAMBO             PASSED  
  0042  M  ELIEZERI JOSEPH MBASHA             FAILED  
  0043  M  ELIZABETH ALEX RAYMOND             FAILED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 608
     
         QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M3104 - ENGARENAROK TERTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   33                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  FEISALLY ISSA MTUNGA               ABSENT  
  0045  M  GRAYSONI PAUL AKYOO                FAILED  
  0046  M  IBRAHIM PAUL MOLLEL                PASSED  
  0047  M  ISSA HEMEDI HUNGA                  PASSED  
  0048  M  JOHN DANIEL KIVUYO                 FAILED  
  0049  M  JORAM ALPHAYO NGILISHO             FAILED  
  0050  M  KELVIN BRITON MUSHI                FAILED  
  0051  M  KEPHA VITUS SESELO                 FAILED  
  0052  M  KINGSON SERAPHIN TEMU              PASSED  
  0053  M  LAURENT MICHAEL SAREA              PASSED  
  0054  M  LAURENT MIRAJI BAKA                ABSENT  
  0055  M  MATHAYO DANIEL MAMASITA            FAILED  
  0056  M  MUSSA JUMA ATHUMAN                 PASSED  
  0057  M  PETER LEPOSO MURANIAY              PASSED  
  0058  M  PETER OJODE DUYA                   FAILED  
     
  0059  M  RASHIDI HAMZA NDWANGA              FAILED  
  0060  M  SALEHE HASSAN NASSORO              FAILED  
  0061  M  SALEHE RAMADHANI SALEHE            PASSED  
  0062  M  SOLOMON RAPHAEL MAKOYE             PASSED  
  0063  M  STEPHANO JOEL SANGALE              PASSED  
  0064  M  THOMAS KIMANA RIKANGA              PASSED  
  0065  M  YAHANA ISRAEL LENGOOYO             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 609
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M3134 - LEGICO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   30                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANETH ALPHONCE LECKSON             FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA VALLENCY IYAHUU               PASSED  
  0003  F  ATUPILIKE LAZARO BUKUKU            PASSED  
  0004  F  CATHERINE PETER SAIMON             PASSED  
  0005  F  DEBORA RAYMOND KAJIBA              PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH DAUDI MFILINGE           PASSED  
  0007  F  FARAJA FRANK MWAKALINGA            FAILED  
  0008  F  FATUMA ISMAIL KILEO                FAILED  
  0009  F  HALIMA KASYOBA MWAKILILO           PASSED  
  0010  F  IRENE ANDREW SEME                  PASSED  
  0011  F  JANETH JOHNSTON GONDWE             PASSED  
  0012  F  JANETH MOSESS MWAMKUSYE            FAILED  
  0013  F  JOANITHA JOHANSEN ATHANAELY        FAILED  
  0014  F  JUNES GWAKISA NELSON               FAILED  
  0015  F  LILIAN ERASTO KIYAULILOH           PASSED  
     
  0016  F  LILIAN MUGHU JIBU                  PASSED  
  0017  F  MILIANA EDWARD MWANSUMBULE         PASSED  
  0018  F  NANCY JOAB MKWELE                  PASSED  
  0019  F  NASMA HUSSEIN RAMADHANI            PASSED  
  0020  F  SEKELA NELSON MWASOMOLA            PASSED  
  0021  F  SELESTINA STENI MAPUNDA            ABSENT  
  0022  F  TECLA EDWARD JOACKIM               PASSED  
  0023  F  VICTORIA KASTENI MWASENGA          PASSED  
  0024  M  ALHAJI MBARUKU ALLY                PASSED  
  0025  M  BARAKA EDWIN MARTIN                PASSED  
  0026  M  CHRISTIAN AUGUSTIN KIWALE          ABSENT  
  0027  M  DAMAS ELIEZER MWAKISOPILE          PASSED  
  0028  M  DANIELY DAUDI PYUZA                PASSED  
  0029  M  ERICK AYUBU NG'EVE                 FAILED  
  0030  M  FRED JEREMIA NSYENGULA             FAILED  
     
  0031  M  GASTO LANGSTONE ANDAMBIKE          PASSED  
  0032  M  GODFREY BONIFACE MWAISWELO         FAILED  
  0033  M  HABILI LEONARD NDELE               FAILED  
  0034  M  ISRAEL DESDELIUS KIMWAGA           PASSED  
  0035  M  JOSEPH LUSAJO MWABULYE             PASSED  
  0036  M  KELVIN J ISMAIL                    PASSED  
  0037  M  MOHAMED TWAHA MWALIVALILA          PASSED  
  0038  M  MOSES JACOB MWAKAMELE              PASSED  
  0039  M  OVASHENI SWEDI EDWARDI             PASSED  
  0040  M  PETER MATHIAS ALFRED               FAILED  
  0041  M  SALIM ADAM NJAMA                   ABSENT  
  0042  M  SALUMU SHABANI SHABANI             ABSENT  
  0043  M  STEVEN WAZILI LIGEMBO              PASSED  
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 610
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M3134 - LEGICO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   30                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  SYLYVESTER DAUD NDANGA             PASSED  
  0045  M  THOBIAS PETER NGONDE               PASSED  
  0046  M  YASINI RASHIDI KOMBA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 611
     
            QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M3140 - NZONDAHAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BAHAT ALBERT HAULE                 PASSED  
  0002  F  BETH PHILIPO TUMPAYE               PASSED  
  0003  F  DAMASIA INNOCENT NDUNGURU          PASSED  
  0004  F  ESTER KELVIN ANDULILE              FAILED  
  0005  F  EUNICE LANFRENCE HAULE             FAILED  
  0006  F  FARES ALLY MWAIKAMBO               FAILED  
  0007  F  IRENE PETER BUKUKU                 FAILED  
  0008  F  JACKLIN LUHANGANO MTWEVE           PASSED  
  0009  F  JUEN A MWAMENGO                    FAILED  
  0010  F  LILIAN OSALE SEIF                  PASSED  
  0011  F  MARIA PATRICK HAULE                PASSED  
  0012  F  NAOMI ALBERT MWAMBOLA              ABSENT  
  0013  F  NEEMA DANIEL MWAKYUSA              FAILED  
  0014  F  NEEMA M ACKISON                    PASSED  
  0015  F  RACHEL AMOS STEPHEN                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  REGINA SHAURI MWADINGILA           FAILED  
  0017  F  SALAH JOHNSON MWAKALINGA           PASSED  
  0018  F  TUMAINI ELIA SOKOLO                PASSED  
  0019  F  TUMPE JUMA KIYALO                  PASSED  
  0020  F  UPENDO JULIUS AMANI                ABSENT  
  0021  M  ABELINEGO BENARD KAMWELA           FAILED  
  0022  M  ALLY JAPHET ALLEN                  FAILED  
  0023  M  AULELIAN AULELIAN MBULIGWE         PASSED  
  0024  M  ELISHA SAMSON MWANGWEGO            PASSED  
  0025  M  ERICK JOSEPH ALBERT                PASSED  
  0026  M  EZEKIEL SAMSON MWAKALASYA          FAILED  
  0027  M  JAMES EFRAIM NDABILA               FAILED  
  0028  M  JUNIOR SHIDA MWAZEMBE              FAILED  
  0029  M  MAIKO SHABAN MWASANSU              FAILED  
  0030  M  NOEL ANIMIE MBOYA                  FAILED  
     
  0031  M  PAULO ALFRED MONGOMONGO            PASSED  
  0032  M  RAYMOND MTWARAMANI BAGACHWA        PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 612
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M3157 - BUNDIKANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE RAPHAEL KAHEMELA          FAILED  
  0002  F  ELIA VITUS NKANIYE                 PASSED  
  0003  F  QUEEN WAZIRI NUNGU                 FAILED  
  0004  F  ZENA MASOUD SAID                   PASSED  
  0005  M  JOSEPH SHABANI BARUTI              PASSED  
  0006  M  SALEH SAID CHULI                   ABSENT  
  0007  M  YUDA FELIX MSOFE                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 613
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M3205 - WAMI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  IRENE DAUDI GOLIAMA                FAILED  
  0002  F  MARIAPIA YAHAYA KIPACHA            PASSED  
  0003  F  SENETI YASINI PASANGUI             FAILED  
  0004  M  ABDULNASRI KHERI ABDALLAH          PASSED  
  0005  M  ANDREW JOHN BUSHIRI                PASSED  
  0006  M  ELIEZA CHARLES NGUVU               PASSED  
  0007  M  EZEKIELI ALPASHADY SIMON           FAILED  
  0008  M  WILLIAM SOGOY CHAMKIWA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 614
     
                     QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M3240 - LUDEWA TRC CENTRE                  
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   25                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BISHENI MONIKA KALUWA              PASSED  
  0002  F  COSMA JACOBO MWINGIRA              PASSED  
  0003  F  DAINES EVER MTEGA                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  EDITHA FIDELIS MKINGA              PASSED  
  0005  F  EDITHA STEPHEN HAULE               PASSED  
  0006  F  ELVIRA REGNARD MGAYA               PASSED  
  0007  F  EVELINA GABRIEL NGAILO             PASSED  
  0008  F  FARAJA JOBU MWANSASU               PASSED  
  0009  F  FOTINATHA RAPHAEL MTWEVE           PASSED  
  0010  F  FROLDA SIXIMUNDI KAYOMBO           FAILED  
  0011  F  MARIA ADELEHEM NCHIMBI             FAILED  
  0012  F  MONICA NATHANIELY MHAGAMA          PASSED  
  0013  F  REGINA VORKERY MLELWA              PASSED  
  0014  F  REHEMA NATHANIELY MHAGAMA          PASSED  
  0015  F  SARA FILEMON MTITU                 PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SUZANA ATANAS LUOGA                PASSED  
  0017  F  SUZANA JAMPION GODFREY             FAILED  
  0018  F  TECKLA SABINUS MLELWA              PASSED  
  0019  F  TUMSIFU LAMON MFALO                PASSED  
  0020  F  WITINESS VIANELLY NGAILO           PASSED  
  0021  M  BERNARD ELETELIUS MTITU            PASSED  
  0022  M  CHRISTOPHER ELASTO SANGA           PASSED  
  0023  M  EMANUEL ELIAS MGAYA                PASSED  
  0024  M  FELICIAN JOSEPH WILLA              PASSED  
  0025  M  IPYANA LUGANO MWANGINDE            PASSED  
  0026  M  ISRAEL GABRIEL KAYOMBO             PASSED  
  0027  M  KELVIN DAUD NGATUNGA               PASSED  
  0028  M  PAUL FESTO MLOWE                   PASSED  
  0029  M  VENANT PAULO KOMBA                 FAILED  
  0030  M  ZAKAYO ELETELIUS MTITU             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 615
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M3256 - BWANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ROSEMARY PAUL BATENDA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 616
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M3280 - LUMALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA HAMIDU ISMAIL                PASSED  
  0002  F  DEBORA ELIAKIMU OMBENI             FAILED  
  0003  F  NEEMA MAJURA MASHAURI              FAILED  
  0004  M  HAMISI MOHAMEDI MUSTAPHA           PASSED  
  0005  M  JONAS LEMA MOSES                   FAILED  
  0006  M  OBADIA EMANUEL SAMSONI             PASSED  
  0007  M  OMBENI OBERLIN JUBILATE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 617
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M3323 - GOMBERO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JOYCE JOSSEPH CHIFUNDA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 618
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M3347 - BUSULWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS JOHN TANO                   PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA PAUL MASANJA                  ABSENT  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH MICHAEL STEVEN           FAILED  
  0004  F  ESTHER SILAS KASHINJE              FAILED  
  0005  F  MARIETHA JAMES CONRAD              FAILED  
  0006  F  MARTHA EMANUEL JUMA                FAILED  
  0007  F  PRISCA DAUD SALUMU                 FAILED  
  0008  F  ZAINABU HUSSEIN ALLY               FAILED  
  0009  M  ABDALAH JOSEPH NG'HONOLI           FAILED  
  0010  M  AYUB HASSAN JITILU                 PASSED  
  0011  M  DAUD SELEMAN NGASA                 PASSED  
  0012  M  EMANUEL SHALUA EMANUEL             FAILED  
  0013  M  ERNEST LAMECK ADIEMA               PASSED  
  0014  M  MUSSA RAJABU ALUTE                 ABSENT  
  0015  M  NOLIS PETER MASOKOLA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 619
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M3446 - OLD MASWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  PAUL MASOLWA LUGANDU               PASSED  
  0002  M  PHARECE YOHANA JUMA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 620
     
               QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M3475 - JIPE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SHEIDA SALIMU NGAINA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 621
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M3485 - WAAMUZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DOREEN GASPER WILLIAM              ABSENT  
  0002  F  HAPPY PAUL MATHIAS                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  LINETH MARTINE BENASIUS            PASSED  
  0004  F  NEEMA JUMA ISMAIL                  PASSED  
  0005  F  PULCHERIA GODWIN KIRAMBA           PASSED  
  0006  F  TERESIA PONSIAN DEONATUS           PASSED  
  0007  M  DAVDI JUMA ADAM                    ABSENT  
  0008  M  INNOCENT GABRIELI PAULO            FAILED  
  0009  M  JOEL E NGAA                        PASSED  
  0010  M  JOSEPH MSETI RANGE                 PASSED  
  0011  M  ZEPHANIA DANIEL WISTON             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 622
     
              QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M3511 - MBARALI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES ADAM KISWITA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  EVELINA THOBIAS MABUTU             FAILED  
  0003  F  FRORIDA MARTIN SINAPALWE           PASSED  
  0004  F  GRACE ROMANUS NKOLELA              PASSED  
  0005  F  MELANIA JOHANESS MBAWALA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 623
     
             QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M3519 - KIVUKONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARIA PIUS FRANCIS                 PASSED  
  0002  F  MARTHER STEPHEN ANDREW             PASSED  
  0003  F  MARY DOMINIC BELENGE               PASSED  
  0004  F  PENDO MUSSA DADU                   PASSED  
  0005  F  PENINA KAYEGERE MWANZA             FAILED  
  0006  F  VERONICA NICODEMAS CHACHA          FAILED  
  0007  M  EDWINI BAHATI KATEMI               FAILED  
  0008  M  ERNEST SEHEWA BOCHELA              FAILED  
  0009  M  JOHN CHARLES SHIMO                 FAILED  
  0010  M  MUSSA SHABAN LUSAKWE               FAILED  
  0011  M  SWEETBERT MICHAEL FUDE             ABSENT  
  0012  M  VENANCE DAMIANI THADEI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 9, 2020      NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 624
     
           QT 2019 RESULTS FOR : M3546 - SEGEREA HILL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANETH TUMAINI MWALONGO             PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA DAUD MSHIMBE                  FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA GUDIVINI MASSAMU              PASSED  
  0004  F  ASIFIWE ADAM MPOMA                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  AZIZAH ALLYH ABDULRHAHMAN          FAILED  
  0006  F  BAHATI NESTO THOMAS                FAILED  
  0007  F  BAHATI TLANKA TLUWAY               FAILED  
  0008  F  COSTANTINA PATRICK KAUKI           PASSED  
  0009  F  DIANA JONAS MPEKA                  FAILED  
  0010  F  DIANA OCTAVIAN MROPE               FAILED  
  0011  F  DORCE RAYMOND RENATUS              PASSED  
  0012  F  EVELINE MICHAEL MPANDA             FAILED  
  0013  F  EVONIA MUSSA MWANDETE              PASSED  
  0014  F  FAUSTINA RHOBI SYLVESTER           ABSENT  
  0015  F  GLADNESS ANONIVICTOR MLAU          PASSED  
     
  0016  F  GRACE WILKADO MAYALUKA             PASSED  
  0017  F  HADIJA ROBERT WILLIAM              PASSED  
  0018  F  HELLENA S MILTON                   FAILED  
  0019  F  HERIETH EZEKIEL MAIMBO             FAILED  
  0020  F  HIDAYA ADAM TUNDA                  PASSED  
  0021  F  KHARUWA KHAMISI MKUWE              FAILED  
  0022  F  KOKWIHUKYA BABU KAINO              ABSENT  
  0023  M  LIVERPOOL ALMAS ABDALLAH           PASSED  
  0024  F  LUTUGELA THOMAS HASSAN             ABSENT  
  0025  F  MAGRETH CHRISZOSTOM MKAMA          PASSED  
  0026  F  MARIA EMMANUEL WAIDA               FAILED  
  0027  F  MARTHA BOSCO KAPINGA